Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with W

DATA

ID

LAST NAME FIRST NAME B

B Mmm DD

B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem Cemetery Notes
22915 Waddell Anna Cornelia b. Sep 23 1867 d. Dec 26 1949 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Edward G. and Anna (Tracy) Good...married John Leonard Waddell, Oct 10, 1888
22916 Waddell Bertha Amelia b. Feb 11 1899 d. Nov 7 1974 cem Myrtle Daughter of John William and Nettie Mae (Larsen) Riddle...married John Jack Waddell
22917 Waddell Bruce W. b. Feb 8 1917 d. Feb 24 2003 cem Lakeside Son of William and Zeta Catherine (Sunderman) Waddell…veteran of World War II
22918 Waddell Donald b. Aug 16 1935 d. May 26 1990 cem Myrtle Son of John Jack and Bertha Amelia (Riddle) Waddell...called Boots
22919 Waddell Donald Jack b. Mar 27 1962 d. Mar 27 1962 cem Myrtle Son of Donald and Sadie Pauline (Briscoe) Waddell
22920 Waddell Elizabeth D. b. Oct 20 1923 d. June 30 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur and Mary Lou Derigo, married Raymond H. Waddell
22921 Waddell Ella Alberta b. Mar 27 1892 d. May 26 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Harry and Mary Ann (Cranlet) Wilson...married Thomas Tomkinson Waddell, Mar 25, 1911
22922 Waddell John Jack b. Mar 16 1865 d. Jun 16 1956 cem Myrtle  
22923 Waddell John Jack b. May 21 1891 d. Mar 11 1958 cem Myrtle Son of John Jack and Mary (Tomkinson) Waddell
22924 Waddell John Leonard b. Oct 12 1866 d. Jan 30 1947 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
22925 Waddell Martha b. unkn unkn d. Mar 27 1885 cem unknown  
22926 Waddell Mary b. Oct 8 1868 d. Aug 10 1919 cem Myrtle Née Tomkinson, married John Jack Waddell
22927 Waddell Mary Archer b. Mar 16 1836 d. May 28 1908 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Clayborne, married Phillip E. Waddell
22928 Waddell Phillip E. b. Apr 25 1826 d. Oct 20 1884 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
22929 Waddell Phillip Edward b. Dec 30 1903 d. Apr 21 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Leonard and Nellie (Good) Waddell
22930 Waddell Raymond H. b. Oct 23 1918 d. Jul 6 1999 cem Lakeside Son of William and Zeta (Sunderman) Waddell...veteran of World War II
22931 Waddell Richard Tompinson b. unkn unkn d. Aug 17 1916 cem Myrtle  
22932 Waddell Robert Bruce b. Sep 11 1946 d. Nov 11 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Bruce William and Rosemary (Gautreaux) Waddell
22933 Waddell Rosemary b. Jul 23 1920 d. Jun 20 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Daisey (Tomplete) Gautreaux...married Bruce William Waddell, Apr 10, 1943
22934 Waddell Sadie P. b. Feb 12 1942 d. Aug 27 1998 cem Myrtle Daughter of Elige and Ferraby (Self) Briscoe...married Donald Waddell, May 29, 1960
22935 Waddell Sarah Elizabeth b. Feb 28 1854 d. Mar 5 1930 cem Alley Family Daughter of Joseph and Julia Ann Hoover...married J. F. Waddell, Feb 20, 1889
22936 Waddell Thomas Tomkinson b. Oct 5 1889 d. Apr 10 1982 cem Lakeside Son of John Jack and Mary (Tompkinson) Waddell
22937 Waddell William b. Mar 21 1888 d. Feb 22 1951 cem Lakeside Son of John Jack Waddell
22938 Waddell Zeta b. May 3 1892 d. Jun 9 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry W. and Louise (Gerlach) Sunderman...married William Waddell, Nov 28, 1914
22943 Waddell Elizabeth D. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 30 2009 cem Lakeside Married Raymond H. Waddell
22939 Waddle Arizona b. Mar 6 1909 d. Sep 8 1990 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Flinthol and Martha Rector
22940 Waddle Arthur b. Nov 17 1898 d. Apr 27 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Willie and Josephine (Prince) Waddle
22941 Waddle Bettie Bethina b. Apr 4 1926 d. Jun 19 1989 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Sidney and Zelma (Clayton) Lockett
22942 Waddle Dave b. Apr 3 1920 d. Dec 31 1982 cem Willing Workers  
22944 Waddle Eugene b. Sep 17 1912 d. Oct 10 2003 cem Willing Workers  
22945 Waddle L. D. b. Sep 16 1918 d. Feb 9 2001 cem Willing Workers Called Boots
22946 Waddle Magnolia Glover b. Jul 16 1918 d. Aug 1 2009 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jettie Turner…called Mama Sylvia
22947 Waddle Robert b. Sep 16 1915 d. Jul 10 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Arthur and Thunia (Miller) Waddle
22948 Waddle Thunia b. Aug 12 1892 d. May 16 1983 cem Willing Workers Née Miller, married Arthur Waddle
22949 Waddle Willie B. b. Apr 6 1916 d. Apr 19 2002 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Willie and Elnora Windle…married Arthur Dan Waddle Jr.
22950 Wade Gussie Dehmer b. Jan 9 1900 d. Jan 31 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
22951 Wade Ida b. Mar 17 1904 d. Jun 20 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James W. and Ella (Simpson) Carson…married Houston Wade
22952 Wade Jim b. circa 1846 d. Oct 13 1912 cem unknown  
22953 Wade Joe L. b. Jul 17 1924 d. Sep 15 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank and Gussie Lee (Dehmer) Wade...veteran of World War II
22954 Wade Mary b. unkn 1891 d. Sep 1913 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gus Miller...married Everett Wade
22955 Wade Urvol Naomi b. Feb 7 1918 d. Oct 9 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edwin and Wally (Celerte) Rigby...married Joe Wade
22956 Wade William Franklin b. Jun 9 1898 d. Oct 18 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of W. F. and Hattie (Nichols) Wade
26353 Wade Angie b. Mar 19 1930 d. Aug 26 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fritz and Julia (Mach) Wittman.
22957 Waechter Edward b. Jul 16 1881 d. Jan 18 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
22958 Wagenfuhr August b. Sep 11 1811 d. Mar 6 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
22959 Wagenfuhr Gussie E. b. Aug 21 1890 d. Jan 29 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Wagenfuhr
22960 Wagenfuhr Gustav b. Sep 18 1851 d. Oct 22 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of August Wagenfuhr
22961 Wagenfuhr Henrietta b. Mar 19 1855 d. Jan 2 1898 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Helmuth Kulow...married Henry Wagenfuhr, Mar 19, 1873
22962 Wagenfuhr Henry b. Oct 7 1848 d. Sep 18 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of August Wagenfuhr
22963 Wagenfuhr William Helmuth b. Sep 8 1883 d. Dec 4 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Henrietta (Kulow) Wagenfuhr
22964 Wagley Clara b. Mar 22 1875 d. May 12 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Née Coody, married John W. Wagley, Aug 28, 1890
22965 Wagley John W. b. Aug 6 1867 d. Oct 2 1924 cem Weimar Masonic  
22966 Wagley Lillie Pearl b. Jan 3 1894 d. Dec 19 1964 cem Live Oak Daughter of W. A. and Leda Rodgers
22967 Wagley Oliver Miles b. Nov 11 1899 d. Apr 27 1963 cem Live Oak Son of Will and Clara (Coody) Wagley...veteran of World War II
22968 Wagley Riley Gilbert b. Jan 1 1892 d. Dec 8 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John W. and Clara (Coody) Wagley...veteran of World War I
22969 Wagley Vernon Oliver b. Sep 22 1948 d. Aug 1 2007 cem unknown Son of Oliver Miles and Leona Wagley
22970 Wagley Virgil S. b. Sep 16 1901 d. Dec 2 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John W. and Clara (Coody) Wagley
22971 Wagner Alma b. Jan 19 1891 d. Nov 17 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Ida (Venghaus) Georg...married Henry Wagner, Apr 21, 1921
22972 Wagner Amalie K. b. May 10 1891 d. May 5 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil and Julie (Niemeyer) Wagner...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
22973 Wagner Andrew "Jack" b. Apr 14 1923 d. Jun 1 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles J. and Dessie Mowery Wagner
22974 Wagner Augustus Louis b. Sep 11 1878 d. Feb 21 1941 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of August Louis and Louisa Wagner
22975 Wagner Benjamin T. b. Sep 26 1891 d. Apr 15 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas and Bernetta (Dunn) Wagner
22976 Wagner Bernetta b. Oct 9 1871 d. Feb 5 1893 cem unknown Daughter of Benjamin F. Dunn...married W. T. Wagner, Nov 25, 1890
22977 Wagner Berta b. Apr 15 1851 d. Aug 15 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John W. and Dorothy (Schuhmacher) Mathee...married John Bryon, Feb 20, 1867...married Thomas W. Wagner, Sep 17, 1868
22978 Wagner Charles F. A. b. Feb 17 1875 d. Jun 6 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas and Berta (Mathee) Wagner...drowned in the Colorado River
22979 Wagner Cosmo Adele b. Jan 19 1896 d. Jan 3 1989 cem Cheetham Née Jonnie Grace Clack
22980 Wagner Evelyn b. Nov 26 1927 d. Apr 1 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Rand Othal and Katie (Ashford) Thrasher…married Henry John Wagner, Dec 23, 1945
22981 Wagner Frederick William b. May 3 1871 d. May 30 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of August Louis and Louisa Wagner
22982 Wagner Gertrude b. Jul 20 1839 d. Nov 26 1912 cem St. Roch Née Braden, married Joseph Burttschell Mar 18, 1856...married ? Wagner
22983 Wagner Henry b. Oct 18 1888 d. Nov 16 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Annie (Mardorf) Wagner
22984 Wagner Henry John b. Feb 7 1923 d. Apr 13 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Henry and Alma (Georg) Wagner
22985 Wagner Imogene b. Mar 1 1927 d. Apr 16 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Married Merle L. Wagner
22986 Wagner James William b. circa 1908 d. Oct 21 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Augustus Louis and Vallie (Stockbridge) Wagner
22987 Wagner Jeffrey Neal b. Aug 17 1957 d. Sep 3 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Andrew and Patricia A. (Sherman) Wagner
22988 Wagner Lieb b. Aug 28 1833 d. Nov 9 1893 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society  
22989 Wagner Louis b. Oct 23 1870 d. Nov 1 1896 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society  
22990 Wagner Merle L. b. Oct 6 1923 d. Feb 2 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
22991 Wagner Otto K. W. b. Feb 1 1894 d. Oct 10 1894 cem Trinity Lutheran  
22992 Wagner Patricia A. b. Mar 17 1929 d. Aug 19 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Roy and Mabel (Culver) Sherman…married Andrew Wagner
22993 Wagner Thomas W. b. Dec 23 1845 d. Jan 27 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
22994 Wahrmund Arno Louis b. Feb 27 1885 d. Jul 2 1974 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
22995 Wahrmund Edgar Arno b. Sep 20 1909 d. Aug 27 2006 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Arno Louis and Ella (Koennecke) Wahrmund
22996 Wahrmund Ella b. Aug 29 1882 d. Feb 27 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Herman and Ema Koennecke...married Arno Louis Wahrmund
22997 Wahrmund James David b. Jul 20 1937 d. Nov 1 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Edgar Arno and Sarah Ella (Black) Wahrmund
22998 Wahrmund Sarah Ella b. Oct 24 1913 d. Jul 13 2007 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Preston A. and Willie Lucretia (Hall) Black…married Edgar Arno Wahrmund in 1934
22999 Waits Earl Freeman b. Aug 13 1904 d. Mar 28 1978 cem Myrtle Son of John Thomas and Abbie (Taylor) Waits
23000 Waits Marguerite b. Aug 7 1910 d. Sep 8 2002 cem Myrtle Daughter of William H. and Minnie (Walker) McShan…married Earl Freeman Waits, Aug 13, 1930
23001 Walchar Annie b. Sep 21 1862 d. Aug 21 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hnatek, married Joseph Walchar in 1870
23002 Walchar Frank b. unkn 1895 d. Mar 1 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph Walchar
23003 Walchar Joseph b. unkn 1857 d. unkn 1935 cem Weimar Masonic  
23004 Walchar Julia b. May 11 1906 d. May 20 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Agnes Zahradnik...married Will W. Walchar, Apr 21, 1924
23005 Walchar Will b. Feb 1 1897 d. Oct 13 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Anna (Hnatek) Walchar
23006 Walchar Willie b. Feb 10 1930 d. Jun 9 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Will W. and Julia (Zahradnik) Walchar
23007 Walden Miriam Estelle b. Dec 12 1883 d. Nov 17 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Née van Wagner, married William John Walden
23008 Walden William John b. Oct 5 1879 d. Dec 12 1964 cem Weimar Masonic  
23009 Waldrop Celia b. Apr 5 1875 d. Sep 10 1930 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née McClure, married John William Waldrop, Jun 15, 1907
23010 Waldrop John William b. Dec 5 1872 d. Nov 1948 cem unknown Son of Benjamin and Sarah (Miller) Waldrop
23011 Waldvogel Florence b. Jul 27 1907 d. Jun 4 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Abe and Fannie (Littery) Waldvogel
23012 Waldvogel Irene Eve b. Nov 22 1902 d. Oct 15 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of David and Bertha (Hirsch) Westheimer...married Louis Waldvogel, Jan 20, 1924
23013 Waldvogel Louis b. Jan 4 1897 d. Oct 5 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Abe and Fannie (Littery) Waldvogel
23014 Waldvogel Willard Bennet b. Dec 28 1924 d. Jun 22 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis and Irene Eve (Westheimer) Waldvogel...veteran of World War II
23015 Wales Betty Ney b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1992 cem Lakeside  
23016 Wales Ralph L. b. Sep 9 1912 d. May 1979 cem Lakeside  
23017 Wales Robert Ney b. Jun 26 1952 d. Mar 16 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Ralph L. Wales
23018 Walicek Agnes M. b. Apr 1 1899 d. May 13 1985 cem New Bielau Married Frank A. Walicek
23019 Walicek Frank A. b. Aug 31 1890 d. Aug 9 1948 cem New Bielau  
23020 Walicek Kurt C. W. b. Feb 27 1896 d. Feb 7 1900 cem New Bielau  
23021 Waligura Benjamin H. b. Aug 24 1911 d. Jul 22 1996 cem unknown Son of John M. and Frances (Drlik) Waligura
23022 Waligura Bertha b. Jun 6 1891 d. Jul 20 1964 cem St. Mary Daughter of John Henry and Francis Bertha (Hoffmann) Schoellmann...married Robert R. Waligura
23023 Waligura Bertha b. Jul 29 1923 d. Dec 28 2006 cem Myrtle Née Waddell, married Marco Barouch...married Joe Waligura…veteran of World War II
23024 Waligura Carol Lynn b. Mar 31 1956 d. Feb 18 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edsel W. and Dolores S. (Finke) Wiesepape…married Richard J. Waligura Aug 16, 1997
23025 Waligura Cindy b. Aug 18 1959 d. Apr 16 2002 cem Lehrer Daughter of Frank and Ann (Tymel) Hallinger…married Mark Waligura
23026 Waligura Emma b. Nov 13 1920 d. Nov 8 2000 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Mary (Raaz) Volcik...married Henry Robert Waligura
23027 Waligura Everet William b. Feb 26 1935 d. Feb 14 1936 cem St. Mary Son of Robert R. and Bertha (Schoellmann) Waligura
23028 Waligura Frances b. unkn 1883 d. unkn 1972 cem St. Mary Née Drlik, married John M. Waligura
23029 Waligura Frank M. b. May 16 1918 d. Jul 11 1984 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph John and Veronika (Perdoch) Waligura...veteran of World War II
23030 Waligura Henry R. b. unkn 1915 d. unkn 1979 cem St. Mary Son of Robert R. and Bertha (Schoellmann) Waligura
23031 Waligura Johana b. Apr 13 1842 d. Mar 17 1905 cem St. Mary Née Strelecke, married Joseph Valigura
23032 Waligura John M. b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1951 cem St. Mary Son of Johan and Barbara (Michut) Valigura
23033 Waligura Joseph H. b. Mar 12 1921 d. Oct 1 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph John and Vera (Perdock) Waligura
23034 Waligura Joseph John b. Nov 29 1877 d. Aug 18 1962 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Johanna (Strelecke) Valigura
23035 Waligura Julia Anne b. Jan 28 1917 d. May 26 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of John Anton and Julia Fojtik...married Ben Waligura
23036 Waligura Lillie b. Apr 18 1924 d. Apr 18 1924 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph John and Vera (Perdoch) Waligura
23037 Waligura Lillie b. Apr 2 1864 d. Feb 18 1927 cem St. Mary  
23038 Waligura Michael C. b. unkn 1869 d. unkn 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Johanna (Strelecke) Valigura
23039 Waligura Mike J. b. Mar 22 1922 d. Jul 7 2000 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph John and Vera (Perdoch) Waligura...veteran of World War II
23040 Waligura Patricia Ann b. unkn 1958 d. unkn 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Mike and Juanita (Scholz) Waligura
23041 Waligura Peggy Ann b. unkn 1958 d. unkn 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Mike and Juanita (Scholz) Waligura
23042 Waligura Ralph Joe b. Oct 21 1915 d. Jul 13 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph John and Veronica (Perdoch) Waligura
23043 Waligura Robert R. b. May 11 1884 d. Jan 20 1947 cem St. Mary Son of Johan and Barbara (Michut) Valigura
23044 Waligura unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Ben and Julie (Fojtik) Waligura
23045 Waligura Vera b. unkn 1884 d. unkn 1952 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Anna (Krenek) Perdoch...married Joseph John Waligura
25184 Waligura Mary Ann b. Jul 12 1924 d. Jan 19 2012 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joe and Ernestine (Schimek) Minarcik…married Frank Waligura, Sep 19, 1944
23046 Walker Alcesta Paine b. unkn 1863 d. unkn 1936 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23047 Walker Alfred L. b. Jan 8 1847 d. May 22 1894 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Seaborn B. and Susanna A. (Wicker) Walker...Confederate veteran
23048 Walker Alice Virginia b. Nov 30 1878 d. Jul 30 1913 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23049 Walker Allen b. unkn unkn d. May 1891 cem Columbus City  
23050 Walker Anne Elizabeth b. Dec 8 1857 d. Jan 9 1909 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Benjamin Franklin and Sarah (Adams) Mitchell...married John Thomas Walker, Dec 2, 1879
23051 Walker Bertha b. Dec 17 1890 d. Jul 13 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Cristina (Haderman) Reling...married Robert Ashley Walker
23052 Walker Bertha Louise b. Sep 24 1929 d. Nov 1 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert Ashley and Bertha (Reling) Walker
23053 Walker Bettie Glass b. Apr 8 1861 d. Aug 23 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Isaac and Artimissa (Glass) Towell...married William Robert Walker, Jan 3, 1883
23054 Walker Bettie Mattie b. Jul 27 1893 d. Jul 5 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Thomas and Anne Elizabeth (Mitchell) Walker
23055 Walker Betty Lee b. Jan 1 1903 d. Feb 8 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Max and Sallie (Jones) Castles...married Henry Tanner Walker, Dec 25, 1925
23056 Walker Booker T. b. Nov 20 1915 d. May 19 1974 cem Willing Workers Son of M. W. and Minnie (Moore) Walker
23057 Walker Carter b. Nov 10 1897 d. Mar 31 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Robert and Mattie Ruth (Carter) Walker
23058 Walker Charlotte Augusta b. Jun 28 1858 d. Nov 12 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Obenhaus, married John Marshall Walker
23059 Walker Chester Arthur b. Sep 16 1909 d. Aug 23 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edwin and Minnie (Johnson) Walker
23060 Walker Clara Glenn b. Dec 1 1878 d. Jul 4 1962 cem Lakeside Née Moore, married James Lucius Walker
23061 Walker Dorothy Irene b. Apr 19 1925 d. Nov 25 2007 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Cleo Patrick and Lucille F. (Wilson) Reese…married Ernest Harrison Walker, May 8, 1944
23062 Walker Edna b. unkn unkn d. Jan 11 1906 cem Columbus City Daughter of James Townsend...married Henry Walker
23063 Walker Elizabeth b. Jun 18 1899 d. Dec 17 1989 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Edward and Fannie (Walker) Weaver...married Will Alfred Walker, May 14, 1917
23064 Walker Elizabeth b. Nov 5 1888 d. Mar 27 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Neils Thompson...married John Franklin Walker, Dec 29, 1909
23065 Walker Elvira b. Mar 4 1821 d. Jul 14 1908 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
23066 Walker Ernest Harrison b. Oct 19 1922 d. Nov 16 1993 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Carter and Ora (Longuet) Walker...veteran of World War II
23067 Walker George b. Apr 14 1882 d. Sep 15 1931 cem unknown  
23068 Walker George b. unkn unkn d. Nov 29 1896 cem unknown  
23069 Walker George Jr. b. Mar 13 1902 d. Jan 22 1911 cem Boykin  
23070 Walker Georgie Samuel b. May 15 1884 d. Jul 30 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Thomas and Anne Elizabeth (Mitchell) Walker
23071 Walker Harry Lee b. circa 1888 d. May 16 1888 cem Columbus City  
23072 Walker Harry Seaborn b. May 15 1865 d. Jan 27 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Seaborn B. and Sarah Ellen (Hersperger) Wallace Walker
23073 Walker Hattie Marie b. Jan 28 1919 d. Sep 18 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward and Teresa (Janecka) Gold…married Lee O. Foster in 1939…married Edward F. Walker, Jun 15, 1956
23074 Walker Henry Tanner b. Dec 29 1900 d. Sep 10 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Harry Seaborn and Margaret Belle (Sigler) Walker
23075 Walker Inamae b. Jan 8 1890 d. Dec 12 1896 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Robert and Bettie Glass (Towell) Walker
23076 Walker infant b. Mar 21 1918 d. Mar 23 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Child of Will Walker
23077 Walker J. Henry b. Jul 22 1882 d. Nov 17 1921 cem Lakeside Son of T. O. Walker
23078 Walker Jack B. b. circa 1843 d. May 1 1896 cem unknown Confederate veteran
23079 Walker James b. Sep 2 1909 d. Dec 17 1935 cem Glidden Son of Simon and Ella (Robertson) Walker
23080 Walker James F. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1875 cem unknown  
23081 Walker James L. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1890 cem unknown Run over by a wagon
23082 Walker James Lucius b. circa 1825 d. Feb 7 1876 cem Fitzgerald  
23083 Walker James Lucius b. Oct 21 1875 d. Jun 20 1958 cem Lakeside Son of Osborne and Martha Ann (Durden) Walker
23084 Walker James Marshall b. Jun 15 1858 d. Apr 29 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23085 Walker James Osborne b. Dec 9 1904 d. Jun 25 1970 cem Lakeside Son of John Henry and Edna (Townsend) Walker...called Boy-chee
23086 Walker James R. b. Sep 12 1850 d. unkn unkn cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23087 Walker Jean Franklin b. Oct 29 1926 d. Dec 19 2006 cem Cheetham Son of Leo Albert and Dora Clare (Wallis) Walker
23088 Walker Jim b. unkn unkn d. Apr 9 1893 cem unknown Killed by Tom Bedford
23089 Walker Joe b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1898 cem unknown Killed in a gunfight
23090 Walker John Franklin b. Mar 10 1888 d. Dec 19 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Thomas and Anne Elizabeth (Mitchell) Walker
23091 Walker John Lucius b. Feb 17 1862 d. Nov 5 1917 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23092 Walker John O. Jr. b. Oct 11 1925 d. Jan 4 1998 cem Lakeside Son of John O. and Leona (Howard) Watkins…veteran of World War II
23093 Walker Joseph b. Mar 5 1851 d. Nov 27 1906 cem Wright 2 Son of Kidder Columbus and Catherine (Parker) Walker...died from a spider bite
23094 Walker Josephine Elizabeth b. Feb 12 1857 d. May 25 1948 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of O. L. and Catherine A. (Hutcheson) Gibson...married Alfred L. Walker, Dec 17, 1874
23095 Walker Julia Augusta b. Jul 31 1856 d. Feb 5 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Earl and Sarah Elizabeth (Zoucks) Stafford...married Quintillion F. Walker, Jan 29, 1874
23096 Walker Julie Ann b. circa 1812 d. Mar 8 1916 cem Tait  
23097 Walker Kevin Freddie b. Dec 28 1972 d. Dec 30 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Freddie Walker
23098 Walker Kidder Columbus b. Jan 8 1805 d. Dec 9 1870 cem unknown Son of George and Rachel (Caffrey) Walker
23099 Walker Leonard Lloyd b. Jun 10 1925 d. Mar 25 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Carter and Ora (Longuet) Walker
23100 Walker Lizetta Louella b. Jan 16 1888 d. Mar 6 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Marshall and Charlotte Augusta (Obenhaus) Walker
23101 Walker Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. Aug 10 1882 cem unknown Daughter of William Walker
23102 Walker Lizzie Lou b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23103 Walker Lula Pearl b. Sep 15 1880 d. Oct 24 1881 cem unknown Daughter of John Thomas and Bettie (Mitchell) Walker
23104 Walker Macy Lee b. Oct 5 1901 d. Dec 20 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert S. and Emma Duty
23105 Walker Margaret Belle b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Clay and Mary G. (Matthews) Sigler...married Harry Seaborn Walker
23106 Walker Marjorie Naomi b. Apr 3 1908 d. Nov 22 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of J. W. Walker
23107 Walker Martha b. May 19 1858 d. Feb 27 1881 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23108 Walker Martha Ann b. Mar 24 1855 d. Apr 12 1925 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Emiline Baker (McNalley) Durden...married Osborne Walker
23109 Walker Martha L. b. Nov 22 1826 d. Mar 2 1875 cem Pleasant Grove Married Robert Leander Walker
23110 Walker Mary E. b. Nov 16 1828 d. Nov 23 1878 cem Fitzgerald Married James Lucius Walker
23111 Walker Mary Harris b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1950 cem Shepard  
23112 Walker Mattie Ruth b. Feb 11 1867 d. Nov 17 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert Harrison and Nannie D. (Revere) Carter...married Robert Walker, Jul 5, 1886
23113 Walker Maude b. Apr 13 1893 d. Jan 6 1915 cem Garwood Daughter of Larance L. and Mary Ellen (Bennett) Smith...married Will Alfred Walker (his first wife)
23114 Walker Maude Esta b. Oct 3 1902 d. Aug 22 1978 cem Columbus City  
23115 Walker Minnie J. b. Mar 5 1859 d. Apr 11 1887 cem Pleasant Grove Married William A. Walker
23116 Walker Minnie V. b. Mar 29 1887 d. Jul 22 1887 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of William A. and Minnie J. Walker
23117 Walker Mrs. M. A. b. circa 1846 d. Apr 12 1898 cem unknown Née Williams
23118 Walker Nellie Catherine b. Feb 18 1886 d. Apr 11 1930 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23119 Walker Oliver B. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 19 1891 cem unknown  
23120 Walker Oliver Edward b. Oct 17 1876 d. Nov 20 1904 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23121 Walker Ora b. Jun 21 1904 d. Oct 28 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Orphy J. and Josephine (Hamel) Longuet...married Carter Walker, Nov 28, 1920
23122 Walker Penelope B. b. Dec 1822 d. Jul 2 1910 cem Pleasant Grove Née Cone, married William Wylie Walker
23123 Walker Phillip Osborne b. Aug 12 1895 d. Oct 29 1918 cem Lakeside Son of John Osborne and Martha Ann (Durden) Walker
23124 Walker Preston A. b. Jan 29 1902 d. Aug 18 1969 cem St. Mary Son of William and Eugenia Walker
23125 Walker Quin F. Jr. b. Nov 10 1901 d. May 26 1903 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Quintillion F. and Annie Rowena (Beard) Walker
23126 Walker Quintillion F. b. Jan 24 1849 d. Feb 7 1904 cem Lakeside Son of Seaborn B. and Susannah A. (Wicker) Walker
23127 Walker Richard E. b. Jan 20 1893 d. Jul 14 1969 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War I
23128 Walker Robert b. Jul 12 1860 d. May 23 1880 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23129 Walker Robert b. Nov 19 1855 d. Jan 13 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Lucius and Mary E. Walker
23130 Walker Robert Ashley b. Dec 3 1883 d. Apr 3 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Osborne and Martha Ann (Durden) Walker
23131 Walker Robert Leander b. Oct 19 1824 d. Jan 28 1886 cem Pleasant Grove  
23132 Walker Robert Paine b. unkn 1885 d. Apr 1932 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23133 Walker Robert Stafford b. Jun 27 1879 d. Sep 20 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23134 Walker Ruby Gem b. Aug 25 1909 d. Feb 6 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Louis and Laura Ada (Tubbs) Culpepper...married Chester Arthur Walker, Oct 4, 1933
23135 Walker Samuel Earl b. Sep 5 1881 d. Sep 11 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23136 Walker Sarah b. Jan 22 1884 d. Aug 30 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23137 Walker Seaborn B. b. Feb 29 1818 d. Jun 15 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Dorset Walker
23138 Walker Sink b. unkn unkn d. Feb 4 1917 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mary Walker
23139 Walker Stella E. b. Oct 5 1895 d. Oct 4 1971 cem St. Mary Née Reitz, married Preston A. Walker
23140 Walker Susanah A. b. Jun 24 1824 d. Feb 15 1861 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of William and Elizabeth (Worthy) Wicker...married Seaborn B. Walker, Sep 30, 1841
23141 Walker Ulysses b. Oct 3 1895 d. Nov 7 1929 cem Columbus City Son of Jackson and Narcis (Tooke) Walker
23142 Walker unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 23 1889 cem unknown Child of Robert H. Walker
23143 Walker unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Quintillion F. and Annie Rowena (Beard) Walker
23144 Walker unknown b. Sep 15 1890 d. Jan 15 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23145 Walker unknown b. Sep 15 1890 d. Jan 1 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23146 Walker unnamed girl b. Aug 7 1878 d. Aug 16 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23147 Walker unnamed girl b. Oct 14 1874 d. Oct 14 1874 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23148 Walker unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Quintillion F. and Annie Rowena (Beard) Walker
23149 Walker unnamed infant b. Feb 1 1886 d. Feb 1 1886 cem Pleasant Grove Child of William A. and Minnie J. Walker
23150 Walker Valda b. Jan 20 1889 d. Jul 17 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Sallie (Wright) Westmoreland...married Warren D. Walker
23151 Walker Vera T. b. Jan 9 1921 d. Jun 27 1977 cem Willing Workers  
23152 Walker Vera Zue b. Mar 12 1889 d. Sep 6 1889 cem unknown Daughter of John Thomas and Bettie (Mitchell) Walker
23153 Walker W. M. b. Jul 15 1848 d. Sep 6 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Confederate veteran...called Marsh
23154 Walker Warren D. b. May 18 1888 d. Nov 27 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Quintillion F. and Julia Augusta (Stafford) Walker
23155 Walker Will Alfred b. Sep 13 1881 d. Aug 10 1953 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Alfred L. and Josephine Elizabeth (Gibson) Walker
23156 Walker William b. unkn 1850 d. unkn 1932 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23157 Walker William A. b. Nov 20 1859 d. Nov 19 1946 cem Pleasant Grove Son of William W. and Penelope B. (Cone) Walker
23158 Walker William Robert b. Apr 15 1862 d. Jan 22 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23159 Walker William W. b. Feb 17 1852 d. May 20 1876 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Leander and Martha L. Walker
23160 Walker William Wylie b. May 1822 d. Jan 25 1881 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Dorset Walker
23161 Walker Willie b. Aug 14 1889 d. Nov 13 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Marshall and Charlotte Augusta (Obenhaus) Walker
23162 Walker Willie C. b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1992 cem Gay Hill  
25472 Walker Dorothy A. b. Sep 25 1923 d. Oct 4 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Julia Peters; married Leonard L. Walker.
23163 Wall Clarence Lee b. Jun 28 1898 d. Jun 1 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Lee and Sarah (Whittington) Wall
23164 Wall Edgar Obenchain b. Dec 18 1894 d. Jul 3 1895 cem Pinchback Son of William Thaddeus and Mattie (Obenchain) Wall
23165 Wall Isaac N. b. circa 1827 d. Oct 4 1875 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23166 Wall Jennie b. circa 1869 d. Aug 22 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Isaac N. and Mary J. Wall
23167 Wall Jennie Card b. circa 1887 d. Nov 26 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Lee and Mattie E. (Black) Wall
23168 Wall John A. b. circa 1878 d. Mar 16 1896 cem unknown Son of William E. and Octavia Augusta (Wright) Wall...run over by a train
23169 Wall Lee b. Nov 28 1864 d. Jun 10 1898 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Killed by George Washington
23170 Wall Mattie b. Sep 8 1871 d. Dec 25 1938 cem Pinchback Daughter of Edgar Darius and Lenora (Miller) Obenchain...married William Thaddeus Wall in 1894
23171 Wall Mattie E. b. May 27 1867 d. Nov 4 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Card, married Lee Wall...called Katie
23172 Wall Octavia A. b. circa 1846 d. Sep 1907 cem unknown  
23173 Wall Ruby b. Feb 7 1897 d. Aug 30 1903 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Lee and Sarah (Whittington) Wall
23174 Wall unknown b. Nov 1892 d. Nov 13 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Child of Lee and Mattie E. (Black) Wall
23175 Wall unnamed child b. Jan 16 1911 d. Jan 17 1911 cem Myrtle Child of W. K. and Minnie Wall
23176 Wall William Thaddeus b. Oct 5 1867 d. Aug 26 1925 cem Pinchback Son of William E. and Octavia Augusta (Wright) Wall
23177 Walla Anna b. Sep 18 1852 d. Feb 24 1896 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23178 Walla Antonia F. b. Oct 30 1894 d. Jun 27 1895 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23179 Walla Charles H. b. Oct 29 1930 d. Dec 25 1975 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23180 Walla Charles J. b. Aug 16 1917 d. Mar 8 1985 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton J. and Teresa (Ripper) Walla
23181 Walla Edwin J. b. Jul 8 1912 d. Apr 15 1986 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23182 Walla Eloise M. b. Jun 30 1921 d. Feb 18 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles F. and Mary Kalous…married Charles J. Walla Sep 12, 1942
23183 Walla F. b. Sep 16 1891 d. Oct 15 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23184 Walla Jan b. Dec 25 1875 d. Jan 13 1876 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23185 Walla Jennie b. Mar 27 1907 d. Aug 18 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Eddie and Sophie (Meyer) Janish
23186 Walla Leon Frank b. Nov 27 1931 d. Sep 27 1985 cem St. Roch Son of Walter and Jeannie (Janish) Walla...Korean veteran
23187 Walla Lucy b. Jan 21 1881 d. Jul 21 1958 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of August and Frances (Zeiner) Brokmeyer...married Willie Walla, Feb 4, 1902
23188 Walla Lydia Irene b. Jul 7 1925 d. Jan 21 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of August and Pauline (Niedermertl) Walla
23189 Walla Maria b. Jan 18 1879 d. Feb 14 1879 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23190 Walla Walter F. b. Mar 13 1903 d. Dec 15 1986 cem St. Anthony Son of Willie and Lucy (Brokmeyer) Walla
23191 Walla Willem b. Jan 31 1905 d. Feb 17 1905 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23192 Walla Willie b. Dec 15 1881 d. Jan 10 1983 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Anna (Martinak) Walla
25686 Walla Bessie Wostarek b. Oct 17 1925 d. Jan 12 2014 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Bertha (Canik) Wostarek; married Leander P. Walla on Jul 20, 1948,
25772 Walla Leander Paul b. Nov 21 1926 d. Jun 28 2014 cem St. Anthony Son of Walter Frank and Jennie (Janish) Walla; married Bessie Wostarek on June 20, 1948. Veteran of WWII
26349 Walla Carolyn Ann b. Oct 16 1950 d. Jul 25 2017 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Leander Paul and Bessie Agnes (Wostarek) Walla.
23193 Wallace Alonzo Frederick b. Nov 5 1878 d. Jul 21 1938 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Franklin Larett and Mary Elizabeth (Hawkins) Wallace...Spanish-American War veteran...called Keity
23194 Wallace Annette b. Feb 26 1923 d. Sep 22 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Hugo C. and Adeline A Hillmann Willmann...married Fred L. Wallace Jan. 17, 1942.
23195 Wallace Carey b. Sep 14 1902 d. Aug 30 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace
23196 Wallace Charles Brunson b. Jul 12 1904 d. Jun 30 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace
23197 Wallace Cora b. Feb 24 1911 d. Aug 14 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin G. and Georgia H. (Johnson) Stapleton...married Dennis Wallace
23198 Wallace Daisy Dean b. Feb 8 1886 d. Aug 9 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Cother, married William M. Wallace in 1909
23199 Wallace Dennis b. Nov 29 1887 d. Apr 15 1968 cem Lakeside  
23200 Wallace Fred Leslie b. Nov 17 1920 d. Feb 18 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Keity L. and Jimmie Lettie (Taylor) Wallace
23201 Wallace Frank L. b. Nov 15 1848 d. Aug 8 1887 cem Columbus City Federal veteran of the Civil War...killed in a railroad accident
23202 Wallace Ida Mae b. Jun 17 1886 d. Oct 22 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James and Sarah M. (Deen) Ramsey...married Alonzo Frederick Wallace
23203 Wallace James K. b. Jul 31 1906 d. May 11 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace
23204 Wallace Jimmie Lettie b. Jan 31 1900 d. Oct 2 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Stuart and Lella Mae (McMillan) Taylor...married Alonzo Frederick Wallace
23205 Wallace Joseph Worthington Elliott b. Apr 8 1796 d. Aug 24 1877 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23206 Wallace Lois b. Sep 29 1906 d. Mar 24 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Percy Will and Sophie (Scheller) Obenhaus…married James Keat Wallace Aug 28, 1926
23207 Wallace Mary Belle b. Nov 13 1901 d. Mar 22 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William T. and Dorothy (Hall) McAffrey...married Carey Larett Wallace, Oct 16, 1920
23208 Wallace Maude b. Dec 9 1887 d. Jan 1 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Nathan and Callie Thigpen...married Dennis Wallace, Nov 25, 1908
23209 Wallace Terry O. b. Aug 19 1909 d. Sep 16 1933 cem Lakeside Son of Dennis and Maude (Thigpen) Wallace
23210 Wallace unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
23211 Wallace W. H. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 28 1879 cem unknown  
23212 Wallace William M. b. Jun 29 1879 d. Nov 14 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Mike and Katherine (Fleming) Wallace
23213 Waller Anne Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Feb 9 1879 cem Grace Daughter of Marcus H. and Rebecca (Burford) Harvey...married Moses Solon Townsend, May 8, 1857...married Edwin Waller in 1879
23214 Walling Fred William b. Oct 22 1895 d. Mar 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Benedict and Johanna Marie (Osthoff) Walling
23215 Walling Johanna Marie b. Sep 11 1864 d. Aug 12 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob and Magdalene (Hammerand) Osthoff...married John Benedict Walling, Feb 11, 1886
23216 Walling John Benedict b. Mar 3 1859 d. Dec 20 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Benjamin and Caroline (Schuette) Walling
23217 Walling Selma M. b. Jan 12 1900 d. May 23 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Ida (Venghaus) George...married Fred W. Walling, Aug 14, 1926
23218 Wallis Betty b. Mar 2 1919 d. Aug 29 1992 cem Lakeside Née Ney, married ? Wales...married Fred Wallis
23219 Wallis Paul C. b. Oct 7 1903 d. Sep 6 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Wesley and Henrietta (Turner) Wallis
23220 Walls William b. unkn unkn d. Nov 22 1940 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23221 Walney Edward b. Feb 8 1886 d. Nov 20 1972 cem Lakeside  
23222 Walney Lena b. Nov 7 1888 d. Feb 28 1959 cem Lakeside Daughter of Carl and Caroline (Niemann) Formann...married Edward Walney in 1914
23223 Walsh Earl F. b. Sep 30 1905 d. Nov 4 1991 cem Lakeside Son of John and Verda (McNamara) Walsh
23224 Walsh Rosemary Anna b. Feb 4 1915 d. Feb 3 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of John L. and Minna (Palmer) Armstrong...married Earl Walsh, May 26, 1934
23225 Walter Ealy b. Dec 15 1979 d. Dec 15 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23226 Walter Orange b. circa 1863 d. Dec 31 1885 cem unknown Shot to death by Dan Rabb
23227 Walters Caroline b. Aug 13 1879 d. Feb 11 1938 cem St. Michael Née Pustejovsky, married Otto Arthur Walters
23228 Walters Genevieve Kathryn b. Sep 2 1945 d. Apr 28 2005 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank W. and Laura (Kosler) Frnka
23229 Walters Otto Arthur b. Nov 29 1877 d. Jan 12 1966 cem St. Michael  
23230 Walters Patricia Lynn b. Nov 8 1934 d. Mar 10 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Maltby and Pauline (Austin) Clark…married Mike Walters
23231 Walters Rebecca Anne b. Dec 25 1969 d. Oct 18 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23232 Walters Tome Brian b. Jan 11 1967 d. Oct 20 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Tome Walters
23233 Walther Grace b. Jul 11 1897 d. Aug 9 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Henry and Ida (Riley) Walther
23234 Walther Ida b. Dec 21 1861 d. Feb 15 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Philip and Rosanna (Frazier) Riley...married Robert Henry Walther
23235 Walther Robert Henry b. unkn 1854 d. unkn 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23236 Walther Rosanna b. Aug 23 1892 d. Feb 12 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Henry and Ida (Riley) Walther
23237 Walton Abigail b. Jul 5 1824 d. Oct 21 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married George S. Walton, Jun 20, 1849
23238 Walton George S. b. Mar 21 1821 d. Dec 13 1909 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Jane Walton...Mexican War veteran...Confederate veteran
23239 Walzel Arthur b. Sep 12 1908 d. Sep 13 1908 cem St. Michael  
23240 Walzel Bennie b. Dec 6 1913 d. May 16 1994 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
23241 Walzel Bertha b. Oct 15 1897 d. Jan 18 1900 cem St. Michael  
23242 Walzel Emilie b. May 30 1876 d. Feb 26 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Rosina Beck...married Frank Walzel
23243 Walzel Frank b. May 7 1870 d. Apr 7 1953 cem St. Michael Son of John and Wilhelmenia (Niemeyer) Walzel
23244 Walzel Frank Emil b. Dec 25 1905 d. Mar 18 1946 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Walzel
23245 Walzel Johann b. Dec 3 1842 d. Nov 11 1893 cem St. Michael  
23246 Walzel Julia b. circa 1863 d. Aug 13 1900 cem St. Michael  
23247 Walzel Magdalena b. Oct 10 1886 d. Sep 26 1907 cem St. Michael  
23248 Walzel Maria b. Sep 2 1887 d. Mar 8 1908 cem St. Michael  
23249 Walzel Robert b. Aug 1 1909 d. Jan 28 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilie (Beck) Walzel
23250 Walzel Rosina b. Oct 6 1850 d. Mar 16 1934 cem St. Michael  
23251 Walzel Selma b. Jan 18 1916 d. Apr 10 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of Julius and Frieda (Hahn) Stern...married Bennie Walzel
23252 Wampler Dorothy Mae b. Jul 30 1920 d. Dec 13 1996 cem Myrtle Daughter of Glen E. and Ollie Mae (McDowell) Williams...married James Wampler, Oct 26, 1940
23253 Wampler James Milton b. Sep 28 1920 d. Dec 22 1992 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Annie (Lassiter) Wampler...veteran of World War II
23254 Wanja Edgar Joe b. May 7 1923 d. Mar 4 1972 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph Frank and Mary Mathilda (Kasper) Wanja...veteran of World War II
23255 Wanja Frank Joseph b. Dec 19 1886 d. Jul 27 1969 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Margaret Wanja
23256 Wanja Joseph Frank b. Apr 27 1892 d. Dec 25 1981 cem St. Anthony  
23257 Wanja Louisa G. b. Jul 28 1888 d. Jun 17 1951 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Horak...married Frank Wanja, Jun 28, 1909
23258 Wanja Mary A. b. Dec 12 1886 d. Jul 8 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Nohavitza...married Anton Anhaiser in 1904
23259 Wanja Mary Mathilda b. Sep 6 1892 d. Jul 8 1985 cem St. Anthony Née Kasper, married Joseph Frank Wanja, Oct 9, 1916
23260 Wanjura Agnes Lena b. Aug 28 1913 d. Sep 20 2005 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Louise (Till) Ripper…married Victor Hugo Wanjura, Oct 27, 1931
23261 Wanjura Alfred J. b. Apr 12 1906 d. Nov 13 1983 cem St. Michael Son of William and Theresa (Tengler) Wanjura
23262 Wanjura Alois Alphonse b. Nov 18 1909 d. Aug 11 1928 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Wanjura
23263 Wanjura Aloisia Maria b. Oct 30 1886 d. Mar 19 1910 cem St. Michael  
23264 Wanjura Alvin b. unkn 1923 d. Jan 21 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia (Anders) Wanjura
23265 Wanjura Amalia b. Nov 2 1874 d. Nov 21 1910 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Christiana Banse...married Frank Wanjura
23266 Wanjura Betty Jean b. Jan 21 1951 d. Jan 25 1953 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alfred and Erna (Stern) Wanjura
23267 Wanjura Carolina b. Jul 22 1872 d. Jan 18 1948 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Carolina Barwick...married Joe Wanjura
23268 Wanjura Charlie b. Nov 2 1918 d. Feb 21 2006 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emelia Wanjura
23269 Wanjura Emilia Marie b. Feb 1 1961 d. Mar 31 1979 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charlie and Frances (Kobersky) Wanjura...killed in an automobile accident
23270 Wanjura Emilie b. May 1 1887 d. Mar 28 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna Anders...married Frank Wanjura, Jan 10, 1911
23271 Wanjura Erna b. Oct 31 1919 d. Mar 26 1986 cem unknown Daughter of Julius and Elfreda (Hahn) Stern...married Alfred Wanjura, Nov 13, 1983
23272 Wanjura Frances B. b. Aug 5 1924 d. Dec 7 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Theofil and Mary Koversky…married Charlie Wanjura Oct 6, 1951
23273 Wanjura Frank b. Aug 18 1875 d. Dec 14 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Johanna Wanjura
23274 Wanjura Frank b. Aug 8 1902 d. Mar 25 1922 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Amalia (Banse) Wanjura
23275 Wanjura Fred H. b. Aug 24 1912 d. Oct 26 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Caroline (Darwick) Wanjura
23276 Wanjura Joe A. b. Dec 17 1869 d. Feb 3 1949 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Johanna Wanjura
23277 Wanjura Joe F. b. Oct 26 1913 d. Dec 12 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia Wanjura
23278 Wanjura Johanna b. Jul 10 1844 d. Mar 2 1932 cem St. Michael  
23279 Wanjura Mary b. Dec 7 1897 d. May 27 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Caroline (Barwick) Wanjura
23280 Wanjura Rudolph b. Mar 21 1912 d. Aug 30 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Emilia (Anders) Wanjura...veteran of World War II
23281 Wanjura Selma b. Nov 30 1916 d. Aug 6 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Martha (Seims) Schimcek…married Fred Wanjura, Jan 27, 1936
23282 Wanjura Theresa b. Dec 28 1868 d. Mar 8 1920 cem St. Michael Married William Wanjura
23283 Wanjura Theresa b. Dec 6 1954 d. Oct 1 1980 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Alfred and Erna (Stern) Wanjura
23284 Wanjura unknown b. Nov 19 1910 d. Nov 1910 cem unknown Child of Frank and Christiana (Banse) Wanjura
23285 Wanjura Victor Hugo b. Sep 13 1904 d. Oct 28 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Amalia (Banse) Wanjura
23286 Wanjura Victor Hugo b. Aug 16 1941 d. Nov 3 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Victor Sr. and Agnes (Ripper) Wanjura…called Buck
23287 Wanjura William b. Sep 2 1871 d. Jul 10 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Wanjura
23288 Wanlin Charlotte b. circa 1827 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown  
23289 Ward Alice b. unkn unkn d. Apr 9 1894 cem unknown  
23290 Ward Alvin b. unkn 1938 d. unkn 1964 cem Oakland Hill  
23291 Ward Ary Lee b. Aug 29 1898 d. Nov 10 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Harbert and Sophorina (Carter) Aldridge
23292 Ward Audrey b. Mar 27 1921 d. Jun 29 1977 cem Cheetham Daughter of Jeff and Bertha (McDowell) Criswell
23293 Ward Bernice b. Feb 20 1924 d. Aug 15 1988 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Early and Jessie Howard...married John T. Ward, Feb 19, 1941
23294 Ward Boyd b. Jul 20 1907 d. Apr 4 1972 cem Williams Paradise  
23295 Ward C. J. b. Jan 4 1814 d. Jan 1 1872 cem Clear Creek  
23296 Ward Charlie b. circa 1901 d. Oct 13 1920 cem unknown Killed by Ray Dancy
23297 Ward Cherry b. Oct 6 1888 d. Dec 31 1962 cem Williams Paradise  
23298 Ward Clara b. Nov 21 1918 d. Jul 7 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of John C. Breitkreuz...married H. A. Ward Jr.
23299 Ward Dianne b. Sep 18 1957 d. Dec 30 1992 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Hickman Nash and Mary Elizabeth (Cox) Hall...killed in an automobile accident
23300 Ward Estelle V. b. Oct 14 1881 d. Feb 17 1960 cem Lakeside Née Ham
23301 Ward Ethel Mae b. Feb 27 1916 d. Apr 7 1987 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Moltie and Beulah (Noble) Stevenson
23302 Ward Ezella b. Feb 14 1902 d. Dec 14 1989 cem Oakland  
23303 Ward F. P. b. circa 1867 d. Aug 24 1889 cem unknown  
23304 Ward Fannie b. Oct 22 1864 d. Aug 11 1931 cem Weimar Masonic Née Bondurant, married S. J. Ward
23305 Ward H. D. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 23 1882 cem unknown  
23306 Ward Henry Adkin b. Sep 20 1887 d. Nov 30 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23307 Ward Jessie L. Jr. b. Sep 15 1916 d. Jul 17 1965 cem Gay Hill Son of Jessie and Juanita (Stapleton) Ward
23308 Ward John H. b. unkn 1861 d. Sep 10 1861 cem unknown Son of Alexander and S. E. Ward
23309 Ward John N. b. circa 1854 d. Oct 15 1928 cem unknown  
23310 Ward John S. b. Jan 25 1857 d. Feb 17 1951 cem Weimar Masonic  
23311 Ward John Tyler b. Jun 14 1915 d. Sep 29 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Shepherd Kyle Ward
23312 Ward Johnny L. b. Feb 14 1978 d. Feb 14 1978 cem Lakeside  
23313 Ward Juanita b. Feb 8 1887 d. Feb 26 1991 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Martin Vann and Woodie (Walker) Stapleton...married Jessie Ward
23314 Ward Junius P. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1872 cem Clear Creek Son of C. J. and Mary A. Ward
23315 Ward Lee b. Apr 11 1880 d. Nov 5 1945 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Nelson Ward
23316 Ward Lemon b. Mar 15 1899 d. Oct 10 1970 cem Oakland  
23317 Ward Lonnie L. b. Oct 15 1891 d. May 20 1968 cem Oakland Hill Veteran of World War I
23318 Ward Lucille b. May 27 1891 d. Nov 30 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. J. Phillips...married Henry Adkin Ward, Aug 24, 1910
23319 Ward Lucy b. Aug 27 1897 d. Aug 17 1992 cem cremated Daughter of Jesse Bethea and Lucy (Callaway) Walter...married Charles A. Ward Jr.
23320 Ward Mary A. b. Feb 6 1821 d. Mar 22 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Joseph Barnett...married C. J. Ward in 1850
23321 Ward Mary Louise b. Jan 3 1873 d. Jun 19 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert W. and Mathilde (Henderson) Evans
23322 Ward Merdie B. b. Nov 2 1904 d. Nov 30 1957 cem Oakland Hill Daughter of Joseph and Willie (Prince) Woods...married Lemon Ward
23323 Ward Minnie b. Nov 18 1883 d. Sep 17 1922 cem Paradise Gardens  
23324 Ward Peat b. Dec 26 1891 d. Jun 22 1947 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Veteran of World War I
23325 Ward Robert b. unkn 1838 d. Sep 1910 cem Cheetham  
23326 Ward Ruth Cleo b. Aug 6 1922 d. July 26 2011 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Andrew and Minnie (Dillard) Alley...married Jessie Ward in 1943
23327 Ward Tennie b. unkn unkn d. Oct 28 1898 cem unknown  
23328 Ward unknown b. circa 1879 d. Sep 1889 cem unknown Daughter of Dallas Ward
23329 Ward William b. May 1897 d. Dec 1969 cem Oakland  
23330 Ward Willie L. b. Mar 4 1920 d. Mar 12 1991 cem Oakland  
26395 Ward Aggie Mae Turner Norris b. Jun 1 1939 d. Jun 14 2017 cem Rising Star Daughter of Neal "Boots" Turner, Sr. and Laura Amos Turner; previously married Robert "RE" Norris; married J.T. Ward
23331 Ware J. Harold b. Aug 31 1915 d. Feb 8 1965 cem Lakeside  
23332 Ware Mabel Louise b. Jul 26 1920 d. Aug 16 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell...married J. Harold Ware
23333 Ware unknown b. unkn 1839 d. Feb 24 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Married Richard M. Ware in 1854
23334 Warlick Foy E. b. May 21 1914 d. Aug 31 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Clayton and Lula Bell (Scott) Warlick...veteran of World War II
23335 Warner Ann Ophelia b. unkn unkn d. Jan 2 unkn cem Warner Daughter of John Thomas and Martha Ann (Bevill) Warner
23336 Warner baby b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
23337 Warner Hugh b. circa 1879 d. Oct 6 1885 cem unknown Accidentally shot to death
23338 Warner John Baxter b. Oct 12 1864 d. Jan 16 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Thomas and Mary Ann (Bevill) Warner
23339 Warner John Thomas b. Jan 1823 d. Jan 24 1903 cem Cheetham  
23340 Warner Martha Ann b. circa 1825 d. Sep 1 1889 cem Warner Née Bevill, married Thomas T. Welch, Apr 5, 1841...married John Thomas Warner, Apr 25, 1863
23341 Warner Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 9 1872 d. Jun 10 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. C. Jenkins...married John Baxter Warner, Sep 27, 1892
23342 Warner Milby b. Aug 11 1893 d. Jun 4 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Baxter and Mary Elizabeth (Jenkins) Warner
23343 Warner Oscar b. circa 1904 d. Feb 20 1914 cem unknown  
23344 Warner Susan Ellen b. Jun 1859 d. Jun 17 1916 cem Cheetham Née Curtis, married John Thomas Warner in 1897
23345 Warner unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1907 cem unknown Child of Kate Warner
23346 Warning Alex b. Nov 24 1872 d. Jul 9 1938 cem St. Roch Son of John Warning
23347 Warning John b. unkn unkn d. Feb 18 1897 cem St. Michael  
23348 Warning Marie b. circa 1836 d. Mar 15 1886 cem St. Roch  
23349 Warnken Minetta b. Dec 6 1858 d. Oct 28 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Kahlden, married William Warnken
23350 Warnken Minette b. Aug 8 1880 d. Oct 14 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23351 Warnken Otto b. Feb 10 1887 d. Feb 15 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23352 Warnken William b. Dec 1 1853 d. Apr 19 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23353 Warren Eldyss H. b. Aug 13 1909 d. Dec 25 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ernest and Louise (Schroeder) Dippel...married Raymond Warren, Sep 9, 1933
23354 Warren John b. Jun 24 1845 d. Jan 11 1911 cem Lehrer  
23355 Warren John T. b. Aug 18 1934 d. Oct 6 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Otto and Josephine (Waligura) Warren
23356 Warren Josephine b. Jun 24 1908 d. Oct 14 1983 cem St. Mary Née Waligura, married Otto Warren
23357 Warren Maury Stephan b. unkn unkn d. Dec 27 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23358 Warren Otto b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1987 cem St. Mary Veteran of World War I
23359 Warren Raymond b. Dec 17 1907 d. Mar 6 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Warren
23360 Warren Rose b. circa 1820 d. Nov 9 1931 cem Paradise Gardens  
23361 Warschak Clarence H. b. Aug 4 1924 d. Sep 24 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Helen (Schuette) Warschak…veteran of World War II
23362 Warschak Edward b. Aug 20 1882 d. Dec 20 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John and Pauline (Moeckel) Warschak
23363 Warschak Erwin J. b. circa 1916 d. Nov 8 2004 cem St. Roch Son of Edward and Frances (Maertz) Warschak…veteran of World War II
23364 Warschak Frances b. Apr 27 1893 d. Dec 23 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Peter and Susan (Henneke) Moertz
23365 Warschak Frank b. Nov 27 1857 d. Aug 16 1943 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23366 Warschak Friedericka b. Jul 12 1855 d. Mar 13 1936 cem Trinity Lutheran  
23367 Warschak Helen E. b. Aug 19 1898 d. Dec 10 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Dietrich M. and Emma (Bowe) Schuette...married Henry J. Warschak
23368 Warschak Henry J. b. Aug 10 1893 d. Nov 23 1980 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Fredricka (Bruedegam) Warschak
23369 Warschak Ida J. b. Aug 27 1884 d. Dec 11 1901 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23370 Warschak Johann b. Aug 14 1825 d. Dec 16 1914 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23371 Warschak John b. May 8 1859 d. May 4 1939 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John Warschak
23372 Warschak Josephine b. Jan 3 1823 d. Oct 28 1893 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23373 Warschak Lawrence H. b. Aug 7 1923 d. May 24 1998 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Louis and Lena (Wilde) Warschak
23374 Warschak Lina b. Sep 17 1885 d. Oct 29 1979 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter Ben and Anne (Halfmann) Wilde...married Louis Warschak
23375 Warschak Linnie T. b. Aug 25 1888 d. Nov 15 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Pauline (Moeckel) Warschak
23376 Warschak Louis b. Aug 24 1884 d. Sep 12 1962 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Fredericka (Bruedigam) Warschak
23377 Warschak Pauline b. Jun 8 1858 d. Dec 27 1953 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Moeckel, married John Warschak
25274 Warschak Delmo b. Sep 21 1927 d. Apr 27 2012 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Helen (Schuette) Warschak…married Bernice Evanicky Nov 21 1950 (CCC 5.2.2012)
25690 Warschak Viola Buxkemper b. Oct 31 1919 d. Jan 31 2014 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Emil and Caroline (Gully) Buxkemper; married Clarence Warshak on Apr 25, 1943.
25975 Warschak Margaret L. Strieder b. Mar 23 1928 d. Oct 26 2015 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joe and Katie (Frey) Strieder; married Erwin J. Warschak on Oct. 21, 1952.
23378 Warucek Frank T. b. Aug 31 1873 d. Jan 30 1909 cem Columbus City  
23379 Waschenka Michael b. Sep 21 1841 d. Aug 19 1884 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23380 Wasenka Agnes b. Nov 9 1881 d. Jan 13 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23381 Washburn John C. b. unkn 1848 d. Sep 13 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23382 Washburn John C. Jr. b. unkn 1878 d. Jun 5 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John C. and Laura (Loomis) Washburn
23383 Washburn Judith Ann b. Jun 15 1943 d. Jan 11 2003 cem cremated Daughter of Henry Kretschmar and Margaret Krieger
23384 Washburn Laura J. b. unkn 1859 d. Feb 18 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James J. and Mary Elizabeth (Wootton) Loomis...married John C. Washburn, Dec 5, 1877
23385 Washington Adolph b. Mar 18 1899 d. Jan 3 1961 cem Williams Paradise Son of Louis and Sarah (Perry) Washington...veteran of World War I
23386 Washington Anne Bell b. Aug 5 1924 d. Apr 21 1991 cem Oakland  
23387 Washington Arilla b. Jul 4 1895 d. Mar 26 1985 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of George Washington
23388 Washington Carroll b. circa 1827 d. Aug 10 1927 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23389 Washington Claudine b. Oct 23 1909 d. Oct 9 1982 cem Gay Hill  
23390 Washington Davie b. Jan 23 1876 d. Mar 16 1963 cem Williams Paradise Son of George and Henrietta (Collier) Washington
23391 Washington Fannie b. circa 1876 d. May 14 1952 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Lizzie Dabney
23392 Washington Flemon b. Jul 26 1919 d. May 20 1993 cem Boykin  
23393 Washington George b. unkn unkn d. Jun 10 1898 cem unknown  
23394 Washington Henrietta b. unkn 1847 d. Nov 23 1934 cem unknown Daughter of Kit Collier…married George Washington
23395 Washington Henry b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1902 cem unknown  
23396 Washington Hop b. circa 1841 d. May 19 1921 cem unknown  
23397 Washington Irene b. Aug 25 1932 d. Apr 2 2006 cem Willing Workers Married on Dec 26, 1950.
23398 Washington Lawrence A. b. Apr 28 1841 d. Aug 12 1852 cem Washington Son of Lawrence Augustine and Martha (Shrewsbury) Washington
23399 Washington Lee b. Jul 17 1905 d. Apr 6 1970 cem Boykin  
23400 Washington Lizzie b. Nov 20 1898 d. Mar 21 1984 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jessie and Emma (Clayton) Perrino
23401 Washington Lonnie b. Aug 11 1908 d. Feb 12 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Hattie (Evans) Washington...veteran of World War II
23402 Washington Mattie b. Dec 2 1894 d. Dec 6 1954 cem Corner Daughter of Madison and Lil (Jackson) Carter
23403 Washington Sallie b. Dec 25 1890 d. Sep 18 1944 cem Sam Houston Daughter of Jerry and Persillar (Roy) Woods
23404 Washington Tommie b. Jul 27 1894 d. Jan 23 1962 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War I
23405 Washington Tracy Y. b. Aug 3 1951 d. Mar 2 1977 cem Willing Workers  
23406 Washington unknown b. circa 1918 d. Oct 11 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Lafayette and Nola (Knox) Washington…died of influenza
23407 Washington William b. unkn unkn d. Oct 19 1888 cem unknown Hanged for the murder of Anna Miller
26069 Washington Infant b. Dec 25 1882 d. Dec 25 1882 cem unknown Infant of Julia Washington
23408 Wasinka Annie b. Feb 14 1869 d. May 17 1931 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23409 Wassman Margaret b. May 16 1873 d. Dec 13 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jesse Joyner and Abbie Mae (Sheets) Harrison...married J. E. Wassman
25694 Wasut Debra Ann b. Aug 30 1962 d. Feb 9 2014 cem St. Mary Daughter of Dennies Joe and dorothy Mae (Hentschel) Wasut
23410 Waterhouse Charles S. b. Oct 26 1920 d. Dec 31 1982 cem St. Michael  
23411 Waterhouse Georgie Mae b. Jun 27 1921 d. Jul 11 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of George J. and Annie (Heller) Kusey…married Charles S. Waterhouse
23412 Waterhouse Herbert H. b. Oct 25 1899 d. Nov 17 1974 cem Weimar Masonic  
23413 Waterhouse Mamie b. Nov 9 1901 d. Jun 3 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Married Herbert H. Waterhouse in 1918
25916 Waterhouse Nancy A. b. unknown unknown d. Mar 22 2015 cem St. Michael  
23414 Waters Kate Adair b. Sep 17 1909 d. Jan 5 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of John J. and Kate (Gillespie) Hopkins...married Bowling Waters, May 30, 1937
23415 Waters William Walter b. Oct 12 1852 d. Jun 16 1933 cem Myrtle  
23416 Waties Fanny Joe b. unkn 1878 d. Dec 31 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. J. and Fannie (Obenchain) Montgomery...married John C. Waties
23417 Waties John C. b. Nov 28 1879 d. Feb 8 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23418 Watkins Anita Susan b. unkn unkn d. Jan 24 1949 cem unknown Née Martin, married Will Watkins
23419 Watkins Georgia Rowena b. Apr 24 1920 d. Mar 11 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Wiley K. and Bernice A. Williams…married Vernon E. Watkins
23420 Watkins Jerry R. Jr. b. Mar 14 1930 d. Nov 14 1992 cem cremated Son of Jerry R. and Lucille (Greer) Watkins
23421 Watkins Joe b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1886 cem unknown Shot to death
23422 Watkins Joe W. b. Sep 16 1907 d. May 17 1963 cem Willing Workers Son of John and Essie (Hall) Watkins
23423 Watkins John O. b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1956 cem Lakeside  
23424 Watkins Leona Howard b. unkn 1901 d. Apr 13 1955 cem Lakeside Married John O. Watkins in 1924
23425 Watslavik Darrell Dean b. Jun 15 1929 d. May 30 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Adolph Anton and Lillie Marie (Burttschell) Miller, married Edwin H. Watslavik
23426 Watslavik Edwin H. b. Apr 4 1915 d. Aug 25 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert and Pauline (Drabek) Watslavik
23427 Watson Anna b. Aug 3 1876 d. Jan 30 1929 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Rufus L. and Mary Ann (Slack) Fisher...married William Bennett Watson
23428 Watson Clement M. b. Oct 9 1899 d. Jun 5 1979 cem Osage Son of George Scott and Eva J. (Newsom) Watson
23429 Watson David E. b. Feb 8 1935 d. May 6 1999 cem Cheetham  
23430 Watson Elizabeth B. b. Feb 7 1898 d. Dec 14 1973 cem Osage Daughter of Louis and Mary (Landry) Joyce...married Clement Watson
23431 Watson George B. b. Mar 26 1928 d. Feb 10 1973 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ollie and Ardalia (Beverly) Watson...Korean veteran
23432 Watson George L. b. Jan 9 1889 d. Jan 12 1943 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23433 Watson George Scott b. circa 1867 d. Feb 13 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of N. S. Watson
23434 Watson Hilda b. Oct 21 1889 d. Apr 14 1972 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Lottie (Richter) Birkman...married Robert Livingston Watson
23435 Watson Lorraine Deering b. Jan 6 1915 d. Mar 10 1998 cem Weimar Masonic  
23436 Watson Lua Harcourt b. circa 1892 d. Aug 4 1909 cem unknown Daughter of George Scott and Eva J. (Newsom) Watson
23437 Watson Maria b. Dec 3 1881 d. Nov 12 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Pickens and Mary Emma (Castleberry) Watson
23438 Watson Mary b. unkn unkn d. Dec 27 1888 cem unknown Married S. J. Watson
23439 Watson Mary Emma b. Jun 22 1856 d. Jan 20 1925 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Castleberry, married William Pickens Watson
23440 Watson Milven b. May 7 1913 d. Jan 18 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Called Bubba
23441 Watson Phine b. Aug 30 1866 d. Apr 5 1956 cem Alley Family Née Suhr, married W. H. Watson in 1900
23442 Watson Pierce Butler b. Oct 25 1903 d. Apr 8 1961 cem Osage Son of George and Eva (Newsom) Watson
23443 Watson Ralph L. b. Mar 19 1916 d. Mar 17 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert Livingston and Hilda (Birkmann) Watson...veteran of World War II
23444 Watson Roberda b. Sep 30 1908 d. Jun 3 1984 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
23445 Watson Robert Livingston b. Sep 12 1886 d. Dec 24 1955 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Pickens and Mary Emma (Castleberry) Watson
23446 Watson S. L. b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23447 Watson Sadie Belle b. Nov 17 1914 d. Jul 30 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Née Davis, married Ralph L. Watson
23448 Watson Samuel M. b. May 27 1852 d. Mar 12 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of L. W. and Eliza (Livingston) Watson
23449 Watson Shellanioa S. b. Oct 22 1901 d. May 26 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
23450 Watson Troy S. b. Sep 21 1887 d. Dec 30 1976 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Ernest H. Shaw...married William Bennett Watson, Feb 16, 1933
23451 Watson William Bennett b. Nov 4 1883 d. Feb 8 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Pickens and Mary Emma (Castleberry) Watson
23452 Watson William Pickens b. Jan 20 1846 d. Apr 3 1929 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
23453 Watson Winifred b. Jan 3 1917 d. Mar 8 1973 cem Osage Daughter of Olaf Gustav and Gail Violet (Brown) Kolberg...married ? Albright...married Pierce Butler Watson
25487 Watson Eva Jane b. unknown 1868 d. unknown 1955 cem Osage "Mother" in Hopkins collection index cards…
23454 Watts James b. unkn unkn d. Dec 13 1879 cem unknown Son of E. T. Watts
23455 Watts Margie A. b. Oct 5 1864 d. Mar 24 1891 cem Montgomery Thatcher Daughter of John Gilbert and Ann Elizabeth (Stockton) Montgomery...married W. W. Watts, Nov 19, 1884
23456 Watts Mary Laura b. Sep 25 1854 d. Jul 23 1883 cem Montgomery Thatcher Daughter of James Steen and Frances (Gilbert) Montgomery...married W. W. Watts in 1882
23457 Watts S. Maude b. Apr 2 1893 d. Jul 16 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Nickens...married Warfield A. Watts
23458 Watts W. W. b. circa 1847 d. Apr 1893 cem Montgomery Thatcher Son of E. T. Watts
23459 Watts Warfield A. b. Oct 10 1887 d. Oct 22 1921 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of W. W. and Margie A. (Montgomery) Watts
23460 Watz Conrad b. Mar 23 1854 d. Jan 30 1909 cem St. Roch  
23461 Watz Rosa Helena b. Aug 7 1896 d. Jul 17 1899 cem St. Roch  
23462 Watz Veronika b. Feb 14 1829 d. May 31 1886 cem St. Roch  
23463 Waugh Andrew Miller b. unkn 1869 d. Jun 19 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23464 Waugh Hattie b. unkn 1875 d. Dec 14 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Peter and Katherine (Leyendecker) Hahn...married Andrew Miller Waugh
23465 Waugh Martha Miller b. unkn 1901 d. unkn 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Andrew Miller and Hattie (Hahn) Waugh
23466 Wavra Anton b. Dec 31 1876 d. Jul 12 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23467 Wavra Anton P. b. Apr 29 1904 d. May 9 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra
23468 Wavra Charlene b. Oct 18 1934 d. Sep 30 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles and Mary (Novasad) Slanina…married Milton Wavra Jan 12, 1954
23469 Wavra Elizabeth b. Jul 26 1905 d. Sep 12 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Antonia (Suchadoll) Mai...married Anton P. Wavra, Nov 11, 1924
23470 Wavra Frank J. b. Jan 29 1916 d. Oct 7 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra
23471 Wavra Joe J. b. Mar 2 1918 d. Aug 25 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra
23472 Wavra John b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23473 Wavra Josephine b. Jun 6 1885 d. Nov 19 1949 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Annie (Ferdan) Zajicek
23474 Wavra Leona Johana b. Dec 22 1912 d. Jul 18 1913 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of John and Sophie Wavra
23475 Wavra Leonard Thomas b. Dec 29 1963 d. Jan 6 1964 cem St. Anthony Son of Leonard Wavra
23476 Wavra Marcella b. Jul 19 1919 d. June 27 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Albina Havran...married Frank Wavra Sept. 27, 1937
23477 Wavra Marie b. Mar 6 1929 d. Feb 14 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of T. J. and A. Pearl (Mullins) Overstreet...married Joe J. Wavra, Dec 20, 1945
23478 Wavra Marie Antonie b. Mar 24 1899 d. Nov 18 1900 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23479 Wavra Mary b. Aug 11 1928 d. Aug 29 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Adela (Marek) Havran...married Ralph Wavra, Apr 10, 1951
23480 Wavra Mary A. b. Jun 30 1880 d. Apr 21 1921 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
23481 Wavra Milton W. b. Aug 3 1931 d. Jan 6 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton P. and Elizabeth (Mai) Wavra
23482 Wavra Pete C. b. Jul 27 1912 d. Dec 30 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Anton and Mary (Meyer) Wavra...veteran of World War II
23483 Wavra Ralph R. b. Jan 23 1927 d. Aug 23 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Anton and Elizabeth (Mai) Wavra
23484 Wavra Vivian b. Dec 18 1917 d. Nov 15 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George Thomas and Nelia (Mobley) Buckalew…married Pete C. Wavra, Feb 24, 1954
25289 Wavra Roy E. b. Nov 17 1954 d. Jun 24 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of Milton Wilfred and Mary (Slanina) Wavra…married Miriam I. Wasson Aug 6, 1993 (CCC 7.4.2012)
26270 Wavra Sophie b. Oct 5 1867 d. Jan 20 1911 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married John Wavra
23485 Weakley Elton E. b. Feb 4 1920 d. Jun 26 1989 cem Lehrer Veteran of World War II
23486 Wearden Addie Mary b. circa 1869 d. Sep 22 1915 cem Wearden Daughter of Alphonso Baker and Loretta (Bacon) Halyard...married Robert John Wearden
23487 Wearden Mary Frances b. unkn 1861 d. Jun 10 1956 cem Lakeside Née Bone, married Robert John Wearden
23488 Wearden Ruth Mary b. Nov 21 1916 d. Dec 3 1916 cem Wearden Daughter of William G. and Augustine Wearden
23489 Wearden Walter b. Jun 23 1900 d. Jun 18 1916 cem Wearden Son of Robert John and Addie Mary (Halyard) Wearden
23490 Weatherford unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jun 20 1897 cem unknown  
23491 Weatherlow Camillo Charles b. Oct 28 1847 d. Dec 26 1892 cem Weimar Masonic  
23492 Weaver Cherry Lynn b. Apr 29 1955 d. Oct 15 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Kerry and Margie (Carmack) Barnett Sr….married Gary R. Weaver Jul 5, 1986
23493 Weaver Fannie b. Mar 19 1877 d. Dec 22 1912 cem Tait Née Walker, married Edward Weaver, Dec 25, 1893
23494 Weaver Leon b. Jan 31 1926 d. Jan 13 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23495 Weaver Patsy Ruth b. May 17 1926 d. Apr 18 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Creston K. and Ruth (Young) Gay...married Leon Weaver
23496 Weaver William Howard b. Oct 31 1919 d. May 16 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Walter and Della Weaver...veteran of World War II
26348 Weaver Thelma Jean b. Oct 4 1925 d. Jul 23 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Lloyd and Nettie (Warnke) Swetnam; married William H. "Bill" Weaver on Oct. 24, 1943.
23497 Webb Elizabeth A. b. Jan 8 1858 d. Jun 30 1888 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Betts, married T. H. Webb
23498 Webb Ellen b. Jan 1 1875 d. Dec 31 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Dauhgter of Jay Webb
23499 Webb Isabell b. Oct 4 1921 d. Mar 12 1987 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Richard and Bessie (Mann) Jackson...married John Webb in 1941
23500 Webb John b. Mar 9 1914 d. Aug 2 1990 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Isaac and Ellen Webb
23501 Webb Josephine b. Oct 11 1884 d. Aug 24 1885 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
23502 Webb T. H. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 18 1900 cem unknown  
23503 Webb Thurston b. Dec 11 1937 d. Apr 17 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Leland and Cora (Spree) Webb
23504 Webb Tom b. unkn unkn d. Dec 14 1942 cem Paradise Gardens  
23505 Webb W. J. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 5 1885 cem unknown Killed by M. L. Womack in a saloon fight
25719 Webb Jewel Dean b. Dec 3 1939 d. Jan 4 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Luther Allen Sr. and Margret (rhemann) Allen; married to Joseph Leon Webb Jr.
26271 Webb Robert b. Apr 1 1900 d. unknown unknown cem Oakland  
23506 Weber Alice b. Mar 2 1880 d. Feb 2 1946 cem Lakeside Daughter of Daniel Brandstatter
23507 Weber Annie b. Jun 8 1908 d. Dec 8 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Marie Weber
23508 Weber Edmund J. b. Nov 10 1893 d. Apr 23 1978 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Mary (Henneke) Weber...veteran of World War I
23509 Weber Frank b. Nov 8 1863 d. Jan 14 1940 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Mikus) Weber
23510 Weber Henry b. Oct 15 1891 d. Apr 16 1980 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Mary (Henneke) Weber...nicknamed Puder
23511 Weber Joseph b. Feb 19 1875 d. Aug 26 1957 cem St. Michael  
23512 Weber Lauretta J. b. Dec 26 1894 d. Dec 5 1968 cem Myrtle Daughter of E. Browne
23513 Weber Maria b. Jan 23 1877 d. Sep 18 1926 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Weber
23514 Weber Mary b. Aug 9 1856 d. Jun 16 1937 cem St. Roch Daughter of Heinrich and Hedwig (Miller) Henneke...married Frank Weber
23515 Weber unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 18 1900 cem Osage Daughter of Will Weber
23516 Weber unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 21 1900 cem Osage Married Will Weber
23517 Weeks Garland H. b. May 10 1929 d. Feb 16 2002 cem cremated Son of Shelby and Opal (Simpson) Weeks
23518 Weeks Jeffrey Scott b. Jul 27 1951 d. Dec 22 1971 cem Weimar Masonic  
23519 Weems Eva Lee b. Dec 24 1923 d. Sep 14 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Née Vickrey, married James R. Weems
23520 Weems James R. b. Feb 14 1919 d. Jun 27 2000 cem Weimar Masonic  
23521 Weete Agnes b. Mar 10 1893 d. Aug 10 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23522 Weete August b. Aug 12 1846 d. Apr 12 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Henrietta (Regahl) Weete
23523 Weete Benno J. b. Feb 23 1878 d. Jul 14 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23524 Weete Charles b. unkn unkn d. Apr 14 1896 cem unknown  
23525 Weete Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. May 4 1907 cem unknown Daughter of Benno and Mathilda (Obenhaus) Beyer...married Louis Henry George Weete
23526 Weete Gretchen b. Jan 1883 d. Jan 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23527 Weete Louis b. Sep 28 1885 d. May 4 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23528 Weete Louis Henry George b. Sep 29 1844 d. Sep 15 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Henrietta (Regahl) Weete
23529 Weete Mathilde Johanna Wilhelmina b. Feb 4 1880 d. Sep 5 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete
23530 Wegenhoft Adolph b. Dec 25 1884 d. Jun 20 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft...killed in an automobile accident
23531 Wegenhoft Adolph Jr. b. Jan 19 1936 d. Jun 20 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph and Grace (Childress) Wegenhoft...killed in an automobile accident
23532 Wegenhoft Amalia Louisa Charlotte b. Dec 8 1875 d. Aug 3 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Julius Henry and Louise (Boedeker) Obenhaus...married John Franklin Wegenhoft, Dec 4, 1895
23533 Wegenhoft Anna Vera b. Dec 22 1900 d. Jan 28 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Jenkins, married Ford George Wegenhoft
23534 Wegenhoft Augusta F. b. Nov 17 1845 d. Jan 4 1931 cem Miller Creek Née Wolters, married John Wegenhoft, Oct 10, 1865
23535 Wegenhoft Bettie b. Sep 18 1881 d. Jan 31 1882 cem Miller Creek  
23536 Wegenhoft Charles b. Dec 7 1879 d. Jun 2 1951 cem Myrtle Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23537 Wegenhoft Dorothy Elizabeth b. May 7 1929 d. Jun 10 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of August Joe and Frieda Henrietta (Breithaupt) Mrazek...married Joe Wesley Wegenhoft, Aug 3, 1946
23538 Wegenhoft Elsie b. Jan 24 1901 d. Jun 26 1978 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas and Jimmie (Spicer) Wright
23539 Wegenhoft Ford George b. Sep 18 1900 d. Feb 2 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23540 Wegenhoft Grace b. unkn 1903 d. Jun 24 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Childress, married ? Holstein...married Adolph Wegenhoft in 1931...died of injuries received in an automobile accident
23541 Wegenhoft Gussie b. Dec 29 1888 d. Nov 14 1889 cem Miller Creek  
23542 Wegenhoft Helen b. Mar 23 1915 d. Aug 17 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of August and Mary (Dahse) Lichey...married Oliver Wegenhoft, Jun 16, 1938
23543 Wegenhoft Jesse b. Jan 13 1905 d. Oct 20 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jesse C. and Susie M. (Bridge) Wegenhoft
23544 Wegenhoft Jesse C. b. Oct 31 1870 d. Feb 23 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Augusta F. (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23545 Wegenhoft Joe Wesley b. Sep 21 1912 d. Mar 4 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Will and Josie Fannie (Simpson) Wegenhoft…veteran of World War II
23546 Wegenhoft John b. Jul 7 1835 d. Nov 17 1919 cem Miller Creek Confederate veteran
23547 Wegenhoft John Franklin b. Apr 30 1873 d. Nov 27 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23548 Wegenhoft John Franklin Jr. b. Jan 7 1918 d. Apr 8 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23549 Wegenhoft Josie b. Sep 26 1883 d. Mar 17 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Simpson, married Will Wegenhoft
23550 Wegenhoft Leon J. b. Jan 2 1897 d. Jul 20 1898 cem Miller Creek  
23551 Wegenhoft Lorena b. Dec 14 1906 d. Nov 19 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Georgia Keesee…married Jesse Wegenhoft, Sep 1, 1925
23552 Wegenhoft Luella b. Aug 27 1890 d. Feb 2 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Anton Burttschell...married Adolph Wegenhoft
23553 Wegenhoft Lula M. b. Aug 12 1879 d. Jul 23 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Whittington, married Charles Wegenhoft
23554 Wegenhoft Nora b. Sep 29 1908 d. Oct 15 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jim and Lou Adams...married William Lavo Wegenhoft, May 25, 1928
23555 Wegenhoft Oliver Adolph b. Sep 20 1908 d. Aug 18 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23556 Wegenhoft Oscar b. Feb 1 1903 d. Nov 30 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jesse C. and Susie M. (Bridge) Wegenhoft
23557 Wegenhoft Susie M. b. Sep 25 1875 d. Sep 8 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Bridge, married Jesse C. Wegenhoft
23558 Wegenhoft Will b. Feb 10 1876 d. Nov 9 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Augusta (Wolters) Wegenhoft
23559 Wegenhoft William Lavo b. Jan 13 1906 d. Apr 22 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Franklin and Amalia Louisa Charlotta (Obenhaus) Wegenhoft
23560 Wehling Jessie Carol b. unkn 1868 d. Jul 7 1956 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Henry C. Wehling
23561 Wehman Mildred Justine b. Dec 19 1914 d. Mar 16 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ludirc and Hattie Bell (Crow) Thompson...married Oscar H. Wehman
23562 Wehman Oscar H. b. Feb 16 1913 d. May 14 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23563 Wehmeyer Henry b. Sep 20 1917 d. Dec 29 1982 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Amanda (Chemnitz) Wehmeyer
23564 Wehmeyer Martha b. Aug 19 1912 d. Apr 9 1987 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Mary (Dobecka) Kubesch…married Henry Wehmeyer, Jan 6, 1960
23565 Wehner Herman Henry Jr. b. Oct 17 1918 d. Sep 11 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herman Henry and Thelma (Thorgeson) Wehner
23566 Weichel Barbara b. May 1870 d. May 1870 cem unknown  
23567 Weichman Johann Ernst Wilhelm b. circa 1815 d. Jan 13 1881 cem unknown  
26555 Weido Sergeant Paul Steven b. Jun 17 1967 d. Dec 11 2018 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Sam and Harlean Weido; married; Laura Winder Wiedo
23568 Weigel Andrew b. Feb 10 1868 d. Nov 25 1962 cem St. Mary Son of Conrad and Margretha Frances (Wink) Weigel
23569 Weigel Conrad b. Feb 16 1831 d. Jul 24 1922 cem St. Roch Son of Johann Jordan and Margarethe (Krebs) Weigel...Confederate veteran
23570 Weigel Fransis b. Dec 24 1837 d. Aug 18 1873 cem St. Roch  
23571 Weigel Herman Conrad b. Dec 2 1877 d. Jan 31 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Conrad and Theresa (Seifert) Weigel
23572 Weigel Johann b. Jan 15 1801 d. Mar 5 1886 cem St. Roch  
23573 Weigel Lelan C. b. unkn 1900 d. Nov 26 1900 cem St. Roch Son of A. C. and M. E. Weigel
23574 Weigel Lena b. Sep 14 1877 d. Aug 26 1923 cem St. Roch  
23575 Weigel Leona Maria b. Jun 23 1906 d. unkn 1906 cem St. Roch Daughter of Herman and Lena Weigel
23576 Weigel Lizzie b. Mar 31 1895 d. May 2 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Herman Conrad Weigel
23577 Weigel Margarethe b. Aug 23 1800 d. Dec 22 1885 cem St. Roch Née Krebs, married Johann Weigel
23578 Weigel Mary b. Feb 5 1878 d. Jan 2 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of Diedrich Bernard and Wilhemine (Schoellmann) Frels...married Andrew Weigel
23579 Weigel Urban John b. Oct 6 1900 d. unkn 1900 cem St. Roch Son of Herman and Lena Weigel
25253 Weigel Maria S. b. unkn 1844 d. Jul 23 1907 cem St. Roch  
23580 Weigert Theodore b. Feb 2 1852 d. Mar 23 1912 cem Trinity Lutheran  
23581 Weir Nora b. Sep 19 1893 d. Jan 25 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Vincent and Nannie S. Barrow
23582 Weise Cora b. Feb 12 1893 d. Jun 17 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Rev. Weise
23583 Weishuhn Albert Anton b. Jun 13 1902 d. Mar 29 1972 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23584 Weishuhn E. B. b. Mar 15 1862 d. Feb 5 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward and Meta (Summer) Weishuhn
23585 Weishuhn Ella b. Apr 3 1882 d. Apr 18 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Florenz and Sophie (Breidigam) Brune...married Frank F. Weishuhn, Nov 24, 1904
23586 Weishuhn Ernest F. b. Apr 13 1906 d. Oct 15 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank F. and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn...nicknamed Bob
23587 Weishuhn Ernst b. Jun 26 1894 d. Jun 26 1894 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23588 Weishuhn Ernst F. b. Oct 25 1849 d. May 6 1935 cem Weishuhn Son of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23589 Weishuhn Ernst F. W. b. Mar 6 1824 d. Jul 27 1891 cem Weishuhn  
23590 Weishuhn Florenz B. b. Oct 1 1908 d. Jul 9 1980 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn
23591 Weishuhn Florenz C. b. Aug 25 1930 d. Nov 9 1993 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Florenz B. and Frieda (Brokmeyer) Weishuhn...Korean veteran
23592 Weishuhn Frank F. b. Jun 10 1878 d. Nov 7 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of E. F. and Sophie (Ordner) Weishuhn
23593 Weishuhn Franklin b. Aug 17 1913 d. June 30 2011 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn: married Adeline Brod Jan. 19, 1937
23594 Weishuhn Franz b. Jun 26 1894 d. Jun 26 1894 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23595 Weishuhn Frederick William b. Jun 19 1945 d. Jun 5 2000 cem Lehrer Son of Frederick and Leona (Braden) Weishuhn
23596 Weishuhn Fredericke F. b. Oct 1 1826 d. Feb 13 1910 cem Weishuhn Married Ernst F. W. Weishuhn
23597 Weishuhn Frieda b. Oct 10 1906 d. Apr 28 1989 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Charlie and Minnie (Goetz) Brokmeyer...married Florenz B. Weishuhn, Nov 24, 1929
23598 Weishuhn Friedericke b. May 10 1896 d. May 11 1896 cem St. Roch  
23599 Weishuhn Fritz b. Jan 24 1861 d. Nov 23 1872 cem Weishuhn Son of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23600 Weishuhn Hattie A. b. Mar 28 1904 d. Nov 30 1980 cem St. Roch Daughter of William Frederick and Johanne (Ordner) Weishuhn
23601 Weishuhn Herman I. b. Oct 1 1912 d. Nov 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23602 Weishuhn Ida b. Mar 20 1875 d. Mar 31 1957 cem Lehrer  
23603 Weishuhn Johann b. Jul 12 1895 d. Jul 16 1895 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23604 Weishuhn Johanna C. b. Jan 28 1861 d. Dec 8 1926 cem St. Roch  
23605 Weishuhn Josephine Marie b. Aug 15 1900 d. Aug 10 1978 cem St. Roch Daughter of William Frederick and Johana (Ordner) Weishuhn
23606 Weishuhn Lester b. Jan 17 1919 d. Jan 10 2010 cem Kaiser Son of Frank and Ella (Brune) Weishuhn
23607 Weishuhn Margaret b. Aug 15 1900 d. Apr 15 1974 cem St. Roch Daughter of William and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23608 Weishuhn Mary b. Aug 28 1864 d. Jan 26 1885 cem Weishuhn Daughter of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23609 Weishuhn Mary L. b. Oct 23 1881 d. Jun 17 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Willie and Mary (Bollmeyer) Lyons...married Edward Weishuhn
23610 Weishuhn Opal Wallace b. Dec 14 1916 d. Aug 22 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23611 Weishuhn Otto b. Dec 17 1859 d. Jan 21 1885 cem Weishuhn Son of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23612 Weishuhn Peter H. b. Nov 11 1897 d. Nov 2 1974 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23613 Weishuhn Sheyla Gale b. Dec 30 1963 d. Dec 30 1963 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Thomas and Lucille (Shimek) Weishuhn
23614 Weishuhn Sophie b. Jan 16 1852 d. Oct 22 1932 cem Weishuhn Daughter of Frank Ordner...married Ernst F. Weishuhn, Jan 9, 1877
23615 Weishuhn Sophie b. Jan 6 1868 d. Nov 3 1873 cem Weishuhn Daughter of Ernst F. W. and Fredericke F. Weishuhn
23616 Weishuhn Wilhelm b. Jul 12 1895 d. Jul 16 1895 cem St. Roch Son of William Frederick and Johanna (Ordner) Weishuhn
23617 Weishuhn Wilhelmine b. Aug 10 1856 d. Oct 31 1914 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Ordner
23618 Weishuhn William Frederick b. Dec 18 1866 d. Mar 11 1952 cem St. Roch  
25186 Weishuhn Leona b. Jul 25 1923 d. Jan 27 2012 cem Kaiser Daughter of Alfred and Tillie (Meyer) Aschenbeck…married Leroy Weishuhn, Dec 27, 1942
25275 Weishuhn Billy Ray b. Sep 19 1949 d. Apr 28 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herman and Opal M. (Wallace) Weishuhn (CCC 5.2.2012)
25695 Weishuhn Adeline b. Oct 20 1914 d. Feb 14 2014 cem Sts Peter and Paul Daugther of gerhard and Addie (Braden) Brod; married Franklin Weishuhn on Jan 19, 1937.
25861 Weishuhn Leroy "Lee" b. Jan 17 1919 d. Feb 16 2015 cem Kaiser Son of Frank and Ella Brune Weishuhn; married Leona Achenbeck on Dec. 27, 1947. Vet of WWII.
23619 Weisler Dorothy Natalie b. Aug 13 1910 d. May 2 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sam Hayne and Natalie (Sullivan) Dixon...married Julian E. Weisler, Mar 8, 1930
23620 Weisler Gustavus Charles b. Nov 9 1873 d. Aug 17 1943 cem Lakeside Son of Farne and Wilhemina (Schultz) Weisler
23621 Weisler Julian E. b. circa 1907 d. May 11 1974 cem Lakeside  
23622 Weisler Lewis F. b. Jan 1 1903 d. Apr 22 1976 cem Lakeside  
23623 Weisler Melissa Jane b. Jun 8 1874 d. Aug 29 1958 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis Brownson...married Gustavus Charles Weisler
25578 Weland Minnie Reising b. Sep 17 1917 d. Nov 24 2013 cem Brune Married Albert F. Werland Oct 13, 1937.
23624 Welboan John M. b. Jun 1 1843 d. Dec 8 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23625 Welch James Murphy b. Jun 1 1848 d. Apr 29 1928 cem Pleasant Grove  
23626 Welch Leona B. b. Jun 30 1885 d. Jun 5 1965 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of James Murphy and Mary Louisa (Clapp) Welch
23627 Welch Mary Louisa b. Jul 1 1852 d. Sep 18 1926 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp...married James Murphy Welch, Nov 8, 1871
23628 Welch Ninon b. Jan 27 1882 d. Sep 25 1961 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of James Murphy and Mary Louisa (Clapp) Welch
23629 Welch Robert Harrison b. Mar 15 1880 d. Sep 16 1880 cem Pleasant Grove Son of James Murphy and Mary Louisa (Clapp) Welch
23630 Welcome Nancy b. unkn unkn d. Feb 21 1884 cem unknown Married Sam Welcome
23631 Welcome Robert b. Jan 1870 d. Apr 12 1922 cem Paradise Gardens Called Bud
23632 Welcome Sam b. Jan 1829 d. Jan 25 1910 cem unknown  
23633 Welford Aimee b. May 8 1895 d. Sep 19 1899 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Wilfred Ernest and Elizabeth (Roberts) Welford
23634 Welford Elizabeth b. Apr 17 1868 d. Jul 5 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Roberts, married Wilfred Ernest Welford
23635 Welford Wilfrid Ernest b. Feb 10 1866 d. Jan 30 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Edward and Annie de Welford
23636 Wellen Anna Maria b. Dec 6 1834 d. Dec 25 1887 cem St. Roch  
23637 Weller Annie Cordelia b. Nov 30 1878 d. Mar 9 1881 cem Osage Daughter of Cyrus Ottway and Florence Marion (Burford) Weller
23638 Weller Ottway b. circa 1870 d. Oct 21 1873 cem Osage Son of Cyrus Ottway and Florence Marion (Burford) Weller...died of yellow fever
23639 Weller unknown b. circa 1903 d. Aug 4 1903 cem Wright Daughter of G. C. Weller
23640 Wells Agnes J. b. Nov 29 1896 d. Dec 2 1990 cem unknown Daughter of Steve and Mae (McCrea) Smith...married Jim Wells
23641 Wells Carolyn Alvey b. Oct 30 1924 d. Apr 2 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Rush and Trula Joyce (Harbert) Wells
23642 Wells Carrie b. Nov 7 1891 d. Apr 19 1921 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Ned and Junis (Glen) McHenry
23643 Wells Marshal b. unkn unkn d. Nov 25 1882 cem unknown Killed by Jerry Wilkins
23644 Wells Robert Rush b. May 27 1887 d. Sep 6 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Merrill and Susan (Kimbrough) Wells
23645 Wells Robert Rush Jr. b. Feb 23 1922 d. Aug 22 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Rush and Trula Joyce (Harbert) Wells...veteran of World War II...called Snip
23646 Wells Trula Joyce b. Aug 24 1895 d. Nov 13 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Alvey and Carrie (Stafford) Harbert...married Robert Rush Wells, Mar 17, 1920
23647 Wendel Agnes G. G. b. Sep 9 1884 d. Nov 20 1886 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Theresia Wendel
23648 Wendel Albert b. Oct 9 1882 d. Jul 7 1956 cem St. Roch Son of John and Josephine (Stock) Wendel
23649 Wendel August b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1951 cem St. Roch  
23650 Wendel Barbara b. Feb 14 1827 d. Oct 19 1914 cem St. Roch Née Braden, married Peter Jacob Wendel
23651 Wendel Bertha b. Nov 4 1864 d. Nov 18 1953 cem St. Roch Daughter of Adam and Mary (Jarisch) Meismer...married Frank X. Wendel
23652 Wendel Cecilia b. Oct 2 1822 d. Apr 28 1881 cem St. Roch Née Mayer
23653 Wendel Charley F. b. Apr 9 1924 d. Apr 18 1924 cem St. Roch  
23654 Wendel Christina b. Jul 3 1819 d. Nov 15 1894 cem St. Roch  
23655 Wendel Elizabeth b. Jun 29 1908 d. Jan 12 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Alwina (Rabel) Seifert...married Frank J. Wendel, Jul 16, 1930
23656 Wendel Frances b. Oct 6 1888 d. Mar 18 1961 cem St. Roch Daughter of Peter Jalowz
23657 Wendel Frank J. b. Nov 25 1905 d. Jan 23 2000 cem St. Michael Son of Frank X. and Bertha (Meismer) Wendel
23658 Wendel Frank X. b. Sep 15 1861 d. Jun 25 1948 cem St. Roch Son of Peter Jacob and Barbara (Braden) Wendel
23659 Wendel Georg b. May 29 1862 d. Sep 14 1865 cem St. Roch  
23660 Wendel Jacob b. Dec 9 1854 d. Jun 1 1873 cem St. Roch Son of Franz Wendel
23661 Wendel Jacob b. Jun 4 1865 d. Nov 4 1881 cem St. Roch  
23662 Wendel James Lee b. Sep 29 1892 d. Feb 9 1973 cem St. Roch Son of John and Josephine (Stock) Wendel
23663 Wendel Johann J. b. Oct 5 1817 d. Jan 29 1891 cem St. Roch  
23664 Wendel John B. b. Jul 28 1854 d. Jan 18 1893 cem St. Roch  
23665 Wendel Joseph b. Sep 15 1861 d. Jan 8 1886 cem St. Roch Son of Peter Jacob and Barbara (Braden) Wendel
23666 Wendel L. E. b. Feb 18 1895 d. Mar 3 1895 cem St. Roch  
23667 Wendel Peter Jacob b. Jan 15 1823 d. Aug 13 1887 cem St. Roch  
23668 Wendel Vera b. Jan 5 1893 d. Jan 21 1977 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jake and Marie (Braden) Henneke...married Lee Wendel in 1913
23669 Wendt Alfred J. b. Jan 25 1904 d. Dec 11 1973 cem Weimar Masonic  
23670 Wendt Bertha L. b. Jun 25 1878 d. Aug 15 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred Dahse...married Fritz Wendt
23671 Wendt Carl b. Feb 14 1838 d. Sep 27 1918 cem New Bielau  
23672 Wendt Fredericke b. Sep 14 1839 d. Mar 16 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Née Boesel, married John Heinrich Christoph Wendt
23673 Wendt Fritz A. b. Sep 15 1875 d. Sep 15 1955 cem Weimar Masonic  
23674 Wendt John Heinrich Christoph b. Jul 31 1839 d. Nov 27 1917 cem Weimar Masonic  
23675 Wenecka Peter b. circa 1832 d. May 22 1910 cem St. Michael  
23676 Wennenweser Irene b. Aug 14 1921 d. Jan 10 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Arthur and Nola Becker…married Max Wennenweser, Dec 24, 1944
23677 Wennenweser Max b. Apr 20 1905 d. Jan 27 1989 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of William and Emma (Kollatschny) Wennenweser
23678 Wensel Leslie b. Feb 18 1921 d. Oct 15 2004 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Adolph and Tony (Eben) Wensel
23679 Wensel May Dell b. Sep 9 1923 d. Nov 10 1995 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of John C. and Leona (Hintz) Loehr...married Leslie Wensel, Jun 10, 1945
23680 Wenske Edna b. Dec 17 1925 d. Jul 24 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Willie C. and Alma (Michalk) Roensch…married Lee Roy Wenske, Apr 8, 1972
23681 Wenske Herman b. Jul 22 1907 d. Oct 23 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Paul and Katherine (Loos) Wenske
23682 Wenske Irene b. Mar 7 1914 d. Jul 29 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Louis and Iola Mae (Cooper) Johnson…married Herman Wenske, May 13, 1931
23683 Werland Albert F. b. Nov 25 1913 d. Mar 29 2008 cem Brune Son of Otto and Johanna (Becker) Werland
23684 Werland Anna M. b. Jul 24 1927 d. Nov 6 1992 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Howard Ray and Sarah Irene (Wagner) Lohr...married Arthur F. Werland, Feb 20, 1959
23685 Werland Arthur Franklin b. Mar 4 1919 d. Aug 17 2009 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Otto and Johanna (Becker) Werland
23686 Werland Frances M. b. Oct 16 1893 d. Feb 6 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Louisa (Burger) Fellman...married Leo L. Werland, Nov 23, 1915
23687 Werland Larry Dale b. Apr 16 1956 d. Aug 17 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Killed in an automobile accident
23688 Werland Leo L. b. May 18 1891 d. Sep 18 1967 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Anastasia (Burger) Werland
23689 Werlla Charles John b. Apr 26 1852 d. Jul 25 1919 cem Lakeside  
23690 Werlla Elmo Eddie b. Sep 24 1906 d. Aug 25 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Gustav C. and Fannie (Kveton) Werlla
23691 Werlla Fanny E. b. Jan 21 1874 d. Jan 11 1962 cem Lakeside Née Kveton, married Gustav C. Werlla in 1896
23692 Werlla Gustav C. b. Sep 8 1875 d. Jul 8 1945 cem Lakeside Son of Charles John and Julia Katherine (Schneider) Werlla
23693 Werlla Johann b. Apr 2 1820 d. Jun 4 1872 cem St. Roch  
23694 Werlla Julia Katherine b. Oct 1 1855 d. Nov 26 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of Karl and Teresa Schneider...married Charles Werlla
23695 Wern Charles M. b. Sep 9 1892 d. Nov 18 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George and Mathilda (Brethauer) Wern
26383 Wesseksi Henrietta Emma Bernius b. Aug 21 1923 d. Nov 12 2017 cem St. Mary Daughter of Gus and Amelia Fulford Bernius; married Fred Wesseiski.
23698 Wessels John E. b. Apr 1 1907 d. Oct 2 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolf and Hilma (Ullmann) Wessels
23699 Wessels Mary Augusta b. Apr 24 1906 d. Apr 23 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John William and Conradina P. (Benkelberg) Reimers...married John E. Wessels, Oct 14, 1948
23700 Wesselski Anna b. unkn 1896 d. unkn 1974 cem St. Mary Née Boenisch, married Joseph Wesselski
23701 Wesselski Bertha b. Apr 22 1900 d. Aug 30 1978 cem St. Mary Née Polk, married Emil Wesselski
23702 Wesselski Emil b. Oct 26 1901 d. Jan 15 1999 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Aloisia (Schwartz) Wesselski
23703 Wesselski Emilie b. Sep 4 1892 d. Sep 10 1971 cem St. Mary Née Staff, married Frank Wesselski
23704 Wesselski Ferdinand b. Apr 5 1850 d. Jan 15 1938 cem St. Mary  
23705 Wesselski Frank b. Nov 21 1890 d. Jan 17 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Alouisa (Schwartz) Wesselski
23706 Wesselski Frank Jr. b. Mar 5 1916 d. Aug 7 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilia (Staff) Wesselski
23707 Wesselski Fred A. b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1987 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emilie (Staff) Wesselski..veteran of World War II
23708 Wesselski Joseph b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1963 cem St. Mary Son of Ferdinand and Alouisa (Schwartz) Wesselski
23709 Wesselski Louise b. Feb 2 1861 d. Aug 4 1945 cem St. Mary Née Schwartz, married Ferdinand Wesselski
23710 Wesselski Rosa b. Aug 11 1884 d. Feb 22 1966 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ferdinand and Alouisa (Schwartz) Wesselski
23711 Wesson James Middleton Jr. b. Dec 18 1863 d. May 8 1891 cem Columbus City Son of James Middleton and Nancy (Byrd) Wesson...drowned in San Antonio
23712 Wesson Susan Virginia b. Aug 21 1854 d. Mar 17 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Horace Homer and Elmina Williams (Puryear) Haskell...married Thomas H. Wesson
23713 Wesson Thomas H. b. Jul 23 1850 d. Feb 27 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23714 Wesson Walter Bryant b. Mar 3 1891 d. May 8 1891 cem Columbus City Son of James Middleton and Bettie Johnetta (Bryon) Wesson...drowned in San Antonio
23715 West Aaron b. circa 1882 d. Mar 3 1896 cem Drowned in the river…body lost  
23716 West Casper b. Nov 1 1916 d. Feb 19 1999 cem Cheetham Son of Franklin and Margaret Jane (Manus) West...called Woody
23717 West Cornal Alamo b. Oct 6 1907 d. May 28 1989 cem Cheetham  
23718 West Dorothy b. Aug 28 1914 d. Feb 28 1997 cem Cheetham Daughter of Joe and Mattie (Gilcrease) Briscoe...married Casper W. West, Jun 28, 1969
23719 West Erma Inez b. Feb 14 1872 d. Nov 6 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Andrew Cochran and Malzena Ann (Gregory) Zumwalt...married Thurmond Bowers West, Oct 8, 1892
23720 West John Stephenson b. unkn unkn d. Feb 20 1900 cem Columbus City  
23721 West Leola K. b. Apr 26 1922 d. Oct 9 1977 cem Cheetham  
23722 West Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 1836 d. Oct 22 1893 cem Columbus City Daughter of William A. and Jane E. Naill...married John Heron Robson, Oct 19, 1854...married John Stephenson West, Feb 27, 1866
23723 West May b. Oct 22 1911 d. Jun 14 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née McCrary, married Thurmond Baltzer West
23724 West Oscar Gregory b. Jul 1 1893 d. Jul 16 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thurmond Bowers and Erma Inez (Zumwalt) West
23725 West Pinky b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1987 cem Rising Star  
23726 West Sophia A. b. Dec 30 1895 d. Aug 12 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Karl and Mary (Kubala) Pavlu...married Walter Roland West, Sep 15, 1925
23727 West Stephen Munson b. Oct 3 1896 d. Apr 20 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thurmond Bowers and Erma Inez (Zumwalt) West
23728 West Thurmond Baltzar b. Feb 1 1907 d. Aug 12 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thurmond Bowers and Erma Inez (Zumwalt) West
23729 West Thurmond Bowers b. Feb 21 1868 d. Oct 26 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Stephenson and Mary Elizabeth (Naill) Robson West
23730 West W. W. b. circa 1858 d. Aug 2 1886 cem unknown  
23731 West Walter Roland b. Jun 25 1897 d. Apr 9 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Murdock and Florence (Carter) West
23732 Westbrook Clara b. circa 1841 d. Mar 9 1931 cem unknown Married Eugene Westbrook
23733 Westbrooks Eugene b. unkn unkn d. Dec 20 1927 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23734 Westbrooks Grace Hill b. unkn 1886 d. unkn 1909 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23735 Westbrooks Scott Hill Jr. b. unkn 1909 d. unkn 1909 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23696 Westcott George b. unkn unkn d. Jun 17 1915 cem Lakeside Drowned in Eagle Lake
23697 Westcott Mary Susan b. Nov 2 1855 d. Dec 5 1939 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Matilda (Cummins) Singer, married George Westcott
25907 Westergren Fred E., Jr. b. Aug 17 1924 d. Mar 3 2015 cem None Son of Fred and Edna Thuman Westgren; married Linda Westergren
23736 Westfahl Carl b. Mar 7 1846 d. May 19 1902 cem New Bielau  
23737 Westley Eva E. b. Jun 20 1898 d. Mar 7 1984 cem Columbus City Daughter of Douglas and Blanche (Dibbrell) Mosby...married C. Westley
23738 Westmoreland Beulah b. unkn 1863 d. Nov 21 1905 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Newsom, married William Yancy Westmoreland, Dec 22, 1887
23739 Westmoreland Earl b. Sep 1881 d. Dec 10 1915 cem Lakeside Son of John Thompson and Nannie (Guynn) Westmoreland
23740 Westmoreland Ellen b. circa 1875 d. Apr 4 1930 cem unknown  
23741 Westmoreland Emily b. Dec 10 1871 d. Jan 22 1946 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née McCampbell, married William Yancy Westmoreland, Apr 3, 1907
23742 Westmoreland I. G. b. Sep 15 1905 d. May 6 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23743 Westmoreland Ida b. Jan 22 1868 d. Nov 15 1901 cem Lakeside Married John W. Westmoreland
23744 Westmoreland James Chapin b. Sep 3 1877 d. Jul 21 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Thompson and Nannie (Guynn) Westmoreland
23745 Westmoreland Joe B. b. unkn 1902 d. unkn 1986 cem Lakeside  
23746 Westmoreland Joe R. b. Feb 28 1860 d. Apr 2 1920 cem Lakeside Son of John Thompson and Nannie (Guynn) Westmoreland
23747 Westmoreland Joe Reid b. Feb 25 1892 d. Feb 15 1900 cem Lakeside Son of John W. and Ida Westmoreland
23748 Westmoreland John Blasdell b. Jul 20 1920 d. Jan 26 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Reid Thomas and Lizzie (Blasdell) Westmoreland...killed in an airplane crash during World War II
23749 Westmoreland John Thompson b. unkn 1829 d. Oct 29 1911 cem Lakeside Son of Wilburn Dennison and Elizabeth (Simmons) Westmoreland
23750 Westmoreland John W. b. Jun 7 1866 d. May 17 1911 cem Lakeside  
23751 Westmoreland John Wright b. Dec 28 1891 d. Sep 28 1914 cem Lakeside Son of J. R. Westmoreland
23752 Westmoreland Lizzie b. Apr 14 1889 d. May 19 1978 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Blasdell, married Reid Thomas Westmoreland
23753 Westmoreland Mark Guynn b. Jul 26 1896 d. Apr 11 1912 cem Lakeside Son of John W. and Ida Westmoreland
23754 Westmoreland Nannie b. Jul 31 1837 d. Aug 19 1921 cem Lakeside Daughter of ? and Mary Guynn...married John Thompson Westmoreland, Dec 15, 1853
23755 Westmoreland Oscar Garrett b. Jan 6 1892 d. Jun 19 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Yancy and Beulah (Newsom) Westmoreland
23756 Westmoreland Reid Thompson b. Dec 24 1872 d. Aug 26 1947 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
23757 Westmoreland Robert b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
23758 Westmoreland Robert W. b. Jun 7 1903 d. May 5 1926 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James Chapin and Sadie Margaret (Braden) Westmoreland
23759 Westmoreland Robert Wood b. Dec 31 1873 d. Mar 22 1902 cem Lakeside  
23760 Westmoreland Ruth b. Dec 2 1906 d. Aug 30 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
23761 Westmoreland Sadie Margaret b. Jan 4 1881 d. Apr 14 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Robert and Margaret Braden...married James Chapin Westmoreland
23762 Westmoreland Sallie b. Mar 18 1870 d. Jun 7 1958 cem Lakeside Daughter of James Frederick and Esther (Pratt) Wright...married Joe R. Westmoreland
23763 Westmoreland William Powell b. unkn 1903 d. unkn 1980 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Yancy and Beulah (Newsom) Westmoreland...veteran of World War II
23764 Westmoreland William Yancy b. Oct 24 1861 d. Oct 2 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Thompson and Nannie (Guynn) Westmoreland
23765 Weston Wade b. Feb 14 1943 d. Apr 4 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23766 Westphal Emilie b. Oct 16 1876 d. Feb 4 1888 cem Trinity Lutheran  
23767 Westphal Helene b. Jan 16 1878 d. Mar 13 1964 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Friedrich and Helene (Bunjes) Kickler...married Hugo H. Westphal
23768 Westphal Herbert Hugo b. Oct 30 1908 d. Apr 27 1990 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Hugo H. and Helene (Kickler) Westphal
23769 Westphal Hugo H. b. Dec 27 1874 d. Apr 17 1959 cem Trinity Lutheran  
23770 Westphal Lorene b. Dec 1 1919 d. May 12 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Helene (Kickler) Westphal...nicknamed Dutch
23771 Westphal Olga Clara Ida Fredricka b. Nov 1 1912 d. Jan 5 2008 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Ludwig Heinrich and Wilhelmina (Krause) Brune…married Herbert Hugo Westphal, May 22, 1938
23772 Westphal Viola Gertrude b. Jan 21 1903 d. Apr 1 1988 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Helene (Kickler) Westphal
23773 Westphal Willard W. b. Sep 14 1914 d. May 28 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Hugo and Helene (Kickler) Westphal...veteran of World War II
25338 Westphal Della b. Sep 6 1899 d. Oct 10 1902 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Helene( Kickler) Westphal
26105 Westphal Douglas b. Feb 21 1940 d. Feb 16 2016 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Herbert Blanche "Liz" Berkley on Oct. 14, 1995
23774 Wettrevell Alvert b. circa 1893 d. Oct 15 1905 cem St. Mary Son of L. and Victoria Wettrevell
23775 Whatley Ella b. unkn 1882 d. Oct 10 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William G. and Annie (Webb) Beard
23776 Whatley James Johnston b. May 29 1873 d. Nov 11 1953 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of L. A. and Jean (Heard) Whatley
23777 Whear Mary b. Feb 6 1862 d. Sep 27 1926 cem Myrtle Daughter of John and Matilda (Eberhard) Master...married William H. Whear
23778 Whear William H. b. Sep 10 1858 d. May 27 1945 cem Myrtle  
23779 Wheeler Alfred A. b. Sep 29 1904 d. Jul 4 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Clarence J. and Melisa Etta (Williams) Wheeler...called Buck
23780 Wheeler David Alexander b. Mar 23 1962 d. Jul 14 2004 cem Osage Son of Kenneth and Betty (Seaholm) Wheeler
23781 Wheeler La Verne b. Nov 10 1908 d. Nov 6 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23782 Wheeler Lonnie M. b. unkn 1882 d. Apr 30 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23783 Wheeler Ruben b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1876 cem unknown  
25501 Wheeler Betty L b. Mar 30 1940 d. Dec 21 2012 cem Osage Daugther of Nels and Jewel Seahom; married Kenneth A. Wheeler on June 24, 1956.
23784 Wheeless Carrie B. b. Feb 2 1871 d. Oct 6 1961 cem Myrtle Daughter of Bateman Fisk...married Uriah Allen Wheeless, Oct 18, 1911
23785 Wheeless Homer George b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1966 cem Myrtle Son of Stephen Oscar and Oma May (Cannon) Wheeless
23786 Wheeless Libbie b. Jun 30 1858 d. Aug 8 1940 cem Myrtle Daughter of Uraih and Adaline (Barner) Wheeless
23787 Wheeless Mae Jewel b. Aug 24 1904 d. Jun 22 1928 cem Myrtle Daughter of Clifton McCoy and Clara T. Rhea...married O. A. Wheeless
23788 Wheeless Oma May b. May 11 1873 d. Jun 24 1959 cem Myrtle Daughter of George M. and Sarah Catherine (Lewis) Cannon...married Stephen Oscar Wheeless
23789 Wheeless Sadie b. unkn unkn d. May 1988 cem Myrtle Née Smith, married Homer George Wheeless
23790 Wheeless Stephen Oscar b. Sep 7 1870 d. Oct 7 1913 cem Myrtle  
23791 Wheeless unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. Jan 7 1914 cem Myrtle  
23792 Wheeless Uriah Allen b. Aug 23 1872 d. Mar 21 1955 cem Myrtle Son of Uriah A. and Margarette A. (Moore) Wheeless
23793 Wheeless Vera Mildred b. Nov 29 1906 d. Nov 21 1908 cem Myrtle Daughter of Stephen Oscar and Oma May (Cannon) Wheeless
23794 Wheland Phyllis b. Aug 17 1955 d. Jan 16 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James J. and Wilma L. (Rahlwes) Piwetz…married ? England…married James Wheland, Nov 1, 2003
23795 Whisenant Margie b. Feb 16 1926 d. Aug 30 2010 cem unknown Daughter of John Taylor and Lucille (Wolfe) Box
26372 Whitcomb James H. "Jim" b. Oct 6 1938 d. Aug 7 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Benjamin and Marsaline Whitcomb; married Joan Krenek Whitcomb. Korean Vet
26442 Whitcomb Joan Krenek b. Feb 11 1938 d. Mar 18 2018 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Wilber and Bessie Krenek; married James H. Whitcomb
23796 White Aaron b. Apr 13 1903 d. Nov 10 1942 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Sam and Susie (Lee) White
23797 White Agnes b. unkn unkn d. Jun 29 1935 cem Columbus City Married Archie White
23798 White Alice C. b. Jan 22 1900 d. Mar 12 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John L. and Anna Nellie (Goode) Waddell...married Claude Emmette White in 1919
23799 White Anna Magdalene Kappe b. Aug 23 1920 d. Oct 31 2009 cem St. Roch Daughter of William Joseph and Anna Magdalene (Bilinsky) Kappe
23800 White Annie Margaret b. Sep 2 1897 d. Apr 17 1987 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Robert and Cora Belle (Shortt) Thatcher...married Simon Secrest White, Apr 30, 1917
23801 White Archie b. circa 1880 d. Sep 4 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23802 White Avell b. unkn unkn d. Mar 3 1934 cem Paradise Gardens  
23803 White Bill b. unkn unkn d. Aug 26 1919 cem unknown  
23804 White Bonnie b. circa 1927 d. Jan 16 2001 cem Willing Workers  
23805 White Carolyn Jane b. Feb 10 1934 d. Jun 28 2008 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Olds, married ? Schmitz…married Simon White
23806 White Charles b. unkn 1955 d. unkn 1993 cem Paradise Gardens  
23807 White Charles H. b. circa 1864 d. Jul 1892 cem unknown  
23808 White Charlie Roy b. Jul 30 1886 d. May 9 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23809 White Claud E. b. Oct 21 1896 d. Nov 11 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Thomas J. and Laura (Cusha) White...veteran of World War I
23810 White Constance L. Tarlton b. Jun 30 1953 d. Aug 27 1987 cem New Bielau  
23811 White Cordelia b. Jul 31 1917 d. Jun 11 1980 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Eddie and Minnie (Threadgill) Scott
23812 White Cornelius b. unkn unkn d. Jul 8 1892 cem unknown Killed by Charles Smith
23813 White Dan b. unkn unkn d. Jul 8 1901 cem Paradise Gardens  
23814 White David b. Jun 18 1907 d. Jan 31 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Sam and Susie (Lee) White
23815 White Della b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Secrest
23816 White Dorothy b. circa 1951 d. Oct 31 1953 cem unknown Killed in an automobile accident
23817 White Effie L. b. Nov 10 1924 d. Oct 10 1994 cem Paradise Gardens  
23818 White Elias b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1905 cem unknown Son of Bill White
23819 White Essie b. Mar 15 1908 d. Nov 9 1958 cem Rising Star Daughter of Sidney and Easter (Axel) Scott
23820 White George b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle Son of John Robert and Hattie (Johnson) White
23821 White Gloria b. Oct 1 1931 d. Sep 9 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of George and Florence (Chapman) Seafous…married Lester White
23822 White Grace B. b. Dec 5 1934 d. Aug 6 1975 cem Good Hope  
23823 White Helen b. May 2 1880 d. Feb 26 1972 cem Lakeside  
23824 White Isiah b. Feb 20 1910 d. Dec 31 1976 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lee and Mary (Fisher) White
23825 White Ivory Mae b. Sep 19 1952 d. Sep 22 1953 cem Good Hope Daughter of Willie Maud White
23826 White Jim b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lee White
23827 White John Robert b. Jun 22 1859 d. Aug 12 1925 cem Myrtle Son of Joseph G. White
23828 White John Tallor b. Oct 27 1914 d. Feb 17 1950 cem Myrtle Son of John Robert and Hattie (Johnson) White...veteran of World War II...killed in a hunting accident
23829 White Lee b. Jun 11 1904 d. Jun 13 1975 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lee and Mary (Fisher) White
23830 White Lee b. circa 1884 d. May 29 1938 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Tabitha (Hardy) White
23831 White Lester b. Jul 29 1926 d. May 26 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lee and Mary (Fisher) White
23832 White Lillie b. Mar 8 1887 d. Oct 17 1955 cem Floyd Married Richard White
23833 White Loretta G. b. Nov 14 1932 d. Sep 27 1990 cem Paradise Gardens  
23834 White Lyle C. b. Sep 11 1882 d. Mar 23 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23835 White Mace b. Jul 25 1909 d. Sep 12 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Travis and Mary (Brown) White
23836 White Madeline Dehmer b. Mar 29 1903 d. Sep 16 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23837 White Malica b. Mar 9 1966 d. Mar 9 1966 cem Union Hill Daughter of Charlie and Harriet (Hayes) Hurd
23838 White Mamie L. b. Mar 8 1909 d. Jul 2 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Jonas and Myrtle (Spates) Russell
23839 White Maria A. b. Jun 21 1959 d. Dec 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Reyes and Maurilia (Larrale) Anaya...married Cecil White
23840 White Margarett b. circa 1865 d. Jun 6 1927 cem Floyd Daughter of Richard and Sarah (Clifton) Williams [unmarked, info from death certificate]
23841 White Marshall b. Feb 19 1903 d. Sep 18 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Isaac and June (Hughes) White
23842 White Mary b. Mar 2 1880 d. Dec 5 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Preach and Clem (Burford) Fisher...married Lee White
23843 White Mary Lee b. Mar 31 1910 d. Dec 3 1972 cem Good Hope Daughter of Noldon and Phama (Nance) Jackson
23844 White Minnie b. unkn 1861 d. Nov 2 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Schmidt, married Robert P. White
23845 White Mollie b. Feb 27 1912 d. Nov 4 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Bob and Mollie (Woolridge) Nelson
23846 White Moses b. Aug 9 1897 d. Nov 1 1954 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Sam and Susie (Lee) White
23847 White Olivia b. Sep 11 1896 d. Dec 2 1979 cem Columbus City Daughter of Peter Shepherd...married Alfred White in 1917
23848 White Paul b. Jan 13 1903 d. Jan 7 1957 cem Myrtle  
23849 White Paul Matthew b. Oct 9 1969 d. Oct 14 1969 cem Myrtle  
23850 White Ponetter b. May 28 1897 d. Mar 18 1983 cem Paradise Gardens  
23851 White Richard b. Jun 1 1886 d. Mar 24 1946 cem Floyd Twin son of Thadeus and Margrett (Winn) White [parents from death certificate]
23852 White Richard b. Jun 15 1894 d. Sep 26 1960 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Henry and Mary Jane (Graves) White...veteran of World War I
23853 White Richmond M. b. Jun 1 1886 d. unkn 1957 cem Floyd Twin son of Thadeus and Margrett (Winn) White [unmarked info from death certificate]
23854 White Rita b. Jul 13 1950 d. Jan 30 1982 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Rufina and Josephine (Hernandez) Rivera
23855 White Robert P. b. unkn 1847 d. Feb 10 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
23856 White S. O. b. Oct 11 1881 d. Jul 22 1882 cem Riesing Daughter of Robert P. and Minnie (Schmidt) White
23857 White Sarah b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens  
23858 White Simon Secrest b. Jun 22 1894 d. Jan 1 1970 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Simon and Maude Della (Secrest) White...veteran of World War I
23859 White Tabitha b. circa 1846 d. Sep 18 1917 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Melvina Hardy…married William White
23860 White unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 6 1904 cem unknown Married Lee White
23861 White unknown b. unkn 1932 d. Nov 18 1932 cem Lakeside Son of Darson White
23862 White unnamed boy b. Aug 18 1913 d. Aug 18 1913 cem Myrtle One of a set of twin sons of John Robert and Hattie (Johnson) White
23863 White unnamed boy b. Aug 18 1913 d. Aug 18 1913 cem Myrtle One of a set of twin sons of John Robert and Hattie (Johnson) White
23864 White unnamed child b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
23865 White W. M. b. Mar 25 1849 d. Aug 26 1919 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Isaac White
23866 White Willie Maude b. Jan 8 1928 d. Oct 31 1953 cem Good Hope Daughter of Aaron and Mary (Jackson) White...killed in an automobile accident
25798 White Shirley A. b. Oct 27 1945 d. Sep 1 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Lester Sr. and Benzie M. Henry White.
23867 Whitehead Charlie Prince b. Nov 10 1939 d. Aug 12 1966 cem Columbus City Son of Ty and Annie Whitehead...killed in a gravel pit accident
23868 Whitehead Emma J. b. circa 1841 d. Mar 17 1891 cem Columbus City Married Joseph H. Whitehead
23869 Whitehead Marshall b. Feb 18 1908 d. Sep 22 1922 cem Alleyton  
23870 Whitehead Nealie b. Aug 1 1883 d. Jan 30 1977 cem Willing Workers  
23871 Whitehead Princess Cindy b. Mar 20 1900 d. Sep 17 1996 cem Columbus City Daughter of George E. and Mattie (Shaw) Ealy
23872 Whitehead Tye Verner b. Feb 4 1894 d. Oct 24 1957 cem Columbus City Son of William and Annie Mae (Toliver) Whitehead
23873 Whitehead Tye Verner Jr. b. Mar 17 1937 d. May 19 2007 cem Columbus City Son of Tye Verner and Princess Cindy (Ealy) Whitehead
23874 Whitehead William b. Feb 4 1896 d. Nov 21 1957 cem Willing Workers Son of William and Annie Mae (Toliver) Whitehead
25427 Whitehead Tyrone V. b. Feb 6 1971 d. Oct 27 2012 cem Columbus City Son of Tye Verner Whitehead, Jr. and Margie Marie (Wilson) Whitehead.
23875 Whiteley Margaret V. b. Sep 19 1886 d. Feb 1 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Elizabeth Hanna
23876 Whitelock Allen R. Jr. b. Jul 11 1916 d. Sep 17 1988 cem cremated Son of Allen R. and Eloise (Brown) Whitelock
23877 Whitelock E. Virginia b. Jul 10 1919 d. May 6 1988 cem cremated Daughter of Millington A. and Mae (Weigand) Schaeffer...married Allen R. Whitelock, Apr 6, 1940
23878 Whitfield Della Irene b. circa 1933 d. Dec 25 1950 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Annie Whitfield
23879 Whitfield Dick b. unkn unkn d. Jan 9 1899 cem unknown  
23880 Whitfield Exum Phillip b. Apr 2 1819 d. Sep 17 1887 cem Columbus City  
23881 Whitfield Floyd James b. Sep 20 1932 d. Apr 29 1993 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Fred James and Leona (Mooney) Whitfield...Korean veteran
23882 Whitfield Freddie James b. Apr 21 1905 d. Jan 1 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
23883 Whitfield Gladys Anita b. Dec 20 1900 d. Nov 23 1993 cem Columbus City Daughter of Clemon and Luvenia (Hunter) Whitfield
23884 Whitfield Guilford T. b. Mar 16 1831 d. Dec 22 1893 cem Columbus City  
23885 Whitfield Hattie May b. May 20 1881 d. Jan 27 1940 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of William and Mattie (Vuse) Hunter
23886 Whitfield Luvenia b. Mar 28 1874 d. Jul 3 1954 cem Columbus City Daughter of Joe and Eliza (Choice) Hunter...married Clemon Whitfield
23887 Whitfield Pete b. Jun 22 1863 d. Jan 16 1938 cem Columbus City Son of Exum Phillip and Sarah (Palmer) Whitfield
23888 Whitfield Richard b. Feb 12 1865 d. Jan 9 1899 cem unknown  
23889 Whitfield Sallie Palmer b. Aug 28 1856 d. May 2 1941 cem Columbus City Daughter of Exum Phillip and Sarah (Palmer) Whitfield
23890 Whitfield Sarah J. b. circa 1835 d. Nov 3 1880 cem Columbus City Née Palmer, married Exum Phillip Whitfield
23891 Whitfield unknown b. unkn unkn d. Mar 28 1909 cem Paradise Gardens Married Adam Whitfield
23892 Whitfield Willie C. b. Oct 13 1902 d. Jan 22 1980 cem Columbus City Daughter of Clemon and Luvenia (Hunter) Whitfield
23893 Whitley Bill Ray b. Jul 23 1936 d. Jul 23 1936 cem Cheetham  
23894 Whitley G. W. b. Feb 29 1856 d. Aug 14 1875 cem Clear Creek  
23895 Whitley Hardy L. b. Oct 18 1804 d. Jun 21 1881 cem Clear Creek  
23896 Whitley Nelson b. circa 1815 d. Oct 1 1881 cem unknown  
23897 Whitley Sarah b. Aug 18 1809 d. Aug 26 1875 cem Clear Creek Married Hardy L. Whitley
23898 Whitmann Steave b. circa 1830 d. Nov 13 1899 cem unknown  
23899 Whitsitt Elmer E. b. Apr 19 1898 d. Oct 19 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of S. I. and Johana (Barrison) Whitsitt
23900 Whitsitt Mathilda b. Sep 6 1902 d. Feb 11 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil and Julie (Niemeyer) Wagner...married Elmer Whitsitt, Jun 12, 1943
23901 Whitten Emily b. Mar 3 1895 d. Jul 15 1958 cem Rising Star Daughter of Isum and Phillis (Pitman) Cooks
23902 Whitten George W. b. unkn 1870 d. Dec 6 1950 cem Lakeside  
23903 Whitten Hazel b. circa 1903 d. Feb 4 1913 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Edith (Finch) Whitten
23904 Whitten Henry S. b. Oct 28 1891 d. Jun 27 1900 cem Lakeside Son of Stout and Sophie Whitten
23905 Whitten Henry W. b. Dec 25 1839 d. Oct 3 1880 cem Lakeside Federal veteran of Civil War
23906 Whitten Stout b. Nov 18 1869 d. Sep 14 1932 cem Lakeside Son of Henry W. and Mary E. Whitten
23907 Whitten unknown b. circa 1875 d. Dec 10 1927 cem Lakeside Married Robert Whitten
23908 Whitten Will b. Jul 10 1900 d. Jun 15 1957 cem Rising Star Son of Jack and Easter (Williams) Whitten
26070 Whitten Infant b. Mar 1912 d. Mar 1912 cem Lakeside Son of Robert and Edith (Finch) Whitten
23909 Whittington Gayde Z. b. Nov 19 1846 d. Jul 23 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23910 Whittington James Calvin b. May 20 1820 d. Aug 21 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
23911 Whittington Mary Jordan b. Sep 30 1823 d. Apr 23 1903 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Brooks, married James Calvin Whittington, Oct 12, 1843
23912 Whittington Virginia A. b. Aug 27 1852 d. Aug 20 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Gayde Z. Whittington
23913 Wick Adela K. b. Feb 22 1918 d. Jun 10 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Annie (Ripper) Kubica
23914 Wick Alford b. Nov 10 1915 d. Jun 12 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Ernestine (Gold) Wick
23915 Wick Alfred T. b. Nov 10 1915 d. Jun 12 1984 cem St. Michael  
23916 Wick Annie b. Sep 17 1897 d. May 13 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Emelia (Ulrich) Dreitner...married Steve Wick, Jan 20, 1919
23917 Wick Annie M. b. May 28 1906 d. Jun 10 1977 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Annie (Kloesel) Ulrich
23918 Wick Barbara b. Aug 25 1852 d. May 14 1920 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Wick in 1874
23919 Wick Christina b. Oct 24 1904 d. Sep 21 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Mary (Beck) Kainer
23920 Wick Ernestine b. Dec 19 1891 d. Mar 16 1975 cem St. Michael  
23921 Wick Frank J. b. Apr 2 1882 d. Oct 1 1968 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Barbara (Hoffmann) Wick
23922 Wick Fred Paul b. Mar 26 1920 d. Aug 2 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph E. and Ottillia (Schindler) Wick...veteran of World War II
23923 Wick Herbert Walter b. Aug 27 1910 d. Apr 16 2001 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Ottilia (Schindler) Wick...veteran of World War II
23924 Wick Joe F. b. Dec 19 1915 d. Jun 25 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph E. and Otillia R. (Schindler) Wick...veteran of World War II
23925 Wick Joseph b. Oct 20 1850 d. Jun 28 1913 cem St. Michael  
23926 Wick Joseph E. b. Jul 19 1879 d. Oct 12 1944 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Wick
23927 Wick Leo F. b. Dec 13 1908 d. Mar 11 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Ottilie (Schindler) Wick
23928 Wick Lillian Marie b. Jun 3 1918 d. Jul 8 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Annie (Wanjura) Kloesel...married Robert A. Wick, Oct 14, 1946
23929 Wick Martha Theresa b. Aug 27 1918 d. Sep 21 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Carolina (Barwick) Wanjura…married Herbert Walter Wick, Nov 4, 1946
23930 Wick Otillia R. b. Jun 9 1885 d. Jun 6 1967 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Otillia (Kunz) Schindler...married Joseph Wick, Nov 12, 1907
23931 Wick Robert A. b. Sep 14 1912 d. Jul 18 1980 cem St. Michael Sonof Joseph and Otillia (Schindler) Wick
23932 Wick Rudolf b. Jan 11 1901 d. Oct 11 1989 cem St. Michael Son of John and Maria (Schindler) Wick
23933 Wick Steven b. Jul 29 1893 d. Mar 5 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Barbara Wick
25905 Wick Clarence b. Sep 29 1939 d. Mar 14 2015 cem St. Michael Son of Rudolf and Christina Kainer Wick
26163 Wick Althuma Drescher b. May 4 1920 d. Jun 8 2016 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gregory and Mary (Stock) Drescher; married Alfred Wick on June 5, 1953.
23934 Wicke Charles Leo b. Jul 4 1890 d. Mar 9 1969 cem St. Roch Son of John Wicke
23935 Wicke Johann b. Feb 7 1843 d. Aug 14 1926 cem St. Roch Son of Frank and Teresa (Hubrech) Wicke
23936 Wicke Theresa b. Jun 19 1849 d. Oct 11 1932 cem St. Roch  
23937 Wicke Verina b. Aug 14 1895 d. Feb 28 1975 cem St. Roch Daughter of Frank and Mary (Belson) Kainer...married Charles Wicke, Jan 11, 1916
26415 Wicke Jerome C., Sr. b. Jan 6 1931 d. Dec 19 2017 cem St. Roch Son of Charles and Verina (Kainer) Wicke; married Dorothy Foyt on August 15, 1955.
23938 Wicker Agnes b. Sep 17 1867 d. Oct 22 1898 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married William Franklin Brewer Wicker
23939 Wicker Belle b. May 2 1857 d. Nov 22 1911 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
23940 Wicker Darrel Bruce b. Dec 26 1903 d. Dec 27 1904 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Franklin Brewer and Willie Mae (Putney) Wicker
23941 Wicker John b. Dec 1 1896 d. Aug 30 1903 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
23942 Wicker William Franklin Brewer b. unkn 1859 d. Jan 1 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John and Frances Virginia Wicker
23943 Wicks Henry b. Apr 1 1913 d. Jan 27 1973 cem Good Hope Son of Madison and M. (Williams) Wicks
23944 Wicks Joe Lee b. Oct 26 1936 d. Oct 6 2002 cem Good Hope Son of Henry and Cassie (Bremby) Wicks
23945 Wicks Lannette b. Jun 8 1943 d. Nov 18 2004 cem cremated Daughter of Leonard E. and Verna (Johnson) Flowers
23946 Wicks Tanika LaShawn b. Mar 18 1977 d. Aug 27 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Bennie Scott and Vickie Wicks
23947 Wicks Wenetta b. Jan 20 1903 d. Aug 6 1978 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Madison and Bessie (Jackson) Wicks
23948 Wicks William b. unkn unkn d. Jun 28 1937 cem Paradise Gardens  
25591 Wicks Willie M. b. Nov 24 1944 d. Jun 4 2013 cem Good Hope Son of Henry Sr. and Cassie Bremby Wicks
25593 Wicks Vickie Elaine b. Jul 23 1960 d. Jun 1 2013 cem Paradise Gardens Daugther of Freddie and Virginia Clayborn Williams
25622 Wicks Glenn Dale b. Mar 5 1953 d. May 29 2013 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry Wicks, Jr. and Leona (Stanley) Hewitt; married Doris A. (Scott) Wicks on Dec. 26, 1986 & remarried on     Sep 29, 2007.
25924 Wicks Henry, Jr. b. Mar 22 1933 d. Dec 31 2014 cem Willing Workers Son of Henry Wicks, Sr. and Cassie Wicks; married Jessie Mae Wicks on Sep 18, 1982
23949 Wickwire Myra b. Jan 1 1885 d. Apr 13 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hary Grace...married ? Wickwire
26156 Widham Mary Rosalie Zavesky b. Jan 8 1926 d. May 23 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles and Pauline (Maresh) Zavesky; married Marshall T. Windham on Nov. 4, 1945.
23950 Wied Adolph F. b. Mar 24 1879 d. Aug 5 1943 cem Lehrer Son of Fredrick Wied
23951 Wied Alex b. Apr 10 1902 d. Feb 2 1994 cem St. Mary Son of Reinhardt and Selma (Ladewig) Wied
23952 Wied Alex Jr. b. Jul 6 1935 d. Jul 23 1978 cem St. Mary Son of Alex and Regina Katherine (Hoelscher) Wied...accidentally shot to death
23953 Wied Edward H. b. Aug 20 1928 d. Jul 11 2007 cem St. Mary Son of Alex and Regina Katherine (Hoelscher) Wied
23954 Wied Eldin L. b. Jul 28 1918 d. Mar 28 2007 cem Lehrer Son of Adolph and Louise (George) Wied…veteran of World War II
23955 Wied Emma Alma b. May 27 1907 d. Mar 21 1990 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Margaret (Moesmeyer) Mai...married Roy Weid
23956 Wied Josephine b. Aug 5 1916 d. Jun 23 1996 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Alouisia Kosler...married Raymond Wied
23957 Wied Judy Kay b. Jan 11 1954 d. Jun 26 2010 cem St. Mary Daughter of R.H. "Red" Wied and Gertrude Staff Wied
23958 Wied Lera Mae b. May 11 1913 d. Feb 6 1991 cem Lehrer Daughter of John Henry and Hortense Eugenia (Riggins) Foster...married Walter A. Wied in 1947
23959 Wied Louisa b. Aug 6 1839 d. Feb 10 1897 cem St. Mary Née Brenhauser
23960 Wied Louise b. Sep 16 1882 d. Sep 9 1934 cem Lehrer Daughter of Dietrich and Anna (Weishuhn) Georg...married Adolph F. Wied
23961 Wied Nelda b. Dec 20 1908 d. Dec 20 1908 cem Lehrer Daughter of Adolph F. and Louise (Georg) Wied
23962 Wied Otto Frank b. Feb 22 1898 d. unkn 1900 cem Lakeside Son of Reinhard and Selma Ladewig Wied [marker only, actual burial place unknown]
23963 Wied Regina Katherine b. Aug 26 1902 d. Mar 6 1992 cem St. Mary Daughter of Otto and Mary (Supak) Hoelscher...married Alex Wied
23964 Wied Reinhard b. Oct 28 1873 d. Jan 1 1942 cem Lakeside Son of Christian and Louise (Brenhauser) Wied
23965 Wied Reinhard H. Jr. b. Jul 7 1920 d. Oct 18 1982 cem St. Mary Son of Reinhard and Selma (Ladewig) Wied...veteran of World War II...called Red
23966 Wied Rose Marie b. Jul 13 1940 d. Apr 28 1959 cem St. Mary Daughter of Roy and Emma (Mai) Wied...killed in an automobile accident
23967 Wied Roy R. b. Mar 29 1905 d. Sep 22 1995 cem St. Anthony Son of Reinhard and Selma (Ladewig) Wied
23968 Wied Selma Lena b. Oct 19 1876 d. Sep 1 1952 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Bertha (Dungen) Ladewig...married Reinhard Wied
23969 Wied Walter A. b. Jan 22 1911 d. Feb 21 1983 cem Lehrer Son of Adolph F. and Louise (Georg) Wied...veteran of World War II
25352 Wiehmann Ernst b. Jul 6 1813 d. Jan 10 1881 cem Trinity Lutheran  
23970 Wieland Edward b. Mar 8 1871 d. Jun 19 1953 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
23971 Wienken Edwin b. Mar 17 1910 d. Feb 27 1992 cem Weimar Masonic  
23972 Wienken Elmer R. b. May 18 1930 d. Sep 21 2001 cem Brune Son of Emil and Ernestine (Witte) Wienken
23973 Wienken Elvira Aurelia b. May 13 1904 d. Jul 21 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gustav and Selma (Kristen) Berger...married Herbert F. Wienken, Aug 15, 1926
23974 Wienken Emil H. b. Oct 1 1898 d. May 10 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Herman and Rebecca (Merens) Wienken
23975 Wienken Ernestine Marie b. Nov 20 1903 d. Dec 27 1982 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Emma (Hoffmann) Witte...married Emil Wienken, Nov 12, 1924
23976 Wienken Eunice b. Jul 22 1932 d. Oct 6 2009 cem Brune Daughter of Adalie and Edna (Cordes) Treybig…married Elmer Ray Wienken Feb 10, 1951
23977 Wienken Herbert F. b. circa 1905 d. Mar 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Wienken
23978 Wienken Hermann b. Apr 12 1848 d. Mar 3 1905 cem New Bielau  
23979 Wienken Julie b. Jan 18 1910 d. Mar 16 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Married Edwin Wienken, Nov 3, 1931
23980 Wienken Katie b. Nov 27 1883 d. Apr 30 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Friedrich and Elise (Evers) Schriefer…married Willie Wienken, Dec 28, 1903
23981 Wienken Selma b. Oct 13 1908 d. Jun 14 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gus and Alma (Poppe) Dahse…married Willie A. Wienken
23982 Wienken William b. Nov 22 1876 d. Aug 3 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Hermann and Meta Wienken
23983 Wienken Willie b. Jan 14 1906 d. Jul 5 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Katie (Schreifer) Wienken
23984 Wieprecht Johann F. b. May 16 1856 d. Apr 23 1909 cem Trinity Lutheran  
23985 Wiese Carol b. Jan 12 1924 d. Dec 15 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Glen E. and Ollie Mae (McDowell) Williams…married Edward Howard Wiese
23986 Wiese Clifford T. b. unkn 1914 d. Feb 1980 cem Lakeside  
23987 Wiese Edward A. b. Sep 7 1894 d. May 12 1970 cem Lakeside  
23988 Wiese Fred b. Jul 1 1897 d. Jan 2 1972 cem New Bielau  
23989 Wiese Howard b. Apr 21 1923 d. Oct 7 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Edward Alvin and Winnie (Thomas) Wiese
23990 Wiese Margaret Miles b. Nov 22 1920 d. Sep 19 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Herman and Mamie (Halyard) Miles...married Alvin F. Wiese, Aug 13, 1941
23991 Wiese Marjorie Carr b. May 28 1914 d. May 2 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of James Riley and Agnes (Gammadge) Brown…married Clifford T. Wiese, Aug 28, 1935
23992 Wiese Martha b. Mar 14 1893 d. Feb 4 1959 cem New Bielau  
23993 Wiese Peggy L. b. Sep 26 1937 d. Jan 16 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Clyde and Claudie (Porter) Shirley...married Riley Wiese, Jun 16, 1975
23994 Wiese Winnie b. Feb 6 1895 d. Jan 28 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of Tom and Emma (Brown) Thomas...married Edward Alvin Wiese, Dec 30, 1913
25328 Wiese Donald Ray b. Jan 2 1946 d. Apr 17 2012 cem Myrtle Son of Howard and Carol Williams Wiese…married Anna Mae Cooper June 27, 1964 (ELH 4.26.2012)
25411 Wiese Lauren Nicole b. Jul 11 1997 d. Aug 17 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of David Russell and Sheryl Yvonne (Blount) Wiese.
25412 Wiese Mackenzie Elizabeth b. Feb 5 1996 d. Aug 17 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of David Russell and Sheryl Yvonne (Blount) Wiese.
25783 Wiese Alvin Floyd b. Mar 28 1916 d. Oct 7 2014 cem Lakeside Son of Edward A. and Winnie Wiese; married Margaret Mills on August 13, 1941. Veteran of WWII
26100 Wiese Larry b. May 18 1949 d. Jan 13 2016 cem none Son of Clifford and Marjorie Wiese
23995 Wiggins Jesse Neal b. circa 1903 d. Dec 26 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
23996 Wigley Jimmie Ellis b. Feb 4 1939 d. Aug 1 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Elmer Latin Wigley and Iris (Obne) Bennett
23997 Wilburn Corinne Alice b. Nov 21 1895 d. Dec 26 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward Y. and DeLeslyn (Harbert) Ginn...married Garland Peel Wilburn, Feb 8, 1922
23998 Wilburn Garland Peel b. Apr 14 1894 d. Jan 6 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Warren and Martha (Snodgrass) Wilburn
23999 Wilburn Warren Edward b. Aug 15 1925 d. Dec 8 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Garland Peel and Corinne Alice (Ginn) Wilburn…veteran of World War II...called Bubba
24000 Wilcox Anita b. Aug 20 1899 d. Sep 8 1953 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George and Ida Hausler...married Robert Patterson Wilcox
24001 Wilcox Robert P. b. Oct 23 1927 d. Aug 15 2011 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert P. Sr. and Anita Hausler Wilcox...married Betty Ann Seybold Feb 13, 1949
24002 Wilcox Robert Patterson b. Aug 25 1893 d. Jun 24 1952 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Jim and Jimmie (Patterson) Wilcox
24003 Wilcox Ruth Laverne b. Jan 12 1929 d. May 13 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse
24004 Wilcox Thomas George b. Sep 12 1934 d. Apr 25 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert Patterson and Anita (Hausler) Wilcox
25654 Wilcox Betty Ann b. Mar 21 1928 d. Jun 6 2013 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John N. and Ruby W. Seybold; married Robert P. Wilcox, Jr. on Feb 13, 1949.
24005 Wilde Adeline b. May 16 1925 d. Jun 20 1927 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Herman and Mary (Untermeyer) Wilde
24006 Wilde Anna b. Sep 1 1850 d. Nov 8 1933 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Halfmann, married Bernhard Wilde
24007 Wilde Anna Maria K. b. Jan 24 1802 d. Feb 16 1879 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
24008 Wilde Annie S. b. Feb 18 1896 d. Aug 16 1985 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
24009 Wilde Bernhard b. Oct 4 1837 d. Jul 1 1918 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Confederate veteran
24010 Wilde Bernhard Jr. b. Feb 3 1878 d. Dec 2 1958 cem St. Anthony Son of Bernard and Anna (Halfmann) Wilde
24011 Wilde Bertha Emilia b. Dec 10 1873 d. Feb 22 1945 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Justin and Bertha (Laake) Stein...married Bernhard Wilde Jr., Nov 26, 1901
24012 Wilde Herman M. b. Nov 16 1888 d. Jul 22 1974 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Bernhard and Annie (Halfmann) Wilde
24013 Wilde Leroy Frank b. Feb 22 1920 d. May 29 1922 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
24014 Wilde Louis R. b. Aug 23 1880 d. Nov 19 1959 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Bernhard and Annie (Halfmann) Wilde
24015 Wilde Mary b. Aug 14 1889 d. Aug 10 1973 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Mathilda (Burger) Untermeyer...married Herman Wilde in 1919
24016 Wilde Rosie b. Jan 4 1927 d. Sep 25 2010 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Peter and Agnes Gerngross Wostarek
24017 Wilde Simon F. b. Aug 10 1929 d. Feb 22 2005 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Herman and Mary (Untermeyer) Wilde
24018 Wiley Laura Lee b. May 7 1917 d. Jul 28 1970 cem Cheetham Daughter of Madison Gubod and Laura (Cole) Selph
24019 Wiley Mary Kay S. b. Oct 16 1877 d. Feb 15 1968 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jim and Texana Keys
24020 Wiley Molly b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1919 cem Good Hope Née Wilson
24021 Wilford Annie b. circa 1895 d. Sep 19 1899 cem unknown Daughter of W. E. Wilford
24022 Wilford Edith Nelson b. unkn 1881 d. Feb 13 1953 cem Alleyton  
24023 Wilford unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 3 1925 cem Cheetham  
24024 Wilkerson Dennis Wayne b. Sep 24 1957 d. Jan 16 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph W. and Shirley (Marsalia) Wilkerson...killed in an automobile accident
24025 Wilkerson Elizabeth N. b. Apr 18 1937 d. May 8 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ralph and Lyddie (Needham) Small...married Freddie J. Wilkerson...killed in an automobile accident
24026 Wilkerson Freddie J. b. Nov 22 1935 d. Jun 23 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24027 Wilkerson Harold b. Jun 10 1926 d. Aug 27 1989 cem Willing Workers  
24028 Wilkerson Joseph Leslie b. Dec 25 1926 d. Nov 7 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Mary Francis (Caraway) Wilkerson…called Bill
24029 Wilkerson Leaman b. Oct 15 1897 d. Feb 9 1970 cem Willing Workers Son of Pleasant and Lizzie (Carter) Wilkerson...veteran of World Wars I and II
24030 Wilkerson Pleasant b. unkn 1840 d. Dec 4 1898 cem Tait  
24031 Wilkerson Shirley Lou Marsalia b. Oct 10 1935 d. Aug 11 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Willie and Viola Marsalia…married Joseph "Bill" Wilkerson in 1950
24032 Wilkerson Terry Duane b. Sep 4 1968 d. May 8 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Freddie J. and Elizabeth N. (Small) Wilkerson...killed in an automobile accident
24033 Wilkerson V. Allen b. Dec 25 1896 d. Jul 2 1971 cem Rising Star Son of Pleasant and Lizzie (Carter) Wilkerson
24034 Wilkins Alma b. Oct 1897 d. Mar 3 1920 cem Lakeside Daughter of Manning D. and Parelie Wilkins
24035 Wilkins Catherine Mahala b. Dec 21 1897 d. Jan 22 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George Herndon and Idella Blanch (Farmer) Wilson...married Leslie Albert Wilkins in 1929
24036 Wilkins Charlestine McTear b. Aug 11 1941 d. June 22 2011 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Charlie McTear and Willie L. Woolridge...married Rudy Wilkins
24037 Wilkins Jerry b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1894 cem unknown  
24038 Wilkins Leslie Albert b. Sep 12 1898 d. Jan 10 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24039 Wilkinson J. W. b. circa 1833 d. Oct 1876 cem unknown  
24040 Willard Elsie b. Jun 10 1900 d. Oct 19 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frederick Gustav and Mary (Ordener) Kollmann...married Robert D. Dobritz...married Howard A. Willard
24041 Willard Frank Elmer b. Aug 18 1877 d. May 3 1879 cem Pleasant Grove Son of John Henry and Mittie Ann Cone (Ingram) Willard
24042 Willard Howard A. Jr. b. Jan 24 1914 d. Apr 30 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War II
24043 Willbanks Doris J. b. Dec 24 1930 d. Jul 11 1967 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Davis and Cutie Ellen (Vordick) Henry...married Otis Willbanks
24044 Willberg Emilie b. circa 1868 d. Dec 1869 cem unknown  
24045 Willberg H. A. b. Feb 1 1883 d. Jun 8 1885 cem St. Roch  
24046 Willberg Heinrich J. b. Dec 23 1855 d. Jun 16 1922 cem St. Roch  
24047 Willberg Henry Ernest b. Feb 23 1887 d. Aug 26 1953 cem St. Roch  
24048 Willberg J. J. b. Jun 25 1895 d. Aug 14 1897 cem St. Roch  
24049 Willberg Joseph b. May 19 1827 d. Jul 28 1877 cem St. Roch  
24050 Willberg Karoline b. Jan 10 1856 d. Jul 24 1905 cem St. Roch  
24051 Willberg Ludwig b. Jul 24 1896 d. Jul 27 1896 cem St. Roch  
24052 Willberg P. J. b. Nov 28 1878 d. Nov 28 1884 cem St. Roch  
24053 Willbern Art D. b. Sep 21 1924 d. May 26 1991 cem Brune Son of Alfred Behrens and Selma (Dees) Willbern...veteran of World War II
26533 Willbern Lurline Poenitsch b. Jun 19 1928 d. Sep 6 2018 cem Brune Daughter of Paul and Elizabeth (Horndt) Poenitzsch; married Art Willburn on March 20, 1948.
25865 Willenborg Anne b. Nov 15 1939 d. Jan 24 2015 cem None Daughter of Vance and Benjie (Smith) Van Demark; married Philip Willenborg on May 2, 1959
24054 Willey Ethel M. b. Jan 31 1918 d. Dec 23 1998 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Norman B. Willey
24055 Williams A. C. b. Jan 15 1925 d. unkn 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
24056 Williams A. F. b. Aug 13 1867 d. Sep 24 1892 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
24057 Williams Alex Jack b. Jun 20 1926 d. Apr 25 2001 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Light and Jimmie (Spates) Williams
24058 Williams Allen b. Feb 13 1913 d. Jun 9 1944 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry and Millie (White) Williams
24059 Williams Allen Leo b. Sep 24 1921 d. Jun 27 2009 cem Williams Paradise Son of Tucker and Annie J. (Hammonds) Williams
24060 Williams Alma b. unkn 1886 d. Nov 16 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Née Herder, married Robert Lee Williams
24061 Williams Alma Christian b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1983 cem Columbus City  
24062 Williams Alvin b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1967 cem Alleyton  
24063 Williams Annie J. b. Jun 19 1900 d. Sep 9 1967 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Edd and Hattie (Jackson) Hammond
24064 Williams Audie Bennett b. Feb 8 1840 d. Jun 20 1882 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married J. H. Williams
24065 Williams Augusta b. Feb 22 1912 d. Feb 19 2004 cem Oakland Daughter of Elijah and Lillian (Reed) Carroll…married Howard Williams, Jan 26, 1931
24066 Williams Becca b. Mar 31 1844 d. Aug 17 1921 cem Cheetham Daughter of John and Touny (Cutler) Carroll
24067 Williams Bennett b. Mar 10 1882 d. Mar 10 1887 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of J. H. and Audie Bennett Williams
24068 Williams Bertha L. b. Mar 14 1933 d. Feb 7 1969 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Richard and Rosie (Ogelsby) Hubbard
24069 Williams Bessie b. Jul 2 1910 d. Nov 28 1998 cem Boykin Daughter of Bob and Henrietta Jenkins...married Willie Frazier...married Mason Lewis...married Lee Williams
24070 Williams Bessie b. Mar 20 1927 d. Jan 6 2010 cem Oakland  
24071 Williams Betcie b. Feb 13 1908 d. Jul 15 1976 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Caleb and Eliza (Foster) Billingsley
24072 Williams Bobbie Jean b. Aug 6 1934 d. Nov 2 1996 cem Rising Star Daughter of J. C. and Alberta (Dillard) Williams...married Albert Ray Clayton
24073 Williams Cecil Lee b. Oct 15 1956 d. Apr 17 1993 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Ruben and Trula Mae (Henderson) Williams
24074 Williams Charlie b. Nov 26 1888 d. Oct 23 1969 cem Rising Star  
24075 Williams Charlie b. Jan 1 1913 d. Aug 9 1959 cem unknown Son of Henry and Carrie (Woods) Williams…murdered
24076 Williams Charlie Henry b. May 20 1890 d. Jun 15 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of James and Lavenia (Johnson) Williams
24077 Williams Charlyne Frnka b. Mar 19 1920 d. Oct 25 2010 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ed R. and Annie (Kallina) Frnka
24078 Williams Christine b. Jul 24 1924 d. Apr 3 2002 cem Alleyton  
24079 Williams Clarence b. Sep 9 1926 d. Jul 11 2004 cem Alleyton Son of Sam and Mary (Smith) Williams
24080 Williams Clarence B. b. Dec 9 1930 d. Apr 2 1995 cem Good Hope Son of Veal and Phamie (Nance) Williams
24081 Williams Clarence Jr. b. Jun 21 1951 d. Jun 3 1996 cem Willing Workers Son of Clarence and Eva Mae Williams
24082 Williams Clarence Jr. b. Feb 3 1957 d. Mar 22 2006 cem Good Hope Son of Clarence and Daisy (Wicks) Williams…killed in an automobile accident
24083 Williams Clarissa b. unkn 1881 d. Jan 14 1959 cem Alleyton  
24084 Williams Cleotris Marie b. unkn unkn d. Dec 11 1996 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Steve and Alline Williams
24085 Williams Clifford Wade b. Feb 29 1968 d. Aug 12 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Calvin Grant and Olean Estella (Hawkins) Williams
24086 Williams Creasie b. Dec 6 1899 d. May 25 1985 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Tom and Rebecca Watson
24087 Williams Curtis b. Aug 20 1920 d. Jun 4 1976 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Johnny and Cora (Simmons) Williams
24088 Williams Dan b. unkn unkn d. Jun 7 1881 cem unknown Killed by John Brown
24089 Williams David W. b. unkn 1914 d. unkn 1988 cem Oakland  
24090 Williams Dessie Mae b. Aug 4 1909 d. Sep 16 1992 cem Alleyton  
24091 Williams Dollie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Good Hope  
24092 Williams Dorothy Lee b. Sep 9 1937 d. Dec 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Mace and Betcie Williams
24093 Williams Dorothy Rosa b. Jun 6 1928 d. Mar 7 1986 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Tucker and Annie J. (Hammonds) Williams
24094 Williams Douglas b. unkn unkn d. Nov 16 1893 cem unknown  
24095 Williams Dwyatt Edward b. Aug 26 1945 d. Mar 17 2007 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Arthur and Bennie Eva Williams
24096 Williams Eddie Mae b. Sep 8 1921 d. Feb 24 2003 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Sam and Ida (Davis) Scott
24097 Williams Edward Ray Jr. b. Sep 16 1948 d. Nov 22 2007 cem Shepard Son of Edward Ray and Iline Williams
24098 Williams Eliza M. b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1972 cem Columbus City  
24099 Williams Elizabeth b. Oct 3 1887 d. Jan 28 1977 cem Paradise Gardens Married George Williams
24100 Williams Elizabeth b. Nov 6 1909 d. Apr 18 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Hubert and Sophronia Alridge…married Sol Williams
24101 Williams Emma b. Feb 12 1892 d. Sep 25 1975 cem Oakland Daughter of Richard Lewis
24102 Williams Ernest James b. Feb 4 1953 d. Mar 1 1986 cem Willing Workers Murdered by Tommie Wilson
24103 Williams Ethel Lorene b. May 5 1906 d. Jan 7 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Walter and Willie (Melor) Williams
24104 Williams Ethel Mae b. Mar 8 1918 d. Jan 24 1983 cem Gay Hill Married Barnes Williams
24105 Williams Eva Mae b. Feb 1 1958 d. Mar 14 1978 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Barns and Ethel Mae (Coleman) Williams...killed in an automobile accident
24106 Williams Flora C. b. Aug 27 1854 d. Feb 23 1932 cem Garwood Married John H. Williams
24107 Williams Floyd b. Jul 2 1936 d. Aug 4 1994 cem Willing Workers Son of Mitchell and Alice (Huffman) Williams...Korean veteran
24108 Williams Freddie Lee b. Oct 16 1936 d. Apr 30 1995 cem Oakland Son of Robert and Allonia (Person) Williams
24109 Williams Gathenia b. circa 1939 d. Jan 24 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Marie Williams
24110 Williams Geneva Mary b. Jul 28 1923 d. Sep 23 1994 cem Alleyton Daughter of Charlie and Fannie Mae (Eaton) Howard...married Willie Lee Williams, Feb 9, 1940
24111 Williams George b. Dec 6 1887 d. Jul 23 1951 cem Paradise Gardens  
24112 Williams George b. Mar 15 1890 d. Aug 23 1964 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Tony Williams
24113 Williams Georgia Mae b. Jul 12 1938 d. Jan 31 1988 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of George Raymond and Annie Mae (Lee) Young
24114 Williams Gladys B. b. May 6 1931 d. Nov 27 1973 cem Floyd  
24115 Williams Glen E. b. Dec 1 1894 d. Jun 27 1955 cem Myrtle  
24116 Williams Harris Hill b. Jun 7 1928 d. Mar 8 2002 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry and Nancy (Bratcher) Williams
24117 Williams Harry b. circa 1890 d. Jun 17 1890 cem unknown Son of Jud Williams
24118 Williams Hazel b. Sep 16 1921 d. Jan 25 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Paul and Ella (Hodges) Chambers...married Curtis Williams
24119 Williams Helen M. b. Dec 2 1950 d. Sep 6 2007 cem Oakland Daughter of Walter and Augusta Williams
24120 Williams Henry b. circa 1859 d. Jun 11 1935 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Louis and Amanda Williams
24121 Williams Henry b. unkn unkn d. Sep 24 1892 cem unknown  
24122 Williams Henry b. Jun 13 1893 d. Jun 14 1967 cem Paradise Gardens  
24123 Williams Henry b. May 9 1884 d. Jan 5 1979 cem Willing Workers  
24124 Williams Henry Lee b. Sep 1 1924 d. Nov 29 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry and Nancy (Bratcher) Williams
24125 Williams Henry Jr. b. May 15 1910 d. Dec 4 1991 cem Union Hill Son of Henry and Carrie Williams...called Tom Twadler
24126 Williams Herman Delano b. Feb 28 1930 d. Aug 17 2005 cem Alleyton Son of Sam and Mary Etta (Smith) Williams
24127 Williams Herman L. b. Sep 27 1954 d. Sep 7 1993 cem Willing Workers Son of Clarence and Eva Mae (Bratcher) Williams
24128 Williams Ida b. Jan 25 1893 d. May 16 1980 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Acie and Frances (Carter) Booker
24129 Williams Ilene b. Apr 1 1928 d. Mar 16 1964 cem Shepard  
24130 Williams Indiana b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1 1895 cem unknown Killed by Sam Tutwiler
24131 Williams Iola b. Dec 20 1925 d. Apr 2 2008 cem Union Hill Daughter of Nathaniel and Viola Boulden…married Light Williams Jr., Aug 14, 1945
24132 Williams Ivory b. unkn unkn d. Feb 26 1916 cem Paradise Gardens  
24133 Williams J. Pink b. Jul 27 1854 d. Feb 8 1933 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
24134 Williams J. B. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 20 1888 cem unknown Killed by Louis Baumgarten
24135 Williams J. H. b. Jul 25 1832 d. Jul 15 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
24136 Williams Jackson b. circa 1848 d. Sep 3 1910 cem Cheetham Confederate veteran
24137 Williams James b. Aug 13 1917 d. Oct 2 1975 cem Alleyton  
24138 Williams James H. b. Jul 8 1932 d. May 13 1990 cem Oakland  
24139 Williams Jannie E. b. Apr 3 1964 d. May 3 1994 cem Alleyton  
24140 Williams Jerel b. Mar 28 1960 d. Oct 20 2004 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Harris Hill and Willie Mae (Hasty) Williams
24141 Williams Jesse b. unkn 1910 d. unkn 1950 cem Williams Paradise  
24142 Williams Jessie E. b. circa 1873 d. Nov 12 1895 cem unknown Née Cook
24143 Williams Jessie Jr. b. Nov 6 1933 d. Jun 25 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Jessie Sr. and Fannie (Foley) Williams
24144 Williams Jim b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1904 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
24145 Williams Jimmie b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1976 cem Union Hill  
24146 Williams Jimmie b. unkn unkn d. Apr 7 1939 cem Pleasant Hill Son of Louis and Josie (Scott) Williams
24147 Williams John b. unkn unkn d. May 5 1922 cem unknown  
24148 Williams John H. b. Feb 17 1850 d. Sep 29 1925 cem Garwood Son of Sylvester Chancellor and Nancy Emazilla (Deming) Williams
24149 Williams John H. b. Mar 11 1911 d. May 26 1987 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
24150 Williams John Jefferson b. Jun 29 1920 d. Aug 28 2006 cem St. Mary Son of Curtis and Gertrude (Gideon) Williams…veteran of World War II
24151 Williams Johnnie Bernard b. Jul 15 1942 d. Aug 14 1995 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Aubrey and Jessie Lee (Hodge) Williams
24152 Williams Jolious b. unkn 1920 d. unkn 1980 cem Williams Paradise  
24153 Williams Jossie b. Nov 4 1875 d. Mar 25 1963 cem Pleasant Hill  
24154 Williams Joyce b. Aug 26 1927 d. Aug 27 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil and Elsa (Seifert) Gundelach...married Melvin A. Williams, Dec 12, 1947
24155 Williams Kitty b. Sep 13 1901 d. Apr 11 1949 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Sam Cook
24156 Williams LaDell Deon b. Jun 17 1974 d. May 3 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ricky and Berlinda Williams
24157 Williams Lee B. "Booth" Sr. b. Oct 20 1909 d. Sep. 5 2011 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Henry and Carrie Williams...married Florence Hill
24158 Williams Lee Roy b. Apr 8 1957 d. Jun 9 1996 cem Paradise Gardens Son of R. L. and Ida Mae (Scott) Williams
24159 Williams Lena b. Apr 4 1888 d. Dec 30 1968 cem Williams Paradise  
24160 Williams Lena b. May 10 1857 d. Jul 7 1935 cem Garwood Married ? Passent...married William Deming Williams in 1917
24161 Williams Lenyce Onita b. Jun 29 1923 d. Aug 28 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Marcus and Lenyce Beatrice (Huling) Phillips…married Gerald Lee Williams
24162 Williams Leslie Roy b. Nov 24 1949 d. Nov 21 2007 cem Shepard Son of Edward Ray and Iline Williams
24163 Williams Leta May b. circa 1890 d. Oct 20 1893 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. D. Williams
24164 Williams Lewis b. unkn unkn d. Jan 9 1943 cem Pleasant Hill  
24165 Williams Lexington b. circa 1851 d. Jun 21 1939 cem Alleyton  
24166 Williams Light b. unkn unkn d. Jan 23 1965 cem Union Hill  
24167 Williams Light Jr. b. Nov 18 1922 d. Feb 25 1992 cem Union Hill Son of Light and Jimmie Williams
24168 Williams Lillian L. b. Oct 30 1895 d. Aug 24 1976 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tom and Ida (Hurd) Townsend
24169 Williams Lillie Sivilla b. Mar 21 1895 d. Dec 17 1995 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Al and Parthenia Steward
24170 Williams Lina D. b. Feb 26 1929 d. Feb 18 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry and Pearl (White) Williams
24171 Williams Lina Mae b. Sep 16 1924 d. Feb 16 2008 cem Good Hope Daughter of Wiley and Leona (Jones) Baity…married Chester Williams
24172 Williams Lisa D. b. Nov 2 1967 d. Nov 2 1967 cem Lakeside  
24173 Williams Lizzie G. b. Feb 9 1971 d. Nov 2 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
24174 Williams Lula B. b. Jan 27 1890 d. Nov 20 1992 cem Paradise Gardens  
24175 Williams Lydia Pearl b. Sep 21 1895 d. Jun 27 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George Samuel and Josephine (Hackler) Vance...married Robert Emmett Williams, Aug 24, 1962
24176 Williams Lydia T. b. Oct 13 1913 d. Jul 8 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Ben and Mray (Neshyba) Krueger…married Willie Williams, Jan 9, 1933
24177 Williams Mabel b. Dec 20 1904 d. Jan 12 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John W. and Clara (Coody) Wagley...married Newton August Williams
24178 Williams Mace Jr. b. Aug 1 1903 d. Nov 11 1981 cem Paradise Gardens  
24179 Williams Magadline b. Nov 24 1936 d. Aug 7 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jim and Viola Scott Pollard...married Barnes Williams
24180 Williams Margaret b. unkn unkn d. Jan 12 1939 cem Alleyton  
24181 Williams Margaret Lee b. Jul 2 1925 d. Mar 15 1988 cem Alleyton Daughter of Tommie and Jannie Carroll...married Walter R. Williams
24182 Williams Maria b. Jan 7 1914 d. Sep 2 1946 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Robert and Mollie (Wooldridge) Nelson...married Charles Williams
24183 Williams Marie b. Aug 21 1914 d. Mar 8 2001 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Henry and Clara (Mathis) McTear...married Wally Williams
24184 Williams Marlene Pettus b. Oct 3 1931 d. Oct 13 2010 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Tom Pettus and Frances Johnson
24185 Williams Mary b. circa 1842 d. Jun 5 1858 cem unknown Married Thomas Williams
24186 Williams Mary b. Dec 23 1860 d. Oct 29 1913 cem Glidden  
24187 Williams Mary b. Jan 13 1867 d. unkn 1914 cem Garwood Daughter of Jacob and Rebecca (Shouse) Cummins...married William Deming Williams, Sep 27, 1885
24188 Williams Mary Ann b. Jul 5 1946 d. Aug 24 1960 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Shelly and Vina Williams
24189 Williams Mary Pruitt b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1946 cem Paradise Gardens  
24190 Williams Mary Venue b. Jun 16 1922 d. Dec 28 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Robert Lee and Pearlenar (Adams) Baker...married ? Mann...married M. L. Williams
24191 Williams Maud b. unkn unkn d. Sep 3 1897 cem unknown Murdered by her husband Will Williams
24192 Williams Mason b. Jun 18 1881 d. Dec 23 1956 cem Paradise Gardens  
24193 Williams Mattie Earl b. Feb 25 1888 d. Sep 9 1900 cem Pleasant Grove  
24194 Williams Mattie L. b. Mar 2 1892 d. Oct 1 1979 cem Columbus City  
24195 Williams Melvin b. Jan 30 1913 d. Mar 10 1938 cem Paradise Gardens  
24196 Williams Melvin A. b. Nov 16 1923 d. Feb 4 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Newton August and Mabel C. (Wagley) Williams
24197 Williams Mildred G. b. Mar 11 1943 d. Oct 28 2003 cem Rising Star Daughter of Zell T. and Lillie (Lee) Parker…married Allen Leo Williams
24198 Williams Minnie b. Nov 13 1871 d. Jul 22 1966 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
24199 Williams Minnie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Paradise Gardens  
24200 Williams Mollie b. Sep 8 1887 d. Apr 25 1951 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Andy and Millie (Jackson) Foley
24201 Williams Mollie Elizabeth b. Jun 14 1872 d. Oct 28 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Arthur and Pearlie Oakes...married Samuel Robert Williams, Oct 28, 1891...died of influenza
24202 Williams Nancy b. May 8 1900 d. Feb 2 1985 cem Paradise Gardens  
24203 Williams Nellie Louisa b. Mar 23 1882 d. Feb 3 1938 cem Myrtle  
24204 Williams Neta Clair b. Jul 8 1910 d. Mar 28 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Andrew J. and Ethel C. (McMillan) DeFoor...married Walter W. Williams, Dec 15, 1926
24205 Williams Newton August b. Aug 7 1891 d. Dec 1 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Newton Rhodes and Nobia (Walker) Williams
24206 Williams Newton Rhodes b. Apr 5 1860 d. Nov 15 1941 cem Pleasant Grove Killed in an automobile accident
24207 Williams Nina Mae b. Jul 1 1907 d. Feb 6 1971 cem Shepard  
24208 Williams Nobia b. Jul 4 1867 d. Sep 24 1944 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Robert Leande and Martha L. Walker...married Newton Rhodes Williams in 1884
24209 Williams Okla Mae b. unkn 1929 d. Sep 1 1951 cem unknown Daughter of Fritz and Cora L. Williams…killed in an automobile accident
24210 Williams Olean Estella b. Feb 2 1937 d. Oct 1 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Carl and Estalla Lucille (Cappell) Hawkins...married Calvin Grant Williams
24211 Williams Oliver b. Jul 13 1913 d. Nov 18 1976 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Yothenia and Lillie (Steward) Williams
24212 Williams Oliver Jr. b. Mar 15 1936 d. Sep 1 2003 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Oliver and Marie (Miller) Williams
24213 Williams Ollie Mae b. Jul 6 1896 d. Oct 17 1980 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jeff and Oma McDowell...married Glen E. Williams, Jun 16, 1916
24214 Williams Pearl b. unkn unkn d. May 8 1942 cem Paradise Gardens  
24215 Williams Phama N. b. Mar 1 1889 d. Jan 23 1988 cem Good Hope  
24216 Williams Posey b. unkn unkn d. May 18 1917 cem unknown Killed by Walter Boyd
24217 Williams Queen Ellen b. unkn unkn d. Mar 17 1902 cem unknown Burned to death
24218 Williams Ralph E. b. Oct 12 1917 d. Feb 24 2003 cem Myrtle Son of Glen E. and Ollie Mae (McDowell) Williams…veteran of World War II
24219 Williams Rance b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1891 cem unknown  
24220 Williams Richard James b. Apr 27 1968 d. Jan 30 1993 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of James and Ernestine Carroll
24221 Williams Riley L. b. Jun 30 1926 d. Mar 4 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gus and Mabel (Wagley) Williams
24222 Williams Robert b. Dec 23 1896 d. Aug 12 1962 cem Willing Workers Son of John T. and Nellie (Bolden) Williams...veteran of World War I
24223 Williams Robert Lee b. circa 1885 d. Sep 6 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Newton Rhodes and Nobia (Walker) Williams
24224 Williams Rosemary b. Oct 26 1934 d. Jun 21 1983 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Robert and Alonia (Morgan) Griggs...married Martin Williams
24225 Williams Rosie b. Apr 25 1890 d. Jul 9 1991 cem Alleyton Daughter of Dock and Mentha Bolden
24226 Williams Roy Lee Jr. b. Apr 8 1957 d. Jun 9 1996 cem Paradise Gardens  
24227 Williams Rubin b. Feb 12 1924 d. Feb 13 1992 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mace and Betcie (Billingsley) Williams
24228 Williams Ruby b. Apr 12 1920 d. Jun 5 2011 cem Myrtle Daughter of Robert and Cora (Mayes) Powell...married Ralph E. Williams
24229 Williams Rubye b. Aug 2 1947 d. Aug 29 2004 cem Shepard Daughter of Willie and Ester Lee Glenn…married Jerry Williams…called Faye
24230 Williams Rufus b. Feb 25 1882 d. Aug 30 1958 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Henry Williams
24231 Williams Sam b. Sep 23 1880 d. Oct 6 1980 cem Alleyton Son of Warren Williams
24232 Williams Sam Jr. b. Dec 18 1903 d. Jul 7 1975 cem Alleyton Son of Sammie and Clarissa Williams
24233 Williams Samuel Robert b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24234 Williams Sarah b. unkn unkn d. Aug 8 1899 cem unknown  
24235 Williams Sarah J. b. Jul 8 1877 d. Sep 28 1924 cem Cheetham  
24236 Williams Shirley b. Jul 20 1919 d. Nov 18 1980 cem Williams Paradise  
24237 Williams Sol b. Dec 16 1896 d. Mar 13 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
24238 Williams Susan Elaine b. Apr 9 1951 d. Apr 10 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24239 Williams Sylvester J. b. Mar 27 1907 d. Oct 4 1980 cem Lakeside Son of William Deming and Mary Williams
24240 Williams Theodore b. Apr 10 1907 d. May 10 1976 cem Alleyton  
24241 Williams Theodore Lawrence b. May 2 1944 d. Apr 27 2009 cem Alleyton Son of Willie Lee and Geneva (Howard) Williams...called Ted
24242 Williams Thomas Spencer b. May 29 1826 d. Aug 15 1900 cem unknown Son of John Henry and Mary "Polly" (Dunigan) Williams
24243 Williams Tom b. circa 1867 d. Nov 2 1937 cem Paradise Gardens  
24244 Williams Tommy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Oakland  
24245 Williams Tonie Quinn b. Sep 8 1917 d. Jan 4 2011 cem Williams Paradise Son of Sol and Charity Williams
24246 Williams Trula Mae b. Jun 4 1927 d. Nov 17 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Frank and Victorine (Taylor) Henderson...married Rubin Williams
24247 Williams Tuck b. May 12 1889 d. Oct 23 1964 cem Williams Paradise Son of Tuck and Amanda (Alley) Williams
24248 Williams unknown b. Jan 3 1890 d. May 22 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry S. and M. A. Williams
24249 Williams unknown b. circa 1900 d. Aug 5 1929 cem Oakland Killed in a railroad accident
24250 Williams unknown b. Jan 3 1890 d. May 22 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry S. Williams
24251 Williams unknown b. circa 1900 d. Aug 5 1929 cem Oakland Killed in a railroad accident
24252 Williams unknown b. Aug 18 1919 d. Sep 8 1919 cem unknown Son of C. H. Williams Jr.
24253 Williams unknown b. unkn 1936 d. unkn 1995 cem Willing Workers  
24254 Williams unknown b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1925 cem unknown Daughter of Henry Williams
24255 Williams unnamed twin b. Jul 1946 d. Jul 1946 cem unknown Child of Essie Mae Williams
24256 Williams unnamed twin b. Jul 1946 d. Jul 1946 cem unknown Child of Essie Mae Williams
24257 Williams Veal b. Feb 14 1884 d. Aug 27 1952 cem Good Hope Veteran of World War I
24258 Williams Vinnie Mae b. Apr 28 1920 d. Aug 31 1997 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Mary Williams...married Shirley Williams, Mar 20, 1938
24259 Williams Violet b. Feb 1845 d. Jan 27 1928 cem Paradise Gardens  
24260 Williams Virginia b. Jun 13 1857 d. Jun 11 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Flemming Sanders Reese...married J. Pink Williams, Nov 17, 1875
24261 Williams Walter b. Jan 11 1890 d. Feb 4 1961 cem Oakland Hill Veteran of World War I
24262 Williams Walter William b. Sep 22 1875 d. Apr 12 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
24263 Williams Walter Ray b. Jul 10 1924 d. Jun 8 1997 cem Alleyton Son of Sam and Mary Etta (Smith) Williams...Veteran of World War II and Korea
24264 Williams Walter Wayman b. Oct 8 1907 d. Jun 16 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Walter William and Willie (Melor) Williams
24265 Williams Wiley K. b. Jan 6 1899 d. Jan 11 1989 cem Rising Star  
24266 Williams Will b. Jun 30 1929 d. Apr 21 2001 cem Columbus City  
24267 Williams Will Ola b. Apr 19 1923 d. Feb 3 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Richard White and Ida Shropshire...married Eddie Spates...married Curtis Williams
24268 Williams William Deming b. Dec 10 1858 d. Nov 27 1935 cem Garwood Son of Sylvester Chancellor and Nancy Emazilla (Deming) Williams
24269 Williams William E. b. Oct 26 1933 d. May 5 1959 cem Myrtle Son of Glen and Ollie Mae (McDowell) Williams
24270 Williams Willie b. Jul 16 1905 d. Sep 30 1986 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Julia (Anderson) Williams...veteran of World War II
24271 Williams Willie b. Mar 4 1877 d. Apr 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William P. and Louise (Chandler) Melor...married Walter William Williams
24272 Williams Willie Lee b. Jan 23 1923 d. Apr 30 2006 cem Alleyton  
24273 Williams Willie Mae b. Jul 15 1933 d. Sep 9 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Hosie and Pearl (Wooldridge) Hasty...married Harris Hill Williams
25452 Williams Robert Leon b. May 39 1937 d. Sep 7 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frederick and Betty Williams; married Carolyn Jean Bradford.
25586 Williams Robert b. May 27 1944 d. Apr 18 2013 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Aubrey and Jessie Lee Hodge Williams; married Gladys M. Cook on Sep 14, 1968.
25673 Williams Cassie b. Mar 26 1951 d. Nov 30 2013 cem Oakland Daughter of William and Cora Bremby Davis; married Elder M.J. Williamson on May 23, 1970.
25723 Williams Harry Louis, Sr. b. Jan 23 1945 d. Apr 27 2014 cem Paraidse Gardens Son of Mace and Bessie Beillington Williams; married Betty L. Deglado on Nov 11, 1997
25763 Williams Robert Louis b. Oct 19 1927 d. Jun 14 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mace and Bessie Billington     Williams; married Jewel Mae Spann on Dec 23, 1955.
26145 Williams R.L. b. Jan 16 1939 d. Jun 13 2016 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Fritz and Cora Mae Small Williams; married Ida Mae Scott on Dec 23, 1957.
26201 Williams Jessie Featrice Austin b. May 19 1924 d. Jul 18 2016 cem Williams Paradise Married Toni Q. Williams in 1945.
26502 Williams Chester b. May 24 1925 d. Mar 27 2018 cem Good Hope Memorial Son of Veal and Phamie Nance Williams
26510 Williams Dorothy Jean b. Nov 4 1931 d. July 15 2018 cem Lakeside Daughter of Beulah and Alvin Linke; married Billy Joe Williams on March 9, 1951.
26560 Williams Ainsley Kate b. Oct 15 2018 d. Dec 2 2018 cem Good Hope Daughter of Ray Janae Williams.
24274 Williams-Austin Eddie Mae b. Jan 7 1931 d. Oct 30 1997 cem Uhlig Daughter of Light and Jimmie (Spate) Williams
24276 Williamson Ada Joyce b. Sep 5 1935 d. Mar 30 2002 cem Cheetham Daughter of Miller and Ora Kincheloe…married Leon Williamson Jr., Jul 7, 1956
24277 Williamson Albert b. unkn unkn d. Feb 5 1881 cem unknown Killed by J. M. and W. R. Walker
24278 Williamson Charles Albert b. Apr 4 1849 d. Oct 23 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24279 Williamson Clyde W. b. Sep 25 1921 d. Dec 28 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Walton and Alice (Haydon) Williamson
24280 Williamson Durward Donathan b. Dec 10 1944 d. Dec 11 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24281 Williamson Elisabeth Margaret b. Feb 11 1854 d. Apr 1 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Westwood and Jane Elania (Davidson) Armistead…married Charles Albert Williamson
24282 Williamson J. J. b. circa 1865 d. Jun 14 1932 cem unknown Killed in automobile accident
24283 Williamson Leon DeSerin b. Sep 1 1858 d. Apr 23 1911 cem Montgomery Thatcher Son of Albert A. and Mary (DeSerin) Williamson
24284 Williamson Marie A. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 24 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
24285 Williamson Martha May b. Aug 31 1871 d. Jan 23 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Madison and Harriet Barbara (Stafford) Johnson...married William McWillie Williamson, Jan 4, 1893
24286 Williamson Sophia b. circa 1848 d. Feb 11 1889 cem unknown Married Charles D. Williamson
24287 Williamson T. Fay b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24288 Williamson Thomas W. b. Mar 16 1800 d. Dec 11 1866 cem Clear Creek  
24289 Williamson William McWillie b. Sep 17 1866 d. Sep 12 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William McWillie Williamson
24275 Williams-Stewart Helen Marie b. Aug 4 1920 d. Jan 12 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Lee and Creasie Williams…married Robert M. Stewart, Jr.
24290 Willie Starr b. unkn unkn d. May 8 2007 cem Rising Star Son of Joseph L. Willie and LaSandra F. Foster
24291 Williford Adderine "Jackie" b. Jan 31 1932 d. Aug 5 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Edzell and Bertha (Hughes) Golden...married Odis Williford
24292 Williford Beulah J. b. Dec 3 1891 d. Jan 22 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Mary Boston...married William Kenan Williford, Apr 1, 1913
24293 Williford William Kenan b. Mar 8 1892 d. Aug 20 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Lindsie and Mary E. (Kenan) Williford...veteran of World War I
24294 Williford William Lindsie b. Feb 15 1840 d. Jul 22 1903 cem Osage Son of Hilliard Lawrence and Barsheba (Batts) Williford...Confederate veteran 5th Texas Cavalry CSA
24295 Willingham Katie b. Apr unkn d. Jan 18 1933 cem Alleyton  
24296 Willis Cloyd b. May 16 1912 d. Oct 27 1951 cem Shepard  
24297 Willis Edna Florentine b. Mar 6 1898 d. Mar 1 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred J. and Minnie (Schuckman) Willms...married John Cornelius Willis in 1919
24298 Willis Floyd L. b. Mar 25 1925 d. Sep 12 1976 cem Out of county Son of Jerry Andrew Willis (Live Oak Cemetery in Bell County, death certificate)
24299 Willis Henrietti E. b. Oct 11 1885 d. unkn unkn cem Good Hope  
24300 Willis Iva Ann b. Jan 19 1928 d. Jul 17 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Johann Wilhelm and Loraine Lois (White) Krause…married Walter Maurice Willis, Aug 11, 1948
24301 Willis Jack B. b. Oct 12 1924 d. Jan 23 1999 cem Lakeside Son of John Cornelius and Edna Florentine (Willms) Willis...veteran of World War II
24302 Willis Jim b. Apr 3 1871 d. Apr 20 1946 cem Good Hope Son of Jerry and Mary (Anderson) Willis
24303 Willis John Cornelius b. Dec 5 1892 d. Mar 7 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Sherman Denton and Virginia Martha (Smith) Willis
24304 Willis Lucy Elvada b. Mar 30 1930 d. Oct 23 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Walter and Beatrice (Downey) Mills...married Jack Willis
24305 Willis Mamie b. Sep 6 1910 d. Apr 22 1956 cem Columbus City Daughter of James Henry and Lola (Garner) Davis
24306 Willis Martha Virginia b. Oct 11 1872 d. Aug 7 1958 cem Lakeside Née Smith, married Sherman Denton Willis
24307 Willis Milton b. circa 1923 d. Sep 9 1969 cem unknown Drowned
24308 Willis Parlee b. Nov 11 1882 d. Mar 11 1962 cem Shepard Daughter of Simon and Nora (Woods) Wright
24309 Willis Sherman Denton b. Jul 13 1871 d. Apr 11 1942 cem Lakeside  
24310 Willis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 26 1889 cem unknown Son of Z. T. Willis
24311 Willis Wilbur b. Aug 30 1904 d. Jun 18 1968 cem Cheetham Son of Charlie and Callie (Harrell) Willis
25780 Willis Walter, Sr. b. Nov 24 1926 d. Nov 17 2014 cem Lakeside Son of John C. and Edna F. Willis; married Iva Ann Krause Willis
24312 Willmann Anna b. Jan 5 1838 d. Feb 2 1901 cem St. Roch Née Wink
24313 Willmann Arthur F. b. Mar 1 1911 d. May 18 1992 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry T. and Augusta (Ahlgrim) Willmann
24314 Willmann Elo J. b. Jun 26 1907 d. Nov 25 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry T. and Augusta (Ahlgrim) Willmann
24315 Willmann Helen L. b. Aug 1 1902 d. Apr 2 1982 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Louisa (Berger) Fellman...married Elo J. Willmann in 1931
24316 Willmann Henry B. b. Aug 23 1888 d. Oct 30 1968 cem St. Anthony Son of Louis and Adena (Kasparek) Willmann
24317 Willmann Hilda b. Jun 25 1899 d. Feb 13 1964 cem St. Anthony Daughter of William Schneider...married Arthur Willmann
24318 Willmann James Leonard b. Dec 29 1939 d. Mar 7 2003 cem St. Anthony Son of Leon and Vlasta Willmann
24319 Willmann Johann Bernard b. Mar 4 1862 d. Jan 22 1901 cem St. Roch  
24320 Willmann Leon A. b. May 19 1917 d. May 20 1998 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Leona (Zaskoda) Willmann
24321 Willmann Leona C. b. Oct 21 1893 d. Jul 4 1982 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Bartolome and Katherine (Macek) Zaskoda...married Henry B. Willmann
24322 Willmann Theresa b. Oct 10 1867 d. Dec 16 1888 cem St. Roch Married Bernhard Willmann
24323 Willmann Vlasta b. Aug 6 1918 d. Aug 17 2002 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joe and Philomena (Becica) Knapek…married Leon A. Willmann, Apr 14, 1936
24324 Willms Dwight Fredrick b. Jun 2 1965 d. Jun 5 1965 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frederick J. and Joann (Cornelius) Willms
24325 Willms Ella K. b. Sep 22 1918 d. Nov 6 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ernst and Louise (Schroeder) Dippel...maarried Walter "Jim" Willms Apr. 23, 1937
24326 Willms Florentine I. b. Dec 15 1910 d. May 24 1916 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Frederick John and Minnie F. (Schuckmann) Willms
24327 Willms Frederick John b. Jan 24 1875 d. Apr 7 1948 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frederick Willms
24328 Willms Harley A. b. Dec 3 1900 d. May 26 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frederick John and Minnie F. (Schuckmann) Willms
24329 Willms Hilda W. b. Oct 18 1899 d. Jan 22 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Frederick John and Minnie F. (Schuckmann) Willms
24330 Willms Janis K. b. Jan 7 1947 d. Feb 15 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Walter and Emma (Voigt) Maeker…married Frederick J. Willms, Aug 24, 1979
24331 Willms Kathryn Ann b. Nov 29 1940 d. Nov 29 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
24332 Willms Laura b. unkn unkn d. Jul 10 1908 cem Columbus City  
24333 Willms Minnie F. b. Dec 12 1874 d. Mar 11 1952 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of August and Florentine (Albert) Schuckmann...married Frederick John Willms
24334 Willms Walter b. Aug 19 1907 d. Apr 26 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frederick J. and Minnie F. (Schuckman) Willms...called Jim
24335 Willrodt Arthur James b. Oct 20 1929 d. Jun 9 1985 cem St. Anthony Son of Arthur William and Emma Katherine (Halfmann) Willrodt...killed in an automobile accident
24336 Willrodt Arthur William b. Apr 13 1898 d. Jul 31 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph Henry and Louisa Elizabeth (Burttschell) Willrodt...killed in an automobile accident
24337 Willrodt Colleen b. Mar 1 1932 d. July 4 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank Felix and Lillie (Gold) Kahlich...married Arthur J. Willrodt Jan. 31, 1953
24338 Willrodt Edward William b. Mar 25 1934 d. Feb 3 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arthur William and Emma Katherine (Halfmann) Willrodt
24339 Willrodt Emma Katherine b. Oct 28 1898 d. Aug 10 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Anna (Wilberg) Halfmann...married Arthur William Willrodt, Sep 12, 1923
24340 Willrodt Joseph Henry b. Apr 7 1858 d. Aug 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ernst Willrodt
24341 Willrodt Louisa Elizabeth b. Jan 11 1869 d. Jun 19 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Burttschell, married Joseph Henry Willrodt, Oct 19, 1886
24342 Willrodt Nancy Annette b. Jul 14 1934 d. Apr 13 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Edward William Willrodt
24343 Wills Billie Adolph b. Jan 4 1911 d. Oct 22 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Jake Henry and Trudella P. (Jordan) Wills...killed in an automobile accident
24344 Wills Henry Selman b. Nov 2 1917 d. Sep 21 1977 cem Lakeside Son of Jake Henry and Trudella P. (Jordan) Wills
24345 Wills Jake Henry b. Nov 21 1882 d. Jun 24 1941 cem Lakeside Killed by lightning
24346 Wills Lawrence A. b. Sep 19 1923 d. Mar 3 2005 cem Lakeside Son of Jake H. and Trudella (Jordan) Wills…called Jerry
24347 Wills Linzy T. b. unkn 1836 d. Oct 17 1914 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
24348 Wills Linnie b. Jul 4 1926 d. Jul 4 1926 cem Lakeside  
24349 Wills Marvin b. Jun 1879 d. Feb 1922 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Linzy T. and Mary A. Wills
24350 Wills Ople Viola b. Oct 28 1914 d. Oct 11 1919 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jake Henry and Trudella P. (Jordan) Wills
24351 Wills Trudella P. b. Sep 10 1885 d. Sep 3 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Tom and Merlissa Jordan...married Jake Henry Wills, Mar 2, 1904
24352 Wills unnamed infant b. Sep 19 1923 d. Sep 19 1923 cem Lakeside  
24353 Wilmuth Collin McKinney b. Nov 26 1888 d. Apr 2 1957 cem Myrtle  
24354 Wilson Adaline Poague b. Jul 4 1811 d. Jul 31 1885 cem unknown Née McClung, married Hugh Wilson
24355 Wilson Alberta Alma b. Apr 8 1906 d. Dec 21 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Married Napolean Wilson
24356 Wilson Alice b. Nov 28 1891 d. Jan 4 1967 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Harrison and Francis (Johnson) Price...married John Wilson
24357 Wilson Alvera b. Jan 30 1920 d. May 12 1990 cem McGrew Daughter of Eddie Toran and Arie (McGrew) Hewitt
24358 Wilson Annie b. Sep 18 1874 d. Oct 7 1961 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry and Annie (Harris) Smith...married Walter Stevenson...married Willie Wilson
24359 Wilson Annie Bell b. Dec 17 1896 d. Sep 18 1960 cem Good Hope Daughter of Will Noble...married Mike Wilson
24360 Wilson Beatrice Inez b. Sep 25 1905 d. Aug 26 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Morris and Emma (Wall) Naumann...married James Henry Wilson
24361 Wilson Bell b. unkn unkn d. Jul 29 1883 cem unknown Accidentally shot to death by Lee Blackman
24362 Wilson Bernice b. unkn 1916 d. unkn 1994 cem Paradise Gardens  
24363 Wilson Bruce Mayes b. Oct 13 1915 d. Oct 13 1915 cem Columbus City Son of Dan H. and Allie Mae (Mayes) Wilson
24364 Wilson C. J. b. Mar 10 1862 d. Dec 5 1871 cem Osage  
24365 Wilson Charles b. Jul 31 1940 d. Dec 31 1996 cem Columbus City Son of Preston and Francis (Norman) Wilson
24366 Wilson Charles Edward b. Aug 10 1940 d. Feb 1 1964 cem Willing Workers Son of Vera T. Walker
24367 Wilson Christa b. Sep 19 1887 d. Aug 22 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Berthold and Annie (Engel) Leysaht...married Hugh Wilson, Jan 8, 1908
24368 Wilson Christiana A. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 24 1899 cem unknown Née Deal, married Nathaniel Chapman Wilson
24369 Wilson Cincinnati b. Feb 22 1841 d. Jan 15 1897 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William H. Strahan...married Thomas Jefferson Wilson, Sep 3, 1865
24370 Wilson Colville b. circa 1813 d. Feb 3 1887 cem Osage  
24371 Wilson Daniel H. b. Dec 19 1870 d. Dec 26 1907 cem Osage Son of William S. and Margaret J. (McMillan) Wilson
24372 Wilson Donna Marie b. Oct 31 1968 d. Dec 15 1991 cem Shepard Daughter of Woodrow and Joyce (Prince) Wilson
24373 Wilson Doris Jane b. Nov 13 1942 d. Jun 8 1943 cem Cheetham Daughter of Francis M. and Dorothy (Brisco) Wilson
24374 Wilson Dorothy Mae b. May 1 1923 d. Dec 24 1997 cem Cheetham Daughter of Joseph Sirca and Sara Jane (Varley) Brisco...married Francis Wilson
24375 Wilson Dorothy P. b. Oct 6 1926 d. Feb 5 1985 cem Cheetham  
24376 Wilson Early b. Aug 18 1917 d. Dec 19 2007 cem Shepard Son of Earlie and Laura (Brown) Wilson
24377 Wilson Edna b. Jan 1 1906 d. Jan 8 1982 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Stewart and Bessie Bremby...married Gillespie Wilson, Dec 22, 1927
24378 Wilson Edward Woodrow b. Oct 12 1916 d. Jun 8 1986 cem Paradise Gardens  
24379 Wilson Elizabeth b. unkn 1820 d. Jan 28 1896 cem Wilson Family Daughter of Daniel Morgan...married John Calhoun Wilson, Sep 3, 1840
24380 Wilson Elmer b. unkn 1920 d. Jan 12 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Veteran of World War II...called Jack
24381 Wilson Elmer Jr. b. Jun 20 1949 d. Oct 21 1951 cem Paradise Gardens  
24382 Wilson Elmo Gilbert b. Aug 29 1909 d. May 24 1958 cem Lakeside Son of F. W. Wilson
24383 Wilson Emaline b. Dec 13 1838 d. Dec 22 1884 cem Osage Née Reeves, married Colville Wilson
24384 Wilson Estella b. Jan 12 1918 d. Mar 11 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Mary Myrtle (Cox) Goodson…married John Fort Wilson, Jan 1, 1941
24385 Wilson Ethel Lee b. unkn unkn d. Sep 30 1998 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Nathaniel and Sophila (Wilkerson) Wilson
24386 Wilson Eva b. Aug 26 1861 d. Aug 25 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Thomas and Lucey Brashear...married George Shearard Wilson in 1877
24387 Wilson Eva Mae b. May 6 1925 d. Mar 13 1985 cem Shepard Daughter of Robert Shepherd...married Floyd Wilson, Jul 23, 1954
24388 Wilson Fannie Lydia b. May 4 1861 d. May 3 1947 cem Lakeside Daughter of John William and Margaret Elizabeth (Abell) Thatcher...married Thomas Jefferson Wilson, Oct 10, 1889
24389 Wilson Florence b. Jul 9 1896 d. unkn 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Frizell, married Warrie Farmer Wilson
24390 Wilson Floyd b. Dec 25 1920 d. Sep 6 1985 cem Shepard Son of Earlie and Laura (Brown) Wilson...veteran of World War II
24391 Wilson Frances Marion Jr. b. Jul 30 1945 d. Jan 7 2000 cem Cheetham Son of Francis Marion and Dorothy Mae (Brisco) Wilson
24392 Wilson Francis M. Jr. b. Jun 11 1914 d. Nov 15 1977 cem Cheetham  
24393 Wilson George b. Feb 17 1988 d. Aug 22 1970 cem Union Hill  
24394 Wilson George Herndon b. Mar 27 1863 d. May 26 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24395 Wilson George Shearard b. May 1850 d. Dec 30 1907 cem Wilson Family Son of John Calhoun and Elizabeth (Morgan) Wilson
24396 Wilson Gillespie C. b. Jan 28 1934 d. May 10 1990 cem Paradise Gardens  
24397 Wilson Gillespie Parish b. Feb 13 1907 d. Jan 5 1994 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Judy (Thomas) Wilson
24398 Wilson Gloria B. b. Apr 17 1939 d. Dec 6 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jessie and Mary Kirby...married Lawrence Wilson, Dec 7, 1973
24399 Wilson Hallie Pearl b. unkn 1879 d. May 14 1886 cem Osage Daughter of William Stone and Margaret Jane (McMillan) Wilson
24400 Wilson Hattie b. Jun 20 1923 d. Jun 12 1994 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Nathaniel and Sophila (Wilkerson) Wilson
24401 Wilson Hugh b. Jun 28 1876 d. Aug 23 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Norval Cornelius and Mary Elizabeth (Sanford) Wilson
24402 Wilson Hugh Richard b. Jul 12 1914 d. Mar 26 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Hugh and Christa (Leysaht) Wilson
24403 Wilson Ida G. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1953 cem Cheetham  
24404 Wilson Idella Blanche b. Mar 9 1874 d. Mar 17 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Pharoah Luke and Mahala Elizabeth (Daniel) Farmer...married George Herndon Wilson
24405 Wilson Irene B. b. Aug 12 1892 d. Aug 6 1966 cem Lakeside  
24406 Wilson James Fort b. Aug 15 1917 d. Jul 25 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24407 Wilson J. W. b. Apr 14 1849 d. Apr 26 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
24408 Wilson James Henry b. Sep 13 1900 d. Feb 7 1969 cem Lakeside Son of Theodore Woodrow and Mary Elizabeth (Lestrajette) Wilson...veteran of World War I and World War II
24409 Wilson Jesse b. unkn 1930 d. unkn 1962 cem Good Hope  
24410 Wilson Jesse W. b. Jul 18 1895 d. Aug 8 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George Herndon and Idella Blanche (Farmer) Wilson
24411 Wilson Jessie V. b. Apr 3 1898 d. Jan 9 1961 cem Good Hope  
24412 Wilson John b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1936 cem Pleasant Hill  
24413 Wilson John b. circa 1889 d. Sep 6 1962 cem Paradise Gardens  
24414 Wilson John Calhoun b. unkn 1810 d. Aug 20 1873 cem Wilson Family  
24415 Wilson John Calhoun b. Dec 1881 d. Nov 26 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George Shearard and Eva (Brashear) Wilson
24416 Wilson Johnnie b. unkn unkn d. Jan 20 1943 cem Gay Hill  
24417 Wilson Johnnie Naomi b. Nov 10 1896 d. Mar 3 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Fannie Lydia (Thatcher) Wilson
24418 Wilson Joshua James Earl Charles b. Aug 15 2002 d. Sep 20 2005 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Kevin Wilson and Monica Guerrero
24419 Wilson Joyce Katherine b. Jan 28 1939 d. Nov 20 2011 cem Shepard Daughter of C.B. and Elsie Prince...married Woodrow Wilson, Jr. Dec. 5, 1955.
24420 Wilson Judy b. unkn 1874 d. Feb 9 1913 cem Pleasant Hill  
24421 Wilson Lawrence b. Aug 10 1928 d. Mar 16 2006 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Nathaniel and Alberta (Estrada) Wilson
24422 Wilson Leamon b. Mar 12 1921 d. Apr 1 1959 cem Willing Workers Son of Nathaniel and Sophila (Wilkerson) Wilson
24423 Wilson Leo b. Dec 15 1949 d. Sep 18 1954 cem Good Hope Son of Johnnie Mae Wilson
24424 Wilson Lillian Foley b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1957 cem Columbus City  
24425 Wilson Lillian Irene b. May 7 1932 d. May 10 2009 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Frank Jr. and Sarah Jenkins…married Lawrence Wilson
24426 Wilson Mamie b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1879 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Mary J. Wilson
24427 Wilson Mary b. unkn unkn d. Sep 6 1882 cem unknown Married William W. Wilson
24428 Wilson Mary Elizabeth b. May 6 1882 d. May 7 1971 cem Lakeside Née Lestrajette, married Theodore Woodrow Wilson
24429 Wilson Mary Elizabeth b. Sep 21 1846 d. Nov 2 1927 cem Alleyton Daughter of John and Narcissus (Rabb) Sanford...married Norval Cornelius Wilson, Sep 25, 1865
24430 Wilson Mary Frances b. Jan 19 1933 d. Apr 4 1995 cem St. Roch Daughter of Louis Victor and Frances Lillie (Kessler) Dehmer...married Burton Robert Wilson, Sep 25, 1964
24431 Wilson Mary Jane b. circa 1864 d. Sep 5 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
24432 Wilson Mary Swinson b. Sep 18 188_ d. Sep 19 188_ cem Columbus City Daughter of ? R. and M. W. Wilson
24433 Wilson Melvin b. unkn 1922 d. Aug 14 1923 cem Good Hope Son of Mike and Annie Bell (Noble) Wilson
24434 Wilson Mike b. Nov 16 1895 d. Oct 22 1969 cem Good Hope Son of Whid and Texana (Harvey) Wilson...veteran of World War I
24435 Wilson Mike Jr. b. Nov 19 1932 d. Nov 22 2002 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mike and Annie (Noble) Wilson
24436 Wilson Mollie F. C. b. Sep 6 1858 d. Nov 4 1882 cem Columbus City Daughter of Andrew S. and Mary Ann (Scherrer) Wirtz...married David Wilson in 1876
24437 Wilson Napolean b. Jun 17 1905 d. Jan 5 1970 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Joe and Sadie (Holman) Wilson...veteran of World War II
24438 Wilson Nell b. Sep 28 1919 d. Jul 18 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Richard H. and Rhoda G. (Rhodes) Hairston...married Hugh Richard Wilson
24439 Wilson Norval Cornelius b. Oct 2 1837 d. Jun 18 1915 cem Alleyton Son of Hugh and Adaline Poague (McClung) Wilson
24440 Wilson Perry b. Oct 2 1932 d. Sep 11 1973 cem Shepard  
24441 Wilson Preston Jr. b. Oct 12 1929 d. Oct 27 2004 cem unknown Son of Preston and Frances Wilson
24442 Wilson Rosa Lee b. Jul 31 1909 d. Jun 19 2000 cem Union Hill Daughter of Alex and Hallie (Jackson) Hawkins
24443 Wilson Rufus b. May 5 1893 d. May 10 1962 cem Good Hope Veteran of World War I
24444 Wilson Sammie Leon b. May 9 1946 d. Jul 10 2002 cem Willing Workers Son of Leamon and Vera T. (Jones) Wilson
24445 Wilson Shirley b. Nov 28 1934 d. Jul 24 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Stanley and Wee Winnie DeWaal...married Willis G. Wilson
24446 Wilson Sophila b. Jan 8 1886 d. Feb 8 1983 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Ples and Lizzie (Carter) Wilkerson...married Nathaniel Wilson
24447 Wilson Stonewall b. unkn unkn d. Dec 5 1891 cem Osage  
24448 Wilson Summie Thatcher b. Mar 11 1893 d. Aug 2 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Fannie Lydia (Thatcher) Wilson
24449 Wilson Susannah Maria b. Feb 28 1842 d. Jul 3 1918 cem Osage Née Claydon, married Thomas William Taylor...married William W. Wilson, Sep 5, 1883
24450 Wilson Theodore Woodrow b. Nov 30 1873 d. Nov 21 1954 cem Lakeside  
24451 Wilson Thomas Jefferson b. Jul 17 1845 d. Dec 21 1919 cem Lakeside Son of John A. and Jane Barrow (Greer) Wilson
24452 Wilson Thomas Jefferson b. May 10 1840 d. Nov 28 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
24453 Wilson Thomas Strahan b. Jun 17 1872 d. Jun 11 1882 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Thomas Jefferson and Cincinnati (Strahan) Wilson
24454 Wilson Tommy Lawrence b. Apr 20 1952 d. Dec 23 1993 cem Willing Workers Son of Lawrence and Lillian (Jenkins) Wilson
24455 Wilson unknown b. circa 1891 d. Jan 20 1891 cem Osage Son of Daniel H. and Callie S. (York) Wilson
24456 Wilson Warrie Farmer b. Oct 12 1896 d. Dec 29 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George Herndon and Idella Blanche (Farmer) Wilson
24457 Wilson William Denton b. Jul 21 1869 d. Aug 13 1873 cem Reels Bend Son of Thomas Jefferson and Cincinnati (Strahan) Wilson
24458 Wilson William S. b. Feb 26 1844 d. Dec 24 1885 cem Osage  
24459 Wilson William W. b. May 1 1833 d. Dec 16 1892 cem Osage  
24460 Wilson Willie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 14 1965 cem Paradise Gardens  
24461 Wilson Woodrow b. Mar 4 1910 d. Aug 3 1974 cem Shepard Son of Frank Wilson
24462 Wilson Woodrow Jr. b. Nov 12 1933 d. Jun 18 1998 cem Shepard Son of Woodrow and Clara Bell (Shepherd) Wilson
24463 Wilson Zelma E. b. unkn 1910 d. unkn 1985 cem Alleyton  
25446 Wilson Willis Floyd b. Jan 12 1951 d. Oct 25 2012 cem Willing Workers Son of Lemmon and Avera Hewett Wilson; married Evelyn Wilson on May 22, 1973
25585 Wilson Alma b. Jan 11 1956 d. Apr 5 2013 cem Paradise Gardens Daugther of Levi and Lillie Davis Thompson; married Edward Wilson on Apr 15, 1972.
25793 Wilson Jonathan b. Apr 14 1961 d. Oct 9 2014 cem Oakland Hill Son of Sammie Lee Wilson Foley.
25966 Wilson Irizola b. Apr 13 1921 d. Circa Nov 2015 cem Shepard Memorial Daughter of Mary Emma and Lonnie Smallwood, Sr.; married Early Wilson on Jun 26, 1938
24464 Wind Leona B. b. Nov 4 1918 d. Apr 8 1976 cem St. Michael  
25961 Wind Erwin Leo b. Circa 1919 d. Oct 27 2015 cem St. Michael Son of Bernard and Rosa Wind; married Ethel Wind
24465 Windrow Claude b. Apr 22 1874 d. Nov 15 1875 cem Clear Creek Son of Henry Zachariah and Margaret Ann (Mercer) Windrow
24466 Windrow Irene b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1871 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Cleveland and Sallie Ann (Payne) Windrow
24467 Wines Franklin Everal b. Nov 7 1901 d. Sep 17 1976 cem Lakeside  
24468 Wines Ruth b. Dec 3 1901 d. Dec 31 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Susie Lytle...married F. Everal Wines
24469 Winfield Clay b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1897 cem unknown  
24470 Winfield Cliff b. May 31 1897 d. Oct 22 1963 cem Columbus City Son of Clay and Sally Winfield
24471 Winfree Nancy Ann b. Sep 29 1806 d. Nov 13 1884 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Jordan and Mary Penelope (Williams) Flake...married Charles Winfree
24472 Wink Anna Katharina b. Jul 29 1857 d. Feb 25 1895 cem St. Roch  
24473 Wink Anna Maria b. Jan 26 1852 d. Jan 15 1929 cem St. Roch  
24474 Wink Antonia b. Feb 8 1813 d. Aug 24 1892 cem St. Roch  
24475 Wink Auguste M. b. Sep 5 1855 d. Feb 15 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Find, married William Wink in 1875
24476 Wink Edmund James b. Sep 13 1878 d. Aug 26 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William and Augusta (Find) Wink
24477 Wink Frederich Adolf b. Mar 14 1849 d. Jun 30 1868 cem St. Roch  
24478 Wink Grace b. Aug 20 1890 d. Aug 8 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert and Mattie Ruth (Carter) Walker...married Louis Jacob Wink, Nov 14, 1909
24479 Wink Harold Gordon b. Nov 9 1911 d. Mar 15 1942 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis Jacob and Grace (Walker) Wink...killed in a gravel pit accident
24480 Wink Louis b. Nov 4 1852 d. Jul 9 1934 cem St. Roch  
24481 Wink Louis Jacob b. unkn 1886 d. May 22 1930 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Augusta (Find) Wink
24482 Wink Louise b. Jan 21 1882 d. Sep 8 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Augusta (Find) Wink
24483 Wink Marcus Howard b. Mar 17 1890 d. Feb 24 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Augusta (Find) Wink
24484 Wink Mary b. Jan 1852 d. Jan 5 1930 cem St. Roch Née Doree, married Louis Wink, Jun 24, 1873
24485 Wink May Bell b. unkn 1889 d. May 24 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles Henry and Lena (Thulemeyer) White...married Edmund James Wink
24486 Wink Minnie b. Nov 20 1910 d. Jan 25 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Otto Fred and Minnie (Striebeck) Mehrens...married Howard Gordon Wink, Jul 3, 1941
24487 Wink Nola b. Apr 27 1893 d. Dec 13 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert and Mattie Ruth (Carter) Walker...married Marcus Howard Wink, Nov 16, 1913
24488 Wink William b. unkn 1853 d. Oct 10 1903 cem unknown Shot to death
24489 Winkel Evie b. Jul 8 1909 d. May 20 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gustav C. and Fannie (Kveton) Werlla…married J. C. Winkel…married Roy Wegenhoft
24490 Winkler August John b. unkn 1880 d. Feb 23 1965 cem New Bielau plus "Mutter Vater" on tombstone
24491 Winkler Fritz D. b. Mar 5 1889 d. Oct 14 1918 cem New Bielau  
24492 Winkler Herbert Victor b. Aug 16 1911 d. May 22 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Marie (Sheppan) Winkler
24493 Winkler Jeanette