Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with S

DATA

ID

LAST NAME FIRST NAME B

B Mmm DD

B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem Cemetery Notes
18795 Sachs Alvina b. Mar 28 1871 d. Jan 27 1954 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Benard and Ernestine (Quast) Engels...married Herman P. Sachs, Jul 21, 1889
18796 Sachs Gustav b. circa 1829 d. Oct 18 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
18797 Sachs Herman P. b. Feb 24 1895 d. Nov 7 1895 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman P. Sachs
18798 Sachs Herman P. b. May 19 1866 d. Oct 6 1933 cem Weimar Masonic  
18799 Sachs Oscar b. Feb 5 1892 d. Oct 25 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman Sachs
18800 Sacksville unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 16 1897 cem unknown  
18801 Sadler W. T. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 6 1891 cem unknown  
18802 Saenz Adam R. b. Jan 20 1928 d. Sep 19 1990 cem Columbus City Son of Espedion and Tomasita (Hernandez) Saenz
18803 Saenz Alfred David b. Jun 23 1961 d. Jun 29 1961 cem St. Anthony Son of Abel and Elva (Valdez) Saenz
18804 Saenz Mary b. Mar 2 1935 d. Mar 30 2004 cem Columbus City Daughter of Guraldo and Ruby (Huerra) Hernandez…married Adam R. Saenz
18805 Saenz Tomasa R. b. Aug 18 1893 d. Jul 15 1976 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Manuel and Victorino (DeLeon) Ramirez
18806 Safar Emma b. May 3 1911 d. Feb 18 1982 cem St. Mary Daughter of Vaclav and Veronika (Svoboda) Safar
18807 Safar Frances b. Nov 28 1897 d. Jan 14 1981 cem St. Mary Née Labay, married James R. Safar
18808 Safar James R. b. Aug 28 1895 d. Jan 31 1978 cem St. Mary Son of Vaclav and Veronika (Svoboda) Safar...veteran of World War I
18809 Safar Raymond A. b. Aug 28 1920 d. Feb 23 1984 cem St. Mary Son of James R. and Frances (Labay) Safar...veteran of World War II
18810 Safar Vaclav b. Sep 18 1864 d. Aug 26 1939 cem St. Mary  
18811 Safar Veronika b. Mar 25 1870 d. Jul 11 1919 cem St. Mary Née Svoboda, married Vaclav Safar
26378 Safar Alfred B. b. Nov 8 1928 d. Apr 22 2017 cem St. Mary  
18812 Sainz Robert G. b. Oct 15 1923 d. Dec 3 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Fermin and Juana (Gonzales) Sainz
18813 Sakach Lucie b. Apr 15 1932 d. Mar 24 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George and Mary Magjarevic...married Daniel Sakach, Jan 15, 1972
18814 Salamos Loura b. circa 1880 d. May 12 1920 cem St. Mary Married Pedro Salames
18815 Salanis Faustino b. unkn 1942 d. unkn 1987 cem Lakeside  
18816 Salary Nelse b. circa 1861 d. Oct 3 1931 cem unknown  
18817 Salas Agnes b. Mar 10 1911 d. Aug 9 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Hrubis) Pesek…married Henry B. Salas, Nov 14, 1933
18818 Salas Bonifacio Diaz b. unkn 1911 d. Jun 22 1938 cem Columbus City Son of Lucio and Pesscatala (Diez) Salas...shot to death
18819 Salas Henry B. b. Feb 27 1909 d. Sep 18 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Vince Salas
18820 Salas Mary Ann b. Jun 15 1952 d. Jun 12 1953 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry Salas
18821 Salas Patricia Sauceda b. Jan 10 1972 d. Jan 2 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Juan Sauceda and Maria Eusevia Salas
18822 Salas Sylvia b. Dec 31 1927 d. Apr 12 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Enecieto and Evista (De La Rosa) Hernandez...married Fred Heger...married Ezequiel Salas, May 7, 1988
18823 Salazar Delmira Ybarbo b. Jun 30 1959 d. Jul 8 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Juan G. and Esther Baldez Ybarbo
18824 Salazar Eusebio b. Mar 5 1911 d. Jun 14 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Genoveva (Gonzales) Salazar
18825 Salazar Genoveva G. b. May 25 1874 d. Aug 24 1937 cem Lakeside  
18826 Salazar J. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Mexican  
18827 Salazar Jose b. Mar 19 1875 d. Jan 16 1941 cem Lakeside  
18828 Salazar Juan b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1978 cem Lakeside  
18829 Salazar Juan Jr. b. unkn 1935 d. unkn 2001 cem Lakeside  
18830 Salazar Juan L. b. unkn 1947 d. unkn 1979 cem Lakeside  
18831 Salazar Marcus b. circa 1901 d. Oct 1 1918 cem St. Mary Son of Antonio and Alexandia (Davil) Salazar
18832 Salazar Severa b. Feb 15 1902 d. Aug 1 1959 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jose Mario and Delores (Sliva) Salazar
26516 Salazar Felipa Bernice b. Aug 23 1915 d. Aug 23 2018 cem Nativity Daughter of Hipolito Cruz Smith and Elivira Sierra Navarro Smith; married Eusebio Salazar.
18833 Salcido Adelaudo b. unkn 1936 d. Jun 29 1969 cem Lakeside Drowned in the river
18834 Salinas David b. Nov 8 1976 d. May 10 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Faustino and Genevie (Sosa) Salinas
18835 Salinas Delores b. Aug 12 1866 d. Jan 19 1963 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Silberio and Seferino (Gariva) Silva
18836 Salinas Faustino b. Apr 14 1943 d. Jul 18 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Francisco and Guadalupe (Castillo) Salinas
18837 Salinas Felipe b. May 26 1948 d. Oct 7 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Frank Salinas
18838 Salinas Francisco b. circa 1932 d. Jan 8 1942 cem Lakeside  
18839 Salinas Francisco b. Dec 5 1910 d. Aug 30 1976 cem Lakeside  
18840 Salinas Guadalupe b. Aug 10 1918 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Bartolo and Cruz (Campos) Castillo...married Francisco Salinas, Sep 16, 1934
18841 Salinas Mary Ellen b. Mar 21 1963 d. Jun 2 1990 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Lydia (Torres) Salinas
18842 Salinas Mauro S. b. Mar 20 1904 d. Feb 5 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose Maria and Delores (Silva) Salinas
18843 Salinas Michael Wayne b. circa 1972 d. Jan 2 1973 cem Lakeside  
18844 Salinas Seferino b. Sep 6 1895 d. Aug 12 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose Maria and Delores (Silva) Salinas
25278 Salinas James Peter, II b. Jul 17 1986 d. Apr 28 2012 cem Lakeside Son of James Peter and Hortensia Salinas…Marine Corporal Afghanistan…motorcycle/car accident (5.9.2012)
18845 Saline Pete b. Feb 1 1862 d. Jun 5 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18846 Salladay Charles Prentiss b. Oct 22 1861 d. Jul 20 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel Harrison and Marianna (Russell) Salladay
18847 Salladay George H. b. Mar 10 1897 d. Jul 20 1966 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Prentiss and Susan (Atherton) Salladay
18848 Salladay Lena Mae b. Jan 12 1912 d. Jul 10 1978 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Joe and Mamie (Dailey) Murphy...married Russell A. Salladay, May 17, 1933
18849 Salladay Russell A. b. Oct 25 1908 d. Oct 8 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Prentiss and Susan (Atherton) Salladay...called Bill
18850 Salladay Susan b. Oct 2 1869 d. Feb 5 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Atherton, married Charles Prentiss Salladay in 1896
18851 Salladay Winnie b. Aug 18 1897 d. Jan 19 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of W. S. and Melvina Campbell...married George H. Salladay, Apr 19, 1917
18852 Salmon Frank B. b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1947 cem Myrtle  
18853 Salmon Tennessee b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1901 cem Myrtle  
18854 Salphur W. M. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 29 1907 cem Cheetham  
18855 Salvador Dorothy E. b. May 14 1924 d. Nov 24 2002 cem unknown Daughter of Theodore and Mary Louise (Shosemy) Duffy…married Americo D. Salvador, Oct 13, 1951
18856 Samora Manuel Jr. b. Aug 27 1919 d. Dec 17 2007 cem cremated Son of Manuel and Rafaela Samora
18857 Samora Mary b. Jul 10 1925 d. Mar 23 2005 cem unknown Daughter of Ben and Antonio Rivera...married Manuel Samora Jr., Jun 2, 1945
18858 Samora Ruby L. b. Feb 17 1910 d. Oct 12 1971 cem Lakeside  
18859 Samora Tom V. b. Oct 14 1899 d. Aug 3 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Sealy (Brown) Samora
18860 Sampson Rosie Bell b. May 14 1913 d. Oct 1 1982 cem Williams Paradise Née Terrell
18861 Sampson Thornton b. Jul 10 1860 d. Dec 8 1928 cem Oakland Hill Son of Kalleigh F. and Sally (Fly) Sampson
18862 Sana Mathilda b. Mar 28 1898 d. Mar 14 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
18863 Sanches Angelita b. circa 1912 d. Sep 5 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Santiago and Areleida Sanches
18864 Sanchez Jesus b. Nov 10 1944 d. Jul 25 1945 cem Lakeside  
18865 Sanchez Juan b. unkn 1968 d. May 20 1968 cem Lakeside  
18866 Sanchez Maria b. circa 1918 d. Feb 16 1930 cem Lakeside  
18867 Sanchez Ramona G. b. Aug 31 1886 d. Sep 24 1962 cem Lakeside  
18868 Sanchez Rosendo b. Aug 30 1912 d. Nov 23 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Severo and Ramona (Galindo) Sanchez...veteran of World War II
18869 Sandeno Mae b. Jan 13 1916 d. Mar 22 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Henry and Rachel E. (Severson) Thompson...married Willard Sandeno, Jun 25, 1943
18870 Sander Emma b. Nov 23 1904 d. Jun 1 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand and Frieda (Schriefer) Vornsand...married George Sander, Sep 30, 1925
18871 Sander George b. Feb 26 1900 d. Nov 4 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Sophie (Meyer) Sander
18872 Sander Melvin b. Feb 24 1949 d. Jun 8 2010 cem St. Michael Son of George and Emma (Vornsand) Sander
18873 Sanders Aileen b. Jun 17 1929 d. Jun 17 2005 cem Lakeside Daughter of Willis and R. J. (Keys) Blackwell…married Rex R. Sanders
18874 Sanders Alma Lenore b. Feb 3 1891 d. Aug 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Henry and Florence Edna (Cook) Korthauer...married Walter Cruden Sanders, Feb 3, 1909
18875 Sanders Anna Bell b. Jan 10 1920 d. May 24 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Oscar and Della Mae (Carlile) Williams…married Reece Price…married James J. Turner…married Donald Sanders
18876 Sanders Annie Laura b. Feb 5 1888 d. Nov 10 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick and Elizabeth (Moore) Campbell...married Oscar Sanders in 1908
18877 Sanders Bessie b. Nov 3 1888 d. Feb 4 1981 cem Paradise Gardens  
18878 Sanders Clarence W. b. Apr 10 1896 d. Sep 16 1979 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War I
18879 Sanders Collier Frank b. Jul 28 1884 d. Oct 10 1952 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Cassie Sanders
18880 Sanders Donald E. b. Apr 17 1915 d. Aug 19 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Roscoe and Alice (Gary) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18881 Sanders Dorothy b. Oct 31 1932 d. Mar 3 1981 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Edmund and Anna Mae (Cejka) Strobel...married Thomas A. Sanders, Dec 3, 1971
18882 Sanders Frank Jr. b. Jan 8 1915 d. Jan 10 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Buster
18883 Sanders George Washington b. Nov 18 1851 d. Feb 10 1922 cem Live Oak  
18884 Sanders Gladys b. circa 1904 d. May 10 1993 cem Willing Workers Née Clayton
18885 Sanders James b. Jan 4 1883 d. Jun 19 1941 cem Live Oak Son of George Washington and Margaret Catherine (Miles) Sanders
18886 Sanders John Oscar b. unkn 1880 d. Jan 13 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Sanders
18887 Sanders Leona b. May 7 1918 d. Jun 15 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles and Annie (Till) Helmcamp…married Frank Sanders, Oct 20, 1947
18888 Sanders Lettie b. Jun 5 1855 d. Feb 13 1936 cem Columbus City Daughter of Matt and Mary Tatum...married Frank Sanders
18889 Sanders Lillie Mae b. unkn 1909 d. Jul 21 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Killed in an automobile accident
18890 Sanders Lucy b. Aug 16 1861 d. Feb 28 1957 cem Shepard Daughter of Robert Munn
18891 Sanders Margaret Catherine b. Jan 7 1850 d. May 9 1931 cem Live Oak Daughter of John S. Miles...married George Washington Sanders, Jan 7, 1875
18892 Sanders Mark Anthony b. Mar 1 1959 d. Apr 27 1980 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Wilbur and Joyce (Falke) Sanders...killed in an automobile accident
18893 Sanders McCall Cater b. Dec 8 1924 d. Jul 22 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Seddie Thomas and Margaret Anne (Cater) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18894 Sanders Melva Irene b. Jul 11 1911 d. Aug 20 1912 cem Live Oak Daughter of John Oscar Sanders
18895 Sanders Minnie b. Nov 5 1881 d. Jun 29 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fredrick Arnold and Ida (Trott) Obenhaus...married Ed Walker...married Collier Frank Sanders, Oct 13, 1909
18896 Sanders Nora A. b. Jan 1 1908 d. Mar 12 1982 cem Oakland Daughter of Henry and Julia (Johnson) Sampson
18897 Sanders Otto b. Feb 12 1885 d. Sep 4 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Cal and Frances (Hubbard) Sanders
18898 Sanders P. M. b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Called Slim
18899 Sanders Ralph Oliver b. Dec 12 1898 d. Mar 9 1947 cem Shepard Son of Mason and Lucy (Munn) Sanders...veteran of World War I
18900 Sanders Rex R. b. unkn 1929 d. Feb 27 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18901 Sanders Robert Bert b. May 18 1898 d. Sep 20 1985 cem Willing Workers  
18902 Sanders Tommie Lee b. Oct 23 1923 d. Jun 9 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hardy J. and Chloe (Collier) Clay…married McCall Cater Sanders, Jan 1, 1944
18903 Sanders Vivian b. Mar 25 1921 d. Sep 3 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders
18904 Sanders Walter Cruden b. Aug 12 1881 d. Nov 8 1939 cem Lakeside  
18905 Sanders William Boyce b. Feb 23 1919 d. Mar 23 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Collier Frank and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders...veteran of World War II
18906 Sanders William Boyd b. Dec 26 1886 d. Aug 15 1912 cem Live Oak Son of George Washington and Margaret Catherine (Miles) Sanders
25955 Sanders Joyce (Falke) b. Jan 12 1930 d. Nov 11 2015 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gustav and Alvina Falke; married Wilbur Sanders on June 30, 1957.
26563 Sanders Roy Donald b. May 26 1929 d. Jan 2 2019 cem Lehrer Memorial Son of C.F. and Minnie (Obenhaus) Sanders; married Geraldine Sanders.
18907 Sandham Alma Marie b. Jan 30 1890 d. Dec 4 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Turner, married Reginald D. Sandham, Oct 25, 1927
18908 Sandham Reginald D. b. Sep 18 1892 d. Jan 21 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18909 Sandlin Albert E. b. Mar 2 1904 d. Aug 6 1974 cem Weimar Masonic  
18910 Sandlin Ida b. Mar 19 1894 d. Oct 4 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Sophie (Selzer) Racer...married Albert Sandlin in 1951
18911 Sandmeyer Earl Stafford b. Dec 13 1884 d. May 4 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward Julius and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer
18912 Sandmeyer Edward Julius b. Jul 13 1855 d. Oct 13 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Julius F. and Mathilda (Gehrke) Sandmeyer
18913 Sandmeyer Julius F. b. Jun 28 1832 d. Jul 21 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18914 Sandmeyer Julius F. b. Sep 4 1882 d. Apr 30 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward Julius and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer
18915 Sandmeyer Martha Virginia b. Oct 9 1857 d. Jan 5 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Henry and Martha Virginia (Towell) Harrison...married Edward Julius Sandmeyer, Dec 20, 1881
18916 Sandmeyer Mathilda b. Feb 20 1835 d. Feb 9 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Gehrke, married Julius F. Sandmeyer in 1854
18917 Sandmeyer Robert H. b. Oct 14 1883 d. Oct 12 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward Julius and Martha Virginia (Harrison) Sandmeyer
18918 Sandoval Desiderius b. circa 1888 d. May 31 1918 cem St. Mary Son of Michaelis Sandoval
18919 Sandoval Porfirio b. circa 1896 d. Apr 2 1920 cem St. Mary  
18920 Sandusky Genevieve b. Aug 5 1906 d. Apr 7 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George E. and Sarah Elizabeth (Young) Hutchinson...married Ira B. Sandusky, Aug 17, 1930...nicknamed Susie
18921 Sandusky Ira B. b. Oct 8 1902 d. Nov 20 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18922 Sanford Carita b. Jul 19 1903 d. Apr 8 1995 cem Columbus City Daughter of Lawrence and Mattie (Dibbles) Foley...married Granville Sanford, Nov 22, 1929
18923 Sanford Falba Olivia b. Mar 4 1900 d. Sep 19 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Lawrence Norvell and Julia (Swinney) Sanford
18924 Sanford Harriet b. unkn 1869 d. Feb 3 1947 cem Alleyton  
18925 Sanford Julia b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1964 cem Lakeside  
18926 Sanford Mary b. Apr 1 1862 d. Jan 11 1952 cem Alleyton  
18927 Sanford Nancy Lynn b. Apr 5 1949 d. Oct 6 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of L. E. Sanford
18928 Sanford Van Lee C. b. Oct 22 1908 d. Apr 27 1991 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18929 Sanford Walter b. unkn 1865 d. unkn 1955 cem Alleyton  
18930 Santoro C.J. b. Sep 15 1923 d. Jan 4 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Ignaius and Maria (L'Arco) Santoro...called Mike
18931 Santos Corvelio b. Jul 10 1841 d. Sep 16 1923 cem Lakeside  
18932 Santos Santiago b. circa 1886 d. Oct 30 1918 cem St. Mary  
18933 Sargent Jonathon W. b. circa 1877 d. Dec 28 1928 cem Columbus City a.k.a. Jonathon W. S. Carver...killed in an automobile accident
18934 Sargent Mrs. R. D. b. Apr 30 1840 d. May 30 1905 cem Weimar Masonic  
18935 Sarkozy Joseph Frank Jr. b. Feb 20 1915 d. Mar 19 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph Frank and Emma (Malecanek) Sarkozy…veteran of World War II
18936 Sarsfield Robert Lee b. Nov 14 1908 d. Oct 17 1918 cem Myrtle Son of Sidney and Delia (Lyons) Sarsfield
18937 Sartain Vianna b. circa 1839 d. Mar 3 1901 cem Columbus City  
18938 Sassin Annie b. Mar 23 1895 d. Feb 21 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna (Hluchanek) Osina...married Theofil J. Sassin, Oct 19, 1920
18939 Sassin Eddie H. b. Nov 28 1908 d. Sep 2 1923 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Sassin...drowned in the Colorado River
18940 Sassin Frank J. b. Mar 19 1876 d. Aug 20 1926 cem St. Michael  
18941 Sassin John V. b. Aug 6 1922 d. Mar 29 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Theofil J. and Annie (Osina) Sassin...veteran of World War II
18942 Sassin Lorene b. Oct 18 1927 d. Jan 19 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Walter W. and Neta Clare (DeFoor) Williams…married Willie J. Sassin
18943 Sassin Mary Elizabeth b. Apr 12 1916 d. Mar 21 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Cecilia (Dedek) Solansky...married William S. Sassin, Sep 24, 1951
18944 Sassin Philomenia b. Apr 30 1885 d. May 2 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph John and Annie (Slubar) Vacek...married Frank Sassin, May 12, 1908
18945 Sassin Theofil J. b. Sep 20 1894 d. Jun 17 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Margaret (Habernal) Sassin...veteran of World War I
18946 Sassin William S. b. Dec 20 1914 d. Oct 26 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Philomena (Vacek) Sassin...veteran of World War II
18947 Sassin Willie J. b. Sep 18 1927 d. Feb 14 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Theophil and Annie (Osina) Sassin
25607 Sassin Viola Dorothy b. Aug 31 1921 d. Feb 13 2013 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe F. and Edna (Horak) Holub; married John Vaclav. Sassin Jun 10, 1946
18948 Sasthoff Scott Daniel b. May 18 1984 d. May 18 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18949 Satcher Frances Jane b. Oct 19 1898 d. Dec 19 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18950 Satcher Henry Harold b. Apr 11 1901 d. Oct 31 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry Mercer and Sarah (Jackson) Satcher
18951 Satterfield Angeline b. Aug 3 1874 d. Aug 1 1924 cem unknown Daughter of Sam and Lucy Chambers [death certificate states buried at Columbus]
18952 Satterfield Edmond b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1968 cem Floyd  
18953 Sauceda Juan b. Jun 24 1930 d. Jan 10 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Francisco and Dominga (Placencia) Sauceda
18954 Sauceda Maria De La Cruz b. Dec 14 1961 d. Nov 30 2005 cem Nativity Daughter of Carlos and Rosalba (Martinez) Verduzco…married Martin Sauceda
18955 Sauceda Maria Eusebia b. Mar 5 1931 d. Sep 20 2009 cem Nativity  
18956 Saucedo Inocencia M. b. unkn 1920 d. unkn 1938 cem Lakeside  
18957 Saucedo Juanita b. Jun 24 1882 d. Jul 8 1934 cem Lakeside  
18958 Saucedo Leopoldo b. Sep 14 1875 d. Oct 2 1947 cem Lakeside  
18959 Saucedo Vicente J. b. Jan 22 1919 d. Jul 7 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Gonzalo Saucedo
26190 Saucedo Aldolfo b.     d.     cem Nativiy Son of Elisa F. Sauceda; married Mary T. Morales on Nov. 27, 1964
18960 Sauer Albert J. b. Dec 5 1896 d. Jul 16 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Carl and Lydia (Pagel) Sauer
18961 Sauer Velma Lorene b. Oct 13 1905 d. Jul 9 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Harris...married Albert J. Sauer
25562 Saul John Russell b. Apr 16 1930 d. Sep 1 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Tresban (Russell) Saul; married Sonya Ann (McKissick) Saul….vet of Korean War
18962 Savich Thomas Louis Jr. b. Aug 31 1957 d. Jan 22 2008 cem cremated Son of Thomas Louis and Janice Ann (Hosking) Savich
18963 Scarborough Sid b. unkn unkn d. Aug 19 1882 cem unknown Son of Sid and Jane Scarborough
18964 Schade Lena Augusta b. Oct 4 1864 d. Jan 24 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Simon and Marie (Tabkin) Thulemeyer...married ? White...married Oscar Albert Schade
18965 Schade Mayme b. Apr 30 1907 d. Sep 3 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Thomas Bland and Floy (Adkins) Epps...married Oscar Albert Schade Jr.
18966 Schade Oscar Albert b. Jun 24 1858 d. May 10 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18967 Schade Oscar Albert Jr. b. Nov 14 1906 d. Mar 2 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Oscar Albert and Lena Augusta (Thulemeyer) Schade
18968 Schaefer Elsie A. b. Aug 14 1907 d. Nov 21 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fritz and Bertha (Dahse) Wendt...married Oscar Schaefer, Nov 24, 1932
18969 Schaefer Oscar Jr. b. Dec 16 1906 d. Jul 26 1970 cem Weimar Masonic  
25407 Schaff Robert James b. Nov 10 1935 d. Aug 20 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank and Matilda (Hirsch) Schaff; married Jerry Nan Branham.
18970 Schaller Caspar b. unkn unkn d. Feb 14 1882 cem unknown  
18971 Schatz Elsie b. Oct 10 1905 d. Sep 23 1979 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William and Helen Hartfiel...married Louis Schatz
25345 Schatz Louis b. Jan 12 1911 d. Apr 12 1995 cem Trinity Lutheran Married to Elsie Hartfiel Schatz
18972 Schawe Adeline b. Mar 11 1896 d. Jul 29 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Otto A. and Laura Schawe
18973 Schawe Adolph b. Dec 3 1859 d. Mar 27 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Mary (Merintz) Schawe
18974 Schawe Albert b. Aug 12 1867 d. May 23 1921 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18975 Schawe Almine b. Dec 18 1859 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18976 Schawe Augusta b. Aug 17 1884 d. May 18 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Owen and Wilhemenia (Von Strube) Heyer...married Max Konz...married Adolph Schawe
18977 Schawe Heinrich b. Sep 17 1798 d. Oct 6 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18978 Schawe Henry b. Apr 20 1832 d. Feb 21 1922 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18979 Schawe Mary b. Feb 26 1838 d. Jul 31 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Karl Merintz...married Henry Schawe
18980 Schawe Otto A. b. Mar 3 1871 d. Jul 28 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Mary (Merintz) Schawe
18981 Scheck Emily R. b. Sep 11 1877 d. Mar 30 1930 cem Lakeside  
18982 Scheck Fred C. b. Sep 11 1874 d. Nov 4 1952 cem Lakeside  
18983 Scheel John F. b. Jan 28 1906 d. Aug 1 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Peter and Lizzie (Koehl) Scheel
18984 Scheel Lydia b. Jun 12 1906 d. Apr 9 1977 cem St. Anthony Née Fritsch, married John F. Scheel, Nov 22, 1927
25214 Scheffler Regina Margarita b. Nov 4 1921 d. Jan 1 2012 cem St. Mary Daughter of August and Mary Mai Bastian…married Melvin Schilling, 1942-deceased 1957; Ed Scheffler, 1971-deceased 1996
18985 Scheller August W. b. Jan 12 1890 d. Jul 23 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War I
18986 Scheller Edward C. b. Nov 30 1924 d. Jan 31 1971 cem Live Oak  
18987 Scheller Henry C. b. Sep 8 1885 d. Sep 1968 cem Live Oak Son of Louis and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller
18988 Scheller Jesse C. b. Mar 26 1896 d. Sep 9 1973 cem Live Oak Son of Louis and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller
18989 Scheller Jettie Mae b. Jul 23 1899 d. May 17 1991 cem Live Oak Daughter of W. D. and Maude (Sanders) Obenhaus...married Jessie C. Scheller, May 13, 1917
18990 Scheller Laura Mae b. Sep 20 1897 d. Dec 9 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Redden H. and Lula Maud (Carroll) Ashford...married August W. Scheller
18991 Scheller Louis Henry b. Aug 25 1859 d. May 8 1949 cem Miller Creek  
18992 Scheller Mary Jane b. Jul 28 1858 d. Jul 1924 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Friedrich and Christina Berthold...married Louis Henry Scheller, Jan 4, 1883
18993 Scheller Tommy b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1891 cem Miller Creek Son of Louis Henry and Mary Jane (Berthold) Scheller
18994 Scheller Vera b. Jan 21 1886 d. Mar 31 1971 cem Live Oak Née Obenhaus, married Henry C. Scheller, Oct 5, 1910
18995 Schemmer Kathrina b. Aug 3 1794 d. May 4 1877 cem St. Roch  
18996 Schenk Anna b. circa 1830 d. May 13 1896 cem St. Michael Married Ferdinand Schenk
18997 Schenk Annie b. Aug 6 1887 d. May 9 1971 cem St. Michael Married Frank Schenk
18998 Schenk Charles b. Jul 26 1889 d. Feb 12 1971 cem St. Michael  
18999 Schenk Emil b. Sep 8 1912 d. Jun 15 1975 cem Lakeside  
19000 Schenk Emilie b. Dec 8 1889 d. Jun 19 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Marie Kuchar...married Charles Schenk, Oct 27, 1913
19001 Schenk Ferdinand b. Jun 18 1844 d. Mar 20 1912 cem St. Michael  
19002 Schenk Frank b. Dec 6 1879 d. Oct 28 1970 cem St. Michael  
19003 Schenk Frank b. Jan 28 1852 d. Jan 21 1936 cem St. Michael  
19004 Schenk Gladys Mae b. Jan 12 1914 d. Dec 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Eddy and Vallie (Grote) Keng...married Emil Schenk
19005 Schenk Johan b. Oct 9 1842 d. Oct 6 1914 cem St. Michael  
19006 Schenk John b. Jan 27 1919 d. Mar 16 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Emilia (Kuchar) Schenk
19007 Schenk Josephine b. Dec 4 1855 d. Jan 12 1936 cem St. Michael Married Frank Schenk
19008 Schenk Marie b. Oct 22 1841 d. Jun 3 1925 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Richter...married Ferdinand Schenk
19009 Schenk Rosina b. Jul 1845 d. Mar 23 1929 cem St. Michael Married John Schenk
19010 Scherbig Herman b. Jan 9 1879 d. Sep 2 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Theresa (Rippel) Scherbig
19011 Scherbig Mathilda b. Nov 21 1885 d. Apr 12 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Helena (Meyer) Schultz...married Herman Scherbig, Aug 16, 1904
19012 Scherdick Klara b. Jun 3 1864 d. Mar 10 1947 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of August Sherdick
19013 Scherdick Magdalena b. Apr 22 1837 d. Sep 10 1904 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19014 Scherer Donald b. Aug 14 1949 d. Feb 25 2002 cem unknown Son of Howard and Ara Scherer
19015 Scherer Elizabeth b. Mar 3 1795 d. Oct 26 1855 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jacob Grieson…married ? Spoon...married Jacob Scherer, Jan 8, 1827
19016 Scherer Gideon b. Dec 2 1811 d. Jun 2 1861 cem unknown Son of Jacob Scherer
19017 Scherer Jacob b. Feb 7 1785 d. Mar 2 1860 cem Columbus City  
19018 Scherer Jacob E. B. b. circa 1849 d. circa 1858 cem unknown  
19019 Scherer Luther b. Mar 9 1835 d. Oct 28 1855 cem Columbus City Son of Jacob and Elizabeth (Grieson) Scherer
19020 Scherer Sarah E. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 2 1853 cem unknown Nee Spoon, married Gideon Scherer, Sep 5, 1833
19021 Scherrer Frank F. b. Feb 2 1914 d. Jan 3 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Frank S. and Elizabeth (Bahmer) Scherrer
19022 Schertz Alma Mary b. May 10 1923 d. Jul 20 1926 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19023 Schertz Arthur Leo b. Dec 4 1906 d. Oct 25 1983 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Tillie (Minar) Schertz
19024 Schertz Ben b. Nov 11 1888 d. Mar 6 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Robert Schertz
19025 Schertz Caroline b. Jan 10 1859 d. Dec 18 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19026 Schertz Elo J. b. May 2 1904 d. Jan 24 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19027 Schertz Isabel A. b. Dec 12 1910 d. Apr 9 1994 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Edward and Minnie (Warshak) Suchadoll...married Elo J. Schertz, Nov 1932
19028 Schertz Mary b. Dec 8 1901 d. Feb 27 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Amelia (Pavlicek) Kubicek...married Ben Schertz, Jan 11, 1923
19029 Schertz Mary b. May 16 1978 d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19030 Schertz Mary A. b. Apr 4 1928 d. Apr 28 2008 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Rudolf and Mary (Noska) Evanicky
19031 Schertz Regina Krueger b. Jan 28 1922 d. Nov 8 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ben and Mary (Neshyba) Krueger
19032 Schertz Robert b. Jun 6 1852 d. Jan 30 1897 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Johann and Vicktoria (Portisch) Scherz
19033 Schertz Tillie b. Dec 25 1879 d. Nov 30 1971 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Theresia (Pecshek) Minar...married John Schertz, Jan 10, 1899
19034 Schertz Willie b. Aug 6 1890 d. Apr 9 1925 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
25420 Schertz Anton F. b. Jan 12 1926 d. Sep 12 2012 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ben and Mary (Kubicek) Schertz.
25823 Schertz Hugo H. b. Nov 3 1923 d. Aug 8 2014 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ben and Mary (Kubicek) Schertz; married on September 15, 1952 to Earline Schneider.
19035 Scherz Johann b. May 2 1823 d. Jan 30 1897 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19036 Scherz Vicktoria b. Dec 28 1820 d. Feb 22 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Portisch, married Johann Scherz
19037 Schesky John b. unkn unkn d. circa 1934 cem Myrtle  
19038 Schesky Minnie b. unkn unkn d. circa 1928 cem Myrtle  
19039 Schetzing Emma b. Jan 12 1862 d. Jul 18 1944 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederich and Amalia Seydler...married Magnus Schetzing, Aug 27, 1888
19040 Schetzing Magnus b. Dec 28 1850 d. Apr 11 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Schetzing
19041 Schietinger Aline Leona b. Feb 4 1916 d. Jun 15 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Georg Franz and Emily (Huebner) Loessin…married Harold Carl Schietinger, Jul 15, 1937
19042 Schietinger Carl Gottlieb b. Feb 28 1884 d. unkn 1954 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Carl and Fredericka Schietinger
19043 Schietinger Harold Carl Julius b. Jun 24 1913 d. Nov 15 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Carl Gottlieb and Margarete (Albrecht) Schietinger
19044 Schietinger Manfred b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1 1922 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Carl Gottlieb and Margarete (Albrecht) Schietinger
19045 Schietinger Margarete b. Aug 10 1882 d. Apr 18 1980 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Albrecht, married Carl Gottlieb Schietinger
19046 Schildknecht Caroline b. unkn 1804 d. Mar 22 1892 cem Max  
19047 Schilhab Abbie J. b. Sep 12 1902 d. Mar 31 1988 cem Cheetham Daughter of Matthew and Annie (Briscoe) Edds...married Joe A. Schilhab
19048 Schilhab David Wayne b. Mar 19 1958 d. Mar 12 1958 cem Cheetham Son of Arnold W. Schilhab
19049 Schilhab Joe A. b. Apr 15 1894 d. Nov 7 1979 cem Cheetham  
19050 Schilhab Joe R. b. Jun 20 1921 d. Jul 18 1997 cem Cheetham Son of Joe and Abbie Schilhab...veteran of World War II...called Pete
19051 Schilhab Kathleen Ann b. Jan 1957 d. Jan 18 1957 cem Cheetham Daughter of Arnold W. Schilhab
19052 Schilhab Roland b. Jul 21 1926 d. Oct 25 1995 cem Cheetham Son of Joe A. and Abbie (Edds) Schilhab
19053 Schilhab Rosina b. unkn 1835 d. Apr 1919 cem St. Michael  
19054 Schiller Alice Pauline b. Aug 13 1891 d. Jan 6 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alvis I. and Sally Beth (Patterson) Pleasants...married Robert Edwin Schiller in 1916
19055 Schiller Robert Edwin b. Sep 24 1886 d. Dec 25 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Anna (Marek) Schiller
19056 Schiller Robert Edwin Jr. b. Jul 17 1918 d. Apr 5 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Robert Edwin and Alice Pauline (Pleasants) Schiller
19057 Schiller Robert John b. Feb 6 1950 d. Jun 1 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Robert Edwin and Ruby (Struss) Schiller
19058 Schiller Ruby Anna b. Nov 18 1918 d. Jun 19 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Albert and Jennie (Frels) Struss…married Robert Edwin Schiller Jr.
19059 Schilling Amalia Caroline b. Dec 25 1856 d. Sep 30 1918 cem Nada Née Otell, married Fritz W. Schilling
19060 Schilling Annie b. Jun 25 1886 d. Feb 14 1961 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Annie (Horak) Richter...married Elo J. Schilling
19061 Schilling Denver D. b. Oct 7 1923 d. Sep 7 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Charles and Edna Letha (Van Dorn) Schilling
19062 Schilling Edmund C. b. Sep 26 1886 d. May 15 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19063 Schilling Edna Letha b. Jul 9 1900 d. Apr 2 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Earl and Willie (McGinnis) van Dorn...married Louis C. Schilling
19064 Schilling Edna Tecla b. Sep 3 1910 d. Mar 5 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Carrie (Bohac) Janek...married ? Freis...married Lilius J. Schilling, Mar 24, 1976
19065 Schilling Elo J. b. Jul 31 1882 d. Oct 20 1954 cem St. Mary Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19066 Schilling Emilia b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary  
19067 Schilling Fritz Marcus b. Dec 20 1888 d. Jan 14 1961 cem Myrtle Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19068 Schilling Jesse John b. Jun 20 1892 d. Dec 12 1955 cem Myrtle Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19069 Schilling Jimmie Faye b. Feb 26 1931 d. Aug 19 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert and Elizabeth (Nelson) Davis…married L. D. Schilling
19070 Schilling Lilius J. b. Jan 16 1913 d. Dec 2 1996 cem St. Mary Son of Edmund and Emilia (Richter) Schilling
19071 Schilling Leo b. Oct 18 1894 d. Dec 21 1908 cem Nada Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19072 Schilling Leo Walter b. Feb 21 1910 d. Jul 19 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Elo J. and Annie (Richter) Schilling
19073 Schilling Lillie Marian b. May 11 1890 d. Jan 19 1978 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louis and Rebecca (Poehler) Beckmeyer...married Fritz Marcus Schilling
19074 Schilling Louis Charles b. Jun 2 1893 d. Dec 27 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
19075 Schilling Melanie b. Oct 27 1958 d. Oct 27 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of L. D. and Jimmie Faye (Davis) Schilling
19076 Schilling Melvin E. b. unkn 1921 d. Oct 1953 cem St. Mary Son of Louis C. Schilling
19077 Schilling Millie b. Nov 24 1888 d. May 23 1973 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Annie (Horak) Richter...married Edmund C. Schilling
19078 Schilling unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
19079 Schilling Victor Otto b. Jan 21 1896 d. Mar 11 1968 cem Myrtle Son of Fritz W. and Amalia Caroline (Otell) Schilling
25702 Schilling Jean Yoss b. May 6 1930 d. Apr 3 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daugther of Joseph and Lela Jones (Crump) Yoss; Previously married to Jon Sherrill, D.D.S.; married Denver Schiling
25897 Schilling Viola b. unknown unknown d. Feb 10 2015 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Mollie Grewe; married Leo W. Schilling
19080 Schimcek Albina b. Feb 1 1893 d. Mar 1 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Mary Dittrich...married August Schimcek, Oct 21, 1912
19081 Schimcek Albina b. Aug 16 1910 d. Dec 30 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Frank and Anna (Klesel) Ulrich…married Charlie F. Schimcek, Jul 6, 1931
19082 Schimcek August b. Jul 29 1890 d. May 12 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Martin and Veronica Schimcek
19083 Schimcek Charlie F. b. Mar 12 1905 d. Jun 8 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Martha (Seim) Schimcek
19084 Schimcek Edmund E. b. Jun 8 1914 d. Apr 8 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Martha (Seim) Schimcek
19085 Schimcek Frank E. b. Sep 10 1878 d. Dec 16 1966 cem St. Michael Son of Martin and Veronica (Boehm) Schimcek
19086 Schimcek Frank J. b. Mar 21 1904 d. Mar 28 1904 cem St. Michael  
19087 Schimcek Hilton Leonard b. Mar 24 1932 d. Feb 5 2007 cem St. Michael Son of August and Albina (Dittrich) Schimcek…Korean veteran
19088 Schimcek John L. b. Aug 20 1888 d. Jan 25 1962 cem St. Michael  
19089 Schimcek Joseph b. Oct 10 1876 d. Nov 16 1897 cem St. Michael  
19090 Schimcek Martha b. Jun 12 1882 d. Dec 5 1922 cem St. Michael Née Seim, married Frank Schimcek
19091 Schimcek Martin b. Dec 24 1843 d. Mar 29 1906 cem St. Michael  
19092 Schimcek Mathilda b. Jan 2 1876 d. Aug 30 1931 cem St. Michael Née Stahl, married Frank Schimcek
19093 Schimcek unknown b. Jan 16 1935 d. Jan 16 1935 cem St. Michael Child of Charles Schimcek
19094 Schimcek Veronika b. Dec 22 1850 d. Sep 18 1930 cem St. Michael Née Boehm, married Martin Schimcek
25281 Schimcek Marian Angelina b. Nov 26 1933 d. May 11 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Wesley and Angelina Lebeda Janacek…married Hilton Leonard Schimcek Dec 27, 1952 (CCC 5.23.2012)
19095 Schimek Antonie b. Feb 17 1901 d. Mar 10 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19096 Schimek John M. b. Oct 28 1890 d. Jun 8 1961 cem St. Mary Son of Marcus and Marie Schimek
19097 Schimek Leroy b. Nov 12 1910 d. Feb 21 1911 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19098 Schindler Adell "Nanny" Marie Muzny b. Mar 17 1919 d. May 26 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joe and Caroline (Hruska) Muzny
19099 Schindler Adolf b. Mar 15 1880 d. Feb 7 1965 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie Schindler
19100 Schindler Agnes Mary b. unkn 1921 d. unkn 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19101 Schindler Albert b. Nov 24 1896 d. May 29 1979 cem St. Michael Son of John and Anna Schindler…veteran of World War I
19102 Schindler Anne b. Dec 24 1855 d. May 3 1932 cem St. Michael Married John Schindler
19103 Schindler Annie b. Jun 18 1899 d. Jan 2 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19104 Schindler Anton b. Jan 28 1852 d. Jul 26 1893 cem St. Michael  
19105 Schindler Anton b. Mar 5 1915 d. Mar 9 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Antonia (Holub) Schindler
19106 Schindler August b. Oct 4 1890 d. Dec 1 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max and Josephine (Wilbert) Schindler
19107 Schindler Constance b. Jul 23 1908 d. Oct 30 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Nicholas Sodergren and Emma Sarah Charlotte (Anderson) Sodergren…married Marcus T. Schindler
19108 Schindler Edmund Emil b. Mar 30 1916 d. Oct 4 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Emil and Eleanora (Bosse) Schindler...veteran of World War II
19109 Schindler Eleanora b. Dec 30 1894 d. Aug 4 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred and Bertha (Mauchan) Bosse...married Emil Schindler, Dec 17, 1914
19110 Schindler Emil b. Nov 15 1898 d. Nov 5 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Anna (Mendel) Schindler...called Babe
19111 Schindler Emil B. b. Jun 4 1887 d. Feb 16 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Max and Josephine (Willberg) Schindler
19112 Schindler Evelyn M. b. Apr 3 1904 d. Jan 20 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Elize (Nordhausen) Taylor...married Emil Schindler, Jul 15, 1925
19113 Schindler Frank b. Apr 12 1893 d. Jun 25 1940 cem Lakeside  
19114 Schindler Frank J. b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Johanna (Zapalac) Schindler
19115 Schindler George b. Jul 2 1923 d. Sep 12 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Georgia Schindler
19116 Schindler George F. Jr. b. Jan 15 1949 d. Sep 15 2004 cem Brune Son of George F. and Joyce (Neuendorff) Schindler
19117 Schindler Georgia b. Sep 28 1901 d. Jan 15 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jeff and Minnie (Spence) Lyons
19118 Schindler Glenn Fredrick b. Nov 5 1946 d. Oct 12 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Joseph and Wilma Marie (Seifert) Schindler
19119 Schindler Herman b. Jan 14 1891 d. Apr 17 1891 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and M. Schindler
19120 Schindler Howard James b. Aug 28 1919 d. Aug 15 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max and Ida (Lee) Schindler
19121 Schindler Howard James II b. Jan 20 1969 d. Sep 9 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Billy Joe and Sheila (Ellis) Schindler…killed in an automobile accident
19122 Schindler Howard Wesley b. Nov 3 1939 d. Nov 3 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19123 Schindler Ida b. Jan 3 1883 d. Feb 18 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Lon (Duffner) Lee...married Max Henry Schindler
19124 Schindler Johan b. Oct 8 1849 d. Nov 23 1921 cem St. Michael  
19125 Schindler John b. Jul 8 1878 d. Aug 6 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John and Anna (Mendel) Schindler
19126 Schindler Joseph Robert b. Jun 8 1881 d. Jan 17 1953 cem St. Michael Son of John Schindler...killed in an automobile accident
19127 Schindler Josephine b. Mar 7 1872 d. Oct 24 1963 cem St. Roch Daughter of Max and Josephine (Willberg) Schindler
19128 Schindler Josephine b. Nov 18 1856 d. Jun 20 1928 cem St. Roch Married Max Schindler
19129 Schindler Joyce Wilhemina Neuendorff b. Oct 14 1924 d. Oct 7 2011 cem Lakeside Daughter of Marjorie Lieermann and Edwin Neuendorff...married George F. Schindler, Sr. Nov. 24, 1943.
19130 Schindler Juanita b. Nov 27 1919 d. Sep 12 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Leman and Ella (Thompson) Havard...married Edward Schindler
19131 Schindler Laura b. Jan 8 1891 d. Mar 24 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Ida (Albrecht) Fietsam...married Adolph Schindler, Mar 4, 1908
19132 Schindler Leon A. b. Jun 25 1916 d. Mar 7 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max Henry and Ida (Lee) Schindler
19133 Schindler Lucille b. Apr 14 1914 d. Dec 6 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Julia Peters...married Edward Schindler, Jul 29, 1962
19134 Schindler Lynn Ray b. Jul 23 1940 d. Jul 24 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19135 Schindler Marcus b. Dec 23 1898 d. Mar 7 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Max and Josephine (Willberg) Schindler...veteran of World War I
19136 Schindler Martha b. Aug 23 1885 d. Feb 21 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Louis Fahrenthold...married John Schindler
19137 Schindler Mary b. Feb 2 1884 d. Mar 8 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Huvar...married Joe R. Schindler, Oct 16, 1906
19138 Schindler Mary Katherine b. Sep 11 1900 d. Nov 16 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph and Agnes (Schlebach) Richter...married Frank J. Schindler
19139 Schindler Max b. Aug 9 1848 d. Oct 9 1928 cem St. Roch  
19140 Schindler Max Henry b. Nov 17 1883 d. Aug 27 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max and Josephine (Wilbert) Schindler
19141 Schindler Mildred L. b. Mar 16 1917 d. Nov 9 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Laney Clifton and Gertrude (Pierce) Sweatt...married William A. Schindler, Feb 16, 1940
19142 Schindler Myrtle Louis b. May 22 1915 d. Jan 5 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Lee Turner and Emma Frances (Braden) Richardson…married Oscar William Schindler, Jan 27, 1937
19143 Schindler Oscar William b. Jul 29 1912 d. Feb 9 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolf and Laura (Fietsam) Schindler
19144 Schindler Otto b. Sep 15 1900 d. Aug 15 1901 cem St. Michael  
19145 Schindler Pauline b. Aug 13 1891 d. Jan 6 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19146 Schindler Robert E. b. Sep 24 1886 d. Oct 25 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19147 Schindler Ruby b. Oct 1 1915 d. Jan 3 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ben and Georgia (Johnson) Stapleton…married G. I. Jennings…married Ed Schindler
19148 Schindler Tony Jr. b. Jul 19 1942 d. Jan 1 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Wilma (Seifert) Schindler
19149 Schindler William A. b. Nov 16 1917 d. Sep 15 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max and Ida Lee Schindler
19150 Schindler Wilma b. Aug 30 1914 d. Sep 26 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Hilda (Till) Seifert...married Anton Schindler, Sep 9, 1936
25185 Schindler Lester E. b. Jan 3 1922 d. Jan 24 2012 cem St. Roch Son of Emil and Eleanora (Bosse) Schindler…married Mary Ruth Sens, May 27, 1945
26440 Schindler Alfred "Boobie" E. b. Oct 7 1924 d. Mar 10 2018 cem St. Mary Son of Alfred J. Schindler and Rosa Kasper Schindler; married Kathleen Staff Schindler.
26520 Schindler Joe Rabel b. Jun 29 1934 d. Jun 29 2018 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of August Schindler and Annie Rabel Schindler.
19151 Schipula Eugene L. b. Oct 30 1923 d. Jul 1 1972 cem St. Mary  
25988 Schipula Rose Marie b. Jan 28 1931 d. Nov 28 2015 cem St. Mary Daughter of Emil and Mary Kubecka; married Eugene L. Schipula
19152 Schiurring Carl S. b. Dec 16 1923 d. Jan 6 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Chriss R. and Nora (Frederickson) Schiurring
19153 Schiurring Chriss R. b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1940 cem Lakeside  
19154 Schiurring David b. May 9 1946 d. Apr 3 2007 cem St. Mary Son of Carl and Gladys (Girndt) Schiurring
19155 Schiurring Inez b. Oct 7 1922 d. Apr 13 1992 cem Lehrer Daughter of William and Maude S. Towels...married Waldo Schiurring
19156 Schiurring Millie b. Jun 26 1922 d. May 5 1980 cem St. Mary Née Blinka, married Robert Schiurring
19157 Schiurring Nora b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1931 cem Lakeside Née Frederickson, married Chriss R. Schiurring
19158 Schiurring Robert Chriss b. Feb 2 1922 d. Feb 28 2011 cem St. Mary Son of Chriss Ringe and Nora Frederickson Schiurring...married Millie Blinka Schiurring...married Dorothy Hoelscher Schiurring
19159 Schiurring Waldo R. b. Jun 15 1915 d. Apr 6 1991 cem Lehrer Son of Chris and Nora (Frederickson) Schiurring...veteran of World War II
26152 Schiurring Dorothy Kallina b. Jan 13 1926 d. Oct 8 2016 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edwin and Emilie Michalek Hoelscher; married Buren Kallina; Robert Schiurring.
19160 Schlebach August E. b. Aug 1 1910 d. Nov 13 1966 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Veteran of World War II
19161 Schlebach Hattie b. Aug 10 1915 d. Jul 6 1976 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19162 Schlessinger Esther b. circa 1900 d. Jul 14 1941 cem unknown Daughter of Abe and Fannie (Littery) Waldvogel...married William L. Schlessinger
19163 Schlinkman Walter Gaye b. May 2 1922 d. Oct 5 1994 cem Weimar Masonic  
25661 Schmdit Annie May b. Apr 27 1928 d. Aug 6 2013 cem Lakeside Daughter of Herman and Martha (Krause) Brast; married Henry Schmidt on Sep 12, 1944.
19164 Schmeeckle Christiane Christine b. Jun 4 1865 d. Feb 20 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Gengenbach, married Jacob Schmeeckle...nicknamed Nannie
19165 Schmeeckle George J. b. Oct 14 1905 d. Jul 1 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Christiane Christine (Gengenbach) Schmeeckle
19166 Schmeeckle Jacob b. Jan 25 1867 d. Jan 17 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19167 Schmeeckle Pauline b. Dec 9 1893 d. Sep 23 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Jacob Schmeeckle
19168 Schmeeckle Sue Ethel b. May 10 1908 d. Jan 10 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of W. T. and Lucy (Ellisor) Harding...married George J. Schmeeckle
19169 Schmid Anna b. unkn 1836 d. Feb 5 1901 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Zeiner, married Josef Schmid
19170 Schmid Caroline b. Feb 26 1901 d. Apr 30 1946 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joe and Francis Skalitsky...married Joseph Schmid
19171 Schmid Josef b. Sep 2 1839 d. Jul 21 1882 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19172 Schmid Joseph b. Dec 19 1894 d. Mar 14 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19173 Schmidt Adolph J. b. Jul 28 1907 d. Dec 31 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Anton and Mary (Mosmeyer) Schmidt
19174 Schmidt Albert Louis b. Mar 24 1894 d. Oct 2 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19175 Schmidt Alois Frank b. Jun 3 1909 d. Nov 18 1997 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt...veteran of World War II...called Mickey
19176 Schmidt Annie M. b. Mar 14 1910 d. Jun 4 1976 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Willie and Lucy (Brokmeyer) Walla...married Richard Schmidt
19177 Schmidt Arthur F. b. Aug 29 1917 d. May 6 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmitt
19178 Schmidt August Arthur b. Jan 8 1923 d. Dec 16 1990 cem Lakeside Son of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmidt...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
19179 Schmidt Augusta b. unkn unkn d. Mar 25 1886 cem unknown  
19180 Schmidt Bertha b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1937 cem Lakeside Married George Schmidt
19181 Schmidt Bertha b. Mar 24 1866 d. Sep 22 1900 cem Riesing Née Diedrich, married Charles Lewis Schmidt
19182 Schmidt Carrol Elmo b. Oct 13 1904 d. circa 1906 cem Riesing Son of Charles Lewis and Susan (Halyard) Schmidt
19183 Schmidt Charles b. unkn 1817 d. May 16 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19184 Schmidt Charles Edward b. May 30 1929 d. Jan 9 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ed H. and Martha (Austin) Schmidt…Korean veteran
19185 Schmidt Charles F. Phillips b. Nov 9 1896 d. Jul 14 1907 cem Riesing Son of Eduard Louis Carl and Julie Wilhelmine Bertha (Dietrich) Schmidt
19186 Schmidt Charles Lewis b. Dec 4 1859 d. Jan 13 1919 cem Riesing  
19187 Schmidt Daniel T. b. Apr 19 1937 d. Feb 2006 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Paul Wilhelm and Mary Aloise (Susil) Schmidt
19188 Schmidt Doris b. May 20 1919 d. Sep 28 1980 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Percy and Mary (Leyendecker) Kollmann...married Alois Frank Schmidt, Jun 26, 1943
19189 Schmidt Drue Elizabeth b. Apr 18 1931 d. Oct 21 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of John M. and Callie Drue (Cooper) Hutchins…married August Arthur Schmidt
19190 Schmidt E. R. b. Sep 4 1898 d. Oct 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Fredrick and Anna Schmidt
19191 Schmidt Ed H. b. Apr 8 1892 d. Jun 10 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles and Betty Schmidt
19192 Schmidt Eduard b. Mar 12 1896 d. Mar 17 1897 cem Riesing Son of A. and A. Schmidt
19193 Schmidt Elisabeth b. Nov 14 1832 d. Dec 4 1924 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Paul Schmidt
19194 Schmidt Elmo b. Sep 22 1911 d. Apr 11 1992 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Josephine (Blanchard) Schmidt
19195 Schmidt Ewald b. Dec 12 1912 d. Mar 14 2003 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt
19196 Schmidt Frances b. May 30 1876 d. Apr 17 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Michael and Rosina Wasinka...married Thomas Schmidt in 1897
19197 Schmidt Fred R. b. Jun 3 1893 d. Nov 22 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fritz and Ophelia (Kosler) Schmidt
19198 Schmidt George b. Oct 6 1876 d. Oct 15 1961 cem Lakeside  
19199 Schmidt Heinrich Johann b. Apr 5 1872 d. Dec 26 1895 cem Riesing Son of Johann Friedrich and Auguste (Schwertfeger) Schmidt
19200 Schmidt Henry Gottlieb b. Jan 8 1920 d. May 12 1988 cem Lakeside Son of George J. and Bertha (Findeisan) Schmidt
19201 Schmidt Henry Gottlieb Jr. b. Jun 11 1949 d. Jul 9 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Henry Gottlieb and Annie M. Schmidt
19202 Schmidt Hulda b. Feb 8 1900 d. Feb 13 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Wilhimine (Doss) Bauer...married Fred R. Schmidt, Dec 24, 1916
19203 Schmidt J. Friedrich b. Aug 27 1808 d. May 9 1872 cem Riesing  
19204 Schmidt John Henry b. Sep 26 1899 d. Nov 25 1920 cem Riesing Died from burns received in an oil field fire near Wichita Falls...a.k.a. John White, because he was raised by Robert P. White, his uncle
19205 Schmidt Johnnie A. b. Sep 15 1909 d. Jul 2 1993 cem Lakeside Son of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmidt
19206 Schmidt Joseph b. Nov 20 1870 d. Apr 29 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joseph and Anna (Zeiner) Schmidt
19207 Schmidt Karl Phillip b. Nov 18 1896 d. Jul 8 1907 cem unknown  
19208 Schmidt Leroy b. Feb 7 1913 d. May 15 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19209 Schmidt Louise b. May 22 1860 d. Jun 26 1892 cem unknown  
19210 Schmidt Mari b. Oct 25 1870 d. Jun 1 1956 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19211 Schmidt Maria b. Jun 9 1827 d. Dec 5 1905 cem Riesing Daughter of Frantisek and Dorota (Sida) Bergmann...married William Schmidt in 1852
19212 Schmidt Martha b. Jul 22 1898 d. Oct 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of David Crockett and Martha (Bosworth) Austin...married Ed H. Schmidt (his second wife)
19213 Schmidt Mary b. Feb 15 1906 d. Jun 23 1985 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt...married Elmo Schmidt, Feb 21, 1933
19214 Schmidt Mary b. Oct 8 1917 d. Feb 23 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Rosie Vasut...married Adam Schimdt, Feb 26, 1935
19215 Schmidt Mary Aloise b. Nov 6 1903 d. Dec 20 1966 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Mary Susil...married Paul Wilhelm Schmidt
19216 Schmidt Mary C. b. Nov 15 1856 d. Apr 2 1937 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Becker, married Christoph Schmidt, Apr 28, 1885
19217 Schmidt Mary Lena b. Oct 18 1893 d. Jan 24 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Franz and Florentine (Fuhrmann) Schubert
19218 Schmidt Mildred Ann b. Mar 16 1923 d. Jan 9 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Stephen and Anna (Baca) Hollan…married Charles Edward Schmidt, Jun 18, 1960
19219 Schmidt Nona b. Sep 26 1916 d. Jan 17 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Arthur and Annie (Brune) Leyendecker…married Kirby Emerson Etheridge, Jun 24, 1936…married Alois Frank Schmidt, Dec 17, 1985
19220 Schmidt Olga b. Jun 16 1902 d. Apr 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Doss) Bauer...married Albert Schmidt
19221 Schmidt Olga b. Nov 23 1914 d. Apr 12 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Schneider) Stein...married Ewald Edwin Schmidt
19222 Schmidt Opal Elizabeth b. Oct 26 1903 d. Feb 6 1992 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James and Mary Irene Sparks...married E. R. Schmidt
19223 Schmidt Ophelia b. Jun 8 1869 d. Sep 25 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Kosler, married Fritz Schmidt
19224 Schmidt Paul b. Jan 25 1829 d. Oct 6 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19225 Schmidt Paul Wilhelm b. Jan 25 1900 d. May 24 1964 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt
19226 Schmidt Richard C. b. Oct 14 1919 d. Jul 12 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred and Hulda (Bauer) Schmidt...veteran of World War II
19227 Schmidt Richard Henry b. Apr 4 1906 d. Sep 26 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Thomas and Frances (Wasinka) Schmidt...veteran of World War II
19228 Schmidt Robert E. b. May 11 1929 d. Oct 19 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred R. and Hulda (Bauer) Schmidt...Korean War veteran...killed in an automobile accident
19229 Schmidt Sharon Kay b. Jan 31 1963 d. Jan 31 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charley and Mildred Anna (Bertsch) Schmidt
19230 Schmidt Susan b. Aug 17 1880 d. Feb 22 1915 cem Halyard Daughter of Alphonso Baker and Loretta (Bacon) Halyard...married Rowan Eugene Green...married Charles Lewis Schmidt
19231 Schmidt Tekla Huvar b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1890 cem St. Michael  
19232 Schmidt Thomas b. Sep 16 1867 d. Apr 23 1951 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Paul and Elisabeth Schmidt
19233 Schmidt unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 31 1890 cem St. Michael Married Henry Schmidt
19234 Schmidt William b. Mar 27 1826 d. Mar 5 1887 cem Riesing  
19235 Schmidt Willie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Riesing  
19236 Schmiedekamp J. Heinrich b. Dec 27 1824 d. Oct 3 1892 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19237 Schmitt Anton b. Oct 26 1871 d. Dec 8 1950 cem St. Roch Son of John Schmitt
19238 Schmitt Arthur F. b. Mar 23 1943 d. Sep 12 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Arthur F. and Georgia (Hattermann) Schmitt
19239 Schmitt Frances b. Nov 1 1880 d. Nov 27 1942 cem St. Roch Daughter of Sebastian Drymalla...married John Schmitt
19240 Schmitt Georgia Etta b. Oct 3 1924 d. Mar 2 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Lena (Matzka) Hattermann…married Arthur F. Schmitt, Jan 22, 1941
19241 Schmitt J. A. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 18 1904 cem St. Roch  
19242 Schmitt Johann Adam b. Jan 19 1885 d. Jan 30 1971 cem St. Roch Son of John and Mina (Kansteiner) Schmitt
19243 Schmitt John b. Sep 18 1872 d. Jul 28 1931 cem St. Roch  
19244 Schmitt Josephine b. Dec 7 1883 d. Sep 7 1971 cem St. Roch  
19245 Schmitt Maggie b. Mar 5 1910 d. Jun 16 1997 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt
19246 Schmitt Mary b. Jan 6 1881 d. Mar 16 1960 cem St. Roch  
19247 Schmitt Pauline b. Jan 24 1912 d. Oct 21 1991 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt
19248 Schmitt Tillie b. Jan 22 1904 d. Nov 13 1908 cem St. Roch  
19249 Schneider Adela b. Jun 3 1905 d. Jan 13 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Anna (Berger) Schneider
19250 Schneider Adela E. b. Nov 8 1907 d. Dec 26 1981 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Dreitner) Guenther...married Reinhardt H. Schneider, Nov 5, 1928
19251 Schneider Alfonsa b. Aug 29 1907 d. Apr 22 1908 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider
19252 Schneider Alfred b. circa 1897 d. unkn 1898 cem St. Mary  
19253 Schneider Aloysa b. Apr 24 1873 d. Feb 6 1890 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider
19254 Schneider Alvin P. b. Mar 22 1923 d. Nov 1 1926 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19255 Schneider Anna b. Aug 29 1884 d. Oct 24 1962 cem St. Mary Née Kacal, married Joseph Schneider
19256 Schneider Anna b. Jan 28 1856 d. Nov 15 1917 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19257 Schneider Anna b. Jan 3 1859 d. Jun 10 1926 cem St. Michael Née Ulbrich, married Martin Schneider, Sep 18, 1906
19258 Schneider Anna b. Oct 11 1882 d. Sep 5 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary Berger...married Ferdinand H. Schneider, Nov 10, 1903
19259 Schneider Anna b. May 29 1875 d. Oct 28 1966 cem St. Michael  
19260 Schneider Anna Mary b. Jan 4 1910 d. Dec 14 1952 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Minnie Bedmarz...married Herbert Schneider, Oct 12, 1936
19261 Schneider Anton b. Dec 14 1872 d. Feb 26 1874 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19262 Schneider Barnard b. circa 1815 d. May 1870 cem unknown  
19263 Schneider Bernard Heinrich b. Jul 3 1814 d. Dec 1 1869 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19264 Schneider Bertha E. b. Sep 18 1900 d. Jul 2 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Herbert and Rosa Swoboda...married Charles L. Schneider
19265 Schneider Carolina b. Jan 2 1865 d. Jun 13 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fritz Sommerlatte...married Charles William Schneider in 1886
19266 Schneider Carolina b. Sep 14 1866 d. Apr 8 1939 cem St. Michael  
19267 Schneider Charles F. b. Apr 26 1862 d. Jun 19 1909 cem St. Michael  
19268 Schneider Charles L. b. Oct 12 1895 d. Jan 12 1973 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider
19269 Schneider Charles William b. Sep 10 1863 d. Aug 22 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19270 Schneider Christina b. Jun 15 1898 d. Oct 6 1985 cem St. Mary Née Janish, married Louis J. Schneider, Jun 18, 1918
19271 Schneider Clara L. b. Oct 20 1899 d. Oct 3 1906 cem Lehrer  
19272 Schneider Ed b. unkn unkn d. Sep 4 1877 cem unknown  
19273 Schneider Elizabeth Ann b. Feb 29 1944 d. Sep 18 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Wylie W. and Mary (Cook) Alley...married Robert Louie Schneider, Nov 11, 1978
19274 Schneider Elvira b. Aug 5 1922 d. Jul 6 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Arthur and Elnora (Kuhn) Brune...married Manual H. Schneider, Aug 11, 1947
19275 Schneider Emil b. Oct 30 1872 d. Jan 15 1955 cem St. Michael Son of John and Magdelena Schneider
19276 Schneider Emilie b. Dec 1 1896 d. May 17 1963 cem St. Michael  
19277 Schneider Ernest Frank b. Dec 5 1869 d. Mar 18 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19278 Schneider Ewald b. Mar 1 1909 d. Jul 30 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Otto and Mina (Gully) Schneider
19279 Schneider Ferdinand H. b. Feb 17 1883 d. Sep 7 1948 cem St. Michael Son of John and Magdelena Schneider
19280 Schneider Frank J. b. Dec 28 1890 d. Oct 22 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William and Annie (Buxkamper) Schneider
19281 Schneider Fred b. Jul 10 1897 d. Nov 17 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19282 Schneider George Edmund b. Apr 25 1907 d. May 3 1907 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand H. and Anna (Berger) Schneider
19283 Schneider Gladys Sophie Brune b. Jul 27 1919 d. Feb 7 2011 cem Brune Daughter of Arthur John and Elenora Kuhn Brune…married Oscar Martin Schneider on October 29, 1938
19284 Schneider Henry b. circa 1799 d. unkn 1884 cem St. Mary  
19285 Schneider Henry b. unkn unkn d. Dec 28 1892 cem unknown  
19286 Schneider Henry J. b. Jan 16 1907 d. Feb 8 1975 cem St. Michael  
19287 Schneider Herbert b. Jun 14 1910 d. Aug 24 1951 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Anna (Berger) Schneider
19288 Schneider Hilda b. Mar 7 1910 d. Jun 29 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Victor and Mary (Breit) Drymalla...married Ewald Schneider, Nov 19, 1931
19289 Schneider Ida Francis b. Mar 1895 d. May 1917 cem Lehrer Daughter of Dietrich and Anna (Weishuhn) Georg...married Hugo Schneider
19290 Schneider Irene Georgia b. Jan 19 1930 d. Jun 20 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married Clifton Schneider
19291 Schneider Jake b. Jul 8 1892 d. Apr 28 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19292 Schneider Jim b. Apr 29 1894 d. Aug 7 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider...veteran of World War I
19293 Schneider Johann J. b. May 9 1893 d. Oct 12 1918 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Hemmi) Schneider
19294 Schneider John b. Jul 22 1871 d. Jan 28 1933 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider
19295 Schneider John b. May 16 1851 d. Aug 16 1925 cem St. Michael  
19296 Schneider John Lee b. Oct 24 1896 d. Mar 10 1913 cem Lehrer  
19297 Schneider Josef b. May 6 1869 d. Nov 26 1893 cem St. Michael Son of Martha Schneider
19298 Schneider Joseph b. Dec 4 1883 d. Mar 17 1931 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider
19299 Schneider Joseph b. Oct 7 1842 d. Aug 31 1904 cem St. Mary  
19300 Schneider Lee E. b. Aug 16 1911 d. Jul 5 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Otto and Wilhelmina (Gully) Schneider
19301 Schneider Leon J. b. Sep 25 1925 d. May 24 1951 cem St. Mary Son of Charles and Bertha (Swoboda) Schneider...killed in Korean War
19302 Schneider Lester R. b. Sep 1 1915 d. Nov 26 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Celestine Schneider
19303 Schneider Louis J. b. Dec 23 1892 d. Mar 13 1990 cem St. Mary Son of William and Annie (Buxkemper) Schneider...veteran of World War I
19304 Schneider Magdalena b. Mar 14 1845 d. Dec 27 1911 cem St. Michael Daughter of Josef and Magdalena (Berger) Blaschke…married John Schneider, Feb 28, 1870
19305 Schneider Maria b. Jul 26 1871 d. Jul 28 1926 cem St. Mary Née Hemmi, married John Schneider
19306 Schneider Martha b. Feb 26 1904 d. Oct 9 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles W. and Carolina (Sommerlatte) Schneider
19307 Schneider Martin b. Oct 3 1842 d. Apr 29 1923 cem St. Michael Son of Martin and Magdalena (Ripper) Schneider
19308 Schneider Mary b. Sep 17 1909 d. Jun 11 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Mary (Dedek) Lacina...married Henry Schneider, Oct 23, 1933
19309 Schneider Mary Catherine b. circa 1800 d. unkn 1884 cem St. Mary Née Stephens, married Henry Schneider
19310 Schneider Mary Frances b. Jan 5 1897 d. Dec 4 1982 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joe Schmidt...married Frank J. Schneider, Nov 29, 1919
19311 Schneider Mathilda b. May 21 1914 d. Nov 11 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Ferdinand and Mary (Scheel) Syring…married Lee Schneider, Jun 22, 1937
19312 Schneider Oscar Martin b. Feb 11 1911 d. Jun 24 2002 cem Brune Son of Edward and Alma (Marx) Schneider…veteran of World War II
19313 Schneider Otto b. Dec 24 1896 d. Jun 23 1973 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Anna Schneider...veteran of World War I
19314 Schneider Otto W. b. Aug 5 1886 d. Jan 18 1977 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William and Annie (Buxkamper) Schneider
19315 Schneider Paul W. b. Oct 3 1955 d. Jul 16 1959 cem St. Anthony Son of Manual and Elvera (Brune) Schneider...killed in an automobile accident
19316 Schneider Reinhardt H. b. Jul 16 1904 d. Jan 15 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Anna (Ulrich) Schneider
19317 Schneider Rosa b. Sep 29 1894 d. Feb 15 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary (Dreitner) Guenther...married Otto Schneider, Oct 19, 1919
19318 Schneider Sophie b. Jul 20 1915 d. Oct 9 1916 cem St. Michael Daughter of K. and Anna Schneider
19319 Schneider Theresia b. Sep 27 1837 d. Mar 25 1905 cem St. Mary Née Schenk, married Joseph Schneider
19320 Schneider unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1898 cem St. Michael Son of F . J. Schneider
19321 Schneider Veronica b. Apr 18 1835 d. Jan 9 1901 cem St. Michael Née Schenk, married Anton Kasper...married Martin Schneider, Nov 12, 1888
19322 Schneider Wilhelm b. Oct 18 1854 d. Mar 18 1903 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19323 Schneider Wilhelminna Marie b. Aug 1 1885 d. Jan 25 1966 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Eugene and Sophie (Geistmann) Gully...married Otto Schneider
19324 Schneider Willie b. Jan 10 1901 d. Oct 9 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles W. and Caroline (Sommerlatte) Schneider
25199 Schneider Manuel H. b. Jun 17 1920 d. Dec 30 2011 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Celestina (Fellman) Schneider…married Elvira Brune, Auf 11, 1947
25423 Schneider William Henry "Nottie" b. Jan 1 1926 d. Oct 16 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of William Henry and Celestine (Fellman) Schneider; married Emma Leyendecker.
25519 Schneider Nelton b. Jan 14 1928 d. Feb 6 2013 cem St. Mary Son of Charles and Bertha Swoboda Schneider
25520 Schneider Annie Malek b. Aug 11 1928 d. Feb 6 2013 cem St. Mary Daugther of Beno and Annie Hoffman Malik; married Nelton J. Schneider
26346 Schneider William "Big Henry" Henry, Jr. b. Dec 5 1951 d. Jul 7 2017 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Emma (Leyendecker) Schneider; married Rhonda Kay Windham on Oct. 15, 1971.
26505 Schneider Georgia Ann b. Jan 13 1939 d. Mar 5 2018 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alfred and Emma Mazoch Karstedt; married Frank Bohlmann; married Thomas Schneider.
19325 Schobel Alfred F. b. Feb 16 1910 d. Dec 5 1990 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19326 Schobel Alma b. Nov 8 1888 d. Aug 10 1958 cem Brune Née Sommerlatte, married Otto August Schobel
19327 Schobel Alma b. Sep 10 1904 d. Sep 23 1943 cem Brune Daughter of Fritz and Mathilda (Koym) Thumann...married Herman Schobel, Nov 1, 1939
19328 Schobel Alvin August b. Aug 8 1901 d. Dec 27 1977 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19329 Schobel Annie b. Jun 1 1908 d. Dec 19 1987 cem Brune Daughter of John K. and Annie (Mikus) Orsak...married Charles Schobel
19330 Schobel August b. Jun 19 1872 d. Jun 26 1941 cem Brune Son of August and Catherine (Becker) Schobel
19331 Schobel Charles A. b. Jul 12 1903 d. Nov 28 1983 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louisa (Staffeldt) Schobel
19332 Schobel Clamans A. b. Aug 23 1901 d. Aug 20 1957 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19333 Schobel Earline A. b. Dec 6 1942 d. Dec 7 1942 cem Brune  
19334 Schobel Edgar L. b. Apr 3 1922 d. Dec 17 1996 cem Brune Son of Edmund and Emma (Witte) Schobel
19335 Schobel Edmund W. b. Sep 24 1897 d. Jul 21 1972 cem Brune Son of August and Louisa (Staffeldt) Schobel
19336 Schobel Elenora b. Jun 12 1907 d. Mar 28 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Gerhard L. and Margaret (Hoelscher) Eggemeyer...married Gus Schobel, Apr 28, 1930
19337 Schobel Elfrieda b. Jan 29 1904 d. Dec 6 1974 cem Brune Daughter of John and Bertha (Ladusch) Nonnemacher...married Rudolph F. Schobel, Nov 6, 1924
19338 Schobel Emil Joseph b. Dec 11 1908 d. Sep 12 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19339 Schobel Emma K. b. Sep 27 1894 d. Nov 2 1968 cem Brune Daughter of John and Emma (Hoffmann) Witte
19340 Schobel Eva b. Aug 3 1908 d. Mar 9 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Mary (Tobola) Christen...married Emil J. Schobel, Sep 22, 1931
19341 Schobel Frances b. Aug 23 1906 d. Nov 10 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Jurach) Smahlik...married Clamans A. Schobel in 1928
19342 Schobel Gilbert b. Jul 18 1915 d. Nov 28 1944 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel...veteran of World War II
19343 Schobel Gus b. Oct 31 1906 d. Dec 11 1991 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19344 Schobel Herman August b. Aug 21 1915 d. May 23 2001 cem Brune Son of August and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19345 Schobel John b. Oct 5 1877 d. Nov 4 1944 cem St. Anthony Son of August and Katherine (Becker) Schobel
19346 Schobel John Jr. b. Mar 21 1911 d. Mar 24 1930 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19347 Schobel Katherine b. Mar 3 1918 d. Feb 28 2007 cem Brune Daughter of Tom and Katherine (Rodenberg) Muehlstein…married Herman Schobel, Jan 15, 1945
19348 Schobel Laura b. Jun 2 1938 d. Aug 21 1938 cem Columbus City Daughter of Elo and Pauline (Shimek) Schobel
19349 Schobel Lee Earl b. Dec 6 1942 d. Apr 25 1947 cem Brune  
19350 Schobel Lester J. b. Feb 15 1920 d. Oct 24 2009 cem St. Anthony Son of John Sr. and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19351 Schobel Leona b. Jan 19 1908 d. Aug 26 1991 cem Brune Daughter of Henry and Margaret (Engbrock) Koehl...married Alvin August Schobel, Oct 18, 1927
19352 Schobel Libbie b. Aug 28 1911 d. Jun 9 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward and Emilie (Dedek) Solansky...married Oswald O. Schobel, Oct 24, 1933
19353 Schobel Lillian b. Nov 3 1882 d. Aug 31 1962 cem St. Anthony Née Kallus, married John Schobel in 1900
19354 Schobel Louisa b. Nov 15 1875 d. May 12 1954 cem Brune Daughter of Johann Friedrich Albert and Johanna Sophia Caroline (Liephardt) Staffeldt...married August Schobel
19355 Schobel Maximillian b. Aug 23 1868 d. Jul 7 1944 cem Riesing Son of Konrad and Magdalena (Cammerer) Schobel
19356 Schobel Meta b. Sep 25 1874 d. Aug 8 1935 cem Riesing Née Poenitzsch, married Maximillian Riesing...married Maximillian Schobel
19357 Schobel Nancy Nitschke b. May 29 1945 d. Aug 25 2009 cem Brune Daughter of Eldon Winston and Louise Elizabeth (Moore) Nitschke…married Gene Schobel, Mar 28, 1962
19358 Schobel Nolie b. Nov 28 1922 d. Jul 29 2008 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek…married Robert L. Schobel, Jun 26, 1940
19359 Schobel Oswald O. b. Jul 5 1909 d. Apr 24 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Maximillian and Meta (Poenitzsch) Schobel
19360 Schobel Otto August b. Jul 8 1882 d. Feb 28 1968 cem Brune Son of August and Katherine (Becker) Schobel
19361 Schobel Otto Frank b. Oct 6 1918 d. Jun 24 1981 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19362 Schobel Pauline Lillie b. Sep 24 1923 d. Jul 29 1948 cem Brune  
19363 Schobel Robert L. b. Jun 29 1913 d. Sep 13 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Lillian (Kallus) Schobel
19364 Schobel Robert W. b. Aug 16 1982 d. Aug 11 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Dixie J. and Ruby Ann (Beinhauer) Schobel
19365 Schobel Rudolph F. b. Jul 30 1900 d. Feb 14 1974 cem Brune Son of August W. and Louise (Staffeldt) Schobel
19366 Schobel Thomas Henry b. Aug 18 1947 d. Dec 22 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of Robert L. and Nolie (Kulhanek) Schobel...died of a football injury
25419 Schobel Mary b. Jul 28 1914 d. Oct 5 2012 cem Brune Daughter of William F. and Annie (Koch) Chollett; married Alfred F. Schobel
25425 Schobel Frankie Dee b. Apr 11 1918 d. Oct 21 2012 cem Brune Daughter of Oscar Greak, Sr. and Freida (Swoboda) Greak; married Edgar Leo Schobel.
26080 Schobel Dixie J. b. Nov 30 1940 d. Jan 8 2016 cem St. Anthony Son of Harry O. and Sophie (Supak) Schobel; married Ruby Schobel
26161 Schobel Nora A. b. Dec 10 1923 d. Jun 4 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry W. and Sophie (Gully) Hoelscher; married Lester J. Schobel on June 8, 1942.
25915 Schoellman Beatrice Leopold b. Apr 29 1926 d. May 23 2015 cem St. Mary Daughter of Arthur Christian and Mary Heine Leopold; married Walter F. Schoellmann
19367 Schoellmann A. b. Mar 4 1900 d. Mar 4 1900 cem St. Mary  
19368 Schoellmann Agnes b. Aug 14 1913 d. May 15 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of William and Annie (Wesselski) Boenisch...married Ludwig Schoellmann
19369 Schoellmann Alice Anne b. Jul 21 1921 d. Aug 17 1994 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mary (Zachek) Fojtik...married Charles Schoellmann, Aug 12, 1940
19370 Schoellmann Annie b. Jul 26 1875 d. Jul 18 1957 cem St. Mary Née Waligura, married Peter Edward Schoellmann
19371 Schoellmann Betty Ann b. Aug 2 1949 d. Mar 29 1952 cem St. Mary Daughter of Richard and Gladys (Wishert) Schoellmann...killed in a tractor accident
19372 Schoellmann Cecelia b. Aug 20 1889 d. Jan 26 1971 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph Gerla...married Victor Schoellmann
19373 Schoellmann Charles Edmond b. Dec 1 1910 d. Sep 10 2009 cem St. Mary Son of William John and Mary (Boenish) Schoellmann
19374 Schoellmann Clarence J. b. May 28 1915 d. Aug 25 1989 cem St. Mary Son of Victor and Cecilia (Gerla) Schoellmann...veteran of World War II
19375 Schoellmann Elizabeth Cecilia b. Jan 3 1917 d. Apr 17 2004 cem St. Mary Daughter of Arthur Christian and Mary A. (Heine) Leopold…married Henry William Schoellmann, Jan 3, 1940
19376 Schoellmann Elizabeth Gertrude b. Nov 2 1912 d. Jan 28 1916 cem St. Mary Daughter of William J. and Mary T. (Boenisch) Schoellmann
19377 Schoellmann Emma A. b. May 30 1885 d. Sep 5 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Conrad and Theresa (Seifert) Weigel...married Frank Henry Schoellmann
19378 Schoellmann Esther Marie b. Jul 15 1928 d. Aug 18 1948 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frederick Method and Mary (Schramm) Schoellmann
19379 Schoellmann Francis Bertha b. Mar 7 1860 d. May 14 1936 cem St. Mary Daughter of Franz and Clara (Zerdik) Hoffmann...married John Henry Schoellmann
19380 Schoellmann Frank Henry b. Sep 10 1884 d. Jun 7 1977 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Frances Bertha (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19381 Schoellmann Frederick Method b. Aug 30 1893 d. Dec 13 1984 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Frances Bertha (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19382 Schoellmann Gertrude W. b. Apr 20 1917 d. Oct 22 1917 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank Henry and Emma A. (Weigel) Schoellmann
19383 Schoellmann Gladys b. Aug 4 1923 d. Jul 9 1984 cem St. Mary Née Wishert, married Richard Schoellmann
19384 Schoellmann Helena b. circa 1923 d. Oct 8 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Leo and Ophelia (Hemmi) Schoellmann
19385 Schoellmann Henry William b. Jan 9 1912 d. Aug 14 1989 cem St. Mary Son of Frank Henry and Emma A. (Weigel) Schoellmann...veteran of World War II...called Ted
19386 Schoellmann Joe F. b. Nov 26 1908 d. Feb 28 1970 cem St. Mary Son of Frank Henry and Emma A. (Weigel) Schoellmann
19387 Schoellmann Johan L. b. Nov 3 1876 d. Dec 5 1955 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Katherine (Schneider) Schoellmann...called Albert
19388 Schoellmann John Henry b. Nov 11 1861 d. Jul 2 1942 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Katherine (Schneider) Schoellmann
19389 Schoellmann John V. Z. b. Dec 23 1884 d. Mar 19 1912 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Katherine (Schneider) Schoellmann
19390 Schoellmann John William b. Apr 6 1830 d. Apr 13 1912 cem St. Mary Son of Johann Peter and Ann Maria Gertrude (Holzman) Schoellmann
19391 Schoellmann Joseph Anthony b. Jul 30 1914 d. Feb 23 1995 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary (Boenisch) Schoellmann
19392 Schoellmann Joseph Charles b. Jan 21 1941 d. Jan 21 1941 cem St. Mary Son of Henry William and Elizabeth Cecilia (Leopold) Schoellmann
19393 Schoellmann Josephine b. Aug 2 1880 d. Oct 14 1936 cem St. Mary Daughter of Thomas and Eufemia (Gonzalez) Villarreal...married Johan L. Schoellmann
19394 Schoellmann Lee b. Feb 28 1957 d. Feb 28 1957 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Lula (Sancetta) Schoellmann
19395 Schoellmann Lester b. Apr 7 1925 d. Aug 1 1998 cem St. Mary Son of Victor and Cecelia (Gerla) Schoellmann
19396 Schoellmann Ludwig b. Jul 30 1907 d. Apr 28 1995 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emma (Weigel) Schoellmann
19397 Schoellmann Lula Marie b. Apr 29 1919 d. Oct 26 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Lee and Lena (Dagate) Sancetta...married Joseph Anthony Schoellmann, Jan 30, 1955
19398 Schoellmann Mary b. Mar 3 1904 d. Dec 31 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Rudolph and Rosa Schramm...married Frederick M. Schoellmann
19399 Schoellmann Mary b. Jan 7 1910 d. Jan 5 2002 cem St. Mary Daughter of William and Anna (Wesselski) Boenisch…married Joseph F. Schoellmann
19400 Schoellmann Mary Katherine b. Jun 13 1840 d. Nov 20 1922 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry Jean and Mary Catherine (Stephan) Schneider...married John William Schoellmann
19401 Schoellmann Mary T. b. Nov 8 1887 d. Oct 1 1972 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Mary (Langer) Boenisch...married William J. Schoellmann
19402 Schoellmann Peter Edward b. Mar 23 1874 d. Mar 27 1943 cem St. Mary Son of John William and Mary Catherine (Schneider) Schoellmann
19403 Schoellmann Richard b. Oct 2 1918 d. Jan 21 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Victor and Cecilia (Gerla) Schoellmann
19404 Schoellmann Thomas Arthur b. Jul 25 1951 d. May 20 1970 cem St. Mary Son of Henry William and Elizabeth Cecilia (Leopold) Schoellmann
19405 Schoellmann Thomas K. b. Aug 23 1898 d. Mar 15 1955 cem St. Mary Son of Peter Edward and Annie (Waligura) Schoellmann...veteran of World War II
19406 Schoellmann unknown b. circa 1899 d. unkn 1899 cem St. Mary  
19407 Schoellmann Victor b. Feb 13 1889 d. Mar 21 1984 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Bertha Francizka (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19408 Schoellmann William J. b. Feb 22 1887 d. Oct 1 1972 cem St. Mary Son of John Henry and Franziska (Hoffmann) Schoellmann
19409 Schoelman Alma Mary b. Jul 30 1901 d. Sep 19 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ed and Anne (Waligura) Schoelman
19410 Schoen Alfred b. Jul 8 1909 d. Feb 17 1981 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Herman and Minna (Retting) Schoen
19411 Schoen Alice Louise b. Feb 12 1938 d. Feb 12 1938 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfred and Lillie C. (Stech) Schoen
19412 Schoen Herman b. Aug 6 1877 d. Jul 25 1946 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of August and Anna (Thomas) Schoen
19413 Schoen Lillie C. b. Nov 13 1913 d. Mar 6 2006 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of August and Martha (Bues) Stech…married Alfred Schoen, Jan 14, 1937
19414 Schoen Minna A. b. Feb 18 1879 d. Jan 29 1957 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of August Rettig...married Herman Schoen, Apr 17, 1903
19415 Schoener Adolph Paul b. Mar 29 1928 d. Oct 10 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Adolf and Rosina (Kloesel) Schoener
19416 Schofner Matthew b. Dec 18 1972 d. Dec 18 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Michael and Diane (David) Schofner
26191 Schol Sharon Alice b. Feb 4 1945 d. Jul 17 2016 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Gus Faber Obenhaus, Jr. and Helen Elizabeth (Orr) )Obenhaus
19417 Scholandt Albert b. Sep 2 1852 d. Aug 18 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19418 Scholandt Anna b. Apr 14 1859 d. Feb 13 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Mangliers, married Albert Scholandt
19419 Scholandt Ferdinandine b. circa 1843 d. Jan 13 1883 cem St. Roch  
19420 Schomers John b. Jul 27 1829 d. Nov 26 1892 cem St. Roch  
25417 Schonenberg Cheryll b. Aug 4 1949 d. Sep 21 2012 cem unknown Daughter of Norman and Norma (Smith) Shugar.
19421 Schoppa Albina b. Oct 26 1905 d. May 31 1993 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Kubicek) Schmidt...married George J. Schoppa, Oct 1, 1935
19422 Schoppa George J. b. May 17 1907 d. Mar 3 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Theresa (Fojt) Schoppa
19423 Schoppa George W. Jr. b. Sep 23 1935 d. Jan 6 1983 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of George J. and Albina (Schmidt) Schoppa
19424 Schoppe Louise b. May 29 1891 d. Feb 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fritz and Mary (Heine) Brinkman...married Fred Schoppe, Dec 10, 1916
19425 Schorlemmer Laverne b. Aug 5 1912 d. Apr 26 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Emma (Giest) Spree…married Louis Charles Schorlemmer
19426 Schorlemmer Louis Charles b. Apr 21 1910 d. Feb 22 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Louis Fredrick and Lena Caroline (Koehler) Schorlemmer...veteran of World War II
19427 Schostag Bertha b. circa 1868 d. Jul 26 1954 cem Columbus City  
19428 Schostag Edwin E. b. Dec 18 1895 d. Aug 4 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank Schostag
19429 Schott Willie b. circa 1878 d. Aug 12 1889 cem unknown Son of William Schott
19430 Schrader John Russell b. Feb 8 1908 d. Jan 18 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Otto and Janie (Smith) Schrader
19431 Schrader Otto G. b. Feb 28 1880 d. Feb 15 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19432 Schram Fred b. Aug 20 1902 d. Aug 25 1977 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Magdelena (David) Schram
19433 Schramm Andrew C. b. Feb 7 1924 d. May 23 1945 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Veteran of World War II
19434 Schramm Anna b. Apr 6 1874 d. Nov 21 1914 cem St. Mary Daughter of Franz and Anna (Schlager) Schramm
19435 Schramm Leroy W. b. Oct 8 1926 d. Feb 20 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William C. and Ella (Andreas) Schramm...veteran of World War II
19436 Schramm Rose b. Oct 24 1881 d. Mar 12 1968 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Theresia (Schenk) Schneider...married Rudolph Schramm
19437 Schramm Rudolph E. b. Apr 11 1878 d. Jul 13 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Franz and Anna (Schlager) Schramm
25422 Schramm Merrill Andrew b. Jun 15 1954 d. Oct 9 2012 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Leroy W. and Dorace (Henkhaus) Schramm; married Cecilia Dianna Zientek.
25523 Schramm Dorace Idell Henkhaus b. Sep 21 1922 d. Feb 23 2013 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daugther of Walter and Catherine (Wilde) Henkhaus; married Leroy W. Schramm on Nov 25, 1947
19438 Schrepfer August b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
19439 Schrib Wilhelmene b. Aug 22 1844 d. Feb 20 1911 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19440 Schriefer Alvin b. Mar 20 1930 d. Aug 20 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Ella Schriefer
19441 Schriefer Edward b. Sep 3 1897 d. Jun 16 1898 cem Weimar Masonic  
19442 Schriefer Ella b. Dec 18 1903 d. Mar 7 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Emily (Dahse) Rathke...married Otto J. Schriefer, Nov 18, 1925
19443 Schriefer Ernest b. Apr 26 1893 d. Jul 8 1900 cem Weimar Masonic  
19444 Schriefer Fredrich b. Jul 14 1861 d. Aug 2 1947 cem Weimar Masonic  
19445 Schriefer Fritz G. b. Aug 13 1891 d. Mar 7 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fredrich and Hilke Eliese (Evers) Schriefer
19446 Schriefer Harold O. b. Dec 19 1934 d. Mar 16 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Ella (Rathke) Schriefer
19447 Schriefer Harvey b. Oct 11 1968 d. Oct 11 1968 cem St. Anthony Son of Leroy H. Schriefer
19448 Schriefer Hilke Eliese b. Mar 26 1861 d. Jan 8 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hilbert Evers...married Fredrich Schriefer, Oct 5, 1883
19449 Schriefer Leroy H. Jr. b. Jun 9 1962 d. Apr 5 1982 cem St. Anthony  
19450 Schriefer Otto John b. May 25 1905 d. Sep 2 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fredrich and Hilke Eliese (Evers) Schriefer
19451 Schriefer Sophie H. b. Jun 8 1889 d. Mar 3 1890 cem Weimar Masonic  
25685 Schriefer Leroy Henry b. Mar 18 1928 d. Jan 11 2014 cem St. Anthony Son of Otto and Ella (Rathkel) Schriefer; married Gladys Mae Moeckel on Nov 20, 1952.
25873 Schriefer Gladys Moeckle b. Jul 15 1930 d. Mar 30 2015 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Adam and Annie (Meyer) Moeckle; married Leory Henry Schrifer, Sr. on Nov 20, 1952
19452 Schroeder Bessie Barta b. Aug 10 1921 d. Dec 27 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19453 Schroeder Charles b. unkn 1877 d. circa 1889 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of George and Amalia (Wirth) Schroeder
19454 Schroeder Charles H. b. Dec 18 1893 d. Jan 11 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Dietrich and Meta (Behlen) Schroeder...veteran of World War I
19455 Schroeder Diedrich b. Aug 27 1860 d. Mar 17 1950 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19456 Schroeder Eldon Henry b. Jan 11 1932 d. Apr 26 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Adelina (Sommer) Schroeder
19457 Schroeder Helene Louise b. Oct 24 1885 d. Sep 4 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fred and Anna (Carstens) Gundelach...married Henry Schroeder, Nov 10, 1919
19458 Schroeder Louise b. Aug 21 1896 d. Oct 5 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Theodore and Augusta (Gerstenberger) Hasse...married Charlie Schroeder, Dec 22, 1920
19459 Schroeder Meta b. Dec 13 1856 d. Jul 11 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Behlen, married Diedrich Schroeder
19460 Schroeder Otto Ebb b. Apr 10 1910 d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
19461 Schroeder Otto Ebb Jr. b. Nov 21 1940 d. Jan 5 1941 cem Cheetham Son of Otto Ebb and Elizabeth (Oakes) Schroeder
19462 Schroeder unknown b. circa 1882 d. Apr 19 1945 cem St. Mary Married Oscar Schroeder
19463 Schroeder Wilbert b. May 31 1921 d. Feb 25 1992 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Hilda (Ranger) Schroeder...veteran of World War II
19464 Schroeder Willie b. Feb 27 1912 d. May 24 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Fred and Emma (Steimann) Schroeder
26062 Schroeder Prof. b. unknown unknown d. Feb 9 1886 cem unknown  
19465 Schube Earl Patrick b. Nov 2 1913 d. Dec 18 2003 cem unknown Son of Albert and Ester (Pearl) Schube…veteran of World War II
19466 Schubert Emilie b. Feb 17 1874 d. Feb 5 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Mary Lehmann...married William E. Schubert
19467 Schubert William Allen b. Nov 19 1894 d. Mar 15 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William E. and Emilie (Lehmann) Schubert...nicknamed Doc
19468 Schubert William E. b. unkn 1865 d. unkn 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19469 Schuche Carolina b. Apr 2 1860 d. Feb 8 1951 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Schear) Schuche
19470 Schueldtnecht unknown b. circa 1811 d. Sep 1887 cem unknown  
19471 Schuenemann Ronnie Dale b. Oct 18 1957 d. Oct 8 1971 cem Lakeside Son of Edward Schuenemann
25220 Schuenemann Sallie Jane b. Jul 7 1930 d. Feb 10 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Clarence and Mona (Hurd) Sutton…married Edwin Schuenemann
19472 Schuette Amanda Michelle b. Aug 2 1979 d. Sep 19 2005 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of LeeRoy Paul and Patricia Elaine (Davis) Schuette
19473 Schuette Annie b. Jun 4 1887 d. Dec 1 1964 cem Trinity Lutheran Married John Schuette
19474 Schuette August b. Dec 20 1854 d. Nov 8 1933 cem Zoar Lutheran  
19475 Schuette Cecilia O. b. Dec 21 1907 d. May 4 1998 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Joseph D. and Wilhelmina (Buxkemper) Meyer...married Pete R. Schuette, Nov 21, 1927
19476 Schuette Dick b. Apr 4 1906 d. Oct 29 1995 cem Kaiser Son of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette...veteran of World War II
19477 Schuette Dietrich M. b. Apr 20 1872 d. Sep 9 1905 cem Trinity Lutheran Called Dick
19478 Schuette Edmund E. b. Sep 20 1900 d. Jan 10 1981 cem Brune Son of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette
19479 Schuette Emil G. b. Mar 15 1883 d. Nov 12 1924 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19480 Schuette Emma A. b. Apr 9 1870 d. Mar 16 1938 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19481 Schuette Etta b. Oct 19 1919 d. Aug 20 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Gus and Theresa (Moeckel) Zettel...married Leroy J. Schuette, Jun 17, 1943
19482 Schuette Helena b. Oct 10 1848 d. Dec 13 1928 cem Trinity Lutheran Married John Peter Schuette
19483 Schuette Hugo H. b. Nov 5 1894 d. Feb 27 1972 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette
19484 Schuette John Peter b. Jul 12 1847 d. Aug 25 1932 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19485 Schuette John b. Aug 21 1876 d. May 3 1962 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19486 Schuette Julianna b. Dec 12 1858 d. Aug 27 1940 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of August Korth...married August Schuette
19487 Schuette Katie b. Jun 18 1884 d. Jan 24 1973 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Batis and Carolina (Barousch) Swoboda...married Marcus Schuette
19488 Schuette Leroy J. b. Jun 25 1918 d. Sep 7 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Hugo H. and Odilia (Warschak) Schuette
19489 Schuette Marcus b. Mar 15 1883 d. Apr 2 1953 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of John Peter and Helena Schuette...killed in an automobile accident
19490 Schuette Margaret M. b. Jul 2 1908 d. Apr 16 1980 cem Brune Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Schmidt) Reising...married Edmund E. Schuette, Nov 24, 1927
19491 Schuette Odilia b. Apr 1 1898 d. Jun 16 1998 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Pauline (Moeckel) Warschak...married Hugo H. Schuette, Apr 1918
19492 Schuette Peter F. b. Jun 2 1904 d. May 22 1989 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
19493 Schuette Peter Johann b. Aug 3 1915 d. Nov 24 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Peter and Lina (Runge) Schuette
19494 Schuette Peter R. b. Jun 2 1904 d. Jan 30 1970 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Dick and Emma Schuette
26142 Schuette David Ray b. Nov 16 1951 d. Apr 24 2016 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of LeRoy J. and Etta Louise (Zettel) Schuette
19495 Schuetterle E. J. b. Jul 12 1868 d. Feb 4 1936 cem Alleyton  
19496 Schuetterle Elizabeth Kathrina b. Nov 1833 d. Feb 5 1907 cem Alleyton  
19497 Schuetterle Mary Laura b. Feb 6 1848 d. May 5 1914 cem Columbus City Daughter of George W. and Mary Jane (Cherry) Cox...married John Frederick Schuetterle, Dec 25, 1883
19498 Schuetterle William Henry b. May 15 1870 d. May 10 1947 cem Alleyton Son of Michael and Katherine (Nunz/Kunz) Schuetterle [Information from death certificate]
19499 Schuhmann Alvord David b. Nov 4 1921 d. Apr 15 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Monroe and Clara (Dippel) Schuhmann...nicknamed Sonny
19500 Schul Catherine b. circa 1866 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
19501 Schulenburg Anna b. Nov 24 1863 d. Jan 8 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Mehnert, married Louis Herman Schulenburg
19502 Schulenburg Anna Mae b. Feb 18 1902 d. May 14 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Henry and Bettie Pauline (Dittmann) Harrison...married Chesley Kveton...married Louis Herman Schulenburg, Dec 22, 1937
19503 Schulenburg Annie Pearl b. Nov 8 1908 d. Oct 7 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Martin Luther and Mathilda (Oliver) Wicker...married Ernest August Schulenburg, Nov 30, 1929
19504 Schulenburg Doris b. Oct 24 1896 d. Nov 26 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Williams, married Louis Herman Schulenburg
19505 Schulenburg Ernest August b. Dec 3 1896 d. Jun 5 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Herman and Anna (Mehnert) Schulenburg
19506 Schulenburg Kate b. Aug 14 1854 d. Apr 15 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frederick and Fredericka (Malsch) Lilie...married William Schulenburg
19507 Schulenburg Louis b. circa 1807 d. Dec 17 1887 cem unknown  
19508 Schulenburg Louis Herman b. Dec 7 1894 d. Feb 7 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Herman and Anna (Mehnert) Schulenburg
19509 Schulenburg Louis Herman b. Jun 29 1860 d. Apr 10 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of August Louis Herman von Schulenburg
19510 Schulenburg William b. Jun 26 1850 d. Apr 3 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19511 Schultz Adolph b. Feb 3 1896 d. Jun 9 1973 cem Trinity Lutheran Veteran of World War I
19512 Schultz Adolph Louis b. Mar 7 1910 d. Sep 1 1944 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Albert A. and Louise (Fischer) Schultz
19513 Schultz Albert A. b. Apr 21 1882 d. Mar 11 1968 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Gustav and Emilie (Kuhn) Schultz
19514 Schultz Albert E. b. Mar 20 1902 d. Aug 6 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Helen (Meyer) Schultz
19515 Schultz Annie b. Apr 5 1880 d. Aug 23 1975 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19516 Schultz Annie Minnie b. Aug 25 1911 d. May 20 1913 cem Lehrer Daughter of Fritz and Minnie (Georg) Schultz
19517 Schultz Bettie Johnetta b. Feb 20 1868 d. Mar 13 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Bertha (Mathee) Bryon...married James Middleton Wesson Jr., Feb 12, 1890...married William Henry Schultz in 1897
19518 Schultz Clara b. Jun 30 1885 d. Mar 20 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Bertha (Radusek) Nonnemacher...married Henry Schultz
19519 Schultz Emil b. Jan 6 1894 d. Jun 1 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Helena (Meyer) Schultz
19520 Schultz Emiliea b. Aug 22 1886 d. Dec 18 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Vincent and Veronica (Farek) Kasparek...married Willie Schultz, Nov 6, 1907
19521 Schultz Felicia E. b. May 22 1909 d. Sep 3 1983 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Otto Ludwig and Clara Helena (Schroeder) Heinsohn...married Adolph Louis Schultz, May 9, 1938
19522 Schultz Friedrich Gustav b. Jun 10 1820 d. Dec 27 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19523 Schultz Fritz b. unkn 1849 d. unkn 1922 cem Lehrer  
19524 Schultz Gwendoline Christine b. Jul 22 1903 d. May 20 1905 cem Columbus City Daughter of William Henry and Bettie Johnetta (Bryon) Schultz
19525 Schultz Helena b. Nov 3 1860 d. Apr 27 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Johann Dietrich and Margaretha (Kuck) Meyer...married Henry Schultz, Oct 28, 1879
19526 Schultz Henry b. Nov 5 1886 d. Mar 3 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Helene (Meyer) Schultz
19527 Schultz Henry b. Sep 17 1857 d. Aug 24 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fred Schultz
19528 Schultz Jesse b. Dec 12 1900 d. Sep 25 1985 cem St. Mary  
19529 Schultz Johanna b. Sep 19 1865 d. Dec 19 1937 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19530 Schultz Johanna Christine b. Feb 14 1832 d. Jun 2 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Obenhaus, married Freidrich Gustav Schultz in 1849
19531 Schultz John b. Sep 6 1868 d. Nov 16 1947 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19532 Schultz Josie Henicke b. Mar 14 1904 d. May 15 1987 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19534 Schultz Louise M. b. Mar 12 1885 d. Mar 26 1910 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Carl Friedrich and Wilhelmine (Pagel) Fischer...married Albert A. Schultz
19535 Schultz Maggie b. Dec 25 1893 d. Jul 18 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Quinto and Mary (Vacca) Bottino...married Emil Schultz
19536 Schultz Maude A. b. Jun 24 1878 d. Feb 5 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19537 Schultz Mildred Emily b. Aug 10 1915 d. May 4 2011 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Albert A. and Annie Schwenke Schultz
19538 Schultz Minnie b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1930 cem Lehrer Married Fritz Schultz
19539 Schultz Myrtle L. b. Apr 2 1900 d. Feb 16 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jessie and Lottie (Kessler) Cox...married Albert Schultz
19540 Schultz Nellie E. b. Sep 16 1917 d. Sep 10 1980 cem Alleyton Daughter of Luther Alexander Frazier and Rosie Rebecca Jones...married Wilbert Schultz
19541 Schultz Oscar R. b. Sep 28 1869 d. Mar 21 1910 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19542 Schultz Otto b. Jul 30 1891 d. Aug 7 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Helen (Meyer) Schultz
19543 Schultz Theodore Albert b. Nov 10 1920 d. Jan 21 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Albert A. and Anna (Schwenke) Schultz…veteran of World War II
19544 Schultz Thomas Boyd b. Jan 22 1931 d. Nov 28 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert and Myrtle L. (Cox) Schultz
19545 Schultz unknown b. Jun 26 1879 d. Jun 30 1879 cem unknown Twin daughter of C. A. and Eliza Schultz
19546 Schultz Vera Inez b. Sep 24 1908 d. Jan 24 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Lloyd and Genie (Tubbs) Roosevelt...married William K. Schultz in 1932
19547 Schultz Walter James b. Oct 26 1925 d. Aug 17 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Otto and Louise (Pavlu) Schultz
19548 Schultz Wilbert E. b. Jan 31 1914 d. Sep 26 1975 cem Alleyton Son of Otto and Luise (Pavlu) Schultz
19549 Schultz William Henry b. Dec 4 1851 d. Aug 1 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Friedrich Gustav and Johanna Christina (Obenhaus) Schultz
19550 Schultz William Kenneth b. May 16 1912 d. Feb 11 1987 cem Lehrer Son of William S. Schultz...veteran of World War II
19551 Schultz William Koppel b. Feb 7 1906 d. Jul 30 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Henry and Bettie Johnetta (Bryon) Schultz...veteran of World War II
19552 Schultz William S. b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1953 cem Lehrer Son of Fritz and Minnie Schultz
19553 Schultz Willie b. Aug 5 1880 d. Mar 22 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Helena (Meyer) Schultz
19554 Schultze Charles b. unkn unkn d. May 31 1892 cem unknown Son of C. A. Schultze
19533 Schulz Louise F. b. Mar 18 1887 d. Nov 23 1887 cem Trinity Lutheran  
19555 Schulz Dorothea Henriette b. Sep 11 1830 d. Oct 5 1902 cem unknown Née Köster, married Friedrich Schulz
19556 Schulz Friedrich b. unkn unkn d. Dec 3 1893 cem unknown  
19557 Schulze Friedericke W. b. Mar 25 1813 d. Dec 7 1878 cem Miller Creek Née Kohleffel, married Joachin Ortmann...married Karl Heinrich Schulze, Dec 23, 1853
19558 Schulze Romelda Meta b. Apr 6 1899 d. Jun 24 1899 cem Miller Creek Daughter of C. H. and Augusta Schulze
19559 Schumacher John William Jr. b. Aug 7 1898 d. Mar 30 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John William and Ida Dorothy (Wagner) Schumacher
19560 Schumacher Margaret Lavo b. Mar 11 1906 d. Aug 29 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Lavo and Jettie (McCane) Hester...married John William Schumacher Jr., Feb 6, 1926
19561 Schumaker Albina Vlasta b. Feb 23 1905 d. Feb 19 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Anna (Fojt) Marek...married Joe Hnatek, Nov 10, 1931...married Eddie Schumaker, Oct 27, 1954
19562 Schumann John C. b. circa 1867 d. May 1 1918 cem St. Michael  
19563 Schumann unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 29 1895 cem unknown  
19564 Schurig Max b. Sep 29 1910 d. May 19 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max Emil and Alma (Windwehan) Schurig...veteran of World War II
19565 Schurig Todd Parr b. Oct 18 1964 d. Dec 28 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Max Schurig
19566 Schwartz ___etha b. unkn __05 d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton  
19567 Schwartz C. A. b. Mar 16 1840 d. Sep 30 1908 cem Alleyton  
19568 Schwartz Henrietta b. May 17 1843 d. Oct 20 1867 cem Alleyton  
19569 Schwartz Hermann b. Feb 28 1903 d. Jul 28 1977 cem Miller Creek Son of Stephen and Mary Schwartz
19570 Schwartz Johann b. unkn 1836 d. unkn 1922 cem St. Mary  
19571 Schwartz John b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1900 cem St. Mary Son of Johann and Maria Nora (Burns) Schwartz
19572 Schwartz Katherina b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1903 cem St. Mary Daughter of Johann and Maria Nora (Burns) Schwartz
19573 Schwartz Katherine b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1903 cem St. Mary  
19574 Schwartz Margaret J. b. Mar 30 1869 d. Oct 15 1885 cem Alleyton Daughter of August and Annie Schwartz
19575 Schwartz Maria Nora b. unkn 1842 d. unkn 1903 cem St. Mary Née Burns, married Johann Schwartz
19576 Schwartz Rachel b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1885 cem unknown Daughter of C. A. Schwartz
19577 Schwartz unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Miller Creek Married Hermann Schwartz
19578 Schwede Anna b. unkn 1826 d. May 27 1899 cem Miller Creek Married Gottfried Schwede
19579 Schwede Christine b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1900 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Charles Schwede
19580 Schwede Gottfried b. unkn 1820 d. unkn 1886 cem Miller Creek  
19581 Schwegmann Charles H. b. Jun 16 1914 d. Feb 1 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19582 Schwegmann Diedrich A. b. Aug 19 1935 d. Dec 31 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19583 Schwegmann Diedrich A. b. Nov 21 1907 d. Sep 2 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19584 Schwegmann Heinrich b. Nov 14 1867 d. Nov 7 1942 cem Weimar Masonic  
19585 Schwegmann Helen Friedriche b. Aug 19 1912 d. Nov 22 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19586 Schwegmann Henry b. Jan 1903 d. Feb 8 1920 cem Weimar Masonic  
19587 Schwegmann Lena b. Aug 10 1915 d. Jan 30 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Peter and Louise (Schneider) Huepers...married Charles Schwegmann, Sep 15, 1937
19588 Schwegmann Lena b. Aug 14 1877 d. Jul 17 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Breithaupt...married Henry Schwegmann
19589 Schwegmann Ruth b. Feb 12 1914 d. Aug 15 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Maria (Mattheisen) Traulsen…married Bill Schwegmann in 1947
19590 Schwegmann Ruth Virginia b. Dec 17 1931 d. Apr 22 1994 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Diedrich and Mary (Rataj) Schwegmann
19591 Schwegmann Willie F. b. Jan 21 1916 d. Oct 17 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Lena (Breithaupt) Schwegmann
19592 Schweizer George b. circa 1809 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
19593 Schweke Elsie Georgina b. Mar 12 1905 d. Jul 2 1985 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Otto Ludwig and Clara Helena (Schroeder) Heinsohn...married Lester Heinrich Schweke, Nov 1, 1936
19594 Schweke Fenton Gerhardt b. Feb 4 1886 d. Apr 3 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Wilhelmine (Heinsohn) Schweke
19595 Schweke Lester Heinrich b. Dec 30 1912 d. Jan 8 1981 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Louis and Anna (Siems) Schweke
19596 Schweke Louise Emile b. Apr 16 1910 d. Sep 7 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Pachal, married Fenton Gerhardt Schweke (his second wife)
19597 Schwelik Matilda S. b. Oct 19 1918 d. Feb 24 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Sigmond Jurecka…married Frank J. Schwelik Sep 8, 1945
26170 Schwelik Frank Joseph b. Feb 15 1920 d. Jun 10 2016 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Joseph Schwelik and Helen Bogdaniska Schwelik; married Matilda Jurecka on September 8, 1945.
19598 Schwendinger John George b. unkn unkn d. Jul 4 1882 cem unknown Son of Joseph Schwendinger
19599 Schwendinger Johnnie b. circa 1878 d. Dec 31 1878 cem unknown Son of Jo. Schwendinger
19600 Sciba Andrew b. Nov 16 1853 d. Jan 25 1929 cem St. Michael  
19601 Sciba Johann b. Jan 19 1885 d. Apr 23 1909 cem St. Michael  
19602 Sciba Mary Helen b. Jan 19 1858 d. Sep 5 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of Lawrence and Mary Ann (Revelewitz) Lewandowski...married Andrew Sciba
19603 Scogin Edwin Loyce b. Jul 2 1909 d. Aug 6 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Thomas and Anna Scogin
19604 Scogin Elsie b. Jul 6 1908 d. Oct 23 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Clara Nonmacher Schultz...married Edward L. Scogin.
19605 Scogin Jaxie A. b. Jan 11 1903 d. Feb 3 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank Eugene and Lena L. (Armstrong) Smith...married Perl Eugene Scogin
19606 Scogin Perl Eugene b. unkn 1898 d. Jun 6 1966 cem Lakeside  
19607 Scorbra unknown b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1884 cem unknown Son of R. N. Scorbra...accidentally shot to death
19608 Scotka Adam b. Aug 12 1905 d. Aug 15 1905 cem St. Mary Son of Voytich and Victoria Scotka
19609 Scotka Anita Louise b. Aug 20 1941 d. Feb 14 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Virgil Eugene and Antonia Elizabeth (Marek) Hough...married Mark Edmond Scotka, Dec 30, 1961
19610 Scotka Edward b. unkn 1921 d. unkn 1991 cem St. Mary Son of Ludvik and Mary (Podvesva) Scotka
19611 Scotka Frank L. b. Oct 7 1913 d. Apr 4 1992 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
19612 Scotka Loretta b. unkn 1920 d. unkn 1968 cem St. Mary Née LeDuc, married Edward Scotka
19613 Scotka Ludvik b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1961 cem St. Mary  
19614 Scotka Mary b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1973 cem St. Mary Née Podvesva, married Ludvik Scotka
26154 Scotka Lillian A. b. May 14 1918 d. May 7 2016 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Albina Bartosh Dobecka; married Frank L. Scotka on June 25, 1946.
19615 Scott Abby b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1 1897 cem unknown Beaten to death by her mother, Harriet, and sister, Anna
19616 Scott Alex b. circa 1899 d. Aug 9 1964 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
19617 Scott Alice b. circa 1853 d. Sep 12 1904 cem Paradise Gardens Née Lee, married Silas Scott
19618 Scott Alice Lorraine b. Jan 25 1959 d. Jan 28 2008 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Thurman and Ruby (Johnson) Hurd
19619 Scott Annie Mae b. Oct 28 1924 d. Mar 20 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Robert and Ardella (Dorn) Johnson...married Charlie Scott, Jul 15, 1968
19620 Scott Anthony Ward b. unkn 1972 d. Jan 1 1993 cem Rising Star Killed in an automobile accident…called Peaches
19621 Scott baby boy b. unkn 1985 d. unkn 1985 cem Boykin  
19622 Scott Beatrice b. Oct 22 1927 d. Mar 10 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Lester and Ruby Brewer…married Victor Scott
19623 Scott Benjamin b. Jul 6 1912 d. Jan 8 1999 cem Oakland Hill Son of Tommy and Euretta (Thomas) Scott
19624 Scott Benjamine F. b. Jun 22 1892 d. May 25 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of Sidney and Esther (Axel) Scott...veteran of World War I
19625 Scott Bennie C. b. May 5 1926 d. Feb 10 1983 cem Willing Workers Son of William I. and Mattie (Booker) Scott...veteran of World War II
19626 Scott Bessie b. Jul 20 1898 d. Dec 30 1985 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Mose and Edna M. (Cherry) Scott
19627 Scott Billie b. Aug 1 1906 d. Nov 28 1993 cem Alleyton Son of Billie and Fannie (Collins) Scott
19628 Scott Buel b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham Son of John W. and Lea Anna (Sheridan) Scott
19629 Scott Catherine b. Feb 24 1919 d. Apr 11 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Buster and Clara (Green) Williams...married Freddie Lee Scott
19630 Scott Charlie Jr. b. Mar 22 1932 d. Jun 13 2002 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Charlie and Abbie (Curtis) Scott
19631 Scott Cherrie b. Feb 14 1882 d. Nov 2 1971 cem Gay Hill Née Haynes, married George Scott
19632 Scott Corrine b. Feb 17 1920 d. Jun 29 1983 cem Shepard  
19633 Scott Cullen T. b. Dec 17 1983 d. Dec 17 1983 cem Cheetham  
19634 Scott Daryl b. Apr 9 1941 d. Jun 9 1941 cem Lakeside Son of J. W. and Fritte (Tanksiley) Scott
19635 Scott Donald Halbert b. Jun 27 1940 d. Jan 26 1999 cem unknown Son of Donald Walker and Vida (Potthost) Scott...Vietnam veteran
19636 Scott Dorothy b. Dec 2 1936 d. Jul 24 1969 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Willie and Earline (White) Springs
19637 Scott Eddie b. Dec 3 1890 d. Jun 29 1962 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Silas and Alice (Lee) Scott
19638 Scott Eddie Jr. b. Jan 12 1928 d. Jan 20 1956 cem Paradise Gardens  
19639 Scott Edith b. unkn unkn d. Nov 11 1924 cem Cheetham Daughter of John W. and Lea Anna (Sheridan) Scott
19640 Scott Edward L. b. Mar 31 1937 d. Mar 25 2008 cem Williams Paradise Son of Eddie Mae Scott Williams and Elvy Dancy
19641 Scott Elizabeth b. Jan 1 1895 d. Jan 27 1970 cem Shepard Daughter of Gilbert and Carrie Amos
19642 Scott Ella Mae b. Dec 5 1921 d. May 27 1988 cem Alleyton Daughter of Robert and Mary Etta Bolden...married Billie Scott in 1940
19643 Scott Euretta b. unkn 1886 d. unkn 1975 cem Oakland  
19644 Scott Eva Mae b. Aug 30 1903 d. May 16 1977 cem Columbus City  
19645 Scott Evan b. Aug 7 1882 d. May 15 1918 cem Pest Camp Son of Silas and Alice (Lee) Scott
19646 Scott Ford Thomas b. Aug 22 1926 d. Jun 12 1957 cem Cheetham Son of William Thomas and Mary Jane (Edds) Scott
19647 Scott Frances b. Sep 5 1943 d. Oct 14 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Newhouser, married George Scott, Dec 5, 1963
19648 Scott Frank C. b. Jun 12 1826 d. Feb 7 1909 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
19649 Scott Fred b. Jul 15 1916 d. Sep 19 1991 cem Rising Star  
19650 Scott Fred Jr. b. Mar 15 1941 d. Oct 9 2006 cem Rising Star Son of Fred and Lizzie B. Scott
19651 Scott Freddie Lee b. Dec 25 1917 d. Jul 11 1993 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Salas and Mary (Scott) Scott
19652 Scott George b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1927 cem Gay Hill  
19653 Scott Hazel Ruth b. Feb 17 1940 d. Oct 12 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Miliam and Willie Mae (Barnett) Embry...married George C. Scott, May 20, 1977
19654 Scott Henry b. Feb 8 1888 d. Mar 18 1949 cem Columbus City Son of Sidney and Esther (Axel) Scott
19655 Scott Herbert b. Jul 25 1913 d. Dec 25 1979 cem Gay Hill  
19656 Scott Herman Lee b. Apr 6 1953 d. Feb 26 2002 cem Rising Star Son of Fred and Lizzie B. (Alexander) Scott
19657 Scott Hettie b. unkn 1912 d. Mar 2 1940 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Eddie and Minnie (Threadgill) Scott, married Eddie Scott [year of death only on marker
19658 Scott Howard b. Feb 18 1901 d. Aug 5 1974 cem McGrew Son of Sidney and Amandy (Axel) Scott
19659 Scott Howard b. Jan 1887 d. Nov 20 1905 cem Paradise Gardens Son of James Scott
19660 Scott Ida b. Sep 25 1889 d. Jun 22 1979 cem Williams Paradise  
19661 Scott Ida Mae b. May 17 1912 d. Dec 9 1997 cem Gay Hill  
19662 Scott James Ben b. Dec 9 1915 d. Jan 23 1965 cem Gay Hill Son of George and Cherrie (Haynes) Scott...veteran of World War II
19663 Scott James Willis b. Feb 29 1932 d. Dec 31 1989 cem Alleyton Son of Billy and Alweder (Bolden) Scott
19664 Scott Jane b. unkn 1864 d. Jul 24 1932 cem unknown Daughter of Nat Edmond
19665 Scott Jimmie b. Sep 17 1913 d. Nov 9 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Powton and Laura Amelia (Jones) Lowrie…married Thomas William Scott, Feb 25, 1932
19666 Scott Jimmie b. Jul 29 1957 d. Sep 2 2010 cem Williams Paradise Son of Emmanuel and Lacy Lee (Binkley) Scott
19667 Scott John Ernest b. Feb 3 1911 d. Jan 16 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Walter Lee and Selma (Strunk) Scott
19668 Scott John H. b. Jul 22 1926 d. Mar 10 1982 cem Williams Paradise  
19669 Scott John Stanley b. May 21 1911 d. Oct 8 1962 cem Rising Star Son of Willie and Polly (Alexander) Scott...veteran of World War II
19670 Scott John W. b. Mar 14 1869 d. Jul 22 1941 cem Cheetham Son of John Thomas and Nancy Millie (Wooliver) Scott
19671 Scott Johnnie Charles b. May 6 1952 d. Mar 18 1972 cem Good Hope Son of Charlie and Joyce (Simmons) Scott...killed in an automobile accident
19672 Scott Jonas b. unkn unkn d. Mar 16 1896 cem Paradise Gardens  
19673 Scott Jonathon Russell b. Feb 24 1986 d. Nov 17 2007 cem Rising Star Son of Janet R. Scott
19674 Scott Joshline b. Sep 24 1947 d. May 24 2003 cem Rising Star Daughter of Cordis Shropshire and Hattie Lee Wheeler…married Willie Washington in 1964…married Fred Scott
19675 Scott Julia M. b. Feb 7 1925 d. Jun 10 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Edwin Clark and Adele (Richter) Myers…married Walter Lee Scott, Jul 14, 1946
19676 Scott Julia M. b. Dec 20 1912 d. Apr 8 1993 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Henry Earl and Isabel Cleo (Payton) Douglas...married Eustace Scott, Nov 29, 1946
19677 Scott Kathrine Isaacs b. Jul 20 1901 d. unkn unkn cem Oakland  
19678 Scott Kenneth Ray b. Jan 27 1954 d. Nov 16 1982 cem Columbus City Son of Manuel and Lacey Lee (Miller) Scott...shot to death
19679 Scott LaFayette b. unkn unkn d. Oct 27 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
19680 Scott Lea Anna b. Feb 12 1880 d. Apr 1 1972 cem Cheetham Daughter of Hugh and Cardellia (Dial) Sheridan...married John W. Scott
19681 Scott Levi b. unkn unkn d. May 5 1863 cem Columbus Confederate Confederate veteran
19682 Scott Lewis b. circa 1903 d. Apr 18 1990 cem Shepard Son of Silas and Mary (Blackman) Scott
19683 Scott Lizzie b. Feb 16 1889 d. Aug 20 1969 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Mariah (Grant) Caldwell...married Robert Scott
19684 Scott Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. Jan 25 1970 cem Shepard Daughter of Gilbert and Carrie Amos…married Harrison Johnson…married Lewis Scott
19685 Scott Lizzie B. b. Mar 31 1924 d. Dec 12 1978 cem Rising Star  
19686 Scott Lucy b. Oct 16 1879 d. Jul 18 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
19687 Scott Mabel Ruth b. Feb 26 1916 d. Nov 3 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Herman A. and Anna (Albrecht) Eck...married John Ernest Scott, Sep 17, 1936
19688 Scott Mamie b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1975 cem Paradise Gardens  
19689 Scott Margie Lee b. Dec 17 1917 d. May 26 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Earl and Emma (Hubbard) Smith...married Dock Scott Jr.
19690 Scott Mary b. unkn unkn d. Apr 14 1970 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Igg Scott and Anna Blackmon…married Silas Scott
19691 Scott Mary Jane b. Jan 7 1897 d. May 31 1966 cem Cheetham Daughter of Matthew P. and Annie (Brisco) Edds...married William Thomas Scott (his second wife)
19692 Scott Mattie L. b. Feb 28 1905 d. Feb 19 1993 cem Willing Workers  
19693 Scott Melissie b. unkn unkn d. Dec 31 1906 cem Cheetham Née Popham, married William Thomas Scott
19694 Scott Minnie b. unkn 1895 d. unkn 1963 cem Paradise Gardens  
19695 Scott Mose b. Apr 7 1907 d. Feb 25 1988 cem Shepard  
19696 Scott Nancy Millie b. Apr 8 1843 d. Aug 30 1905 cem Cheetham Daughter of Alford and Sinai (Compton) Wooliver...married John Thomas Scott, Feb 23, 1860
19697 Scott Nellie Adell b. Mar 23 1915 d. Aug 28 1967 cem Shepard Daughter of Joe and Maggie (Sneed) Washington
19698 Scott Pairlee b. Sep 4 1899 d. Sep 1 1973 cem McGrew Daughter of Elijah and Rebecca (Nichols) McGrew
19699 Scott Quindera b. Oct 11 1917 d. Sep 26 1996 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tom Alley...married Benjamin F. Scott
19700 Scott Robert b. May 20 1893 d. Feb 27 1977 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert and Harriet (Leonard) Scott
19701 Scott Robert Lee b. Oct 1 1924 d. Mar 27 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Sam and Ida (Davis) Scott
19702 Scott Rosie Lee b. Dec 15 1899 d. Dec 6 1988 cem Rising Star Daughter of Anderson and Sarah (Long) Mackey...married Alex Scott
19703 Scott Rubie b. Aug 1 1907 d. May 24 1984 cem Oakland  
19704 Scott Ruth Mae b. Apr 5 1925 d. May 25 1952 cem Willing Workers Daughter of William and Mattie Lee (Booker) Scott [unmarked, info from death certificate
19705 Scott Sally Kaye b. Oct 16 1951 d. Jul 13 2005 cem Columbus City Daughter of Hubert and Bessie Coleman…married Edward Scott
19706 Scott Sam b. Jun 4 1890 d. May 4 1971 cem Williams Paradise Son of Sidney and Esther (Axel) Scott
19707 Scott Silas b. unkn 1847 d. unkn 1908 cem Paradise Gardens  
19708 Scott Steve b. unkn unkn d. Sep 6 1914 cem unknown Shot to death
19709 Scott Thomas Duncan b. Jun 28 1951 d. Mar 17 1985 cem Cheetham Son of Ford T. and Eunice (Briscoe) Scott
19710 Scott Thomas W. b. May 30 1908 d. Mar 24 1966 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas H. and Cora (Clark) Scott
19711 Scott Tom b. Aug 30 1933 d. Feb 20 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas William and Jimmie Beatrice (Lowrie) Scott
19712 Scott Tom Willie b. Jul 9 1934 d. Mar 23 1954 cem Shepard  
19713 Scott unknown b. unkn 1913 d. Oct 1913 cem Cheetham Child of John Scott
19714 Scott unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1877 cem Cheetham  
19715 Scott unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1912 cem Cheetham Daughter of John Scott
19716 Scott Verna b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham Daughter of John W. and Lea Anna (Sheridan) Scott
19717 Scott Vivian Estell b. Jul 8 1935 d. Sep 29 1941 cem Shepard Daughter of Willie and Nettie (Washington) Scott
19718 Scott Warren Zachary Sr. b. Dec 8 1980 d. Mar 19 2010 cem Rising Star Son of Jessie Upson and Diana Scott
19719 Scott Wesley b. unkn unkn d. Jul 28 1914 cem unknown  
19720 Scott William Isaac b. Dec 23 1901 d. Feb 2 1990 cem Willing Workers Son of Sidney and Esther (Axel) Scott
19721 Scott William J. b. Jul 2 1946 d. Feb 11 1996 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of William J. and Lorena (Drummond) Scott
19722 Scott William Thomas b. Apr 25 1873 d. Aug 25 1960 cem Cheetham Son of John Thomas and Nancy Millie (Wooliver) Scott
19723 Scott Willie b. Jul 10 1904 d. May 19 1978 cem Shepard  
19724 Scott Willie b. Sep 13 1943 d. Aug 8 2005 cem Shepard Son of Willie and Nellie (Washington) Scott
25311 Scott Walter Lee, Jr. b. Jan 24 1913 d. Apr 25 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Walter Lee Scott, Sr. and Selma Strunk Scott…married Julia Myers (WM 5.3.2012)
25515 Scott Charoy Marcel b. Jul 14 1975 d. Jan 8 2013 cem Shepard Memorial Son of Gail Marine Scott
25735 Scott Ruby Mae b. Jul 17 1942 d. Feb 23 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Daugther of Walter E. Mann and Cora M. Mann; previously married to Chester Jones, Jr. ; Russell Scott
25904 Scott Jo Ann b. Nov 26 1956 d. Feb 21 2015 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry Lee and Lonnie M. (Dorn) Perry; married Melvin Scott on Jun 14, 1986
25999 Scott Odis L., Sr. b. Oct 6 1932 d. May 30 1998 cem Willing Workers  
26001 Scott William b. Mar 10 1924 d. Jan 14 1994 cem Willing Workers US Army
26035 Scott Meddie Mae b. May 15 1932 d. Mar 14 1995 cem Willing Workers  
26063 Scott Sam b. unknown unknown d. Oct 31 1879 cem unknown  
26192 Scott Jim "Ford" b. Oct 24 1924 d. Jul 20 2016 cem Myrtle Son of John and Lea (Sheridan) Scott; married Julia Elizabeth "Deeda" Robinson on May 16, 1952.
26314 Scott George C. b. Dec 6 1937 d. Feb 21 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George C. Scott, Sr. And Maude Anita (Cranfield) Scott; married Hazel Ruth Embry.
26473 Scott Joyce Marie Grounds b. Mar 29 1948 d. Mar 2 2018 cem Union Hill Daughter of Dorothy Mae Black Grounds and Connie Grounds, Sr.
26481 Scott Nolan King b. Oct 4 2017 d. circa 2018 cem Shepard Memorial Son of Dionna Scott
19725 Scovall Roul b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Korean veteran
26064 Scranton Doris Jean b. Dec 5 1947 d. Sep 29 2000 cem Willing Workers Daugther of Lou Ella Hargrove
19726 Scrogin John Mills b. Apr 15 1909 d. Jan 28 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of B. G. Scrogin
19727 Scrogin Mildred b. Aug 27 1910 d. Aug 29 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Kizer (McCane) Goeppinger...married Joe W. Stafford Jr., Jun 15, 1932...married John Mills Scrogin, Jul 26, 1955...nicknamed Pete
19728 Scruggs Ruth Frazer b. Apr 5 1905 d. Jul 26 1986 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19729 Seaborn B. F. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1918 cem unknown Killed in World War I
19730 Seafus Willie Jr. b. Jun 18 1920 d. Feb 14 1993 cem Paradise Gardens  
19731 Seaholm Axel b. Apr 28 1861 d. Oct 25 1933 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Per and Catharine Seaholm
19732 Seaholm Axel Helmer b. Dec 4 1891 d. Nov 11 1982 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Axel and Anna Catharina (Persson) Seaholm
19733 Seaholm Carl William b. Aug 21 1887 d. Nov 28 1907 cem Lakeside Son of Axel and Anna Catharina (Persson) Seaholm
19734 Seaholm Carl William III b. Dec 4 1952 d. Jul 7 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Carl William and Nancy (Somerville) Seaholm
19735 Seaholm Carl William Jr. b. Jan 16 1929 d. Jul 4 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Carl W. and Edna May (Renshaw) Seaholm...Korean veteran
19736 Seaholm Edna May b. Dec 16 1901 d. Jun 25 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Delilah (House) Renshaw...married Carl Seaholm
19737 Seaholm Ernest Evald b. Nov 22 1889 d. Dec 31 1965 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Axel and Anna Catharina (Persson) Seaholm
19738 Seaholm Ernest Mae b. May 1 1931 d. Apr 19 2010 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Ernest Evald and Susie Lois (Payne) Seaholm
19739 Seaholm Frank Norris b. Jul 28 1893 d. May 7 1984 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James and Belle (Armstrong) Nail...married Axel Helmer Seaholm
19740 Seaholm Gardner Axel b. Jun 30 1925 d. Jun 14 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Gus A. and Jonnie L. (Waddell) Seaholm
19741 Seaholm Gussie Mae b. Oct 15 1911 d. Jan 7 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Axel Helmer and Frank Norris (Nail) Seaholm
19742 Seaholm Gustaf Adolph b. Feb 6 1886 d. Aug 26 1965 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Axel and Anna Catharina (Persson) Seaholm
19743 Seaholm Johnnie Lou b. Jan 1 1893 d. Aug 24 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Leonard and Nellie (Good) Waddell...married Gustaf Adolph Seaholm, Jan 11, 1919
19744 Seaholm Leonard Howard b. Nov 21 1919 d. Apr 6 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Gustav Adolph and Johnnie Lou (Waddell) Seaholm...veteran of World War II
19745 Seaholm Lula J. b. Oct 22 1888 d. Nov 8 1961 cem Lakeside Daughter of Karl and Julie (Schneider) Werlla...married Timothy I. Tilson, May 13, 1911...married Gustav Adolph Seaholm, Nov 6, 1940
19746 Seaholm Mabel Theresa b. Jun 12 1898 d. Mar 23 1989 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Axel and Selma (Anderson) Seaholm...married William Holmes Cook, Dec 24, 1922...married Wayne Rogers (twice)...married Arthur William Seaholm in 1962
19747 Seaholm Mary b. Sep 15 1891 d. May 29 1922 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Richard and Louise Sullivan...married Carl William Seaholm, May 4, 1911
19748 Seaholm Nancy b. Nov 17 1928 d. Jan 11 1977 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Juul, married Gardner Axel Seaholm, Sep 8, 1947
19749 Seaholm Per b. Apr 17 1952 d. Feb 23 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Leonard Howard and Ruth (Thomas) Seaholm
19750 Seaholm Ruth b. Apr 15 1920 d. Jun 2 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mose and Clara Belle (Causey) Thomas...married Leonard Howard Seaholm
19751 Seaholm Selma b. Aug 20 1876 d. Feb 26 1971 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Anderson, married Axel Seaholm, Jan 1, 1896 (his second wife)
19752 Seaholm Susie Lois b. Sep 5 1898 d. Dec 8 1989 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Gray and Elizabeth Alberta (Taylor) Payne...married Ernest Evald Seaholm, Dec 30, 1917
19753 Seals Ellis Luvine b. Apr 14 1926 d. Dec 21 1996 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Clay and Virgie Denley…married Joe Willis Collins…married Willie Seals
19754 Seals Willie b. Dec 25 1911 d. Nov 16 1994 cem Willing Workers Son of Jim and Lucindy Seals
19755 Sease unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 2 1891 cem unknown  
19756 Seay Virginia Grace b. Apr 10 1936 d. Nov 1 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Anton J. and Grace Amy (Matthews) Kocurek…married Raymond Seay, Nov 11, 1958
19757 Seay William b. Oct 8 1926 d. Oct 4 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Boyd and Ellanora (Schmidt) Seay…veteran of World War II and Korea
19758 Sebesta Albert b. Apr 8 1894 d. Sep 1 1905 cem St. Michael Son of John and Amelie (Brovec) Sebesta
19759 Sebesta Alojs Ferdynat b. Jan 21 1905 d. Feb 17 1905 cem St. Michael  
19760 Sebesta Alvin John b. Feb 5 1918 d. Apr 10 1991 cem St. Michael Son of John and Pauline (Guenther) Sebesta
19761 Sebesta Amelie b. Apr 25 1864 d. Sep 9 1946 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Rosie Brovec...married John Sebesta
19762 Sebesta Charles Frank b. Nov 26 1899 d. Jul 23 1953 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Amelia (Brovec) Sebesta
19763 Sebesta George b. Jul 5 1922 d. Nov 25 2011 cem St. Roch Son of John and Pauline Guenther Sebesta...married Valentina Hill Oct 14, 1947...WWII veteran
19764 Sebesta Jan b. Dec 25 1850 d. Nov 19 1933 cem St. Michael  
19765 Sebesta Leroy Joseph b. Aug 19 1932 d. Oct 2 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of John and Pauline (Guenther) Sebesta
19766 Sebesta Mary b. Jul 6 1905 d. Aug 13 1997 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ferdinand and Maria (Krischke) Michalke...married Charles Frank Sebesta, Jul 21, 1953
19767 Sebesta Pauline R. b. Sep 1 1891 d. Aug 17 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Magdalena (Beyer) Guenther
19768 Sebesta Rosie b. Nov 26 1899 d. Mar 2 1926 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Amelie (Brovec) Sebesta
19769 Sebesta Roy J. b. Aug 23 1924 d. Aug 24 2005 cem St. Roch Son of Charles Frank and Mary (Michalke) Sebesta
19770 Sebesta Rubylean b. Oct 3 1924 d. Apr 7 2000 cem St. Roch Daughter of Willie Herman and Teckla (Braden) Nelson...married Roy J. Sebesta, Mar 21, 1945
19771 Sebesta Valentina b. Feb 14 1926 d. Jun 7 1994 cem St. Roch Daughter of Baldwin and Alice (Braden) Hill...married George C. Sebesta, Oct 14, 1947
19772 Secrest Carrie Alice b. Apr 14 1880 d. Sep 28 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Henry and Ellen (Neal) Vogelsang...married John Dodson Secrest
19773 Secrest Clyde Ladely b. Feb 18 1884 d. Jun 29 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
19774 Secrest Eliza b. Oct 2 1814 d. Apr 23 1881 cem unknown Married William K. Revier, Feb 28, 1833...married Washington H. Secrest, Jun 16, 1853
19775 Secrest John Dodson b. Oct 7 1877 d. May 22 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Larkin Downs and Mary Jane Secrest
19776 Secrest Larkin Downs b. unkn 1828 d. Mar 21 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
19777 Secrest Laura A. b. circa 1868 d. Jul 1869 cem unknown  
19778 Secrest Mary Jane b. unkn 1840 d. Dec 24 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Larkin Downs Secrest
19779 Secrest Minnie b. Jun 6 1884 d. Jan 13 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Henry and Ellen (Neal) Vogelsang...married Clyde Ladely Secrest, Jul 28, 1908
19780 Secrest Washington H. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1854 cem unknown  
19781 Sedberry Julia Barta b. Aug 8 1903 d. Apr 10 1983 cem Weimar Masonic  
19782 See Annie b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James H. and Elisabeth F. Toliver
19783 Seeger Friederich b. Jun 18 1818 d. Jun 18 1892 cem New Bielau  
19784 Seeger Maria Theresa b. Oct 15 1827 d. Jan 17 1912 cem New Bielau Married ? Koller...married Friedrich Seeger
19785 Segelquist Carl A. b. Sep 21 1891 d. Feb 15 1977 cem Lakeside  
19786 Segelquist Emma C. b. Sep 30 1864 d. Jul 14 1951 cem Lakeside Née Karlson
19787 Segelquist Mildred b. Oct 26 1903 d. Aug 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Minnie Carter...married V. C. Segelquist
19788 Segelquist Peter A. b. Nov 3 1856 d. Jan 29 1942 cem Lakeside  
19789 Segelquist Theodore O. b. Jun 28 1899 d. Nov 26 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Peter and Anne Christine Segelquist
19790 Segelquist Tilda b. May 14 1897 d. Oct 31 1984 cem Lakeside  
19791 Segelquist Victor C. b. Nov 1 1901 d. Mar 23 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Peter and Emma (Carlson) Segelquist
19792 Seidel Annie b. Jun 6 1855 d. Mar 7 1921 cem Columbus City Married Charles Seidel, Feb 14, 1882
19793 Seidel Charles b. unkn unkn d. Jan 23 1902 cem Columbus City  
19794 Seidel Johanne b. Sep 28 1885 d. Sep 2 1910 cem Lehrer  
19795 Seidel Toney b. Feb 2 1922 d. May 26 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charlie and Anna (Mai) Marx
19796 Seidl John Charles b. Dec 29 1905 d. Apr 3 1998 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Tillie (Noska) Seidl
19797 Seidl Vlasta Julia b. Feb 7 1908 d. Dec 1 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank J. and Minnie (Janak) Noska…married John Charles Seidel, Oct 20, 1927
19798 Seifert Alwina b. Dec 18 1888 d. Aug 1 1956 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Theresa Rabel...married Henry Ben Seifert, Apr 15, 1907
19799 Seifert Anton b. Jul 14 1850 d. Mar 21 1920 cem St. Michael  
19800 Seifert Bernard b. Jul 29 1881 d. Jul 24 1900 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Mary (Halfmann) Seifert
19801 Seifert Edgar H. b. Mar 10 1910 d. Mar 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Henry Ben and Alwina (Rabel) Seifert
19802 Seifert Edward Jerome b. Apr 14 1922 d. Aug 16 2001 cem St. Michael Son of Henry B. and Alvina (Rabel) Seifert...veteran of World War II...called Blackie
19803 Seifert Frances Sophronia b. Aug 29 1914 d. Apr 4 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Willis and Grace (Mahon) Adam...married Henry Herbert Seifert, Jan 10, 1937
19804 Seifert Frank A. b. Sep 29 1892 d. Aug 19 1966 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Maria (Halfmann) Seifert...veteran of World War I
19805 Seifert Frank "Buddy" b. Oct 12 1922 d. Jan 1 2010 cem St. Michael Son of Frank A and Rosa (Ripper) Seifert
19806 Seifert Gladys Marie b. Mar 24 1920 d. Nov 6 1921 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank A. and Rosa (Ripper) Seifert
19807 Seifert Gloria Ann b. Apr 1 1962 d. Jan 14 1963 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Irene (Guenther) Seifert
19808 Seifert Henry Ben b. Dec 24 1885 d. Jun 5 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Mary (Halfmann) Seifert
19809 Seifert Henry Herbert b. Oct 22 1913 d. Jul 22 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Ben and Alwine (Rabel) Seifert
19810 Seifert Hilda b. May 31 1895 d. Jan 30 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Stephan and Theresa (Beyer) Till...married Joe Seifert, Oct 28, 1913
19811 Seifert Joe b. Sep 29 1890 d. Feb 5 1940 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Mary (Halfmann) Seifert
19812 Seifert Joe L. b. Oct 8 1923 d. Feb 8 2009 cem St. Mary Son of Joe F. and Hilda (Till) Seifert
19813 Seifert Lawrence J. b. Apr 23 1918 d. Feb 13 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Hilda (Till) Seifert...veteran of World War II
19814 Seifert Mary b. Nov 3 1854 d. Mar 26 1930 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ben Halfmann...married Anton Seifert
19815 Seifert Owen Frank b. Jul 3 1911 d. Jul 25 1916 cem St. Michael Son of Henry Ben and Alwina (Rabel) Seifert
19816 Seifert Rosa b. Aug 22 1894 d. Jan 11 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gustav and Anna (Witt) Ripper...married Frank A. Seifert, Oct 15, 1913
19817 Seifert William Patrick b. Jan 8 1955 d. Dec 26 1975 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Betty Jo (Hill) Seifert...killed in an automobile accident
26305 Seifert Georgia Elizabeth Hajovksy b. Feb 1 1923 d. Jan 13 2017 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph J. and Mary Vacek Hajosky; married Edward Jerome "Blackie" Seifert on Feb. 5, 1942.
26323 Seifert Irene b. Mar 25 1929 d. Apr 5 2017 cem St. Mary Daughter of Charles Guenther and Annie (Kallus) Guenther; married Joe Seifert in 1953.
19818 Seim Minnie b. unkn unkn d. circa 1892 cem Dahse Née Spindler, married Emil Seim
19819 Seitcheck Mrs. T. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1900 cem unknown  
19820 Sekerka Dolores Marie b. Dec 31 1934 d. Jul 22 2002 cem cremated Daughter of Frank and Rosie (Nohavitza) Sekerka
19821 Sekerka Jan b. Jul 3 1859 d. Jun 21 1900 cem St. Michael  
19822 Sekerka Rosie b. Nov 29 1903 d. Mar 31 1985 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Barbara (Brovec) Nohavitza...married Frank Sekerka, Oct 19, 1920
19823 Selcer Emil b. Jan 1895 d. Dec 19 1950 cem Lakeside Son of Ferdinand and Mary Selcer
19824 Selcer Hulda b. May 16 1879 d. Oct 24 1915 cem Golden Rod Daughter of William and Ottilla (Wilke) Wornat...married Ferdinand Selcer
19825 Selders Amanda b. May 15 1900 d. Jun 12 1974 cem Boykin Daughter of Henry and Sarah Rhodes
19826 Selders Earl b. Dec 16 1891 d. Mar 3 1966 cem Rising Star Son of Green and Nina Dean (Brown) Selders
19827 Selders Henry b. Sep 16 1888 d. Sep 21 1952 cem Reels Bend  
19828 Selders Green b. circa 1863 d. Aug 22 1932 cem Reels Bend  
19829 Selders Lillie b. Nov 18 1929 d. Nov 28 1929 cem Reels Bend Daughter of R. L. and Eunice (Hardison) Selders
19830 Selders Mary Edna b. Jan 27 1920 d. Apr 15 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of John and Eva (McBride) Chappel
19831 Selders Nina Dean b. Jan 9 1876 d. Aug 5 1956 cem Rising Star Daughter of Wiley and Liza Brown
19832 Selders Robert L. b. Feb 21 1907 d. Mar 2 1968 cem Rising Star Son of Henry and Jessie Lee (Presley) Selders
19833 Sellers Nancy S. b. unkn 1812 d. Sep 3 1883 cem Luling City Cemetery (Caldwell Co.) Married Robert Sellers
19834 Sellers Pattie Holman b. Nov 22 1854 d. Nov 16 1924 cem Weimar Masonic Married Harrison York, Dec 1894...married Isaac Sellers, Jan 12, 1912
19835 Selph Alma b. Nov 3 1906 d. Dec 20 1972 cem Cheetham Née Tyler, married Madison Ezekial Selph
19836 Selph Dorothy J. b. Oct 20 1924 d. Mar 5 2003 cem Cheetham Daughter of Joe and Lillian (Willis) Moseley…married Sonny Fuller…married Harry Selph
19837 Selph Ed b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1916 cem Cheetham Killed in a railroad accident
19838 Selph George b. circa 1867 d. Oct 18 1894 cem unknown Killed by Frank Morris
19839 Selph Harry Edison b. Mar 30 1916 d. Feb 10 1983 cem Cheetham Son of Madison Gubod and Laura (Cole) Selph...veteran of World War II
19840 Selph I. E. b. unkn 1862 d. unkn 1912 cem Cheetham  
19841 Selph Jennie b. Aug 2 1859 d. Jul 21 1935 cem Cheetham Daughter of Jack Hope...married George Kincheloe...married Taft O. Selph
19842 Selph Laura D. b. Jan 31 1887 d. Apr 4 1986 cem Cheetham Née Cole, married Madison Gubod Selph
19843 Selph Leonard H. b. Apr 30 1923 d. Nov 6 1931 cem Cheetham Son of Madison Ezekial and Alma (Tyler) Selph
19844 Selph Madison Ezekial b. Feb 6 1903 d. Dec 15 1977 cem Cheetham Son of Madison Gubod and Laura (Cole) Selph
19845 Selph Madison Gubod b. Nov 8 1871 d. Jul 21 1933 cem Cheetham Son of Zeke and Ferrby (Overtent) Selph
19846 Selph Taft O. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 26 1908 cem Geiger (Lavaca Co.) Son of Ezekial L. and Abigail Ferraby (Overstreet) Selph
19847 Selser Joseph b. unkn unkn d. Apr 8 1890 cem unknown  
19848 Selzer Adolf b. Jan 10 1887 d. Aug 9 1932 cem Weimar Masonic  
19849 Selzer Adolf Henry b. Jul 25 1923 d. Nov 29 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
19850 Selzer Albert b. Oct 7 1913 d. Dec 2 1923 cem Weimar Masonic  
19851 Selzer Charlie b. Jul 26 1923 d. Jun 29 1997 cem Weimar Masonic  
19852 Selzer Emil A. b. May 12 1908 d. Apr 11 1980 cem Weimar Masonic  
19853 Selzer Joseph F. b. Sep 16 1880 d. Feb 11 1929 cem Weimar Masonic  
19854 Selzer Martha b. Mar 11 1886 d. Sep 23 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Willia and Clara (Krumhoff) Huepers...married Joe Selzer
19855 Selzer Willie b. Apr 26 1912 d. Apr 21 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe and Martha (Huepers) Selzer
19856 Semont Bell b. Feb 6 1894 d. Jul 3 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Married Eddie Semont
19857 Semont Eddie b. Feb 25 1890 d. Feb 1 1953 cem Paradise Gardens  
19858 Semont Issac b. Dec 10 1916 d. May 20 1976 cem Paradise Gardens  
19859 Semora Bernice b. Mar 22 1918 d. Nov 15 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Oscar F. and Lillie Lorine (Moore) Semora
19860 Semora Bobby Joe b. Feb 22 1944 d. unkn 2011 cem Lakeside Son of William and Gladys Muesse Semora...married Mary Semora
19861 Semora Brylynn Michelle b. Apr 21 2008 d. Nov 3 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Brian Semora and Misty Byrum
19862 Semora Carrie b. circa 1981 d. Apr 10 2006 cem Nativity Daughter of Bobby and Mary Semora…killed in an automobile accident
19863 Semora Charles b. Feb 21 1908 d. Nov 23 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Cecelia (Brown) Semora...veteran of World War II
19864 Semora Ella Mae b. Jan 4 1928 d. Dec 8 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ernest and Ella Ludwig…married Marvin J. Semora
19865 Semora J. E. b. unkn 1913 d. unkn 1968 cem Lakeside Called Buster
19866 Semora Lewis E. b. Dec 11 1915 d. May 16 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar F. and Lillie Lorene (Moore) Semora...veteran of World War II
19867 Semora Lillie Lorine b. Nov 19 1902 d. Jan 8 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of James P. and Lucretia (Cockroft) Moore...married Oscar F. Semora, Nov 19, 1903
19868 Semora Noah F. b. Feb 4 1906 d. Aug 19 1966 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar F. and Lillie Lorine (Moore) Semora...veteran of World War II
19869 Semora Oscar F. b. Jun 15 1881 d. May 3 1964 cem Lakeside Son of William and Ellen Semora
19870 Semora Ruby Lee b. Feb 16 1910 d. Oct 12 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Guy Shipman...married Tommy Semora
26402 Semora Marvin J. b. Dec 23 1926 d. Aug 5 2017 cem Lakeside Son of Francis Oscar and Lillie Lorene Moore Semora
19871 Senftenberg Fannie b. Dec 1 1878 d. Dec 9 1878 cem Columbus City Daughter of Adolph Senftenberg
19872 Senn Mary Inez b. unkn unkn d. Dec 10 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Hill, married H. N. Senn, Oct 6, 1933
19873 Senn Mattie Louise b. May 24 1883 d. Dec 14 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joe Cason
19874 Sens Arnold James b. Jan 18 1929 d. Oct 18 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arnold and Minnie Lee (Liermann) Sens
19875 Sens Arnold James Jr. b. Feb 23 1951 d. Oct 12 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arnold James and Dorothy Marie (Georg) Sens
19876 Sens Betty b. Dec 23 1927 d. Mar 25 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Arthur and Annie (Brune) Leyendecker…married Arnold James Sens, Aug 27, 1960
19877 Sens Elmo b. Jan 21 1912 d. Jul 11 1981 cem Lakeside Son of William Sens
19878 Sens Polly b. Dec 19 1916 d. Jan 8 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of William G. and Helen (Teetzen) Miller...married Elmo Sens, Aug 18, 1935
19879 Sepeda Frances Nell b. Dec 12 1947 d. Mar 23 2005 cem Lakeside Daughter of David and Tillie (Konviska) Moore…married Shorty Braddock…married Mingo Sepeda
19880 Serbantes Epifania J. b. Jan 27 1953 d. Jan 27 1953 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Refugio and Juanita (Garamillo) Serbantes
19881 Serrano Angel Luis b. May 26 1944 d. June 14 2011 cem Union Hill Son of Camilo Serrano and Evarista Velez...married Rowena Earls
19882 Servantes Juanita b. Jun 24 1909 d. Jul 31 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Rosalio and Adila (Pantoja) Jaramillo...married Refugio Servantes, Dec 8, 1928
19883 Servantes Refugio b. Jul 4 1904 d. Jan 15 1972 cem St. Anthony Son of Panfilo and Madalena (Hernandez) Servantes
19884 Sevier Bird b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
19885 Sevier Francis A. b. Dec 1 1842 d. Apr 1 1924 cem Cheetham Son of John Sevier...Confederate veteran
19886 Sevier Francis Lee b. unkn 1875 d. unkn 1914 cem Cheetham  
19887 Sevier Frank b. circa 1872 d. Dec 1912 cem Cheetham Son of Francis A. and Susan (Doyle) Sevier
19888 Sevier Ida b. Sep 26 1883 d. Dec 31 1923 cem Cheetham Daughter of Frank Needham...married Marcus J. Sevier
19889 Sevier John V. b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1884 cem Cheetham  
19890 Sevier Lillian Gertrude b. Jan 2 1897 d. Mar 10 1979 cem Cheetham Daughter of Elige David and Lilly (Fenley) Willis...married Joe I. Mosley...married Marcus J. Sevier (his second wife)
19891 Sevier Marcus J. b. Apr 22 1877 d. May 15 1959 cem Cheetham Son of Francis A. and Susan (Doyle) Sevier
19892 Sevier Mary A. B. b. unkn 1882 d. Jul 19 1908 cem Cheetham  
19893 Sevier Mary Curtis b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1930 cem Cheetham Married Francis A. Sevier (his second wife)
19894 Sevier Susan b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham Née Doyle, married Francis A. Sevier
19895 Sevier Valentine b. unkn 1801 d. unkn 1896 cem Cheetham  
19896 Sevier Walter A. b. Dec 21 1906 d. Jan 3 1930 cem Cheetham Son of Marcus J. and Ida (Needham) Sevier
19897 Sewell Delphine b. Jun 27 1927 d. Oct 18 1998 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Tom and Georgia Jones...married James Sewell in 1947
19898 Sewell James b. Sep 8 1919 d. Oct 14 2001 cem Williams Paradise Son of George and Estella Sewell...veteran of World War II
19899 Sewell Stella b. Mar 4 1902 d. Mar 10 2000 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Harry and Sofie (Roy) Hatton...married George Sewell
25751 Sewell Jacqueline b. Sep 5 1961 d. May 22 2014 cem Willing Workers Daughter of James and Delphine Sewell
19900 Sexton Georgianna b. Jul 9 1960 d. Jun 11 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Alice (Mica) Dutcher...married James Sexton in 1990
19901 Seydler Alex b. Aug 29 1871 d. Dec 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman Seydler
19902 Seydler Alex b. May 12 1900 d. Oct 25 1977 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Alex and Ida Seydler...veteran of World War II
19903 Seydler Alma b. Jun 25 1910 d. Sep 8 1930 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Slubar...married Arthur Seydler
19904 Seydler Amalie b. Jul 31 1842 d. May 5 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Friedrich Seydler in 1861
19905 Seydler Annie b. Jun 26 1875 d. Nov 19 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Friedericka (Bartling) Simank...married Edwin Seydler
19906 Seydler Curt b. Nov 4 1896 d. Aug 26 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Alex and Ida (Hartmann) Seydler...veteran of World War I
19907 Seydler Edmund F. b. May 12 1870 d. Oct 18 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Friedrich and Amalie Seydler
19908 Seydler Edwin b. Aug 29 1871 d. Feb 16 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herman and Christina Seydler
19909 Seydler Elsie b. Aug 21 1904 d. Jan 16 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Paul and Emilie Ranft...married Hugo Seydler, Nov 24, 1926
19910 Seydler George b. Sep 10 1867 d. May 25 1951 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19911 Seydler Hugo b. May 16 1902 d. Jan 21 1951 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alex and Ida (Hartmann) Seydler
19912 Seydler Ida b. May 13 1878 d. Dec 18 1938 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hartmann, married Alex Seydler
19913 Seydler Louise J. b. Jun 21 1873 d. Oct 7 1937 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19914 Seydler Martha b. Dec 17 1872 d. Aug 11 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19915 Seydler Olga b. Sep 14 1907 d. Jun 16 1967 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
19916 Seydler Otto b. Aug 9 1905 d. Jun 2o 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Alex and Ida (Hartmann) Seydler
19917 Seydler Tina b. Oct 2 1925 d. Oct 24 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Stephen and Mathilda (Svetlik) Krahl...married Alex Seydler, Nov 17, 1949...called “FiFi”
19918 Seydler unnamed child b. Sep 8 1930 d. Sep 8 1930 cem St. Michael Child of Arthur and Alma (Slubar) Seydler
19919 Seydler unknown b. unkn 1890 d. Aug 20 1891 cem unknown Child of Fred Seydler
19920 Seymour Belle b. circa 1853 d. Aug 9 1935 cem Columbus City Née Howatt
19921 Seymour Charles Lewis b. Sep 19 1863 d. Feb 15 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Alexander and M. Ann (Wall) Seymour
19922 Seymour Ernest B. b. May 3 1872 d. Apr 26 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Alexander and M. Ann (Wall) Seymour
19923 Seymour George Clinton b. Jul 23 1887 d. Oct 4 1887 cem unknown Son of G. W. and Maggie Seymour
19924 Seymour James Alexander b. Oct 23 1828 d. Nov 17 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Beverly and Jane (Waddell) Seymour
19925 Seymour James Dunn b. Jan 9 1893 d. Jan 28 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Samuel King and Katie B. (Dunn) Seymour
19926 Seymour Jeanette b. Apr 8 1897 d. Apr 5 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of C. C. and Dicey Lutitia (Baxter) Miles...married James Dunn Seymour, Apr 10, 1920
19927 Seymour Katie B. b. Feb 7 1866 d. Jan 24 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Benjamin F. and Mary (Holloway) Dunn...married Samuel King Seymour, Nov 14, 1888
19928 Seymour Marian Alice b. Oct 13 1896 d. Apr 19 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Hopkins, married Samuel King Seymour Jr.
19929 Seymour Martha Ann b. May 30 1829 d. May 25 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Wall, married James Alexander Seymour
19930 Seymour Samuel King b. Jan 7 1861 d. Aug 9 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Alexander and Martha Ann (Wall) Seymour
19931 Seymour Samuel King III b. Dec 12 1924 d. Jun 14 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Samuel King and Marion (Hopkins) Seymour...nicknamed Sambo
19932 Seymour Samuel King Jr. b. Nov 1 1895 d. Aug 31 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Samuel King and Katie (Dunn) Seymour...veteran of World War I
19933 Seymour unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
26425 Seymour Dena Rebecca Lyles b. Feb 21 1931 d. Dec 31 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Taylor Lyles and Grace Caughn Lyles; married James Dunn Seymour, Jr. on May 27, 1952.
19934 Shackelfer Minnie Maud b. circa 1884 d. Oct 9 1887 cem unknown  
19935 Shackelford Dave b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1 1907 cem unknown Killed in a knife fight
19936 Shacklett Myra Weldon b. Feb 9 1903 d. Aug 21 1987 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Weldon E. and Mary (Montgomery) Davis
19937 Shaffer Joe John b. Jan 11 1901 d. Sep 3 1975 cem St. Mary Son of Vaclav and Veronika (Svoboda) Safar
19938 Shaffer John Lee b. Mar 7 1910 d. Sep 30 1987 cem Willing Workers  
19939 Shaffer Willie Mae b. Jan 10 1908 d. Nov 6 1976 cem St. Mary  
19940 Shambaugh Evelyn M. b. Jun 22 1923 d. Jun 14 2000 cem Weimar Masonic  
19941 Shambaugh Tom H. b. Oct 22 1923 d. Dec 28 2003 cem Weimar Masonic  
19942 Shankle Vera Hurd b. Dec 21 1919 d. May 12 1979 cem Rising Star  
19943 Shannon Geraldine Jackson b. Jan 3 1949 d. Feb 25 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Willie and Willie Mae Jackson…married Sinclair Shannon Jun 14, 1966
19944 Shannon Willie Marcel b. Jun 12 1973 d. Nov 8 2006 cem Gay Hill Son of Curtis Lee Doyle and Geraldine Shannon…executed by the state
7675 Sharp Robbie Nell b. Jul 18 1927 d. July 23 2011 cem New Bielau Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. J. T. Sharp...married Ray Goode in 1947
19945 Sharp Augusta Leigh b. Mar 3 1847 d. Nov 16 1899 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of John Carlton...married James B. Sharp
19946 Sharp Asa Robert b. Feb 21 1937 d. Oct 23 1979 cem Lakeside Son of C. E. Sharp...Korean veteran
19947 Sharp John Carlton b. Jan 24 1881 d. May 8 1930 cem Myrtle  
19948 Sharp R. P. b. circa 1876 d. Aug 4 1905 cem unknown Son of James B. and Augusta Leigh (Carlton) Sharp
19949 Sharpe Gay b. Feb 15 1926 d. Jan 18 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Andrew James and Lillie Mae Nail…married ? Rogers…married Ocie Wilson Sharpe
19950 Sharpe Ocie Wilson b. Feb 14 1914 d. Jun 1 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Cisero Leroy and Carnelia (Boddie) Sharpe
19951 Shatto Alf Preston b. unkn unkn d. Aug 12 1929 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Fred Shatto
19952 Shatto Alf Preston Jr. b. circa 1894 d. Dec 7 1924 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Alf Preston and Mattie (Tooke) Shatto...killed in a railroad accident
19953 Shatto Janice b. May 8 1916 d. Jul 4 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Franklin and Elizabeth (Thompson) Walker...married Preston Kyle Shatto
19954 Shatto Mattie b. unkn 1871 d. Jan 21 1951 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Lovard T. Tooke...married Alf Preston Shatto
19955 Shatto Preston Kyle b. Oct 13 1915 d. Aug 8 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alf Preston and Zantie (Kyle) Shatto
19956 Shaver Bertha Anne b. Mar 6 1858 d. May 3 1951 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emanuel and Anne (Frede) Vetter...married Philip James Shaver Jr. in 1888
19957 Shaver Eola b. Apr 16 1884 d. Nov 4 1885 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Spears and and Mary G. (McGehee) Shaver
19958 Shaver Grace b. Aug 24 1878 d. May 2 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Agrippa and Margaret Anna (Glenn) Beckham, married William Spears Shaver [birth date from death certificate where she is listed as Margaret Grace]
19959 Shaver Grady William b. Nov 7 1892 d. Apr 25 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Philip James and Bertha Anne (Vetter) Shaver
19960 Shaver Margaret b. Nov 14 1921 d. Mar 24 2010 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William C. and Esther Bedingfield…married Jack Shaver
19961 Shaver Jack Marvin b. Oct 29 1919 d. Jul 26 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Walter Benjamin and Anna (Edwards) Shaver...veteran of World War II
19962 Shaver Martha Jennings b. Aug 7 1863 d. unkn 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Philip James and Mary Ann (Bass) Holloway Shaver
19963 Shaver Mary Ann b. Oct 30 1819 d. Jan 2 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Mary Bass...married John Adam Holloway, Feb 22, 1836...married Philip James Shaver
19964 Shaver Mary G. b. unkn 1859 d. Jan 5 1907 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of J. W. McGehee...married William Spears Shaver
19965 Shaver Philip James b. unkn 1813 d. unkn 1875 cem Weimar Masonic  
19966 Shaver Philip James Jr. b. Apr 30 1861 d. Apr 8 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Philip James and Mary Ann (Bass) Holloway Shaver
19967 Shaver Sadie b. Mar 8 1894 d. Dec 26 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Née Humphreys, married George W. Shaver, Jun 3, 1915
19968 Shaver William Spears b. Oct 10 1855 d. Jun 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Philip James and Mary Ann (Bass) Holloway Shaver
19969 Shavers J. W. b. Mar 5 1933 d. Jan 20 1999 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Henry Norris and Estelle (Jeane) Shavers
19970 Shavers Jim b. Aug 10 1880 d. Jul 5 1973 cem Willing Workers Son of William Spencer and Rose (Binkley) Shavers
19971 Shaw Andrew Jackson b. Jul 31 1849 d. Jan 25 1895 cem Fitzgerald Son of Josiah and Delinda Jane (Fitzgerald) Shaw
19972 Shaw Annie Beresford b. Dec 3 1870 d. Apr 1 1943 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Beresford and Julia Elizabeth (Lane) Frazer...married William Henry Shaw, Jan 31, 1889
19973 Shaw Clara R. b. Jul 26 1892 d. Oct 20 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Augustine and Mary Jane (Addy) Williams...married Robert Beresford Shaw, Aug 21, 1931
19974 Shaw Cordelia b. Aug 1879 d. unkn 1943 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Hamilton and Mary C. (Hubbard) Shaw
19975 Shaw Delinda Jane b. Jan 5 1820 d. Mar 17 1888 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of William Alexander and Rebecca (Patton) Fitzgerald...married Josiah Shaw, Jan 5, 1841
19976 Shaw Dora Lee b. Dec 30 1871 d. Dec 17 1946 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of S. M. and Amanda (Sprayberry) Garrett...married Robert David Shaw
19977 Shaw Ernest b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Robert Hamilton and Mary C. (Hubbard) Shaw
19978 Shaw Ernestine Lolly b. Dec 5 1901 d. Jun 26 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Henry and Annie Beresford (Frazer) Shaw
19979 Shaw Frank L. b. May 31 1867 d. Sep 11 1896 cem Osage Son of Robert Hamilton and Mary C. (Hubbard) Shaw
19980 Shaw Franklin T. b. Sep 25 1827 d. May 7 1918 cem unknown Son of Thomas and Euphemia (Hamilton) Shaw
19981 Shaw Hubbard b. Apr 12 1883 d. Nov 4 1906 cem Osage  
19982 Shaw infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Osage Child of William Henry and Annie Beresford (Frazer) Shaw
19983 Shaw Josiah b. Aug 17 1847 d. Mar 9 1886 cem Fitzgerald Son of Josiah and Delinda Jane (Fitzgerald) Shaw
19984 Shaw Josiah b. Dec 11 1877 d. Jun 17 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Andrew Jackson and Mahala (Lackey) Shaw
19985 Shaw Josiah b. Dec 24 1817 d. Nov 1 1877 cem Fitzgerald Son of James Joseph and Abigail Reed (Kirkham) Shaw...Confederate veteran
19986 Shaw Josie b. Oct 16 1878 d. Jul 22 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert Harrison and Nancy (Revier) Carter...married Josiah Shaw, Feb 3, 1902
19987 Shaw Lenora M. b. Aug 25 1873 d. Oct 19 1873 cem Fitzgerald  
19988 Shaw Lester Garrett b. Sep 12 1897 d. May 1 1979 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Robert David and Dora Lee (Garrett) Shaw
19989 Shaw Lillie Rose b. Jul 10 1910 d. Feb 4 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Rudolph A. and Annie (Ripper) Muehr...married William Donovan Shaw, Sep 9, 1940
19990 Shaw Maggie M. b. Oct 30 1892 d. Dec 29 1972 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Obe and Pauline (Hirsch) Goode...married Stephen Harbert Shaw, Jul 17, 1913
19991 Shaw Mahala b. Apr 11 1853 d. Feb 13 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Amanda (Ball) Lackey...married Andrew Jackson Shaw
19992 Shaw Marcus Townsend b. Jan 10 1907 d. Feb 18 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Robert David and Dora Lee (Garrett) Shaw
19993 Shaw Mary C. b. Jan 7 1842 d. Jun 7 1921 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hubbard, married Robert Hamilton Shaw, Mar 24, 1859
19994 Shaw Norma b. Dec 24 1902 d. May 1 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Josiah and Josie (Carter) Shaw
19995 Shaw Phebe E. b. Jan 22 1831 d. Nov 28 1874 cem Osage Daughter of Jonathan and Nancy (Chaffin) Burford...married Franklin T. Shaw
19996 Shaw Robert Ben b. Sep 2 1911 d. Aug 28 1978 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Robert David and Dora Lee (Garrett) Shaw...veteran of World War II
19997 Shaw Robert Beresford b. Nov 14 1889 d. Jun 25 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Henry and Annie Beresford (Frazer) Shaw
19998 Shaw Robert David b. Feb 28 1865 d. Aug 7 1920 cem Osage Son of Robert Hamilton and Mary C. (Hubbard) Shaw
19999 Shaw Robert Hamilton b. Dec 18 1825 d. Sep 2 1893 cem Osage Son of Thomas and Euphemia (Hamilton) Shaw
20000 Shaw Sarah Jane b. Dec 7 1871 d. Oct 7 1873 cem Fitzgerald  
20001 Shaw Stephen Harbert b. Feb 12 1892 d. Jul 23 1976 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Robert David and Dora Lee (Garrett) Shaw
20002 Shaw Thomas b. Apr 6 1787 d. Feb 1 1859 cem Shaw  
20003 Shaw unnamed boy b. Sep 14 1912 d. Sep 14 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of E. H. and Troy Shaw
20004 Shaw unnamed girl b. Sep 17 1895 d. Sep 18 1895 cem unknown Daughter of Robert David and Dora Lee (Garrett) Shaw
20005 Shaw William Donovan b. Mar 16 1903 d. Oct 27 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Robert David and Dora Lee (Garrett) Shaw
20006 Shaw William Henry b. Feb 9 1863 d. Apr 29 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Robert Hamilton and Mary C. (Hubbard) Shaw
20007 Shaw William Thomas b. May 17 1895 d. Jan 19 1968 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Henry and Annie Beresford (Frazer) Shaw...veteran of World War I...called Dick
20008 Shaw Zuleika b. Aug 12 1854 d. Jul 12 1887 cem Columbus City Daughter of William Minor and Mary Ann (Carlton) Byars...married Carey Shaw
25623 Shaw Robert David b. Oct 28 1945 d. Jun 9 2013 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Davon and Lillie Muehr Shaw
25906 Shaw William D, Jr b. Jan 23 1943 d. Mar 22 2015 cem St. Michael Son of Lillie Meuhr Shaw and William D. Shaw, Sr. Married Mary Wisnicwski Shaw on Jun 2, 1962
20009 Shay Gordon b. Nov 27 1927 d. Dec 29 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Son of G. C. and Lois (Elliott) Shay
20010 Shay Karen Ann b. Oct 17 1949 d. May 11 1999 cem Weimar Masonic  
20011 Shear Mary b. Feb 6 1862 d. Sep 27 1926 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Matilda (Eberhard) Masters
20012 Shedd Ronald Jack b. Nov 16 1946 d. Oct 22 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Walter and Susie Viola (O'Neill) Shedd...Vietnam veteran
20013 Sheffield Connie E. b. Apr 9 1957 d. Apr 28 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Harold H. and Georgia (Floyd) Sheffield
20014 Sheldon Luther Dale b. Aug 27 1914 d. Jan 23 1991 cem cremated Son of Jay S. and Bessie G. Sheldon...veteran of World War II
20015 Shepard Sophia b. circa 1840 d. Aug 19 1880 cem unknown Married James H. Shepard
25792 Shepard Burna L b. Nov 2 1950 d. Aug 15 2014 cem none Daugther of James B. and Mildred Brown Woods. Married Chester Shepard.
20016 Shepherd Reed Jr. b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1950 cem Columbus City  
20017 Sheppard Agnes b. Jun 24 1906 d. May 9 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Silas and Birdie Ella (Keen) Carter...married Andrew J. Sheppard
20018 Sheppard Edward V. b. Oct 19 1913 d. Jun 22 1968 cem Lakeside  
20019 Sheridan Bertha b. Jun 27 1897 d. May 12 1970 cem Cheetham Daughter of Jessie and Mary (Gilcrease) Briscoe...married Buel Champ Sheridan
20020 Sheridan Buel Champ b. Feb 22 1894 d. Dec 23 1961 cem Cheetham Son of Hugh and Dea (Dial) Sheridan...veteran of World War I
20021 Sheridan Buel Champ Jr. b. Oct 12 1922 d. Dec 22 1957 cem Cheetham Son of Buel Champ and Bertha (Briscoe) Sheridan...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
20022 Sheridan Charles L. b. Jul 30 1934 d. Jan 31 2005 cem unknown Son of Ralph A. and Ruth A. (King) Sheridan
20023 Sheridan Day b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
20024 Sheridan Dorothy b. Nov 8 1920 d. Nov 14 1920 cem Cheetham Daughter of Buel Champ and Bertha (Briscoe) Sheridan
20025 Sheridan Fannie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
20026 Sheridan Hugh b. Oct 1 1846 d. May 14 1919 cem Cheetham Son of Samuel and Rebecca (Hunt) Sheridan
20027 Sheridan Hugh Dyle b. Jul 20 1919 d. Feb 22 2011 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Trep Tate Sheridan and Rose Adeline Hopkins
20028 Sheridan James Osie b. Jan 26 1960 d. Jan 14 1979 cem Cheetham Called Buddy
20029 Sheridan Lannie b. Dec 11 1923 d. Sep 17 2008 cem Cheetham  
20030 Sheridan Osey b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1893 cem unknown  
20031 Sheridan Raymond Benjamin b. Oct 8 1925 d. Jun 9 2002 cem Cheetham Son of Buel and Bertha (Briscoe) Sheridan
20032 Sheridan Ricky Lee b. Sep 11 1965 d. Jan 3 2009 cem Cheetham  
20033 Sheridan Sidney Cordelia b. Dec 5 1864 d. Mar 1 1938 cem Cheetham Daughter of Martin and Margaret Dial...married Hugh Sheridan
20034 Sheridan Tup T. b. unkn 1885 d. Nov 1950 cem Cheetham Son of Hugh and Dea (Dial) Sheridan
20035 Sheridan Williford J. b. Mar 6 1941 d. Aug 14 1947 cem Cheetham Son of Buel Champ and Bertha (Briscoe) Sheridan...accidentally shot
25743 Sheridan Emma Lee Sharp b. Mar 28 1917 d. Jan 25 2014 cem Weimar Masonic Daugther of Hallie Black and Walter Lee Sharp; married Hugh D. Sheridan on Nov 27, 1941.
20036 Sherman Diana b. Jul 15 1955 d. Dec 27 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of Raymond and Marie Schulz...married Richard Sherman, Mar 6, 1982
20037 Shermer Frank Fredrick b. Feb 2 1914 d. Jan 3 1988 cem Lakeside  
20038 Sherrer Ruth Lucille b. Mar 27 1917 d. Dec 5 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Elizabeth Hoffmann...married Frank F. Sherrer, Jan 12, 1937
20039 Sherrill Arthur b. Jan 8 1808 d. Jun 13 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
20040 Sherrill John B. b. Sep 29 1920 d. Mar 25 2001 cem unknown Son of Kora Ellis and Lora Mary (Williams) Sherrill...World War II veteran
20041 Sherrill Mary W. b. Feb 16 1804 d. Jun 2 1870 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Rueben Grant...married Michael Hinch...married Arthur Sherrill
20042 Sherrin Karen b. Apr 10 1953 d. Apr 9 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Herbert and Otillia (Christen) Winkler...married Dwain Sherrin, Feb 16, 1975
20043 Sherrington unknown b. circa 1872 d. Mar 15 1898 cem unknown Married William A. Sherrington
20044 Sherrington William A. b. Aug 1854 d. Mar 25 1901 cem unknown  
20045 Shiller unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 18 1890 cem unknown Son of Lewis Shiller
20046 Shimek Clara b. Mar 3 1907 d. Mar 20 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph and Louisa (Ripper) Michalek...married Edgar Robert Hoelscher, Oct 9, 1928...married Edward Shimek, Feb 7, 1978
20047 Shimek Cyril J. b. Aug 12 1897 d. Sep 16 1964 cem St. Mary Son of Charles and Agnes Shimek
20048 Shimek J. F. b. Feb 6 1875 d. Mar 18 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Shimek
20049 Shimek Joseph John b. Jun 9 1965 d. Jun 9 1965 cem St. Anthony Son of Johnnie C. and Earline (Canik) Shimek
20050 Shimek Karel b. circa 1877 d. Nov 11 1935 cem St. Mary  
20051 Shimek Sara Jane b. Jul 3 1942 d. Dec 23 1966 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
20052 Shimek Sophie M. b. Mar 26 1897 d. Mar 17 1976 cem St. Mary Née Buzek, married Cyril J. Shimek
20053 Shimek Tillie b. Mar 26 1900 d. Apr 26 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charlie and Elizabeth (Dornburg) Grunewald...married Will J. Shimek, Jan 31, 1922
20054 Shimek Will J. b. Dec 13 1889 d. Jan 8 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Veronica Shimek
20055 Shine Evelyn b. Oct 15 1931 d. Jun 3 2007 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Archie and Cora Clayborne
20056 Shinn Laura Belle b. Mar 22 1875 d. Apr 1 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George Lawrence and Martha Elizabeth (McDonald) Cox...married Lawrence H. Shinn, Jan 31, 1900
20057 Shinn Lawrence H. b. Sep 9 1861 d. Jan 12 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
20058 Shirley Edward H. b. Oct 10 1889 d. Sep 28 1975 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
20059 Shirley James A. b. Jul 6 1952 d. Dec 23 1996 cem Willing Workers Son of Charles Edward Williams and Lelia Shirley
20060 Shirley James Gerald b. Dec 24 1924 d. Aug 13 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War II...lost at sea
20061 Shirley Jim b. circa 1886 d. Jul 13 1932 cem unknown  
20062 Shirley Lella b. Sep 24 1932 d. Aug 23 2007 cem Willing Workers Daughter of R. A. and Mary Lee (Glover) Shirley
20063 Shirley Sam b. unkn unkn d. Aug 27 1936 cem unknown  
20064 Shirley Zora b. Dec 7 1890 d. Nov 13 1975 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née James, married Edward H. Shirley
20065 Shiver Della b. circa 1856 d. Aug 6 1889 cem Weimar Masonic Married Mike Shiver
20066 Shiver Jefferson b. unkn unkn d. Sep 22 1881 cem unknown  
20067 Shiver Mary b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1911 cem Weimar Masonic  
20068 Shivers Pansy B. b. Nov 22 1903 d. Aug 31 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Mary Myrtle (Metzger) Carpenter
26126 Shoen Donald "Don" LeRoy b. Jun 20 1932 d. Feb 9 2016 cem n/a Son of Ray V. and Marghuente Shoen; married Margaret Gibson Warwick on Dec 27, 1954; Served in Air Force from 1950-53.
20069 Shofner Matthew b. unkn unkn d. Dec 18 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
20070 Shook Bessie b. Aug 22 1897 d. Mar 1 1986 cem Cheetham Daughter of Jule and Ella (Gilcrease) Briscoe...married Joseph Shook
20071 Shook Holland M. b. Jul 18 1935 d. Jul 19 1936 cem Cheetham Son of Joe and Polly Shook
20072 Shook Joe b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1955 cem Cheetham  
20073 Shook Joseph W. b. Jul 21 1885 d. Jan 22 1925 cem Cheetham  
20074 Shoop Elsie Lorena b. Jan 5 1936 d. Feb 18 1936 cem Myrtle Daughter of Robert and Vina (Riddle) Shoop
20075 Shoop Henry A. b. Mar 18 1856 d. Feb 20 1936 cem Myrtle  
20076 Shoop Rachel J. b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1937 cem Myrtle Married Henry A. Shoop
20077 Shoop Rex Allan b. Sep 27 1938 d. Nov 26 1989 cem Lehrer Son of Rex Albert and Vera (Hahn) Shoop
20078 Shoop unnamed child b. Nov 28 1934 d. Nov 28 1934 cem Myrtle Son of Robert and Vina (Riddle) Shoop
20079 Shoop unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
20080 Shoop unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
20081 Shoop unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
20082 Shoop unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Garwood  
20083 Shorter Linda Marie b. Sep 3 1946 d. Sep 21 2010 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Stacy B. and Olivia Hemphill Robinson
26023 Shorter DaríYon "Poe" Brontrell b. Jun 29 1995 d. Nov 2 2014 cem cremated Son of Hollis and Angela Marie (Herrera) Toliver
20084 Shortt E. Frank b. Feb 11 1858 d. Mar 26 1949 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth L. Shortt
20085 Shortt Elizabeth L. b. Jun 8 1832 d. Jan 4 1925 cem Weimar Masonic Married Jeremiah Shortt
20086 Shortt Eugenia b. Jul 19 1855 d. Feb 22 1925 cem Lakeside Daughter of Zade Price...married Gipson J. Shortt
20087 Shortt Gipson J. b. Aug 20 1851 d. Jan 25 1939 cem Lakeside Son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth L. (Reynolds) Shortt
20088 Shortt Howard T. b. Apr 26 1882 d. Oct 12 1920 cem Lakeside  
20089 Shortt Jeremiah b. Jul 19 1825 d. Feb 4 1891 cem Weimar Masonic  
20090 Shortt Susie A. b. May 18 1855 d. Oct 8 1925 cem Weimar Masonic Née Reynolds, married E. Frank Shortt
20091 Shropshire Anthony James b. Jan 28 1964 d. Jul 29 1982 cem Willing Workers Son of Joe Douglas Williams and Joshline Shropshire Scott
20092 Shropshire Augustus Ludlow Caesar b. Aug 18 1817 d. Sep 25 1896 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Elliott and Rebecca (Hutchinson) Shropshire...Confederate veteran
20093 Shropshire Benjamin b. unkn 1866 d. Apr 7 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Gus Shropshire
20094 Shropshire Charles Tait b. unkn 1861 d. Oct 5 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Samuel and Caroline (Tait) Shropshire
20095 Shropshire Corless b. circa 1890 d. Oct 16 1918 cem unknown Son of Cardus and Dallie (Edwards) Shropshire...died of influenza
20096 Shropshire Editha b. unkn 1827 d. Jan 10 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Augustus Ludlow Caesar Shropshire
20097 Shropshire John b. unkn 1851 d. unkn 1872 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
20098 Shropshire Joskie b. Aug 31 1909 d. Jun 23 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
20099 Shropshire Nellie b. unkn 1874 d. Oct 18 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Christian Joseph and Laura Octavia (Harris) Hahn...married Charles Tait Shropshire, Nov 29, 1893
20100 Shropshire Ree b. unkn 1870 d. Aug 4 1951 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
20101 Shuart Willard Warren b. Apr 6 1941 d. Mar 13 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Willard Edward and Gloria (Wintermann) Shuart
20102 Shult Clarence Irvin b. Jan 18 1913 d. Dec 20 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Oscar and Anna Shult
20103 Shult Estelle Charlotte b. Mar 15 1913 d. Nov 30 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Oscar Gideon and Lillie (Adolphine) Charnquist...married Clarence Irvin Shult, Sep 2, 1936
20104 Shumbera Adolph b. Aug 25 1893 d. Jul 11 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Anton and Anna (Tomis) Shumbera
20105 Shumbera Adolph J. b. Nov 8 1921 d. Apr 13 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolf and Lillie (Krejci) Shumbera
20106 Shumbera Anna b. Jul 23 1853 d. Mar 30 1933 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Marie Tumis...married Anton Shumbera
20107 Shumbera Annie b. Feb 19 1909 d. Jul 23 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Emily (Kudulka) Hanzelka...married Emil H. Shumbera, Nov 10, 1930
20108 Shumbera Anton b. unkn 1847 d. unkn 1920 cem Weimar Masonic  
20109 Shumbera August b. Nov 27 1888 d. Apr 24 1965 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Anton and Annie (Tumis) Shumbera...veteran of World War I
20110 Shumbera Charlie Lee b. Jan 24 1935 d. Dec 2 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolf and Lillie (Krejci) Shumbera...veteran of World War II
20111 Shumbera Emil b. Sep 3 1884 d. Dec 24 1964 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Anton and Annie (Tumis) Shumbera
20112 Shumbera Emil G. b. Feb 29 1924 d. Feb 4 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolph and Lillie (Krejci) Shumbera...veteran of World War II
20113 Shumbera Emil Henry b. Mar 6 1908 d. Mar 3 1992 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John and Frances (Macha) Shumbera
20114 Shumbera Evelyn A. b. Mar 3 1926 d. Apr 24 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Will and Julia (Zahradnik) Walchar…married Emil G. Shumbera, Oct 1950
20115 Shumbera Frances b. Mar 6 1883 d. Sep 23 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of Mikules and Johanna (Huvar) Macha...married John Shumbera, Oct 26, 1904
20116 Shumbera Frank b. Sep 16 1886 d. Feb 16 1966 cem St. Michael Son of Adam and Annie (Tumis) Shumbera...veteran of World War I
20117 Shumbera Gabriella b. Dec 15 1911 d. Jul 31 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Frances (Macha) Shumbera
20118 Shumbera John b. circa 1881 d. Aug 3 1951 cem St. Michael  
20119 Shumbera Ludmilla b. Dec 10 1901 d. Apr 8 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Annie (Cerny) Krejci...married Adolph Shumbera, Nov 22, 1920
20120 Shumbera Mary b. Nov 20 1888 d. May 7 1964 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James and Agnes Boubrava...married Emil Shumbera
20121 Shumbera Mary b. Nov 2 1909 d. Jul 22 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Frances (Macha) Shumbera
20122 Shumbera Vlasta b. Nov 20 1898 d. Nov 14 1990 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Mary (Binder) Kroboth...married August Shumbera, Nov 10, 1920
20123 Shumbera William E. b. May 13 1915 d. Sep 21 1996 cem St. Michael Son of John and Frances (Macha) Shumbera...veteran of World War II
25613 Shumbera Norma Lee b. Sep 30 1940 d. Feb 27 2013 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Elmer Jack and Agnes FrancesHairell; married Charlie Shumbera on Nov. 22, 1969.
26232 Shumbera Dorothy M. b. Aug 28 1924 d. Nov 19 2016 cem St. Michael Daughter of Robert and Frances (Kalchak) Malek; married William E. Shumbera on May 3, 1954.
20124 Shupak Charles John b. Nov 7 1971 d. Apr 9 1994 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Johnnie and Joyce (Wostarek) Shupak...killed in an automobile accident
20125 Shupak William Eric b. Jan 19 1972 d. Dec 5 1992 cem St. Michael Son of James and Shirley (Schertz) Shupak...killed in an automobile accident
20126 Shurn Octavia b. Jun 28 1878 d. Jan 4 1909 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
25926 Sides Louis Wayne b. Oct 6 1957 d. Feb 23 2015 cem none Son of Bonnie Kohleffel Sides and Billy Sides; married Erastina Side
20127 Sidney Darius Javar b. Sep 13 1995 d. Dec 14 2000 cem Oakland Son of Leonard Sidney and Candace Booker
20128 Sidney LaDeserien Demone b. Nov 20 1992 d. Dec 14 2000 cem Oakland Daughter of Leonard Sidney and Candace Booker
20129 Siebert Emile b. unkn 1867 d. unkn 1903 cem Trinity Lutheran  
20130 Siems Johan b. Nov 10 1835 d. Aug 9 1922 cem Trinity Lutheran  
20131 Sigler Henry b. Jul 9 1886 d. Mar 8 1900 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Clay and Mary G. (Matthews) Sigler
20132 Sigler Henry Clay b. Apr 22 1848 d. Mar 28 1924 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Barton A. and Elizabeth C. (Hixon) Sigler
20133 Sigler Innis B. b. Jan 30 1873 d. Aug 22 1942 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Clay and Mary G. (Mathews) Sigler
20134 Sigler Mary G. b. Aug 10 1847 d. Jun 13 1922 cem Weimar Masonic Née Matthews, married Henry Clay Sigler in Jan 1871
20135 Sigler Nettie b. circa 1861 d. Jul 1877 cem unknown Née Brigham
20136 Sigler Pattie b. Sep 13 1876 d. Jan 27 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Wallace and Mary Frances (Burford) Sullivan...married Innis B. Sigler, Nov 1896
20137 Siler Vaclav b. unkn 1817 d. Jun 12 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
20138 Silva Narciso Jr. b. Jun 3 1957 d. Jan 3 1958 cem Lakeside  
20139 Silvey Peter G. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1862 cem unknown  
20140 Simcik Hattie b. Nov 25 1924 d. Sep 28 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Cyril and Adolphina Mica…married Jim Simcik in 1947
20141 Simcik Jim J. b. Aug 18 1898 d. Feb 21 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Paul and Adolphine Simcik
20142 Simcik Paul Edward b. Jan 8 1935 d. Jun 15 1987 cem St. Anthony Son of Edward and Louise (Weber) Simcik
26322 Simcik Edward John, Jr. b. Jul 17 1944 d. Apr 2 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward John and Louise (Weber) Simcik
20143 Simek Poldiuam b. circa 1900 d. Aug 15 1908 cem St. Mary Child of Ignatz and Tharesia Simek
20144 Simek unknown b. circa 1904 d. Aug 8 1908 cem St. Mary Child of Ignatz and Tharesia Simek
20145 Simerskey Felisita b. May 2 1931 d. Jun 27 1948 cem Lakeside  
20146 Simmons Allie b. Apr 30 1904 d. May 15 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Axel and Selma (Anderson) Seaholm...married Robert Stafford Simmons, Nov 14, 1935
20147 Simmons Ben b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1888 cem unknown  
20148 Simmons Connie R. b. Nov 1 1941 d. Aug 13 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of Millard and Helen (Harrison) Schewe...married Isaac Pryor Simmons
20149 Simmons Delores Mae b. Sep 13 1931 d. Dec 17 2008 cem Brune Daughter of Edmund and Margaret (Reising) Schuette…married John Allen Simmons, Sep 21, 1946
20150 Simmons Emma b. Nov 5 1912 d. Jan 10 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Lawrence and Annie (Farris) Pons...married Warren W. Simmons, Nov 24, 1956
20151 Simmons Henry b. Mar 14 1869 d. Sep 18 1950 cem Paradise Gardens  
20152 Simmons Henry Silvanus b. Oct 16 1838 d. Jan 14 1912 cem Myrtle Son of William Simmons...Confederate veteran
20153 Simmons infant b. Oct 3 1919 d. Oct 3 1919 cem unknown [buried in Weimar] Son of Henry and Lula (Jones) Simmons, stillborn
20154 Simmons infant b. Feb 20 1921 d. Feb 20 1921 cem unknown [buried in Weimar] Child of Henry and Lula (Jones) Simmons, stillborn
20155 Simmons Isaac Pryor b. Jul 23 1908 d. Jan 11 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Richard Swearingen and Julia (Walker) Simmons
20156 Simmons Jeffrey W. b. Jun 3 1963 d. Feb 19 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Warren W. and Doris Ann (Socha) Simmons
20157 Simmons Jessie b. Feb 7 1900 d. Mar 17 1951 cem unknown [buried in Weimar] Daughter of Jane Ray [death certificate]
20158 Simmons Jo Ann b. Jul 7 1932 d. Apr 20 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Evelyn (Taylor) Schindler...married Aubrey F. Simmons, Sep 27, 1975
20159 Simmons John Allen b. Jul 24 1924 d. Jan 8 2006 cem Brune Son of William Alexander and Myrtle (Perkins) Simmons…veteran of World War II
20160 Simmons Johnnie b. Jul 28 1888 d. Aug 2 1953 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Marshell and Flordy (Harvey) Simmons [unmarked, info from death certificate]
20161 Simmons Julia b. Mar 21 1876 d. Nov 15 1923 cem Lakeside Daughter of Quinn F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker...married Richard Swearingen Simmons
20162 Simmons Lula b. Jun 12 1885 d. May 2 1955 cem unknown [buried in Weimar] Daughter of Ned and Amanda (Journey) Jones [death certificate]
20163 Simmons Mack b. unkn unkn d. Apr 4 1922 cem unknown  
20164 Simmons Mamie b. Mar 24 1908 d. Apr 8 2000 cem Oakland Daughter of Jacob and Alice (Moore) Houston...married Jacob Simmons
20165 Simmons Marshall b. circa 1857 d. May 21 1921 cem unknown  
20166 Simmons Martha S. b. Nov 22 1817 d. Apr 3 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married John Simmons
20167 Simmons Milton b. Dec 4 1946 d. Jun 29 1983 cem Willing Workers  
20168 Simmons Myrtle Mae b. Mar 19 1905 d. Jan 10 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Willie Allen and Jennie (Smith) Perkins...married William A. Simmons, Aug 22, 1922
20169 Simmons Quin b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
20170 Simmons Richard Preston b. Sep 8 1901 d. Aug 9 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Richard Swearingen and Julia (Walker) Simmons...called Prep
20171 Simmons Richard Swearingen b. Feb 12 1869 d. Jun 24 1961 cem Lakeside  
20172 Simmons Robert Stafford b. Jan 15 1904 d. unkn 1973 cem Lakeside Son of Richard Swearingen and Julia (Walker) Simmons...veteran of World War II
20173 Simmons Somon W. b. Apr 10 1877 d. Oct 31 1940 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Simon and Margaret (Insall) Simmons
20174 Simmons Tommy E. b. Jan 13 1914 d. Jul 26 1988 cem Paradise Gardens  
20175 Simmons unknown b. circa 1838 d. Nov 24 1929 cem Live Oak Married Ben Simmons
20176 Simmons unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
20177 Simmons unknown b. circa 1898 d. Feb 6 1912 cem unknown Daughter of William Simmons
20178 Simmons Victor b. Apr 1 1919 d. Aug 8 1965 cem Willing Workers Son of Isiah and Maggie (Robinson) Simmons [unmarked, info from death certificate]
20179 Simmons Warren W. b. Oct 9 1905 d. Jun 18 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Richard and Julia (Walker) Simmons...veteran of World War II...called Gripe
20180 Simmons William A. b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Eva (Honnicutt) Simmons
20181 Simmons William Stuart b. Jan 11 1940 d. Feb 4 1940 cem Weimar Masonic  
26299 Simmons Kenneth Elroy b. May 3 1954 d. Jul 9 2017 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Tommie and Gussie M. Scott Simmons
20182 Simms Anthony b. Apr 26 1888 d. Feb 8 1944 cem Rising Star Son of John and Carrie (Runnels) Simms
20183 Simms Lewis b. unkn unkn d. Oct 18 1942 cem Rising Star  
20184 Simms Susan b. circa 1855 d. Jun 21 1932 cem Borden Daughter of Henry J. and Nancy (Thompson) Insall...married Wilson T. C. Butler, Jan 20, 1871…married William Simms
20185 Simms unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 21 1894 cem Osage  
20186 Simms Will b. unkn unkn d. Jun 20 1916 cem unknown Killed by a train
20187 Simon Elaine b. Jan 27 1950 d. Apr 6 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tommie and Gussie M. (Scott) Simmons...married Harold Simon Nov, 2001
20188 Simpson Dettie b. circa 1889 d. Jul 17 1961 cem Paradise Gardens  
20189 Simpson Elizabeth b. Aug 29 1908 d. Sep 25 1990 cem unknown Daughter of Richard and Martha Lemons
20190 Simpson Emily b. Aug 20 1820 d. May 22 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Dye, married James Hendley Simpson, Sep 10, 1844
20191 Simpson Emily James b. Mar 15 1857 d. Jul 21 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James Hendley and Emily (Dye) Simpson
20192 Simpson Frank b. circa 1898 d. Mar 11 1950 cem Columbus City  
20193 Simpson Fred Lonzo b. Feb 19 1912 d. Apr 27 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Called Suitcase
20194 Simpson Friench H. b. Oct 7 1877 d. Aug 20 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Friench and Virginia Ann (Harbert) Simpson...veteran of World War I
20195 Simpson George b. circa 1861 d. Aug 10 1891 cem unknown  
20196 Simpson Harriett Fields b. Mar 16 1853 d. Nov 28 1882 cem unknown Daughter of William Bennett and Sarah Ann (McMillan) Scates...married Edward Simpson, Feb 11, 1880
20197 Simpson James Arthur b. Nov 20 1943 d. Jul 26 2004 cem cremated Son of Fred Lonzo and Charline Dora (Leyendecker) Simpson
20198 Simpson James Hendley b. Mar 12 1819 d. Feb 9 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
20199 Simpson Oliver b. circa 1865 d. Oct 14 1918 cem unknown Died of influenza
20200 Simpson Q. T. b. circa 1887 d. Sep 6 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Q. T. Simpson
20201 Simpson Ruby Lee b. Dec 11 1880 d. unkn 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles Albert and Elizabeth Margaret (Armstead) Williamson...married Friench H. Simpson, Sep 20, 1906
20202 Simpson Virginia Louise b. Jun 9 1921 d. Jan 30 1990 cem Myrtle Daughter of Howard and Mildred (Whiteneck) Koogler
25396 Simpson Walter R., Jr. b. Jan 29 1926 d. Apr 11 1996 cem New Bielau  
25921 Simpson LaVon b. Jul 13 1935 d. Jan 12 2015 cem None Daughter of Jack an dMary (Giddens) Nicholson; married Ray Toliver; James "Jimmie" Simpson
20203 Sims Allen Earl b. Apr 28 1932 d. Jul 3 1997 cem Lakeside Son of John Daniel and Roberta (Stapleton) Sims
20204 Sims Alice Mae b. Jun 14 1954 d. Feb 16 2003 cem Boykin Daughter of L. C. and Mae Bell (Frazier) Sims
20205 Sims Artmishel Beathina b. May 6 1911 d. Mar 5 1992 cem Boykin Daughter of Filden Booker...married Hayward Sims
20206 Sims Ben b. circa 1880 d. Sep 26 1936 cem unknown  
20207 Sims Castella b. Oct 8 1901 d. Oct 13 1978 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Sam and Josephine Dancy
20208 Sims Celest b. unkn 1886 d. unkn 1977 cem Boykin  
20209 Sims Charles Henry b. Jan 17 1919 d. Jan 3 1996 cem Lakeside Son of John Daniel and Roberta (Stapleton) Sims
20210 Sims Daisy b. Jun 1 1886 d. Jun 28 1981 cem Rising Star  
20211 Sims Daniel Lee b. Apr 15 1917 d. Apr 3 1992 cem Lakeside Son of John Daniel and Roberta (Stapleton) Sims
20212 Sims DeShannon Terrell b. Apr 26 1976 d. Dec 12 2000 cem Rising Star Son of Richard Dancy and Vicki Sims
20213 Sims Fred b. Aug 3 1895 d. May 6 1947 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Veteran of World War I
20214 Sims Gertrude b. Feb 16 1916 d. Feb 22 1983 cem Rising Star Née Gibbs, married John Sims
20215 Sims Hayward Jr. b. Nov 13 1934 d. Aug 2 1987 cem Boykin  
20216 Sims Herbert May b. Sep 25 1929 d. Jan 11 2002 cem Lakeside Son of John Daniel and Roberta (Stapleton) Sims…Vietnam veteran
20217 Sims James Allen b. Mar 2 1949 d. Mar 2 1949 cem Lakeside Son of J. W. Sims
20218 Sims John Daniel b. Nov 4 1886 d. Mar 2 1966 cem Lakeside  
20219 Sims John Lee b. Feb 6 1909 d. Feb 29 1956 cem Rising Star Son of Daisy Sims…called Johnnie Boy
20220 Sims John Lewis b. Oct 3 1936 d. Mar 20 1970 cem Rising Star Son of John Lee and Cynthia Evelyn Sims...shot to death
20221 Sims Joyce Fay b. Feb 17 1944 d. Aug 11 1965 cem Rising Star Daughter of John and Gertrude (Gibbs) Sims
20222 Sims Mercedes b. Aug 10 1932 d. Nov 14 2010 cem Boykin Artmishel and Hayward Sims
20223 Sims Robert Paul b. Aug 21 1929 d. Apr 1 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Dan Sims
20224 Sims Roberta b. Oct 7 1897 d. Jan 7 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ben Gladney Stapleton...married John Daniel Sims
20225 Sims Rosalie Almeta b. Feb 18 1919 d. Jun 3 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Velin Aaron and Hazel Mae (Johnson) Hayden
20226 Sims unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 15 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
25203 Sims Ola Mae b. Nov 20 1943 d. Mar 10 2012 cem Rising Star Daughter of Nathaniel and Ollie Leo Davis Scott
25463 Sims Billy Lloyd b. Dec 26 1955 d. Aug 13 2012 cem Rising Star Son of Johnny and Gertrude Sims; married Gloria Bluitt.
25894 Sims Cynthia Evelyn b. Jul 28 1944 d. Jan 10 2015 cem Rising Star Daughter of Mr. George Stovall, Sr. and Ms. Ethel Lee Washington Stovall
20227 Sinclair Cora Adell b. May 23 1873 d. Dec 31 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of John S. and Hannah Arnold...married O. Elbert Sinclair, Aug 24, 1905
20228 Sinclair Dorothy b. Feb 7 1914 d. Oct 22 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul V. and Cecilia May (Shull) Barnett...married Travis R. Smith, Jan 12, 1935...married Simon S. Sinclair, Dec 4, 1968
20229 Sinclair Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 10 1910 d. Aug 23 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of P. C. Owen...married Simon S. Sinclair, Sep 20, 1934
20230 Sinclair O. Elbert b. Jan 1869 d. Jul 25 1933 cem Lakeside Killed in an automobile accident
20231 Sinclair Simon S. b. Mar 30 1909 d. Apr 15 1996 cem Lakeside Son of O. Elbert and Cora Adell (Arnold) Sinclair
26084 Sinclair John William b. Mar 26 1946 d. Dec 25 2016 cem Cremated Son of Jack and Mary L. (Miller) Sinclair; married Trjnte De Johng on July 2, 1987.
20232 Sine Aline b. Nov 7 1925 d. Jun 12 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Née Dunn, married Merle Sine, Apr 13, 1944
20233 Sine Merle b. Sep 17 1918 d. Jun 12 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
20234 Sinor Olena Angeline b. Feb 26 1891 d. Mar 13 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Daniel William Francis Marion and Ketturah (Baker) Marshall...married William Hogan Sinor
20235 Sinor W. Lloyd b. circa 1911 d. Apr 2 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Hogan and Olena Angelina (Marshall) Sinor
20236 Sinor William Hogan b. May 8 1873 d. Feb 29 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joel and Lydia (Felker) Sinor
20237 Sinsel Annie b. Nov 16 1882 d. Dec 12 1905 cem St. Roch  
20238 Sinsel Elizabeth b. Apr 22 1865 d. Dec 25 1930 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Johana (Braden) Ritter...married Frank Sinsel
20239 Sinsel Frank b. Jan 10 1839 d. Mar 17 1877 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Maria (Resbuk) Sinsel
20240 Sinsel Frank b. Mar 3 1863 d. May 21 1929 cem St. Roch Son of Frank and Maria (Forster) Sinsel
20241 Sinsel Jacob b. Feb 25 1886 d. Oct 28 1887 cem St. Roch  
20242 Sipanek John b. circa 1879 d. Oct 19 1934 cem St. Mary  
20243 Sipes Beth b. Apr 10 1937 d. Nov 24 2009 cem Cheetham Daughter of Dewey and Faye Allen…married Theron Sipes
20244 Sirnic Karen b. Sep 13 1951 d. May 1 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Arnold and Minnie (Kovar) Foltermann...married Norman Jerome Sirnic, May 19, 1990...murdered
20245 Sirnic Norman Jerome b. May 2 1952 d. May 1 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Norman and Anna Belle Sirnic...called Skip...murdered
20246 Sirois Donald L. b. Feb 20 1942 d. Mar 11 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Elwood and Ethel (Schoon) Sirois
20247 Sissom Floyd James b. Sep 5 1914 d. Apr 10 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Isaiah and Edith (Hawkins) Sissom...veteran of World War II
20248 Sissom Gercie Eloise b. Nov 4 1913 d. Dec 17 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Married Floyd James Sissom
20249 Sissom James I. b. Oct 3 1939 d. Sep 18 2004 cem unknown Son of Floyd James and Gercie Eloise Sissom
20250 Sissom Loretta b. Aug 17 1940 d. May 10 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of J. T. Edington
20251 Skalitski Joe F. b. May 19 1902 d. Apr 3 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joseph and Frances (Pavalicek) Skalitski
20252 Skalitsky Christian b. Jan 25 1908 d. Nov 15 1967 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joe and Francis (Pavlicek) Skalitsky
20253 Skalitsky Francis b. Oct 13 1873 d. Mar 19 1943 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
20254 Skalitsky Frank b. Feb 6 1905 d. Sep 25 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
20255 Skalitsky Joe b. Aug 19 1872 d. Apr 20 1944 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
20256 Skalitsky Leslie C. b. Dec 6 1931 d. Jun 15 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Christian and Willie Mae (Vasut) Skalitsky
20257 Skalitsky Mary b. Aug 1842 d. Jul 29 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
20258 Skalitsky Willie Mae b. Mar 17 1911 d. Apr 21 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Carolina (Foyt) Vasut...married Christian Skalitsky, Jan 6, 1931
20259 Skalitzky Joseph b. unkn 1831 d. May 17 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
20260 Skalnik Eugenia b. Jan 15 1886 d. Apr 3 1937 cem Weimar Masonic  
20261 Skalnik Frantisek W. b. Aug 1 1887 d. Jun 3 1947 cem Weimar Masonic  
20262 Skeeters Bryant b. Aug 6 1899 d. Sep 23 1973 cem Lakeside Son of John and Nancy Skeeters
20263 Skeeters Della May b. circa 1912 d. Jun 7 1913 cem Lakeside Daughter of F. Skeeters
20264 Skeeters Eva b. Oct 8 1895 d. Aug 22 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Banning...married Bryant Skeeters
20265 Skeeters Marianne b. Dec 3 1929 d. Apr 8 1936 cem Lakeside Daughter of Bryant and Eva (Banning) Skeeters
20266 Skelton Glenn Baker b. Aug 27 1902 d. Sep 18 1958 cem Lakeside  
20267 Skelton Gustavus B. b. Sep 27 1861 d. Mar 31 1935 cem Lakeside  
20268 Skelton Margaret L. b. Oct 22 1882 d. Oct 22 1958 cem Lakeside  
20269 Skelton Maude b. Jun 4 1885 d. Sep 11 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of James Osborne and Marsha Ann Walker
20270 Skelton Sarah Virginia b. Jul 6 1860 d. Mar 9 1913 cem Lakeside Née McGuire, married J. L. Reid in 1880...married Gustavus B. Skelton in 1883
20271 Skinner Herman Lowrey Bills b. Jul 15 1880 d. Mar 12 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Absalom and Mary I. (Hogan) Skinner
20272 Skinner John Absalom b. Apr 12 1856 d. Aug 26 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of J. W. and Martha (Dodd) Skinner...nicknamed Doc
20273 Skinner Lucille b. Feb 8 1892 d. Nov 20 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Absalom and Mary I. (Hogan) Skinner
20274 Skinner Mary L. b. unkn 1856 d. Dec 18 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Hogan, married John Absalom Skinner, Aug 26, 1879
20275 Skinner Mary M. b. Dec 26 1826 d. Oct 21 1879 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James and Lucy T. (Minor) Byars...married ? Wells...married Richard H. Skinner
20276 Skinner Olive b. Mar 24 1883 d. unkn 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Hightower, married Herman Lowrey Bills Skinner
25688 Skinner David R b. Jan 16 1946 d. Jan 16 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Randell and Elouise (Bundred) Skinner; married Mary Lynn Pace on June 15, 1968.
20277 Sklar Jan b. Feb 20 1851 d. Apr 29 1887 cem St. Roch  
20278 Skok Barbara b. unkn 1867 d. unkn 1902 cem St. Mary  
20279 Skrobanek Anna b. Mar 17 1850 d. Jun 22 1943 cem St. Michael Daughter of George and Theresa Pauler...married John Skrobanek, Jul 29, 1873
20280 Skrobanek John b. circa 1846 d. Jan 11 1911 cem St. Michael  
20281 Skuca Amalia A. b. Oct 17 1896 d. Jun 26 1978 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Annie (Drlik) Labay...married Robert R. Skuca
20282 Skuca Anna b. Dec 28 1895 d. Mar 17 1968 cem St. Mary Née Pazdarny, married Edward Skuca
20283 Skuca Anna b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Marie (Peters) Skuca
20284 Skuca Edward b. Mar 7 1898 d. Aug 16 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Marie (Peters) Skuca
20285 Skuca Joe G. b. Feb 20 1921 d. Oct 30 2008 cem St. Mary Son of Robert and Amalia (Labay) Skuca
20286 Skuca Joseph b. Mar 12 1851 d. Oct 14 1935 cem St. Mary  
20287 Skuca Julie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Marie (Peters) Skuca
20288 Skuca Marie b. Sep 8 1858 d. Jul 7 1936 cem St. Mary Née Peters, married Joseph Skuca
20289 Skuca Robert R. b. Apr 3 1892 d. Jan 12 1949 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Marie (Peters) Skuca
20290 Skuca Stefan b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Maria (Peters) Skuca
20291 Skuca Sylvester Hans b. Jul 26 1924 d. Mar 7 1990 cem St. Mary Son of Ed Stephen and Anna (Pazderny) Skuca
20292 Skutca Anna b. circa 1877 d. Mar 12 1941 cem St. Michael Née Hudec, married Frank Skutca
20293 Skutca Frank b. Apr 11 1870 d. Feb 15 1952 cem St. Michael Son of John Skutca
20294 Skutca Frank H. Jr. b. Feb 15 1917 d. May 30 1994 cem St. Roch Son of Frank H. and Anna (Hudec) Skutca...veteran of World War II
20295 Skutca Lena b. Jan 20 1913 d. Oct 1 1998 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Max and Ida (Emmel) Naumann...married Louis Skutca
20296 Skutca Louis J. b. Feb 5 1900 d. Jun 30 1971 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Annie (Kudek) Skutca
25779 Skutca Edith Marie b. Feb 28 1957 d. Aug 28 2014 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ray and Anita Thorp Zachrel
20297 Skypalla Johannes b. Feb 2 1851 d. Mar 24 1925 cem St. Michael Son of Johannes and Catherine (Stratel) Skypalla
20298 Skypalla John b. unkn unkn d. May 3 1954 cem Columbus City  
20299 Skypalla Mary b. Jul 15 1892 d. Oct 17 1970 cem St. Michael  
20300 Slack Ed b. unkn unkn d. Jun 4 1883 cem unknown Run over by a train
20301 Slack Ethel Mae b. circa 1919 d. Dec 26 1927 cem unknown  
20302 Slack Nannie b. Aug 1886 d. Oct 27 1918 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jobe and Rachel Powell...married Tommie Slack…died of influenza
20303 Slack Susie b. unkn unkn d. Jan 28 1951 cem Paradise Gardens  
20304 Slack Thomas b. Nov 1 1843 d. Jan 25 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas S. and Julia (Holland) Slack...Confederate veteran
20305 Slack Tommie b. circa 1880 d. Mar 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
20306 Sladecek Margarit b. Oct 26 1951 d. Oct 26 1951 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Benedick Anton and Lillie Katherine (Petrosky) Sladecek
20307 Slaven John Perry b. Dec 16 1882 d. May 15 1953 cem Lakeside Son of Jesse Mucho Slaven...veteran of World War I
20308 Slavik Agnes b. circa 1872 d. Nov 19 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
20309 Slavik Bozena b. Feb 20 1892 d. Aug 9 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Karl and Johanna (Kurecka) Bartosh...married Victor Slavik
20310 Slavik James Victor b. Feb 10 1924 d. Sep 24 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Victor and Bozena (Bartosh) Slavik...veteran of World War II
20311 Slavik Joseph b. Mar 1 1909 d. May 11 1913 cem St. Michael Son of Victor and Josephine Slavik...killed by Josephine Slavik
20312 Slavik Josephine b. Aug 1 1885 d. May 11 1913 cem St. Michael Married Victor Slavik
20313 Slavik Mary b. Mar 16 1911 d. May 11 1913 cem St. Michael Daughter of Victor and Josephine Slavik...killed by Josephine Slavik
20314 Slavik Roman Anton b. Jul 26 1904 d. Jul 30 1904 cem St. Michael Son of Victor and Josephine Slavik
20315 Slavik Sophia b. circa 1882 d. Jun 18 1908 cem St. Mary  
20316 Slavik Therese b. May 6 1844 d. Apr 27 1925 cem St. Michael Daughter of Franz and Magdelena (Leidolf) Friedrich...married Anton Slavik
20317 Slavik Victor b. Feb 21 1881 d. Jul 1935 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Theresa (Friedrich) Slavik
20318 Slavik Victor b. Dec 12 1912 d. May 11 1913 cem St. Michael Son of Victor and Josephine Slavik...killed by Josephine Slavik
20319 Slavik Zofie b. Mar 15 1880 d. Jun 17 1908 cem St. Mary  
20320 Sledge Carrie M. b. Oct 12 1871 d. Nov 1 1955 cem Lakeside Née Koller, married William Elmore Sledge in 1894
20321 Sledge Edwin Booth b. unkn 1864 d. Feb 5 1916 cem Lakeside  
20322 Sledge Frances Virginia b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1963 cem Lakeside Née Fountain, married Edwin Booth Sledge in 1887
20323 Sledge Francis Booth b. Mar 18 1916 d. May 25 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Edwin Booth and Frances Virginia (Fountain) Sledge...veteran of World War II
20324 Sledge Harriet Byron b. circa 1802 d. Nov 27 1883 cem unknown Née Booth, married Lunsford A. Sledge
20325 Sledge Mamie b. unkn unkn d. Sep 30 1947 cem Columbus City  
20326 Sledge Robert Ephraim b. Jul 14 1903 d. unkn 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Edwin Booth and Frances Virginia (Fountain) Sledge...veteran of World War II
20327 Sledge William Elmore b. Dec 25 1868 d. Mar 3 1928 cem Lakeside Son of Harper S. and Helen (Wicker) Sledge
20328 Sliva Albina b. Feb 26 1868 d. Dec 15 1906 cem St. Mary Married Josef Sliva
20329 Sliva Amalie b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of Josef and Maria (Poncik) Labay Dornak...married John Sliva
20330 Sliva John Emil b. Aug 28 1897 d. Oct 17 1992 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Albina (Pratka) Sliva
20331 Sliva Johnnie b. Oct 12 1918 d. Oct 29 1918 cem St. Mary Son of John and Amalie (Dornak) Sliva
20332 Sliva Josef b. Jun 6 1879 d. Nov 24 1934 cem St. Mary  
20333 Sliva Josef b. Oct 18 1919 d. Feb 2 1920 cem St. Mary Son of Josef and Marie (Petra) Sliva
20334 Sliva Julia b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1913 cem St. Mary Née Pratka, married Josef Sliva
20335 Sliva Marie b. Mar 3 1866 d. Apr 18 1942 cem St. Mary Née Petra, married Josef Sliva
20336 Sliva Mathilda Joannes b. circa 1890 d. Dec 8 1924 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ignatz Caharmes
20337 Sloan Ella Wee b. Sep 10 1928 d. Oct 10 1935 cem Reels Bend Daughter of George and Pearlie (Hemphill) Sloan...killed in an automobile accident
20338 Slovacek Albert Plessen b. Dec 11 1912 d. Nov 25 1985 cem Brune Son of John and Frances Slovacek...veteran of World War II
20339 Slovacek Annie b. Apr 27 1916 d. Nov 3 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fritz and Meta (Steinhauser) Hayek...married William Fred Slovacek, Nov 12, 1935
20340 Slovacek Augusta b. Dec 5 1899 d. Feb 23 1977 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Emil and Elise (Schuette) Moeckel...married Edward Slovacek, Nov 6, 1960
20341 Slovacek Edward J. b. Aug 27 1897 d. Jan 24 1994 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Paul F. and Frances (Macuda) Slovacek
20342 Slovacek John b. Jun 3 1874 d. Dec 31 1921 cem Nada  
20343 Slovacek William Fred b. Sep 19 1909 d. Mar 19 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Frances (Bubela) Slovacek
20344 Slovak Adolph J. b. Apr 20 1908 d. May 10 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Agnes (Kocian) Slovak
20345 Slovak Agnes b. Apr 29 1872 d. Nov 18 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
20346 Slovak Gertrude b. Mar 2 1907 d. Apr 15 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil and Julie (Niemeyer) Wagner...married Adolph J. Slovak, Jul 23, 1937
20347 Slovak John b. May 8 1853 d. Jan 5 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
20348 Slubar Albert E. b. Jan 20 1905 d. Dec 2 1945 cem St. Michael Son of John Slubar
20349 Slubar Annie b. May 10 1878 d. Dec 7 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Anna Kainer...married John Slubar in 1897
20350 Slubar Clara Angeline b. Nov 17 1912 d. May 11 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Kainer) Slubar
20351 Slubar Emil Gilbert b. Feb 24 1904 d. Feb 10 2002 cem St. Michael  
20352 Slubar Hattie b. Oct 18 1904 d. Feb 22 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Filomena (Bayer) Janecka...married Emil G. Slubar, Oct 18, 1926
20353 Slubar Joe J. b. Jul 30 1902 d. Aug 27 1928 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie (Kainer) Slubar
20354 Slubar John b. Jan 18 1874 d. Jan 22 1966 cem St. Michael Son of John and Johanna (Gajdusek) Slubar
20355 Slubar Mary b. Mar 15 1886 d. Nov 4 1965 cem St. Michael  
25210 Slubar