Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with T

DATA ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR  D D Mmm DD D YEAR CEM CEMETERY NOTES
21444 Tait Alice Nina b. Mar 15 1908 d. Nov 3 2000 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Louisa (Fischnar) Pohler...married Robert Elbert Tait in 1934
21445 Tait Charles William b. Jun 4 1815 d. Nov 2 1878 cem Tait Son of James Asbury and Caroline Elizabeth (Goode) Tait
21446 Tait Charles Williams b. Oct 9 1899 d. Sep 22 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Williams and Mathilda Louise (Auerbach) Tait...killed in an automobile accident
21447 Tait Cliffton b. circa 1865 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
21448 Tait Frank Auerbach b. Feb 25 1905 d. Jan 19 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Williams and Mathilda Louise (Auerbach) Tait
21449 Tait Gilmer b. Apr 18 1854 d. Oct 28 1854 cem Tait Son of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21450 Tait Harriett Louise b. Aug 29 1935 d. Sep 3 1935 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Robert Elbert and Alice Nina (Pohler) Tait
21451 Tait Head b. Feb 8 1849 d. Aug 6 1849 cem Tait Son of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21452 Tait Jane b. Sep 28 1852 d. May 1 1853 cem Tait Daughter of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21453 Tait Joseph b. Mar 19 1910 d. Mar 24 1910 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Williams and Mathilda Louise (Auerbach) Tait
21454 Tait Louisa Mary b. Jul 30 1828 d. Dec 20 1896 cem Tait Daughter of Stephen and Jane (Black) Williams...married Charles William Tait, Feb 14, 1848
21455 Tait Martha b. Aug 1 1859 d. Sep 2 1869 cem Tait Daughter of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21456 Tait Mathilda Louise b. Jul 2 1870 d. May 24 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Minna (Obenhaus) Auerbach...married Williams Tait, Jun 23, 1896
21457 Tait Robert b. Oct 18 1855 d. Dec 6 1902 cem Tait Son of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21458 Tait Robert Elbert b. Nov 3 1902 d. Sep 18 1971 cem St. Anthony Son of Williams and Mathilda (Auerbach) Tait
21459 Tait Sam Green b. Sep 6 1907 d. Nov 21 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Williams and Mathilda Louise (Auerbach) Tait
21460 Tait Ultima b. Dec 31 1865 d. Feb 6 1866 cem Tait Daughter of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21461 Tait Williams b. Feb 14 1861 d. Oct 25 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait
21462 Tallas Annie Mae b. Mar 15 1907 d. Jan 21 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gregory William and Mary Ann (Stock) Drescher...married John Mark Tallas
21463 Tallas John Mark b. Jan 2 1908 d. Oct 11 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Mary (Swet) Tallas
21464 Tallas Raymond L. b. Nov 25 1933 d. Jul 4 1948 cem Lakeside Son of John Mark Tallas
21465 Tanecka Frank J. b. Nov 1 1907 d. Jul 20 1985 cem St. Michael  
21466 Tanecka Michael Joseph b. Sep 4 1960 d. Jan 31 1989 cem St. Anthony Son of Joesph and Rose Mary (Chovanec) Tanecka
21467 Tanecka Olga M. b. Feb 15 1908 d. Nov 17 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Kubac) Kuchar...married Frank Tanecka
21468 Tannen Harry Louis b. Oct 2 1913 d. Jan 14 1974 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
21469 Tannen Terry Stephen b. Dec 13 1948 d. Oct 15 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Harry Louis and Mary (Papp) Tannen
21470 Tanner America b. Dec 10 1808 d. Aug 22 1895 cem Tanner Daughter of William Green...married John Osborn Tanner in 1836
21471 Tanner Calvin B. b. Feb 25 1839 d. Sep 22 1862 cem Tanner Son of John Osborn and America (Green) Tanner...Confederate veteran
21472 Tanner Charles Garner b. Jan 26 1886 d. Aug 24 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21473 Tanner Cynthia Hardwick b. Jul 23 1847 d. Jan 25 1922 cem Tanner Daughter of Thomas H. and Eliza (Waddington) Garner...married Field Archer Tanner, May 22, 1866
21474 Tanner Edwin B. b. Jan 28 1875 d. Aug 9 1878 cem Tanner Son of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21478 Tanner Field Archer b. Aug 13 1842 d. Jan 26 1912 cem Tanner Son of John Osborn and America (Green) Tanner...Confederate veteran
21479 Tanner Harry Branch b. Mar 6 1867 d. Nov 29 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21480 Tanner Jesse W. b. circa 1827 d. Feb 16 1862 cem unknown Killed by Robert Tarkington
21481 Tanner John Osborn b. Jul 29 1793 d. Aug 20 1875 cem Tanner Son of Robert Tanner...veteran of the War of 1812
21482 Tanner John Osborne b. Jul 26 1879 d. Jan 6 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21483 Tanner Josephine Goss b. Jan 19 1872 d. Sep 21 1878 cem Tanner Daughter of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21484 Tanner Mary Vernon b. Aug 15 1883 d. Apr 11 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21485 Tanner Phyrne b. Jun 25 1880 d. Feb 11 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Leonard Anderson and Mary Jane (Hooberry) Claiborne...married John Osborne Tanner, May 22, 1904
21486 Tanner Sarah Ada b. Sep 27 1881 d. Apr 25 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Harry Thomas and Ruth M. (Whitfield) Youens...married Harry Branch Tanner
21487 Tanner Thomas H. b. Jul 18 1869 d. Sep 24 1878 cem Tanner Son of Field Archer and Cynthia Hardwick (Garner) Tanner
21488 Tanner Thomas J. b. Dec 16 1840 d. May 28 1863 cem Tanner Son of John Osborn and America (Green) Tanner
21489 Tannich Frank b. Jun 16 1871 d. Jun 4 1954 cem St. Michael Son of John and Franziska Tannich
21490 Tannich Franziska b. Nov 1 1831 d. Dec 8 1924 cem St. Michael  
21491 Tannich Joseph D. b. Jul 20 1939 d. Jul 20 1939 cem St. Michael  
21492 Tannich Joseph T. b. Feb 7 1903 d. Mar 12 1992 cem St. Michael  
21493 Tannich Mary B. b. Jan 29 1877 d. Sep 26 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Mary Kloesel...married Frank Tannich in 1899
21494 Tapia David b. May 13 1955 d. Jul 2 2005 cem unknown Son of Jesus and Maria (Razo) Tapia
21495 Tapia Jesus b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1969 cem Lakeside  
21496 Tapia Ma R. b. unkn 1906 d. unkn 1958 cem Lakeside  
21497 Tartt Thomas Carr b. Apr 21 1846 d. Apr 19 1882 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
21498 Tasler Frances b. Aug 27 1915 d. Oct 2 1988 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Gerhard and Elizabeth (Dramberger) Knippa...married Norbert R. Tasler, Oct 14, 1944
25589 Tasler Norbert R. b. Jul 30 1911 d. May 25 2013 cem St. Anthony Son of Franz and Anna Riha Tasler; married Frances Knippa on Oct. 14, 1944.
21499 Tate Billie Williams b. Dec 1 1908 d. Feb 8 1941 cem Lakeside Married Lloyd Tate
21500 Tate Douglas M. b. Jun 9 1923 d. May 17 1982 cem Lakeside Son of James M. and Charlotte (Durham) Tate
21501 Tate Garmer H. b. Aug 7 1906 d. Mar 15 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Roland and Delila Tate
21502 Tate Henry Edward b. Nov 14 1911 d. Mar 29 1995 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James Matthew Sanford and Charlotte Lucinda (Durham) Tate
21503 Tate James Matthew b. Dec 7 1877 d. Apr 6 1951 cem Lakeside  
21504 Tate Josephine Geles b. Feb 16 1913 d. Jan 3 1947 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Clotile Brasseaux, married Lawrence Sanford Tate June 22, 1938 [requested by family]
21505 Tate Lawrence Sanford b. Oct 9 1915 d. Sep 12 1991 cem Lakeside Son of James Matthew and Charlotte (Durham) Tate...veteran of World War II
21506 Tate Lottie b. Aug 17 1915 d. Dec 21 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ed Joseph and Ethel (Rogers) Konesheck...married Garmer H. Tate, Sep 2, 1939
21507 Tate Lucinda Charlotte b. Sep 1883 d. May 20 1965 cem Lakeside Née Durham, married James M. Tate
21508 Tate Phocian b. circa 1834 d. Dec 1876 cem unknown Confederate veteran
21509 Tate Royal b. Feb 12 1866 d. Jul 1 1885 cem unknown Son of Phocian and Bettie B. Tate
21510 Tate Stella Marie b. Jun 21 1913 d. Sep 16 2008 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Reinhard and Selma (Ladwig) Wied…married Henry Edward Tate, Aug 9, 1936
21511 Tate Thomas Roland b. unkn 1872 d. Jul 6 1932 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
21512 Tate Willie Maye b. Aug 7 1914 d. Jan 22 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Corrin and Sophie (Wilson) Elkins…married Lawrence Tate
21513 Tatters Christopher b. Sep 16 1835 d. Nov 12 1909 cem Lakeside  
21514 Tatters John b. Jun 1870 d. Dec 30 1911 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
21515 Tatters Lala b. May 4 1854 d. Mar 13 1932 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand and Mary Ann (Lowery) Draub...married Christopher Tatters
21516 Tatters Martha Jane b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1966 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Wallace, married John Tatters
26028 Tatum Bertha M. b. Oct 22 1914 d. Feb 26 2001 cem Willing Workers  
21517 Tatum Charlie C. b. Dec 25 1908 d. Jul 15 1970 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert and Susie (Davis) Tatum
21518 Tatum Genetha b. Aug 8 1903 d. Oct 22 1978 cem Rising Star  
21519 Tatum Hattie b. Jul 20 1878 d. Feb 1968 cem Columbus City  
21520 Tatum Joel b. May 7 1911 d. Jan 11 1955 cem Columbus City Son of Robert and Suzie (Davis) Tatum
21521 Tatum Mary b. circa 1823 d. Jul 24 1896 cem Columbus City  
21522 Tatum Maud Ester b. Mar 14 1935 d. Dec 12 1939 cem Columbus City Daughter of Joel Tatum
21523 Tatum Robert b. Oct 13 1873 d. Jul 13 1949 cem Columbus City Son of Robert and Lucinda (Clayborne) Tatum
21524 Tatum Susie b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1913 cem Columbus City  
21525 Tatum Willie Mae b. Jun 17 1909 d. Jun 15 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Arthur and Thunia Waddle...married Joel Tatum
21526 Tavera Daniel Fermin Jr. b. Jul 21 1992 d. Jun 25 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel Fermin Tavera and Diana Salas
21527 Tavera Fermina b. Jul 7 1937 d. Jan 5 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benito and Irene (Ramos) Fuentes...married Silvestre Tavera
21528 Tavera Jimmy Fermin b. Jan 10 1996 d. Jun 27 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel Fermin Tavera and Gracie Ann Coronado
21529 Tavera Silvestre b. Dec 31 1921 d. Feb 17 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Abundio and Maunela (Marez) Tavera
25913 Taylor Ruby Oncken b. Oct - 1925 d. May 6 2015 cem unknown Daughter of Otto F. Oncken and Alma Berger Oncken.
21475 Taylor Edna b. May 10 1915 d. Apr 12 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emmit Albert and Edna Baxter Massingale…married J. Oscar…married Reginald Taylor
21476 Taylor Elizabeth L. b. Sep 12 1915 d. Feb 26 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry G. and Rosie (Minks) Ruether…married Raymond Taylor
21477 Taylor Selma I. b. Dec 9 1910 d. Aug 17 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Otto and Josephine (Heller) Boeker
21530 Taylor Adam b. Aug 11 1851 d. Feb 28 1930 cem Columbus City Son of Harry and Fannie Taylor
21531 Taylor Addie Jo b. Nov 27 1904 d. Jan 6 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William Edward and Callie Addie (Byrd) Johnson...married Dan Stafford Taylor, Apr 7, 1939
21532 Taylor Albert B. b. Jul 9 1899 d. Sep 2 1973 cem Oakland  
21533 Taylor Alberta b. Mar 15 1896 d. May 16 1989 cem Willing Workers  
21534 Taylor Alex b. Feb 6 1856 d. Sep 25 1914 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Martha Ann Taylor
21535 Taylor Alice Grace b. Mar 25 1878 d. Sep 6 1977 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Albert and Celia Grace...married William Taylor, Jan 1900
21536 Taylor Annie Mary b. Dec 5 1886 d. Dec 1 1963 cem Lakeside Née Wearden, married Samuel Albert Taylor in 1910
21537 Taylor Ashville b. Jan 18 1894 d. Jan 26 1928 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Enoch and Nettie (Burl) Taylor
21538 Taylor Bettie b. Dec 14 1882 d. Jan 8 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Taylor and Ida (Easterling) Hubbard...married Walter Earl Taylor, Sep 1, 1905
21539 Taylor Bill b. Jan 25 1923 d. Apr 22 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Charles E. and Dora (Hamilton) Taylor
21540 Taylor Callie b. May 23 1909 d. Jun 19 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Charles and Annie (Doss) Whitfield
21541 Taylor Charles W. b. Jan 25 1923 d. Apr 22 1983 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
21542 Taylor Clifton Ray b. Jul 22 1955 d. Jun 1 1980 cem Union Hill  
21543 Taylor Cora b. unkn unkn d. Oct 15 1896 cem unknown Married George Taylor
21544 Taylor Dan Stafford b. Nov 20 1893 d. Apr 25 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Jacob and Susan Laura (Jones) Taylor...veteran of World War I
21545 Taylor Dan Stephens b. Apr 8 1943 d. Apr 3 2010 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Dan Stafford and Addie Jo (Johnson) Taylor...called Steve
21546 Taylor David b. Sep 1 1839 d. Aug 25 1885 cem Old Osage  
21547 Taylor Delia b. circa 1859 d. Mar 10 1952 cem Paradise Gardens  
21548 Taylor Dorothy Mae b. Sep 12 1930 d. Oct 16 1971 cem McDowell Daughter of Richard and Mattie (McDowell) Smith
21549 Taylor Earl b. Jun 6 1880 d. Aug 28 1944 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of T. J. and Annie Taylor
21550 Taylor Eddie Ray b. Jul 17 1916 d. Mar 22 2009 cem Cheetham Son of Edgar E. and Selma (Rader) Taylor
21551 Taylor Edna Irma b. Sep 24 1909 d. Jun 9 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Ida Irma (Hoffman) Hodde...married Fred Maurice Taylor, Oct 29, 1937
21552 Taylor Elenora b. Mar 5 1912 d. Oct 12 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Frieda (Wienken) Breithaupt...married Henry G. Taylor, Jun 7, 1932
21553 Taylor Elmer b. Jan 7 1932 d. Nov 30 1999 cem Paradise Gardens  
21554 Taylor Eliza J. b. Jan 25 1859 d. Sep 2 1878 cem Taylor Daughter of John Marrion and Judith Ann Taylor
21555 Taylor Elizabeth b. Jan 24 1824 d. Mar 25 1903 cem Myrtle  
21556 Taylor Elizabeth Mary b. Aug 2 1816 d. May 20 1863 cem Taylor Daughter of Solomon and Mary (Turner) Paine...married James Lee Taylor
21557 Taylor Ella b. Nov 5 1855 d. Jan 24 1918 cem Columbus City  
21558 Taylor Everett b. Feb 2 1883 d. Dec 27 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of F. M. Taylor
21559 Taylor Frank S. b. unkn 1885 d. Feb 18 1953 cem Columbus City Son of Reuben and Ella (Buckingham) Taylor
21560 Taylor Frank W. b. unkn 1859 d. Oct 2 1922 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War I
21561 Taylor Fred Maurice b. Oct 12 1902 d. Jun 20 1969 cem Lakeside  
21562 Taylor George Washington b. Jun 5 1809 d. May 22 1887 cem unknown  
21563 Taylor George Enoch b. Feb 28 1893 d. Mar 27 1983 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Enoch and Nettie (Burl) Taylor
21564 Taylor Gertrude b. May 17 1901 d. Jun 8 1987 cem Oakland  
21565 Taylor Grace Davis b. Dec 30 1900 d. Jul 9 1974 cem Columbus City  
21566 Taylor Harriett J. b. Apr 1 1906 d. Oct 2 1994 cem Cheetham Daughter of Matthew and Annie Melissa (Briscoe) Edds...married Monroe B. Taylor, Apr 10, 1963
21567 Taylor Harry Hart b. Jan 27 1906 d. Mar 25 1973 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas John and Julia (Appelt) Taylor
21568 Taylor Harvey Creed b. Apr 14 1890 d. Aug 16 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21569 Taylor Henry Clay b. Jul 9 1905 d. Jun 16 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Robert and Louise (Nunn) Taylor
21570 Taylor Henry George b. Jan 24 1908 d. Mar 4 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Thomas John and Julia Willie (Appelt) Taylor...killed in an automobile-train accident
21571 Taylor Ioma b. Feb 26 1911 d. Dec 17 1997 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Omar and Mae (Muckleroy) Reaves...married Harry H. Taylor, Dec 14, 1932
21572 Taylor Isom b. Jun 6 1869 d. Jun 5 1951 cem Columbus City Son of Reuben and Ella (Buckingham) Taylor
21573 Taylor James August b. Aug 15 1902 d. Aug 2 1904 cem Osage Son of Thomas John and Julia Willie (Appelt) Taylor
21574 Taylor James Lee b. Jun 30 1815 d. Aug 15 1880 cem Taylor Son of John and Mary (Neely) Taylor
21575 Taylor James Stewart b. Feb 22 1875 d. Sep 30 1899 cem Osage Son of Thomas William and Susanah Maria (Claydon) Taylor
21576 Taylor Jane b. unkn 1820 d. Jun 5 1925 cem Paradise Gardens  
21577 Taylor Jesse B. b. Sep 5 1920 d. Jun 2006 cem Shepard Son of Houston Taylor and Christan Moore…veteran of World War II
21578 Taylor John C. b. Jan 19 1835 d. Aug 3 1885 cem Old Osage  
21579 Taylor Jonnie L. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1945 cem Paradise Gardens  
21580 Taylor Julia Willie b. Aug 8 1882 d. Dec 9 1911 cem Osage Née Appelt, married Thomas John Taylor
21581 Taylor Lee Reginald b. May 1867 d. Jun 6 1901 cem Rock Island  
21582 Taylor Lela Mae b. Sep 24 1926 d. Aug 3 1955 cem Columbus City Daughter of Lonnie and Alma Lee (Davis) Holtz
21583 Taylor Leobria b. Jun 21 1931 d. Feb 7 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Theolia (Davis) Taylor
21584 Taylor Leon b. Dec 8 1907 d. Jan 15 1910 cem Osage Son of William Henry and Rose Lee (Neal) Taylor
21585 Taylor Leslie Gray b. Jul 19 1898 d. Oct 20 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Stuart and Lella May (McMillan) Taylor...veteran of World War I
21586 Taylor Lois b. Jan 14 1922 d. Feb 22 2009 cem Cheetham Daughter of Wyatt L. and Elizabeth (Tolleson) Callaway…married Eddie Ray Taylor Jan 22, 1940
21587 Taylor Maria b. unkn unkn d. Apr 29 1916 cem Columbus City  
21588 Taylor Martha Ann b. circa 1822 d. Feb 26 1900 cem unknown Married William Taylor
21589 Taylor Martha J. b. Jun 22 1835 d. Jan 24 1867 cem Old Osage  
21590 Taylor Mary A. b. Nov 18 1810 d. Mar 13 1867 cem Old Osage  
21591 Taylor Mary G. b. unkn 1879 d. Dec 28 1908 cem Paradise Gardens  
21592 Taylor Mary M. b. May 17 1907 d. Jul 28 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Mary (Vaclavik) Michalcik...married William Henry Taylor, Nov 10, 1925
21593 Taylor Mayjen H. b. Nov 4 1934 d. Jun 13 1970 cem Paradise Gardens  
21594 Taylor Milton b. Nov 6 1919 d. Jun 6 1955 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
21595 Taylor Monroe Bruce b. Jul 22 1914 d. Jun 12 1981 cem Cheetham  
21596 Taylor Nettie b. unkn 1860 d. Oct 15 1948 cem Paradise Gardens Née Burl, married Enoch Taylor
21597 Taylor Odessa b. Jan 26 1930 d. Feb 2 1999 cem Shepard Daughter of Oquin and Lillie (Washington) Young
21598 Taylor Olga Willie b. Jan 3 1904 d. Jun 1 1926 cem Osage Daughter of Thomas John and Julia Willie (Appelt) Taylor
21599 Taylor Oscar b. unkn unkn d. Jul 17 1915 cem Paradise Gardens  
21600 Taylor Patricia A. b. Apr 30 1930 d. Apr 24 1978 cem Weimar Masonic  
21601 Taylor Pete b. Nov 13 1904 d. Sep 20 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Tobias and Elizabeth (Chaddick) Taylor
21602 Taylor Ralphord b. Jun 16 1887 d. Oct 30 1918 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Alex and Delia (Jones) Taylor…died of influenza
21603 Taylor Ray L. b. May 18 1940 d. Mar 7 2007 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Theolia (Davis) Taylor
21604 Taylor Raymond E. b. Jan 25 1914 d. Oct 12 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel Albert and Annie May (Wearden) Taylor
21605 Taylor Reuben b. Jul 12 1843 d. May 7 1914 cem Columbus City  
21606 Taylor Robert Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 5 1913 cem unknown Son of Robert Taylor
21607 Taylor Robert B. b. Apr 17 1857 d. Jul 17 1932 cem Paradise Gardens  
21608 Taylor Rose Lee b. Mar 12 1870 d. May 29 1946 cem Osage Née Neal, married William Henry Taylor
21609 Taylor Ruth A. b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21610 Taylor Sallie M. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1889 cem unknown Married Lee Taylor
21611 Taylor Samuel Albert b. May 12 1872 d. Nov 3 1923 cem Lakeside  
21612 Taylor Sarah b. Mar 31 1850 d. Feb 17 1937 cem Osage Née Moore
21613 Taylor Selma b. Dec 9 1910 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic Née Boeker, married Pete Taylor, Aug 25, 1928
21614 Taylor Shepherd b. Aug 6 1943 d. Apr 9 1975 cem Williams Paradise Son of Charlie and Ollie V. (Ward) Taylor...killed in an automobile accident
21615 Taylor Solomon Lee b. Nov 19 1845 d. Apr 19 1878 cem Taylor Son of James Lee and Elizabeth Mary (Paine) Taylor
21616 Taylor Stella b. Nov 29 1904 d. Feb 16 1997 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Adopted daughter of David and Annie Teltschik…married Leslie G. Taylor, Oct 4, 1924
21617 Taylor Susan Laura b. Jun 28 1852 d. May 22 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Jones, married William Jacob Taylor, Mar 1871
21618 Taylor Susannah Maria b. Feb 28 1842 d. Jul 3 1918 cem Osage Née Claydon, married Thomas William Taylor, Mar 3, 1864
21619 Taylor Sweetie A. b. May 31 1889 d. Feb 17 1973 cem Columbus City Daughter of Horace and Elizabeth (Satterfield) Toliver...married Will Taylor in 1916
21620 Taylor Thealia b. Oct 23 1899 d. Aug 5 1966 cem Paradise Gardens  
21621 Taylor Thomas b. unkn unkn d. Jul 30 1887 cem unknown Killed by O. C. Pope
21622 Taylor Thomas Joe b. Aug 4 1941 d. Apr 2 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Elenora (Breithaupt) Taylor
21623 Taylor Thomas John b. Oct 26 1863 d. Nov 8 1942 cem Osage Son of Thomas William and Susanah Maria (Claydon) Taylor
21624 Taylor Thomas W. b. Jan 18 1831 d. Sep 9 1878 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas and Maria Taylor
21625 Taylor unknown b. May 18 1922 d. Aug 13 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Paul and Mary Billman...married R. C. Taylor
21626 Taylor unnamed boy b. Apr 15 1886 d. Apr 15 1886 cem unknown Son of John Taylor
21627 Taylor unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
21628 Taylor Victorine b. Sep 8 1909 d. Mar 22 1982 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Wilford and Jane (Hubbard) Nunn
21629 Taylor Walter b. Nov 1897 d. Apr 28 1913 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Enoch and Nettie (Burl) Taylor
21630 Taylor Walter Wearden b. Apr 21 1920 d. Aug 15 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel Albert and Annie Mary (Wearden) Taylor…veteran of World War II
21631 Taylor Waymond W. b. Nov 7 1896 d. Aug 24 1897 cem Osage Son of James Stewart and Lella May (McMillan) Taylor
21632 Taylor Will B. b. Apr 5 1891 d. Jan 7 1961 cem Columbus City Son of Reuben and Ella (Buckingham) Taylor
21633 Taylor William b. unkn unkn d. Feb 6 1955 cem Paradise Gardens  
21634 Taylor William Henry b. May 21 1867 d. Nov 26 1923 cem Osage Son of Thomas William and Susanah Maria (Claydon) Taylor
21635 Taylor William Henry b. Dec 16 1903 d. Jan 22 1984 cem St. Michael Son of William Henry and Rose Lee (Neal) Taylor
21636 Taylor William J. b. Apr 25 1859 d. Mar 1 1882 cem Old Osage  
21637 Taylor William Jacob b. Nov 16 1850 d. Apr 8 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Albert and Delia Jane (Cole) Taylor
21638 Taylor William Reginald b. Jul 27 1901 d. Mar 13 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lee Reginald and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Taylor...called Rip
21639 Taylor Willie B. b. Jun 10 1908 d. Jul 22 1974 cem Paradise Gardens  
25770 Taylor Emily b. Apr 27 1932 d. May 20 2014 cem Shepard Memorial Daughter of Walter and Minnie Ward; married Jesse Taylor on Dec. 12, 1952.
26340 Teague Sammie Lea Kerr b. Jul 11 1929 d. Jun 8 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward Kerr and Lillie Amelia Powell Kerr; married Thomas Marion Teague on Oct 22, 1948.
21640 Teague Charles D. b. Mar 25 1915 d. Aug 2 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Franklin and Fannie Victoria (Vester) Teague
21641 Teague Charles Franklin b. Nov 6 1891 d. Oct 27 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of F. Marion and Mary (Faulke) Teague
21642 Teague Fannie Victoria b. Dec 22 1892 d. Dec 30 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Vester, married Charles Franklin Teague
21643 Teague George M. b. Jul 1 1931 d. Jul 31 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Franklin and Fannie Victoria (Vester) Teague
21644 Teague James David b. Sep 14 1928 d. Nov 19 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Franklin and Fannie Victoria (Vester) Teague...killed in an automobile accident
21645 Teague Leona A. b. May 28 1922 d. Feb 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Christine Smidovec...married Charles D. Teague, Jul 3, 1943
21646 Teague Leslie L. b. Sep 30 1916 d. Apr 26 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Veteran of World War II
21647 Teague Thomas Marion b. Jul 7 1918 d. Jan 31 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Franklin and Fannie Victoria (Vester) Teague...veteran of World War II
21648 Teague Vida Charlene b. unkn 1921 d. Oct 30 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles Franklin and Fannie Victoria (Vester) Teague
21649 Teague William David b. Jan 20 1923 d. Nov 24 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War II
21650 Teague Willie Vester b. Apr 17 1927 d. Feb 12 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Franklin and Fannie Victoria (Vester) Teague
25252 Teague JoAnn Meismer b. Aug 28 1937 d. Apr 21 2011 cem St. Roch  
21651 Tedder Darrell D. b. Feb 27 1959 d. Apr 5 2002 cem Lakeside  
21652 Tedder Glen Edward b. Aug 4 1963 d. Aug 4 1963 cem Lakeside Son of T. S. Tedder
21653 Tedder Mary Irene b. Oct 31 1932 d. May 30 2000 cem Lakeside  
21654 Tedder Thomas J. b. Sep 21 1934 d. Jun 17 1974 cem Lakeside  
21655 Tedder unnamed infant b. May 23 1960 d. May 25 1960 cem Lakeside  
21656 Teichmann Eddie E. b. Sep 18 1899 d. May 19 1983 cem Weimar Masonic  
21657 Teichmann Hertha b. Jul 16 1906 d. Jan 31 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Mary (Dahse) Lichey...married Eddie E. Teichmann, Nov 28, 1925
21658 Teisen John b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1 1881 cem unknown  
21659 Tell Annie b. Jan 13 1873 d. Oct 31 1952 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Fritz and Karolina (Fisher) Olfenbuettel...married Ernest Tell
21660 Tell Bertha b. Feb 5 1861 d. Feb 3 1942 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Joseph Fietsam...married William Tell
21661 Tell Ernst b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
21662 Tell Fritz William b. Jul 3 1900 d. Apr 29 1966 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Ernest and Anna (Olfenbuttel) Tell
21663 Tell Olga H. b. Jan 9 1907 d. Mar 6 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Paul and Emilia (Golff) Ranft...married Fritz W. Tell
21664 Tell William b. Sep 5 1851 d. Feb 2 1940 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Ernest and Katherina (Myer) Tell
21665 Tellaro Clarence F. b. Nov 27 1904 d. Jun 13 1988 cem Lakeside Son of James and Domenica (Costa) Tellaro
21666 Tellaro Domenica b. Jan 17 1871 d. Nov 18 1960 cem Lakeside Née Costa, married James Tellaro
21667 Tellaro James b. Jul 16 1862 d. May 15 1939 cem Lakeside  
21668 Tellaro Sylvester D. b. Aug 11 1910 d. Sep 26 1988 cem Lakeside Son of James and Domenica (Costa) Tellaro
21669 Tello Andrea b. Nov 30 1915 d. Dec 4 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Nasario and Maria Luz (Costilla) Cedillo…married Leonardo Tello
21670 Tello Dylan Peter b. May 10 2002 d. May 10 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Leonard and Theresa (Redding) Tello
21671 Teltschik Adela Katherine b. Feb 27 1915 d. May 23 2003 cem New Bielau Daughter of Richard and Meta (Heinsohn) Rode…married Emil Ernest Teltschik, Jul 27, 1937
21672 Teltschik Alex A. b. May 16 1917 d. Jun 22 2008 cem St. Michael Son of Ernest and Ludmilla (Kainer) Teltschik…veteran of World War II
21673 Teltschik Alfred Edmund b. Nov 19 1909 d. Oct 7 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gus and Julia (Polk) Teltschik
21674 Teltschik Annie b. Jul 12 1847 d. Jan 12 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hickel, married David Teltschik
21675 Teltschik David b. May 30 1846 d. May 17 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
21676 Teltschik Elizabeth Ann b. Mar 3 1916 d. Sep 25 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Julia (Mikeska) Janak...married Alfred Teltschik, Jul 20, 1936
21677 Teltschik Emil E. b. unkn 1906 d. unkn 1970 cem New Bielau  
21678 Teltschik Emma b. circa 1904 d. Jan 31 1930 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ernest Teltschik
21679 Teltschik Ernest b. Jan 15 1872 d. Aug 31 1944 cem St. Michael Son of David and Annie Teltschik
21680 Teltschik Erwin G. b. Sep 30 1913 d. Sep 10 1957 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gus Teltschik
21681 Teltschik Herman Otto b. Jan 29 1888 d. Mar 2 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Davie and Anne (Huegel) Teltschik
21682 Teltschik Hugo b. Oct 25 1898 d. Sep 20 1899 cem New Bielau  
21683 Teltschik Louise b. Jan 26 1891 d. Nov 25 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of F. C. and Dorothy (Mabes) Koehn...married Willie Teltschik
21684 Teltschik Mary b. Dec 26 1887 d. Mar 12 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Stephen and Tracy Till
21685 Teltschik Willie b. Jan 4 1892 d. Jun 9 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of David and Anna (Hickel) Teltschik
21686 Templain Bennie V. b. Oct 2 1914 d. Sep 10 1991 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of Benno F. and Olivia W. (Kuhn) Hillebrand...married Edward John Zapalac...married Lucien Urban Templain, Aug 28, 1949
21687 Templain Lucien Urbain b. Sep 17 1914 d. Mar 4 1992 cem Fitzgerald Son of William C. and Bertha (Falcon) Templain...veteran of World War II
21688 Templain Lucien Urbain Jr. b. Jul 3 1954 d. May 5 1994 cem Fitzgerald Son of Lucien Urbain and Bennie V. (Hillebrand) Templain
21689 Templeman Aiva William b. Jun 24 1872 d. May 1 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward Templeman
21690 Templeman Myrtle M. b. unkn 1878 d. unkn 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
25561 Templeton Regina Laake b. Sep 22 1927 d. Aug 26 2013 cem St. Anthony Daugther of Alvin Paul Laake and dorothy (Stock) Laake; married W.C. Templeton Jul 19, 1949.
21691 Ten Napel Peter b. Mar 22 1909 d. Oct 24 1972 cem Lakeside  
21692 Tengler Alma b. Jun 27 1877 d. Jun 20 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Auguste M. (Find) Wink...married Wilhelm Louis Heinrich Chollett, Oct 5, 1896...married Ferdinand Joseph Tengler, Sep 30, 1908
21693 Tengler Anna b. Dec 21 1837 d. Sep 28 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Zeiner
21694 Tengler Edna b. Oct 14 1893 d. Jun 18 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Clara (Hundt) Lange...married Ferdinand D. Tengler
21695 Tengler Ernest A. b. Apr 18 1920 d. Apr 18 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ferdinand Joseph and Alma Mary Auguste (Wink) Tengler
21696 Tengler Ferdinand D. b. May 14 1895 d. Dec 25 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ferdinand Joseph Tengler
21697 Tengler Ferdinand Joseph b. Dec 22 1870 d. Mar 9 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of August and Terezie Tengler
21698 Tengler Jesse W. b. Sep 13 1909 d. Jun 17 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ferdinand Joseph and Alma Mary Auguste (Wink) Tengler
21699 Tenka Franz b. Sep 18 1891 d. Jun 11 1908 cem St. Mary  
21700 Tenzler Curt Wilhelm b. Dec 13 1861 d. Jan 13 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
21701 Tenzler Rudolph Moritz b. Oct 30 1856 d. May 7 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
21702 Terrell Alpha B. b. Sep 1 1872 d. May 25 1948 cem Lakeside Daughter of Theodore and Sarah (Lewis) Burns...married William Christy Terrell, Dec 11, 1901
21703 Terrell Annie Elizabeth b. Aug 29 1872 d. Mar 9 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Isaac L. Terrell
21704 Terrell Archie Neal b. Sep 22 1906 d. Oct 29 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William L. and Fannie (Stracner) Terrell...veteran of World War II
21705 Terrell Cora G. b. Jan 10 1894 d. Jul 10 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of Osborne Green and Zelie (DeSerin) Williamson...married Harry E. Terrell
21706 Terrell Eloise M. b. Feb 3 1898 d. Aug 11 1957 cem Lakeside Daughter of Underwood and Clara (Stockbridge) Frazar...married Waldo Ralph Terrell, Dec 17, 1918
21707 Terrell Emily b. Oct 18 1912 d. May 25 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of T. and Rosana (Small) Howard...married Ervin Chalmers Terrell
21708 Terrell Ervin Chalmers b. Apr 30 1901 d. Sep 4 1977 cem Lakeside Son of Isaac L. and Annie Terrell
21709 Terrell Harry E. b. Nov 2 1889 d. Apr 16 1973 cem Lakeside Son of James M. and Lena (Rosenbaum) Terrell
21710 Terrell Isaac L. b. Oct 24 1865 d. Nov 1 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Isaac Terrell
21711 Terrell James M. b. Nov 1 1850 d. Jan 30 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Mielsaac Terrell
21712 Terrell Josephine Wright b. Mar 5 1916 d. Jun 9 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of George and Sally Jo (Turner) Hagan…married Ray Wright...married Forrest Terrell
21713 Terrell Laverne L. b. Jun 2 1905 d. Dec 16 1996 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
21714 Terrell Lena b. unkn 1857 d. unkn 1947 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Rosenbaum, married James M. Terrell
21715 Terrell Mary Vera b. Mar 9 1914 d. Feb 17 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph John and Veronica (Perdoch) Waligura…married Archie Neal Terrell, Jun 19, 1937
21716 Terrell Richard E. b. Jul 21 1904 d. Jan 7 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Isaac L. and Annie Terrell...killed in an airplane crash
21717 Terrell Waldo Ralph b. May 7 1883 d. Jan 25 1944 cem Lakeside Son of Jim and Lena (Rosenbaum) Terrell
21718 Terrell William Burns b. Jul 23 1908 d. Jun 25 1978 cem Lakeside Son of William C. and Alpha Terrell...veteran of World War II
21719 Terrell William Christy b. Dec 12 1859 d. Jan 8 1937 cem Lakeside Son of Isac and Nancy Jane (Woods) Terrell
21720 Terrien Frank b. Mar 8 1899 d. Mar 28 1966 cem St. Anthony Veteran of World War II
21721 Terrill Samuel b. unkn 1780 d. Aug 25 1858 cem unknown  
21722 Terry Dorothy Deloris b. Aug 15 1907 d. Mar 24 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Robert and Carrie Chandler...married James R. Bell...married Phillip Terry
21723 Tesch Annie b. circa 1897 d. Mar 17 1926 cem St. Michael Married Albert G. Tesch [unmarked grave, approximate year of birth and first name from 1920 census]
21724 Tesch Clifton A. b. Oct 15 1938 d. Nov 4 1993 cem Cheetham Son of Lester and Estelle (Fuller) Tesch…called Bud
21725 Tesch Flora Novella b. Sep 13 1939 d. Mar 1 2007 cem Cheetham Daughter of Howard and Georgia (Stephens) Simmons...married Clifton Tesch, Nov 10, 1956
21726 Tesch Florence Vernice b. circa 1924 d. Nov 28 1990 cem unknown Daughter of Fletcher and Olivia Hunter...married Elvin E. Tesch
21727 Tesch Judy b. Mar 22 1948 d. Aug 25 2011 cem Cheetham Daughter of Harvey and Ima Jean (Hoke) Jones...married Oscar Tesch May 25, 1967
21728 Tesch Lester E. b. May 30 1910 d. Aug 15 1993 cem Cheetham Son of Edward and Minnie (DeMateau) Tesch
21729 Tesch Madie Estelle b. Jan 11 1918 d. Oct 7 1992 cem Cheetham Daughter of Harley and Maude Nooch (Briscoe) Fuller...married Lester Tesch, Feb 5, 1938
21730 Tesch Marvin W. b. Nov 26 1920 d. Jan 2 1989 cem Cheetham  
21731 Tesch Peggy b. Mar 3 1947 d. Jun 26 1985 cem Cheetham Daughter of Earl and Voydelle (Fuller) Cousins...married Charles Tesch
21732 Tesch Tommy Lee b. Nov 30 1944 d. Aug 16 1999 cem Cheetham Son of Lester and Estelle (Fuller) Tesch
21733 Tesch unnamed infant b. Sep 1942 d. Sep 1942 cem Cheetham  
21734 Tewmey James Claude Jr. b. Feb 5 1906 d. Jun 28 1988 cem Lakeside  
21735 Tewmey Marjorie b. Oct 15 1915 d. Jan 16 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert Ashley and Bertha (Reling) Walker...married James Claude Tewmey
21736 Thac Doris Agnes b. Oct 2 1931 d. Oct 4 1931 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Charles and Emelie (Knebel) Thac
21737 Thac Emelie b. Jul 4 1887 d. Dec 28 1981 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Agnes (Kristoff) Knebel...married Joseph Charles Thac, Oct 25, 1923
21738 Thac Joseph Charles b. Oct 6 1900 d. May 27 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Rudolph and ? (Friedel) Tkac
21739 Thatcher Annie E. b. unkn 1839 d. Oct 25 1913 cem Montgomery Thatcher Married John Ward Thatcher
21740 Thatcher Cora Bell b. Jul 16 1874 d. Mar 12 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Reynolds) Shortt...married John Robert Thatcher, Aug 2, 1891
21741 Thatcher Elizabeth A. b. circa 1831 d. Feb 25 1906 cem Columbus City Daughter of Alexander and Elizabeth Lookup...married Thornton Thatcher, Nov 20, 1851
21742 Thatcher John Robert b. Jun 26 1868 d. Sep 1918 cem Lakeside Son of John Ward and Margaret Elizabeth (Abell) Thatcher
21743 Thatcher John Ward b. Feb 9 1840 d. Dec 9 1922 cem Montgomery Thatcher Son of George Washington and Sarah Myrah (Montgomery) Thatcher...Confederate veteran
21744 Thatcher Mary b. unkn 1867 d. Dec 1 1867 cem Columbus City Daughter of Thornton and Elizabeth (Lookup) Thatcher
21745 Thatcher Mildred b. Oct 6 1853 d. Aug 20 1914 cem Montgomery Thatcher Daughter of George W. and Sarah Myrah (Montgomery) Thatcher
21746 Thatcher Robert b. Aug 16 1901 d. Dec 4 1901 cem Lakeside  
21747 Thatcher Sarah Myrah b. Sep 14 1815 d. Oct 30 1897 cem Montgomery Thatcher Daughter of James Steen and Frances (Gilbert) Montgomery...married George Washington Thatcher, Sep 21, 1833
21748 Thatcher Somerville b. unkn 1865 d. Jul 4 1866 cem Columbus City Daughter of Thornton and Elizabeth (Lookup) Thatcher
21749 Thatcher Thornton b. Oct 14 1819 d. Jan 6 1870 cem Columbus City  
26022 Theriot Iris Hudson b. Jul 6 1954 d. Dec 16 2014 cem none Daughter of Lewis "Monroe" and Louise "Shorty" (Brown) Hudson; married Franics Paul Theriot
21750 Theuman Alexander Charles b. Oct 30 1869 d. May 22 1942 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Ernest Ludwig and Maria Carolina (Palm) Theuman
21751 Theuman Elizabeth A. b. Nov 27 1872 d. Sep 13 1918 cem Zoar Lutheran Née Dunlavy, married Alexander Charles Theuman, Jul 10, 1895
21752 Theuman Ernest Ludwig b. Jun 12 1833 d. Jan 13 1909 cem Zoar Lutheran Confederate veteran
21753 Theuman Maria Carolina b. Oct 30 1845 d. Jan 20 1920 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Christoph Heinrich George and Wilhelmina (Koehn) Palm...married Ernest Ludwig Theuman, Sep 24, 1865
21754 Theuman Mary Victoria b. Dec 23 1913 d. Mar 7 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Raymond and Genevieve (Fojtik) Jochetz...married Miles Theuman, Dec 23, 1913
21755 Theuman Max Ferdinand b. Jun 9 1870 d. Mar 14 1910 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest Ludwig and Maria Carolina (Palm) Theuman...killed by Henry Burttschell
21756 Theuman Miles Charlie b. Jul 22 1895 d. Aug 1 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Max Ferdinand and Sophia Francis (Stock) Theuman
21757 Theuman Reuben Adam b. Jul 2 1905 d. Aug 22 1933 cem Lakeside Son of Max Ferdinand and Sophia Francis (Stock) Theuman...killed in an automobile accident
21758 Theuman Ruth Nealy b. Jul 2 1905 d. Sep 15 1928 cem Lakeside Daughter of Max Ferdinand and Sophia Francis (Stock) Theuman
21759 Theuman Sophia Francis b. Apr 25 1869 d. Nov 30 1957 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ignatius and Bertha (Neuendorff) Stock...married Max Ferdinand Theuman, Nov 22, 1892
21760 Theut Cecilia Agnes b. Jun 16 1906 d. May 15 1980 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Vinc and Annie (Gerik) Urbanovsky...married Donald James Theut, Sep 2, 1941
21761 Theut Donald James b. Jul 28 1915 d. Dec 10 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph and Frances (Rash) Theut
21762 Theut Matthew b. Mar 26 1971 d. Oct 27 2000 cem St. Anthony Son of Stan and Kathryn (Jacob) Theut
21763 Thibodeaux Rita Lavon b. Oct 15 1956 d. Jun 17 1999 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Preston and Rosie (Amos) Hemphill...married Wilbert Thibodeaux
21764 Thiel Barbara b. Jul 10 1907 d. Sep 14 1988 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Bastia, married Herman Henry Thiel in 1942
21765 Thiel Edmund Johann August b. Oct 30 1895 d. Sep 15 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ernest and Emma (Ladusch) Thiel
21766 Thiel Emma b. Sep 15 1873 d. Aug 8 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Ladusch, married Ernest C. Thiel, Dec 27, 1894
21767 Thiel Ernest C. b. Feb 2 1865 d. Apr 2 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Elise (Howe) Thiel
21768 Thiel Herman Henry b. Nov 5 1909 d. Aug 7 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ernest C. and Emma (Ladusch) Thiel
21769 Thiltgen Nancy J. b. Nov 16 1937 d. Dec 19 2004 cem Myrtle Daughter of Manuel June and Zelda (Daugherty) LeBlanc
26030 Thomas Eldora Huffan b. Jul 2 1931 d. unknown unknown cem Willing Workers  
26373 Thomas Evelyn Marshall b. Aug 13 1924 d. Aug 11 2017 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles Edward Marshall and Eva Laura Dickinson Marshall; married James Ray Thomas on Oct. 19
21770 Thomas Alfred b. Feb 25 1929 d. May 22 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Korean veteran
21771 Thomas Alvina S. b. Dec 6 1912 d. Oct 10 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Vinc and Sophia (Slovak) Stancik...married I. D. Thomas in 1952
21772 Thomas Ann b. Aug 22 1859 d. Aug 1 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Griffith Edward Thomas
21773 Thomas Armit b. Feb 2 1882 d. Jul 23 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Griffith Edward and Ann Thomas
21774 Thomas Barbara Jean b. Jan 15 1943 d. Jan 14 2004 cem Union Hill Daughter of Robert and Annie Bell Thomas
21775 Thomas Ben b. Feb 13 1886 d. Jan 31 1899 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry Calhoun and Margaret Elizabeth (Lowrey) Thomas
21776 Thomas Bertha E. b. Jun 2 1895 d. Sep 11 1964 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James A. and Mollie (Wood) Fussell...married Griffith Edward Thomas Jr. (his first wife)
21777 Thomas Betty b. Aug 17 1891 d. Oct 17 1969 cem Alleyton  
21778 Thomas Buck b. unkn unkn d. Nov 20 1884 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Reuben Boston and Mary Ann (Slonicker) Thomas
21779 Thomas Charles b. Feb 23 1837 d. Jun 21 1909 cem Columbus City  
21780 Thomas Charles E. b. Jul 4 1936 d. Mar 29 1996 cem Myrtle Son of Richard Earl and Bessie Mae (Minter) Thomas
21781 Thomas Charles F. b. circa 1892 d. Dec 5 1964 cem Wind Chapel  
21782 Thomas Clara Bell b. Aug 4 1891 d. Jan 8 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey...married Mose Thomas, Nov 1912
21783 Thomas Clara O. b. Oct 5 1899 d. Dec 7 1979 cem Boykin Daughter of Archie and Lue Owens
21784 Thomas David b. Mar 8 1878 d. Feb 17 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Griffith Edward and Ann Thomas
21785 Thomas David b. unkn unkn d. Aug 17 1888 cem unknown Killed by Lorrel Washington
21786 Thomas Della Mae b. Oct 7 1899 d. Oct 26 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married William M. Thomas (his first wife)
21787 Thomas Donald L. b. Dec 22 1954 d. Nov 2 1973 cem McGrew  
21788 Thomas Dora J. b. Oct 18 1886 d. Aug 9 1930 cem Columbus City Daughter of Charles Thomas
21789 Thomas Dorys F. b. Mar 12 1910 d. Nov 5 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Lukebill) Snyder...married William M. Thomas
21790 Thomas Dovie LaVerne b. Jun 29 1923 d. Apr 13 1989 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jacob and Veda LaVerne (Belscher) Cleveland...married Dick Thomas, Apr 26, 1941
21791 Thomas Earl Jr. b. Jan 26 1914 d. Nov 20 1964 cem Shepard Son of Earl Thomas...veteran of World War II
21792 Thomas Edward b. Nov 27 1904 d. Sep 8 1995 cem Willing Workers Son of George Thomas
21793 Thomas Ellie b. Dec 3 1861 d. Mar 23 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hunter, married Samuel W. Thomas
21794 Thomas Elsie M. b. Aug 31 1888 d. Dec 20 1977 cem Lakeside Née Cutler, married Dave Thomas
21795 Thomas Emma b. Nov 21 1897 d. Mar 11 1990 cem Lakeside Daughter of Berry and Fannie (Stanfield) Tubbs...married Armit Thomas, Mar 13, 1920
21796 Thomas Ethel Lee b. Jul 19 1905 d. Nov 18 1981 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jim and Lizzie (Miller) Perry...married Edward Thomas in 1925
21797 Thomas Field b. Jun 19 1907 d. Nov 25 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Son of George and Luvinia Thomas...called Jack
21798 Thomas Frank E. b. Sep 16 1952 d. Apr 12 1980 cem Rising Star  
21799 Thomas Frederica b. Nov 7 1849 d. Jun 8 1921 cem Columbus City Née Hoppach, married Charles Thomas
21800 Thomas Gayle Wesley b. Jul 17 1936 d. Apr 20 1997 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Harold Wesley and Inez Charlene (Obenhaus) Thomas
21801 Thomas George b. May 3 1896 d. Jul 8 1979 cem Alleyton  
21802 Thomas Griffith Edward b. Apr 16 1857 d. Jan 4 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
21803 Thomas Griffith Edward Jr. b. Dec 13 1893 d. Oct 3 1981 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Griffith Edward and Ann (Thomas) Thomas
21804 Thomas Harold Wesley b. Aug 9 1913 d. Nov 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Mose and Clara Belle (Causey) Thomas
21805 Thomas Henry C. b. unkn 1848 d. unkn 1881 cem Osage  
21806 Thomas Henry Calhoun b. Jul 21 1857 d. Feb 23 1947 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Reuben Boston and Mary (Slonicker) Thomas
21807 Thomas Henry Hunter b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Odd Fellows Infant son of Samuel W. and Ellie (Hunter) Thomas
21808 Thomas I. D. b. Dec 15 1911 d. Nov 10 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ida and Emma (Jakobeit) Thomas
21809 Thomas Inez b. Dec 3 1912 d. Sep 23 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis and Gertrude (Miles) Obenhaus...married Harold Wesley Thomas, Nov 19, 1933
21810 Thomas James Ray b. Oct 26 1921 d. Jun 20 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Griff Edward and Bertha (Fussell) Thomas…veteran of World War II
21811 Thomas Jane b. unkn unkn d. Mar 28 1928 cem Alleyton  
21812 Thomas Janie b. Jul 5 1884 d. Jan 20 1973 cem Shepard Daughter of Newt and Louise (Cherry) Moore
21813 Thomas Jerry b. Jul 5 1921 d. Dec 19 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
21814 Thomas Jesse b. circa 1900 d. Feb 7 1969 cem Good Hope  
21815 Thomas Jesse b. Jan 17 1892 d. Feb 28 1964 cem unknown Son of Douglas and Ellen (Simon) Thomas
21816 Thomas Jesse James b. Jun 18 1930 d. Dec 4 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Korean veteran
21817 Thomas John b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1918 cem unknown Died of influenza
21818 Thomas Lela Culpepper b. Nov 6 1919 d. Dec 31 1984 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Robert Thomas
21819 Thomas Leo b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens  
21820 Thomas Lora Baring b. Nov 14 1906 d. Dec 4 2010 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of A.L. and Louise Lingnau Baring
21821 Thomas Loreca b. Dec 27 1932 d. Mar 15 2006 cem Rising Star Daughter of C. L. and Florence Matthews…married Oscar Thomas
21822 Thomas Louisa b. circa 1851 d. Dec 25 1956 cem Wind Chapel Née Fluellen
21823 Thomas Louisa b. circa 1871 d. Jan 22 1933 cem Paradise Gardens  
21824 Thomas Lucinda b. unkn unkn d. Mar 17 1898 cem unknown  
21825 Thomas Lula b. Apr 28 1962 d. Apr 28 1962 cem Union Hill  
21826 Thomas Malcolm b. Sep 24 1966 d. Dec 5 2006 cem Rising Star Son of Oliver Pettus and Earleen Upson…nicknamed Mike
21827 Thomas Margaret Elizabeth b. Sep 30 1862 d. Aug 2 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Pryor and Margaret C. (Beaty) Lowrey...married Henry Calhoun Thomas, Nov 20, 1883
21828 Thomas Marion b. Apr 27 1922 d. Dec 27 1965 cem Alleyton  
21829 Thomas Mary R. b. Jun 15 1854 d. Jun 15 1884 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker...married Buck Thomas
21830 Thomas Melissa b. Jan 31 1897 d. Mar 4 1979 cem Alleyton  
21831 Thomas Mollie b. circa 1871 d. May 9 1921 cem unknown Married John Thomas
21832 Thomas Mose b. Aug 26 1891 d. Mar 23 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Griffith Edward and Ann Thomas
21833 Thomas Naham b. circa 1917 d. Dec 1 1919 cem Lakeside Son of G. W. Thomas
21834 Thomas Oscar b. circa 1920 d. Nov 31 1962 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
21835 Thomas Peter b. Feb 17 1862 d. Nov 9 1943 cem Wind Chapel Son of Ben Thomas
21836 Thomas Phyllis Lorraine b. Apr 20 1936 d. Aug 4 2004 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of H. C. and Freda Lorraine (Brocaw) Johnson…married Gayle Wesley Thomas, Oct 9, 1959
21837 Thomas Ralph b. Jan 15 1918 d. Apr 16 2003 cem cremated Son of Moses and Clara Bell (Causey) Thomas…called Rusty
21838 Thomas Raymond Russell b. Jun 12 1926 d. Mar 14 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Moses and Clara Belle (Causey) Thomas...veteran of World War II
21839 Thomas Robert b. Mar 23 1897 d. Apr 27 1981 cem Alleyton  
21840 Thomas Robert Charles b. Jul 28 1955 d. May 29 2004 cem Union Hill Son of Robert and Annie Bell (Oliver) Thomas
21841 Thomas Robert Hunter b. Dec 29 1915 d. Dec 22 1977 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Griffith Edward and Bertha (Fussell) Thomas
21842 Thomas Robert Lee b. Dec 17 1872 d. Jul 7 1874 cem Osage Son of Henry C. and Martha R. (Nave) Thomas
21843 Thomas Roscoe b. Jun 16 1918 d. Jun 13 1978 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Veteran of World War II
21844 Thomas Saint J. b. Mar 17 1917 d. Oct 24 1980 cem McGrew Veteran of World War II
21845 Thomas Stephen Wayne b. Jul 24 1981 d. Nov 27 1983 cem Willing Workers  
21846 Thomas Susan b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1886 cem unknown  
21847 Thomas Susie b. Feb 1 1896 d. Sep 15 1948 cem Good Hope  
21848 Thomas Sylvester b. Jan 1 1889 d. Nov 6 1952 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War I
21849 Thomas Thomas L. b. unkn 1920 d. unkn 1976 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
21850 Thomas Tolson b. Mar 26 1892 d. Jan 5 1960 cem Willing Workers Son of John and Adaline (Mason) Thomas...veteran of World War I
21851 Thomas unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton  
21852 Thomas Varnell William b. unkn 1891 d. unkn 1965 cem Weimar Masonic  
21853 Thomas Virginia b. circa 1911 d. Mar 17 1936 cem unknown Daughter of Annie Williams
21854 Thomas William b. circa 1877 d. Aug 1893 cem unknown Son of Douglass Thomas
21855 Thomas William McKinley b. Jan 14 1901 d. Aug 23 1977 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Griffith Edward and Annie (Thomas) Thomas
21856 Thomas William McKinley Jr. b. Jan 24 1925 d. Jan 20 1984 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War II
21857 Thomas Woodson b. Jan 8 1922 d. Jun 27 1974 cem Alleyton  
21858 Thomas Zelia b. Apr 16 1904 d. Sep 25 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Vallen and Eva (Ford) Wilkerson...married Roscoe Thomas
25794 Thomas Leon, Sr. b. Mar 17 1928 d. circa 2014 cem Willing Workers Son of Edward Thomas and Ethel Perry-Thomas; married Lillie Mae Thompson-Thomas August of 1955. Veteran of the Korean War.
25877 Thompson Denise b. Aug 23 1946 d. May 2 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daugther of Ivor and Margie (Arnold) Lewis; married James Lacy Thompson.
26266 Thompson Anthony b. Jun 16 1941 d. Oct 3 1998 cem Oakland  
26267 Thompson Alberta b. unknown unknown d. unknown unknown cem Oakland  
26338 Thompson Joy Craig b. Oct 18 1926 d. May 29 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Alma (Looney) Craig; married John Thompson on September 24, 1949.
21859 Thompson A. Elsie b. unkn 1863 d. Jun 30 1919 cem Paradise Gardens  
21860 Thompson Adaline b. circa 1868 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown  
21861 Thompson Alisa Hope b. Aug 8 1973 d. Aug 11 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21862 Thompson Anna b. Feb 4 1877 d. Mar 13 1942 cem unknown Daughter of Sanford and Sarah Anderson
21863 Thompson Callie b. Oct 1848 d. Jan 25 1870 cem Lakeside Married J. J. Thompson
21864 Thompson Caroline b. Sep 19 1850 d. Jun 19 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles William and Louisa Mary (Williams) Tait...married Wells Thompson, Feb 28, 1871
21865 Thompson Douglas Ollie III b. Dec 4 1958 d. Aug 12 1997 cem Willing Workers Son of Ollie Jr. and Josie Helen (Jackson) Thompson (CCC 8.20.1997)
21866 Thompson Elve b. Jun 5 1938 d. Nov 1 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Levi and Lillie (Davis) Thompson
21867 Thompson Frank b. circa 1877 d. Jul 31 1937 cem unknown  
21868 Thompson Gene C. b. Jul 1 1942 d. Mar 7 1982 cem Oakland Son of Horace Lee Thompson
21869 Thompson Hayward L. b. Jul 17 1945 d. Jun 26 1970 cem Paradise Gardens  
21870 Thompson Henry J. b. Aug 3 1917 d. Apr 13 1989 cem Weimar Masonic  
21871 Thompson James W. b. unkn 1822 d. Jan 26 1885 cem unknown  
21872 Thompson Jeff b. Jun 19 1889 d. Nov 19 1955 cem Alleyton  
21873 Thompson John b. unkn 1928 d. Nov 6 1963 cem Columbus City  
21874 Thompson John H. b. Jul 15 1926 d. Feb 28 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank and Minnie Lynn (Martin) Thompson
21875 Thompson John J. b. Feb 26 1838 d. Sep 1870 cem Lakeside  
21876 Thompson Josie Helen b. Jan 26 1931 d. Mar 1 2006 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Carlos and Ollie (Nelson) Johnson…married Ollie Thompson, Jr., Mar 31, 1953
21877 Thompson King b. Sep 4 1899 d. Jan 4 1957 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
21878 Thompson Leonard H. b. Feb 16 1941 d. Feb 24 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Thompson
21879 Thompson Leonard Neal b. Sep 2 1935 d. Mar 4 2007 cem unknown Son of Emery and Ara Thompson
21880 Thompson Lillie B. b. Feb 1 1916 d. Aug 26 1988 cem Weimar Masonic  
21881 Thompson Lillie Mae b. Nov 3 1913 d. Jan 23 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of John and Maggie (Williams) Davis...married Levi Thompson
21882 Thompson Marciline b. Sep 10 1910 d. Sep 14 1966 cem Columbus City Daughter of George and Lila (Miller) Gant
21883 Thompson Marjorie b. Oct 19 1939 d. Jul 16 1995 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Johnnie and Florence (Chapman) Bishop
21884 Thompson Mary J. b. Jan 10 1865 d. Jul 20 1962 cem Paradise Gardens  
21885 Thompson Maydell b. Dec 22 1922 d. Jun 23 1973 cem Oakland Daughter of Lemon and Merdie B. (Woods) Ward
21886 Thompson Murray M. b. Mar 28 1922 d. Mar 13 1986 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
21887 Thompson Nancy b. Mar 6 1810 d. Feb 18 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of David Lewis...married Asa Watkin Thompson
21888 Thompson Nora Margaret b. unkn 1882 d. Jun 19 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Clayton and Margaret Elizabeth (Maret) Best...married Robert Henry Dwight Thompson
21889 Thompson Ollie Sr. b. Jan 21 1908 d. Jul 30 1973 cem Willing Workers Son of Silas and Anna (Glover) Thompson
21890 Thompson Ora b. Oct 12 1896 d. Dec 30 1979 cem Paradise Gardens  
21891 Thompson Princetta b. Nov 1 1912 d. Oct 4 2007 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Will and Lillie Mae (Moore) Green…married Ollie Thompson (CCC 10.14.2007)
21892 Thompson Robert Henry Dwight b. unkn 1881 d. Dec 12 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21893 Thompson Sandra Kaye b. Jul 7 1953 d. Jan 1 1979 cem Willing Workers Daughter of James Hansen and Eddie Beatrice (Urps) Burford
21894 Thompson Shannon Ray b. Jul 31 1948 d. Jul 13 1991 cem Oakland  
21895 Thompson Silas b. circa 1862 d. Jul 20 1940 cem Carlton  
21896 Thompson Tommy Leshawn b. Aug 14 1977 d. Mar 4 1978 cem Oakland Son of Ivory Charles Brown and Debra Lynn Thompson
21897 Thompson unnamed girl b. unkn 1990 d. Sep 4 1990 cem Lakeside  
21898 Thompson Wells b. Dec 12 1837 d. Jan 17 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Asa Watkin and Nancy (Lewis) Thompson...Confederate veteran
21899 Thompson William b. Feb 10 1869 d. Aug 30 1951 cem Paradise Gardens  
21900 Thompson William H. b. Oct 12 1933 d. Apr 3 2001 cem cremated Son of Ollie and Prince Etta (Green) Thompson…ashes spread at Miller's Lake on Potter's Ranch
21901 Thompson Winford Lloyd b. unkn 1944 d. unkn 1985 cem Oakland Son of Maydell Ward Thompson
25335 Thompson Alex b. Jan 14 1943 d. Apr 30 2011 cem unknown Husband of Cynthia Thompson
25692 Thompson Mark Coby b. Nov 8 1962 d. Jan 30 2014 cem St. Anthony Son of R.B. Thompson Jr. and Jan (Phillips) Thompson
21902 Thomson Samuel Parnell b. May 11 1941 d. Nov 19 2003 cem Nativity Son of John Throckmorton and Hazel (Parnell) Thomson
21903 Thorne Leona b. Oct 31 1911 d. Feb 7 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Annie (Pape) Insall...married Rex Thorne
21904 Thorne Rex b. Sep 5 1905 d. Jun 9 1982 cem Weimar Masonic  
21905 Thornton Daniel A. b. Apr 22 1924 d. Nov 6 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel and Ruth Ethel (Loomis) Thornton...veteran of World War II
21906 Thornton John F. b. circa 1873 d. Nov 2 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Richard A. Thornton
21907 Thornton Kizer Archer b. Sep 6 1856 d. Feb 17 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married W. J. Thornton, Dec 15, 1875
21908 Thornton Maggie May b. Aug 1 1877 d. Oct 30 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21909 Thornton Mattie b. unkn unkn d. Sep 17 1884 cem unknown Daughter of John Carter...married Richard A. Thornton
21910 Thornton Merle Jean Jenkins b. Jan 16 1926 d. Jul 7 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Thomas and Claytie Louise (Gardner) Jenkins…married Daniel Arthur Thornton
21911 Thornton Richard A. b. unkn 1837 d. Sep 6 1898 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
21912 Thornton W. J. b. circa 1854 d. Jun 13 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21913 Thrasher Earl Roscoe b. Jul 29 1905 d. Dec 21 1949 cem Lakeside Son of Arthur and Mary (Dickson) Thrasher
21914 Thrasher Katie b. Apr 1 1907 d. Nov 8 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Redden H. and Lula Maud (Carroll) Ashford...married Rand Othal Thrasher, Jan 12, 1925
21915 Thrasher Marion LaVerne b. Oct 7 1944 d. Jan 9 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Earl Roscoe and Esther Irene (McGlothin) Thrasher...called Shorty
21916 Thrasher Rand Othal b. Oct 13 1902 d. Feb 5 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arthur and Mary (Dickson) Thrasher
21917 Thrasher Ray E. b. Oct 12 1898 d. May 18 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arthur and Mary (Dickson) Thrasher
21918 Thrasher Vernon E. b. unkn 1930 d. unkn 1980 cem Lakeside  
21919 Thrower Edward C. b. Dec 6 1879 d. Feb 8 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Thrower
21920 Thrower Naomi Lanier b. Oct 6 1885 d. Mar 8 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles Mitchell and Jessie (Jamison) Bailey...married Edward C. Thrower
21921 Thuemler Henry E. b. Oct 24 1906 d. Jan 28 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Paulina (Richter) Thuemler
21922 Thuemler Tillie b. Mar 20 1908 d. May 4 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred and Mary (Dittrich) Ulrich...married Henry Thuemler, Oct 16, 1933
21923 Thulmeyer J. W. b. Jul 31 1850 d. Dec 8 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
21924 Thumann Adolf Emil b. May 12 1915 d. Dec 12 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Frieda (Poppe) Thumann
21925 Thumann Alwine b. Nov 25 1881 d. Sep 21 1908 cem New Bielau Née Dahse
21926 Thumann Alwine b. Sep 16 1908 d. Nov 30 1908 cem New Bielau  
21927 Thumann Anna b. Jul 15 1856 d. Jun 28 1937 cem New Bielau Née Schmand, married Friederich Thumann
21928 Thumann Annie b. Jul 11 1913 d. Nov 18 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Frances (Laake) Christen...married Rudolph Thumann, Oct 30, 1933
21929 Thumann Charles W. b. Jan 9 1884 d. Feb 5 1954 cem Lakeside Son of Friederich and Anna (Schmand) Thumann
21930 Thumann Christina Linn b. Feb 17 1980 d. Mar 2 1980 cem St. Michael  
21931 Thumann Ellie b. Jul 12 1898 d. Mar 11 1973 cem New Bielau Daughter of John Anderson and Sara Frances (Butler) Lamkin...married Hugo Theodore Thumann, Nov 4, 1913
21932 Thumann Emma b. Jul 4 1900 d. Jun 21 1901 cem New Bielau  
21933 Thumann Ernest W. b. Jun 29 1917 d. Jun 16 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Friedi (Poppe) Thumann
21934 Thumann Fred H. b. Dec 18 1922 d. Mar 6 2006 cem Lakeside  
21935 Thumann Frieda b. Jan 27 1892 d. Mar 29 1980 cem New Bielau Married Otto Thumann
21936 Thumann Friederich b. Feb 9 1837 d. Dec 17 1919 cem New Bielau  
21937 Thumann Fritz b. Apr 20 1877 d. Jan 20 1933 cem New Bielau  
21938 Thumann Hugo Theodore b. Feb 5 1889 d. Feb 12 1963 cem New Bielau Son of Friederich and Anna (Schmand) Thumann
21939 Thumann Hulda Ida b. Apr 4 1907 d. Dec 7 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Annie (Schram) Pachal...married Adolf E. Thumann, Nov 5, 1935
21940 Thumann Josh b. May 26 1985 d. Dec 20 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman and Mary L. (Lawson) Thumann
21941 Thumann Lee Earl b. unkn unkn d. Jul 5 1922 cem New Bielau Son of Hugo Theodore and Ella (Lamkin) Thumann
21942 Thumann Lee Roy b. unkn unkn d. Apr 8 1922 cem New Bielau Son of Hugo Theodore and Ella (Lamkin) Thumann
21943 Thumann Leola b. Dec 13 1890 d. Dec 29 1959 cem Lakeside Married Charles W. Thumann
21944 Thumann Leona E. b. May 21 1919 d. Jun 21 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Martha (Seim) Schimcek...married Ernest W. Thumann, Jan 3, 1938
21945 Thumann Leonard Morris b. Jul 21 1938 d. Sep 16 2004 cem St. Roch Son of Ernest and Leona (Schimcek) Thumann
21946 Thumann Mathilda Helena b. Jan 15 1875 d. Jul 2 1914 cem New Bielau Née Koym, married Fritz Thumann in 1904
21947 Thumann Melanie b. Oct 27 1987 d. Oct 27 1987 cem St. Michael  
21948 Thumann Otto b. May 13 1886 d. Feb 13 1966 cem New Bielau Son of Friederich and Anna (Schmand) Thumann
21949 Thumann Patricia Annette b. Jun 15 1952 d. Jun 30 1952 cem St. Michael Daughter of Rudolf Thumann
21950 Thumann Rudolph A. b. Apr 16 1936 d. Aug 6 2011 cem unknown Son of Annie and Rudolph Thumann...married Madeline Marburger May 26, 1956
21951 Thumann Shirley b. Mar 11 1935 d. Jan 8 1936 cem New Bielau Daughter of Hugo Theodore and Ellie (Lamkin) Thumann
21952 Thumann Theodore Fritz b. Feb 9 1916 d. Apr 24 1988 cem New Bielau Son of Hugo Theodore and Ellie (Lamkin) Thumann
21953 Thumann unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. May 4 1914 cem New Bielau Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Otto Thumann
21954 Thumann Velta B. b. Jun 17 1912 d. Jul 7 1950 cem Lakeside  
21955 Thurman Marvin Jerrell b. Jul 22 1951 d. Jan 15 1978 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of B. I. and Peggy (Dees) Thurman...killed in an automobile accident
21956 Thurmond Will S. b. circa 1856 d. Oct 22 1890 cem unknown Killed by Anderson Causey
21957 Tieman Bernhardt b. Mar 6 1846 d. Jul 7 1931 cem Weimar Masonic  
21958 Tieman Wilhelmina b. Sep 16 1850 d. Jan 3 1931 cem Weimar Masonic Married Bernhardt Tieman
21959 Tietschert Alma b. Apr 12 1896 d. Sep 12 1897 cem Brune Daughter of Ernst E. and Catharina C. Tietschert
21960 Tietschert Catharina Christina b. Apr 14 1859 d. Oct 1 1944 cem Brune Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Baumbach) Peters...married Ernst E. Tietschert
21961 Tietschert Ernst E. b. Jul 9 1857 d. Oct 10 1935 cem Brune  
21962 Tietschert Irene Adel b. Dec 27 1901 d. Apr 23 1996 cem Brune Daughter of Henry and Mary (Krause) Dungen...married Willie H. Tietschert, Feb 17, 1920
21963 Tietschert Otto W. b. Jan 30 1891 d. Feb 5 1918 cem Brune Son of Ernst E. and Catherine C. Tietschert
21964 Tietschert Verina b. Jan 27 1905 d. Mar 14 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of August and Mathilda (Sommerlatte) Henicke
21965 Tietschert William Earl b. May 6 1925 d. Jun 25 2008 cem Brune Son of Willie H. and Irene (Dungen) Tietschert…veteran of World War II
21966 Tietschert Wilhelm Herman b. Nov 4 1892 d. Oct 17 1979 cem Brune Son of Ernst E. and Catherina Christina (Peters) Tietschert...veteran of World War I
21967 Tijerina Cipriano b. Sep 1901 d. Jan 21 1947 cem Lakeside  
21968 Till Anna b. May 21 1866 d. Oct 20 1942 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Berger...married John Till in 1887
21969 Till Charles R. b. Feb 4 1896 d. Feb 8 1957 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie Till
21970 Till Edna b. Aug 27 1896 d. May 18 1940 cem St. Michael Née Bohac, married Joseph Raymond Till
21971 Till Elizabeth Helen b. Apr 1 1921 d. Mar 30 1996 cem St. Mary Daughter of George and Annie (Stock) Bittner...married Leo Till
21972 Till Hattie Gertrude b. unkn 1904 d. Jan 22 1926 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Till
21973 Till Henry b. Apr 18 1906 d. Jun 13 1982 cem St. Michael  
21974 Till Henry Herbert Jr. b. Jul 15 1943 d. Jan 21 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Henry Till...killed in an automobile accident
21975 Till Hilliard H. b. Sep 8 1945 d. May 6 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Martha (Freis) Till...Vietnam veteran
21976 Till Jared Lee b. Jan 5 1978 d. Feb 9 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Beatrice (Koller) Till
21977 Till John b. unkn 1864 d. Sep 13 1937 cem St. Michael  
21978 Till Joseph b. Mar 11 1893 d. Jun 2 1951 cem St. Michael Son of Stephen and Theresa (Beyer) Till
21979 Till Joseph Raymond b. May 22 1925 d. Nov 24 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Edna (Bohac) Till
21980 Till Leo Emil b. Sep 18 1915 d. Nov 4 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph and Mary (Grohman) Till...veteran of World War II
21981 Till Leroy F. b. Jun 13 1917 d. Oct 2 1922 cem St. Michael  
21982 Till Lucille b. Jun 27 1920 d. Feb 3 2008 cem St. Mary Daughter of John J. and Cecelia (Leopold) Bittner…married Rudolph J. Till
21983 Till Martha Marie b. Oct 19 1913 d. Feb 12 1979 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Josephine (Hager) Frels...married Henry Till, Oct 29, 1931
21984 Till Mary b. Jan 14 1893 d. Dec 22 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Agnes (Kristoff) Knebel...married Charles R. Till, Oct 29, 1917
21985 Till Mathilda b. Jan 25 1895 d. Mar 17 1920 cem St. Michael Daughter of A. Seifert...married Joseph Till
21986 Till Rudolph b. Apr 20 1918 d. Oct 23 2009 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph J. Sr. and Mary (Grohmann) Till…called Rudy
21987 Till Ryan Patrick b. Jan 11 1980 d. Apr 9 2008 cem St. Mary Son of Rudolph John and Sharon Kay (Novak) Till
21988 Till Stephen b. Jul 28 1863 d. May 11 1902 cem St. Michael  
21989 Till Theresa b. Apr 6 1867 d. Jul 17 1941 cem St. Michael Married Stephen Till
21990 Till unknown b. Nov 1907 d. Jan 25 1908 cem unknown Child of John Till
21991 Till Viola b. Jul 23 1906 d. Jun 10 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Agnes (Knebel) Holub...married William Till, Oct 23, 1929
21992 Till William B. b. May 21 1903 d. Jul 8 1982 cem St. Anthony  
21993 Tiller Delores b. unkn 1938 d. unkn 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Peter and Alma Claudine Ten Napel
21994 Tilley Lois b. Oct 4 1903 d. Dec 8 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert and Cora (Tilley) Ricks...married Walter Lee Tilley in 1950