Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with M

DATA

ID

LAST NAME FIRST NAME B

B Mmm DD

B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem Cemetery Notes
13814 Maas Cuno b. unkn 1861 d. unkn 1909 cem Weimar Masonic  
13815 Maas Dora b. Mar 11 1896 d. Nov 17 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Cuno and Louise (Hehr) Maas
13816 Maas Louise H. b. Dec 25 1859 d. Nov 24 1940 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wilhelm and Louise (Boerr) Hehr...married Henry Holste, Aug 18, 1884...married Cuno Maas
13817 MacBride Cecelia Long b. Mar 9 1917 d. Jan 27 1998 cem cremated Daughter of Thomas P. and Edna (Druding) Strittmatter
13818 MacDonald Eudora b. Jul 22 1868 d. Jul 14 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Austin L. Pruett...married James C. MacDonald
13819 MacDonald Jesse P. b. Feb 12 1893 d. Oct 7 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James C. and Eudora (Pruett) MacDonald...killed in an automobile accident
13820 Macek Bozena b. Aug 15 1890 d. Oct 19 1925 cem St. Mary  
13821 MacFarland Addie b. unkn 1846 d. Dec 4 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Thomas H. Cole...married William MacFarland in 1874
13822 MacFarland Willie b. May 24 1875 d. Mar 25 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Addie Cole MacFarland
13823 Macha Anna b. unkn 1847 d. Mar 3 1896 cem St. Michael Married Josef Macha...killed by Josef Macha
13824 Macha Frantisek b. May 12 1834 d. May 21 1904 cem St. Michael  
13825 Macha John b. Sep 1 1871 d. Sep 16 1905 cem St. Michael  
13826 Macha Josef b. unkn 1836 d. Feb 23 1896 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
13827 Macha Petronila b. May 31 1840 d. Dec 17 1913 cem St. Michael  
13828 Macha Robert b. Feb 15 1878 d. Sep 10 1902 cem St. Michael  
13829 Macha unknown b. Mar 12 1900 d. Mar 18 1900 cem St. Michael Child of John Macha
13830 Machalec Joseph b. Apr 29 1858 d. Apr 4 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13831 Machalec Joseph Jr. b. May 19 1893 d. Feb 7 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Veronika (Jasek) Machalec...killed in World War I
13832 Machalec Veronika b. Apr 15 1868 d. Jul 5 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Jasek, married Joseph Machalec
13833 Machart Christina Anne b. Oct 28 1903 d. Oct 20 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Amalia (Brovec) Sebesta...married Henry Joe Machart, Aug 5, 1929
13834 Machart Henry J. b. Mar 15 1906 d. Sep 30 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Johanna Machart
13835 Machelka unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 27 1893 cem St. Michael Child of H. Machelka
13836 Machem Belle b. unkn unkn d. Sep 3 1879 cem unknown Daughter of Uriah C. Coolgrove
13837 Machinsky Albert b. Feb 18 1913 d. Oct 23 2003 cem St. Anthony Son of Roman and Frances (Jasek) Machinsky
13838 Machinsky Alton E. b. Sep 26 1939 d. Jun 3 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of Eddie and Berdina (Moeller) Machinsky
13839 Machinsky Angeline b. Apr 8 1912 d. Aug 11 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Alois and Catharine (Henneke) Moeller...married Albert Machinsky, Oct 18, 1932
13840 Machinsky Berdina Moeller b. Dec 20 1917 d. Jun 3 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Alois and Catherine (Henneke) Moeller...married Eddie Machinsky, Feb 21, 1939
13841 Machinsky Eddie b. Jul 30 1917 d. Nov 22 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Roman and Frances (Jasek) Machinsky
25360 Machinsky Baby b. unknown 1938 d. unknown 1938 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Albert and Angeline (Moeller) Machinsky
13842 Mack Carl Alexander b. Apr 27 1953 d. Aug 12 1959 cem Columbus City  
26029 Mack Olivia T. b. Jun 3 1933 d. Circa Dec 1997 cem Willing Workers  
13843 Mackey Annie M. b. Jan 10 1892 d. Aug 13 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Thomas and Betty (Flowers) Dean...married Robert Mackey
13844 Mackey John b. circa 1821 d. Nov 12 1893 cem unknown  
13845 Mackey Robert b. Jul 6 1892 d. Jun 25 1985 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Dennis Mackey and Ida Scott
25818 Mackey Christina Ann Soape b. Oct 16 1967 d. Jul 27 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jack Soape and Scarlette Soape
13846 MacLacy Dave W. b. Jan 7 1965 d. Jan 7 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13847 Maddox Harold W. b. Aug 16 1904 d. May 5 1969 cem St. Mary  
13848 Maddox Mary J. b. Nov 25 1905 d. Feb 9 1980 cem St. Mary  
13849 Madison Clara b. Jul 31 1878 d. Jun 20 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Maria Duggan...married Henry Maxwell Madison, Dec 20, 1902
13850 Madison Henry Maxwell b. May 29 1864 d. Aug 12 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of  Peterson and Lucy Parr...birth name: Wilson Matthais Parr
13851 Madrid Cecilia b. Sep 8 1944 d. Jun 16 2008 cem cremated Daughter of Roger and Belia (Moreno) Saenz…married Alejandro Madrid
13852 Maeckel Emily b. Jul 3 1864 d. Oct 10 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Gottlieb and Johanna Christiane (Martin) Mäckel
13853 Maeckel Ernst Wilhelm b. Mar 11 1869 d. Jan 15 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Johann Gottlieb and Johanna Christiane (Martin) Mäckel
13854 Maeckel Lois Vivian b. Jan 7 1943 d. Jan 30 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13855 Maertz Anton H. b. Aug 24 1886 d. Oct 4 1966 cem St. Roch Son of Peter and Susan (Hennecke) Maertz
13856 Maertz Boyd F. b. Jan 30 1907 d. Mar 10 1907 cem St. Mary  
13857 Maertz Brian Keith b. Jan 6 1967 d. Mar 8 1967 cem St. Roch Son of Gordon and Joann Maertz
13858 Maertz Diedrich b. unkn unkn d. Sep 11 1885 cem unknown Killed in a wagon accident
13859 Maertz Emma b. Mar 4 1891 d. Apr 9 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Venghaus...married Oswald Kretzschmar in 1912...married Anton Maertz in Oct 1940
13860 Maertz Jessie A. b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1937 cem St. Roch  
13861 Maertz Jo Ann b. Jan 19 1944 d. Jun 20 2001 cem St. Roch Daughter of August J. and Adela (Michalcik) Fojt...married Gordon Maertz, Apr 28, 1963
13862 Maertz Otis b. Jan 17 1928 d. Apr 13 1994 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Jessie (Miller) Maertz...veteran of World War II
13863 Maertz Ruben W. b. Oct 9 1909 d. May 19 2001 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Anton and Jesie (Miller) Maertz
13864 Maertz Ruby Belle b. May 14 1910 d. Jan 26 1997 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Elie Franklin and Alma (Hassler) Hodge...married Ruben W. Maertz, Oct 21, 1931
25978 Maertz Marcella Ray Speck b. Nov 17 1941 d. Nov 5 2015 cem Myrtle Daughter of John A. Speck and Evelyn (Scott) Speck; married R.W. Maertz, Jr.
13865 Maerz Adolph A. b. Aug 10 1874 d. Feb 3 1940 cem St. Mary  
13866 Maerz Anna Seifert b. Jan 4 1859 d. Jan 6 1942 cem St. Roch  
13867 Maerz Arline Helen b. Aug 29 1901 d. Sep 4 1909 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph and Josephine J. (Witte) Maerz
13868 Maerz Carolina b. Dec 16 1834 d. Feb 11 1864 cem St. Roch Née Schuette, married Jacob Maerz
13869 Maerz Jacob b. Sep 1 1835 d. Oct 24 1902 cem St. Roch  
13870 Maerz Joseph Johann b. Jan 6 1869 d. Nov 29 1878 cem St. Roch  
13871 Maerz Joseph L. b. Aug 6 1900 d. Oct 18 1907 cem St. Roch  
13872 Maerz Josephine J. b. May 1 1876 d. Aug 14 1967 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edward and Theresa (Watts) Witte, married Adolph A. Maerz
13873 Maerz Peter b. circa 1860 d. May 31 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Jacob and Caroline (Schuette) Maerz
13874 Maerz Rosina b. Jun 28 1844 d. Jul 6 1881 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Christina (Damm) Wendel...married Jacob Maerz
13875 Maerz Susana b. circa 1860 d. May 31 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Heinrich and Hedwig (Miller) Henneke...married Peter Maerz
13876 Maetel Johanna b. May 24 1831 d. Mar 11 1911 cem Trinity Lutheran Married Johann Gottlob Maeckel (name given as Maetel on tombstone)
13877 Magee Georgia M. b. Dec 24 1856 d. Jul 7 1932 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Odell...married Tom Magee
13878 Magee Mary Caroline b. Feb 14 1869 d. May 25 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Richmond Oliver and Sarah Jane Bennett...married William Joseph Magee, Feb 7, 1889
13879 Magee William Joseph b. Sep 15 1866 d. May 14 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Evan and Malinda (Pruett) Magee
13880 Magett John J. b. Nov 29 1832 d. Sep 27 1869 cem Tait  
13881 Magjarevich Emil b. Jul 26 1942 d. Nov 24 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Mary (Pezer) Magjarevich
13882 Magjarevich George b. Feb 20 1892 d. Aug 23 1972 cem St. Michael  
13883 Magjarevich Mary b. Feb 15 1910 d. Feb 27 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Franciska (Guy) Pezer...married George Magjarevich
13884 Mahalec Edwin b. Feb 11 1892 d. Sep 17 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joe and Veronica (Jasely) Mahalic
13885 Mahalitc Adolph Anton b. Feb 11 1895 d. Jan 14 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joe and Verona (Jasek) Mahalitc
13886 Mahalitc Adolph Anton Jr. b. Jul 14 1928 d. Dec 21 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph Anton and Frieda (Shimek) Mahalitc...killed in an automobile accident
13887 Mahalitc Albert b. Mar 30 1903 d. Oct 13 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Drowned
13888 Mahalitc David Earl "Pete" b. Sep 8 1936 d. Jun 18 2001 cem St. Mary Son of Louis and Lonie (Buxkamper) Mahalitc
13889 Mahalitc Frieda b. Oct 21 1907 d. Sep 9 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Shimek, married Adolph Anton Mahalitc
13890 Mahalitc Henrietta b. Jan 30 1912 d. Jul 8 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Catherine (Schobel) Buxkamper…married John Mahalitc, Apr 5, 1931
13891 Mahalitc Joan b. Dec 14 1940 d. Aug. 10 2011 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Hattie Kroboth Labay...married David Earl (Pete) Mahalitc Nov. 23, 1963
13892 Mahalitc John b. Jun 24 1905 d. Nov 18 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Veronica (Jasek) Machalec
13893 Mahalitc Lonie b. Jul 22 1907 d. Jun 22 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Catheryn Buxkamper...married Louis Mahalitc in 1925
13894 Mahalitc Louis b. Dec 10 1896 d. Jan 1 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Veronica (Jasek) Machalec
13895 Mahalitc Olga E. b. Jan 8 1903 d. Oct 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Kathy (Schobel) Buxkamper...married Albert Mahalitc
13896 Mahalitc Rudolph b. May 19 1890 d. Jan 29 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War I
13897 Mahalitc Russell James b. Jul 31 1959 d. Jul 30 1974 cem Lakeside Son of John and June (Barclay) Mahalitc
25329 Mahalitc John, Jr. b. Sep 26 1932 d. Apr 23 2012 cem Nativity Son of John, Sr. and Hattie Buxkemper Mahalitc…married June Barclay May 9, 1964 (ELH 5.3.2012)
26181 Mahalite Doris June Barclay b. Jun 30 1934 d. Jun 30 2016 cem Eagle Lake-East Married John Mahalite, Jr. on May 9, 1964
26151 Mahaltic Arthur b. Feb 28 1929 d. Oct 3 2016 cem St. Mary  
13898 Mahon Anita Henning b. Oct 31 1880 d. Aug 2 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances (Arnold) Mahon
13899 Mahon Cara Donald b. May 4 1873 d. Sep 12 1882 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances (Arnold) Mahon
13900 Mahon Daisy b. Jul 1 1887 d. Jul 1 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances (Arnold) Mahon
13901 Mahon Edward b. unkn unkn d. Oct 3 1878 cem Columbus City  
13902 Mahon Felix Gray b. Apr 28 1878 d. Oct 2 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Felix Grundy and Frances Ann (Arnold) Mahon
13903 Mahon Felix Grundy b. Nov 6 1839 d. Feb 25 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Presley Boleyn and Mary Ann (Hancock) Mahon...Confederate veteran
13904 Mahon Frances Ann b. Oct 28 1846 d. Apr 19 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Nathaniel K. and Sarah Thomas (Henning) Arnold...married Felix Grundy Mahon, Jun 4, 1872...nicknamed Fannie
13905 Mahon James Norfleet b. Mar 25 1837 d. Apr 14 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Presley Boleyn and Mary Ann (Hancock) Mahon...Confederate veteran...nicknamed Noonce
13906 Mahon Phynetta Adaline b. Dec 15 1838 d. Apr 2 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Umbleton S. and Amanda Malzena (Crooks) Gregory...married James Norfleet Mahon in 1866
13907 Mahone Ed b. unkn unkn d. Oct 3 1878 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
13908 Mai Antonio b. Jun 13 1878 d. Feb 3 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Wenceslaus and Barbara (Pope) Suchadoll...married Frank Mai
13909 Mai Doris b. Apr 29 1924 d. Mar 3 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James and Jess (Johnson) Phillips...married Norbert Lester Mai
13910 Mai Frank b. Feb 2 1860 d. Feb 5 1934 cem St. Mary  
13911 Mai Frank A. Jr. b. Oct 21 1884 d. Nov 3 1959 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Margaret (Rindel) Mai
13912 Mai George b. Apr 21 1902 d. Aug 18 1950 cem Kaiser  
13913 Mai Goldie Leona b. Sep 23 1926 d. Mar 14 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Paul Mai
13914 Mai Lent b. Oct 19 1929 d. Aug 9 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Selma (Koch) Mai
13915 Mai Lillie Anna b. Jul 26 1921 d. Jun 28 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Anna Hayek...married N. L. Mai
13916 Mai Margaretha b. Aug 4 1863 d. Oct 23 1946 cem St. Mary Née Mosmayer, married Frank Mai
13917 Mai Marlo b. Nov 19 1972 d. Nov 19 1972 cem Kaiser  
13918 Mai Mary Margaret b. Oct 11 1933 d. Jun 11 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13919 Mai Patsy Jean b. Nov 13 1942 d. Nov 28 1942 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Norbert L. and Doris (Phillips) Mai
13920 Mai Selma b. Sep 31 1900 d. May 21 1939 cem Kaiser Daughter of Max and Eda (Goodman) Kech...married George Mai
13921 Mai Werner L. b. May 14 1911 d. Sep 12 1960 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Antonio (Suchadoll) Mai...veteran of World War II
25582 Mai Max b. Jan 3 1932 d. Feb 24 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Selma Kech Mai; mrried Ann McCollum Jul 7, 1990
13922 Maigne Fanny Anita b. Feb 10 1876 d. Jul 4 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Henry Chauntilotte and Lula V. Maigne
13923 Maigne Lois V. b. unkn 1848 d. Mar 7 1937 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
13924 Maikoetter Bernhard b. Jun 28 1878 d. Jul 3 1879 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Bernhard and Wilhelmina Maikoetter
13925 Maikoetter Louise M. b. May 10 1880 d. Aug 13 1880 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Bernhard and Wilhelmina Maikoetter
13926 Mainer Margaret b. Feb 14 1912 d. Jun 14 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Rush H. and Maude M. (Dennis) Berry...married Nick J. Mainer, Sep 14, 1932
13927 Mainer Nick J. b. Oct 21 1903 d. Dec 8 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Clyde and Maggie (Williams) Mainer
13928 Maines James A. b. circa 1927 d. Feb 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13929 Mair Edward J. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 16 1931 cem Weimar Masonic  
13930 Mair W. A. b. circa 1869 d. Jun 1946 cem Weimar Masonic  
13931 Maistener Marz b. circa 1832 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown  
13932 Maistener Sophie b. circa 1868 d. Nov 1869 cem unknown  
13933 Malanovsky John b. circa 1867 d. Jan 2 1927 cem St. Michael  
13934 Malchar unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 25 1921 cem St. Michael Née Schindler
13935 Maldonado Pauline b. Apr 10 1928 d. May 8 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Romaldo and Sara Godino…married Trino Maldonado
13936 Maldonado Trino b. Nov 12 1922 d. Jul 4 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Pedro and Lucia (Fuentes) Maldonado...veteran of World War II
13937 Malek Annie L. b. Nov 27 1884 d. Mar 16 1972 cem St. Mary Married Edward J. Malek
13938 Malek Annie Rozina b. May 16 1895 d. Jul 5 1971 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Clementine (Krumpholtz) Hoffmann...married Beno Malek
13939 Malek Beno b. unkn 1892 d. Jul 19 1955 cem St. Mary  
13940 Malek Edward J. b. Dec 15 1883 d. Nov 5 1943 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Julia (Korezek) Malek
13941 Malek Fred Anton b. Jul 26 1888 d. Nov 3 1963 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Julia (Korezek) Malek...veteran of World War I
13942 Malina Frank b. circa 1901 d. unkn 1902 cem St. Mary  
13943 Malina Rozina b. Oct 22 1834 d. Jul 4 1893 cem St. Mary  
13944 Malinovsky Marie b. Aug 5 1859 d. Jan 27 1943 cem St. Michael  
13945 Malsch Anna Maria b. Dec 15 1858 d. Apr 9 1883 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Dietrich and Wilhelmina Mary (Paulse) Vogelsang...married Edwin A. Malsch
13946 Malsch Edwin A. b. Mar 15 1856 d. Feb 24 1939 cem Columbus City Son of Mathias Malsch
13947 Malsch Mathias b. Jun 22 1828 d. Feb 25 1876 cem Trinity Lutheran Murdered by Emile Houillon
13948 Mancry Ella b. unkn unkn d. Aug 10 1936 cem unknown  
13949 Maner Benjamin M. b. Mar 4 1844 d. Dec 21 1890 cem Carlton  
13950 Maner Elinor b. May 14 1841 d. Nov 2 1899 cem Carlton Née Bennett, married G. T. Jamison, Nov 27, 1860...married Benjamin M. Maner in 1874
13951 Mangliers Theresa b. Aug 1 1829 d. Jul 17 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Fengler
13952 Mangum Jesse Wayne b. Nov 14 1952 d. Dec 18 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ray and Martha (Wegenhoft) Mangum...nicknamed Pokey
13953 Mangum Ray b. Jan 9 1928 d. Nov 28 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Robert E. and Annie Josephine (Rogers) Mangum...veteran of World War II
13954 Manis William A. b. Aug 27 1918 d. Jul 11 2006 cem Lehrer Son of James Wesley and Mable (Dewett) Manis…veteran of World War II
25742 Manis Jolly Blessington b. Jan 16 1926 d. Jan 4 2014 cem Lehrer Memorial Daughter of Florence (Smith) Blessington and Clement Blessington; married to William Manis
13955 Mann Alex M. b. unkn 1914 d. unkn 1964 cem Paradise Gardens  
13956 Mann Belvin b. Feb 4 1920 d. Nov 7 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Willie and Movia (Franklin) Mann
13957 Mann Bessie b. Feb 22 1904 d. Jul 25 1963 cem Paradise Gardens  
13958 Mann Ceola b. unkn 1929 d. unkn 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
13959 Mann Cora Mae b. Feb 15 1913 d. Feb 16 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Lee and Mary White…married Walter Mann, May 1932
13960 Mann Elsie J. b. Jul 22 1933 d. Jul 20 1986 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Felix and Mary (Wilson) Mann
13961 Mann Israel J. b. Nov 21 1885 d. Feb 10 1939 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Alex and Hattie (Tucker) Mann
13962 Mann Israel J. Jr. b. Oct 30 1913 d. Apr 17 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Israel J. and Annie (Dean) Mann
13963 Mann Jack Bethel b. Aug 9 1935 d. Dec 7 1966 cem Lakeside Son of W. D. and Charlotte Mann...Korean veteran
13964 Mann Jo Ann b. Jan 3 1945 d. Feb 26 1972 cem Lakeside  
13965 Mann Leo b. Mar 20 1923 d. May 8 1988 cem Good Hope Korean veteran
13966 Mann Leroy b. Jan 11 1937 d. Dec 28 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. and Cora Mann
13967 Mann Mary Venne Baker Williams b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1994 cem Paradise Gardens  
13968 Mann Myrtle Luella b. Dec 12 1875 d. Oct 2 1947 cem Cheetham Daughter of William Baldwin
13969 Mann Ray Cecil b. Dec 20 1911 d. Mar 20 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Simon and Blanche (Cook) Mann
13970 Mann Roy Lee b. Jan 8 1942 d. May 30 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Ray and Bertha (White) Mann
13971 Mann Scott Sinclair b. Sep 6 1962 d. Oct 26 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Jack Bethel and Grace Dell (Sinclair) Mann
13972 Mann Simon Jr. b. Sep 29 1905 d. Feb 21 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Simon and Blanche (Cook) Mann
13973 Mann unknown b. circa 1904 d. Oct 14 1918 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Eddie Mann
13974 Mann unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1 1915 cem Paradise Gardens Married Eddie Mann
13975 Mann Walter b. Jun 12 1913 d. Oct 9 2008 cem Paradise Gardens Eddie and Lucinda (Amos) Mann
13976 Mann Walter J. b. Oct 4 1867 d. Feb 2 1938 cem Paradise Gardens  
13977 Mann Walter E. Jr. b. Mar 13 1935 d. Nov 23 2008 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. and Cora Mae (White) Mann…Vietnam veteran
25737 Mann Harold b. Feb 20 1960 d. Feb 14 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. Mann, Jr. and Bell L. Nunn
25797 Mann Horace L., Sr. b. Sep 4 1934 d. Oct 26 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. Mann Jr. and Bell L. Nunn
13978 Manning Johnie b. unkn 1911 d. unkn 1987 cem Paradise Gardens  
13979 Manofsky Annie C. b. Feb 18 1905 d. Sep 13 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Ludmilla (Kainer) Teltschik...married Joseph Anton Manofsky, Aug 3, 1923
13980 Manofsky Annie b. Oct 7 1870 d. Jan 25 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Muenster...married Joseph Monovsky
13981 Manofsky Frank J. b. Apr 7 1911 d. Jul 26 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Manofsky...veteran of World War II
13982 Manofsky Joseph b. Aug 3 1861 d. Dec 18 1935 cem Weimar Masonic  
13983 Manofsky Joseph Anton b. Apr 5 1902 d. Sep 17 1951 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Monovsky
13984 Manofsky Raymond b. Oct 8 1898 d. Sep 24 1899 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Mary (Blaske) Manofsky
26173 Manofsky Albert Joe (A.J.) b. Oct 26 1926 d. Jul 31 2016 cem Weimar Masonic Married Joy Manofsky in 1948.
13985 Mansfield Annie Scott b. Oct 22 1867 d. Jan 4 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jaquelin Smith and Minna (Rivers) Bruce...married Joseph Jefferson Mansfield, Jan 18, 1888
13986 Mansfield Joseph Jefferson b. Feb 9 1861 d. Jul 12 1947 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Joseph Jefferson and Amanda (Smith) Mansfield
13987 Mansfield Susie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Joseph Jefferson and Annie Scott (Bruce) Mansfield
25258 Manuel Denise L. b. Sep 14 1953 d. Mar 27 2012 cem unknown Daughter of Edward James and Elizabeth Jane (Jauernig) Volovar…married Harold Wayne Manuel, Oct 2, 1987 (CCC 4.4.2012)
13988 Manville Bonnie Pearl b. Oct 12 1938 d. Jan 12 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis Paul and Mattie Pearl (Butler) Kohleffel
13989 Manzanera Betty Jo b. Jun 8 1938 d. Nov 1 1976 cem Miller Creek  
13990 Manzanera Frona b. Jul 11 1912 d. Feb 20 2002 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Conrad and Roxanne (Posey) Reichardt…married Lorenzo Manzanera, Nov 17, 1933
13991 Manzanera Lorenzo b. Feb 16 1911 d. Mar 11 2000 cem Miller Creek Son of Juan de Baptist Manzanera de Campos and Elena Gonzales
13992 Maples Ella Wilhelmina Augusta Katherine b. Jul 24 1897 d. Feb 18 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Alma (Wink) Chollett...married Thomas Henry Maples, Jun 2, 1916
13993 Maples Henry Larkin b. Aug 26 1919 d. Jun 17 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas Henry and Ella (Chollett) Maples
13994 Maples Thomas Henry b. Nov 24 1893 d. Feb 26 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Mary (Murphy) Maples
13995 Marak George V. b. Feb 14 1929 d. Jun 15 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Mary Marak
13996 Marak Mary b. circa 1873 d. Mar 1955 cem St. Michael  
13997 Marak Richard A. b. Jun 10 1958 d. Jul 26 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Marak...killed in an automobile accident
13998 Marak Theresia b. circa 1865 d. Jun 4 1932 cem St. Michael  
13999 Marburger Maxcine Marie b. Aug 3 1936 d. Apr 21 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George and Selma (Kech) Mai...married Gene Marburger
14000 Marburger Milton William b. Nov 2 1919 d. Jun 15 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Edward and Mary (Botram) Marburger
26120 Marburger Clara Ann b. Mar 2 1946 d. Feb 2 2016 cem none Daughter of Herman and Annie Schwartz; Married Jessie Marburger on Jun 20, 1964
26288 Marburger Jessie Lee b. Feb 28 1940 d. Jul 13 2017 cem St. Michael Son of Milton and Evelyn (Noska) Marburger, Sr.; married Clara Ann Schwartz on June 20, 1964.
14001 March J. S. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 18 1898 cem unknown  
14002 Marcir Repota b. Mar 27 1924 d. Jul 17 1924 cem Lakeside Daughter of Margarita and Niebez (Mendez) Marcir
14003 Marczak Stanley A. b. Mar 7 1921 d. Mar 22 2007 cem cremated Son of Andrew and Helen (Szalenga) Marczak…veteran of World War II
14004 Marechau Eugene b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1893 cem unknown  
14005 Marek Edward b. unkn 1878 d. Aug 19 1941 cem St. Mary  
14006 Marek Elaine Jessie b. Dec 30 1946 d. Jun 18 1967 cem Brune Daughter of Lawrence and Jessie (George) Poenitzsch...married ? Marek...killed in an automobile accident
14007 Marek John R. b. Mar 7 1872 d. Jan 9 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Anna (Vojtek) Marek
14008 Marek Laura b. Jul 18 1932 d. Jan 14 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Hugo and Ida (Mayer) Kraus…married V. L. Marek Jr.
14009 Marek Louis b. Jul 13 1918 d. Nov 3 1935 cem St. Mary Son of Edward and Veronika (Tonistek) Marek
14010 Marek Mary D. b. Oct 8 1882 d. Jul 26 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John B. and Mary Pudich...married John Marek, Oct 8, 1918
14011 Marek Ollie b. Mar 17 1899 d. Jun 30 1994 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Verona (Rubac) Blazek...married Peter P. Marek, Jan 29, 1930
14012 Marek Peter Paul b. May 18 1899 d. Oct 25 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Agnes (Rehak) Marek...veteran of World War II
14013 Marek unknown b. unkn unkn d. Mar 25 1952 cem Trinity Lutheran Child of Ben D. Marek
14014 Marek V. L. Jr. b. Jun 12 1928 d. Jan 14 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of V. L. and Inez (Fuller) Marek
14015 Marek Veronika b. Mar 11 1877 d. Sep 7 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Rosie (Sala) Tomastik...married Edward Marek in 1899
14016 Marek Vlasta b. unkn unkn d. Jun 7 1908 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Francisca Marek
14017 Mares Juarda b. unkn unkn d. July 6 1933 cem Lakeside  
14018 Maret George Scarlett b. unkn 1814 d. Dec 4 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14019 Maret Ida Bell b. circa 1874 d. Apr 30 1896 cem unknown Daughter of Smith Maret
14020 Maretka Christopher Darrell b. Dec 28 1973 d. Apr 28 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Gene and Elizabeth (Moore) Maretka
14021 Markus Mary Armstrong b. Nov 26 1895 d. Jul 10 1988 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James and Belle (Armstrong) Nail...married Perry Lee Markus in 1919
14022 Marlow Lon b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1898 cem unknown Killed by Ed Greer
14023 Marquart Herbert Otto b. Apr 15 1920 d. Nov 27 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Frederick and Anna (Gundermann) Marquart
14024 Marsalia Alma Viola b. Dec 7 1910 d. Jun 5 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Cielia (Brown) Semora...married Willie Marsalia
14025 Marsalia Dominic b. Oct 4 1962 d. Aug 11 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Bobby Joe and Rebecca Adeline (Dehmer) Marsalia
14026 Marsalia Dora b. Dec 30 1913 d. Jun 23 2009 cem Lakeside married Sam Marsalia
14027 Marsalia Dorothy b. May 18 1950 d. May 18 1950 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sam and Dora (Jones) Marsalia
14028 Marsalia Edna Earl b. Nov 11 1923 d. Nov 3 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Martin and Mary (Werner) Mikesh...married Willie Marsalia...called Susie
14029 Marsalia Henry b. Jul 17 1897 d. Jun 27 1983 cem Cheetham  
14030 Marsalia Henry b. Jul 7 1917 d. Oct 12 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14031 Marsalia Jim b. Apr 13 1914 d. Jan 15 1918 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14032 Marsalia Joe b. Nov 20 1873 d. Aug 14 1917 cem Lakeside  
14033 Marsalia Lydia b. Jun 11 1911 d. Nov 23 1946 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred and Mary Fucha...married Nick Marsalia, Aug 28, 1936
14034 Marsalia Madeline Geanne b. Jun 15 1928 d. Aug 13 1976 cem Cheetham Daughter of Buel and Bertha (Briscoe) Sheridan
14035 Marsalia Margaret b. Jul 28 1877 d. Jul 31 1955 cem Lakeside Née Marchetti, married Joe Marsalia in 1896
14036 Marsalia Nancy Jane b. Dec 26 1939 d. Apr 22 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Christene (Barton) Marsalia
14037 Marsalia Nick b. Mar 4 1905 d. Aug 10 1976 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14038 Marsalia Sam b. Oct 20 1911 d. Apr 27 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14039 Marsalia Troy J. b. Mar 24 1966 d. Sep 25 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Floyd and Lorraine S. (Otradovsky) Marsalia
14040 Marsalia Willie b. Jan 12 1909 d. Sep 17 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
25198 Marsalia Dolly Jean Alley b. Aug 4 1918 d. Dec 24 2011 cem Alley Family Daughter of Joe Dan and Della (Parker) Alley…married Dominick Marsalia
14041 Marsey S. G. b. unkn unkn d. May 14 1878 cem unknown  
14042 Marshall Carroll b. Jun 10 1909 d. May 10 1992 cem Alleyton  
14043 Marshall Charles Edward b. Dec 17 1892 d. Jan 8 1972 cem Lakeside Son of William I. and Carrie (Kent) Marshall
14044 Marshall Eva Laura b. Mar 10 1896 d. Jan 26 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel and Laura (Finley) Dickinson...married Charles E. Marshall in 1916
14045 Marshall Francis Marian b. Feb 11 1888 d. Oct 31 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of D. W. M. Marshall...shot to death
14046 Marshall Mack Daniel b. Jul 7 1892 d. Aug 9 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Katuria (Baker) Marshall
14047 Marshall Margaret b. Jul 29 1899 d. Jul 17 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of H. J. Cosgrove...married H. A. Marshall
14048 Marshall Roy Thomas b. Nov 12 1916 d. Jul 22 2005 cem Lakeside Son of Arden E. and Sibyl (Davidson) Marshall
14049 Marshall Sylvia B. b. Sep 9 1891 d. Sep 19 1971 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Carey and Alice (Bailey) Blanton
14050 Marshall unnamed infant b. Oct 1906 d. Oct 1906 cem unknown Child of D. H. Marshall
14051 Marshall William b. Jan 11 1909 d. Sep 1 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of D. W. M. Marshall
14052 Marshall Willie Leo b. Mar 7 1947 d. Sep 22 2006 cem unknown Son of Carroll and Johnnie Mae Marshall
25505 Marshall Stephen Joseph b. Jul 10 1971 d. Dec 13 2012 cem Alleyton Son of Hermione Ann Marshall and Curly Victoria
25647 Marshall Anna Belle b. Oct 15 1922 d. May 1 2013 cem Lakeside Daugther of Peral Hankins and William Wiley Whitten; married Roy Thomas Marshall Sep 13, 1939.
25982 Marshall Hermione Ann b. Oct 9 1955 d. Nov 23 2015 cem Alleyton Daughter of Carroll and Johnnie Mae Scott Marshall
14053 Marsolf Lyn b. Jun 28 1955 d. Oct 1 2007 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edwin E. and Clara (Buxkamper) Gold
14054 Martanado Charlie b. circa 1881 d. Mar 24 1906 cem unknown  
14055 Martanez Estella b. circa 1916 d. Mar 25 1922 cem St. Mary Daughter of Theodoro and Martina (Rodrigues) Martanez
14056 Martens Clara M. H. b. May 15 1912 d. Jul 4 1913 cem New Bielau Daughter of John Martens
14057 Martin Agnes b. Jan 7 1902 d. Mar 1 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jim R. and Agnes (Kneitz) Huvar...married Clarence H. Martin, Apr 7, 1923
14058 Martin Agnes C. b. Feb 23 1913 d. Aug 4 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil E. and Cecila (Steffek) Barta
14059 Martin Alberta b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1932 cem Vox Populi  
14060 Martin Bessie b. Oct 6 1873 d. Dec 7 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Phillip and Ellen Hastie
14061 Martin Bettie Alder b. Jul 4 1899 d. Jan 3 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John B. and May (Kinard) Lawrence...married William Belton Martin, Dec 23, 1920
14062 Martin C. M. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1881 cem Columbus City  
14063 Martin Clarence H. b. Dec 22 1900 d. Aug 8 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel William and Bessie E. (Hastie) Martin
14064 Martin Claude Jackson b. Dec 11 1894 d. Feb 2 1959 cem Lakeside Son of William John Martin
14065 Martin Eliza Winona b. Jan 1 1853 d. Feb 14 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Peter B. Martin
14066 Martin Elva Kaziah b. Jul 20 1891 d. Aug 3 1983 cem Lakeside Née Brown, married Ralph E. Martin, Mar 19, 1914
14067 Martin Erna Marie b. Oct 18 1885 d. Dec 30 1934 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Johanna Seifer Baring...married Oliver Martin, Jan 8, 1931
14068 Martin Eva Beatrice b. Apr 6 1881 d. Dec 3 1887 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Peter B. and Eliza Winona Martin
14069 Martin Frank A. b. Dec 1 1897 d. Jul 9 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel Martin
14070 Martin George W. b. Oct 11 1907 d. May 5 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George R. and Anna (Wilson) Martin
14071 Martin Hattie Reisig b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14072 Martin Henry b. Nov 4 1895 d. Sep 8 1915 cem Borden Killed by a train
14073 Martin Lilla Matt b. Nov 26 1874 d. Dec 21 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of George W. and Nancy Jane Denham
14074 Martin Margaret Lee b. Sep 30 1882 d. Jan 3 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of David Stanton and Anna Mary (Thompson) Andrew...married Robert Martin
14075 Martin Mary b. unkn unkn d. Feb 21 2008 cem unknown Married Debs Martin
14076 Martin Mary Ellen b. Jun 1 1872 d. Dec 12 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Samuel Edgar and Sarah (Clemens) Martin
14077 Martin Mattie b. Jan 22 1869 d. May 11 1895 cem Osage Daughter of James and Eliza Ann (Morgan) McMillan...married J. M. Martin, Aug 18, 1887
14078 Martin Mrs. Green b. unkn unkn d. Aug 8 1884 cem unknown Daughter of William Garret
14079 Martin Oliver b. Feb 2 1882 d. Sep 4 1949 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas W. and Catherine Crowley Martin
14080 Martin Peter B. b. Apr 16 1846 d. May 18 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
14081 Martin Ralph E. b. Aug 23 1892 d. Sep 15 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel W. and Bessie E. (Hastie) Martin
14082 Martin Robert b. Oct 31 1878 d. Jan 7 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel Edgar and Sarah (Clemens) Martin
14083 Martin Robert Samuel b. Feb 22 1915 d. Jan 5 2005 cem cremated Son of Robert and Margaret Lee (Andrew) Martin…veteran of World War II
14084 Martin Samuel W. b. Jan 19 1865 d. Sep 7 1941 cem Lakeside  
14085 Martin Susan Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1880 cem unknown Née Johnson, married James Alexander Martin
14086 Martin unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 9 1887 cem unknown Son of Dr. Martin
14087 Martin unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City Married C. M. Martin
14088 Martin unnamed child b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14089 Martin Wilbert R. b. Sep 6 1916 d. Nov 23 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Tom and Cora Lee (Willis) Martin
14090 Martin Wilbur H. b. Apr 25 1921 d. Aug 3 2000 cem Lakeside Son of H. L. and Elsie (Halstead) Martin...veteran of World War II
14091 Martin William Belton b. Feb 12 1895 d. Nov 4 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William B. and Efie R. (Hill) Martin
14092 Martin William John b. Aug 15 1870 d. Sep 3 1927 cem Lakeside Son of A. J. Martin
14093 Martin William Johnson b. May 15 1920 d. Jul 7 2006 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert and Margaret Lee (Andrew) Martin…veteran of World War II
14094 Martin Yvonne b. Jan 30 1924 d. Apr 22 2005 cem cremated Daughter of James Leonard and Sunbeam Gladys (Williams) Northrup…married John Edwin Martin
25213 Martin Max Kurt b. Jul 31 1942 d. Dec 27 2011 cem Lakeside Son of Kurt and Gerda Martin
26403 Martin Pearl Marie Martin b. Sep 18 1961 d. Sep 24 2017 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ignacio and Elosia Castillo and Virginia Singletary
14095 Martinak Anna b. Dec 25 1831 d. Feb 1 1908 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14096 Martinak John b. May 16 1826 d. May 26 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14097 Martinak Joseph b. unkn 1891 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary Son of John and Maria Martinak
14098 Martinak Leopold b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary Son of John and Maria Martinak
14099 Martinak William b. unkn 1898 d. Jan 16 1902 cem St. Mary Son of John and Maria Martinak
14100 Martindale Ellen E. b. Dec 22 1901 d. May 8 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14101 Martindale Joseph b. Nov 13 1896 d. Apr 3 1959 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14102 Martindale McKinley b. Dec 2 1901 d. Oct 8 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14103 Martindale W. R. b. Aug 16 1932 d. Jun 22 2000 cem cremated Son of Wiley Roy and Myrtle (Bailey) Martindale
14104 Martinek Dorothy b. Nov 8 1928 d. Feb 15 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Pete R. and Cecilia O. (Meyer) Schuette…married Arnold Martinek, Sep 9, 1950
14105 Martines Antonia S. b. Dec 12 1912 d. Mar 25 1942 cem Lakeside  
14106 Martines Refugio b. unkn unkn d. Aug 14 1942 cem Lakeside  
14107 Martinez Amos Sidney b. Apr 12 1961 d. Jun 23 2004 cem cremated Son of Severa Longoria…called Goose
14108 Martinez Cipriano b. Sep 16 1937 d. Apr 21 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Agustina Cortez
14109 Martinez Consuelo b. Apr 11 1917 d. Apr 17 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Hipolito C. adn Elvira (Navarro) Smith...married Eusebio C. Martinez
14110 Martinez David b. unkn 1935 d. unkn 1994 cem St. Mary  
14111 Martinez Eusebio b. Aug 14 1912 d. Jul 14 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Felix and Magdalena (Castillo) Martinez...called Sam
14112 Martinez Ezequiel b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1990 cem Lakeside  
14113 Martinez Frank b. Apr 13 1885 d. May 1971 cem St. Michael  
14114 Martinez Gerardo b. circa 1861 d. Apr 16 1950 cem Lakeside  
14115 Martinez Guadalupe b. Dec 20 1960 d. Apr 24 2005 cem Nativity Son of Macario and Hortencia (Chaves) Martinez
14116 Martinez Jazmine Jean b. Sep 1 2005 d. Sep 9 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Samuel Cabinia Martinez Jr. and Sandra Daughtrey
14117 Martinez Joe Flores b. Jun 4 1926 d. Jun 15 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Perfecta (Flores) Martinez
14118 Martinez Jose A. b. circa 1850 d. Nov 1 1935 cem St. Michael  
14119 Martinez Josepha b. circa 1913 d. Jun 23 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Crescendiano and Maria Martinez
14120 Martinez Juan b. Jun 24 1879 d. Jul 9 1929 cem Lakeside  
14121 Martinez Leopoldo b. Jul 15 1910 d. May 9 1996 cem St. Michael  
14122 Martinez Marcela H. b. Oct 7 1930 d. Aug 4 1993 cem Lakeside  
14123 Martinez Maria b. circa 1917 d. Apr 30 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Pedro and Jacoba (Fernandez) Martinez
14124 Martinez Natalia b. Dec 1 1900 d. Dec 2 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Emilio and Simona (Castillo) Pineda...married Longina Martinez, Aug 1930
14125 Martinez Perfecta b. Apr 17 1885 d. Nov 27 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Cruz and Francisca (Ibara) Flores...married Frank Martinez in 1919
14126 Martinez Sotero b. Apr 23 1914 d. May 25 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Leovijildo and Louisa (Hernandez) Martinez
14127 Martinez Trinidad b. Jul 12 1921 d. Nov 13 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of Sabino and Maria Martinez...married Sotero Martinez Jun. 25, 1938.
14128 Martinez Trinidad L. b. Oct 27 1919 d. Mar 5 1997 cem St. Michael Married Leopaldo Martinez, May 14, 1955
14129 Martinez unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 7 1893 cem unknown Married Guadalupe Martinez...killed by Romalia Sisero
25207 Martinez Annie F. b. Apr 17 1921 d. Feb 12 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Perfecta Martinez
25218 Martinez Consuelo Garza b. Dec 9 1929 d. Jan 21 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose Luz Garza…married Jose L. Martinez
25310 Martinez Mary Delgado b. Jan 3 1937 d. Apr 1 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Benicia Ramirez and Pete Delgado…married Ricky Martinez, Sr. (WM 4.19.2012)
25611 Martinez Crypriano b. Sep 26 1942 d. Feb 18 2013 cem St. Michael Son of Sotero and Trinidad Martinez; married Mary Monreno on Dec. 20, 1969
25850 Martinez Gladys Marie b. May 19 1945 d. Mar 31 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daugther of Edwin Buxkamper and Elsie Frnka Swaney; married Rodrigo "Ricky" Martinez on May 27, 1983
25874 Martinez Gladys Marie b. May 19 1945 d. Mar 31 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edwin Buxkemper and Elsie (Frnka) Swaney; married Rodrigo "Rickey" Martinez
26387 Martinez Felix, Jr. b. Jun 21 1954 d. Apr 2 2017 cem Nativity Son of Felix, Sr. and Cruz Martinez; married Obera Bo Martinez
26549 Martinez Alfred, Jr. b. July 20 1934 d. Nov 15 2018 cem St. Michael Son of Romona and Alfred Martinez, Sr.; married Lucia "Lucy" Bargas on Oct. 24, 1953.
14130 Marx Annie b. Dec 15 1890 d. Feb 3 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Margaret (Mohsmier) Mai...married Charlie Marx
14131 Marx Charles P. b. Apr 30 1963 d. Oct 4 1991 cem St. Anthony Son of Charlie Paul and Vilina (Seidel) Marx
14132 Marx Charlie b. Feb 2 1876 d. Feb 13 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Louise (Dornhoefer) Marx
14133 Marx Charlie Paul b. Aug 25 1920 d. Jun 1 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles and Annie (Mai) Marx…veteran of World War II
14134 Marx Cindy Marie b. Mar 29 1988 d. May 20 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Gene K. and Debbie Ann (Delgado) Marx…killed in an automobile accident
14135 Marx Raymond b. Dec 15 1925 d. Feb 19 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of Charlie and Annie (Mai) Marx...veteran of World War II
14136 Mascheck Katherine b. Nov 26 1954 d. Jan 16 2001 cem Lakeside Née Woods, married Pat Mascheck, Nov 21, 1992
14137 Mascheck Victor Ludwig b. Jun 11 1927 d. May 30 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Louis and Christina (Zbranek) Mascheck
14138 Mascheck Vlasta Rose Klimek b. May 10 1926 d. Sep 9 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Albina Klimek…married Victor Mascheck, May 18, 1948
14139 Mason Bill b. Apr 17 1919 d. Apr 25 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Robert and Alice Mason
14140 Mason Georgia Mae b. Dec 9 1929 d. Mar 30 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of McKinley and Eliza (Hall) Christal
14141 Mason Robert James b. Aug 5 1949 d. Jul 31 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Bill and Georgia Mason
14142 Mason T. Y. b. circa 1849 d. Apr 27 1926 cem unknown  
14143 Mason Wesley b. unkn unkn d. Mar 24 1888 cem unknown Killed by Bill Robinson
14144 Masopust Mary b. unkn unkn d. Sep 14 1896 cem unknown  
14145 Massey Alberta b. Apr 15 1909 d. Sep 11 1958 cem Floyd  
14146 Massey Courtney Scott b. Aug 24 1977 d. Apr 27 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Potthast and Gayle (Scott) Massey...killed in an automobile accident
14147 Massey Dorothy b. Feb 21 1917 d. May 9 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph Hans and Olga (Laas) Potthast...married Hollis Massey, Nov 22, 1933
14148 Massey Hollis b. Jan 3 1906 d. Sep 18 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Wesley and Leila (Nichols) Massey
14149 Massie Verna R. b. Jul 12 1909 d. Apr 12 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil and Alice (Berthold) Richter...married Winston B. Massie
14150 Massie Winston B. b. Mar 2 1907 d. Sep 4 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George W. and Mary Louisa (Eilers) Massie
14151 Master Emma b. Nov 21 1857 d. Dec 6 1946 cem Myrtle Daughter of Aaron and Caroline (Fogleman) Hilliard...married Lewis Master
14152 Master John E. b. Nov 16 1885 d. Dec 22 1909 cem Myrtle  
14153 Master Lewis b. unkn 1856 d. unkn 1917 cem Myrtle  
14154 Matcek Adolf Ben b. Oct 13 1856 d. Sep 30 1911 cem St. Mary  
14155 Matcek Beatrice b. Aug 15 1891 d. Oct 19 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph Ben and Mary (Krobot) Matcek
14156 Matcek Emily b. Feb 24 1900 d. Jul 16 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Mary (David) Krobut...married Frank Matcek
14157 Matcek Frank b. May 2 1898 d. Jul 7 1949 cem St. Mary Son of Adolph Ben and Mary (Krobot) Matcek
14158 Matcek Jan b. Nov 4 1893 d. Nov 6 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Adolph Ben and Mary (Krobot) Matcek...veteran of World War I
14159 Matcek John Morgan b. Dec 6 1938 d. Apr 30 1991 cem St. Mary  
14160 Matcek Lester b. Jun 18 1922 d. Nov 16 1927 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emily (Krobut) Matcek
14161 Matcek Mary b. Sep 23 1857 d. Oct 6 1944 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Steiner) Krobot...married Adolf Ben Matcek
14162 Mathee Dorothea b. Jun 8 1823 d. Mar 4 1889 cem Columbus City Née Schumacher, married John W. Mathee
14163 Mathee Emma Augusta b. circa 1856 d. Jan 26 1918 cem Columbus City Daughter of John W. and Dorothea (Schumacher) Mathee
14164 Mathee Gustav A. B. b. Apr 1850 d. Jul 19 1906 cem Columbus City Son of John W. and Dorothea (Schumacher) Mathee
14165 Mathee Hattie Aubrey b. Jun 13 1886 d. May 30 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Anton and Nettie Ella (Zumwalt) Mathee
14166 Mathee John W. b. Apr 10 1818 d. Oct 14 1861 cem Columbus City  
14167 Mathee Louise Theresa b. Jun 3 1860 d. Dec 14 1860 cem Columbus City  
14168 Mathee Malzena b. Oct 4 1899 d. Aug 21 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Anton and Nettie Ella (Zumwalt) Mathee
14169 Mathee Mary Jane b. circa 1860 d. Feb 1 1883 cem Columbus City Née Holden, married Gustav A. B. Mathee, Sep 5, 1878
14170 Mathee Nettie Ella b. Aug 24 1864 d. Jun 17 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Zumwalt, married William Anton Mathee, Jan 14, 1885
14171 Mathee unnamed girl b. Aug 28 1890 d. Aug 28 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Nettie E. Mathee
14172 Mathee William Anton b. Feb 25 1858 d. Nov 16 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John W. and Dorothea (Schumacher) Mathee
14173 Matheus Anna b. Jan 20 1850 d. Sep 4 1912 cem New Bielau Née Laake, married August Matheus
14174 Matheus August b. Oct 16 1846 d. Aug 31 1915 cem New Bielau  
14175 Mathias Andreas b. Oct 29 1831 d. Jan 28 1908 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14176 Mathias infant boy b. circa 1869 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
14177 Mathias Rosina b. Oct 27 1838 d. May 18 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14178 Mathis George b. unkn unkn d. Nov 16 1965 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
14179 Mathis James A. b. Nov 21 1923 d. Jan 12 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sam and Ethel (Douglas) Mathis…veteran of World War II
14180 Mathis Johnnie b. Apr 11 1918 d. Feb 14 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Sam and Ella Mae (Williams) Mathis
14181 Mathis Johnnie Jo b. Jan 28 1941 d. Aug 22 1982 cem Lakeside  
14182 Mathis Lee Davis b. Oct 31 1896 d. Sep 14 1952 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
14183 Mathis Marie Anna b. Oct 8 1827 d. Apr 15 1885 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married C. J. Mathis
14184 Mathis Ruby b. Sep 16 1906 d. Oct 8 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Agnes (Miles) Barker...married Fredrick Duve, Jul 17, 1926...married Warren Franklin Blessing, May 31, 1983
14185 Mathis Selma b. Apr 19 1930 d. Apr 18 1997 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Hans and Selma (Larnkin) German...married James A. Mathis, Jan 12, 1947
14186 Mathys Alfred b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Walter and Vera (Frels) Mathys
14187 Mathys Ethel b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1931 cem St. Mary Daughter of Walter and Vera (Frels) Mathys
14188 Matlock Bessie b. Jul 1 1902 d. Jan 25 1927 cem Columbus City Daughter of Frank and Elsie (Pokorny) Dolezal...married Jim W. Matlock
14189 Matlock Ruth b. Dec 17 1885 d. Jun 5 1911 cem Lakeside Née Buffington, married N. H. Matlock, Apr 27, 1910
14190 Mattern Anna Elizabeth b. Aug 5 1884 d. Jun 13 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Augusta (Zudecke) Hoffmann...married Jacob Mattern, Mar 17, 1903
14191 Mattern Carl August b. Nov 23 1905 d. Mar 17 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14192 Mattern Bertha Mae b. Jan 17 1910 d. Dec 14 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Katherine (Brod) Wendel…married John Jacob Mattern, Jun 10, 1934
14193 Mattern Edward Michael b. Oct 3 1912 d. Dec 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Ann (Hoffmann) Mattern
14194 Mattern Eldora Annie b. Sep 29 1917 d. Mar 6 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil Frederick and Annie (Litzmann) Michaelis…married Carl August Mattern, Dec 10, 1935
14195 Mattern Elsie Ernestine b. Jan 13 1909 d. Mar 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14196 Mattern Jacob b. Sep 17 1872 d. May 4 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Michael and Margaretha (Englert) Mattern
14197 Mattern John Jacob b. Mar 7 1904 d. Jan 1 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14198 Mattern unnamed infant b. Aug 2 1939 d. Aug 2 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14199 Mattern Virginia b. Feb 28 1916 d. Sep 13 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Howard and Boonie (Williams) Estes...married Eddie Mattern, Nov 29, 1934
14200 Mattern Wilhelm August b. Sep 10 1910 d. Mar 23 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14201 Matthes Rosie l. b. unkn 1887 d. unkn 1967 cem Boykin  
26243 Matthew Edwin Frank b. Aug 28 1943 d. - 2016 cem Rising Star Son of C.L. and Florence Hardison-Matthews; married Melvia Williams in December of 1991.
14202 Matthews Aaron b. May 24 1882 d. Aug 26 1967 cem Union Hill Veteran of World War I
14203 Matthews Alvin Thomas b. Jan 9 1907 d. Sep 21 1977 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Young and Lella May (McMillan) Taylor Matthews...called Jack
14204 Matthews Ann Wilkinson b. Aug 20 1829 d. Apr 22 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
14205 Matthews Bertie b. Feb 22 1914 d. Mar 2 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Fletcher and Lena (Pagel) Stockton...married Milton Lee Matthews
14206 Matthews Bettie Lou b. Feb 20 1925 d. Sep 14 1971 cem Alleyton  
14207 Matthews Charles Herbert b. Feb 1 1897 d. Dec 4 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sarah Maude Wilson...adopted by John Matthews
14208 Matthews Clarence b. Aug 31 1931 d. Aug 23 1964 cem Union Hill Son of James and Nellie (Riggins) Matthews...killed by his wife
14209 Matthews Claude Louis b. Jan 14 1902 d. Aug 24 1975 cem Rising Star Son of Early and Josie (Presley) Matthews
14210 Matthews David b. Aug 28 1908 d. Feb 1984 cem Union Hill Son of James and Henrietta (Hawkins) Matthews
14211 Matthews Eder b. Dec 19 1875 d. Feb 22 1900 cem Osage Née Colquest, married John Young Matthews, Nov 17, 1892
14212 Matthews Felton b. Sep 15 1906 d. Dec 13 2004 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Jim and Hulda (Hollien) Mayes…married Alvin Thomas Matthews, Mar 5, 1929
14213 Matthews Florence b. May 2 1902 d. Jun 23 2001 cem Rising Star Daughter of Fletcher and Olivia (Young) Hardison...married Claude Louis Matthews in 1922...called Pankie
14214 Matthews Frances Sue b. Jul 28 1907 d. Aug 22 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Sassar, married Verner Thomas Matthews
14215 Matthews Haynie b. Jun 28 1858 d. Nov 29 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Nathaniel and Sarah (Hatchett) Matthews
14216 Matthews Henrietta b. Oct 6 1876 d. Nov 24 1974 cem Union Hill Daughter of Aaron Hawkins
14217 Matthews Henry Allen b. Sep 21 1909 d. May 7 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Young and Lella May (McMillan) Taylor Matthews...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident...called Rod
14218 Matthews Howard b. Nov 6 1958 d. Mar 17 1984 cem Myrtle Called Hank
14219 Matthews infant b. Jan 31 1937 d. Jan 31 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Milton Lee and Bertie (Stockton) Matthews
14220 Matthews James b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1979 cem Union Hill  
14221 Matthews James b. Jul 28 1927 d. Sep 29 1963 cem Union Hill Son of James and Nellie (Riggins) Matthews
14222 Matthews John b. May 31 1852 d. Aug 5 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Nathaniel and Sarah (Hatchett) Matthews
14223 Matthews John Young b. Jun 13 1869 d. Apr 10 1932 cem Osage Son of Thomas W. and Mary (Burford) Matthews
14224 Matthews Johnnie b. Jul 29 1919 d. Dec 14 1974 cem Union Hill  
14225 Matthews Joseph C. b. unkn 1869 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown  
14226 Matthews Laurina Gertrude b. Nov 25 1909 d. Oct 20 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Fischer, married Charles Herbert Matthews in 1953
14227 Matthews Lella May b. Aug 28 1878 d. Feb 20 1964 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Williamson and Letitia (Kenan) McMillan...married James Stuart Taylor, Nov 20, 1895...married John Young Matthews, Nov 19, 1901
14228 Matthews Lera E. b. Nov 26 1883 d. Jan 18 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Albert and Arvia Zina (Eckley) Bagwell...married Horace McShane, Feb 23, 1913...married Ernest Matthews, Apr 6, 1929
14229 Matthews Lizzie Nicholson b. May 5 1865 d. Aug 22 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Reps and Sallie (Fletcher) Connalley...married Haynie Matthews
14230 Matthews Louis b. Aug 23 1932 d. Jul 6 2008 cem Union Hill Son of James Matthews and Nellie Riggins
14231 Matthews Luke b. Jan 14 1857 d. Mar 5 1899 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14232 Matthews Lula b. circa 1913 d. Dec 8 1931 cem unknown Daughter of Sam and Ella Matthews
14233 Matthews Mark C. b. Apr 1 1896 d. Sep 23 1961 cem Boykin Son of Hanney and Emma (Anderson) Matthews...veteran of World War I
14234 Matthews Martha b. May 6 1916 d. Feb 23 2005 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Walter Samuel and Mattie Lea (Roseman) Golden…married Charles Samuel McLellan, Sep 3, 1934…married Billy Joe Matthews, Jan 5, 1962
14235 Matthews Mary b. circa 1902 d. Jun 19 1927 cem unknown  
14236 Matthews Mary b. unkn unkn d. Sep 22 1890 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jonathan and Harriett B. (Campbell) Yates Burford...married Thomas M. Matthews
14237 Matthews Milton Lee b. Jul 22 1912 d. Oct 3 1978 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Young and Lella Mae (McMillan) Taylor Matthews
14238 Matthews Nellie b. Jan 23 1904 d. Jun 10 1972 cem Union Hill Née Riggins, married James Matthews
14239 Matthews Norma Jene b. Apr 29 1921 d. Feb 22 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert S. and Emma C. (Brewer) Duty…married Thurman Roy Matthews
14240 Matthews Oswald Dewey b. May 2 1934 d. Jun 30 1994 cem Rising Star Son of C. L. and Florence Matthews...called Fat
14241 Matthews Roger b. Aug 6 1950 d. Nov 14 1994 cem Rising Star Son of Louis McShan and Loreca (Matthews) Thomas
14242 Matthews Sarah Maude b. Jan 9 1875 d. Sep 30 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Phillips, married ? Wilson...married John Matthews
14243 Matthews Thomas M. b. circa 1839 d. Feb 1872 cem unknown Son of Milas Brandon and Nancy (Young) Matthews...Confederate veteran
14244 Matthews unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. Jun 15 1905 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Haynie and Lizzie Nicholson (Connalley) Matthews
14245 Matthews Verner Thomas b. Aug 8 1899 d. Sep 24 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sarah Maude Wilson...adopted by John Matthews...called Lefty
14246 Matthews Will b. Jan 18 1918 d. Jan 17 1993 cem Union Hill Son of James and Nellie (Riggins) Matthews
14247 Matthews William W. b. Nov 20 1802 d. Feb 4 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
25217 Matthews Edna "Betty" b. Oct 25 1938 d. Jan 7 2012 cem Union Hill Daughter of Willie and Bessie (Jenkins) Frazier…married Will Matthews, Sr.
25466 Matthews John Thomas b. Jan 14 1943 d. Sep 4 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Berttie Stockton and Milton Lee Matthews.
14248 Mattiza Otto E. b. Oct 6 1924 d. Dec 26 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest and Emily (Ruhrmondt) Mattiza…veteran of World War II
14249 Mattiza Pauline b. Oct 18 1926 d. Nov 15 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred A. and Alma (Siegeler) Vollette...married Otto E. Mattiza, Jul 13, 1943
25788 Mattoon Louis Faye b. Mar 8 1935 d. Jul 28 2014 cem none Daughter of James Thomas Mith and Artie Quinn Smith.
14250 Matula Elsie b. Jun 20 1913 d. Nov 22 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fredrick and Natalie (Sommerlatte) Richter...married Lenhart Matula, Apr 23, 1943
14251 Matula Emil b. Jan 7 1901 d. Dec 24 1963 cem Lakeside Son of Nicholas and Johanna (Svrcek) Matula
14252 Matula Johanna b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1937 cem Lakeside Née Svrcek, married Nicholas Matula
14253 Matula Lenhart b. Aug 13 1909 d. Aug 10 1966 cem Lakeside Son of Nicholas and Johanna (Svrcek) Matula...nicknamed Cap
14254 Matula Mike b. Dec 6 1879 d. Dec 30 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Valentine and Mary Matula
14255 Matula Rellia b. Aug 7 1901 d. May 3 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Clotilde (Libersat) Brasseaux...married Emil Matula
14256 Matula Weronika S. b. unkn 1859 d. Apr 15 1898 cem Weimar Masonic Married Joseph Matula
14257 Matura Annie J. b. Jun 20 1906 d. Jul 9 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Johana (Macha) Janecka...married Emil F. Matura, Oct 18, 1926
14258 Matura Emil F. b. Jun 9 1906 d. Apr 11 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Rudolf and Mary (Bayer) Matura
14259 Matzke Adolph Emil b. Jun 18 1882 d. Jun 15 1946 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Kuntschik) Matzke
14260 Matzke Agnes b. Mar 22 1838 d. Nov 7 1892 cem St. Michael  
14261 Matzke Alvina Elinora b. Feb 2 1906 d. Apr 2 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Franziska (Banse) Rabel...married Joseph Matzke, Feb 20, 1928
14262 Matzke Anna b. Nov 8 1844 d. Nov 23 1932 cem St. Michael Daughter of Johan and Rosina Kuntschik...married Joseph Matzke
14263 Matzke Anna b. Sep 18 1875 d. Apr 25 1924 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna Guenther...married Joseph Bernard Matzke
14264 Matzke Edward b. Mar 29 1880 d. Jul 17 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Matzke
14265 Matzke Edward Joseph b. Jun 21 1854 d. Jan 31 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14266 Matzke Edward William b. Sep 14 1904 d. Mar 27 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Edward W. Matzke
14267 Matzke Ella S. b. Sep 19 1917 d. Jul 7 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Maria Matzke
14268 Matzke Frank b. Mar 30 1912 d. Apr 21 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14269 Matzke Henry J. b. Mar 26 1907 d. Dec 6 1950 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14270 Matzke Herman A. b. May 18 1909 d. Jun 30 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14271 Matzke Irene b. Oct 1 1932 d. Feb 2 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward William and Tillie (Class) Matzke
14272 Matzke Joseph b. Dec 13 1901 d. Jul 31 1966 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14273 Matzke Joseph b. Sep 18 1843 d. Nov 30 1932 cem St. Michael  
14274 Matzke Joseph Bernard b. Feb 10 1868 d. Jul 24 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Kuntschik) Matzke
14275 Matzke Magdalena b. Dec 19 1863 d. Sep 11 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Richter, married Edward Joseph Matzke, Jun 19, 1883
14276 Matzke Mary b. Jan 8 1893 d. Apr 12 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Aloesia (Berger) Muehr...married Edward Matzke, Nov 11, 1914
14277 Matzke Mary Magdalene b. Sep 14 1869 d. Dec 1 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Schappau, married Edward Joseph Matzke, Jun 23, 1891
14278 Matzke Theresa b. Oct 24 1875 d. Mar 13 1956 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Theresa Muehr...married Adolph Matzke
14279 Matzke Tillie b. Jul 11 1906 d. Sep 27 1986 cem Lakeside Née Class, married Edward William Matzke
14280 Maum M. B. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1899 cem unknown Killed by R. S. Pearson
14281 Max Augusta b. Aug 9 1837 d. Jun 7 1873 cem Max Married George Max
14282 Max George b. Oct 8 1825 d. Dec 10 1890 cem Max  
14283 Max Julie b. Mar 25 1855 d. Nov 9 1887 cem Meyer Née Meyer
14284 Maxie Bernice b. Jun 24 1916 d. Dec 25 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Light Williams and Ola Pauline Alexander…married Herman Maxie
14285 Maxie Birdie Mae b. Apr 27 1902 d. Mar 24 1988 cem Paradise Gardens  
14286 Maxie Ernest b. Sep 21 1878 d. Oct 16 1919 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
14287 Maxie Herman b. Feb 18 1924 d. Oct 26 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ernest Maxie...veteran of World War II
14288 Maxie Sophie b. Jul 15 1884 d. Jan 12 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Ivinson and Winnie (Richarson) Cook
14289 May Betty b. Oct 7 1927 d. Apr 20 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis and Irene (Westheimer) Waldvogel...married Ben May
14290 May Bobby Dillon II b. Feb 28 1977 d. Dec 26 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Bobby Dillon and Patricia (Hamman) May…shot to death
14291 May Craig Alan b. Dec 6 1960 d. Jul 23 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14292 May Lidia b. circa 1846 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown Daughter of Amsted and Susan Carter...married John N. May
14293 May Wayne b. Jan 25 1952 d. Oct 24 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Quindell E. and Delphine M. (Maresh) May
14294 Mayberry Willie R. b. Jul 17 1949 d. Sep 7 2008 cem Willing Workers  
14295 Mayer Laurenz b. Jun 14 1820 d. Apr 17 1898 cem St. Roch  
14296 Mayer Sophia b. Dec 1 1822 d. Sep 20 1900 cem St. Roch  
14297 Mayes Elizabeth Ann b. Jul 7 1841 d. Apr 23 1901 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Ethelbert Bruce and Mary (McClelland) Fowlkes...married Joshua Pritchard Mayes in 1860
14298 Mayes Ethelbert Bruce b. Sep 28 1870 d. Oct 24 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14299 Mayes Hertha C. b. Feb 9 1908 d. Nov 19 2000 cem Myrtle Daughter of James D. and Hulda (Hollien) Mayes...married Walter Lewis Mayes Jr., Sep 18, 1926
14300 Mayes Howard Bruce b. Aug 22 1893 d. Jun 28 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ethelbert Bruce and Zula (Sanders) Mayes
14301 Mayes Hulda J. b. Aug 19 1886 d. Mar 14 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Johanna (Oncken) Hollien...married James D. Mayes
14302 Mayes James D. b. Feb 22 1877 d. Oct 2 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elisa (Fowlkes) Mayes
14303 Mayes John William b. Oct 25 1880 d. Feb 25 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14304 Mayes Joshua Pritchard b. Dec 5 1832 d. Jul 5 1925 cem Clear Creek Son of Michael Warren and Mary Walridge (Henderson) Mayes...Confederate veteran
14305 Mayes Joshua Pritchard b. Mar 20 1873 d. Oct 19 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14306 Mayes Lucy Temperance b. Jan 22 1866 d. May 26 1957 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Thomas and Millie (Wooliver) Scott...married Walter Lewis Mayes, Nov 11, 1886
14307 Mayes Mary Josephine b. Nov 25 1861 d. Dec 14 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14308 Mayes Michael Drew b. Aug 10 1946 d. Aug 11 1946 cem Lakeside Son of Michael William Mayes
14309 Mayes Michael William b. Nov 10 1904 d. Dec 3 1973 cem Lakeside Son of James D. and Hulda J. (Hollien) Mayes
14310 Mayes Minnie b. Apr 16 1888 d. Jul 17 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Jane Hollien
14311 Mayes Nancy S. b. Jan 24 1839 d. Jul 12 1892 cem Cheetham Daughter of John A. and Elizabeth (Harbert) Jenkins...married William Lewis Mayes, Sep 27, 1860
14312 Mayes Pearl b. Jun 30 1920 d. Mar 5 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin and Minnie (Campbell) McCormick...married Michael W. Mayes, Jan 10, 1945
14313 Mayes Roy Hollien b. Nov 28 1913 d. May 19 1961 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James D. and Hulda J. (Hollien) Mayes
14314 Mayes unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. Sep 28 1886 cem Cheetham Daughter of Walter Lewis Mayes Jr.
14315 Mayes unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. Oct 7 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Roy H. Mayes
14316 Mayes Velma M. b. Jan 5 1897 d. Apr 18 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Louis and Ada (Tubbs) Culpepper…married Howard Bruce Mayes, Apr 20, 1932
14317 Mayes Walter Lewis b. Feb 2 1863 d. Jan 26 1943 cem Myrtle Son of William Lewis and Nancy S. (Jenkins) Mayes
14318 Mayes Walter Lewis Jr. b. Oct 14 1907 d. Jan 5 1964 cem Myrtle Son of Walter Lewis and Lucy Temperance (Scott) Mayes...called Jack
14319 Mayes Walter Lewis III b. Sep 17 1933 d. Oct 7 2005 cem Myrtle Son of Walter Lewis and Hertha C. (Mayes) Mayes
14320 Mayes William Lewis b. Sep 25 1827 d. Apr 19 1888 cem Cheetham Son of Michael Warren and Mary Walridge (Henderson) Mayes
14321 Mayes Willis Sue b. Oct 14 1897 d. Sep 16 1900 cem Cheetham  
14322 Mayes Zula b. Jan 1 1876 d. May 15 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George W. and Cassie Sanders...married Ethelbert Bruce Mayes, Aug 14, 1892
14323 Maynard Bridget Mary b. Jul 16 1917 d. Jul 20 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Eugene and Ellen Degnan Bratton
14324 Maynard Edwin P. b. Jul 7 1919 d. May 3 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edwin P. and Annye Louise (Williams) Maynard
14325 Mays Peruit b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1956 cem Oakland Hill  
14326 Maywald Hope Kathleen b. Sep 9 1959 d. Jul 14 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Paul J. and Mary Maywald
14327 Maywald Paul J. b. Dec 1 1934 d. Mar 31 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Steve and Catherine (McNulty) Maywald...killed in a tractor accident
14328 Mazac Frank b. Jan 19 1893 d. Mar 23 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Paul and Veronica Mazac...veteran of World War I
14329 Mazac Gladys B. b. Sep 6 1903 d. Oct 29 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John and Lila Martin...married Frank Mazac
14330 Mazac John b. Feb 23 1887 d. Sep 10 1963 cem Lakeside Son of Paul and Vera Mazac
14331 Mazac Mae b. Dec 11 1890 d. May 13 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Banning...married John Mazac, Dec 11, 1917
14332 Mazac William J. b. Jan 31 1934 d. Apr 17 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe Mazac
14333 Maze Ava Joyce b. Dec 13 1947 d. Jun 22 2008 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Elmo and Edna (Mann) McTear…married Dave Maze
14334 Maze Harriet b. May 26 1836 d. Aug 28 1932 cem Myrtle Daughter of William Chilton...married John Martin Maze
14335 Maze John Martin b. Jul 19 1836 d. Jun 17 1916 cem Myrtle Son of William and Elizabeth Maze
14336 Maze Pauline Clay b. Jul 26 1881 d. Sep 26 1962 cem Myrtle Daughter of H. D. Don Carlos...married Rufus Estes Maze
14337 Maze Rufus Estes b. Apr 1 1880 d. Dec 5 1951 cem Myrtle Son of John Martin and Harriet (Chilton) Maze
14338 Mazoch Albert b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1905 cem St. Mary  
14339 Mazoch Betty A. b. Oct 9 1897 d. Feb 9 1976 cem St. Michael  
14340 Mazoch Corie Lynn b. unkn 1977 d. unkn 1977 cem St. Roch  
14341 Mazoch Emilie b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1911 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Agnes (Watts) Mazoch
14342 Mazoch Frances b. Dec 3 1908 d. Nov 14 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Filomena (Bayer) Janecka...married Ignac Mazoch, Oct 3, 1931
14343 Mazoch Henry Frank b. Nov 6 1923 d. May 10 1983 cem St. Roch Son of Frank and Lena (Wilberg) Mazoch...veteran of World War II
14344 Mazoch Ignaz b. Jul 19 1909 d. Mar 16 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Mazoch
14345 Mazoch Jimmie J. b. Feb 6 1921 d. May 7 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Betty (Barta) Mazoch...veteran of World War II
14346 Mazoch Joseph b. Aug 27 1880 d. Jan 16 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Phillip Mazoch
14347 Mazoch Lena Willberg b. May 7 1883 d. Dec 20 1961 cem St. Roch  
14348 Mazoch Mary b. Jun 11 1897 d. Jan 22 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of Vinc and Frances (Gaydos) Dybala...married John Mazoch in 1948
14349 Mazoch Max C. b. Oct 9 1900 d. Sep 10 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Martha (Kanak) Mazoch
14350 Mazoch Tesha b. unkn unkn d. Sep 18 1925 cem St. Roch  
14351 Mazoch Vojtich b. circa 1900 d. Nov 26 1904 cem St. Mary  
14352 Mazoch Wilbert Ignac b. Dec 28 1937 d. Dec 23 2007 cem St. Michael Son of Ignac and Frances (Janecka) Mazoch
25899 Mazoch Rita Ann Tumis b. Feb 3 1926 d. Jan 12 2015 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ludwig and Mary (Bartos) Tumis; married Nov. 14, 1949 to Charles L. Mazoch
26341 Mazoch Gussie Katherine b. Dec 24 1925 d. Jun 13 2017 cem St. Roch Daughter of Fritz Niemeyer and Lena Menke Niemeyer; married Henry F. Mazoch on Jan. 11, 1944.
26506 Mazoch Henry James, Jr. b. Oct 14 1944 d. May 28 2018 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Alma (Kainer) Mazoch; married Linda Mazoch.
14353 McAfee Irene b. Mar 6 1916 d. May 4 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Eddie Davidson and Della McDean...married Joksie Shropshire in 1943...married Lawrence McAfee in 1958
14354 McAfee Sallie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 15 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Silas S. and Sallie (Herbert) Lott...married ? Vincent...married A. K. McAfee
14355 McAfee Willie Lee b. Aug 27 1942 d. Jan 7 2006 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Cunnie and Gracie Myrtle (Mitchell) McAfee
14356 McAllen Mary Braden b. Jun 3 1874 d. Jun 2 1968 cem St. Roch  
14357 McAnally George Erwin b. Aug 22 1902 d. Nov 1 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of C. B. and Willia (Cannon) McAnally
14358 McAnally Sally b. Jun 26 1904 d. Nov 25 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry M. and Sallie (Jackson) Satcher...married George Erwin McAnally
14359 McAuley Charles John b. Jul 8 1850 d. Feb 9 1876 cem St. Roch  
14360 McBride George b. Dec 25 1892 d. Jun 2 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Bedford and Rose (Binkley) McBride
14361 McBride Lee b. Apr 30 1906 d. Jul 21 1969 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Veteran of World War II
14362 McBride Jenette b. Sep 1862 d. Dec 5 1918 cem St. Roch Daughter of Anton and Margaretha (Becker) Braden...married Andrew C. McBride
14363 McBride Sidney William Henry b. Oct 2 1889 d. Dec 7 1894 cem St. Roch Son of Andrew C. and Antonia Netta (Braden) McBride
14364 McBroom Herbert R. b. Jan 3 1931 d. Jan 29 2004 cem unknown Son of Herman Herbert and Maud (Wilson) McBroom
14365 McBroom Stephen Calven b. unkn 1833 d. Dec 4 1875 cem Columbus City Confederate veteran
14366 McCabe Richard M. b. Jul 12 1938 d. Jul 28 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Vincent and Edna (Hamann) McCabe
14367 McCage Jewel b. Jun 17 1924 d. Feb 17 1994 cem cremated Daughter of Harley and Edna (Witcher) Tumlinson...married Junior McCage
14368 McCaleb Charles b. Oct 7 1903 d. Jul 20 1973 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Nora (Davis) McCaleb...veteran of World War I
14369 McCaleb Florence b. May 12 1887 d. Oct 11 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin Field...married T. Emett McCaleb
14370 McCaleb Lisa Barbara b. unkn unkn d. Jan 25 1963 cem St. Michael  
14371 McCaleb T. Emett b. unkn 1887 d. Apr 19 1955 cem Lakeside Son of George W. and Ella (Morgan) McCaleb
26540 McCaleb Gladys Valasta Untermeyer b. Aug 21 1924 d. Oct 6 2018 cem St. Anthony Married Charles W. McCaleb.
14372 McCalley J. J. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 9 1876 cem unknown  
14373 McCane Elizabeth Isabella b. Sep 15 1859 d. Oct 17 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Margaret Ann (Smith) Archer...married George Henry McCane, Nov 21, 1877
14374 McCane George Henry b. Feb 12 1846 d. Dec 2 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas and Mary (Thornton) McCane
14375 McCane Lonnie b. Jul 23 1882 d. Feb 5 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George Henry and Elizabeth Isabella (Archer) McCane
14376 McCane Rena Bell b. Aug 29 1896 d. Mar 24 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. Davis Chapman...married ? Poplin...married Lonnie McCane, Sep 28, 1930
14377 McCarry unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 17 1899 cem unknown  
14378 McCarty Anita O. b. Jul 25 1915 d. Jun 13 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Smith, married George McCarty, Aug 8, 1937
14379 McCarty Armistead Mason b. unkn 1876 d. Jan 26 1922 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James William and Letitia Madeleine (Oldham) McCarty
14380 McCarty Armisted Thompson Mason b. Jul 11 1816 d. Jul 2 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Washington and Winifred (Beatty) McCarty
14381 McCarty Bruce Williamson b. Nov 7 1878 d. May 14 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James William and Letitia Madeleine (Oldham) McCarty
14382 McCarty Bruce Willson b. Apr 13 1924 d. Oct 14 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Bruce Williamson and Lottie Lula (Willson) McCarty...veteran of World War II
14383 McCarty George E. b. Nov 9 1911 d. Jun 7 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of G. L. and Georgia L. (Phillips) McCarty
14384 McCarty James William b. unkn 1835 d. Jun 9 1903 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Stephen Washington and Elizabeth (Francis) McCarty...Confederate veteran
14385 McCarty James William Jr. b. Sep 2 1881 d. Oct 22 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James William and Letitia Madeleine (Oldham) McCarty
14386 McCarty Letitia Madeleine b. Oct 1843 d. Jun 10 1922 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Williamson S. and Mary Vance (McKissek) Oldham...married James William McCarty, Jun 28, 1871
14387 McCarty Lettie Maud b. Apr 17 1874 d. Jan 9 1879 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James William and Letitia Madeleine (Oldham) McCarty
14388 McCarty Lottie Lula b. unkn 1887 d. unkn 1974 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Willson, married Bruce Willamson McCarty, Jun 14, 1910
14389 McCarty Madeleine Delia b. Jul 15 1920 d. May 1 1984 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Bruce Williamson and Lottie Lula (Willson) McCarty
14390 McCarty Mary b. unkn 1876 d. Jul 1 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Volney Ellis...married Stephen Oldham McCarty
14391 McCarty Stephen Oldham b. Apr 26 1872 d. Sep 8 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James William and Letitia Madeleine (Oldham) McCarty
14392 McCauley James Henry b. Dec 24 1919 d. Jan 2 1988 cem Cheetham Son of Jack and Lou (Jackson) McCauley...veteran of World War II
26320 McCauley Bernice Varley b. Feb 17 1928 d. Mar 28 2017 cem Cheetham Daughter of Thomas and Opal Varley; married James Henry "Mack" McCauley on May 15, 1955.
14393 McCausland Mary Alice b. May 14 1925 d. Jan 7 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Hammond and Alice (Aston) Schellhammer…married Raymond Wells McCausland, Oct 4, 1947
14394 McCausland Raymond Wells b. May 15 1918 d. Oct 3 2007 cem cremated Son of Alexander and Eva (Taylor) McCausland
14395 McClanahan Abel Clair b. Jul 13 1873 d. Apr 11 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Tom and Dora Frances McClanahan
14396 McClanahan Abel Clair Jr. b. Feb 21 1904 d. Jun 12 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Abel Clair and Josephine (Causey) McClanahan
14397 McClanahan Curtis Adair b. Dec 20 1900 d. Oct 1 1967 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Abel Clair and Josephine (Causey) McClanahan
14398 McClanahan Josephine b. Aug 2 1871 d. Sep 3 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of T. Anderson Causey...married Abel Clair McClanahan
14399 McClanahan Laverne b. Mar 30 1941 d. Sep. 6 2011 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Percy John and Loretha (Cravey) Brown...married John Frederick McClanahan June 17, 1961
14400 McClanahan Mary Eleanor b. Sep 17 1901 d. May 30 1997 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Jones, married Curtis McClanahan
14401 McClanahan unnamed boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14402 McClatchy Bee b. unkn unkn d. Dec 7 1896 cem unknown Thrown by a horse
14403 McCloud Misty Lynn b. Jul 1 1974 d. Oct 18 2011 cem Cheetham Daughter of David Ford McCloud and Loretta Lynn Johnson McCloud.
14404 McClure James H. b. circa 1792 d. Mar 28 1868 cem Columbus City  
14405 McCord Alice S. b. May 23 1850 d. Nov 8 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Fitzpatrick, married George W. McCord in 1870
14406 McCord Robert F. b. Jan 6 1879 d. Dec 17 1950 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Bird and Augusta McCord
14407 McCord Zillah A. b. Jul 2 1878 d. Apr 19 1972 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jonathon C. and Mary Elizabeth Cooper...married Robert F. McCord
14408 McCormick Alexander Lookup b. Apr 6 1883 d. Sep 11 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George Millan and Myrah (Thatcher) McCormick
14409 McCormick Alexis b. Jun 19 1885 d. Jun 11 1955 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Stephen Montgomery and Hattie Virginia (Simpson) McCormick
14410 McCormick Ann Virginia b. Jul 12 1822 d. Sep 29 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Millan, married Willis Berry McCormick
14411 McCormick Audrey Bell b. Jul 23 1913 d. Nov 10 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Alvin Harper and Julia Ann (Dement) Smith...married Earl B. McCormick
14412 McCormick Benjamin F. b. Aug 2 1879 d. Mar 8 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Hezekiah and Phoebe N. (Turner) McCormick
14413 McCormick Berry Virginius b. Feb 22 1878 d. Sep 25 1878 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
14414 McCormick Bertha Dora b. May 5 1885 d. Sep 5 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob Gideon and Phoebe Jane (Hollingsworth) Wirtz...married Alexander Lookup McCormick, Apr 19, 1908
14415 McCormick Betty Jean b. Nov 29 1933 d. Feb 15 1934 cem Lakeside Daughter of Earl B. and Audrey Bell (Smith) McCormick
14416 McCormick Charles Hezekiah b. Jan 25 1843 d. Dec 29 1928 cem Lakeside Son of William and Elizabeth McCormick
14417 McCormick Earl B. b. Jul 26 1902 d. Dec 2 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Benjamin F. and Minnie (Campbell) McCormick
14418 McCormick Earl Charles b. Mar 9 1932 d. Nov 24 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Earl B. and Audrey (Smith) McCormick...Korean veteran...called Pills
14419 McCormick Eddie b. Nov 5 1879 d. Nov 2 1964 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Anderson and Sarah Louisa (McGeehee) Hill...married Claude H. Ratliff in 1911...married George Millan McCormick
14420 McCormick Ella Brown b. Oct 26 1956 d. Nov 9 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick
14421 McCormick Emma Edna b. Oct 8 1885 d. Dec 9 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William H. and Mattie Maud (Hunter) Van Alstyne...married Robert Hendley McCormick, Apr 27, 1915
14422 McCormick Etta b. Jan 6 1874 d. May 3 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Millan and Myrah (Thatcher) McCormick...Spanish American War veteran
14423 McCormick Fred B. b. Jul 2 1877 d. May 5 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Hezekiah and Phoebe N. (Turner) McCormick
14424 McCormick George Millan b. Jul 15 1872 d. Apr 5 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Millan and Myrah (Thatcher) McCormick
14425 McCormick George Millan b. Oct 12 1841 d. May 5 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick...Confederate veteran
14426 McCormick Goldie Ethel b. Mar 19 1886 d. Mar 9 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles Hezekiah and Phoebe N. (Turner) McCormick
14427 McCormick Harry C. b. Mar 3 1884 d. Jun 26 1920 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Hezekiah and Phoebe N. (Turner) McCormick
14428 McCormick Hattie Virginia b. Oct 2 1850 d. Dec 16 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James Hendley and Emily (Dye) Simpson...married Stephen Montgomery McCormick in 1870
14429 McCormick Helen b. Apr 12 1878 d. May 2 1879 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
14430 McCormick Helen b. Mar 2 1913 d. Sep 19 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert Luther and Ethel Eugene (Holleman) Bennett...married Leo McCormick
14431 McCormick Itasca b. Jun 16 1884 d. Mar 2 1966 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Anderson and Sarah Louisa (McGeehee) Hill...married Stephen Montgomery McCormick
14432 McCormick Kittie K. b. Nov 27 1884 d. Jul 12 1955 cem Lakeside Daughter of Owen Harrington...married Fred McCormick, Jul 25, 1906
14433 McCormick Leila Mae b. May 3 1876 d. Sep 20 1936 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Anderson and Sarah Louisa (McGehee) Hill...married George Millan McCormick
14434 McCormick Leo William b. Apr 15 1908 d. Nov 7 1982 cem Lakeside  
14435 McCormick Mary Dona b. Nov 12 1847 d. Nov 2 1938 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick
14436 McCormick Minnie A. b. May 13 1880 d. Jan 21 1945 cem Lakeside Daughter of Alec and Martha Campbell...married Benjamin F. McCormick
14437 McCormick Myrah b. Feb 26 1882 d. Mar 18 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Millan and Myrah (Thatcher) McCormick
14438 McCormick Myrah b. Sep 25 1852 d. Nov 6 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thornton and Elizabeth (Lookup) Thatcher...married George Millan McCormick, Apr 18, 1871
14439 McCormick Phoebe N. b. Mar 23 1847 d. Apr 15 1926 cem Lakeside Daughter of Walter and Martha B. Turner...married Charles Hezekiah McCormick
14440 McCormick Robert Hendley b. Aug 27 1871 d. Oct 8 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Stephen Montgomery and Hattie Virginia (Simpson) McCormick
14441 McCormick Stephen b. Aug 17 1879 d. Jan 15 1947 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George Millan and Myrah (Thatcher) McCormick
14442 McCormick Stephen Montgomery b. Apr 30 1843 d. Jun 22 1907 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick...Confederate veteran
14443 McCormick Stephen Montgomery b. Jan 25 1883 d. Nov 11 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Stephen Montgomery and Hattie Virginia (Simpson) McCormick
14444 McCormick Thornton Thatcher b. Aug 2 1875 d. Apr 5 1944 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George Millan and Myrah (Thatcher) McCormick
14445 McCormick Virginia May b. May 3 1903 d. Jul 13 1930 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Edith Dement...married Earl B. McCormick, Jul 18, 1922
14446 McCormick W. W. b. Feb 24 1882 d. Oct 27 1918 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Hezekiah and Phoebe N. (Turner) McCormick
14447 McCormick Willis Berry b. Apr 13 1818 d. Apr 23 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Stephen and Elizabeth M. (Benson) McCormick
14448 McCormick Willis Boyce b. Jul 25 1862 d. Jul 30 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick
14449 McCoskey Kelli Michele b. Nov 7 1994 d. Dec 10 1994 cem New Bielau Daughter of David and Carol McCoskey
14450 McCoskey Robert R. b. Mar 16 1915 d. Jan 7 1984 cem New Bielau Son of Lawrence and Annie McCoskey...veteran of World War II
14451 McCoskey Selma C. b. Apr 8 1911 d. Dec 31 2004 cem New Bielau Daughter of Henry and Annie (Schimcek) Nitschmann…married Robert R. McCoskey, Dec 25, 1948
14452 McCoy Elizabeth Arnett b. Nov 20 1889 d. May 27 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married G. E. McCoy
14453 McCoy Ruby Alma b. Nov 17 1934 d. Feb 18 1999 cem Willing Workers Daughter of James H. and Eddie B. Burford...married Sam McCoy
14454 McCoy Sam Jr. b. Aug 12 1956 d. Apr 25 1978 cem Willing Workers  
14455 McCoy unknown b. circa 1872 d. Oct 24 1873 cem unknown Son of Ella McCoy...died of yellow fever
14456 McCracken unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14457 McCray David W. b. Jan 7 1965 d. Jan 10 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Samual and Nina (Lindsey) McCray
14458 McCreary Adam Reuben b. Jul 30 1861 d. Sep 13 1921 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14459 McCreary Carolyn Sue Foster b. Aug 20 1949 d. Sep 11 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Dan and Pricilla Lee Foster...married Joe Herbert McCreary in 1975...called Candy
14460 McCreary Eleanor b. Feb 24 1917 d. Apr 24 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Russell and Cora Mae (Forrest) Reese...married Joe Lee McCreary, Sep 11, 1939
14461 McCreary Ethel b. Jan 20 1921 d. Jun 20 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of William O. and Georgia (Freeman) Clements...married A. B. Cone, Mar 9, 1952...married Joe Lee McCreary, Mar 1995
14462 McCreary Joe Hartwell b. Sep 29 1894 d. May 30 1960 cem Lakeside Son of Adam Reuben and Martha Elizabeth McCreary
14463 McCreary Joe Lee b. Dec 12 1914 d. Nov 3 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Joe Hartwell and Ora Lee (Larey) McCreary
14464 McCreary Ora Lee b. Feb 25 1896 d. Oct 7 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rollie and Anna Belle Larey...married Joe Hartwell McCreary, Sep 3, 1913
14465 McCroy unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 19 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
14466 McCue Joe P. b. Nov 30 1905 d. Sep 24 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James McCue
14467 McCullers Ira J. b. Oct 9 1878 d. Dec 6 1878 cem Borden Son of M. D. and L. A. McCullers
14468 McCullers unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1883 cem unknown Married Daniel McCullers in 1883
14469 McCullers unknown b. unkn unkn d. Nov 2 1883 cem unknown Child of A. C. McCullers
14470 McCullers unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1881 cem unknown Child of A. C. McCullers
14471 McDade Jennie b. Nov 1880 d. Nov 1881 cem unknown Daughter of George and Mary McDade
14472 McDaniel Irma Evelton b. Jul 21 1902 d. Apr 12 1962 cem Cheetham  
14473 McDaniel Margaret Ann Naomi b. Sep 30 1832 d. Oct 18 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Harrison, married Walter Irvine McDaniel, Mar 26, 1850
14474 McDaniels John H. b. Oct 19 1919 d. Apr 26 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14475 McDonald Christine b. Sep 15 1897 d. Mar 12 1956 cem Lakeside Adopted daughter of C. P. Hoyo...married Gilbert McDonald, Nov 17, 1917
14476 McDonald Gilbert b. Nov 16 1876 d. Mar 30 1949 cem Lakeside Son of Gilbert and Susan McDonald
14477 McDonald John E. b. May 5 1882 d. Jan 9 1960 cem Lakeside  
14478 McDonald Matilda b. circa 1820 d. Oct 22 1873 cem Columbus City Daughter of William and Mary Watts...married Andrew J. McDonald, Jan 23, 1842...died of yellow fever...also known as Matilda McDaniel
14479 McDonald Oleva Emma b. Dec 30 1883 d. Aug 5 1952 cem Lakeside Daughter of Bryon and Sara Jane Hayden...married W. M. McDonald, May 3, 1903
14480 McDonald Ronald C. b. Aug 21 1925 d. Jun 30 1937 cem Lakeside  
14481 McDonald Willis b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1874 cem unknown  
25662 McDonald John Edwin, Sr. b. Aug 1 1944 d. Aug 15 2013 cem Cheetham Son of Clarence Henry and Mildred Maxine (Colley)     McDonaold, Sr.; married Norma Dell Folksen
26059 McDonald Jim b. unknown unkown d. Oct 31 1879 cem unknown  
14482 McDow Arthur Mitchell b. Jan 9 1887 d. Nov 8 1934 cem Lakeside  
14483 McDow Helen b. Mar 17 1913 d. Feb 15 2002 cem unknown Daughter of Joseph Rufus and Myrtle (Garrett) McMahan…married Samuel Hays Kirkham…married Ross T. McDow in Feb 1951
14484 McDow Mary b. Apr 1 1883 d. Dec 31 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank Walney...married Andrew McDow
14485 McDow Ross T. b. unkn 1903 d. Sep 2 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14486 McDow Ross Turner Jr. b. Oct 24 1951 d. Dec 22 2007 cem unknown Son of Ross T. and Helen (McMahan) McDow
14487 McDow William Lofting b. Sep 1859 d. Jun 4 1903 cem unknown Killed by William R. Kinard
14488 McDowell Charlotte b. circa 1845 d. May 17 1924 cem unknown  
14489 McDowell Ganium b. Jul 1 1872 d. Aug 16 1952 cem Myrtle Son of George W. and Lucy (Johnson) McDowell
14490 McDowell H. Wesley b. Jun 15 1899 d. Apr 15 1979 cem Myrtle Son of Ganium and Ora (Lassen) McDowell
14491 McDowell Jordan b. Feb 26 1876 d. Mar 31 1956 cem Willing Workers Son of Sandy and Charlotte (Dancy) McDowell
14492 McDowell M. b. circa 1808 d. Aug 21 1880 cem Columbus City  
14493 McDowell Ora Augusta b. May 23 1870 d. Sep 28 1919 cem Myrtle Daughter of Emil E. and Rebecca (Jordan) Lassen, married Ganium McDowell
14494 McDowell Sarah E. b. circa 1832 d. Dec 14 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
14495 McDowell Sylvester b. Aug 20 1885 d. Aug 16 1965 cem Willing Workers  
14496 McDowell unnamed girl b. unkn 1869 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown  
14497 McDuffie Ervin E. b. Mar 14 1910 d. Feb 12 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Willie and Annie (Welch) McDuffie...veteran of World War II
14498 McDuffie Opal b. Dec 26 1916 d. Jun 29 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Leamon and Ella (Thompson) Havard...married Ervin E. McDuffie, Sep 29, 1940
14499 McElhinney Benjamine Harrison b. Dec 1 1889 d. Nov 17 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel and Grace (Vial) McElhinney
14500 McElhinney Luvene Francis b. Feb 9 1907 d. Aug 1 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of Max Ferdinand and Sophia Francis (Stock) Theuman...married Benjamin Harrison McElhinney, Feb 21, 1948
14501 McElhinney Mary Baker b. Feb 27 1894 d. Nov 22 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Paul Tulane Gordon...married Benjamine H. McElhinney, Jun 22, 1912
14502 McElhinney Mary Terrell b. Dec 24 1892 d. Oct 27 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Benjamine Harrison McElhinney
14503 McEwin Bertha b. Oct 1 1892 d. unkn 1983 cem Myrtle Daughter of Johnnie and Laura (Dalton) Riddle...married William Thomas McEwin in 1910
14504 McEwin William Thomas b. Feb 3 1886 d. Nov 11 1952 cem Myrtle Son of John Lowrey and Mary Ella (Hall) McEwin
14505 McFadden Samuel Bradley b. Jan 27 1921 d. Mar 30 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
14506 McFall Mary b. circa 1842 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown  
14507 McFall unknown b. unkn 1890 d. May 18 1891 cem unknown Son of Charles McFall
14508 McFry Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Garwood Lived 81 years
14509 McGarrity James b. unkn unkn d. Aug 26 1889 cem unknown Killed by Emile Beck
14510 McGaughey Nancy b. Nov 24 1939 d. Apr 29 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Pierce and Nan Prather (Watson) Williams…married Melvin Hayden…married Noel Victor McGaughey…called Lollie
14511 McGee James Sanders b. Dec 19 1919 d. May 10 1998 cem unknown Son of James Ezra and Lizzie (Sanders) McGee
14512 McGee Nancy b. Mar 1 1856 d. May 8 1933 cem Columbus City Married Charles McGee
14513 McGehee Ann Sankey b. unkn 1832 d. unkn 1905 cem Weimar Masonic  
14514 McGehee Chester M. b. Nov 10 1927 d. Nov 29 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Robert and Jewel (Buchanan) McGehee…veteran of World War II
14515 McGehee James Watkins b. unkn 1829 d. unkn 1908 cem Weimar Masonic  
14516 McGehee Mildred Walker b. Sep 3 1928 d. Dec 24 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Alfred and Elizabeth (Weaver) Walker…married Chester McGehee
14517 McGehee Thomas b. circa 1809 d. Nov 14 1890 cem unknown  
14518 McGill Bettie Lois b. Nov 22 1946 d. Feb 23 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edwin and Angelina (Woellert) Glueck...married Michael Evans McGill, May 10, 1964
14519 McGill Brian William b. Jun 3 1978 d. Aug 8 1994 cem Shepard  
14520 McGill George C. b. circa 1831 d. Jun 23 1892 cem Weimar Masonic  
14521 McGill Robert b. circa 1844 d. May 15 1889 cem unknown  
14522 McGlinchy Peter b. unkn unkn d. Apr 22 1890 cem unknown  
14523 McGlothlin Frankie E. b. May 11 1886 d. Oct 3 1974 cem Lakeside Married John William McGlothlin, Aug 6, 1906
14524 McGlothlin John L. b. May 3 1916 d. Nov 27 2004 cem Lehrer Son of John William and Frankie Emmazilla (Williams) McGlothlin
14525 McGlothlin John W. b. Mar 27 1884 d. May 4 1951 cem Lakeside  
14526 McGlothlin Mitchell b. Dec 11 1923 d. Jun 9 2007 cem cremated Daughter of Stanley Kessinger...married William McGlothlin
26137 McGlothlin Edith Mae b. Aug 30 1918 d. Mar 25 2016 cem Lehrer Memorial Daughter of Pete and Blanche Welcome (Dornan) Zeigler; married John Leland McGlothlin
14527 McGowen Mable b. unkn unkn d. Jan 28 1954 cem Lakeside Née Dawson, married A. L. McGowen, Aug 3, 1948
14528 McGown Martha Jane b. Dec 4 1833 d. Mar 30 1853 cem Muckleroy Daughter of Mike Muckleroy...married William C. McGown, Feb 4, 1852
14529 McGrath Beverly b. Dec 15 1939 d. Apr 26 2000 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph Sylvester and Lillie Belle (Blackman) Hearn...married Richard Allen McGrath, Jul 18, 1959
14530 McGrath Richard Allen b. Sep 10 1939 d. Oct 16 2006 cem St. Roch Son of Raymond Francis and Margaret (Owens) McGrath
14531 McGraw Philip B. b. Jul 18 1923 d. Apr 22 1997 cem cremated Son of Andrew Charles and Jennie (McGhee) McGraw...veteran of World War II
26081 McGraw Margaret "Molly" A. b. Mar 12 1923 d. Jan 8 2016 cem Cremation Daughter of Frank and Lilian (Andree) Noelle; Phiip B. McGraw on March 23, 1942
14532 McGrew Anderson b. Oct 15 1881 d. Oct 26 1953 cem McGrew Son of John and Lil (Veals) McGrew
14533 McGrew Annie Mae b. May 18 1916 d. Feb 16 1983 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Steve and Bettie (Thompson) Coleman
14534 McGrew Annie Mae b. May 8 1916 d. Feb 16 1982 cem Gay Hill  
14535 McGrew Aquila R. b. Sep 2 1896 d. May 17 1977 cem Willing Workers Son of Elijah and Rebecca (Nichols) McGrew
14536 McGrew Bettie b. Jun 2 1874 d. Jul 16 1959 cem McGrew Née Hoggans, married Hubbert McGrew in 1908
14537 McGrew Carrie b. Apr 8 1898 d. Jul 2 1953 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Elijah and Rebecca (Nichols) McGrew
14538 McGrew Cassie Mae b. Jun 1 1931 d. Sep 30 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Grady Jr. and Rosezena (Adams) Woodson
14539 McGrew Catter b. Feb 8 1894 d. Sep 5 1958 cem Williams Paradise Veteran of World War I
14540 McGrew Elve Davina b. Dec 20 1946 d. Aug 14 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of John Lee and Luvenia (Fletcher) Haynes
14541 McGrew Emma A. b. Feb 23 1910 d. Jul 16 2001 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tom and Alice Louise Alley...married Aquila McGrew, Dec 25, 1927
14542 McGrew Freddie Lee b. Apr 30 1937 d. Jan 21 2002 cem Williams Paradise Son of Willis and Mamie (Campbell) McGrew…called Bunny
14543 McGrew Horace b. Jan 20 1920 d. Feb 5 1977 cem Gay Hill Son of Grammer and Pearl (Dancy) McGrew
14544 McGrew Hubbert b. Aug 2 1883 d. Sep 12 1940 cem McGrew  
14545 McGrew Joyce b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem McGrew  
14546 McGrew Laundry b. Mar 12 1894 d. Jul 22 1981 cem McGrew Son of John and Leah (Veals) Mcgrew...veteran of World War I...called Whistler
14547 McGrew Lemmie b. May 25 1898 d. Mar 24 1980 cem Williams Paradise Son of John and Leah (Veals) McGrew
14548 McGrew Lemmie Jr. b. Feb 20 1927 d. Dec 13 1998 cem Williams Paradise Son of Lemmie and Mary (Dancy) McGrew
14549 McGrew Leo James b. Mar 4 1931 d. May 20 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Lemmie and Mary (Dancy) McGrew
14550 McGrew Leola b. Jan 1 1913 d. Nov 8 1966 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Robert and Emily (Turner) Hargrove
14551 McGrew Mahalia b. Jan 9 1892 d. Nov 1 1979 cem McGrew Daughter of George and Henrietta (Collier) Washington...married Anderson McGrew
14552 McGrew Mamie b. Feb 7 1899 d. Sep 3 1971 cem Williams Paradise Née Campbell, married Willis McGrew
14553 McGrew Marian Virginia b. Oct 31 1930 d. Aug 3 2001 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Johnnie Louis and Mary Ella Vann...married Lemmie McGrew Jr.
14554 McGrew Mary Summary b. Jun 18 1907 d. Jan 6 1998 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Daniel and Alberta Dancy...married Lemmie McGrew in 1926
14555 McGrew Pearice b. Apr 14 1902 d. May 1987 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Austin and Martha Nichols...married Laundry McGrew
14556 McGrew Rebecca b. Aug 6 1880 d. Feb 11 1944 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Henry and Evelyn Nichols...married Elijah McGrew
14557 McGrew Robert Loyd b. Jul 29 1912 d. Feb 26 1985 cem Williams Paradise  
14558 McGrew Rosetta b. Oct 18 1923 d. Sep 16 1982 cem Union Hill Daughter of Lonnie and Ervin (Hart) Powell
14559 McGrew Roxie b. Jul 1843 d. Jun 17 1953 cem Union Hill Former slave
14560 McGrew Tommy Lee b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise  
14561 McGrew Verdell b. Oct 31 1901 d. Feb 21 1980 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Matthew and Annie M. (Wilson) McGrew
14562 McGrew Wilbert b. Jul 6 1942 d. Jan 11 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lemmie and Mary (Dancy) McGrew
14563 McGrew Wilbert Douglas Jr. b. Dec 29 1963 d. Jan 10 1964 cem Williams Paradise Son of Wilbert Douglas and Ella Mae (Sims) McGrew
14564 McGrew Willie b. Dec 6 1893 d. Apr 3 1960 cem Williams Paradise Son of Elijah and Rebecca (Nichols) McGrew
26240 McGrew Margaret S. b. Dec 9 1921 d. Nov 24 2016 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Tommie and Hattie Sutton; married Robert Loyd McGrew.
26368 McGrew Lottie Wright b. Sep 26 1955 d. circa 2017 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Lottie Mae Green Wright and John Wright; married James McGrew on March 24, 1990.
14565 McGriff Maria b. circa 1859 d. Aug 26 1916 cem Paradise Gardens Married Prince R. McGriff
14566 McGriff Prince R. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 9 1929 cem Paradise Gardens  
14567 McGriff Winford b. circa 1904 d. Dec 20 1916 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Attaway McGriff
14568 McGrue Molly b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1890 cem unknown  
14569 McGuire Mary F. b. unkn 1855 d. Sep 16 1899 cem unknown Née Donahue
14570 McHean Mrs. G. E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
14571 McHenry Abby b. unkn unkn d. Dec 17 1878 cem unknown Married Jacob McHenry
14572 McHenry Lucy b. Aug 31 1861 d. Dec 25 1908 cem Paradise Gardens  
14573 McHenry Milton b. Nov 19 1888 d. Nov 27 1949 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War I
14575 McIlroy Kathryn b. Aug 18 1871 d. Nov 5 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joshua and Susan (Bass) Byrd...married Sherman Douglas McIlroy
14574 McIlvain Robbie A. b. Jan 25 1934 d. May 7 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alvin and Lida Jane (Enloe) McIlvain
14576 McIntosh baby b. unkn unkn d. Dec 23 1909 cem Weimar Masonic Child of John Monroe and Mayme (Melor) McIntosh
14577 McIntosh John Monroe b. Jul 1 1869 d. Jul 22 1945 cem Weimar Masonic  
14578 McIntosh Mayme b. Jun 7 1875 d. Mar 7 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Phillip Melor...married John Monroe McIntosh, Dec 28, 1909
14579 McIntosh Sallie E. b. Mar 16 1847 d. Jul 20 1915 cem Weimar Masonic  
25584 McIntyre James O. b. Mar 11 1945 d. Mar 14 2013 cem Oakland Son of James Orion, Jr. and Betty Lou Walter McIntyre; married Sharon Kay Williamson on Dec. 11, 1987
14580 McIvor Alma Chapman b. Nov 25 1904 d. Sep 27 1990 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
14581 McIvor Stewart A. b. Jul 12 1890 d. Dec 10 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Veteran of World War I
14582 McJimsey Arletha b. Nov 13 1924 d. Jan 7 1997 cem Rising Star Daughter of Alfred Upson and Georgia Robinson…married John Sims…married Eddie McJimsey
14583 McJimsey Clabe b. Nov 5 1925 d. Feb 19 1979 cem Rising Star  
14584 McJimsey Sallie b. Jan 2 1868 d. Jan 5 1941 cem Rising Star  
14585 McKay Lou Vic b. Jun 1 1895 d. Dec 20 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Luke and Beulah Benton (Hayes) Tunis…married Cyril Juda…married Robert Emmett Lynch…married Gilchrist Shaw McKay
14586 McKeller Marion b. Feb 5 1903 d. Aug 26 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lauchlin and Myraha (Duncan) McKeller
14587 McKennan Bruce b. Oct 15 1905 d. Oct 31 1990 cem cremated Son of Samuel and Edith (Addison) McKennan…veteran of World War II
14588 McKennan Phyrne b. Nov 15 1906 d. Nov 25 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Osborne and Phyrne (Claiborne) Tanner…married Bruce McKennan
14589 McKennon Pate b. circa 1834 d. Jun 1895 cem unknown Murdered
25361 McKennon Scillar b. Jan 6 1867 d. Feb 21 1940 cem Sam Houston Daughter of Mase and Dellar (Brown) Mamerson and Dellar Brown, married Frank McKennon...unmarked
14590 McKenzie William Aldis Jr. b. Jul 15 1951 d. Jan 18 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Aldis and Cordie Mae (Billman) McKenzie
14591 McKeown Sarah b. unkn 1851 d. Mar 8 1906 cem Columbus City Married William McKeown in 1872
14592 McKinner William b. Oct 29 1943 d. Dec 30 1996 cem Willing Workers  
14593 McKinney Frank William b. Mar 31 1906 d. Apr 7 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Blanche McKinney...veteran of World War II
14594 McKinney Jennie Lore b. Nov 13 1905 d. Oct 31 1907 cem Myrtle Daughter of Albert and Flora McKinney
14595 McKinney Lillian Rice b. Nov 24 1917 d. Dec 17 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles J. and Terezie (Vaclavik) Hruska...married Frank William McKinney, Mar 18, 1942...married William Clyde Rice, Jun 14, 1973
14596 McKinney Roy b. Sep 2 1936 d. Apr 25 2003 cem St. Roch Son of Newton and Alene McKinney
14597 McKinnon John b. circa 1801 d. Mar 23 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14598 McKinnon John B. b. Aug 28 1838 d. Sep 27 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John McKinnon...Confederate veteran
14599 McKinnon Mattie b. Sep 3 1869 d. Aug 5 1916 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jim and Mary (Johnson) Jordan
14600 McKinnon Minder b. Sep 24 1884 d. Mar 2 1944 cem Good Hope Daughter of Adams and Fannie (Campbell) Nance...married Albert McKinnon
14601 McKinnon Murdock b. Jun 8 1859 d. unkn 186_ cem Clear Creek Son of Louison McKinnon
14602 McKinnon Randall b. circa 1835 d. Mar 2 1895 cem unknown  
14603 McKinnon W. H. b. circa 1847 d. Oct 24 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
14604 McKinnon William Arthur b. circa 1943 d. Dec 30 1996 cem unknown  
14605 McKinzie William b. circa 1821 d. Dec 1869 cem unknown  
14606 McKissick Alice Parks b. Mar 20 1909 d. Nov 8 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Devere and Frances Lenora (Thurman) Parks…married Fred McKissick Feb 20, 1932
14607 McKissick Fred b. May 24 1909 d. May 16 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of David Houghston and Mary Ann (Dickert) McKissick
14608 McKnee Pat b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1884 cem unknown  
14609 McLain Clara Pearl b. Sep 6 1887 d. Dec 5 1979 cem Lakeside  
14610 McLain Floyd Eggbert b. Feb 6 1886 d. Aug 4 1959 cem Lakeside Son of George and Mary (Wagner) McLain
14611 McLean H. W. b. circa 1823 d. Dec 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
14612 McLeary Amanda Elizabeth b. Jun 9 1838 d. Jun 11 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James T. and Eliza B. Pugh...married William Trigg Hodge McLeary, Oct 3, 1854
14613 McLeary Ellen Douglas b. Dec 13 1879 d. Feb 4 1952 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Trigg Hodge and Amanda Elizabeth (Pugh) McLeary
14614 McLeary Enid b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Trigg Hodge and Amanda Elizabeth (Pugh) McLeary
14615 McLeary Enid b. circa 1872 d. unkn 1873 cem McLeary Daughter of the James Harvey and Elizabeth (Mitchell) McLeary
14616 McLeary Gideon B. b. Feb 11 1834 d. May 1 1860 cem Osage Son of James Allen and Eliza Allen (Moore) McLeary
14617 McLeary James Allen b. Apr 28 1788 d. May 5 1873 cem Osage Son of John and Elizabeth (Ewing) McLeary
14618 McLeary Kindred b. Dec 3 1901 d. May 29 1949 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sam B. and Mamie (Kindred) McLeary
14619 McLeary Mamie b. Mar 21 1872 d. Nov 27 1949 cem Weimar Masonic Née Kindred, married Sam B. McLeary
14620 McLeary Mary Sterrett b. May 1805 d. Jan 21 1887 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Hogg, married Charles Weller...married James Allen McLeary...called Bonnie
14621 McLeary Maud b. Aug 30 1868 d. Jul 20 1957 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Trigg Hodge and Amanda Elizabeth (Pugh) McLeary
14622 McLeary Sam B. b. Aug 1866 d. Apr 4 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Trigg Hodge and Amanda Elizabeth (Pugh) McLeary
14623 McLeary Samuel Davies b. Feb 9 1816 d. Jan 31 1872 cem McLeary Son of James Allen and Eliza Allen (Moore) McLeary
14624 McLeary Sarah Ann b. Oct 13 1826 d. May 28 1884 cem McLeary Daughter of Charles and Mary Sterrett (Hogg) Weller...married Samuel Davies McLeary, Oct 13, 1841
14625 McLeary William Trigg Hodge b. unkn 1828 d. unkn 1903 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Allen and Eliza Allen (Moore) McLeary…Confederate veteran
14626 McLellan Charles S. b. Oct 1 1899 d. Apr 17 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Bob McLellan...veteran of World War I
14627 McLellan Phoebe b. Mar 8 1877 d. Dec 5 1939 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Fowler, married Robert Lee McLellan
14628 McLellan Robert Lee b. Mar 2 1861 d. Jun 8 1932 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel P. and Margaret McLellan...a physician
14629 McLendan Ben b. circa 1872 d. Jul 13 1920 cem Lakeside  
14630 McLennon Lora M. b. Mar 6 1912 d. Mar 10 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14631 McLennon William b. Oct 11 1906 d. Nov 5 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward Franklin and Josephine McLennon
14632 McLeod Hannah M. b. Aug 19 1839 d. Jul 10 1902 cem Myrtle  
14633 McLeod John D. b. circa 1871 d. Jul 24 1889 cem unknown Son of T. W. McLeod
14634 McLeod Lillian Alice b. unkn 1876 d. Oct 25 1880 cem unknown Daughter of T. W. McLeod
14635 McLeod R. A. b. unkn 1860 d. Apr 1948 cem Myrtle  
14636 McLeod Thomas Ward b. Oct 23 1845 d. Jan 20 1922 cem Alleyton Confederate veteran
14637 McLine Betty Jean b. May 11 1936 d. May 28 2007 cem Rising Star Daughter of Elvoid Leroy Pettus and Idessa Dancy
14638 McMahan Liza Mcleary b. Aug 8 1906 d. Jul 24 1993 cem Osage Daughter of Sam B. and Mamie (Kindred) McLeary...married Truman Ross McMahan in 1946
14639 McMahan Glen Edgar b. Sep 29 1917 d. Dec 26 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph Rufus and Myrtle (Garett) McMahan
14640 McMahan Joseph Rufus b. Jun 23 1888 d. Aug 8 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14641 McMahan Katherine b. Mar 5 1924 d. Dec 6 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Dionysus and Evangelia (Karamaounas) Canaris...married Lou McMahan
14642 McMahan Larry Gene b. Jun 6 1956 d. Aug 15 1973 cem Lakeside Adopted son of Lou and Katherine (Canaris) McMahan
14643 McMahan Myrtle b. Oct 26 1889 d. Nov 19 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Garett, married Joseph Rufus McMahan
14644 McMahan Truman Ross b. Apr 16 1915 d. Jan 12 2002 cem Osage Son of Henry L. and Rosa (Denman) McMahan
14645 McMannus Mary E. b. circa 1882 d. Apr 17 1953 cem Cheetham  
14646 McMicken S. W. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1903 cem Columbus City  
14647 McMicken Susan M. b. circa 1863 d. Sep 29 1890 cem Columbus City Daughter of Joseph J. and Mary M. Holt...married S. W. McMicken, May 21, 1885
14648 McMicken unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1890 cem unknown  
14649 McMillan Ada b. Aug 15 1857 d. Feb 28 1924 cem Lakeside Née Bludworth, married J. A. McMillan
14650 McMillan Ardril b. Jun 30 1916 d. Nov 17 1931 cem unknown [buried at Rt 1, Weimar] Parents were Arthur and Vera Idella (Woodson) McMillan [info from death certificate]
14651 McMillan Arlinza b. Jun 3 1921 d. Oct 27 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Arthur and Bessie (Williams) McMillan
14652 McMillan Arthur b. circa 1922 d. Nov 1931 cem Paradise Gardens  
14653 McMillan Arthur C. b. Nov 2 1893 d. Jan 17 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Neal and Adelia (Jones) McMillan
14654 McMillan Bertha Floyd b. Aug 3 1889 d. Jan 15 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of T. J. and Laura White...married William A. McMillan, Apr 27, 1906
14655 McMillan Bessie b. May 8 1904 d. May 3 1970 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Pete and Delia (McDow) Williams...married Arthur McMillan
14656 McMillan Carol Jo b. Dec 27 1939 d. Aug 20 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alfred A. and Alice LaVerne (Ordner) Wheeler…married ? Berger…married Richard A. McMillan, Sep 16, 1977
14657 McMillan Clara b. Nov 21 1885 d. May 26 1955 cem Osage Daughter of William Harrell...married William Jefferson McMillan in 1904
14658 McMillan Eliza Ann b. May 17 1831 d. Jun 18 1898 cem Osage Daughter of Robert Morgan...married James McMillan, Nov 2, 1847
14659 McMillan Elizabeth M. Shields b. Feb 15 1933 d. Aug 4 1991 cem Paradise Gardens  
14660 McMillan Evelyn Marie b. Jan 1 1922 d. Jan 18 1922 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ross Gray and Gretchen (Nollkamper) McMillan
14661 McMillan Florence Lizabeth b. Oct 13 1868 d. Mar 1 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Née Whitfield, married James Robert McMillan in 1886
14662 McMillan George Sidney b. Aug 8 1846 d. Nov 24 1872 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John J. and Cecilia McMillan
14663 McMillan Gloria Mae b. Jun 7 1931 d. May 6 1991 cem Paradise Gardens  
14664 McMillan Gretchen b. Oct 24 1892 d. Apr 23 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fritz Nollkamper...married Ross Gray McMillan
14665 McMillan Hardy Jefferson b. Jan 5 1907 d. Aug 27 1960 cem Osage Son of William Jefferson and Clara (Harrell) McMillan
14666 McMillan Harvey Whitfield b. May 17 1892 d. Oct 23 1895 cem unknown Son of Robert and Florence McMillan
14667 McMillan Ira b. Apr 6 1889 d. Jun 21 1889 cem Osage Son of John Thomas and Mollie (Hand) McMillan
14668 McMillan James b. May 19 1860 d. Dec 25 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James and Eliza Ann (Morgan) McMillan
14669 McMillan James b. Nov 12 1822 d. Apr 20 1909 cem Osage Son of John and Margaret (Edwards) McMillan
14670 McMillan James Robert b. Jan 11 1858 d. Nov 23 1949 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Elvira (Morgan) Perkins McMillan
14671 McMillan Leona b. Jun 20 1913 d. Sep 18 1963 cem Osage Née Addicks, married Hardy Jefferson McMillan, Nov 5, 1935
14672 McMillan Letitia K. b. Oct 15 1850 d. Jun 13 1912 cem Osage Daughter of James and Amy Elizabeth (King) Kenan...married Williamson M. McMillan
14673 McMillan Louis b. Aug 7 1920 d. Aug 10 1920 cem unknown [buried at Rt. 2 Weimar] Son of Arthur and Bessie (Williams) McMillan [info from death certificate]
14674 McMillan Louis Henry b. Aug 16 1944 d. Aug 20 1944 cem Sam Houston Son of Wells and Alberta (Newton) McMillan [unmarked, info from death certificate]
14675 McMillan Martha Ann b. Jul 1880 d. Jul 13 1900 cem unknown Daughter of Edward D. and M. J. (Lowrey) Rivenburg…married Robert Lee Dick McMillan, Nov 6, 1898
14676 McMillan Mollie b. Nov 30 1868 d. Feb 2 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Calvin and Martha Jane (Goode) York...married James McMillan, Jun 10, 1906
14677 McMillan Nathaniel b. Mar 1922 d. Nov 28 1931 cem Sam Houston Son of Arthur and Vera Idella (Woodson) McMillan [unmarked, info from death certificate
14678 McMillan Odessa F. b. Dec 28 1924 d. Jun 8 1975 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Arthur C. and Vera (Woodson) McMillan
14679 McMillan Ollie Bradford b. Aug 12 1891 d. Oct 15 1892 cem Osage Son of John Thomas and Mollie (Hand) McMillan
14680 McMillan Ora Mae b. Jun 23 1899 d. Aug 16 1992 cem Paradise Gardens  
14681 McMillan Reubin James b. Mar 9 1931 d. Feb 15 1969 cem Paradise Gardens  
14682 McMillan Robert Sidney b. Mar 2 1905 d. Nov 16 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Robert and Florence Lizabeth (Whitfield) McMillan
14683 McMillan Ross Gray b. Sep 11 1889 d. Sep 1 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Robert and Florence Lizabeth (Whitfield) McMillan
14684 McMillan Reubin James b. Mar 9 1931 d. Feb 15 1969 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Arthur C. and Vera Idella (Woodson) McMillan
14685 McMillan Shelly b. unkn unkn d. May 8 1907 cem unknown  
14686 McMillan Tennie Beth b. Oct 2 1911 d. Sep 25 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fulton and Emily (Bush) Moore...married Robert Sidney McMillen in 1933
14687 McMillan Vera Idella b. Sep 2 1897 d. Apr 9 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Calvin and Sylvia Woodson...married Arthur McMillan, Nov 24, 1915
14688 McMillan Verliner b. Oct 30 1922 d. Sep 20 2003 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Arthur and Vera (Woodson) McMillan
14689 McMillan W. J. b. Aug 8 1847 d. Aug 8 1902 cem Osage  
14690 McMillan Wells b. Apr 12 1918 d. Dec 28 1996 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Arthur and Vera (Woodson) McMillan
14691 McMillan William A. b. May 21 1883 d. May 13 1952 cem Lakeside Son of J. A. and Ada (Bludworth) McMillan
14692 McMillan William Jefferson b. Jan 13 1882 d. Dec 31 1960 cem Osage William T. per Hopkins Collection Osage Cem Index Cards
14693 McMillan William Sidney b. Jul 8 1869 d. Apr 20 1870 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Sidney and Rachel Catherine (Smith) McMillan
14694 McMillan Williamson M. b. Jan 27 1849 d. Jan 31 1924 cem Osage Son of James and Eliza Ann (Morgan) McMillan
14695 McMillian Archie T. b. Jan 17 1918 d. Jan 21 2002 cem Cheetham Son of Henry Thurman and Kathryn (Kincaid) McMillian
14696 McMillian Benzie Mae b. Mar 1 1927 d. Feb 28 1964 cem Paradise Gardens  
14697 McMillian Billy b. unkn 1877 d. Mar 19 1933 cem Paradise Gardens  
14698 McMillian Clinton T. b. May 16 1980 d. Aug 3 2007 cem Cheetham Son of Robert Thurman and Christina (Williams) McMillian…killed in an automobile accident
14699 McMillian Irene b. Feb 8 1920 d. Feb 16 1995 cem Cheetham Daughter of Raymond Green and Pearl Etta (Rosebaugh) Richardson...married A. T. McMillian, Mar 22, 1942
14700 McMillian Lettie D. b. Apr 14 1927 d. Sep 14 2002 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Arthur and Vera (Woodson) McMillian
14701 McMillian Mattie Mae b. Mar 11 1923 d. Dec 21 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Arthur and Bessie McMillian
14702 McMillian Robert b. Apr 25 1946 d. Sep 6 2010 cem Cheetham Son of A.T. and Irene (Richardson) McMillian
14703 McMillian Sherman b. Feb 16 1888 d. Feb 8 1952 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Len McMillian
14704 McMillian Sherman Jr. b. Mar 1 1905 d. Mar 30 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Sherman and Betty (Henderson) McMillian
14705 McMillian Thelma b. Jan 30 1939 d. Apr 17 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jerry Springs and Gussie Mae Scott Simmons
14706 McMillion Abner b. Jan 1 1913 d. Aug 11 1954 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II
14707 McMillon Bettie b. circa 1877 d. May 27 1933 cem Sam Houston Daughter of John and Jane (Holt) Curtis...married Sherman McMillon
14708 McMillon Dana Marie b. Feb 22 1958 d. Feb 23 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Richard and Betty Ruth (Bunge) McMillon
14709 McMillon Elizabeth b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1927 cem Sam Houston  
14710 McMillon Frances b. Feb 26 1881 d. Sep 12 1942 cem unknown [buried at Oakland] Nee Granger [info from death certificate]
14711 McMillon Isabella b. Apr 5 1919 d. May 6 1921 cem unknown [buried Rt. 1 Weimar] Daughter of Neal and Tempie (Boyd) McMillon [info from death certificate]
14712 McMillon Neal b. Jul 1 1863 d. Nov 12 1936 cem Sam Houston Son of Len McMillon [from death certificate]
14713 McMillon Nellie b. Jan 1 1875 d. Dec 25 1941 cem Sam Houston  
14714 McMillon Tempie b. Nov 29 1898 d. Dec 20 1925 cem Sam Houston Née Boyd, married Neal McMillon
14715 McMillon Walter b. Nov 26 1947 d. Nov 27 1947 cem unknown [buried in Weimar] Son of Louis and Mary (White) McMillon [info from death certificate]
14716 McMurry Delvin Rashard b. Feb 3 1978 d. Jun 28 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Robert McMurry and Carolyn (Henry) Armstrong
14717 McNabb Eli b. unkn unkn d. Aug 23 1910 cem Cheetham  
14718 McNair Hazel b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles McNair
14719 McNatt Mary Ann b. Nov 13 1833 d. Sep 2 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Sloniker, married Reuben Boston Thomas in 1851...married Eli J. McNatt
14720 McNeal Isaac D. b. circa 1873 d. Sep 1881 cem unknown  
14721 McNeal J. A. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 21 1888 cem Osage  
14722 McNeeley Nora Delany b. Dec 16 1867 d. Aug 18 1878 cem unknown  
14723 McNeely A. C. b. Aug 29 1830 d. Oct 9 1872 cem unknown  
14724 McNeely Fannie b. unkn unkn d. Apr 5 1900 cem unknown  
14725 McNeely Guy L. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 3 unkn cem unknown Son of A. C. and Ella (Harris) McNeely
14726 McNeely Nettie b. unkn unkn d. ? 22 unkn cem unknown Daughter of A. C. and Ella (Harris) McNeely
14727 McNeer Edith b. Dec 9 1882 d. Jan 3 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Valentine and Lou Violet McNeer
14728 McNeill Angus b. Feb 22 1796 d. Jun 20 1882 cem unknown Son of Alexander and Mary (Walker) McNeill
14729 McNeill Annie T. b. Sep 6 1864 d. Jul 29 1886 cem Osage Daughter of James A. and Flora McNeill
14730 McNeill Henry Cameron b. Feb 22 1833 d. Nov 1876 cem unknown Son of Angus and Rebecca Jane (Adams) McNeill...Confederate veteran
14731 McNeill James A. b. Oct 30 1831 d. Dec 22 1888 cem Osage  
14732 McNeily Nora b. unkn unkn d. Aug 18 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14733 McNutt Clara Mae b. Mar 23 1921 d. Nov 27 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert L. and Nettie Lee (Jones) Campbell…married Walter Brown McNutt, Jun 28, 1943
14734 McNutt Gary Brown b. Apr 18 1950 d. Mar 28 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Walter Brown and Clara McNutt
14735 McNutt James b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
14736 McNutt Walter Brown b. Aug 13 1919 d. Apr 3 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of of James and Rosa (Luhn) McNutt...veteran of World War II
14737 McPhearson C. R. b. circa 1854 d. Jan 26 1904 cem unknown  
14738 McQuay Lucille b. Sep 17 1891 d. Jun 1 1982 cem Columbus City  
14739 McRae Maggie Taylor b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1982 cem Paradise Gardens  
14740 McRee Adelina b. May 4 1886 d. Aug 23 1950 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Clawson, married Horace McRee in 1912
14741 McRee Ed b. Dec 22 1858 d. Jun 26 1925 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14742 McRee Horace b. Aug 16 1866 d. Sep 13 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14743 McRee Kate Rebecca b. Dec 9 1890 d. Apr 25 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Ed and Ida Ernst...married Walter Everett McRee, Apr 18, 1909
14744 McRee Kathryn Olivia b. Jun 29 1910 d. Oct 24 1998 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Walter Everett and Kate Rebecca (Ernst) McRee
14745 McRee Madeline b. Jan 15 1896 d. May 6 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14746 McRee Mary b. Jan 15 1864 d. Nov 24 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14747 McRee Rebecca b. circa 1837 d. May 22 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Westmoreland, married E. F. D. McRee
14748 McRee Walter Everett b. Mar 31 1886 d. Nov 15 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14749 McRoberts Polly Ann b. Jul 30 1944 d. Sep 10 1993 cem Poenitzsch Daughter of Lloyd William Henry and Lillie (Stancik) Poenitzsch...married Mike McRoberts, Aug 2, 1974
14750 McSween Andrew Legrand b. unkn unkn d. Jul 11 1853 cem Wright  
14751 McTear Annie Lou b. Dec 25 1920 d. Dec 18 2007 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Ira and Irene Christal…married Charlie McTear, May 28, 1939
14752 McTear Charles Edward b. Nov 15 1941 d. May 18 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Charles and Annie Lee McTear
14753 McTear Charlie b. Aug 1 1917 d. May 9 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Veteran of World War II
14754 McTear Edna b. Sep 3 1915 d. Jul 18 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Eddie and Linda (Amos) Mann...married Elmo McTear
14755 McTear Elmo b. Feb 17 1944 d. May 5 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Elmo and Edna (Mann) McTear…called Gucci Man
14756 McTear Gary Keith Jr. b. Dec 2 1986 d. Dec 22 2009 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Gary Sr. and Bobbie McTear
14757 McTear Harry b. circa 1944 d. Nov 20 1948 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Roosevelt McTear
14758 McTear Ida Corrine b. Dec 1 1889 d. Oct 9 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14759 McTear Larry b. circa 1946 d. Nov 20 1948 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Roosevelt McTear
14760 McTear Roosevelt b. Feb 24 1926 d. Mar 1 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Isaiah McTear...veteran of World War II
26482 McTear Eola "Sally" b. Jun 30 1928 d. circe 2018 cem Eagle Lake Cementary North Married Roosevelt McTear on March 23, 1945.
14761 McVea Etta b. Oct 16 1880 d. Dec 7 1968 cem Shepard Daughter of James and Sallie (Cole) Clemmons
14762 McVea Joe b. circa 1865 d. May 29 1929 cem Shepard Son of Spencer McVea
14763 McVea Willie M. b. unkn 1896 d. Jun 28 1969 cem Shepard  
14764 McWilliams John J. b. circa 1855 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown  
14765 Meadows James Ralph b. Sep 16 1912 d. Apr 15 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ernest Owen and Florence Louise (Hopper) Meadows
14766 Meadows Lillian H. b. May 26 1912 d. Feb 26 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14767 Means Jeremy L. b. Apr 6 1974 d. Apr 29 2010 cem Myrtle Son of Robert W. and Rose M. (Batson) Means
14768 Means Mattie D. b. Jun 17 1886 d. Nov 8 1971 cem Myrtle Married Robert Manuel Means in 1924
14769 Means Robert Manual b. Aug 28 1877 d. Jan 17 1955 cem Myrtle  
25710 Means Robert Woodrow b. Feb 7 1927 d. Apr 19 2014 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Manuel Means and Mattie Dora Becker Means; married Beadie Norwood on December 10, 1966.
14770 Mechura Joseph W. b. Jan 26 1896 d. Apr 25 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Mechura...shot by Sheriff Adam Burttschell
14771 Medley Chester A. b. Sep 20 1901 d. Feb 10 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James A. and Tennessee (Simon) Medley
14772 Medley Delphia b. Oct 21 1904 d. Dec 10 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ashley and Clementine (Clark) Davenport...married Chester A. Medley
14773 Medsker Lee R. b. Jul 12 1867 d. Feb 15 1953 cem Lakeside  
14774 Medsker Marjorie A. b. May 6 1868 d. Nov 30 1945 cem Lakeside Married Leroy Medsker, Nov 21, 1892
14775 Meduna Anton Joe b. Oct 5 1906 d. Sep 13 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank V. and Frances (Volcik) Meduna
14776 Meduna Rosie b. Feb 23 1903 d. Nov 15 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Rosina (Grosmann) Zatopek...married Anton Joe Meduna
14777 Meek Lucy b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1914 cem Myrtle Daughter of Celesta Kuhl...married M. P. Meek
14778 Mehrens Carl F. A. b. Oct 21 1861 d. Jan 18 1902 cem Miller Creek  
14779 Mehrens Elvy b. Oct 2 1904 d. Apr 21 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard Fred Carl and Emma (Miller) Mehrens
14780 Mehrens Emma b. unkn 1875 d. unkn 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Miller, married Gerhardt Fred Carl Mehrens
14781 Mehrens Emma b. Aug 9 1866 d. Jul 7 1935 cem Miller Creek Née Kohleffel, married Carl F. A. Mehrens
14782 Mehrens Gerhard b. Feb 14 1840 d. Nov 17 1913 cem Miller Creek Confederate veteran
14783 Mehrens Gerhardt Fred Carl b. Jun 25 1870 d. May 19 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard and Sophia (Kohleffel) Mehrens
14784 Mehrens Herbert Henry b. Sep 5 1898 d. Feb 21 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14785 Mehrens Lilian Margaret b. Oct 28 1914 d. Aug 25 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Robert and Hattie Auerbach Sronce
14786 Mehrens Minnie b. Oct 15 1870 d. Sep 10 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Striebeck, married Otto Fred Mehrens, Feb 15, 1894
14787 Mehrens Otto Fred b. Feb 9 1868 d. Apr 30 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard and Sophia (Kohleffel) Mehrens
14788 Mehrens Owen Henry b. Aug 1 1912 d. Jan 6 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Otto and Minnie (Striebeck) Mehrens…veteran of World War II
14789 Mehrens Sophie b. Feb 26 1837 d. Sep 15 1918 cem Miller Creek Née Kohleffel, married Gerhard Mehrens
14790 Meickner Joe b. unkn unkn d. Nov 19 1881 cem unknown  
14791 Meikotter Adolphe b. Jul 1 1811 d. Dec 1872 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14792 Meikotter Henry b. Oct 8 1849 d. May 4 1870 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14793 Meinert Annie Bess b. Jun 17 1890 d. Feb 11 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank E. and Anna (Cervenka) Wlaney...married ? Emshoff...married ? Meinert
14794 Meisell Dorris L. b. Oct 18 1920 d. Oct 13 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Davis and Willie (Maud) Harrison...married Eugene Tillman Meisell, Oct 27, 1945
14795 Meisell Harry E. b. Dec 10 1894 d. Oct 26 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14796 Meisell Lelia Lois b. Jul 15 1896 d. Dec 2 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Best, married Harry E. Meisell
14797 Meisell Mary E. b. unkn 1857 d. Jun 25 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
25294 Meisell Eugene Tillman b. Jan 17 1918 d. Jul 8 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Harry and Lelia (Ponton) Meisell…married Dorris Harrison Oct 27, 1945 (CCC 7.18.12)
25295 Meisell Harry Eugene b. Apr 27 1951 d. Jul 2 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Eugene Tillman and Dorris Harrison Meisell…married Jayne Asprey May 1, 1998 (CCC7.18.2012)
14798 Meismer Annie b. Jul 18 1910 d. May 7 2001 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Margaretha (Rolf) Meismer
14799 Meismer Annie Elizabeth b. Apr 28 1899 d. Nov 28 1991 cem St. Mary Daughter of Christen and Mary (Mitchel) Leopold...married J. A. Meismer
14800 Meismer Cecilia b. Nov 25 1898 d. Dec 12 1928 cem St. Roch  
14801 Meismer Charles b. Nov 4 1865 d. Jul 29 1943 cem St. Mary  
14802 Meismer Francis b. Jun 5 1867 d. Jul 12 1917 cem St. Mary Née Wendel, married Joseph Meismer
14803 Meismer Gregory Kent b. unkn unkn d. Sep 17 1963 cem St. Mary Son of James and Shirley Meismer
14804 Meismer Heinrich b. Nov 10 1901 d. Nov 17 1901 cem St. Roch  
14805 Meismer J. b. Sep 24 1893 d. Sep 24 1893 cem St. Roch  
14806 Meismer Joe Adam b. Dec 19 1905 d. Mar 11 1988 cem St. Roch Son of John and Margaretha (Rolf) Meismer...veteran of World War II
14807 Meismer John b. May 31 1860 d. Mar 9 1952 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Mary (Jarish) Meismer
14808 Meismer John Adam b. Oct 19 1834 d. Sep 16 1869 cem St. Roch Confederate veteran
14809 Meismer Joseph b. Jul 22 1862 d. Apr 19 1934 cem St. Mary  
14810 Meismer Joseph A. b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1975 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Frances (Wendel) Meismer...called Jessie
14811 Meismer Joseph Christian b. Mar 28 1921 d. Mar 28 1921 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Annie (Leopold) Meismer
14812 Meismer Josephine b. Aug 12 1918 d. Sep 27 2001 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Maynard H. and Anna Josephine (Burttschell) Braden...married John E. Meismer, May 30, 1939
14813 Meismer Josephine M. b. Mar 18 1895 d. May 14 1986 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Margaretha (Rolf) Meismer
14814 Meismer Margaretha b. Jun 4 1866 d. May 19 1891 cem St. Roch Married John Meismer
14815 Meismer Margaretha b. Oct 31 1871 d. Jan 10 1955 cem St. Roch Daughter of Leopold and Josephine (Hanselman) Rolf
14816 Meismer Marie b. Jun 21 1837 d. Apr 20 1903 cem St. Roch Married John Adam Meismer, Jul 14, 1857
14817 Meismer Mary b. Jul 3 1896 d. Feb 8 1962 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Margaretha (Rolf) Meismer
14818 Meismer Pius Anton b. Jun 13 1901 d. Apr 1 1903 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Frances (Wendel) Meismer
14819 Meismer Sheila Gaye b. unkn unkn d. July 4 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of James and Shirley Meismer
25246 Meismer James B. b. Feb 1 1941 d. Jun7 2003 cem St. Roch  
25290 Meismer John E. b. Feb 21 1914 d. Jul 7 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Margaretha (Rolf) Meismer…married Josephine Braden May 30, 1939 (CCC 7.11.2012)
25598 Meismer Leon Joseph b. Sep 8 1928 d. Nov 7 2013 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Annie Leopold Meismer; married Anita Vega Meismer.
26150 Meismer Michael Joseph b. Nov 3 1954 d. Apr 21 2016 cem St. Mary Son of Anita Vega Meismer and Leon Meismer
25815 Meith Allen E. b. Oct 11 1928 d. Jul 21 2014 cem St. Anthony Son of Edgar Henry and Gladys Marie (Sternenburg) Mieth; married Bertha Kretzschmar in 1956; Augusta Kutach in 1977.
14820 Meitzen Anna b. Aug 28 1889 d. May 28 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel Joseph and Alvina (Neirs) Jordan...married Walter Frank Meitzen
14821 Meitzen John S. b. Aug 15 1917 d. Sep 7 1968 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
14822 Meitzen Robert Albert b. May 27 1914 d. Apr 16 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Walter Frank and Anna (Jordan) Meitzen
14823 Meitzen Rubie A. b. Dec 7 1918 d. Jun 1 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Dora (Pohl) Bonorden...married Robert Albert Meitzen, Mar 28, 1940
14824 Meitzen Walter Frank b. Aug 9 1889 d. Nov 19 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Max and Bertha (Heinschel) Meitzen
14825 Meitzen Walter Frank Jr. b. Aug 14 1912 d. Jun 15 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Walter Frank and Anna (Jordan) Meitzen
25291 Meitzen Walter F., III b. Aug 12 1938 d. Jun 16 2012 cem unknown Son of Pearl and Walter F. Meitzen, Jr….married Carol Jean Leyendecker (CCC 7.11.2012)
14826 Melnar Oscar Robert b. Dec 20 1919 d. Dec 18 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emelia (Dusek) Melnar
14827 Melor Ada Alice b. Apr 1873 d. Aug 31 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Melor
14828 Melor Alma M. b. Nov 13 1888 d. Jun 11 1974 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Fritz and Annie (Keilers) Paweleck...married Felix Sellers Melor, Dec 31, 1927
14829 Melor Felix Sellers b. Jan 29 1883 d. Nov 3 1952 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William P. and Louisa Susan (Chandler) Melor...veteran of World War I
14830 Melor Louisa Susan b. Dec 29 1851 d. Dec 21 1927 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William A. and Susan E. (Simms) Chandler...married William P. Melor
14831 Melor Wayman Philip b. Aug 24 1890 d. May 7 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William P. and Louisa Susan (Chandler) Melor
14832 Melor William P. b. Jul 20 1845 d. Apr 30 1924 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Phillip and Mary Ann (Hancock) Mahon Melor…Confederate veteran
14833 Melton Thornton L. b. Nov 3 1889 d. Mar 19 1962 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War I and World War II
14834 Melvin Lisa Kay b. Apr 12 1956 d. Aug 29 1994 cem Columbus City  
14835 Mendel Garfield Leopold b. Jan 18 1882 d. Apr 7 1882 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society Son of F. Mendel
14836 Mendel Joseph G. b. Jan 1 1860 d. Apr 22 1944 cem St. Michael  
14837 Mendel Marie T. b. Nov 25 1867 d. Mar 17 1937 cem St. Michael Née Schneider, married Joseph G. Mendel, Nov 11, 1892
14838 Mendes Isabel b. circa 1918 d. Dec 19 1943 cem Lakeside  
14839 Mendosa Francisca b. circa 1854 d. Dec 23 1905 cem St. Mary Née Canales
14840 Mendoza Alfonso b. Sep 16 1895 d. Apr 21 1930 cem Lakeside  
14841 Mendoza Alfonso D. Jr. b. Jul 16 1923 d. Mar 8 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Alfonso and Felipa (Davila) Mendoza
14842 Mendoza Andrew Jose b. Nov 19 1952 d. Jul 3 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Alfonso Davila and Rachel (Contreras) Mendoza
14843 Mendoza Edward Contreras b. Aug 14 1947 d. Jul 22 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Alfonso D. and Rachel (Contreras) Mendoza
14844 Mendoza Eugene b. Jun 26 1946 d. Jan 6 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Alfonso Davila and Rachel (Contreras) Mendoza
14845 Mendoza Gilbert Alfonzo b. Oct 27 1951 d. Nov 11 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Alfonzo Davila and Rachel (Contreras) Mendoza
14846 Mendoza Maria Christina b. Oct 1 1976 d. Dec 11 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose R. and Maria G. (Arrata) Mendoza
14847 Mendoza Patricio R. b. Mar 17 1902 d. Apr 9 1986 cem Lakeside  
14848 Mendoza Rita b. May 22 1905 d. Nov 23 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of Vernado and Jesusa (Ramos) Sosa
14849 Menis Dorothy Marie b. Jan 6 1931 d. Jul 20 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph E. and Lydia A. (Freis) Dreitner...married Louis T. Menis, Dec 29, 1951
14850 Menis Louis b. Dec 8 1885 d. Oct 19 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Johanna Menis
14851 Menis Louis T. b. Oct 26 1926 d. Oct 25 2008 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Mary (Kubenka) Menis…veteran of World War II
14852 Menis Mary F. b. Feb 1 1901 d. Oct 28 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Frances (Rerich) Kubenka...married Louis Menis, Feb 1, 1926
14853 Menis Ricky b. Jul 21 1961 d. Jul 21 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Louis T. and Dorothy (Dreitner) Menis
25949 Menis Joseph E. b. Nov 28 1954 d. Aug 15 2015 cem St. Michael  
14854 Menke Edward b. Dec 17 1898 d. Nov 2 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Johann Oltmann and Helene (Roben) Menke
14855 Menke Henry Carl b. Jan 22 1901 d. Aug 15 1982 cem New Bielau Son of Johann Oltmann and Helene (Roben) Menke
14856 Menke John H. b. Mar 26 1900 d. Jun 20 1966 cem Weimar Masonic  
14857 Menke Mary b. Nov 4 1934 d. Aug 3 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fred and Louise Mary (Brinkmann) Schoppe…married Roy H. Menke, Feb 27, 1954
14858 Menke Roy H. b. Jul 26 1929 d. Sep 16 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry Charles and Selma (Lichey) Menke
14859 Menke Selma b. Apr 13 1903 d. Mar 13 1972 cem New Bielau Née Lichey, married Henry Carl Menke, Sep 28, 1925
14860 Mensik Albert A. b. Apr 8 1922 d. Sep 6 1990 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Matilda (Charbula) Mensik...veteran of World War II
14861 Mensik Jerome Joseph b. Jul 30 1901 d. Apr 2 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Mary (Walla) Mensik
14862 Mensik Mildred b. Aug 1 1906 d. Dec 2 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John H. and Maude (Cardwell) Scoggins...married Jerome Mensik, Feb 20, 1937
26284 Mensik Beatrice Marie (Klekar) b. Apr 2 1935 d. Apr 17 2017 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Anna Klekar; married Albert Mensik on Jan. 4, 1957.
14863 Mercer Levi b. Jul 22 1815 d. Feb 14 1865 cem Clear Creek Son of Eli Mercer
14864 Mercer William b. unkn unkn d. May 21 1882 cem unknown  
14865 Meredith Leonard Edgar b. Jan 22 1928 d. Nov 18 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Leonard and Martha (McMillan) Meredith
14866 Merrell Rosa Lindsey b. Jan 28 1884 d. Dec 10 1977 cem Lakeside  
14867 Merrem Lydia May b. unkn unkn d. Apr 12 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles O. and Albina (Elsik) Miculka...married Malvin Kay Merrem, May 29, 1938
14868 Merrem Malvin Kay b. Mar 4 1916 d. Feb 28 1993 cem Weimar Masonic  
14869 Merriam Robert W. b. Dec 20 1882 d. Jun 5 1960 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Jacob W. and Jennie W. (Bryant) Merriam
14870 Merriam Zula G. b. Jan 16 1880 d. Sep 16 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Preston S. and Mattie (Vann) James...married Robert W. Merriam
14871 Merriwether Hattie b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1935 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
14872 Merseburger E. b. unkn 1829 d. Jun 23 1887 cem unknown Married Henry Merseburger in 1856
14873 Merseburger Henry b. circa 1830 d. Sep 1902 cem unknown  
14874 Merseburger Hermann b. unkn unkn d. Oct 28 1874 cem unknown  
14875 Merseburger Lena b. Feb 22 1862 d. May 21 1912 cem Columbus City Née Ruhle, married Henry Merseburger, Aug 12, 1888 (his second wife)...married Robert Zielsdorf (but retained the name Merseburger)
14876 Merseburger Louis b. circa 1863 d. Oct 21 1873 cem unknown Son of Henry Merseburger...died of yellow fever
14877 Mersfelder Addie Idena b. Jun 20 1878 d. Mar 6 1968 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Addie (Dunlavy) McFarland...married William Clement Mersfelder in 1900
14878 Mersfelder Andrew b. Mar 6 1837 d. May 6 1896 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
14879 Mersfelder Martha E. b. Oct 1 1838 d. Jan 3 1913 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Cline, married Andrew Mersfelder
14880 Mersfelder Mattie b. May 14 1869 d. Jan 29 1951 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Andrew and Martha E. (Cline) Mersfelder
14881 Mersfelder Mozelle b. Feb 18 1901 d. Nov 19 1901 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William Clement and Addie Idena (McFarland) Mersfelder
14882 Mersfelder William Clement b. Mar 28 1878 d. Oct 23 1965 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Andrew and Martha E. (Cline) Mersfelder
14883 Mertz Clara b. circa 1908 d. Apr 11 1952 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Urbanovsky, married Ervin Mertz
14884 Mertz Frank b. unkn unkn d. May 17 1914 cem unknown  
14885 Mesa Elasa b. Feb 3 1909 d. Jul 21 1932 cem Lakeside  
14886 Messersmith Wanda Ruth b. Nov 18 1932 d. Mar 14 2002 cem cremated Daughter of Fay M. and Evelyne (Taylor) Ivy…married Larry Messersmith, Jun 9, 1973
14887 Metcalf S. H. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 20 1910 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14888 Mettke Alma C. b. Aug 17 1906 d. Oct 14 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Sam and Alvina (Pfeiffer) Muery...married John T. Mettke, Sep 8, 1926
14889 Mettke John T. b. Nov 20 1904 d. Feb 23 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Paul and Bertha (Harms) Mettke
14890 Metzger Mary Myrtle b. Aug 23 1884 d. May 16 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John A. and Mary (Laurence) Bahl...married Paul H. Metzger
14891 Metzger Paul H. b. Aug 8 1883 d. Sep 23 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frederick and Katherine (Lang) Metzger
14892 Metzke William Robert b. circa 1902 d. Apr 23 1992 cem unknown Son of Edward J. and Marie M. (Schappau) Matzke
14893 Mewes Ernst Wilhelm b. unkn unkn d. Sep 19 1867 cem Alleyton  
14894 Mewis Berta Maye b. Dec 2 1915 d. Oct 26 1937 cem Lakeside  
14895 Meyer Adolph F. b. Dec 26 1893 d. Jan 24 1975 cem Trinity Lutheran PFC US Army Veteran of World War I
14896 Meyer Albina R. b. Dec 18 1904 d. Nov 3 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Knezek, married Lee Louis Meyer, Jun 20, 1922
14897 Meyer Alfred E. b. unkn 1905 d. Aug 22 1984 cem St. Anthony  
14898 Meyer Annie b. May 8 1887 d. Jan 2 1976 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John Krenek
14899 Meyer Anton J. b. Jul 17 1897 d. Jan 28 1983 cem St. Anthony Son of Frederick and Maria (Noska) Meyer
14900 Meyer Antonie M. b. Feb 28 1897 d. Mar 19 1986 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Louis and Pauline (Reichle) Gross...married Adolph F. Meyer, Nov 18, 1922
14901 Meyer Arthur H. b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14902 Meyer baby b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
14903 Meyer Bennie John b. Oct 22 1984 d. Jan 8 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14904 Meyer Bertha b. Apr 19 1860 d. Dec 13 1910 cem Meyer Married Ernest Meyer
14905 Meyer Charlotte Christine b. Dec 18 1839 d. Apr 22 1893 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Baak, married Friedrich Meyer
14906 Meyer Connie Ann b. Jun 21 1952 d. Jun 8 1953 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Herbert and Estella Meyer
14907 Meyer David Barten b. Aug 3 1938 d. Feb 11 1994 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Homer Edwin and Elsie Marie (Barten) Meyer
14908 Meyer DeLeslyn b. Jun 26 1943 d. Aug 27 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Erwin Henry and Martha DeLeslyn (Wilburn) Meyer…killed in an automobile accident
14909 Meyer Dick b. May 23 1856 d. Apr 1 1937 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14910 Meyer Dick b. Oct 19 1881 d. Apr 24 1961 cem Kaiser Son of Johann Dietrich and Marie (Noska) Meyer
14911 Meyer Dora Franziska Wilhelmine. b. Feb 11 1899 d. Nov 9 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann and Friedericke (Erdmann) Meyer
14912 Meyer E. J. b. unkn 1914 d. unkn 1914 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Emil John and Frieda (Fehrenkamp) Meyer
14913 Meyer Elo H. b. Jun 9 1888 d. Sep 4 1958 cem Kaiser Son of August and Rebecca Meyer...veteran of World War I
14914 Meyer Elsie Marie b. Jun 22 1910 d. May 13 2005 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Herman and Emma (Brune) Barten…married Homer E. Meyer, Dec 17, 1929
14915 Meyer Emil John b. Mar 18 1882 d. Mar 3 1966 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of August and Rebecca Meyer
14916 Meyer Emily b. Feb 24 1876 d. Aug 20 1941 cem Kaiser Daughter of Joe and Annie (Zeiner) Schmidt...married Willie A. Meyer
14917 Meyer Emma b. Feb 4 1874 d. Nov 25 1926 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14918 Meyer Emma b. Mar 20 1886 d. Oct 20 1934 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14919 Meyer Ernestine b. Jun 24 1872 d. Jan 13 1955 cem Zoar Lutheran Née Dabelgott, married Herman Meyer, Dec 2, 1890
14920 Meyer Erwin Henry b. Nov 29 1915 d. May 18 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Emil John and Frieda (Fehrenkamp) Meyer
14921 Meyer Estella Alberta b. Sep 26 1917 d. July 3 2011 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Edwin and Annie Stuessel...married Herbert Meyer May 30, 1944
14922 Meyer Esther J. b. Mar 28 1910 d. Apr 3 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Louise Pauline (Theumann) Henicke...married Lee Meyer
14923 Meyer Evelyn b. Dec 26 1916 d. Jun 23 2008 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Steve and Amelia (Mahalitc) Martinek…married Roger J. Meyer, Aug 17, 1959
14924 Meyer Ewald b. Jan 2 1903 d. Oct 29 1991 cem Kaiser Son of Willie A. and Emelia (Schmidt) Meyer...veteran of World War II
14925 Meyer Ferdinand b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Meyer  
14926 Meyer Ferdinand L. b. Sep 14 1906 d. Mar 6 1999 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of John A. and Fridericke (Erdman) Meyer
14927 Meyer Frances Anna b. Mar 10 1911 d. Aug 25 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Anton and Mary A. (Meyer) Wavra…married Leo C. Meyer, Dec 2, 1929
14928 Meyer Frances M. b. May 5 1896 d. Apr 8 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Vince and Jennie (Martinek) Krenek...married Bennie Meyer
14929 Meyer Frieda b. May 3 1877 d. May 11 1946 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Fehrenkamp, married Emil John Meyer in 1913
14930 Meyer Frieda b. Oct 1 1899 d. Jun 2 1900 cem Meyer Daughter of Herman and Ernestine (Dabelgott) Meyer
14931 Meyer Friedericke G. b. Sep 15 1870 d. Feb 11 1942 cem Trinity Lutheran Married John A. Meyer
14932 Meyer Friedrich b. Feb 28 1830 d. Nov 7 1903 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14933 Meyer Fritz B. b. Jul 3 1920 d. Jun 14 1947 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Veteran of World War II
14934 Meyer Guido Henry b. Apr 21 1910 d. Nov 10 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
14935 Meyer Helen F. b. Apr 9 1914 d. Feb 9 1992 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Willie F. and Pauline (Laake) Zajicek...married Walter J. Meyer, Nov 19, 1935...killed in an automobile accident
14936 Meyer Helene b. Feb 4 1859 d. Oct 25 1880 cem Meyer  
14937 Meyer Helene b. Jan 25 1884 d. Mar 3 1959 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of August and Maria (Berger) Roeder...married Henry Meyer
14938 Meyer Henry b. Apr 13 1877 d. Nov 21 1965 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of John David and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer
14939 Meyer Henry Perry b. Mar 12 1914 d. Oct 22 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles and Hanna (Hanson) Meyer...veteran of World War II
14940 Meyer Herbert b. Oct 8 1908 d. Feb 4 1997 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Herman and Ernestine (Dabelgott) Meyer
14941 Meyer Herman b. Oct 13 1867 d. Feb 27 1940 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of John David and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer
14942 Meyer Hilda B. b. Apr 29 1898 d. Aug 31 1966 cem St. Anthony Née Buxkamper, married Anton Meyer
14943 Meyer Homer b. Sep 27 1905 d. Feb 5 1996 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Herman and Ernestine (Dabelgott) Meyer
14944 Meyer Homer Ellis b. Aug 27 1934 d. Dec 17 1955 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Homer Meyer...killed in an automobile accident
14945 Meyer Howard William b. Dec 27 1921 d. Jan 21 1964 cem St. Roch Son of William and Elizabeth (Nelson) Meyer...veteran of World War II
14946 Meyer Hugo D. b. Nov 14 1891 d. Feb 27 1978 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Herman and Ernestine (Dablegott) Meyer
14947 Meyer Illian b. Nov 17 1869 d. Nov 10 1961 cem Zoar Lutheran Née Dunlavy, married William Meyer
14948 Meyer Irene b. Dec 28 1909 d. May 11 1989 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Karl and Mary (Kubala) Pavlu...married Alfred Meyer, Sep 29, 1925
14949 Meyer Joe D. b. Mar 2 1884 d. Jul 29 1973 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Johann Dietrich and Marie (Noska) Meyer
14950 Meyer Johann W. b. Dec 17 1819 d. Nov 23 1877 cem Meyer  
14951 Meyer Johann W. M. b. Nov 6 1897 d. Oct 20 1899 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14952 Meyer John A. b. Jan 18 1863 d. Apr 27 1945 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14953 Meyer John D. b. Dec 25 1882 d. Feb 23 1964 cem St. Anthony Son of Johann Dietrich and Marie (Noska) Meyer
14954 Meyer John David b. Mar 11 1847 d. Oct 17 1922 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of William Meyer
14955 Meyer Kirby Wayne b. Jul 30 1943 d. Jun 19 1944 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Roger J. Meyer
14956 Meyer Larry b. Nov 19 1946 d. Aug 1 1948 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Herbert and Estella Meyer
14957 Meyer Lee Louis b. Mar 2 1901 d. Sep 12 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Fritz and Louise (Lilie) Meyer
14958 Meyer Leo b. Jul 27 1907 d. Nov 1 1980 cem Kaiser  
14959 Meyer Leo C. b. Jun 14 1903 d. Apr 17 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Emma (Ladewig) Meyer
14960 Meyer Leo T. b. Dec 28 1905 d. Feb 13 1982 cem Kaiser Son of Dick and Sophie (Aschenbeck) Meyer
14961 Meyer Leola L. b. unkn 1895 d. Mar 9 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. M. Kotzebue...married Arthur H. Meyer
14962 Meyer Lillie Emma b. Dec 9 1911 d. May 26 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Willie C. and Emilia Claudia (Dockal) Wunderlich…married Ferdinand Meyer, Jul 31, 1930
14963 Meyer Linda b. Nov 10 1908 d. Feb 19 1972 cem Kaiser Daughter of Dietrich F. and Sophie (Aschenbeck) Meyer
14964 Meyer Lizzie b. Feb 8 1885 d. Feb 21 1936 cem St. Roch  
14965 Meyer Louis b. Feb 21 1859 d. Feb 14 1947 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of John David and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer
14966 Meyer Louis Fritz b. Apr 16 1873 d. Jun 22 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14967 Meyer Louise b. Jul 25 1867 d. Jan 25 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Lilie, married Frank Miller...married Louis Fritz Meyer
14968 Meyer Luther b. Jul 12 1916 d. Jul 12 1916 cem Cheetham  
14969 Meyer Lydia E. b. Dec 29 1891 d. Mar 21 1974 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Henry and Louise (Meyer) Barten...married Hugo D. Meyer, Sep 14, 1913
14970 Meyer Maria M. b. Sep 1 1824 d. Aug 26 1911 cem Meyer Née Find, married William Meyer
14971 Meyer Martha DeLeslyn b. Aug 25 1922 d. Sep 7 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Garland Peel and Corrine Alice (Ginn) Wilburn…married Erwin Henry Meyer
14972 Meyer Mary b. Oct 17 1859 d. Nov 13 1928 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Noska, married Johann Dietrich Meyer
14973 Meyer Mary b. Sep 13 1846 d. Jul 9 1939 cem Zoar Lutheran Née Kaspar, married John David Meyer
14974 Meyer Mattie Mae b. Oct 18 1909 d. Mar 1 1913 cem Cheetham Daughter of R. C. Meyer
14975 Meyer Milton b. unkn 1934 d. Nov 1934 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Max Meyer
14976 Meyer Myrtle Louise b. circa 1920 d. Jul 15 1993 cem Weimar Masonic  
14977 Meyer Nora W. b. Oct 5 1863 d. Jan 23 1936 cem Zoar Lutheran Née Dunlavy, married Louis Meyer
14978 Meyer Pearl b. unkn 1916 d. unkn 1916 cem St. Roch  
14979 Meyer Peter D. b. Jan 19 1919 d. Nov 14 1944 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Killed in World War II
14980 Meyer Roger J. b. Jan 2 1923 d. Dec 18 1999 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Adolph and Antonie (Gross) Meyer
14981 Meyer Rose b. May 24 1909 d. May 6 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jim and Katrina (Reindle) Rosenauer...married Henry Perry Meyer, Mar 18, 1947
14982 Meyer Ruby b. Jan 12 1945 d. Jan 12 1945 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Herbert and Estella Meyer
14983 Meyer Sophie b. Sep 26 1885 d. Dec 22 1951 cem Kaiser Daughter of Carl Aschenbeck...married Dietrich Meyer, Oct 19, 1904
14984 Meyer unnamed boy b. Mar 11 1924 d. Mar 12 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lee Meyer
14985 Meyer unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Meyer Child of Arthur and Hattie Meyer
14986 Meyer Walter Herman b. Sep 18 1894 d. Feb 12 1959 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of William J. and Illian (Dunlavy) Meyer...drowned in a tank
14987 Meyer Walter J. b. Dec 24 1910 d. Sep 14 1996 cem Lakeside  
14988 Meyer Walter Joe b. May 29 1910 d. Nov 19 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe and Wilhelmina (Buxkamper) Meyer
14989 Meyer Wilhelmina C. b. Dec 20 1883 d. Dec 24 1977 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Joseph D. Meyer
14990 Meyer William J. b. Apr 21 1867 d. Sep 9 1929 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of John David and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer
14991 Meyer Willie A. b. Apr 14 1879 d. Aug 24 1970 cem Kaiser  
14992 Meyer Willie D. b. Sep 13 1883 d. Feb 2 1929 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Louis Meyer
25348 Meyer Frieda b. Nov 2 1910 d. Apr 14 1965 cem Trinity Lutheran Died in Austin Co.
25382 Meyer child b. unknown 1892 d. Oct 1898 cem unknown Son of Mr. and Mrs. Fred Meyer, living 3 miles south of Weimar (Schulenburg Sticke, 20 Oct, 1898)
25548 Meyer Amanda Beverly b. Apr 4 1973 d. Jun 11 2013 cem St. Anthony Daugther ofJames Fleming and Bobbie (Munz) Baxley; married Rodney Meyer October 26, 1996.
14993 Meyer-Hadley Betty L. b. Mar 15 1940 d. May 20 2007 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Erwin and Lodima (Garling) Eckelberg…married David B. Meyer…married John Hadley
14994 Mezik Annie b. Nov 1 1944 d. Feb 14 1945 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ignac Mezik
14995 Mezik Frances b. circa 1873 d. Jul 27 1932 cem St. Michael Née Vojtka, married Joe Mezik
14996 Mezik Ignac b. Feb 1 1914 d. Jun 27 1979 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Frances (Vojtek) Mezik
14997 Mezik Joe G. b. Nov 19 1905 d. Sep 15 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Frances (Woytek) Mezik
14998 Mezik Joseph b. Jun 8 1875 d. Feb 25 1956 cem St. Michael Son of Roch and Theophilia Mezik
14999 Mezik Julia E. b. Nov 10 1913 d. Jul 15 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe Smahel...married Ignac Mezik
15000 Mican Cecilia b. Nov 19 1907 d. Oct 21 1975 cem St. Michael  
15001 Mican Ludwig b. May 18 1909 d. Nov 28 1988 cem St. Michael  
15002 Mican Minnie A. b. Jul 17 1896 d. Aug 11 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Sophie (Tolen) Racer...married Albert Mican, Feb 28, 1948
26513 Mican Vernell Frances Holub b. Oct 16 1934 d. Sep 13 2018 cem St. Michael Daughter of Albert and Francisca Kainer Holub; married Ernest Ludwig Mican on Oct. 4, 1958.
15003 Michalcik John b. May 20 1867 d. Feb 19 1931 cem St. Michael  
15004 Michalcik John Adolf b. Feb 10 1909 d. Oct 2 1992 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary (Vaclavick) Michalcik
15005 Michalcik Marie b. Apr 15 1881 d. Apr 1 1934 cem St. Michael Née Vaclavick, married John Michalcik
15016 Michalcik Vlasta b. May 20 1913 d. Feb 24 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Emila (Dusek) Melnar…married John Adolph Michalcik, Jul 23, 1935
15006 Michaleck Theresie b. Aug 21 1833 d. Feb 25 1915 cem St. Michael  
15007 Michalek Adolf b. Jul 26 1895 d. Mar 8 1960 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Louisa Michalek...veteran of World War I
15008 Michalek Adolf b. Nov 21 1871 d. May 28 1951 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Rosina Michalek
15009 Michalek Aloysia b. Oct 20 1876 d. Mar 8 1949 cem St. Michael  
15010 Michalek Eddie b. Jan 29 1898 d. Oct 27 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Louise (Ripper) Michalek
15011 Michalek Ella W. b. May 21 1895 d. Apr 5 1984 cem St. Michael  
15012 Michalek Elsie b. Aug 23 1903 d. unkn 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Emilie (Beck) Walzel...married Eddie Michalek
15013 Michalek Louise b. Oct 20 1875 d. Mar 1949 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe H. and Louisa Ripper...married Adolph Michalek
15014 Michalek Rosa b. Sep 20 1910 d. Jul 24 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil J. and Rosa (Wick) Helmcamp...married Eddie R. Michalek
15015 Michalek Therisa b. May 1 1847 d. Dec 13 1931 cem St. Michael  
15017 Michalke Anna A. b. Jul 23 1863 d. Apr 8 1894 cem St. Michael Married H. R. Michalke
15018 Michalke Anton b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Michael  
15019 Michalke Arthur b. Aug 13 1911 d. Jun 1982 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of C. Ernst and Telkia (Bendix) Michalke
15020 Michalke Ed b. Dec 8 1897 d. Aug 25 1979 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Maria (Krisco) Michalke
15021 Michalke Elizabeth b. May 29 1912 d. Oct 21 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Frances (Vojtek) Mezik...married Ed Michalke, Nov 11, 1936
15022 Michalke Ferdinand b. Jul 17 1856 d. Jul 12 1941 cem St. Michael  
15023 Michalke Herbert L. b. Mar 18 1897 d. May 29 1897 cem St. Michael  
15024 Michalke Hildegard b. May 6 1893 d. May 26 1893 cem St. Michael Daughter of H. R. and Anna A. Michalke
15025 Michalke Otto A. b. circa 1828 d. Oct 29 1900 cem St. Michael  
15026 Michalke Thekla Fietsam b. unkn 1861 d. Dec 10 1924 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
15027 Michalke Theresia b. Sep 29 1823 d. unkn unkn cem St. Michael  
15028 Michalke unknown b. unkn 1864 d. May 20 1941 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Krisco...married Fred Michalke
15029 Michalke William Grover b. Sep 21 1896 d. Dec 6 1947 cem St. Michael Son of F. F. and Maria Michalke...veteran of World War I
25602 Michalke Alfred b. Oct 5 1927 d. Dec 30 2012 cem St. Michael Son of Cade Bethea Standly and Camilla Golden Coats; married Alice Simper on May 4, 1963.
25814 Michalke Eugene b. Feb 4 1944 d. Jul 21 2014 cem St. Michael Son of Ed and Elizabeth (Mezik) Michalke. Married Mary Ann Grahmann on April 16, 1966.
25903 Michalke Edward "Ed" Walter b. Aug 17 1937 d. Feb 21 2015 cem St. Micahel Son of Ed Michalke and Elizabeth Mezik Michalke; married Clara Michalke Lindermann.
15030 Michel Anna Marie b. Nov 12 1827 d. Jun 30 1886 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Koelsch, married Joseph Anton Michel
15031 Michel Joseph Anton b. May 20 1818 d. Jun 12 1886 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15032 Mickens unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 9 1881 cem unknown  
15033 Miculka August G. b. Mar 12 1902 d. Dec 6 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Charles and Mary Miculka...veteran of World War II
15034 Miculka Eleanora b. Oct 25 1904 d. Apr 3 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred A. and Emilia (Gerstenberger) Rose...married Lester B. Miculka, Jul 18, 1941
15035 Miculka Elgin G. b. Dec 14 1916 d. Oct 17 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Jerome and Emma (Breitkreuz) Miculka
15036 Miculka Elizabeth Jane b. Sep 17 1950 d. Sep 18 1950 cem Lakeside  
15037 Miculka Emma b. Aug 27 1893 d. Oct 24 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Otto and Louise (Tieman) Breitkreuz...married Jerome Miculka in 1912
15038 Miculka Georgia Ella b. Nov 18 1918 d. Aug 28 1925 cem Weimar Masonic  
15039 Miculka Jerome b. Jun 31 1882 d. Nov 21 1961 cem Weimar Masonic  
15040 Miculka Lester B. b. May 30 1913 d. Feb 22 1973 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Jerome and Emma (Breitkreuz) Miculka...veteran of World War II
15041 Miculka Lester R. b. Aug 5 1926 d. Dec 7 1965 cem Lakeside Son of August G. and Maude (Tarpley) Miculka...veteran of World War II
15042 Miculka Martha E. b. Nov 10 1924 d. Jul 16 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James and Stacy (Valchar) Dusek
15043 Miculka Maude b. Feb 14 1906 d. Mar 10 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Nora (Parker) Tarpley...married August G. Miculka
15044 Miculka Vernon Ray b. Feb 26 1939 d. Jun 17 1967 cem Lakeside Son of August G. and Maude (Tarpley) Miculka
15045 Middlebrook Daisy Armstead b. Jul 30 1879 d. Feb 13 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles Albert and Margaret Elizabeth (Armstead) Williamson...married Earl Sloan Middlebrook
15046 Middlebrook Earl Sloan b. unkn 1869 d. Apr 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ibzan William and Hattie (Cunningham) Middlebrook
15047 Middlebrook Earl Williamson b. Mar 30 1908 d. Nov 14 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War II
15048 Middlebrook Elizabeth Margaret b. Aug 30 1909 d. Nov 18 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Earl Sloan and Daisy (Williamson) Middlebrook
15049 Middlebrook Hattie b. Oct 4 1846 d. Jan 6 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Leander Calvin and Ann (Sloan) Cunningham...married Robert G. Howard, Jan 30, 1867...married Ibzan William Middlebrook, Jan 3, 1869
15050 Middlebrook Ibzan William b. Nov 28 1837 d. Jul 5 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Birdsong and Mariah Middlebrook...Confederate veteran
15051 Middlebrook James Birdsong b. Nov 30 1875 d. Jun 27 1879 cem unknown Son of S. P. and Cretia Middlebrook
15052 Middlebrook Joel Ann b. Sep 19 1937 d. Aug 13 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Percy G. and Mary Claire (Crisamore) Middlebrook
15053 Middlebrook Percy C. b. Sep 16 1879 d. Jan 20 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ibzan William and Hattie (Cunnigham) Middlebrook
15054 Middlebrook Percy G. b. Sep 12 1914 d. Oct 14 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Percy C. and Stella (Gilmore) Middlebrook
15055 Middlebrook Samuel b. unkn unkn d. Nov 26 1887 cem unknown  
15056 Middlebrook Stella b. Apr 25 1886 d. May 29 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Madison and Mary Nancy Gilmore...married Percy C. Middlebrook
15057 Middlebrook Sussie Bee b. circa 1880 d. Aug 26 1880 cem unknown Daughter of C. F. Middlebrook
15058 Middleton Fred O. b. Aug 30 1930 d. Nov 11 1993 cem Gay Hill Son of Pearl Leslie and Millie Anna (Berry) Middleton
15059 Middleton G. D. b. Apr 14 1852 d. Jan 19 1917 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
15060 Middleton Henry b. Aug 6 1865 d. Jul 12 1937 cem Gay Hill Son of Rosie Samuel
15061 Middleton Henry B. b. circa 1856 d. Nov 6 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
15062 Middleton James Finis b. Nov 28 1904 d. Dec 3 1985 cem Lakeside Son of George Washington and Arilla Ann (Jackson) Middleton
15063 Middleton Jim b. unkn 1879 d. Jan 18 1933 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
15064 Middleton John L. b. Mar 12 1888 d. Nov 18 1953 cem Gay Hill Veteran of World War I
15065 Middleton Lizzie b. Jan 16 1870 d. Feb 22 1961 cem Gay Hill Née Scott, married Henry Middleton
15066 Middleton Millie Anna b. Mar 1 1909 d. Dec 25 2003 cem Gay Hill Daughter of John and Willie (Wooldridge) Berry…married Pearl Leslie Middleton in 1926
15067 Middleton Minnie Ola b. Oct 2 1919 d. Jan 1 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
15068 Middleton Nathaniel Hill b. unkn 1856 d. Mar 31 1900 cem unknown Son of A. Middleton
15069 Middleton Odee b. Feb 24 1900 d. Mar 12 1981 cem Gay Hill Married Robert Middleton
15070 Middleton Pearl Leslie b. Feb 22 1902 d. Jan 4 1984 cem Gay Hill Son of Henry and Lizzie (Scott) Middleton
15071 Middleton Pearl Jr. b. Aug 2 1932 d. Dec 17 1953 cem Gay Hill Son of Pearl Leslie and Millie Anna (Berry) Middleton
15072 Middleton Robert b. Jun 19 1893 d. Mar 11 1979 cem Gay Hill Son of Henry and Lizzie (Scott) Middleton
15073 Middleton Wilbert "Bergie" b. May 30 1941 d. Jul 3 2010 cem Gay Hill Son of Pearl and Millie Middleton
25638 Middleton Lloyd, Jr. b. Dec 3 1947 d. Jan 27 2013 cem Eagle Lake Son of Lloyd, Sr. and Minnie Martindale Middleton; married Barbara Ray Tolliver
15074 Miekow Dwight Douglas b. Sep 2 1953 d. Apr 27 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of John Lee and Vicki Ruth (Jones) Miekow
15075 Miekow Frank August b. Nov 20 1894 d. Aug 10 1977 cem St. Anthony Son of John Henry and Mary (Burttschell) Miekow
15076 Miekow John Henry b. Oct 17 1859 d. Jul 5 1948 cem St. Roch Son of William and Mary Dorothea (Schuette) Miekow
15077 Miekow John Lee b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1972 cem St. Roch Son of John Henry and Mary (Burttschell) Miekow
15078 Miekow Mary b. Dec 19 1863 d. Sep 21 1953 cem St. Roch Daughter of Frank and Mary Burttschell...married John Henry Miekow, Nov 25, 1884
15079 Miekow Ruben b. Feb 25 1858 d. Feb 11 1898 cem Alleyton Son of William and Mary Dorothea (Schuette) Miekow
15080 Miekow William Henry b. Jan 4 1891 d. Dec 11 1979 cem St. Anthony Son of John Henry and Mary (Burttschell) Miekow
15081 Mieth Edna Lora Ruhmann b. Aug 3 1911 d. Nov 28 2004 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Emil F. and Emma (Koenig) Ruhmann…married Richard Mieth
15082 Mieth Lester b. May 4 1928 d. Sep 6 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alvin and Sophie (Bastian) Mieth
25540 Mieth Sharon Lee b. Feb 12 1958 d. Apr 28 2013 cem Unknown Daughter of Allen E. and Bertha Louise (Kretzschmar) Mieth
15083 Miettinen Willie Mae b. Sep 28 1926 d. Jan 19 1977 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Davis and Cutie Ellen (Vordick) Henry...killed in an automobile accident
15084 Mikeska Arlyne Ellen b. Jul 10 1927 d. Apr 18 2008 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Sina (Taylor) Linenberger…married Jerome Martin Mikeska, Jul 16, 1951
15085 Mikeska Gregory Ward b. Jan 7 1955 d. Nov 17 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Jerome Martin and Arlyne Ellen (Linenberger) Mikeska
15086 Mikeska unknown b. unkn unkn d. Mar 16 1882 cem unknown Drowned in Cummins Creek
25734 Mikola Evelyn M. b. Mar 27 1930 d. Jun 11 2014 cem St. Michael Daughter of Rudolph and Christina Wick; married Vernon Mikolajczyk in 1953
25211 Mikolajczyk Vernon L. b. Jul 17 1932 d. Mar 5 2012 cem St. Michael Son of John and Sophie Mikolajczyk…wife, Evelyn
15087 Miksch Alfred b. unkn 1909 d. unkn 1909 cem St. Michael  
15088 Miksch Andrew Joseph b. Jun 23 1978 d. Jun 27 1978 cem St. Anthony Son of Micheal and Darice (Tackett) Miksch
15089 Miksch Bernice J. b. Jan 23 1942 d. Oct 6 2003 cem Weimar Masonic  
15090 Miksch Cecilia b. Nov 4 1923 d. Dec 23 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of William F. and Julie (Mazoch) Ermis...married Robert L. Miksch, Oct 12, 1942
15091 Miksch Dorothy b. Apr 15 1920 d. Nov 29 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Wilma Mensik Vacek…married Gilbert E. Rodgers, Dec 26, 1942…married Fred Miksch in 1995
15092 Miksch Ernestine Annie b. Aug 18 1897 d. Sep 17 1974 cem St. Michael  
15093 Miksch Frances b. Aug 12 1890 d. Mar 10 1960 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Heger...married Gus Miksch, Aug 12, 1908
15094 Miksch Frank b. Nov 2 1882 d. Dec 25 1969 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Teckla (Schindler) Miksch
15095 Miksch Frank b. Nov 29 1858 d. Oct 24 1929 cem St. Michael  
15096 Miksch George b. unkn 1912 d. unkn 1918 cem St. Michael  
15097 Miksch Gus b. Dec 5 1886 d. May 19 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Tekla (Schindler) Miksch
15098 Miksch Henry b. Oct 26 1890 d. Jul 7 1981 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Tekla (Schnidler) Miksch
15099 Miksch Henry A. b. Oct 12 1916 d. Jan 17 1982 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Mary (Guenther) Miksch
15100 Miksch Jake b. Nov 13 1910 d. Nov 13 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Julia (Heger) Miksch...veteran of World War II
15101 Miksch John b. Dec 13 1910 d. Nov 13 1986 cem St. Michael  
15102 Miksch Julia b. Sep 23 1884 d. Nov 23 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Frances (Bartosh) Hager...married Frank Miksch in 1906
15103 Miksch Mary b. Dec 7 1894 d. Feb 6 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Magdelena Guenther...married Henry Miksch, Nov 9, 1915
15104 Miksch Michael b. Mar 16 1954 d. Aug 3 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Edgar J. and Dorothy (Cernoch) Miksch
15105 Miksch Pauline b. Jul 20 1913 d. Aug 2 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Pauline (Kana) Neiser…married Johnny Miksch, Sep 24, 1940
15106 Miksch Robert L. b. Sep 29 1914 d. Jul 22 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Gus and Frances (Heger) Miksch
15107 Miksch Rosa b. circa 1893 d. Jun 23 1913 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Miksch
15108 Miksch Tekla b. Dec 25 1859 d. Oct 22 1921 cem St. Michael Née Schindler, married Frank Miksch
15109 Mikula Ruth b. Dec 14 1917 d. Mar 19 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Millard and Mabel (Watson) Vance…married Willis George Youens Jr., Jul 4, 1943…married Edward Mikula
15110 Mikulenka Adela E. b. Jun 30 1916 d. Aug 12 1968 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Sophie Marek...married Thomas Albert Mikulenka
15111 Mikulenka Anton Rudolph b. May 10 1917 d. Oct 6 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Anton L. and Elizabeth (Matula) Mikulenka...veteran of World War II
15112 Mikulenka Bessie Anne b. Oct 25 1913 d. Sep 4 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Alpha (Brown) Cotton…married Edward V. Sheppard…married Anton Mikulenka, Dec 24, 1971
15113 Mikulenka Bettie b. Mar 10 1890 d. Jan 1 1979 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Agnes (Ulcak) Meyer
15114 Mikulenka Emilie b. Dec 18 1920 d. Jan 12 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Mary (Kunetka) Brenek...married Anton Rudolph Mikulenka
15115 Mikulenka Gilbert R. b. Jul 20 1939 d. Mar 6 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Thomas and Delia (Marek) Mikulenka
15116 Mikulenka James R. b. Jan 14 1950 d. Dec 30 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of James Edward and LaVerne (Chollett) Mikulenka...called Rusty
15117 Mikulenka Thomas Albert b. Dec 14 1911 d. May 25 1980 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Bettie (Matula) Mikulenka
15118 Mikulenka Wilbert Roy b. Jul 20 1939 d. Jul 31 2009 cem St. Anthony son of Thomas and Della (Marek) Mikulenka
25871 Mikulenka James "Jimmie" b. Sep 24 1924 d. Mar 9 2015 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Elizabeth (Matula) Mikulenka; married Laverne "Pete" Chollett. WWII Vet
25887 Mikulenka Priscilla K. b. Oct 12 1948 d. Jun 18 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Juanita and Robert Eugene Seale; married David Mikunka in 2002.
15119 Mikus Emilie b. Oct 11 1891 d. Dec 28 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Amelia (Brovec) Sebesta
15120 Miles Bennard F. b. Oct 22 1880 d. Jun 7 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert Boyd and Esther M. (Simmons) Miles
15121 Miles Durward C. b. Nov 5 1908 d. Oct 14 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Bernard F. and Julia (Obenhaus) Miles...veteran of World War II
15122 Miles Ella b. Sep 22 1866 d. Apr 29 1945 cem Live Oak Née Moran, married Joe B. Miles, Jan 1, 1884
15123 Miles Elma Esther b. Apr 2 1882 d. Jun 19 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob J. and Susan Ann (Campbell) Dick...married Milton Edgar Miles
15124 Miles Esther M. b. Jun 24 1860 d. Sep 9 1943 cem Live Oak Née Simmons, married Robert Boyd Miles, Jan 31, 1878
15125 Miles Glen b. Jan 22 1942 d. May 14 1997 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Leon L. and Mary Lou (Feath) Miles
15126 Miles Irene b. Aug 22 1891 d. Jun 29 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred and Elizabeth (Moore) Campbell...married Robert Turner Miles, Mar 5, 1919
15127 Miles Joe B. b. Dec 7 1863 d. Jun 4 1926 cem Live Oak Son of John Steen and Sallie (Duke) Miles
15128 Miles John b. circa 1840 d. May 19 1928 cem Alleyton  
15129 Miles John Herman b. Jan 15 1885 d. Feb 12 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Boyd and Esther M. (Simmons) Miles
15130 Miles John Steen b. Aug 5 1824 d. Feb 5 1890 cem Live Oak  
15131 Miles Johnnie Douglas b. Sep 12 1911 d. Oct 4 1992 cem Lakeside Son of John Herman and Mary Jane (Halyard) Miles...veteran of World War II
15132 Miles Joseph Duve b. May 24 1920 d. Dec 20 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Robert T. and Irene (Campbell) Miles
15133 Miles Julia b. Nov 27 1878 d. Mar 26 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Née Obenhaus, married Benard F. Miles
15134 Miles Leonard J. b. Sep 9 1947 d. May 30 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Duve and Leona (Wick) Miles
15135 Miles Mamie b. Dec 27 1882 d. Mar 3 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of John H. and Catherine Halyard...married John Herman Miles, Oct 6, 1908
15136 Miles Mary b. Dec 28 1908 d. Dec 30 1990 cem Lakeside Daughter of Emil and Laura (Schuette) Hanisch...married Johnnie Douglas Miles, Aug 9, 1940
15137 Miles Milton Edgar b. unkn 1872 d. Aug 1919 cem Live Oak Son of John Steen and Sallie (Duke) Miles
15138 Miles Milton b. Aug 16 1917 d. Apr 4 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Milton Edgar and Elma Esther (Dick) Miles...veteran of World War II
15139 Miles Robert Boyd b. Mar 16 1853 d. Dec 9 1944 cem Live Oak Son of John Steen and Frances G. (Hames) Miles
15140 Miles Robert E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Live Oak Son of Robert Boyd and Esther M. (Simmons) Miles
15141 Miles Robert Turner b. Dec 20 1891 d. Sep 23 1960 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War I
15142 Miles Sallie F. b. May 1847 d. Mar 31 1902 cem Live Oak Née Duke, married John Steen Miles, Jan 7, 1862
15143 Miles Vera b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1 1913 cem Live Oak Daughter of Felix Miles
25316 Miles Leona b. Dec 19 1922 d. Jun 17 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Ernestine Gold Wick…married Joseph Duve Miles (WM 6.21.2012)
26210 Miles Clydene b. Jan 21 1943 d. Sep 4 2016 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Clyde E. and Alwylda Marie (White) Bannister; married Glenn Miles on June 28, 1968.
26255 Miles Jack b. Oct 21 1973 d. Dec 28 2016 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Glenn and Clydene (Bannister) Miles.
15144 Mill Orville L. b. Jul 14 1906 d. Jan 29 1959 cem Lakeside Son of James and Hattie Mill
15145 Mill Willie b. May 30 1906 d. Aug 31 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of William George and Margaret Jo Kohleffel...married Orville Mill
15146 Millan Alma B. b. unkn 1869 d. Jan 31 1955 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederick W. and Albertine Louise (Greeven) Boettcher...married William H. Millam
15147 Millan William H. b. unkn 1873 d. Feb 1948 cem Weimar Masonic  
15148 Millar Elizabeth b. Mar 20 1797 d. Jan 1 1837 cem Alley Family Née Payne, married John Millar...married Jacob Betts
15149 Millar John b. Jan 11 1787 d. Oct 21 1831 cem Alley Family  
15150 Millar John Jr. b. Aug 27 1826 d. Nov 7 1843 cem Alley Family Son of John and Elizabeth (Payne) Millar
15151 Millar Julia b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1831 cem Alley Family Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Payne) Millar...died of smallpox
15152 Millar William b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1831 cem Alley Family Son of John and Elizabeth (Payne) Millar...died of smallpox
15153 Miller Abe b. unkn unkn d. Jul 11 1919 cem unknown Killed by Walter Hill
15154 Miller Achey b. Apr 30 1904 d. May 12 1983 cem Alleyton Son of Martin and Pearl (Hill) Miller
15155 Miller Adolph Anton b. Sep 16 1888 d. Jul 4 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph G. and Anna (Burger) Miller
15156 Miller Adolph G. b. Jun 15 1863 d. Mar 8 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frederick C. and Margaret M. (Bartels) Miller
15157 Miller Agnes b. Jan 31 1919 d. Jan 4 1994 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Francis and Emma (Richter) Thorp...married M. A. Miller, May 12, 1946
15158 Miller Alice b. Jan 27 1904 d. Apr 27 2000 cem Columbus City  
15159 Miller Althea Marie b. Jun 19 1927 d. Jan 9 1988 cem Williams Paradise  
15160 Miller Ann b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1879 cem unknown  
15161 Miller Anna b. Feb 16 1830 d. Dec 27 1915 cem Cheetham Daughter of John Miller
15162 Miller Anna b. Sep 18 1864 d. Aug 22 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Theodore H. and Anna Maria (Lutringer) Burger...married Adolph G. Miller
15163 Miller Anna Lee b. Oct 6 1940 d. Feb 24 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of Victor and Annie Hudec Janecka...married Joe J. Miller on Oct 19 1958
15164 Miller Anna M. b. Dec 10 1885 d. Jan 23 1952 cem Miller Creek Daughter of John and Mary (Kruclec) Baca...married John Henry Miller
15165 Miller Annie b. Jul 20 1906 d. Jan 12 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Annie (Collaja) Canik...married August Miller, Oct 30, 1933
15166 Miller Annie b. Sep 16 1875 d. Jul 3 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Karstedt, married Gerhard Miller, Nov 17, 1890
15167 Miller Arthur L. b. Jul 12 1919 d. Mar 16 2007 cem Miller Oak Grove Son of Arthur and Edna Miller…veteran of World War II
15168 Miller August b. Aug 11 1907 d. Jun 17 1977 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Annie (Kuether) Miller
15169 Miller Awald W. b. Oct 18 1900 d. May 2 1977 cem St. Roch Son of J. Henry and Elizabeth (Sinsel) Miller
15170 Miller B. b. circa 1825 d. Jun 25 1899 cem unknown  
15171 Miller Barbara Ann b. Aug 11 1945 d. Sep 12 2007 cem Alleyton Daughter of Ruth Mac Miller
15172 Miller Beatrice Justina b. Feb 1 1897 d. Nov 15 1977 cem St. Michael Married Conrad Adolph Miller
15173 Miller Ben b. circa 1874 d. Jun 25 1899 cem St. Michael  
15174 Miller Bertie E. b. Mar 17 1878 d. Jan 3 1916 cem Cheetham Daughter of Charles Louis and Nellie (Buford) Miller
15175 Miller Beulah Grace b. circa 1911 d. Apr 11 1917 cem Myrtle Daughter of Fred and Georgia (Roper) Miller
15176 Miller C. Frank b. Dec 10 1923 d. Jan 28 1995 cem St. Michael  
15177 Miller Carie b. Jul 19 1896 d. Dec 30 1972 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War I
15178 Miller Carole b. Jul 9 1944 d. Oct 19 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alvin and Claudia Sebesta…married Terry Lee Miller
15179 Miller Charles Louis b. Feb 7 1852 d. Aug 7 1917 cem Cheetham Son of J. H. Miller
15180 Miller Clarence R. b. Jun 22 1948 d. Jun 4 1970 cem Willing Workers Son of Mervia Miller...Vietnam veteran
15181 Miller Conrad Adolph b. Oct 27 1888 d. Dec 8 1968 cem St. Michael  
15182 Miller Daniel A. b. Apr 20 1942 d. Jan 22 2003 cem St. Anthony Son of August and Annie (Canik) Miller
15183 Miller Edna b. May 2 1894 d. Nov 28 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
15184 Miller Edwin Gerhardt b. Jul 6 1896 d. Aug 15 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard and Annie (Karstedt) Miller
15185 Miller Elijah b. Sep 16 1937 d. Mar 16 1987 cem Columbus City  
15186 Miller Elisebeth b. unkn 1811 d. Apr 16 1901 cem St. Michael  
15187 Miller Elizabeth b. Oct 16 1883 d. Dec 31 1911 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gus and Rosa Lee (Lewandowski) Miller
15188 Miller Ellis George b. Jan 18 1891 d. Jul 23 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred G. and Helena (Bartels) Miller
15189 Miller Emil A. b. Dec 10 1891 d. Jun 1 1915 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
15190 Miller Erwin H. b. Jan 2 1916 d. Aug 31 1975 cem St. Roch Son of Frank and Katie (Maertz) Miller...veteran of World War II
15191 Miller Evelyn b. Aug 4 1918 d. May 30 2011 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frances and Cyril Hrachovy...married Oscar Miller
15192 Miller Fannie b. Dec 11 1836 d. Jun 15 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of David M. Estes
15193 Miller Florence b. Mar 10 1899 d. Jun 14 1960 cem Miller High Hill Son of Nelson and Eliza (Kelly) Miller
15194 Miller Frank b. Nov 22 1885 d. Apr 17 1946 cem St. Roch  
15195 Miller Frank b. Jun 9 1928 d. May 3 2003 cem cremated Son of Laura Kyles and William Shorter
15196 Miller Frank J. b. Mar 29 1889 d. Mar 18 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
15197 Miller Fred G. b. Jan 21 1854 d. Jan 21 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frederick C. and Gesche Margaret (Bartels) Miller
15198 Miller Frederick C. b. Nov 18 1818 d. Jun 8 1904 cem Miller  
15199 Miller George Forrester b. unkn 1849 d. Mar 7 1924 cem Pinchback Son of John F. and Lucinda Miller
15200 Miller Gerhard E. b. Mar 25 1834 d. Dec 5 1918 cem Gerhard Miller Son of Gerhard and Elizabeth (Beselager) Miller
15201 Miller Gerhard Jr. b. Aug 17 1872 d. Jun 17 1930 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard and Helena (Miller) Miller
15202 Miller Gesche Margaret b. Oct 28 1822 d. Jan 2 1909 cem Miller Née Bartels, married Frederick C. Miller, Feb 2, 1845
15203 Miller Gus b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1936 cem St. Michael  
15204 Miller Gus F. b. Mar 28 1905 d. May 27 1958 cem Lakeside Son of William and Helen Miller
15205 Miller Gus Herman b. Sep 13 1887 d. Jul 1 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred G. and Helen (Bartels) Miller
15206 Miller Harriet b. Nov 1 1904 d. Oct 25 1988 cem Myrtle Daughter of Rufus Estes and Clay Pauline (Carlos) Maze...married Owen Austin Miller, Sep 18, 1924
15207 Miller Helen M. b. Oct 28 1855 d. Apr 14 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Bartels, married Fred G. Miller
15208 Miller Helen N. b. Jan 23 1883 d. Nov 23 1948 cem Lakeside Married William G. Miller, May 30, 1901
15209 Miller Helena M. b. Nov 25 1849 d. Jun 21 1936 cem Gerhard Miller Daughter of Friedrich and Gesche Margaret (Bartels) Miller...married Gerhard Miller
15210 Miller Hennie B. b. Nov 26 1901 d. Apr 23 1993 cem Columbus City Daughter of Billie and Fannie (Collins) Scott...married Sam Miller
15211 Miller Henrietta M. b. Nov 17 1896 d. Jul 28 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Herman and Ernestine Meyer...married Edwin G. Miller, Nov 17, 1921
15212 Miller Inda b. Mar 10 1924 d. May 15 2011 cem Miller Oak Grove Daughter of Milton and Fannie Mae Rhodes...married Arthur Lee Miller, Jr.
15213 Miller infant girl b. Mar 11 1908 d. Mar 11 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Starkey and Mittie Alice (Oakes) Miller
15214 Miller J. Henry b. Dec 27 1857 d. Jan 19 1931 cem St. Roch  
15215 Miller Jacob Carl b. Sep 27 1883 d. Oct 1 1883 cem St. Roch Son of Henry and Elizabeth (Sinsel) Moeller
15216 Miller Janie b. Oct 1897 d. Apr 26 1946 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gus and Rosa Lee (Lewandowski) Miller
15217 Miller Jennie F. b. Apr 26 1924 d. Jul 30 2000 cem St. Roch Daughter of Bennie and Frances (Krenek) Meyer...married Erwin Miller, Oct 8, 1954
15218 Miller Jerry L. b. Oct 29 1982 d. Aug 14 2004 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Michael Ray and Lisa Renee (Henderson) Miller
15219 Miller Jessie b. circa 1833 d. Nov 22 1873 cem unknown Née Cunningham, married John C. Miller, Oct 11, 1850...died of yellow fever
15220 Miller Jessie G. b. circa 1862 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown  
15221 Miller Jim Claude b. Jun 19 1952 d. Feb 29 1980 cem St. Anthony Son of M. A. and Agnes (Thorp) Miller
15222 Miller Jimmie b. May 10 1923 d. May 3 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Florence and Mammie Miller
15223 Miller Jo Ann b. Dec 15 1927 d. Jul 14 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert Bailey Wilson and Bertie Mae Keyes…married Willis Leslie "Frog" Miller, Nov 24, 1949
15224 Miller Jocelyn b. Jan 25 1957 d. Aug 20 2007 cem Boykin Daughter of Alvin L. Miller and Shirley Ruth Gordon
15225 Miller Joe b. Jun 10 1888 d. Aug 5 1962 cem Miller High Hill Son of Nelson and Eliza (Kelly) Miller...veteran of World War I
15226 Miller Joe J. b. Mar 17 1935 d. Dec 15 2005 cem St. Michael Son of August and Annie (Canik) Miller
15227 Miller Johann b. circa 1830 d. circa 1885 cem Miller Creek Son of Gerhard and Elizabeth (Beselager) Miller
15228 Miller John C. b. circa 1837 d. Nov 18 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
15229 Miller John F. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 26 1854 cem unknown  
15230 Miller John Henry b. May 30 1871 d. Apr 27 1935 cem Miller Creek Son of John and Mary Miller
15231 Miller Josephine Burttschell b. Jun 2 1856 d. Feb 17 1938 cem St. Roch Daughter of Adam and Frances (Fetter) Braden
15232 Miller Joyce Mae b. Jun 17 1921 d. Apr 14 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles O. and Augusta (Botard) Evans...married Walter Lee Miller, Dec 27, 1941
15233 Miller Julia b. unkn 1892 d. Feb 10 1893 cem unknown Daughter of J. Miller
15234 Miller Julia Lavine b. Dec 3 1897 d. Dec 17 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Ellsworth and Laura (Brooks) Hester...married Ellis George Miller, Dec 8, 1918
15235 Miller Julius John b. Jul 8 1922 d. Dec 23 1998 cem Miller Creek Son of John Henry and Anna (Baca) Miller...veteran of World War II
15236 Miller Kathy Lee b. unkn 1954 d. Apr 13 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Walter Lee Miller
15237 Miller Katie b. Aug 17 1887 d. Jan 30 1963 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Anna (Seifert) Maertz...married Frank Miller
15238 Miller Leo A. b. Feb 5 1885 d. Sep 24 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred G. and Helena (Bartels) Miller
15239 Miller Leslie E. b. Feb 8 1924 d. Oct 23 2005 cem St. Roch Son of Frank and Katie (Maertz) Miller
15240 Miller Lillian b. Dec 29 1872 d. May 27 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Ida Maria Louise (Baring) Ilse...married William Starkey Miller
15241 Miller Lillie Marie b. Apr 2 1893 d. Jul 16 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Anton and Josephine (Braden) Burttschell...married Adolph Anton Miller
15242 Miller Linda Joyce b. Aug 13 1947 d. Aug 6 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Walter Lee Miller
15243 Miller Louis Arlin b. Sep 15 1937 d. Apr 23 1995 cem Lehrer Son of Louis Frank and Lorena Julia (Hahn) Miller...called Cotton
15244 Miller Louis B. C. b. May 9 1922 d. Dec 26 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis H. and Mabel Clair (Cousins) Miller
15245 Miller Louis H. b. Jan 14 1878 d. May 15 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard E. and Helena (Miller) Miller
15246 Miller Louise R. b. Jan 2 1859 d. Nov 8 1885 cem Miller Daughter of Frederick C. and Gesche Margaret (Bartels) Miller
15247 Miller Lucinda b. unkn unkn d. Apr 29 1863 cem unknown Married John F. Miller
15248 Miller M. A. b. Jan 22 1918 d. Jan 24 2005 cem St. Anthony Son of Adolph A. and Lillian (Burttschell) Miller…veteran of World War II…called Bing
15249 Miller Mabel Clair b. Jul 22 1884 d. Jun 30 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Sallie (Farmer) Cousins...married Louis H. Miller, Jul 22, 1903
15250 Miller Mable Williams b. Jan 9 1928 d. Feb 13 2002 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Clay and Georgia (Wilson) Sims…married Frank Miller
15251 Miller Magdalena b. unkn unkn d. Aug 24 1890 cem unknown  
15252 Miller Mammie b. Jan 17 1890 d. Mar 2 1983 cem Willing Workers  
15253 Miller Martha E. b. Sep 10 1905 d. Jul 24 1981 cem St. Roch Daughter of Gerhard and Addie (Braden) Brod...married Awald Miller, Oct 30, 1923
15254 Miller Mary b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1902 cem St. Roch  
15255 Miller Mary b. unkn unkn d. Dec 28 1887 cem unknown Married John Miller...killed by William Washington
15256 Miller Mary Ann b. Feb 25 1962 d. Aug 5 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Louis Arlin and Elizabeth Lawton Bostick Miller
15257 Miller Mary Elizabeth b. Apr 26 1838 d. Jul 5 1910 cem Miller Creek Née Dampken, married Johann Miller
15258 Miller May Elizabeth b. Mar 10 1861 d. Oct 11 1919 cem St. Roch  
15259 Miller Miriam Elizabeth b. Jul 17 1882 d. Oct 10 1883 cem St. Roch Daughter of Henry and Elizabeth (Sinsel) Moeller
15260 Miller Mittie Alice b. Mar 8 1873 d. Mar 13 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Elizabeth (Powell) Oakes...married William Starkey Miller
15261 Miller Nancy b. Jul 24 1916 d. Jun 25 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Starkey and Lillian (Ilse) Miller
15262 Miller Nellie Jane b. Sep 4 1858 d. Oct 9 1939 cem Cheetham Née Buford, married Charles Louis Miller
15263 Miller Oscar b. Jul 27 1891 d. Oct 12 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph G. and Anna (Burger) Miller
15264 Miller Oscar A. b. Dec 26 1914 d. Sep 5 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar and Rosie Miller
15265 Miller Otto A. b. Jul 22 1880 d. Nov 2 1883 cem Miller  
15266 Miller Otto L. b. Aug 14 1893 d. Nov 25 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gerhard and Annie (Karstedt) Miller
15267 Miller Owen Austin b. Dec 31 1897 d. Feb 13 1982 cem Myrtle Son of Herman John and Amelia Magdelena (Wegenhoft) Miller
15268 Miller Paul P. b. May 7 1899 d. Jan 27 1990 cem St. Michael Son of Gus and Rosa Lee (Lewandowski) Miller
15269 Miller Pauline Ella b. Jun 1 1942 d. Dec 8 1942 cem Floyd  
15270 Miller Pearl b. Oct 28 1875 d. Jun 27 1939 cem Alleyton Née Hill, married Martin Miller
15271 Miller Pearl Louella b. Apr 21 1921 d. Aug 17 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Will A. Walker...married Reuben B. Miller
15272 Miller Pearline b. Nov 21 1915 d. May 16 1980 cem Gay Hill  
15273 Miller Peter b. Feb 7 1852 d. Apr 14 1932 cem Miller High Hill  
15274 Miller Richard b. Sep 27 1905 d. Jan 8 1963 cem Gay Hill Son of Frank and Annie Mae (Mitchell) Miller
15275 Miller Robert L. b. Sep 29 1917 d. May 3 1989 cem Willing Workers  
15276 Miller Rosa b. Apr 18 1893 d. Aug 7 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Braden, married Oscar Miller
15277 Miller Rosa Lee b. Sep 2 1860 d. Apr 5 1947 cem St. Michael Daughter of Lawrence Lewandowski...married Gus Miller
15278 Miller Sam b. Mar 17 1897 d. Mar 8 1958 cem Miller High Hill Veteran of World War I
15279 Miller Selma W. b. Jan 30 1891 d. Mar 7 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ernst and Katherine (Peters) Tietschert...married Frank Miller in 1913
15280 Miller Shelley b. Jun 2 1895 d. Dec 15 1975 cem Miller High Hill Son of Sam and Minna (McDowell) Miller...veteran of World War I
15281 Miller Sherman b. Nov 16 1896 d. Sep 17 1968 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
15282 Miller Shirley Ruth b. Sep 21 1939 d. Aug 18 1998 cem Boykin Daughter of James and Frances (Booker) Gordon…married Alvin Miller…married Cameron Hargrove
15283 Miller Terezie b. Oct 14 1833 d. Apr 12 1903 cem St. Michael  
15284 Miller Terry Lee b. Sep 18 1942 d. Mar 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Vernon Lee and Rugy (Pruitt) Miller
15285 Miller Thomas H. b. circa 1856 d. Oct 20 1873 cem unknown Son of John C. and Jessie (Cunningham) Miller...died of yellow fever
15286 Miller unknown b. Dec 15 1888 d. Dec 26 1888 cem Miller Child of F. and H. Miller
15287 Miller Versie Mae b. Jan 2 1913 d. Feb 2 2001 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Steve and Bettie (Thompson) Coleman...married Richard Miller
15288 Miller Viola b. Sep 18 1907 d. Sep 28 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
15289 Miller Walter Lee b. Mar 24 1920 d. Feb 2 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph A. and Lillie Marie (Burttschell) Miller
15290 Miller Will F. b. Dec 27 1888 d. Mar 6 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Gus and Rosa Lena (Levandovsky) Miller...veteran of World War I
15291 Miller Will F. b. Jul 13 1883 d. Jan 27 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred G. and Helen (Bartels) Miller
15292 Miller William G. b. Dec 8 1872 d. Sep 26 1946 cem Lakeside  
15293 Miller William Starkey b. Mar 14 1870 d. Jul 16 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
15294 Miller Willie b. May 20 1928 d. Dec 20 1967 cem Columbus City  
15295 Miller Willis L. "Frog" b. Oct 3 1926 d. Jun 26 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolf Anton and Lillie (Burtschell) Miller...married Jo Ann Wilson
15296 Miller Winnie b. Feb 15 1897 d. Jul 1 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Samuel and Susana Murphy (Hickerson) Kelton...married Gus Herman Miller
15297 Miller Winnie b. Mar 18 1893 d. Dec 28 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Emma Katherine (Hahn) Hastedt...married Leo A. Miller
25197 Miller Stacie D'Nyelle Lowe b. Mar 14 1976 d. Mar 2 2012 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Graylin and Paulette (Smith) Lowe…married Shawn Miller
25362 Miller Evelyn Marie b. Aug 4 1918 d. May 30 2011 cem Lakeside Daughter of Cyril and Frances Hrachovy, married Oscar Miller Sep 5, 1937 (obituary)
25433 Miller Ilse b. Jan 7 1915 d. Nov 19 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Starkey and Lilly (Ilse) Miller.
25518 Miller Clifford Ray b. Nov 15 1980 d. Feb 6 2013 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Michael Miller and Lisa (Henderson) Dybala
26196 Miller Jeanne Stolle b. Mar 31 1960 d. Aug 17 2016 cem N/A Daughter of Leonard and La Wanda (Conley) Stolle; married Willis "Tad" L. Miller, Jr. on January 3, 2016.
26298 Miller Jannie Len b. Feb 8 1943 d. Jun 26 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joe Vasek and Onita Phillips Williams
26377 Miller Dr. Lowell Stephen b. Mar 16 1921 d. Apr 7 2017 cem St. Mary Son of Floyd V. Miller and Ethel Ellen Carpenter Miller; married Jodi Hodge Miller U.S. Navy Veteran.
26430 Miller Adrine Elizabeth b. Apr 27 1929 d. Jan 22 2018 cem St. Roch Daughter of Walter and Henrietta (Venghaus) Hennecke; married Leslie E. Miller.
15298 Millet Edward b. unkn unkn d. Nov 7 1885 cem unknown Killed by Leary Roberts
15299 Milligan Morris b. May 15 1911 d. Apr 21 1979 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Sam and Pearl Milligan
15300 Milligan Sam b. circa 1886 d. Feb 11 1931 cem unknown  
15301 Milligan Seretha b. Jul 12 1922 d. Jul 8 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Sam and Shellonia (Spencer) Watson...married Morris Milligan, May 11, 1958
15302 Mills Church b. unkn unkn d. Aug 26 1914 cem unknown  
15303 Mills Lonnie B. Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Lonnie B. Mills
15304 Mills Pearl b. Jun 12 1881 d. Aug 1930 cem Weimar Masonic Married Robert Mills in 1896
15305 Mills Vernice Taylor b. May 25 1925 d. Aug 26 1990 cem Paradise Gardens  
15306 Milner James C. b. Sep 15 1945 d. Aug 31 2000 cem New Bielau Son of Vernon C. and Ethel Lorraine (Sharp) Milner
26342 Milner Jannie Len b. Feb 8 1943 d. Jun 26 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joe Vasek and Onita (Phillips) Williams
15307 Milroy Douglass b. unkn 1884 d. Jul 1 1884 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Alexander Douglas and Sarah D. (Jackson) Milroy
26031 Milson Pandora Johnson b. Dec 20 1953 d. Oct 9 2004 cem Willing Workers  
26301 Mims Roger Lee b. Jun 20 1987 d. Jul 5 2017 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Alfred Sr. and Theresa Ellis Mims
15308 Minar Amelia M. b. Sep 4 1889 d. Aug 10 1978 cem St. Roch Daughter of Henry and Mary (Maertz) Henneke
15309 Minar Annie b. Aug 24 1892 d. Feb 9 1978 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Gertrude (Pehacek) Motl...married Mathias Minar
15310 Minar Annie b. Feb 2 1888 d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15311 Minar Annie J. b. Apr 14 1883 d. Nov 18 1969 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Warschak, married John J. Minar, Nov 29, 1906
15312 Minar Arthur Julius b. Mar 30 1919 d. Nov 29 1926 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15313 Minar Eddie b. Feb 2 1888 d. May 23 1981 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John and Teresa (Pecachek) Minar
15314 Minar Edmund John b. Feb 19 1907 d. Aug 16 1921 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15315 Minar Elenora b. May 6 1906 d. Mar 30 1994 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joe and Mary Noska...married Elo Minar
15316 Minar Elo b. Dec 14 1897 d. May 8 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joe and Annie (Pechacek) Minar
15317 Minar Emilie Elizabeth b. Sep 26 1891 d. Aug 10 1927 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15318 Minar Henry b. Oct 24 1885 d. Jul 31 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15319 Minar Joe b. Apr 1 1876 d. Apr 6 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15320 Minar John b. Apr 25 1840 d. May 27 1924 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15321 Minar John J. b. Apr 15 1879 d. Jul 12 1967 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15322 Minar Lawson b. Jan 19 1919 d. Jul 7 2003 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Mathis and Annie (Motl) Minar
15323 Minar Lena b. Nov 4 1884 d. Feb 26 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15324 Minar Margaret b. Mar 1 1903 d. Feb 15 1988 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Max and Fredericka (Ernst) Breit...married Eddie Minar, Nov 22, 1928
15325 Minar Mathias b. Mar 1 1890 d. Jul 28 1979 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John and Theresa (Pecharek) Minar
15326 Minar Peter Paul b. Jun 29 1892 d. Apr 26 1991 cem St. Roch Son of John and Theresa (Pechacek) Minar
15327 Minar Robert b. Feb 18 1884 d. May 4 1971 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15328 Minar Thararea b. Oct 22 1877 d. Sep 3 1973 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15329 Minar Theresa b. Sep 18 1852 d. Nov 10 1935 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
15330 Minarcik Ernestine b. Feb 26 1895 d. Aug 20 1969 cem St. Mary Daughter of Leopold and Frances (Lutovsky) Schimek...married Joseph John Minarcik in 1916
15331 Minarcik Joseph John b. May 3 1893 d. Dec 2 1952 cem St. Mary Son of John and Carolina (Martis) Minarcik
15332 Mingo Emma b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1940 cem Paradise Gardens  
15333 Mingo Manervia b. unkn unkn d. Apr 4 1922 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry and Kizzie (Welcome) Harrison
15334 Mingo Mary B. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens  
15335 Minjo Oliver b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1897 cem unknown Killed by James Frazier
15336 Mino Lillian Christine b. Dec 24 1907 d. Oct 10 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Quinto and Mary (Vaca) Bottino...married Marion George Mino, Jan 17, 1953
15337 Minssen Bernard Hermann b. Jul 17 1837 d. Jan 24 1884 cem Trinity Lutheran  
15338 Minssen Carl b. Nov 29 1927 d. Nov 29 1927 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Edwin Carl and Olga Caroline (Kautz) Minssen
15339 Minssen Clara b. Nov 29 1927 d. Nov 29 1927 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Edwin Carl and Olga Caroline (Kautz) Minssen
15340 Minssen Edwin Carl b. May 5 1901 d. Sep 14 1981 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Gustav J. F. and Emma E. (Mathias) Minssen
15341 Minssen Emma E. Matthias b. Apr 22 1867 d. Apr 15 1949 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Mathias, married Gustav J. F. Minssen
15342 Minssen Gustav J. F. b. Sep 11 1867 d. Dec 5 1958 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Bernard Herman and Johanne Caroline (Friedrich) Minssen
15343 Minssen Johanne Caroline b. Mar 14 1847 d. May 30 1921 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Andreas Johann and Johanne Sophie S. (Hollwitz) Friedrich...married Bernard Hermann Minssen
15344 Minssen Olga Caroline b. Jul 22 1894 d. Jan 8 1975 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Kautz, married Edwin Carl Minssen
15345 Minssen Rudolph Atur Gustav b. Sep 30 1898 d. Jun 10 1899 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Charles Bernard and Sophie Albertine (Erdmann) Minssen
15346 Minssen Sophia Albertine b. Oct 11 1872 d. Aug 18 1939 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Erdmann, married Charles Bernard Minssen
15347 Minter Bettie b. circa 1839 d. Feb 2 1912 cem Pinchback  
15348 Minter Esther b. Jun 21 1896 d. Aug 19 1987 cem Myrtle Daughter of George and Nannie (Duval) Garvin...married Robert Lawrence Minter, Jun 28, 1914
15349 Minter James b. Jul 27 1922 d. Mar 24 1995 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Lawrence and Esther (Garvin) Minter
15350 Minter Mary b. Jun 2 1924 d. May 18 1996 cem Myrtle Daughter of Gilbert A. and Ray Lobelia (Hunt)  Baker...married J. L. Minter
15351 Minter Matilda P. b. May 10 1849 d. May 7 1930 cem Myrtle Née Fluke
15352 Minter Robert Lawrence b. Dec 16 1892 d. Nov 21 1986 cem Myrtle Son of George W. and Lula Minter...killed in an automobile accident
15353 Mirch Joseph b. circa 1898 d. Dec 21 1946 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War I and World War II
15354 Mirch Lucille A. b. Nov 5 1897 d. Jun 22 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Annie (Kainer) Slubar...married Joseph C. Mirch in 1922
15355 Mischer Elisa M. b. Nov 16 1893 d. Mar 11 1895 cem Nada Daughter of O. and L. Mischer
15356 Miska Angeline b. May 1 1904 d. Sep 23 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Aloysia (Manovsky) Miska
15357 Miska Charles Raymond b. Aug 11 1897 d. Sep 26 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Aloysia (Manovsky) Miska
15358 Miska Frank b. Dec 9 1885 d. Jul 27 1968 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Louisa (Monovsky) Miska
15359 Miska Lydia b. May 13 1929 d. Oct 9 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Anna (Folta) Barta...married Richard Miska, Sep 24, 1961
15360 Miska Martha A. b. Dec 26 1901 d. Mar 6 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Matej and Agnes (Kurecka) Cernoch...married Charles R. Miska, Oct 18, 1920
15361 Miska Martha A. b. Oct 16 1921 d. Jul 10 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Martha (Cernoch) Miska
15362 Mitchell Albert b. Feb 12 1911 d. Dec 10 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John Mitchell...veteran of World War II
15363 Mitchell Albert Ray Jr. b. Aug 20 1947 d. Apr 11 1977 cem Paradise Gardens Vietnam veteran
15364 Mitchell Alma Lee b. circa 1908 d. Sep 12 1952 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jim and Lela Davis
15365 Mitchell Beatrice b. Aug 27 1917 d. Nov 16 1996 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Gus Mitchell and Francis Bremby
15366 Mitchell Belle b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1945 cem Alleyton  
15367 Mitchell Benjamin Franklin b. Oct 2 1834 d. Feb 18 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
15368 Mitchell Bert F. b. Feb 20 1894 d. Oct 31 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of C. H. and Rowena (Brand) Mitchell
15369 Mitchell Bonita LaShay b. Jun 23 1980 d. Jul 18 1980 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Ray and Delores (Wright) Mitchell
15370 Mitchell Buck b. unkn unkn d. Jan 7 1894 cem unknown Son of Ned Mitchell...shot to death by Nelson Nance
15371 Mitchell Edna Mae b. Oct 21 1925 d. Aug 20 2000 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Robert L. and Hattie Selders...married Johnny Mitchell
15372 Mitchell Emerline b. Feb 1 1876 d.