Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with R

DATA

ID

LAST NAME FIRST NAME B

B Mmm DD

B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem Cemetery Notes
17679 Raabe Adolf R. b. Jul 21 1921 d. Feb 28 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Emil and Ida (Sicko) Raabe
17680 Raabe Adolph Robert b. Sep 10 1903 d. Apr 10 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Mary Raabe
17681 Raabe Alfred Robert b. May 11 1903 d. Apr 9 1993 cem St. Michael Son of Emil Robert and Frieda (Westfal) Raabe
17682 Raabe Anna b. Dec 28 1859 d. Dec 20 1939 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred Kuhn...married Julius Frantz Raabe, Jul 23, 1878
17683 Raabe Antonia b. Feb 28 1911 d. Jan 16 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Roman and Margaret (Fojtik) Chamrad...married Alfonse Herzik, Apr 14, 1943...married Erwin Raabe, Nov 8, 1950
17684 Raabe August b. Aug 27 1839 d. Nov 12 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Johanna (Nush) Raabe...Confederate veteran
17685 Raabe Bennie Adolph b. Aug 14 1931 d. Jul 28 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Louise (Tipp) Raabe...Korean veteran
17686 Raabe Clarence O. b. Nov 17 1922 d. Dec 14 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Emil Robert and Ida (Sicko) Raabe
17687 Raabe Clemens Emanuel b. Mar 26 1879 d. Jan 26 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Clementina (Heller) Raabe
17688 Raabe Clementina b. Sep 13 1849 d. Apr 4 1924 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Francis and Marie (Cromer) Heller...married Robert Raabe
17689 Raabe Elo b. Sep 29 1931 d. May 20 1933 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Emil Robert and Frieda (Westfal) Raabe
17690 Raabe Emil Robert b. Sep 29 1878 d. Aug 15 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August and Celestine (Heller) Raabe
17691 Raabe Emil C. Jr. b. Oct 20 1901 d. Aug 31 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Emil Robert and Frieda (Westfal) Raabe
17692 Raabe Erwin b. May 29 1919 d. Jul 3 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Emil Robert and Ida (Sicko) Raabe
17693 Raabe Eugene Florian b. Mar 28 1942 d. Mar 21 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Louise (Tipp) Raabe
17694 Raabe Everett Emil b. Jan 7 1941 d. Jan 31 1941 cem St. Michael Son of Alfred Robert and Theresia Magdalena (Haas) Raabe
17695 Raabe Frank Frederick b. Dec 28 1883 d. Jun 4 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Clementina (Heller) Raabe
17696 Raabe Frieda b. Oct 5 1880 d. Mar 16 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Dora Westfal...married Emil Robert Raabe
17697 Raabe Henry Joseph b. Jan 8 1872 d. May 20 1949 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Clementina (Heller) Raabe
17698 Raabe Ida b. May 3 1888 d. Sep 3 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Wilhelmine (Reimers) Sicko…married Emil Robert Raabe, Jun 13, 1918
17699 Raabe James b. Apr 20 1944 d. May 4 2011 cem Lakeside Son of Adolph Robert and Ophelia Margaret (Tipp) Raabe [Texas birth index]
17700 Raabe John b. Sep 13 1892 d. Jul 2 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Clementina (Heller) Raabe...veteran of World War I
17701 Raabe Joseph b. unkn unkn d. Jun 14 1885 cem unknown  
17702 Raabe Julius Frantz b. Apr 3 1845 d. Dec 14 1920 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Johanna (Nuss) Raabe
17703 Raabe Kay Beth b. Jul 8 1961 d. Oct 26 1993 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Lawrence and Clarietta (Knippel) Ripper...married Steven J. Raabe, Sep 9, 1989
17704 Raabe Kimberly Michelle b. Nov 10 1983 d. Jan 15 1984 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Bill and Debra Raabe
17705 Raabe Lenora W. b. Jul 18 1909 d. Mar 27 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Sophie (Warns) Hattermann...married Emil C. Raabe, Nov 18, 1931
17706 Raabe Louise b. May 7 1905 d. Aug 10 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of August and Philomena (Miska) Tipp...married William Raabe, Oct 18, 1922
17707 Raabe Mary Magdelena b. Jun 18 1876 d. Feb 18 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert and Clementina (Heller) Raabe
17708 Raabe Ophelia b. Jun 1 1910 d. Jun 18 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Philamina (Myska) Tipp...married Adolph Robert Raabe, Dec 27, 1931
17709 Raabe Robert b. Dec 1 1837 d. Nov 25 1915 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Johanna (Nush) Raabe...Confederate veteran
17710 Raabe Robert Frank b. Dec 12 1872 d. Apr 3 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert and Clementina (Heller) Raabe
17711 Raabe Shirley Ann b. Apr 18 1953 d. Apr 21 1955 cem St. Michael Daughter of Erwin and Antonia (Chamrad) Raabe...killed in an automobile accident
17712 Raabe Theresia Magdalena b. Oct 9 1912 d. Jun 2 1967 cem St. Michael Daughter of Julius Haas...married Alfred Robert Raabe, Oct 7, 1932
17713 Raabe William b. Jan 6 1886 d. Mar 30 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Robert F. and Clementine (Heller) Raabe
17714 Raabe William Jr. b. Dec 28 1959 d. Jan 23 1989 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Joyce (Martin) Raabe
17715 Rabb Edward Layne b. Jan 1916 d. Aug 27 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Edward and Inez Martha (Baird) Rabb
17716 Rabb Horace b. unkn unkn d. May 27 1885 cem unknown Shot by a posse
17717 Rabb Inez Martha b. Aug 10 1880 d. Jul 9 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Née Baird, married William Edward Rabb
17718 Rabb Lee Bell b. Jan 8 1857 d. Jun 11 1936 cem Myrtle Son of Ulysses and Melissa Edna (Jones) Tumlinson Rabb
17719 Rabb Mary b. May 28 1870 d. Jun 22 1949 cem Myrtle Daughter of William Byerly...married Lee Bell Rabb, Sep 4, 1889
17720 Rabb William Edward b. Jun 24 1879 d. May 5 1933 cem Weimar Masonic  
17721 Rabb Willynne Elizabeth b. Jul 7 1911 d. Apr 21 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Edward and Martha Inez (Baird) Rabb
17722 Rabel Adolf S. b. Jan 10 1882 d. Jun 19 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Vincent and Magdelena Rabel
17723 Rabel Adolph J. b. Aug 17 1912 d. Oct 8 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph S. and Gesine (Svoboda) Rabel...veteran of World War II...called Spike
17724 Rabel Alois b. Mar 2 1879 d. Oct 8 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Johann Rabel
17725 Rabel Annie A. b. Jun 13 1913 d. Feb 10 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Mary (Juchelka) Kubala...married Steve Rabel, Oct 30, 1934
17726 Rabel Annie Joe b. May 21 1877 d. Aug 21 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand Loessin...married Joe Rabel
17727 Rabel August b. Aug 22 1886 d. Dec 27 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Theresa (Herzik) Rabel
17728 Rabel August Charlie b. Oct 13 1939 d. Nov 26 1986 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry J. and Emma (Kubicek) Rabel...nicknamed Pete
17729 Rabel Bertha b. Mar 18 1900 d. Apr 20 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ferdinand and Toresa (Ullrich) Rabel
17730 Rabel Clara Belle b. Jan 4 1940 d. Apr 8 1996 cem Cheetham Daughter of Lorance and Blanche (Botard) Johnson...married Henry J. Rable Jr., Jun 3, 1961
17731 Rabel Ed b. Jun 1 1884 d. Jan 1 1947 cem Weimar Masonic  
17732 Rabel Edgar b. Aug 2 1938 d. Nov 8 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Ludmilla (Pauler) Rabel
17733 Rabel Edmund E. b. Nov 2 1908 d. Jul 14 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph Rabel
17734 Rabel Elizabeth b. Oct 18 1904 d. Jul 4 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ferdinand and Toresa (Ullrich) Rabel
17735 Rabel Emil Henry b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Therese (Herzik) Rabel...veteran of World War I
17736 Rabel Emilie b. unkn unkn d. Aug 12 1920 cem St. Michael Née Fritsch, married Fred J. Rabel
17737 Rabel Emma b. Dec 27 1906 d. Sep 24 1987 cem St. Anthony Née Kubicek, married Henry J. Rabel, Oct 9, 1929
17738 Rabel Ferdinand b. Aug 18 1875 d. Mar 28 1955 cem St. Michael  
17739 Rabel Ferdinand b. Dec 3 1894 d. Nov 15 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Theresa Rabel...veteran of World War I
17740 Rabel Frances b. Mar 9 1883 d. Aug 23 1921 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Kristian Banse…married Alois Rabel
17741 Rabel Frank b. Oct 13 1838 d. Sep 7 1924 cem St. Michael  
17742 Rabel Fred b. Dec 2 1894 d. Nov 15 1981 cem St. Michael  
17743 Rabel Fred b. Nov 8 1878 d. Oct 13 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Theresa (Herzik) Rabel
17744 Rabel Gesine b. Jul 14 1887 d. Sep 3 1964 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna Swoboda...married Adolf Rabel
17745 Rabel Hattie b. Sep 28 1897 d. Sep 21 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank J. and Adeline (Eichold) Nitschmann...married Ed Rabel, Apr 22, 1914
17746 Rabel Henry Edward b. Nov 8 1924 d. Jun 8 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edward and Hettie Hettie (Nitschmann) Rabel...veteran of World War II
17747 Rabel Henry J. b. Oct 11 1907 d. Jul 14 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Ferdinand and Toresa (Ulrich) Rabel
17748 Rabel Henry J. b. Nov 10 1912 d. Mar 26 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Emilie (Frietsch) Rabel…veteran of World War II
17749 Rabel Hylda b. Apr 24 1901 d. Sep 10 1994 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frank and Adeline (Eichhold) Nitschmann...married Emil Henry Rabel, Jul 11, 1923
17750 Rabel Janie b. Mar 29 1928 d. May 4 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Willie and Mathilda (Pokluda) Kossa…married Adolph Rabel
17751 Rabel Joe b. Oct 8 1872 d. Nov 29 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank Rabel
17752 Rabel John b. Jul 24 1866 d. Feb 22 1921 cem St. Michael  
17753 Rabel Lee Roy E. b. Nov 10 1921 d. May 21 1978 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
17754 Rabel Lena A. b. Mar 3 1906 d. Apr 21 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Quinto and Mary (Baca) Bottino...married Rudolph R. Rabel
17755 Rabel Leroy E. b. Nov 10 1921 d. May 23 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Fred Rabel...veteran of World War II
17756 Rabel Leslie August b. Nov 2 1910 d. Apr 7 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August and Thekla (Heller) Rabel
17757 Rabel Ludmilla b. May 20 1900 d. Dec 20 1949 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Mary Pauler…married Ferdinand Rabel, May 22, 1923
17758 Rabel Magdelena b. Oct 29 1840 d. Jun 4 1926 cem St. Michael Married Vinzens Rabel
17759 Rabel Mary b. Jun 20 1897 d. Apr 4 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe B. Matzke...married Fred Rabel in 1920
17760 Rabel Matthew Allen b. Aug 19 1997 d. Aug 19 1997 cem Cheetham  
17761 Rabel Mayme Roberts b. Sep 2 1911 d. Feb 6 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Tom and Elizabeth Roberts…married William Hubbard, Jr, in 1938
17762 Rabel Rose Louise b. Aug 21 1914 d. Jun 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gottlieb and Epsy (Saxon) Pfeifer...married Leslie Rabel, Mar 18, 1939
17763 Rabel Rosetta b. Aug 2 1899 d. Jun 8 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Bertha (Gans) Emmel...married Alois Rabel, Jan 23, 1923
17764 Rabel Rudolph R. b. Mar 2 1901 d. Jan 1 1957 cem Lakeside  
17765 Rabel Stephanie Margaret b. Apr 8 1922 d. May 1 1994 cem St. Michael Married Leroy E. Rabel
17766 Rabel Steve John b. May 21 1911 d. May 25 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Amalia (Fritsch) Rabel
17767 Rabel Thekla b. Nov 25 1886 d. May 29 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Theophil and Anna (Munke) Heller...married August Rabel, Jan 26, 1910
17768 Rabel Theresia b. Sep 10 1851 d. Dec 4 1933 cem St. Michael Married Frank Rabel
17769 Rabel unknown b. unkn 1926 d. Jan 1927 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred Rabel
17770 Rabel Vinzens b. Jan 10 1840 d. Jun 28 1904 cem St. Michael  
17771 Rabel Viola b. Feb 11 1916 d. Nov 12 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim and Jenovefa (Krecmer) Cernoch…married Henry J. Rabel, Nov 18, 1946
25299 Rabel Rev. Vernon Frank b. Nov 7 1928 d. Apr 1 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Emil Henry and Hylda Nitschmann Rabel…married Juanita Wolf Jun 6, 1952 ( BP 4.5.2012)
25445 Rabel Juanita Mae b. May 20 1929 d. Oct 22 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Rev. Gottlieb and Ida (Gold) Wolf; married Rev. Vernon Rabel.
25614 Rabel Emma Lou b. unknown unknown d. Mar 4 2013 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Dditzly and Hilma Cravey Alston; married Henry Edward Rabel on Oct 6, 1950; 88 years at death
17772 Raburn Marion Carroll b. unkn unkn d. Sep 3 1907 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
17773 Raby E. Stephen b. Jun 11 1924 d. Apr 2 2006 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Earl B. and Helen (Staley) Raby
17774 Raby Lillian b. Dec 19 1925 d. Aug 30 2005 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Martin Everett and Minnie (Thomas) Isenhower…married E. Stephen Raby in 1949
17775 Racer Henrietta Amalia b. Jan 24 1892 d. Apr 18 1972 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry C. T. and Sophie (Tohlen) Racer
17776 Racer Henry C. T. b. Jan 23 1859 d. Dec 3 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
17777 Racer Sophie Marie b. Feb 12 1860 d. Aug 4 1946 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Tohlen, married Henry T. C. Racer
17778 Radack Anna Freida b. unkn 1879 d. Jul 9 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward and Anna Maria Radack
17779 Radack Anna Maria b. Oct 18 1861 d. Feb 22 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Edward Radack
17780 Radack Helen b. Sep 12 1910 d. Oct 25 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Purvis Montgomery and Zuetta (Bailey) Kelly...married Henry Eugene Radack, Mar 2, 1937
17781 Radack Henry Eugene b. Jan 31 1910 d. Nov 21 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Hermann and Hedwig Marie (Zeplin) Radack
17782 Radicke August b. Jun 30 1911 d. Aug 4 1998 cem Columbus City Son of Paul F. and Josie (Brown) Radicke
17783 Radke Alvester Julius b. Nov 10 1908 d. Nov 11 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Willie and Emma (Steinfield) Radke...veteran of World War II
17784 Radke Tillie Mae b. Aug 25 1919 d. Apr 22 2011 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Katie Nelson Colquist...married Alvester J. Radke
17785 Ragland Ellana Irene b. Feb 12 1958 d. Nov 27 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ralph and Jeanette (Causey) Johnson...married Gerald Ragland
17786 Rahlwes Alice b. Sep 15 1921 d. Mar 14 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ferdinand and Frieda (Schriefer) Vornsand...married Otto A. Rahlwes, Jun 22, 1942
17787 Rahlwes Anna S. b. Feb 29 1884 d. Jun 14 1903 cem New Bielau Plus inscriptions Hier Ruht (here lies ) Geb (born) Gest (born)
17788 Rahlwes Charles b. Apr 8 1886 d. Sep 14 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William and Marie (Schwede) Rahlwes
17789 Rahlwes Elmo C. b. Oct 28 1919 d. Jun 22 1921 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Emilie (Polk) Rahlwes
17790 Rahlwes Emilie b. Feb 5 1893 d. Jan 30 1972 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Franz and Magdalena (Hauptman) Polk...married Charles Rahlwes, Oct 30, 1911
17791 Rahlwes Gustav b. unkn unkn d. Dec 15 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Rahlwes
17792 Rahlwes Lenora b. May 1 1896 d. Feb 4 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolf and Selma (Gerstenberg) Engels...married William Rahlwes, Dec 23, 1914
17793 Rahlwes Marie b. Feb 10 1861 d. Nov 12 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Schwede, married William Rahlwes
17794 Rahlwes Otto Adolph b. Aug 15 1919 d. Aug 17 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Lenora (Engels) Rahlwes...veteran of World War II
17795 Rahlwes Otto E. b. Nov 17 1895 d. Nov 1 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Rahlwes...killed in World War I
17796 Rahlwes William b. Aug 2 1853 d. Jun 4 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
17797 Rahlwes William F. b. Feb 9 1890 d. Jun 16 1978 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William F. and Mary (Schwede) Rahlwes
17798 Rainer Albert b. Dec 29 1912 d. Jan 17 1982 cem Paradise Gardens  
17799 Rainer Leonard b. Nov 17 1918 d. Jan 24 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Arthur and Cora (Small) Rainer...veteran of World War II
17800 Rainey Peter b. unkn unkn d. Sep 30 1919 cem unknown Shot to death
17801 Rainosek Charles b. Oct 31 1904 d. Dec 7 1975 cem St. Michael  
17802 Rainosek Helen b. Nov 4 1907 d. Jul 19 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gus and Mary (Pinn) Doehring...married Charles Rainocek
17803 Raley Hope b. Dec 29 1930 d. Nov 16 2004 cem St. Mary Daughter of William R. and Marie (Kohl) Frnka…married Bob Raley, Apr 11, 1953
17804 Raley Mabel b. Oct 12 1909 d. Jun 24 2007 cem Lakeside Née Shuck, married Robert Davis Raley, Feb 7, 1930
17805 Raley Robert Davis b. Jun 6 1908 d. Nov 4 1970 cem Lakeside  
17806 Raley Robert Shawn b. Jul 10 1961 d. Oct 5 1963 cem St. Mary Son of Bob and Hope (Frnka) Raley
25650 Raley Bobby Ray b. Mar 6 1931 d. May 17 2013 cem St. Mary Son of Robert Davis and Mabel Shuck Raley; married Hope Frnka on Apr. 11, 1963
17807 Ramey Alberta Scott b. Mar 9 1928 d. Apr 2 2002 cem Willing Workers  
17808 Ramirez Antonio b. Nov 15 1911 d. Aug 15 1932 cem Lakeside Son of Jesus and Maria (Lemus) Ramirez...drowned
17809 Ramirez Augustine R. b. Sep 12 1940 d. Mar 9 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Nicolas and Dolores (Romero) Ramirez
17810 Ramirez Camilo P. Jr. b. May 1 1931 d. Sep 28 1990 cem Columbus City Son of Camilo P. and Janie (Perez) Ramirez
17811 Ramirez Darrell Allen b. Nov 7 1972 d. Nov 7 1972 cem St. Anthony  
17812 Ramirez Dolores b. Mar 18 1914 d. Feb 18 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Timoteo and Juanita (Garcia) Romero...married Nicholas Ramirez
17813 Ramirez Dwayne Robert b. Dec 7 1972 d. Mar 12 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Connie (Rivera) Ramirez
17814 Ramirez Elsa Rodriguez b. May 19 1971 d. Oct 4 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Melchor and Marina (Martinez) Rodriguez…married Martin Thomas Ramirez Dec 1, 1990
17815 Ramirez Herbert Jr. b. Apr 19 1957 d. Jul 8 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Herbert and Hortense (Macias) Ramirez...killed in an automobile accident
17816 Ramirez Isidra J. b. May 15 1883 d. Aug 30 1966 cem Lakeside  
17817 Ramirez Jacob b. Nov 2 1981 d. Nov 2 1981 cem St. Anthony  
17818 Ramirez Jesus b. May 5 1897 d. Dec 27 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Porfirio and San Juana (Andrade) Ramirez
17819 Ramirez Joe b. Apr 19 1941 d. Nov 23 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Juan and Trinidad (Yeberino) Ramirez
17820 Ramirez Jose L. b. Mar 19 1897 d. Jun 1981 cem Lakeside  
17821 Ramirez Manuel R. b. May 15 1917 d. Nov 13 2011 cem Nativity Son of Juan Jose and Magarita Rodriguez de Ramirez...married Rosa Ramirez
17822 Ramirez Maria b. May 30 1883 d. Dec 10 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Cleto and Vicenta Lemuz...married Jesus Ramirez
17823 Ramirez Martina b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1919 cem Mexican  
17824 Ramirez Mary Guerra b. Aug 15 1955 d. Oct 30 2010 cem Nativity Daughter of Raymond and Virginia Guerra
17825 Ramirez Matilde b. Nov 19 1909 d. Nov 4 1970 cem Lakeside  
17826 Ramirez Nicholas b. Dec 23 1905 d. Aug 1 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Cenevie and Isidra Ramirez
17827 Ramirez Nicolas L. b. Jan 2 1937 d. Jul 26 1998 cem St. Michael Son of John Ramirez and Trinadad Lleverino
17828 Ramirez Pedro b. Feb 22 1924 d. Feb 20 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Tomas and Solada Ramirez…veteran of World War II
17829 Ramirez Raymond T. b. Jan 14 1923 d. Aug 13 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Thomas and Soledad (Ramirez) Ramirez...veteran of World War II
17830 Ramirez Solada b. Apr 7 1897 d. Apr 26 1986 cem St. Anthony Married Tomas Ramirez in 1921
17831 Ramirez Tomas b. Sep 9 1887 d. Jan 27 1960 cem St. Anthony Son of Antonio and Felicia (Delagardo) Ramirez
26093 Ramirez Sofia Juanita b. Aug 11 1952 d. Feb 10 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Martin and Victoria (Servantes) Perez; married Joe Ramirez on Jun 17, 1978.
26158 Ramirez Mary Pulido b. Jan 17 1927 d. Jun 1 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Roque and Eulalia (Villareae) Pulido; married Joe Ramirez on Sept. 12, 1951.
26221 Ramirez Rosemary "Penny" b. Mar 18 1955 d. Sep 14 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joe and Mary (Pulido) Ramirez; married David Ramirez on March 29, 1974.
26242 Ramirez Rachel b. Aug 16 1967 d. Dec 9 2016 cem Nativity Daughter of Dolores Cordova and Susanna Maldonado; married David Ramirez, Sr.
26274 Ramirez Romana b. Feb 28 1932 d. Jan 7 2017 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jose and Nativadad Bargas Guerrero; married Nicolas Ramirez, Sr. on Oct. 1, 1955.
26356 Ramirez Manuel "Manny" b. Jun 16 1975 d. Sep 3 2017 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Connie (Rivera) Ramirez; married Vanessa Reyes on June 29, 2011.
17832 Ramos Jose Manuel b. Nov 1 1992 d. Nov 11 2011 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose and Laura Ramos.
17833 Ramos Mary Margaret b. circa 1950 d. Sep 1968 cem St. Mary Née Anzoldia, married Ross Ramos
17834 Ramsel Friedrich Wilhelm b. Feb 9 1850 d. Feb 10 1892 cem Trinity Lutheran  
17835 Ramsey Charles b. Feb 7 1874 d. Aug 17 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James and Sarah M. (Deen) Ramsey
17836 Ramsey Henrietta b. Nov 22 1875 d. Jul 5 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis Henry George and Elizabeth (Beyer) Weete...married Charles Ramsey, Nov 11, 1903
17837 Ramsey James b. Sep 22 1833 d. Jan 16 1915 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
17838 Ramsey Lena J. b. Nov 8 1885 d. Jan 4 1960 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Magers...married Preston P. Ramsey, Nov 4, 1927
17839 Ramsey Preston P. b. Jan 28 1875 d. May 4 1960 cem Lakeside  
17840 Ramsey Sarah M. b. Jul 24 1842 d. Nov 25 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Deen, married James Ramsey, Jul 4, 1859
26380 Ramsey Lucy Melinda b. Jul 30 1942 d. May 10 2017 cem Lehrer Memorial Daughter of Russell and Sarah Haynes Hoover; married John Michael "Mike" Ramsey
17841 Ramthum Augusta b. Jul 17 1859 d. Jul 23 1939 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Polzin, married Fritz Ramthum, Dec 31, 1875
17842 Ramthum Fritz b. Aug 1832 d. Oct 11 1918 cem Trinity Lutheran  
17843 Ramthum Selma Marie Magreta b. Mar 20 1869 d. Sep 16 1888 cem St. Mary  
17844 Randall Mary F. b. Sep 8 1929 d. Dec 23 1988 cem Weimar Masonic  
17845 Randermann Ervin b. Dec 23 1935 d. Jan 4 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ervin and Lydia (Wieghat) Randermann...called Randy
17846 Randle Danny Darrell b. Jul 27 1962 d. Jan 15 1999 cem unknown Son of Daniel and Martha Randle
17847 Randow Addie F. b. Jul 10 1914 d. Jul 28 1992 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Harvey and Essie (DeWitt) Graves...married William A. Randow, Jul 26, 1937
17848 Randow Amanda b. Apr 20 1914 d. Feb 12 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Louisa (Kurtzmann) Becker
17849 Randow Christoph K. b. Apr 29 1907 d. Jan 30 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Willie and Sophie (Obelgonner) Randow...veteran of World War II
17850 Randow Della B. b. Jul 2 1907 d. Sep 23 1932 cem Lakeside Née Davidson
17851 Randow Sophie I. b. Jul 13 1873 d. Oct 7 1943 cem Lakeside Née Obelgoner, married William Randow, Nov 28, 1908
17852 Randow William b. Dec 16 1875 d. Nov 26 1958 cem Lakeside  
17853 Randow Willie b. Aug 30 1909 d. Feb 9 1978 cem unknown Son of William and Sophie Randow
17854 Ranft Alvin W. b. Feb 26 1909 d. Jun 24 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Emilie (Gloff) Ranft...veteran of World War II
17855 Ranft Austin Orice b. Jan 4 1869 d. Mar 6 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
17856 Ranft Emilie b. May 28 1868 d. Sep 5 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Née Gloff, married Paul Gustav Ranft, May 3, 1891
17857 Ranft Lula b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Austin Orice Ranft
17858 Ranft Paul Gustav b. Jan 26 1865 d. Nov 16 1929 cem Weimar Masonic  
17859 Rankin Ella b. Feb 26 1923 d. Jun 9 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Annie Mae Marx
17860 Rankin Harriet b. circa 1810 d. Feb 24 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
17861 Rankin Maria b. Apr 1837 d. Dec 10 1924 cem unknown  
17862 Ranson Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. Jul 10 1915 cem unknown Married Aaron Ranson
17863 Rapp C. Paul b. Jun 14 1909 d. Mar 5 1994 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Korean veteran
17864 Rapp Sybil b. Mar 22 1917 d. Dec 27 1990 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Fritz and Georgia (Chapman) Bauer…married C. Paul Rapp
17865 Raska Frantisek b. Dec 4 1842 d. May 28 1935 cem St. Michael  
17866 Raska Maria b. Aug 24 1848 d. Oct 5 1900 cem St. Michael  
17867 Ratcliff Ellen b. Aug 15 1819 d. Aug 6 1889 cem Cheetham Née Lowrey, married Richard Ratcliff
17868 Ratcliff Mary Leota b. Sep 27 1848 d. Sep 7 1945 cem Myrtle Née Braddock, married Silas Wesley Ratcliff
17869 Ratcliff Richard b. Feb 1818 d. Oct 25 1900 cem Cheetham  
17870 Ratcliff Richard E. Jr. b. Jan 26 1859 d. Feb 28 1933 cem Cheetham Son of Richard and Ellen (Lowrey) Ratcliff
17871 Ratcliff Sarah Ellen b. unkn 1858 d. unkn 1931 cem Cheetham Née Martin, married Richard E. Ratcliff Jr., May 11, 1887
17872 Ratcliff Silas Wesley b. unkn 1845 d. Sep 17 1924 cem Cheetham Son of Richard and Ellen (Lowrey) Ratcliff
17873 Ratliff Arthur J. b. Feb 7 1878 d. Feb 19 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William and Susan W. (Shiver) Ratliff
17874 Ratliff Bessie Cornelia b. Feb 6 1881 d. Dec 4 1949 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Susan W. (Shiver) Ratliff
17875 Ratliff Claude H. b. Nov 5 1876 d. Jan 8 1914 cem Weimar Masonic  
17876 Ratliff Dorothy A. b. Apr 17 1903 d. May 26 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Arthur J. and Emilia (Leidolf) Ratliff
17877 Ratliff Emilia b. Oct 16 1878 d. Jan 12 1951 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Matthew and Rosina Leidolf...married Arthur J. Ratliff
17878 Ratliff Florence Elizabeth b. Dec 4 1908 d. Dec 22 1995 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Arthur J. and Emilia (Leidolf) Ratliff
17879 Ratliff Florine b. Nov 11 1916 d. Jul 26 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Emma (Rahlwes) Beken…married William Matthew Ratliff, Jun 1, 1944
17880 Ratliff Jessie J. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 23 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Susan W. (Shiver) Ratliff
17881 Ratliff Jimmie Charlie b. unkn 1916 d. Feb 16 1917 cem St. Michael Son of Arthur J. and Emilie (Leidolf) Ratliff
17882 Ratliff Mary E. b. Sep 29 1876 d. Jan 18 1945 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Susan W. (Shiver) Ratliff
17883 Ratliff Susan Winifred b. May 9 1858 d. Oct 10 1930 cem Weimar Masonic Née Shiver, married William Ratliff
17884 Ratliff William b. Aug 26 1855 d. Jul 4 1898 cem Weimar Masonic  
17885 Ratliff William Matthew b. Oct 19 1911 d. Apr 27 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Arthur J. and Emilia (Leidolf) Ratliff...veteran of World War II
25729 Ratliff Robert A. b. unknown unknown d. May 1 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arthur F. Ratliff and June Carnes Ratliff.
17886 Rau Albert Washington b. Aug 15 1884 d. Dec 19 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles William and Bertha Anna (Dick) Rau
17887 Rau Albert Washington Jr. b. Feb 19 1925 d. Nov 16 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Washington and Maud Marie (Leyendecker) Rau...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Jack
17888 Rau Annie Hope b. Jan 19 1907 d. Dec 30 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Placide Frank and Annie (Hope) Heller...married Raymond Rau, Jul 22, 1935
17889 Rau Augusta Henrietta b. Feb 9 1889 d. Mar 16 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank F. and Elise Marie (Heyne) Ordner...married Edward Rau, Oct 2, 1910
17890 Rau Bertha Anna b. Apr 16 1853 d. Jan 10 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Reinhard and Josephine (Bogen) Dick...married Charles William Rau, Feb 9, 1871
17891 Rau Charles William b. Jul 13 1844 d. Apr 17 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Heinrich and Johanna Christina (Siebert) Rau
17892 Rau Charles Woodrow b. Mar 5 1907 d. Dec 16 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles William and Louise Auguste (Bastian) Rau
17893 Rau Clyde Edward b. Jul 3 1915 d. Sep 3 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward and Augusta Henrietta (Ordner) Rau...veteran of World War II
17894 Rau Darrell David b. Mar 29 1927 d. Feb 22 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Washington and Maud Marie (Leyendecker) Rau
17895 Rau Don Willis b. Nov 14 1930 d. May 22 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Washington and Maude (Leyendecker) Rau…Korean veteran
17896 Rau Edward b. Jan 11 1890 d. Oct 29 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles William and Bertha Anna (Dick) Rau
17897 Rau Elizabeth Rosalie Louise Auguste b. Aug 20 1883 d. May 3 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Carl and Sophia (Helms) Bastian...married Charles William Rau
17898 Rau Evelyn b. Feb 2 1926 d. Dec 11 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Rudolf Willie Albert and Maria Anna (Lorfing) Lichey…married Darrell David Rau, Jul 9, 1947
17899 Rau Henry Ward Beecher b. Mar 9 1909 d. Nov 15 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles William and Elizabeth Rosalie Louise Auguste (Bastian) Rau
17900 Rau Jessie Mae b. May 31 1915 d. Feb 18 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jesse and Martha Jane (Ferguson) Harry…married Clyde E. Rau, Apr 16, 1943
17901 Rau Lawrence William b. Aug 6 1940 d. Aug 6 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
17902 Rau Leonita Koepke b. Jul 26 1916 d. Feb 3 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Leon Koepke and Amanda Koehl…married Charley W. Rau Apr 3, 1940
17903 Rau Mary Wood b. Feb 19 1888 d. Apr 11 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
17904 Rau Maud Marie b. Jan 28 1885 d. Feb 26 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Anna (Hahn) Leyendecker...married Albert Washington Rau, Feb 21, 1905
17905 Rau Max M. b. Sep 27 1876 d. Jan 25 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles W. and Bertha Anna (Dick) Rau
17906 Rau Raymond b. Jul 22 1906 d. May 23 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Washington and Maud Marie (Leyendecker) Rau...nicknamed Utzsie
17907 Rau Raymond Frank b. Dec 11 1937 d. Dec 20 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Raymond and Annie Hope (Heller) Rau…called Buddy
17908 Rau Russell L. b. May 28 1915 d. Apr 5 1998 cem unknown Son of William and Clara Rau...veteran of World War II
17909 Rau Vlasta Marie b. Jan 17 1916 d. Dec 30 1979 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Carrie (Bohac) Janek...married Henry Ward Beecher Rau
25366 Rau Infant b. unknown 1908 d. unknown 1908 cem Zimmerscheidt-Lenyendecker Son of Albert and Mauded (Leyendecker) Rau [marker was placed some time after 1990 cemetery inventory]
25543 Rau Roy Williams b. Sep 13 1942 d. Apr 21 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charley Woodrow Rau, Jr. and Leonita Ann (Loepke) Rau; married Charlotte C. Hoffmann Jan. 21, 1967.
25552 Rau Billie Marjorie b. Jul 19 1932 d. Jul 5 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Marguerite (Pugh) Hintz; married Don W. Rau.
17910 Rauh Ben b. Aug 19 1866 d. Sep 13 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
17911 Rauh Louis b. unkn unkn d. Sep 28 1889 cem unknown  
17912 Rauh Sarah b. Oct 10 1862 d. Apr 8 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Steiner, married Ben Rauh
17913 Raver Arville Lee b. unkn 1929 d. unkn 1933 cem Myrtle Son of Clarence and Bessie Lou Raver
17914 Raver Bessie Lou b. Jun 1 1898 d. Oct 26 1983 cem Myrtle Daughter of Maltimore Edward and Etta (Lincoln) Beane...married Clarence Raver
17915 Raver Carrie A. b. Mar 9 1866 d. Dec 15 1945 cem Myrtle  
17916 Raver Christian L. b. Sep 16 1970 d. Jul 2 1936 cem Myrtle  
17917 Raver Clarence b. Feb 22 1897 d. Jun 5 1983 cem Myrtle  
17918 Rawlins Charles Edward b. Jun 26 1891 d. May 20 1966 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War I
17919 Rawlins Mary A. b. Nov 13 1882 d. Apr 3 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of John J. and Mary Konvisky
17920 Ray Arthur b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1932 cem Columbus City  
17921 Ray Emma L. b. circa 1864 d. Feb 2 1906 cem unknown  
17922 Ray Fannie b. unkn 1874 d. unkn 1949 cem Columbus City  
17923 Ray Mary Wood b. Feb 13 1888 d. Apr 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
17924 Ray Pearl b. Sep 30 1922 d. Jan 31 2003 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Harmon and Laura Lee (Wilson) Jackson...married ? Cook...married Jesse Bremby...married Paul Lewis Ray
17925 Rayburn Ida Mae b. Dec 12 1906 d. Aug 13 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Jacob and Lena (Duerr) Burger
17926 Read Birdie Helen b. Jan 18 1897 d. Apr 18 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Max Ferdinand and Sophia Francis (Stock) Theuman...married Thomas Chilton Read in 1918
17927 Read Thomas Chilton b. Feb 25 1896 d. Jul 20 1956 cem Lakeside  
17928 Readers Hattie b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1951 cem Paradise Gardens  
17929 Reading Daphene Gordon b. Apr 22 1918 d. Dec 6 2003 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Ben H. and Mary Baker (Gordon) McElhinney
17930 Reading Ethel b. Aug 23 1889 d. Sep 6 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Matthew Moore and Eugenia (Jamison) Daughtry...married Harry Louis Reading
17931 Reading Glenn Daughtry b. Mar 4 1917 d. Mar 11 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Harry Louis and Ethel (Daughtry) Reading...veteran of World War II...called Pete
17932 Reading Harry Louis b. Feb 9 1887 d. Jul 25 1946 cem Lakeside Son of Richard S. and Minnie (Priester) Reading
17933 Reading Harry Louis Jr. b. Jan 24 1914 d. Mar 23 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Harry Louis and Ethel (Daughtry) Reading
17934 Reading Rebecca Ann b. Nov 28 1942 d. unkn 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Harry Louis and Maxine (Fulweiler) Reading
17935 Reading Richard Elmore b. Nov 11 1890 d. Oct 20 1918 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Richard Reading
17936 Ready Donald b. Sep 15 1929 d. Jul 3 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Tom and Ella (Hoffman) Ready
17937 Ready Dorothy b. Jul 3 1929 d. Oct 8 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James A. and Annie (Blaschke) Turner…married Donald Ready, Oct 27, 1950
17938 Reagan Elmer M. b. Jun 29 1903 d. Aug 8 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Walter R. and Maude (Kelly) Reagan
17939 Reager Frank May b. circa 1880 d. Aug 15 1882 cem unknown Son of F. M. and Carrie E. Reager
17940 Realers Jim b. Jul 17 1880 d. unkn 1955 cem Paradise Gardens  
17941 Reaves Mae b. Dec 29 1869 d. Dec 1 1941 cem unknown Daughter of James and Elizabeth Muckleroy...married Omar Reaves
17942 Record Rhonda Renee b. Jun 17 1970 d. Jun 17 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James E. and Dorothy Jean Record
25932 Rector Mckenzie Lea b. May 19 2015 d. Jul 4 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Russell C. Nelson and Ericka Lynn Rector
17943 Redus Amizota C. b. Mar 10 1914 d. Jan 28 1990 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of John and Lovie Redus
17944 Redus Beverly Jean b. Aug 9 1928 d. Sep 4 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. Frank Kent...married Charles Levine Redus, Nov 28, 1947
17945 Redus Charles Kent b. Apr 15 1952 d. Jul 2 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Levine and Beverly Jean (Kent) Redus
17946 Redus Charles Levine b. Sep 8 1927 d. Aug 11 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John C. and Hazel Ann Redus...veteran of World War II
17947 Redus James b. circa 1938 d. Jun 11 1966 cem Union Hill  
17948 Redus Mrs. Love b. Oct 21 1880 d. Jul 1 1946 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
17949 Redus Trula b. Aug 1 1908 d. Oct 14 1975 cem Columbus City  
17950 Reed Annie Mae b. Sep 12 1912 d. Nov 28 1958 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
17951 Reed Clara Belle b. Dec 1 1905 d. Feb 5 1977 cem Myrtle  
17952 Reed Dempson b. Mar 18 1902 d. Jul 5 1903 cem Lakeside Son of D. H. and Genora Reed
17953 Reed E. b. Feb 1881 d. May 1962 cem Columbus City  
17954 Reed Fandon b. unkn unkn d. Jul 27 1940 cem Cheetham Son of James Reed and Maggie Briscoe
17955 Reed H. b. Dec 1871 d. Aug 1951 cem Columbus City  
17956 Reed Irene b. Jan 8 1928 d. Oct 25 1978 cem McDowell Married Jesse Harrison Reed
17957 Reed Jesse Harrison b. Aug 31 1927 d. Mar 28 1968 cem McDowell Son of Robert A. and Ruby C. (Taylor) Reed
17958 Reed Joe S. Jr. b. Sep 27 1920 d. Feb 13 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Joe S. and Mamie (Anselin) Reed...veteran of World War II
17959 Reed Marsh b. unkn unkn d. Mar 25 1894 cem unknown Killed by ? Perkins
17960 Reed R. B. b. Dec 1899 d. Aug 1939 cem Columbus City Daughter of H. Reed
17961 Reed Ruby Carrie b. Oct 24 1908 d. May 8 1984 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Dora (Buckner) Taylor
17962 Reed Somolia b. circa 1907 d. Jun 1955 cem Columbus City Son of Deal Degraffin and Alberta (Mitchell) Reed
17963 Reed Teophile b. Sep 13 1873 d. Sep 20 1888 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
25753 Reed Velma Jean b. Aug 24 1926 d. unknown unknown cem Rising Star Daughter of Algia and Jerry Tuner; married Somolia D. Reed, Jr. on Mar 24, 1969.
17964 Reede Marshall b. circa 1872 d. Mar 1894 cem Columbus City  
17965 Reedus Archie b. Jun 15 1891 d. Feb 27 1965 cem Union Hill Son of John and Minnie (Black) Reedus
17966 Reedus Nancy D. b. Apr 26 1952 d. Apr 9 2000 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Lawrence Wright and Modie Giles...married Leonard Reedus, Jun 14, 1970
17967 Reel Betty Ann b. Mar 6 1930 d. Sep 27 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of James R. and Vera (Rowe) Reel
17968 Reel James Loudon b. Nov 2 1956 d. Jun 6 2005 cem unknown Son of James Richard and Lucille V. (Hough) Reel
17969 Reel James R. b. Mar 28 1910 d. Jun 5 1976 cem Lakeside Son of W. C. and Agnes (Loudon) Reel
17970 Reel Lucille V. b. Feb 28 1919 d. Sep 5 1977 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. F. and Maude Hough...married James Reel, Jun 15, 1940
17971 Reel Vera M. b. Jan 12 1908 d. Dec 18 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Howell H. and Stella (Buchman) Rowe
17972 Rees Anna A. b. Jan 27 1874 d. Sep 25 1878 cem Rees Daughter of Burrell W. and Alice L. Rees
17973 Rees Bertha Anna b. Aug 25 1918 d. Feb 9 2008 cem cremated Daughter of Jaroslav Francis and Bertha Eva (Macha) Herold…married Melvin C. Rees, Jun 30, 1946
17974 Rees Boyd William b. Mar 8 1914 d. Jan 5 2001 cem Lehrer Son of Carl Alfred and Ruth Anna (Roff) Rees
17975 Rees Carl Alfred b. Mar 22 1878 d. Apr 1 1941 cem Myrtle  
17976 Rees Dorothy b. Apr 14 1917 d. Sep 7 2000 cem Lehrer Daughter of Edward Emil and Ellen Elizabeth (Lundquist) Engstrom...married Boyd William Rees
17977 Rees Essie Isabel b. Dec 11 1890 d. Jun 1892 cem Rees Daughter of Fleming Sanders and Clara I. Rees
17978 Rees Fleming Sanders b. Feb 20 1810 d. Mar 8 1870 cem Rees  
17979 Rees Orval A. b. Jun 15 1909 d. Nov 10 1924 cem Myrtle Son of Carl Alfred and Ruth Ann (Roff) Rees...accidentally shot himself
17980 Rees Ruth Ann b. Feb 25 1880 d. Nov 26 1957 cem Myrtle Née Roff, married Carl Alfred Rees
17981 Rees unknown b. circa 1885 d. Dec 17 1885 cem unknown Child of J. W. Rees
17982 Rees unknown b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1886 cem unknown Daughter of Walter Rees...burned to death
17983 Reese Burrell G. b. Nov 1 1852 d. May 17 1899 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Fleming Sanders and Nancy (Whittington) Rees...called Dick
17984 Reese Cleo Patrick b. Jul 4 1893 d. Jan 25 1972 cem Lakeside Son of William Franklin and Adyline (Tillary) Reese...veteran of World War I
17985 Reese Cora Mae b. Oct 11 1897 d. Jul 3 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin and Cora Elisa (Forrest) Franklin...married Russell H. Reese in 1964
17986 Reese Franklin Forrest b. Jun 29 1921 d. Sep 19 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Russell H. and Cora Mae (Forrest) Reese...veteran of World War II
17987 Reese Iva b. Apr 25 1887 d. Nov 26 1937 cem Columbus City Daughter of Henry and Ida Maria Louise (Baring) Ilse...married Spencer Herbert Reese, Jun 17, 1907
17988 Reese John Walter b. Jun 3 1879 d. Dec 11 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Samuel Houston and Keron Blanche (Townsend) Reese...killed in an automobile accident
17989 Reese Keron Blanche b. Aug 4 1858 d. Nov 16 1944 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Spencer Burton and Louisa (Dillard) Townsend...married Samuel Houston Reese, Sep 21, 1876
17990 Reese Lillian Estelle b. Apr 26 1884 d. Nov 23 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Sam Houston and Keron Blanche (Townsend) Reese
17991 Reese Lucille F. b. Apr 21 1905 d. Feb 27 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Theodore and Mamie Delestershea Wilson...married Cleo Patrick Reese, July 3, 1924
17992 Reese Ruby b. Jul 27 1924 d. Dec 26 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of James Henry and Beatrice Inez (Naumann) Wilson…married ? Parker…married Franklin Forrest Reese…called Scottie
17993 Reese Russell H. b. May 4 1891 d. Jun 30 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Franklin and Ada Reese
17994 Reese Russell H. Jr. b. Jun 26 1915 d. Sep 11 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Russell and Cora Mae (Forrest) Reese
17995 Reese Ruth b. Jan 19 1915 d. Aug 30 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Tompkinson and Ella Alberta (Wilson) Waddell...married Russell H. Reese Jr., Aug 8, 1936
17996 Reese Samuel Houston b. Aug 4 1859 d. Mar 16 1899 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Fleming Sanders and Nancy (Whittington) Rees
17997 Reese Spencer Herbert b. Nov 26 1880 d. Mar 6 1912 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Samuel Houston and Keron Blanche (Townsend) Reese...accidentally shot himself...called Hub
17998 Reethy Cora V. C. b. Sep 13 1918 d. Dec 29 1973 cem Williams Paradise  
17999 Reethy Nathan b. Oct 10 1901 d. Feb 9 1988 cem Williams Paradise  
18000 Reeves Clarence W. b. Feb 10 1862 d. Sep 12 1932 cem Myrtle  
18001 Reeves Denis Dewayne b. Dec 18 1955 d. Dec 19 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Melvin Reeves
18002 Reeves Joe b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1886 cem unknown  
18003 Reeves Oran B. b. May 1 1904 d. Sep 14 1906 cem Myrtle Son of Clarence W. and Sarah E. Reeves
18004 Reeves Quinton b. Sep 29 1932 d. Jul 22 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Curtis and Jessie (Dugat) Reeves…Korean veteran
18005 Reeves Sarah E. b. Mar 8 1862 d. Jun 16 1932 cem Myrtle Married Clarence W. Reeves
18006 Reeves William H. b. Feb 7 1853 d. Aug 18 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of H. D. Reeves
25959 Reeves Vera Caroline b. Mar 6 1941 d. Oct 11 2015 cem none Daughter of William DeWitt Smith and Lela Belle Patrick Smith; married Jay Martin Reeves on Jan. 1, 1960.
18007 Reger Ida b. Nov 3 1892 d. Feb 19 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18008 Reger Joseph b. Jul 26 1865 d. Mar 20 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Suzie (Peters) Reger
18009 Reger Louise b. Apr 16 1901 d. Nov 9 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph and Louise (Weishuhn) Reger
18010 Reger Louise b. Jan 6 1860 d. Feb 21 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Weishuhn, married Joseph Reger
18011 Reger Otto J. b. Feb 1 1899 d. Jan 31 1906 cem Weishuhn  
18012 Reger Reinhard H. b. Feb 5 1894 d. Jun 1 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Louise (Weishuhn) Reger...veteran of World War I
18013 Reggins Emma b. Sep 4 1941 d. Aug 13 2003 cem Rising Star Daughter of Lonnie and Idella (Rogers) Powell…married Phillip Reggins, Apr 7, 1962
18014 Reggins Phillip b. Jun 19 1929 d. Aug 5 2005 cem Union Hill Son of Philip and Betsy (Mathis) Reggins
18015 Regla C. A. b. circa 1873 d. Aug 11 1901 cem Wilson Family  
18016 Reichardt Carl b. Apr 20 1823 d. Mar 5 1889 cem Reichardt  
18017 Reichardt Charles b. Jan 24 1852 d. Jul 11 1882 cem Reichardt  
18018 Reichardt Maria b. Aug 6 1822 d. Jul 15 1876 cem Reichardt  
18019 Reichardt Otto b. Dec 25 1878 d. Nov 2 1879 cem Reichardt  
25263 Reichardt Maydell b. Jul 15 1925 d. Apr 5 2012 cem Sealy (Austin Co.) Daughter of Charles and Antonio (Doernbrack) Kulow…married Kermit William Reichardt (CCC 4.11.2012)
18020 Reichert Charles b. Mar 2 1840 d. Oct 29 1915 cem Weimar Masonic  
18021 Reichert Clara b. Oct 20 1892 d. Feb 23 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Mick (Houchins) Berthold...married Conrad Reichert, Dec 18, 1942
18022 Reichert Conrad b. Jan 24 1885 d. May 20 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles and Mary Reichert
18023 Reichert Louis b. unkn unkn d. Aug 24 1935 cem Weimar Masonic  
18024 Reichle Marvin Noel b. Dec 29 1925 d. Feb 10 2008 cem unknown Son of Otto Earl and Mary Hattie (Kollmann) Reichle
18025 Reichle Mary Hattie b. May 4 1892 d. Apr 1 1978 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Friedrich Gustav and Mary (Ordner) Kollmann...married Otto Earl Reichle
18026 Reichle Mary Madeline b. unkn 1916 d. unkn 1918 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Otto Earl and Mary Hattie (Kollmann) Reichle
18027 Reichle Otto Earl b. Mar 7 1891 d. Oct 18 1968 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Christoph and Celia Reichle
18028 Reichle Welfred Stanley b. Jan 21 1928 d. May 20 2006 cem donated to science Son of Otto Earl and Mary Hattie (Kollmann) Reichle
18029 Reid Alice b. circa 1861 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown  
18030 Reid Blanche b. Mar 23 1909 d. Oct 29 2002 cem cremated Daughter of Nelson and Elsie (Robinson) Ober…married James Reid
18031 Reid Carrie b. Dec 11 1860 d. Feb 12 1932 cem Lakeside  
18032 Reid Faye A. b. May 23 1916 d. Dec 23 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Henry and Lucy (Mullins) Young...married George Reid, Dec 23, 1951
18033 Reid George E. b. Dec 7 1913 d. Apr 6 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank and Lois (Baldridge) Reid...veteran of World War II
18034 Reiman William H. b. Mar 24 1930 d. Nov 25 1994 cem donated to science  
18035 Reimers Alfred H. b. Nov 25 1908 d. Sep 17 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John William and Conradina (Benkelberg) Reimers…veteran of World War II
18036 Reimers Ann I. b. Dec 26 1911 d. Oct 14 1998 cem unknown Daughter of Bertha Mae Pittman...married Herbert G. Reimers, Aug 2, 1936
18037 Reimers Conradina P. b. Jul 15 1877 d. May 13 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of August Benkelberg...married John William Reimers
18038 Reimers Henry A. b. Jan 7 1900 d. Mar 3 1979 cem St. Michael Son of John William and Conradina P. (Benkelberg) Reimers
18039 Reimers Henry Herbert b. Aug 12 1922 d. Feb 7 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Henry A. and Lana (Billeck) Reimers...veteran of World War II
18040 Reimers Herbert G. b. Mar 26 1916 d. May 10 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John William and Conradina P. (Benkelberg) Reimers...veteran of World War II...called Pete
18041 Reimers Ida Gesene b. Oct 19 1901 d. Dec 11 1914 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Will Reimers
18042 Reimers John William b. Mar 29 1876 d. May 13 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Reimers
18043 Reimers Magdelena b. Jul 12 1900 d. Dec 8 1987 cem St. Michael  
18044 Reimers Royce Rae b. Aug 10 1946 d. Jan 3 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alfred H. and Vida (Potthast) Reimers...killed in traffic accident
18045 Reimers Vida b. Oct 2 1916 d. Apr 2 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Bertha (Johnson) Potthast...married Alfred H. Reimers
18046 Reimers Willie Bruno b. Nov 26 1898 d. Oct 24 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John William and Conradina P. (Benkelberg) Reimers
18047 Reina Jose b. unkn unkn d. Jun 29 1925 cem Lakeside  
18048 Reinhardt Clara b. Dec 15 1905 d. Sep 14 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Lina Schneider...married Henry Reinhardt
18049 Reinhardt Hedwig b. Jan 18 1882 d. Dec 14 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18050 Reinhardt Henry H. b. Apr 15 1908 d. Nov 9 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry H. and Hedwig (Bricken) Reinhardt
18051 Reinhardt Martha Ann b. Jul 28 1907 d. Oct 18 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James and Mollie (York) McMillan...married Ray Reinhardt, Aug 18, 1945
18052 Reinhardt Ray G. b. Feb 11 1907 d. Dec 15 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George T. and Friedericke (Diebel) Reinhardt...veteran of World War II
25855 Reinhardt Gerald Wayne b. May 5 1943 d. Jan 2 2015 cem Cheetham Son of Charles A. and Sally Rebstein Reinhardt; married Mary Brown on Oct. 15, 1964
25936 Reip Vivian Butler Reip b. Aug 12 1939 d. Aug 9 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert and Annie (Clarke) Brake
18053 Reising Albert L. b. Aug 17 1882 d. Feb 16 1966 cem Brune  
18054 Reising Alvin b. Feb 4 1914 d. Nov 10 1937 cem Brune Son of Albert Reising...drowned in the Guadalupe River
18055 Reising Anna Ohl b. Sep 9 1885 d. Mar 11 1971 cem Brune  
18056 Reising Arthur E. b. Sep 26 1926 d. Feb 7 1955 cem Brune Son of Henry Reising
18057 Reising Augusta b. Oct 20 1903 d. Aug 28 1946 cem Brune  
18058 Reising Dorothy E. b. Jan 20 1915 d. Jun 26 1992 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Edmund and Rosa (Polk) Berger...married Leon Reising, Nov 8, 1938
18059 Reising Edward James b. Oct 28 1953 d. Oct 29 1953 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles and Georgia (Canik) Reising
18060 Reising Elaine Marie b. Jul 16 1954 d. Jul 17 1954 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Charles and Georgia (Canik) Reising
18061 Reising Emil W. b. Oct 25 1905 d. Sep 26 1991 cem Brune  
18062 Reising Harry H. b. Sep 18 1903 d. Apr 25 1977 cem Brune  
18063 Reising Henry b. Dec 10 1873 d. Apr 18 1956 cem Brune  
18064 Reising Leon b. Dec 12 1911 d. Jun 17 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Albert and Annie (Ohl) Reising
18065 Reising Linda Dora b. Apr 24 1907 d. Aug 2 1992 cem Brune Daughter of John and Dora (Koenig) Eilers...married Emil W. Reising, Feb 24, 1949
18066 Reising Minnie b. Nov 24 1883 d. Feb 9 1947 cem Brune  
18067 Reising Norbert L. b. Jul 15 1942 d. Aug 24 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of Leon and Dorothy E. (Berger) Reising
25430 Reising Rubin Rudolf b. Dec 26 1924 d. Nov 8 2012 cem Brune Son of Albert L. and Anna (Ohl) Reising.
25830 Reising Georgie Canik b. Jan 25 1933 d. Sep 21 2014 cem St. Anthony Daugther of Joseph M. and Mary A. (Pavlicek) Canik; married Charles Emil Reising on April 14, 1953.
18068 Reissner Alfred b. Aug 20 1880 d. Oct 2 1949 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Herman Reissner
18069 Reissner Alma b. Aug 18 1894 d. Oct 30 1977 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederick and Minna (Messier) Koether...married Alfred Reissner in 1923
18070 Reissner Anna b. Jan 24 1860 d. Dec 17 1916 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of F. G. and Minna Hillje...married Herman Reissner, Aug 12, 1879
18071 Reissner Louis b. Aug 22 1885 d. Feb 27 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18072 Reitz Alice b. Apr 21 1899 d. Aug 6 1982 cem St. Mary Née Koenig, married Ervin Anton Reitz
18073 Reitz Dolores M. b. Aug 12 1932 d. Jun 14 2008 cem St. Mary Daughter of Samuel Charles and Evelyn (Cates) McKinney…married Ervin A. Reitz, Sep 6, 1952
18074 Reitz Edward b. Feb 7 1876 d. Feb 27 1876 cem St. Roch  
18075 Reitz Ervin A. b. Sep 7 1929 d. May 12 2006 cem St. Mary Son of Ervin Anton and Alice (Koenig) Reitz…called Babe
18076 Reitz Ervin Anton b. Jul 28 1900 d. Jun 18 1929 cem St. Mary Son of J. Gregory and Mary Francisca (Braden) Reitz...electrocuted
18077 Reitz Frank T. b. Jun 4 1877 d. Oct 18 1963 cem St. Roch  
18078 Reitz Franziska b. Dec 4 1947 d. Dec 26 1912 cem St. Roch Married Heinrich Reitz
18079 Reitz Heinrich b. Oct 20 1849 d. Oct 12 1903 cem St. Roch  
18080 Reitz J. Gregory b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1949 cem St. Mary  
18081 Reitz Joe b. Feb 16 1883 d. Jan 23 1919 cem St. Roch Son of Heinrich and Franziska Reitz
18082 Reitz Johann b. Oct 30 1849 d. Sep 4 1894 cem St. Roch  
18083 Reitz Mary Francisca b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1930 cem St. Mary Née Braden, married J. Gregory Reitz
18084 Reitz unknown b. Jan 14 1855 d. Dec 24 1929 cem St. Roch Married John Reitz
18085 Rejes Simon b. unkn 1919 d. Mar 15 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Katarino and Francisca Rejes
18086 Rek Annie Pauline b. Dec 8 1902 d. Aug 20 1992 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Emily (Schneider) Arnold...married William Martin Rek
18087 Rek William M. b. Jan 31 1898 d. Aug 21 1945 cem St. Mary  
18088 Remmert Adella C. b. Aug 5 1919 d. Mar 5 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Martha Wolf…married Erick Boriack, Dec 28, 1938…married Werner F. Remmert, May 23, 1992
18089 Remschel Inez b. Mar 31 1910 d. Oct 28 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph Rufus and Myrtle (Garrett) McMahan...married Marvin Henry Remschel, Sep 13, 1934
18090 Remschel Nina b. Jan 7 1909 d. Jan 15 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward Page and Ella Nina (Eve) Via...married Russell Richard Remschel, Dec 21, 1933
18091 Renaud Louis E. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 9 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
18092 Renchie Natalie b. Oct 17 1911 d. Jun 29 1993 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
18093 Renchie Peyton b. Oct 15 1899 d. Apr 26 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Wright and Ada (McClain) Renchie...veteran of World War I
18094 Renfro Felix Columbus b. Feb 14 1845 d. Apr 15 1931 cem Columbus City Son of Duncan Neal and Nancy Harris (Enochs) Renfro...Confederate veteran
18095 Renfro Willie b. circa 1867 d. Aug 11 1889 cem Paradise Gardens Killed in a railroad accident
18096 Renfrow Janelle J. b. Dec 1 1919 d. Apr 6 2001 cem Cheetham Daughter of Rabit Bunch and Hettie (Russell) Copeland...married H. D. Renfrow
18097 Renick Flora b. Nov 3 1906 d. Sep 25 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Carrie (Law) Hill
18098 Renken Charles Julius b. Mar 27 1926 d. Dec 1 2005 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Julius P. and Ruby Ethel (McGill) Renken…veteran of World War II
18099 Renken Ida Lizzie b. unkn 1871 d. Nov 7 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Née Scheck, married William E. Renken in 1896
18100 Renken Julius P. b. Jan 5 1899 d. Jan 25 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Elizabeth (Sheck) Renken
18101 Renken Marcelline b. Jul 2 1927 d. May 16 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Oscar and Clara (Bittner) Heller…married Charles Julius Renken, Aug 7, 1948
18102 Renken Ruby Ethel b. Sep 18 1903 d. Jul 20 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of L. J. McGill...married Julius P. Renken, Dec 18, 1922
18103 Renken unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1 1924 cem Weimar Masonic  
18104 Reno Helen b. Mar 31 1904 d. Feb 12 2003 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Webster and Caroline (Shipps) Darby…married Braxton Green…married James E. Reno
18105 Renshaw Delilah b. unkn 1874 d. unkn 1934 cem Lakeside  
18106 Renshaw George b. unkn 1852 d. Jul 15 1922 cem Lakeside  
18107 Renshaw George Joseph b. unkn 1895 d. Apr 25 1913 cem Lakeside Son of George Renshaw
18108 Rerich Alois Adolf b. Sep 14 1898 d. Jan 3 1979 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Frances (Hudec) Rerich
18109 Rerich Alouis b. Dec 25 1856 d. Jul 19 1940 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Maria Rerich
18110 Rerich Alvin V. b. Apr 20 1900 d. Apr 27 1981 cem St. Michael  
18111 Rerich Antonia Martha b. Jan 17 1912 d. Sep 8 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Valentin and Aloisie (Vojtek) Peter...married William Rerich, Nov 1962
18112 Rerich Dorothy b. May 6 1932 d. Aug 20 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Millie A. (Skutca) Kuehn…married Herbert L. Rerich, May 18, 1954
18113 Rerich Emil b. Aug 12 1888 d. Aug 31 1958 cem St. Michael Son of Alois and Mary (Rabel) Rerich
18114 Rerich Emilie b. Sep 2 1892 d. Dec 19 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Frances (Bartosh) Heger...married Emil Rerich, Nov 13, 1911
18115 Rerich Florence Louise b. Oct 18 1921 d. Jul 15 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Louis and Mollie (Schumann) Kusey…married John Joseph Rerich, Jun 18, 1951
18116 Rerich Frances b. May 26 1884 d. Sep 7 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Vince and Mary Hudec...married Joseph Rerich
18117 Rerich John Joseph b. Jul 15 1920 d. Feb 27 2007 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Emilie (Heger) Rerich…veteran of World War II
18118 Rerich Joseph b. Mar 19 1851 d. Mar 3 1933 cem St. Michael  
18119 Rerich Lillie b. Dec 27 1901 d. Aug 22 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Cyril and Frances (Marusak) Zabojnik...married Alvin Rerich, Oct 7, 1922
18120 Rerich Mary b. Sep 8 1865 d. Jan 25 1946 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Rabel...married Alois Rerich in 1882
18121 Rerich Theodore Sr. b. Jun 11 1932 d. Jan 20 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Emilia (Heger) Rerich
18122 Rerich William F. b. Sep 25 1901 d. Nov 30 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Alois and Mary (Rabel) Rerich
18123 Rerich Zibella b. Jan 30 1900 d. Jan 25 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton Wesselski...married William Rerich, Nov 14, 1923
18124 Resendez Frank III b. Jul 4 1984 d. Dec 31 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank and Delores Resendez
26390 Resendez Mary Jane b. Nov 26 1952 d. May 16 2017 cem Nativity Daughter of Mateo Sr. and Effie Navarro
18125 Respondex Peter b. circa 1840 d. Sep 18 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18126 Rester Claire b. Apr 6 1920 d. Jun 10 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Clarence and Nevada (Pierce) Howell...married Harris Rester, Sep 20, 1940
18127 Rester Harris Jr. b. Oct 20 1917 d. Sep 27 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18128 Rester Harris Olin b. Jul 27 1950 d. Feb 16 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Harris Wilfred O'Neal and Clara Lela Howell Rester
18129 Rester Maxine Marie b. Nov 18 1945 d. Sep 9 2008 cem unknown Daughter of Herbert and Lillie Anna (Hajek) Marquart…married David Wayne Rester, Dec 3, 1966
18130 Retherford Mary b. Dec 3 1859 d. Jul 21 1921 cem Lakeside Married J. T. Retherford
18131 Reue Agnes Ottilia b. May 21 1915 d. Nov 6 1980 cem New Bielau Daughter of Gus and Louise (Winkler) Wornat...married Melvin William Reue
25395 Reue Melvin W. b. Apr 15 1915 d. Jan 4 2010 cem New Bielau Married Agness Ottilia
18132 Reuther Alfred H. b. Jan 7 1917 d. Jan 5 1976 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
18133 Reuther Henry G. b. Jul 15 1891 d. Nov 6 1973 cem Lakeside Son of George and Mary (Polasek) Reuther
18134 Reuther Louis E. b. Jun 18 1894 d. Jan 15 1954 cem Lakeside Son of George and Mary Reuther...veteran of World War I
18136 Reuther Rosie Mary b. Aug 23 1894 d. Sep 19 1991 cem Lakeside Married Henry G. Reuther
18137 Reyer Charles Allen b. Sep 23 1913 d. Apr 23 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Elliott Eugene and Emily (Dyer) Reyer
18138 Reyer Elliott Eugene b. Jan 28 1884 d. Jul 20 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles and Marie (Stark) Reyer
18139 Reyer Emily Elizabeth b. Oct 5 1888 d. Jan 5 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Dyer, married Elliott Eugene Reyer, Jul 31, 1909
18140 Reyer Margaret b. Sep 19 1911 d. Jul 1 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Kate (Miller) Glithero...married Charles Allen Reyer, Sep 21, 1940
18141 Reyes Antonio Flores b. unkn 192 d. unkn 1999 cem Lakeside  
18142 Reyes Domingo Tom b. Jun 24 1967 d. Dec 21 1982 cem Lakeside  
18143 Reyes Leon C. b. Apr 19 1955 d. Jan 31 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Muzio and Victoria (Navarro) Reyes...died as the result of injuries sustained in an automobile accident
18144 Reyes Linda Sue b. unkn unkn d. Mar 26 2007 cem cremated Daughter of Henry and Sue Basham
18145 Reyes Mikel b. Jun 24 1961 d. Jul 29 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Ben and Natalie (Navarro) Reyes
18146 Reyes Musio b. Mar 13 1927 d. May 21 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Cecilio and Carmen (Flores) Reyes
18147 Reyes Trinidad M. b. May 23 1937 d. Jul 28 2000 cem Lakeside  
18148 Reyez Haverius b. circa 1914 d. Jun 13 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Micheal and Isabella (Flores) Reyez
18149 Reyna Jennifer b. Jun 10 1991 d. Jun 27 1992 cem Columbus City Daughter of Raul and Patricia (Rodriguez) Reyna
18150 Reynal Luicell b. Mar 21 1910 d. May 26 1949 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
18151 Reynolds Alonzo b. Jan 25 1825 d. Nov 14 1894 cem Weimar Masonic  
18152 Reynolds Essie M. b. Apr 10 1873 d. Aug 22 1942 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James McMillan...married Rufus Reynolds, Nov 26, 1902
18153 Reynolds Florence M. b. Apr 24 1873 d. Jan 29 1893 cem Weimar Masonic Née Garrett, married Rufus Reynolds
18154 Reynolds J. P. b. Nov 20 1814 d. Jul 28 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18155 Reynolds James M. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 18 1878 cem unknown Killed by Fritz Homuth
18156 Reynolds Jason Paul b. Oct 22 1978 d. Jun 24 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Mark and Bonnie (Moore) Reynolds...killed in an automobile accident
18157 Reynolds Leslie E. b. May 2 1871 d. Aug 19 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Called Dick
18158 Reynolds Lula b. circa 1881 d. Dec 10 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Reynolds
18159 Reynolds Mary A. b. May 4 1825 d. Feb 24 1910 cem Weimar Masonic Née Reynolds, married Alonzo Reynolds
18160 Reynolds Mary Amanda b. Dec 4 1907 d. Mar 18 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Rufus and Essie (McMillan) Reynolds
18161 Reynolds Retta M. b. Jun 14 1849 d. May 13 1911 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alonzo and Mary A. (Reynolds) Reynolds
18162 Reynolds Rufus b. unkn unkn d. Jan 29 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18163 Reynolds Rufus Sylvester b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alonzo and Mary A. (Reynolds) Reynolds
18164 Rhea Cedron M. b. Sep 12 1892 d. Aug 6 1905 cem Myrtle Son of Clifton McCoy and Clara T. Rhea
18165 Rhea Clara T. b. Feb 9 1872 d. Jan 16 1959 cem Myrtle Married Clifton McCoy Rhea
18166 Rhea Clifton McCoy b. Jan 18 1867 d. Feb 5 1955 cem Myrtle  
18167 Rhea Leona P. b. Feb 26 1887 d. Jul 6 1968 cem Lakeside  
18168 Rhea unknown b. unkn unkn d. Apr 4 1899 cem Myrtle  
18169 Rhea William A. b. Nov 30 1960 d. Nov 27 1953 cem Lakeside  
18170 Rhine David H. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 30 1853 cem unknown Murdered by John C. Griffey
18171 Rhine Laban J. Bryan b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1848 cem unknown  
18172 Rhoades Anna Mae b. Dec 16 1910 d. Nov 15 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Winnie M. and Mettie (Hayden) Poole...married Jack Rhoades
18173 Rhoades Barbara Jean b. Mar 11 1941 d. Apr 11 2005 cem Lakeside Daughter of Russell Herbert and Ruth (Waddell) Reese…married William Gale Rhoades
18174 Rhoades Jack b. Apr 25 1908 d. Oct 26 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Martin and Pearl (Savage) Rhoades
18175 Rhode Ivy b. circa 1878 d. Jul 30 1889 cem unknown Daughter of T. Jeff and Sue E. Rhode
18176 Rhodes Alberta b. Jul 7 1930 d. Apr 1 1999 cem Gay Hill Nee Coleman
18177 Rhodes Almeta Moore b. Feb 19 1893 d. Nov 12 1972 cem Shepard  
18178 Rhodes Athea Beatrice b. Jan 3 1901 d. Oct 29 1975 cem Shepard Daughter of George and Delia (Mitchell) Thomas...married Ennis Rhodes
18179 Rhodes Carrie b. Oct 23 1875 d. Sep 1950 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of T. A. Wooledge...married Mem Rhodes
18180 Rhodes Charles Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 15 1918 cem unknown Son of Charles and Rosie Rhodes…died of influenza
18181 Rhodes Claude Conrad b. Feb 10 1916 d. Nov 16 2004 cem cremated Son of Conrad and Mattie (Clark) Rhodes…veteran of World War II
18182 Rhodes Ennis b. Mar 26 1902 d. Mar 12 2000 cem Shepard Son of Charles and Rosie Rhodes
18183 Rhodes Ernest b. Sep 29 1921 d. Feb 9 1990 cem Shepard Son of Ennis and Athea Beatrice (Thomas) Rhodes
18184 Rhodes Ester Mae b. Nov 20 1920 d. Feb 21 2008 cem Shepard Daughter of Harry and Elizabeth (Amos) Johnson…married Jessie Boyd Rhodes
18185 Rhodes George b. unkn unkn d. Sep 21 1883 cem unknown Shot by July Weatherington
18186 Rhodes Henry b. unkn 1890 d. Feb 5 1959 cem Paradise Gardens  
18187 Rhodes Henry George b. Sep 14 1891 d. Jun 26 1973 cem Boykin Son of Henry and Sarah (Rowe) Rhodes
18188 Rhodes Jerry Clayton b. Jul 22 1940 d. Sep 22 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Duff Fountain and Leah (Smith) Rhodes
18189 Rhodes Jessie Boyd b. May 11 1920 d. Jul 31 1972 cem Shepard Son of Ennis and Athea Beatrice (Thomas) Rhodes
18190 Rhodes Johnny Boyd b. Jul 29 1944 d. Nov 29 1997 cem Shepard Son of Jessie Boyd and Esther Mae (Johnson) Rhodes
18191 Rhodes Lillian Anna b. Mar 26 1902 d. Jan 19 1918 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Mem and Carrie (Wooledge) Rhodes
18192 Rhodes Lonnie b. Feb 10 1951 d. Apr 25 1977 cem Gay Hill  
18193 Rhodes Mary Ann Frances b. unkn 1830 d. unkn 1907 cem Myrtle Née Iley
18194 Rhodes Mem b. May 16 1878 d. Mar 18 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Jeff and Sue Rhodes
18195 Rhodes Rosie b. circa 1879 d. Apr 18 1960 cem Pleasant Grove  
18196 Rhodes Willie b. Jun 7 1904 d. Mar 6 1983 cem Boykin Daughter of Johnny and Lizzie (Wallace) Richardson...married Henry Rhodes
25279 Rhodes Esther Suchadoll b. Jul 18 1920 d. May 8 2012 cem unknown Daughter of John and Adel Suchadoll…married Claude Rhodes Dec 23, 1948 (CCC 5.16.2012)
26509 Rhodes Horace b. Dec 17 1936 d. Aug 19 2018 cem Good Hope Memorial Son of Happy Rhodes and Mary L. Jackson White.
26512 Rhodes Horace b. Dec 17 1936 d. Aug 19 2018 cem Good Hope Memorial Son of Happy Rhodes and Mary L. (Jackson) White
18197 Rice Lizzie Towell b. unkn 1844 d. unkn 1925 cem Columbus City  
18198 Rice Lyton b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City  
18199 Rice Mary b. circa 1814 d. Feb 1899 cem unknown  
18200 Rice Peyton b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City  
18201 Rich Dan b. circa 1875 d. Jan 1930 cem unknown Called Pat
18202 Richard Louis b. Jun 26 1906 d. Sep 8 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Felix and Alice (Breaux) Richard...veteran of World War II
18203 Richards Charles W. b. Sep 22 1894 d. May 1 1946 cem Lakeside  
18204 Richards Edmond b. Aug 1 1909 d. Oct 9 1953 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Frances Richards
18205 Richards Martha b. Sep 6 1909 d. Feb 10 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Alex and Ida (Hartmann) Seydler...married Edmund Richards, Mar 20, 1944
18206 Richardson Charlesie b. Mar 14 1911 d. Apr 13 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18207 Richardson Connie b. unkn 1904 d. Jun 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18208 Richardson Coulter E. b. Sep 14 1907 d. Jan 9 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18209 Richardson Eleanor b. Apr 29 1911 d. Feb 27 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward Charles and Naomi (Bailey) Thrower…married W. T. Richardson, Jun 7, 1931…called Potsy
18210 Richardson Emma Francis b. Sep 17 1885 d. Apr 17 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Witte) Braden...married Lee Turner Richardson, Jun 5, 1904
18211 Richardson Jack M. b. Aug 15 1924 d. Jul 7 1999 cem Cheetham Son of Raymond and Pearl (Rosenbaugh) Richardson...veteran of World War II
18212 Richardson Janet b. Jun 6 1938 d. Aug 24 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Webb H. and Charldeen (Brown) Buchanan…married Charles T. Richardson, Jun 26, 1958
18213 Richardson John b. Mar 10 1879 d. Jun 9 1962 cem Boykin Son of Solomon and Susan (Stockbridge) Richardson
18214 Richardson Lee Turner b. Sep 22 1882 d. Aug 31 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of I. T. and Martha Elizabeth (Pope) Richardson
18215 Richardson Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. Jan 3 1933 cem unknown Married John Richardson
18216 Richardson Mary N. b. Apr 16 1877 d. Apr 13 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of E. B. and Harriet (Hand) McBurnett...married Anis Richardson
18217 Richardson William T. b. Sep 18 1910 d. Mar 7 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lee Turner and Emma Frances (Braden) Richardson
18218 Richardson Willie D. b. Jul 13 1910 d. Jun 18 1991 cem Union Hill  
25760 Richer David Winson b. Dec 18 1953 d. Dec 30 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gordon and Hidegard (Severin) Richter.
18219 Richie Gary Wayne b. Aug 18 1948 d. Jun 12 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Elgin and Johnnie (Mills) Richie
18220 Richter Adolph b. Jan 27 1909 d. Jun 30 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry J. and Annie (Hayek) Richter...killed in a traffic accident
18221 Richter Adolph b. Sep 28 1847 d. Dec 17 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18222 Richter Agnes b. Aug 15 1877 d. Apr 22 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Schlaback, married Joseph Richter, Mar 19, 1895
18223 Richter Albert b. Jul 19 1882 d. Dec 9 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Frank and Anna (Blaschke) Richter
18224 Richter Albert b. Nov 6 1878 d. Sep 24 1938 cem Weimar Masonic  
18225 Richter Alena Bertha b. Aug 15 1925 d. Jun 9 2007 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George and Bertha Schmidt…married Hugo Richter in 1944
18226 Richter Alice L. b. Aug 6 1884 d. Feb 27 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Berthold, married Emil Richter
18227 Richter Alma b. Jan 7 1887 d. Jan 25 1975 cem Weimar Masonic  
18228 Richter Anna b. Nov 1849 d. Feb 7 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Née Blaschke
18229 Richter Anna b. Aug 10 1888 d. Mar 26 1972 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Wendel) Meismer...married Louis Richter
18230 Richter Anna b. Jul 26 1860 d. Jul 5 1949 cem St. Mary Née Horak, married Frank Richter
18231 Richter Annie b. Jan 16 1889 d. Jan 23 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Annie (Schultz) Hayek...married Henry J. Richter, Feb 16, 1905
18232 Richter Ben b. Aug 15 1907 d. Oct 7 1889 cem St. Mary Son of Emil and Mary Richter
18233 Richter Bertha M. b. Aug 21 1898 d. Jul 5 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Edward J. Richter
18234 Richter Charles b. Feb 8 1882 d. Jan 20 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Leopole and Margaret (Baumbach) Richter
18235 Richter Charles August b. Sep 10 1934 d. May 17 2004 cem unknown Son of Charles John and Annie Maria Martha (Schneider) Richter
18236 Richter Clement Leo b. Oct 20 1908 d. May 30 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Mary (Meismer) Richter
18237 Richter Connie L. b. Apr 27 1919 d. Jun 26 2002 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Annie (Hayek) Richter…veteran of World War II
18238 Richter Edward J. b. Jun 6 1896 d. unkn 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Agnes (Schlaback) Richter
18239 Richter Elizabeth b. Oct 11 1922 d. Apr 12 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18240 Richter Emil b. Oct 20 1875 d. Mar 12 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank and Anna (Blaschke) Richter
18241 Richter Emily Theresa b. Mar 10 1912 d. May 28 1995 cem St. Mary Daughter of Louis and Philomenia (Buzek) Mazoch...married Ben F. Richter, Oct 7, 1989
18242 Richter Ernest D. b. Mar 15 1914 d. Apr 24 1996 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry and Annie (Hayek) Richter...veteran of World War II
18243 Richter Eugenie b. Feb 4 1871 d. Jun 2 1946 cem Weimar Masonic Née Wendt, married Albert Richter
18244 Richter Florence b. May 21 1912 d. Apr 11 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward and Ethel (Rogers) Konescheck…married Clement Leo Richter, Oct 22, 1935
18245 Richter Frank b. unkn 1849 d. unkn 1936 cem Weimar Masonic  
18246 Richter Frank b. Jan 29 1846 d. Jul 29 1893 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Rosina (Huessel) Richter
18247 Richter Frederick William b. Oct 8 1855 d. Feb 13 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Shot by an unknown man on Dec 30, 1891
18248 Richter Gary Wayne b. Dec 21 1965 d. Dec 22 1965 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Ernest and Eudene (Suchadoll) Richter
18249 Richter Gordon L. b. Aug 16 1913 d. Jan 26 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18250 Richter Henry D. b. Jun 17 1873 d. Feb 4 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Leopold and Margaret (Rosenbaum) Richter
18251 Richter Henry J. b. May 6 1904 d. Feb 25 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Agnes (Schlaback) Richter
18252 Richter Hermine b. Aug 10 1851 d. Jan 25 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Herder...married Adolf Richter in 1868
18253 Richter Hildegard b. Apr 16 1915 d. Sep 29 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fritz and Martha (Hacker) Severin…married Gordon L. Richter, Jan 22, 1935
18254 Richter Hugo b. Mar 27 1871 d. Dec 8 1902 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Adolph and Hermine (Herder) Richter
18255 Richter Hugo H. b. Aug 22 1912 d. Apr 10 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Albert and Alma (Trojan) Richter…veteran of World War II
18256 Richter Ida W. b. Jan 11 1869 d. Oct 6 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Dudensing, married John Richter
18257 Richter Joe b. Mar 28 1884 d. Mar 31 1914 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Rosina (Huessel) Richter
18258 Richter Joseph b. circa 1831 d. Mar 23 1918 cem Columbus City Son of Anton Richter
18259 Richter Joseph b. Oct 1 1869 d. Aug 26 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Adopted son of Joseph and Katharina Richter
18260 Richter Joseph L. b. Mar 17 1898 d. Jan 25 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Agnes (Schlaback) Richter
18261 Richter Katharina b. Mar 3 1832 d. Jan 16 1908 cem Columbus City Married Joseph Richter
18262 Richter Katie Mae b. Nov 27 1879 d. Jan 31 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Anderson
18263 Richter Leopold b. Mar 5 1830 d. Feb 10 1917 cem Trinity Lutheran  
18264 Richter Lester W. b. Jun 10 1922 d. Apr 9 1995 cem Brune Son of Henry and Annie (Hayek) Richter
18265 Richter Loraine M. b. Nov 1 1904 d. Oct 15 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Conrad and Johanna (Weigel) Henneke...married Henry Richter
18266 Richter Louis b. May 20 1879 d. Nov 1 1942 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Rosina (Huessel) Richter
18267 Richter Louis F. b. Dec 24 1916 d. Feb 14 2011 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Henry and Annie (Hayek) Richter…"Sgt." on tombstone
18268 Richter Magreta b. Jun 8 1838 d. Mar 26 1916 cem Trinity Lutheran  
18269 Richter Margaret b. Aug 21 1920 d. Feb 17 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward and Bertha M. Richter
18270 Richter Mary b. Feb 1822 d. May 12 1901 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Robert Richter
18271 Richter Pauline b. Jul 20 1880 d. Aug 3 1900 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Theresa (Schenk) Schneider...married Frank Richter
18272 Richter Regina Sophie b. Jul 12 1919 d. Nov 5 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Adolph K. and Sophie K. (Ruether) Noska...married Connie L. Richter, Feb 20, 1940
18273 Richter Robert b. circa 1816 d. Apr 28 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18274 Richter Selma b. May 26 1876 d. Apr 4 1967 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18275 Richter unknown b. unkn 1900 d. Oct 6 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran Child of John and Ida W. (Dudensing) Richter
18276 Richter unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 21 1885 cem unknown Child of William Richter
25769 Richter Nola Pauline b. May 29 1928 d. Jun 12 2014 cem Brune Daughter of Paul and Roxie (Schramm) Cake; married Lester Richter on Feb. 27, 1945.
25880 Richter Agnes Lake b. Feb 20 1924 d. Ma 19 2015 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Paul and Roxie Schramm Laake; married Ernest D. Richter, Sr.
25929 Richter Agnes Laake b. Feb 20 1924 d. May 19 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Paul and Roxie Schramm Laake; married Ernest D. Richter, Sr. on Feb 3, 1942
26329 Richter Viley Agnes b. Oct 26 1926 d. May 6 2017 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Joe and Agnes (Woznick) Andreas; married Louis Fritz Richter on April 17, 1946.
18277 Ricks Albert Sidney Johnson b. Mar 13 1874 d. Mar 27 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John R. A. and Anna (Horn) Ricks
18278 Ricks Anna b. unkn unkn d. Jun 22 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Née Horn, married John R. A. Ricks in 1868
18279 Ricks Cora b. Jun 12 1879 d. Jan 23 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Tilley, married Albert Sidney Johnson Ricks
18280 Ricks Irene b. circa 1876 d. Sep 23 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John R. A. and Anna (Horn) Ricks
18281 Ricks John R. A. b. unkn 1846 d. May 16 1910 cem Weimar Masonic Confederate veteran
18282 Ricks John Willis b. Feb 19 1917 d. Jul 5 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Sidney Johnson and Cora (Tilley) Ricks
18283 Ricks Leck b. circa 1872 d. Jan 31 1890 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John R. A. and Anna (Horn) Ricks
18284 Ricks Lucy b. Aug 14 1914 d. Jun 3 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Richard and Susie (Schindler) Bock…married John Willis Ricks, Jul 7, 1939
18285 Ricks Mary b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1886 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18286 Ricks Myra b. Sep 12 1912 d. Mar 10 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred Charles and Emily Rose (Kveton) Scheck...married Albert Sidney Ricks, Apr 1933
18287 Ricks Sidney Albert b. Oct 28 1909 d. Sep 2 1971 cem Lakeside  
18288 Ricks unknown b. unkn unkn d. Mar 18 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John R. A. and Anna (Horn) Ricks
18289 Ricks Willie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1898 cem unknown Son of John R. A. and Anne (Horn) Ricks
25435 Ricks Duane M. b. Aug 30 1927 d. Nov 23 2012 cem Cheetham Son of Mayon and Lucille Ricks; married Kathleen Ricks.
25925 Ricks Kathleen Joyce b. Jan 18 1936 d. Jan 19 2015 cem Cheetham Daughter of Irma N. Boehm Kelly and Herbert F. Kelley.
18290 Riddick Kenneth Laura b. Aug 9 1899 d. Jan 19 1988 cem Myrtle Daughter of Frank Wilson and Laura Etta (Wilkinson) Lowe...married Baker H. Riddick
18291 Riddle John William b. Jan 15 1871 d. Nov 4 1940 cem Myrtle  
18292 Riddle Nettie Mae b. Dec 11 1872 d. Apr 14 1932 cem Myrtle Daughter of Curtis and Elizabeth (Wynn) Lawson...married John William Riddle
18293 Rideau Austin Joseph Jr. b. Aug 19 1969 d. Jul 11 1987 cem Williams Paradise Son of Austin and Erma Lee Rideau
18294 Rieger Joseph b. unkn unkn d. Jul 24 1904 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Catherine Rieger
18295 Riehs Arline b. Apr 20 1940 d. Jan 22 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Paul and Viola (Karstedt) Brabandt...married Larry Lea Riehs, Oct 2, 1956
18296 Riehs Birdie Erna b. Nov 14 1916 d. Sep 27 1988 cem New Bielau Daughter of August and Louise (Schneider) Hoffmann...married Robert Karl Riehs, Jan 9, 1935
18297 Riehs Charles Fritz b. Dec 12 1892 d. Apr 11 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War I
18298 Riehs Robert Karl b. Jan 21 1909 d. Apr 20 1969 cem New Bielau Son of Karl and Pauline (Fritsch) Riehs
18299 Riehs Rosa Ruth b. May 15 1931 d. Jun 9 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles Fritz and Ophelia Riehs
18300 Riem Mose b. Jun 19 1879 d. Apr 23 1939 cem Good Hope Son of John and Clem (Fisher) Riem
18301 Riener Susanna b. Aug 10 1812 d. Aug 12 1898 cem New Bielau  
18302 Riesing Elo Maximillian b. Dec 24 1893 d. Jul 14 1917 cem Riesing Drowned in the river
18303 Riesing Lena b. Mar 22 1916 d. Sep 12 1920 cem Riesing  
18304 Riesing Maximillian b. Feb 12 1870 d. Jul 28 1894 cem Riesing  
18305 Riesing Otto b. Oct 20 1908 d. Oct 18 1910 cem Riesing  
18306 Rigby Naomi b. Feb 7 1918 d. Oct 9 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18307 Rigg Mary Jane b. Oct 1 1847 d. Dec 12 1906 cem Myrtle  
18308 Riggins Antha b. Oct 5 1889 d. Oct 8 1975 cem Union Hill Daughter of Arthur and Frances (Jenkins) King
18309 Riggins Arizona b. Dec 29 1907 d. Jan 16 1994 cem Union Hill Daughter of Earlie and Melinda Williams...Calvin Riggins in 1924
18310 Riggins Calvin Jr. b. Oct 26 1905 d. Jan 28 1978 cem Union Hill Son of Calvin and Malissa (Hurd) Riggins
18311 Riggins Jessie B. b. Nov 7 1924 d. Oct 22 1955 cem Union Hill  
18312 Riggins Lethia b. Oct 14 1901 d. Jan 9 1965 cem Union Hill Daughter of Bennett and Violet (Napple) Jackson...killed in a house fire
18313 Riggins Mary b. circa 1856 d. Oct 7 1926 cem unknown  
18314 Riggins Toliver b. circa 1884 d. Oct 13 1918 cem unknown Son of Harry and Mary (Anderson) Riggins…died of influenza
18315 Riggins Wilson b. circa 1885 d. Mar 8 1915 cem unknown  
18316 Riha Clara b. unkn unkn d. Aug 21 2002 cem St. Mary Née Malek, married Edward Allen Riha, Jan 19, 1948
18317 Riha Edward Allen b. Oct 2 1925 d. Jan 15 2006 cem St. Mary Son of Ed and Mary (Kallina0 Riha
18318 Riley Charles b. Jul 14 1849 d. Dec 22 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Philip and Rosanna (Frazier) Riley
18319 Riley Louise b. Nov 30 1912 d. May 15 2006 cem cremated Daughter of August and Pauline (Niedermertl) Walla…married Gus B. Riley
18320 Riley Philip b. Jan 7 1821 d. Nov 6 1872 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18321 Riley Rosanna b. Jan 6 1829 d. Jun 14 1904 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Frazier, married Philip Riley
18322 Riley Ruth b. Nov 21 1914 d. Nov 6 1991 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18323 Riley Sally Maria b. May 4 1855 d. Jun 18 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Grigsby...married Charles Riley, May 1872
18324 Riley W. B. b. Jan 25 1907 d. Sep 28 1987 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18325 Riley Willie b. circa 1836 d. May 18 1921 cem unknown  
18326 Rim Mose b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1 1938 cem Good Hope  
18327 Rindelm F. A. b. Oct 21 1824 d. May 10 1898 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
18328 Rindelm Gertrude b. Mar 30 1825 d. May 22 1897 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
18329 Riney Ella b. Jan 1924 d. Jul 30 1982 cem Alleyton Daughter of Carrie Higgins
18332 Ringer Ralph Benton b. Apr 2 1922 d. Jan 23 2010 cem St. Anthony Son of Luther Charles and Norma Beatrice (Kingery) Ringer
18330 Ringgenberg Lena b. Jan 8 1912 d. Oct 9 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Mary (Anders) Stahl...married Lonnie Ringgenberg, Sep 3, 1940
18331 Ringgenberg Lonnie G. b. Oct 16 1898 d. Nov 10 1962 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Caroline Ringgenberg...veteran of World War I
18333 Riordan August W. b. Jan 15 1899 d. Mar 5 1969 cem Lakeside  
18334 Riordan Ernest b. unkn 1897 d. Aug 20 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ernest and Annie Faber...married August W. Riordan
18335 Rios Andres b. Apr 23 1913 d. Sep 17 1998 cem Lakeside Son of Abraham and Abrana (Gandara) Rios
18336 Rios Elizabeth Marie b. Apr 29 1983 d. Apr 29 1983 cem St. Anthony  
18337 Rios Emma S. b. Feb 28 1926 d. Oct 6 1980 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Esporidion and Tomasa (Deleon) Saenz...married Joe Rios
18338 Rios Estevan b. unkn unkn d. Jun 24 1896 cem unknown Murdered
18339 Rios Eusevia b. unkn 1896 d. unkn 1936 cem Lakeside  
18340 Rios Francisco b. Apr 3 1888 d. May 20 1977 cem St. Anthony  
18341 Rios Jenaro b. Jun 10 1935 d. Jul 3 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Francisco and Juanita (Gutierrez) Rios
18342 Rios Joe b. Mar 22 1931 d. Jul 3 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Francisco and Juanita (Gutierrez) Rios
18343 Rios Juanita b. Apr 10 1895 d. Nov 15 1977 cem St. Anthony  
18344 Rios Juanita b. Nov 22 1917 d. Sep 28 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose M. and Josefa (Casanova) Montana...married Andres Rios in 1932
18345 Rios Leona b. Oct 31 1928 d. Apr 1 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Santiago and Eufemia (Reyes) Garcia…married Manuel Rios, Feb 17, 1951
18346 Rios Manuel b. Feb 7 1928 d. Jan 17 2004 cem St. Anthony Son of Francisco and Juanita (Gutierez) Rios
18347 Rios Manuela b. Aug 19 1959 d. Aug 8 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Manuel and Leona (Garcia) Rios
18348 Rios Mario J. b. Mar 31 1956 d. Dec 4 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Manuel and Leona (Garcia) Rios...killed by a train
18349 Rios Rebecca b. Aug 11 1962 d. Jul 29 1963 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Manuel and Leona (Garcia) Rios
18350 Rios Rosa Alma b. May 25 1969 d. Nov 5 2005 cem unknown Daughter of Rojelio Elizondo and Remedios Laguna (Cruz) Gomez…married George M. Rios
18351 Rios Soledad b. Apr 8 1955 d. Jan 7 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Acencion and Manuela Enriquez
25300 Rios Ben Montana b. Nov 25 1935 d. Mar 25 2012 cem Eagle Lake Son of Andrew and Juanita Rios (BP 4.5.2012)
18352 Ripper Albert F. b. Sep 14 1911 d. Aug 14 1998 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph and Mary (Wanjura) Ripper
18353 Ripper Albina b. Dec 14 1905 d. Dec 31 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of Josef F. and Anna (Macha) Ripper
18354 Ripper Aloisia b. Apr 8 1852 d. Jan 21 1909 cem St. Michael  
18355 Ripper Anna b. May 16 1863 d. Apr 19 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Macha...married J. F. Ripper
18356 Ripper Anna b. Apr 10 1868 d. Jun 11 1948 cem St. Michael  
18357 Ripper Anna b. Oct 7 1903 d. Jul 2 1995 cem St. Michael Daughter of Simon Kucherka...married Willie Ripper in 1922
18358 Ripper Anna B. b. Jan 13 1905 d. Feb 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Jurajda) Faldyn...married Frank H. Ripper
18359 Ripper Ben C. b. Sep 26 1923 d. May 19 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Anton and Sophie (Oeltjendiers) Ripper…veteran of World War II
18360 Ripper Bernice Ann b. Aug 21 1936 d. Aug 21 1936 cem St. Michael  
18361 Ripper Clare Ann b. Feb 26 1917 d. Nov 7 1918 cem St. Michael  
18362 Ripper Elvira b. Mar 18 1931 d. Mar 4 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of E. G. and Johanna (Vornsand) Oncken…married Ben C. Ripper Jun 29 1948
18363 Ripper Ferdinand b. Dec 7 1879 d. Oct 19 1960 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Louisa Ripper
18364 Ripper Frank b. Aug 21 1914 d. Jan 19 1944 cem St. Roch  
18365 Ripper Frank b. Nov 14 1883 d. Sep 7 1937 cem St. Michael Son of Joe P. Ripper
18366 Ripper Frank H. b. Feb 11 1905 d. Jun 7 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Gus and Annie (Witte) Ripper
18367 Ripper Frank J. Jr. b. Feb 27 1930 d. Mar 26 2009 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Annie Ripper
18368 Ripper Gus b. May 26 1868 d. Oct 23 1942 cem St. Michael  
18369 Ripper Herman Joseph b. Mar 27 1908 d. May 28 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Ripper
18370 Ripper Joe F. b. Dec 17 1863 d. Jul 28 1932 cem St. Michael  
18371 Ripper Joseph b. Mar 23 1853 d. Aug 21 1933 cem St. Michael  
18372 Ripper Joseph E. b. Sep 20 1878 d. Aug 1 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Louise Ripper
18373 Ripper Loise b. Mar 31 1892 d. Sep 12 1893 cem St. Michael Daughter of Gus Ripper
18374 Ripper Louise b. Jan 12 1890 d. May 24 1962 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna Till...married Frank Ripper, Oct 20, 1908
18375 Ripper Mary b. Dec 18 1880 d. Jul 7 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Mathias and Theresia Blaske...married Ferdinand Manovsky...married Ferdinand Ripper, Nov 4, 1901
18376 Ripper Mary b. Mar 8 1888 d. Jan 2 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Johanna (Neshyba) Wanjura...married Joe E. Ripper, Oct 23, 1906
18377 Ripper Nita b. Aug 7 1919 d. May 4 2004 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jesse William and Luella E. (Ritter) Neuendorff…married Albert F. Ripper, Jul 14, 1943
18378 Ripper Rudolph Bernard b. Jan 25 1910 d. Feb 13 1919 cem St. Michael  
18379 Ripper Sophia b. Jul 17 1900 d. May 9 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Anna Ripper
18380 Ripper Suzan M. b. Aug 27 1917 d. Oct 11 1919 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton Ripper
18381 Ripper Anna b. Apr 10 1868 d. Jun 11 1948 cem St. Michael Daughter of Bernard and Theresa Witte...married Gus Ripper
18382 Ripper William M. b. Sep 7 1888 d. May 27 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Annie Ripper...veteran of World War I
25259 Ripper Bernice Ann b. Aug 21 1936 d. Mar 28 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Willie and Anna (Kucherka) Ripper (CCC 4.4.2012)
25555 Ripper Lawrence L. b. Oct 17 1930 d. Jul 16 2013 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe E. and Mary (Wanjura) Ripper; married Clarietta Knippel Aug. 7, 1954.
18383 Ritchie R. C. b. Mar 20 1923 d. Aug 22 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Harley and Juanita (Parker) Ritchie
18384 Ritter Adam b. Jul 19 1869 d. Sep 2 1953 cem St. Roch  
18385 Ritter Annie b. Apr 1 1878 d. Mar 3 1956 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth (Hennecke) Braden
18386 Ritter Johana b. Aug 14 1840 d. Nov 1 1912 cem St. Roch Née Braden, married John Ritter
18387 Ritter Johann b. Aug 22 1822 d. Nov 4 1882 cem St. Roch  
18388 Ritter L. M. b. Jan 5 1895 d. Sep 5 1897 cem St. Roch  
18389 Ritter Willie J. J. b. Jun 2 1900 d. Aug 23 1902 cem St. Roch  
18390 Rittershaus Otto b. unkn unkn d. Dec 21 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18391 Rivensburgh Edward Dallas b. circa 1845 d. Oct 1 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18392 Rivensburgh Lewis b. unkn unkn d. May 31 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18393 Rivera Athanasia b. unkn unkn d. Sep 5 1909 cem St. Mary  
18394 Rivera Donnie b. Jun 4 1977 d. Jul 5 1995 cem Columbus City Son of Ben and Janie (Saenz) Rivera
18395 Rivera George Fred b. Jan 21 1923 d. Jan 1 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Simon and Janie (Perez) Rivera
18396 Rivera Joshua Peter b. Dec 18 1984 d. Dec 28 1984 cem Myrtle Son of Johnny Peter and Lori Janell (Fling) Rivera
18397 Rivera Lupe b. Sep 12 1912 d. Feb 16 1994 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Roque and Eulalia (Villareal) Pulido...married George F. Rivera, Nov 6, 1943
18398 Rivera Miguel Cabellero b. May 8 1935 d. Sep 8 2004 cem Lakeside Son of Benjamin and Estefana (Caballero) Rivera
18399 Rivers Henrietta b. Jun 10 1898 d. Oct 8 1982 cem Boykin Daughter of William and Chaney (Roy) Brown
18400 Rivers Willie Mae b. Dec 15 1917 d. Sep 27 1999 cem Gay Hill Daughter of John and Albertha (Coleman) Berry...married Nathaniel Jones...married Willie Jackson
18401 Roach Arnell b. Nov 30 1909 d. Feb 14 1988 cem Willing Workers  
18402 Roach Foley b. Mar 30 1895 d. Nov 6 1949 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War I
18403 Roach Gertrude J. b. unkn 1935 d. unkn 1983 cem Alleyton  
18404 Roach Mary b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1972 cem Columbus City  
18405 Roach Peter b. Apr 5 1911 d. Jan 16 1975 cem Willing Workers Son of Holmes and Polly (Evans) Roach
18406 Roach Porter L. b. Jun 18 1926 d. Jul 8 1963 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
18407 Roach Vol E. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 10 1939 cem Columbus City  
26088 Roach Carolyn F. b. Oct 26 1943 d. Jan 29 2016 cem St. Roch Daughter of Curtis Lee Cooper and Gladys Ozelle (Bean) Cooper; married Loy R. "Ray" Roach, Jr. on Sept. 30, 1962
18408 Robbins Nettie E. b. Apr 21 1902 d. Aug 6 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18409 Roberdeau Bettie Blackston b. Nov 27 1866 d. Jan 17 1868 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Daniel and William Sarepta (McCormick) Roberdeau
18410 Roberdeau James Daniel b. Feb 6 1830 d. May 18 1910 cem Weimar Masonic Confederate veteran
18411 Roberdeau James Daniel Jr. b. Aug 4 1880 d. Jul 30 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Daniel and William Sarepta (McCormick) Roberdeau
18412 Roberdeau Lucy b. Feb 11 1879 d. Sep 14 1879 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Daniel and William Sarepta (McCormick) Roberdeau
18413 Roberdeau Virginia Dare b. Mar 6 1873 d. Oct 22 1874 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Daniel and William Sarepta (McCormick) Roberdeau
18414 Roberdeau William Sarepta b. Apr 3 1845 d. Apr 10 1911 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Willis Berry and Ann Virginia (Millan) McCormick...married James Daniel Roberdeau, Nov 30, 1865
18415 Roberson Clarence b. Mar 4 1958 d. Dec 25 1978 cem Williams Paradise  
18416 Roberson Erna b. Dec 5 1884 d. Jun 7 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Robert L. Roberson
18417 Roberson Frank b. Jan 2 1894 d. May 6 1981 cem Rising Star Veteran of World War I
18418 Roberson Georgia b. Aug 2 1905 d. Jul 29 1991 cem Rising Star Daughter of George and Missouri (Lowe) Usher...married Alfred Upson in 1923...married Frank Roberson
18419 Roberson Robert L. b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
25653 Robert Lee Parker b. Jan 28 1973 d. May 11 2013 cem Rising Star Son of Robert Lee Parker and Aberieen Upson Lemons.
18420 Roberts Agnes Lillian b. Sep 20 1924 d. Nov 8 1988 cem Lakeside Née Tydlacka, married Daughtry Howard Roberts
18421 Roberts Anna Catherine b. Jul 13 1879 d. Jan 25 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Roensch, married J. E. Roberts
18422 Roberts Bessie C. b. Jul 26 1897 d. Jan 3 1970 cem Weimar Masonic  
18423 Roberts Daughtry Howard b. Feb 7 1924 d. Mar 21 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas M. and Dora (Tipp) Roberts...veteran of World War II
18424 Roberts Dora b. Aug 22 1898 d. Jun 23 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Frances (Myska) Tipp...married Thomas M. Roberts, Aug 28, 1916
18425 Roberts Eugene Roensch b. Jan 30 1904 d. Dec 15 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of J. E. and Anna Catherine (Roensch) Roberts
18426 Roberts Eva M. b. Jun 30 1938 d. Feb 1 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Robert and Mary Seiders
18427 Roberts Frances b. May 29 1917 d. Apr 10 2005 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edgar Davis and Mildred (Forrest) Coulter…married Martin W. Roberts
18428 Roberts Joanne b. Aug 24 1916 d. Apr 28 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John F. and Evelyn (Myers) Cramer…married Richard Roberts, Sep 10, 1936
18429 Roberts John S. b. Apr 2 1875 d. Oct 19 1896 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
18430 Roberts Kathleen Clara b. circa 1951 d. Jul 6 1952 cem Lakeside Daughter of Daughtry Howard Roberts
18431 Roberts Light David b. Aug 13 1882 d. Sep 22 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas J. Roberts
18432 Roberts Lizzie b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1973 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18433 Roberts Lorena Mae b. Sep 16 1888 d. Jan 24 1990 cem Lakeside Daughter of William H. and Florence Edna (Cook) Korthauer...married Light David Roberts, Dec 15, 1907
18434 Roberts Martha b. Apr 21 1915 d. Feb 21 2007 cem Lakeside Née Janik, married Thomas Cruden Roberts
18435 Roberts Martin W. b. Jul 31 1915 d. Oct 21 1997 cem Lakeside Son of W. B. and Lula (Martin) Roberts…veteran of World War II
18436 Roberts Mord L. b. Apr 1 1892 d. Dec 21 1986 cem Weimar Masonic  
18437 Roberts Nancy b. Jul 9 1837 d. Jun 13 1903 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Thomas Jefferson Roberts
18438 Roberts Richard b. Oct 6 1915 d. Apr 20 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of David and Imogene (Brouse) Roberts
18439 Roberts Ruben F. b. Jun 21 1855 d. Jun 16 1880 cem Alley Family Shot to death by Juba Fricke
18440 Roberts Thomas Cruden b. Jan 29 1911 d. Sep 13 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Light David and Lorena May (Korthauer) Roberts
18441 Roberts Thomas J. b. Jul 4 1873 d. Jun 25 1966 cem Lakeside  
18442 Roberts Thomas Jefferson b. Jun 15 1840 d. Jan 21 1913 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
18443 Roberts Tom Cook b. May 4 1882 d. Nov 15 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Walter B. Roberts
18444 Roberts unnamed boy b. Feb 1870 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
18445 Roberts W. T. b. circa 1821 d. Oct 29 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18446 Roberts Walter b. unkn unkn d. Apr 30 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18447 Robertson A. M. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 25 1907 cem unknown  
18448 Robertson B. A. b. Jul 7 1842 d. Oct 22 1867 cem Old Osage Son of J. H. and E. Robertson
18449 Robertson E. b. unkn 1898 d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise  
18450 Robertson Easter b. unkn unkn d. Mar 11 1917 cem Paradise Gardens  
18451 Robertson Mary b. Feb 19 1895 d. Apr 1969 cem Shepard Daughter of Gibson Amos
18452 Robertson Oscar L. b. Dec 1 1951 d. Jul 10 1985 cem Alleyton Son of Oscar L. Robertson
18453 Robertson Pearl b. Jul 4 1868 d. May 6 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William H. and Belle (Maltby) Tabor...married William Woods Robertson, Jul 14, 1889
18454 Robertson William Woods b. Jun 19 1862 d. Mar 21 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
25790 Robertson Harrie Hall b. Dec 21 1940 d. Jul 19 2014 cem Alleyton Son of Jim Brown and Marvie Kelly Howard
18455 Robinson Albert Lee b. Apr 19 1928 d. Mar 21 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Hubert and Gertrude (Kees) Robinson…Korean veteran
18456 Robinson Alice b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Died at the age of 22
18457 Robinson Alma b. Aug 28 1915 d. Aug 22 2001 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Richard and Veola (Johnson) Wright...married Ben Robinson
18458 Robinson Beather b. Mar 2 1904 d. Mar 21 1993 cem Union Hill  
18459 Robinson Blanche b. Feb 6 1880 d. May 16 1950 cem Lakeside Née Stockbridge, married S. S. Robinson
18460 Robinson Charles Edward b. Sep 11 1948 d. Jun 21 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Stacey and Olivia Robinson…called Big Daddy
18461 Robinson China b. circa 1865 d. Dec 22 1917 cem unknown  
18462 Robinson E. M. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton Married Teddy Robinson...died at the age of 46
18463 Robinson Ella b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1988 cem Myrtle Married Jeff Robinson
18464 Robinson Euell b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1969 cem Union Hill  
18465 Robinson George b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1886 cem unknown  
18466 Robinson Herman Floyd b. Feb 22 1953 d. July 11 2011 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Hermann F. Sr. and Myrtle Robinson,     wife Dorothy Robinson
18467 Robinson James Joe b. Nov 24 1892 d. Jan 3 1980 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War I
18468 Robinson Jeff b. Aug 15 1897 d. Feb 19 1963 cem Myrtle  
18469 Robinson Joe Rae b. circa 1962 d. Nov 23 1979 cem Oakland Daughter of Dallas Robinson...killed in an automobile accident
18470 Robinson Johnnie Mae b. Aug 15 1933 d. Jun 1 1997 cem Oakland Daughter of Bully and Emily Ward (Foster) Penn...married Dallas Booker Robinson
18471 Robinson Joray b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Oakland  
18472 Robinson Kelly b. Jul 23 1962 d. Nov 6 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Lee and Norma Jane (Pennington) Robinson
18473 Robinson Kermit Joel b. unkn 1946 d. Nov 5 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of James Joel and Lizzie M. Robinson…Vietnam veteran
18474 Robinson Laura b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1956 cem Gay Hill  
18475 Robinson Leonard Jr. b. Nov 5 1942 d. Feb 1 1967 cem out of state Killed in Vietnam, buried in the Golden Gate National Cemetery, San Bruno, CA
18476 Robinson Lula Westbrook b. Oct 26 1883 d. May 29 1966 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
18477 Robinson Melvin b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1884 cem Alleyton  
18478 Robinson Norma Jane b. Jun 15 1935 d. Aug 5 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Amos F. and Kathryn (Allen) Pennington...married Albert Lee Robinson, Nov 25, 1953
18479 Robinson Olivia Hemphill b. Jan 2 1930 d. Nov 30 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
18480 Robinson Otis Lee b. Mar 10 1913 d. Jan 23 1952 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
18481 Robinson Paul C. b. Jan 20 1938 d. Aug 25 1995 cem Myrtle Son of Jeff and Ella (Hargrove) Robinson
18482 Robinson Pearley b. May 21 1900 d. Feb 14 1960 cem Rising Star  
18483 Robinson Rosetta Willis b. May 6 1914 d. Apr 2 1972 cem Shepard  
18484 Robinson Sandra b. Jan 18 1959 d. Aug 26 2005 cem Myrtle Daughter of Waco H. and Mary Ann (Keyser) Kansteiner…married Mark Robinson, Jul 10, 1982
18485 Robinson Seth George b. Jan 29 1895 d. Jul 5 1964 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War I
18486 Robinson Stacy Bruce b. Nov 28 1904 d. Dec 28 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
18487 Robinson T. S. M. b. circa 1830 d. unkn 1852 cem Alleyton Died at the age of 22
18488 Robinson Teddy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton  
18489 Robinson Verna b. May 17 1893 d. Sep 18 1958 cem Columbus City  
18490 Robinson Vincent G. b. unkn 1839 d. Jan 13 1873 cem unknown Son of George and Lucinda Robinson...Confederate veteran
18491 Robinson Will b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Pleasant Grove  
26149 Robinson Stacy B., Jr. b. Oct 20 1927 d. Apr 24 2016 cem Eagle Lake Son of Lexie and Stacy B. Robinson, Sr.; married Olivia Robinson
18492 Robison Clearance b. Mar 20 1915 d. Mar 6 1977 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
18493 Roble Alice b. May 13 1865 d. Jan 17 1949 cem Paradise Gardens  
18494 Robson John Heron b. circa 1829 d. Dec 1 1860 cem Columbus City  
18495 Robson Robert b. circa 1800 d. unkn 1878 cem unknown  
18496 Robson Robert Lyle b. unkn 1855 d. Jun 18 1856 cem Columbus City Son of John Heron and Mary Elizabeth (Naill) Robson
18497 Robson William Afflick b. circa 1858 d. Feb 9 1881 cem Columbus City Son of John Heron and Mary Elizabeth (Naill) Robson
18498 Robuck Melvin C. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
18499 Rocha Angela b. Jul 16 1937 d. Nov 17 1941 cem Columbus City Daughter of Juan and Santos (Rios) Rocha...burned to death in a house fire
18500 Rocha Catalina b. Mar 22 1935 d. Nov 17 1941 cem Columbus City Daughter of Juan and Santos (Rios) Rocha...burned to death in a house fire
18501 Rocha Frank b. Dec 6 1938 d. Nov 17 1941 cem Columbus City Son of Juan and Santos (Rios) Rocha...burned to death in a house fire
18502 Rocha Joe b. Dec 15 1933 d. Nov 17 1941 cem Columbus City Son of Juan and Santos (Rios) Rocha...burned to death in a house fire
18503 Rocha Josephine b. Jun 17 1940 d. Nov 17 1941 cem Columbus City Daughter of Juan and Santos (Rios) Rocha...burned to death in a house fire
18504 Rocha Juan b. Jun 24 1911 d. Oct 2 1986 cem St. Anthony Son of Jose and Concha (Laguna) Rocha
18505 Rocha Santos b. May 7 1915 d. Nov 16 1978 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Francisco and Juanita (Gutierrez) Rios…married Juan Rocha
18506 Roche Smith b. Jun 20 1870 d. Feb 6 1961 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18507 Rod Annie b. circa 1869 d. Jun 27 1954 cem Columbus City  
25406 Rodenbeck Lloyd Richard b. Oct 9 1942 d. Aug 7 2012 cem New Ulm Son of Otto Richard Rodenbeck, Jr. and Hester (Wendler) Rodenbeck; married Barbara Jean Stockdale.
18508 Rodgers Alton E. b. Sep 24 1921 d. May 28 1958 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edgar and Annie (Ehlert) Rodgers...veteran of World War II...killed in a gravel pit accident
18509 Rodgers Annette b. Feb 2 1927 d. Jul 21 1975 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Susie Seaholm...married Earl H. Rodgers Jr., May 21, 1948
18510 Rodgers Annie b. Aug 22 1896 d. Dec 22 1991 cem Live Oak Daughter of Charles and Florence (Simmons) Ehlert...married Edgar Rodgers, Dec 10, 1920
18511 Rodgers Clara V. b. Sep 30 1893 d. Aug 19 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George P. and Emma (Schmidt) Hoyo...married William Earl Rodgers, Apr 12, 1914
18512 Rodgers Dale b. Jan 5 1894 d. Jun 22 1986 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Simpson, married Earl H. Rodgers
18513 Rodgers Daniel b. Jul 18 1953 d. Mar 5 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of Alton Edgar and Bernice (Luedecke) Rodgers
18514 Rodgers Earl Houston b. Aug 12 1889 d. Apr 26 1964 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Owen and Amanda (Mantooth) Rodgers
18515 Rodgers Edgar H. b. Jul 10 1898 d. Oct 5 1963 cem Live Oak Son of William Asbury and Lula (Bowen) Rodgers
18516 Rodgers Emma b. Oct 19 1861 d. Feb 10 1938 cem Live Oak Married Davy Rodgers
18517 Rodgers Gilbert E. b. Oct 4 1920 d. Jan 1 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Willie Earl and Clara (Hoyo) Rodgers...called Doc
18518 Rodgers Gilbert Henry b. Aug 24 1948 d. Dec 7 1952 cem St. Michael Son of Gilbert E. Rodgers
18519 Rodgers Homer S. b. Dec 27 1896 d. Feb 1 1972 cem Live Oak Son of William Asbury and Lula (Bowen) Rodgers
18520 Rodgers infant b. Jan 17 1928 d. Jan 18 1928 cem Live Oak Child of Charles and Jewel (Smith) Rodgers
18521 Rodgers Jewel Smith b. Feb 9 1904 d. Aug 20 1929 cem Live Oak Married Charles Rodgers
18522 Rodgers L. D. C. b. Feb 21 1910 d. Mar 29 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Nettie (Stubblefield) Rodgers
18523 Rodgers Lester G. b. Feb 6 1902 d. Jan 21 1932 cem Live Oak Son of William Asbury and Lula (Bowen) Rodgers...killed in an automobile accident
18524 Rodgers Lilie b. Aug 30 1900 d. Sep 13 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Otto Mehrens...married Urban Rodgers, Jan 1924
18525 Rodgers Lula b. Oct 2 1871 d. Mar 20 1952 cem Live Oak Née Bowen, married William Asbury Rodgers in 1888
18526 Rodgers Robert L. b. Jul 14 1847 d. Feb 15 1930 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Young Rodgers...Confederate veteran
18527 Rodgers Walter E. b. circa 1882 d. Apr 20 1952 cem Lakeside  
18528 Rodgers William Asbury b. Aug 23 1864 d. Feb 1 1947 cem Live Oak Son of William and Delia Caroline (Boyd) Rodgers
18529 Rodgers William Earl b. Jan 3 1894 d. Sep 9 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William Asbury and Lula (Bowen) Rodgers
25296 Rodgers Bernice b. Mar 16 1924 d. Jul 14 2012 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Charles and Hedwig "Hattie" (Meyer) Luedecke…married Alton E. Rodgers Nov 17, 1946 (CCC7.18.2012)
26197 Rodgers Carolyn Gottschald b. May 10 1951 d. Aug 18 2016 cem Cheetham Daughter of "Jake" Alton and Mildred (Horton) Gottschald; married Frank Rodgers on Oct. 30, 1995.
25572 Rodgriguez Olga b. Aug 21 1928 d. Nov 17 2013 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Facundo and Adolfina (Perez) Ojeda; married Fermin Ramon Rodriguez on Oct. 2, 1955.
18534 Rodrigez Josefa b. Apr 22 1886 d. Feb 4 1946 cem Lakeside  
18535 Rodrigues Diena b. Mar 1925 d. Apr 14 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Juan and Nestora (Gonzales) Rodrigues
18536 Rodrigues Madrona b. circa 1912 d. Sep 23 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Juan and Nestora (Gonzales) Rodrigues
18537 Rodrigues Margrina b. circa 1909 d. May 27 1920 cem St. Mary Daughter of Juan and Nestora (Gonzales) Rodrigues
18539 Rodrigues Modesto b. circa 1897 d. Aug 18 1922 cem St. Mary Son of Francisco and Laurencia (Morales) Rodrigues
18540 Rodrigues Petra b. circa 1903 d. Dec 17 1921 cem St. Mary Son of Francisco and Florentia (Morales) Rodrigues
18541 Rodrigues Simona b. circa 1908 d. Jun 17 1923 cem St. Mary Daughter of Antenocha and Florentina Rodrigues
18530 Rodriguez Eusebia b. Aug 14 1912 d. Mar 14 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of Juan and Julia (Arce) Talavera…married Marcelino Frank Rodriguez
18531 Rodriguez Genobebo Aguilar b. Jan 3 1915 d. Jul 8 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Pedro Rodriguez and Felicita Aguilar
18532 Rodriguez Jesse Jr. b. Mar 28 1943 d. Jun 21 2011 cem Lakeside Son of Jesse Sr. and Dominga B. Rodriguez...married Mary Rodriguez
18533 Rodriguez Jesusa b. Feb 5 1936 d. Feb 9 2003 cem Nativity Daughter of Jose H. and Anastacia B. Ramirez…married Hipolito Rodriguez
18538 Rodriguez Mary b. Sep 28 1941 d. July 30 2011 cem Lakeside Married Jesse Rodriguez, Jr.
18542 Rodriguez Ascencion b. May 21 1925 d. Feb 6 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of Zeferino and Santos (Tijerina) Bijarro...married Jesse Rodriguez
18543 Rodriguez Audrea b. unkn unkn d. Sep 23 1909 cem St. Mary  
18544 Rodriguez Augustine b. circa 1915 d. Jan 15 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Justo and Ale Rodrigues
18545 Rodriguez Aurora b. Aug 24 1922 d. May 14 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of Simon and Cruz (Palacios) Barrio
18546 Rodriguez Beatrice b. Nov 28 1930 d. Apr 17 2005 cem Nativity Daughter of Marcelino and Eusebia T. Rodriguez…married Bacilio Gomez Rodriguez, Jan 17, 1954
18547 Rodriguez Benito b. Mar 21 1910 d. Dec 21 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Benito and Concepcion (Gomez) Rodriguez
18548 Rodriguez Benito G. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
18549 Rodriguez Bryan Kurt b. Sep 13 1955 d. Feb 27 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Juan A. and Joanne (Day) Rodriguez
18550 Rodriguez Caroline b. Oct 14 1916 d. May 27 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albino and Victoria (Lopez) Estrada
18551 Rodriguez Domingo B. b. Feb 4 1923 d. Oct 20 1961 cem Lakeside Married Jesse Rodriguez
18552 Rodriguez Donna Liles b. Aug 13 1949 d. Apr 20 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Richard and Norma (Smith) Maddox
18553 Rodriguez Doris Ann b. Mar 28 1966 d. Sep 26 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joe Angel and Mary (Cuellar) Ybarra...married Juan Rodriguez, Jun 7, 1987
18554 Rodriguez Emmanual b. May 30 1953 d. Jun 1 1953 cem St. Mary Son of Clemente and Olivia (Gonzales) Rodriguez
18555 Rodriguez Eulojio b. Feb 8 1910 d. Jun 22 1958 cem Lakeside  
18556 Rodriguez Felicita A. b. Jul 17 1880 d. Jan 9 1949 cem Lakeside  
18557 Rodriguez Jeff b. May 21 1983 d. Jun 14 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Joe B. and Virginia (Lira) Rodriguez
18558 Rodriguez Jesus Gomez b. Aug 26 1922 d. Jan 28 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Juan and Josephine (Gomez) Rodriguez
18559 Rodriguez Jesusa b. Jul 9 1900 d. Feb 3 1941 cem Lakeside  
18560 Rodriguez Jose b. May 30 1953 d. May 31 1953 cem St. Mary Son of Clemente and Olivia (Gonzales) Rodriguez
18561 Rodriguez Josephine b. Oct 6 1907 d. Aug 23 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Archulane Gomez
18562 Rodriguez Juan b. Jan 2 1902 d. Oct 14 1978 cem Lakeside  
18563 Rodriguez Juana C. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
18564 Rodriguez Juanita b. Sep 28 1911 d. Aug 16 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of Epifania and Octaviano Cardenas...married Benito Rodriguez, 1936
18565 Rodriguez Julio b. Jul 4 1908 d. Oct 7 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Leander and Angelica Rodriguez
18566 Rodriguez Lolo b. Jul 14 1964 d. Oct 20 2005 cem Nativity Son of Avelino and Victoria Rodriguez
18568 Rodriguez Marcelino Frank b. Jul 17 1905 d. Mar 21 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Pedro and Felisita (Aguilar) Rodriguez
18569 Rodriguez Maria Martinez b. Sep 5 1990 d. Sep 5 1990 cem Lakeside  
18570 Rodriguez Mary b. unkn 1936 d. Aug 16 1979 cem St. Mary Married Ignacie Rodriguez
18571 Rodriguez Rebecca Ann b. Sep 28 1954 d. Feb 15 1997 cem Cheetham Daughter of Roy L. and Margie (Faldyn) Fuller
18572 Rodriguez Richard b. Nov 7 1954 d. Jul 21 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Jessie and Domingo (BiJarro) Rodriguez…called Otis
18573 Rodriguez Susie Q. b. Aug 18 1949 d. Nov 10 2006 cem Nativity Daughter of Crispin and Pauline Escamilla…married Celso Rodriguez
18574 Rodriguez Timotea b. circa 1872 d. Jul 8 1921 cem St. Mary  
18575 Rodriguez Valentin b. Sep 16 1919 d. May 23 1975 cem Lakeside  
18576 Rodriguez Vicente b. Jan 27 1939 d. Mar 21 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Calixto and Marina (Lopez) Rodriguez
25327 Rodriguez Ricky b. Nov 15 1969 d. Apr 14 2012 cem Lakeside Son of Jessie and Mary Rodriguez (ELH 4.26.2012)
25640 Rodriguez Febe b. Jun 16 1925 d. unknown 2013 cem Lakeside Daugther of Eligio Camarillo and Maria Trevino; husband- Genobebo Aguilar Rodriguez.
25664 Rodriguez Bacillio, Sr. b. Mar 15 1924 d. Aug 7 2013 cem Nativity Son of Juan and Josephine Rodriguez; wife - Beatrice.
25764 Rodriguez Fermine Ramon b. Jul 25 1932 d. Jun 20 2014 cem St. Anthony Son of Guillermo and Ceferina (Chirino) Rodriguez; married Olga Ojeda on Oct. 2, 1955.
25896 Rodriguez Ignacio "Nacho" b. Feb 1 1939 d. Feb 13 2015 cem St. Mary Son of Antonio and Ysidra Sarsosa Rodriguez; married Mary Garza Rodriguez; married Gracie Lopez Rodriguez
25952 Rodriguez Josephine "Josie" b. Jul 2 1958 d. Sep 20 2015 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joe and Ramona (Castro) Herrera; married Mateo Rodriguez on Nov. 12, 2011
26185 Rodriguez Rigoberto E. b. Sept. 17 1957 d. Sep 1 2016 cem Eagle Lake-Lakeside Son of Pablo and Carmen Rodriguez; married Elizabeth Rodriguez.
18567 Rodriquez Manual b. Oct 3 1904 d. Sep 22 1960 cem unknown Son of Narcario and Benita Rodriquez…shot by police officers
18578 Roe Donald b. unkn 1934 d. Jan 26 1935 cem Lakeside Son of Andrew Roe
18577 Roeber Cleta Mae b. Dec 12 1929 d. Jan 7 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Dewey Green and Malinda (Mutchler) Baker…married John C. Roeber Dec 21, 1946
18579 Roeber John C. b. Jan 22 1927 d. Nov 1 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Otto George and Dena Anna (Foster) Roeber
18580 Roensch Alma b. Dec 20 1906 d. Nov 10 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernst and Tackla (Benidick) Michalk…married Willie C. Roensch, Sep 21, 1926
18581 Roensch Willie C. b. Feb 23 1902 d. Feb 12 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernst and Christina (Tschatschula) Roensch
18582 Roesler Bill Jr. b. May 1 1921 d. Oct 29 1982 cem Gay Hill Son of Willie and Hattie (Wolf) Roesler
18583 Rogers Alexander B. b. May 18 1851 d. Oct 31 1932 cem Weimar Masonic  
18584 Rogers Cora b. circa 1875 d. Apr 26 1962 cem Lakeside Née Hicks, married John Otto Rogers
18585 Rogers Frank Webb b. unkn 1879 d. Aug 12 1879 cem Columbus City Son of John and Sally Rogers
18586 Rogers Ida C. b. circa 1862 d. Feb 28 1935 cem Lakeside  
18587 Rogers John Otto b. unkn 1869 d. unkn 1944 cem Lakeside  
18588 Rogers John Otto Jr. b. Dec 25 1910 d. Mar 1990 cem Lakeside Son of John Otto and Cora (Hicks) Rogers
18589 Rogers Mary Elizabeth b. Jun 20 1853 d. Jun 18 1929 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James T. and Margaret Jennie (Ijams) Cone...married Alexander B. Rogers, Oct 19, 1879
18590 Rogers Maynard Livingston b. Dec 7 1942 d. Jun 30 2003 cem cremated Son of Maynard Livingston and Pearl (Bolin) Rogers…called Tex
18591 Rogers Mary Ethyleene b. Jun 16 1910 d. Jun 18 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William M. and Daisy Dean (Cother) Wallace...married John Otto Rogers Jr.
18592 Rogers Mollie b. Jun 20 1853 d. Jun 25 1929 cem unknown Married Alexander B. Rogers, Oct 19, 1879
18593 Rogers Nita Sue b. Jan 16 1939 d. Nov 27 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of David Delmer and Geraldine Josephine Eva (Rau) Foster…married O'Farrell Hastings Rogers
18594 Rogers O'Farrell Hastings b. Feb 28 1938 d. Sep 21 2004 cem cremated Son of John Otto and Mary Ethyleene (Wallace) Rogers
18595 Rogers Rachel Ann b. Oct 20 1959 d. Aug 4 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of O'Farrell Hastings and Nita Sue (Foster) Rogers...killed in an automobile accident
18596 Rogers Sallie B. b. Oct 18 1845 d. Sep 3 1887 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Thomas Rogers
18597 Rogers unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1893 cem Live Oak Child of A. Rogers
18598 Rogers Walter Humphry b. Jan 7 1900 d. Oct 28 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of Samuel Rogers
26010 Rogers Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 10 1918 d. Dec 22 2015 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Annie Kainer Slubar; married Tommy Rogers on Feb. 18, 1941.
18599 Rohan Teresia b. Dec 2 1866 d. Feb 20 1922 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fedor Kalitcuk, married Ferd. Rohan [Grave is unmarked. Info from death certificate]
18600 Rohde Adolf b. unkn 1804 d. Oct 23 1867 cem Trinity Lutheran  
18601 Rohde Elizabeth b. May 3 1818 d. Feb 19 1902 cem Columbus City Daughter of Franz and Magdalena (Ochs) Theis...married Eduard Löbnitz...married Adolph Rohde, Apr 7, 1842
18603 Roithner Emil b. unkn unkn d. Sep 23 1893 cem Kaiser Son of Max and Louise (Hagemann) Roithner…Roethner in Trinity Lutheran records…married Ida Ruhmann
18604 Rojas Caroline Craig Fuller b. Oct 20 1940 d. Oct 15 1988 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
18605 Rojas Fernando b. Mar 13 1887 d. Mar 7 1960 cem Lakeside  
18606 Rolf Josephine b. Mar 19 1845 d. Mar 3 1921 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Barbara Hanselmann… married Leopold Rolf
18607 Rolf Leopold b. Mar 6 1841 d. Jun 16 1931 cem St. Roch  
25222 Rolf Andrew L. b. Apr 12 1919 d. Jan 30 2012 cem Lakeside Son of John Adam and Frances (Henneke) Rolf…married Winona Wynn, 1941
18608 Rollie Catherine b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Golden Rod Lived 83 years, 10 months, 10 days
18609 Rollins Annie b. Jul 4 1935 d. Mar 10 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charlie and Annie (Mai) Marx...married Harold Rollins
18610 Rollins Gregory S. b. Feb 14 1969 d. Apr 18 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Roy S. and Virginia Ann (Hahn) Rollins
18611 Rollins Harold Lloyd Sr. b. Aug 17 1922 d. June 28 2011 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Silas Sherman and Myrtle Alexander Rollins
18612 Rollins James Elbert b. Jun 15 1913 d. Mar 17 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louis B. and Selma Martha Rollins
18613 Rollins Mary C. b. Dec 24 1898 d. Jan 10 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Stahl...married Silas S. Rollins
18614 Rollins Roy S. b. Jul 19 1943 d. Feb 2 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Silas S. and Mary (Stall) Rollins
18615 Rollins Selma M. b. May 5 1903 d. Jan 3 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of F. D. and Eureka (Billings) Martin...married James Elbert Rollins
18616 Rollins Silas S. b. Feb 3 1897 d. Jan 20 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sam and Ellie (Duna) Rollins
18617 Rolluson Eliza b. unkn 1813 d. Dec 30 1893 cem Alleyton Married ? Hill...married Thomas H. Rolluson
18618 Rolluson Thomas H. b. Feb 22 1824 d. Mar 15 1877 cem Alleyton  
18619 Romero Timoteo b. Mar 17 1881 d. Mar 20 1942 cem Lakeside  
18620 Romo Carmen b. Nov 3 1913 d. Jun 1 2010 cem Nativity Daughter of Bernardo and Jesusa Sosa, married Jose P. Romo Sep 25, 1937
18621 Romo Jesse S. b. Jul 28 1940 d. Jul 27 1974 cem Lakeside  
18622 Romo Jose P. b. Oct 8 1913 d. Jan 1 2004 cem Nativity Son of Lino and Eulalia (Perez) Romo
18623 Romo Joseph b. Sep 25 1945 d. Feb 17 1946 cem Lakeside  
26470 Romo Marie V. b. Mar 11 1955 d. Jan 10 2018 cem Lakeside Mausoleum Niche Daughter of Leroy and Simona Sommerlatte; married David Romo.
18624 Rondeau-La Barge Rosemary b. Jun 24 1946 d. Jun 19 2004 cem unknown Daughter of Adolfo and Natalia (Garcia) Vela…married ? Rondeau…married Jerome La Barge, Dec 17, 1994
25856 Rooks Carol Louise b. Feb 2 1952 d. Jan 2 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daugther of Ray and Rita (Trahan) Brown; married Larry Wayne Rooks on Sep. 17, 1971
25937 Root Ronald "Ron" N. b. Dec 20 1932 d. Aug 5 2015 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Harold and Leona (Messimer) Root; married Patricia (Kovar) Root. Korean War Vet.
18625 Roper F. Henry b. Oct 15 1863 d. May 5 1938 cem Myrtle  
18626 Roper Nellie J. b. Oct 28 1877 d. Feb 13 1953 cem Myrtle Daughter of Julius Young...married F. Henry Roper
25967 Roque Juan Carlos b. Feb 15 1975 d. Circa Nov 2015 cem Nativity Son of Pablo and Irma Roque
18627 Rosario Carmelo b. circa 1937 d. Nov 22 2004 cem Cheetham Son of Victor Rosario and Angelica Gonzales
18628 Rosario Wandarine b. Aug 4 1946 d. Dec 2 2003 cem Cheetham Née Brown, married Carmelo Rosario, Dec 14, 1989
18629 Rosas Esequiel b. circa 1908 d. Sep 16 1931 cem Lakeside Stabbed to death
18630 Rose Alvin Theodore b. Mar 23 1893 d. Sep 30 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Fred Andrew and Emilie Rosalie (Gerstenberger) Rose...veteran of World War I
18631 Rose Alvina b. Apr 6 1883 d. Feb 9 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Frederick and Sophie (Holzgraf) Rose
18632 Rose Andrew Frederick b. Jan 3 1841 d. Oct 6 1916 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18633 Rose Benno A. b. Jan 31 1897 d. Sep 13 1971 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Fred Andrew and Emilie Rosalie (Gerstenberger) Rose...veteran of World War I
18634 Rose Bettie Belle b. Feb 22 1883 d. Dec 18 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Roensch, married William Fritz Rose
18635 Rose Edward b. Jan 7 1869 d. Mar 12 1928 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Frederick and Sophie (Holzgraf) Rose
18636 Rose Elfrieda Marie b. Apr 29 1899 d. Jul 22 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Fred Andrew and Emilie Rosalie (Gerstenberger) Rose
18637 Rose Emilie Rosalie b. Feb 24 1869 d. Sep 14 1953 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William Gerstenberger...married Fred Andrew Rose
18638 Rose Erna E. b. Feb 11 1899 d. Apr 2 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Annie (Schimcek) Nitschmann...married Otto Rose, May 4, 1924
18639 Rose Fred Andrew b. Oct 29 1867 d. Dec 19 1942 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Andrew Frederick and Sophie (Holzgraf) Rose
18640 Rose Hugo b. Feb 20 1892 d. Jul 4 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Fred Andrew and Emilie Rosalie (Gerstenberger) Rose
18641 Rose Ida Ruth b. Feb 5 1943 d. Jul 24 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Floyd and Addie (Brown) Hodde...married James Ray Rose, Oct 4, 1964
18642 Rose James R. b. Mar 30 1932 d. Feb 5 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Willie Gray and Mary (Pilsner) Rose...Korean veteran
18643 Rose John Ford b. Aug 2 1846 d. Feb 8 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Benjamin Franklin and Elizabeth Ford (Higgs) Rose
18644 Rose Lydia O. b. unkn 1889 d. Apr 8 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Frederick and Sophie (Holzgraf) Rose
18645 Rose Mary b. unkn 1913 d. unkn 1964 cem St. Mary Daughter of Michael John and Veronica (Becak) Labay
18646 Rose Mary J. b. Mar 1 1906 d. Apr 7 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of August and Annie (Lowak) Pilsner
18647 Rose Otto b. Dec 8 1894 d. Nov 22 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fred Andrew and Emilie Rosalie (Gerstenberger) Rose
18648 Rose Otto August b. Sep 2 1872 d. Jun 29 1937 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18649 Rose Selma b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1878 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
18650 Rose Selma T. b. Mar 23 1893 d. Sep 30 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Herminia Richter...married Otto August Rose
18651 Rose Sophie Eleanora b. May 16 1845 d. May 7 1927 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Holzgraf, married Andrew Frederick Rose, Jan 1867
18652 Rose William Fritz b. Feb 16 1885 d. Jun 24 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles and Minna (Melcher) Rose
25320 Rose Lawrence A. b. Oct 29 1925 d. Jul 7 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto H. and Erna Nitzschmann Rose (WM 7.12.2012)
18653 Rosenauer Jim b. Sep 12 1904 d. Jun 13 1985 cem St. Michael  
18654 Rosenauer Mary b. Oct 18 1903 d. Sep 5 1974 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Kohler) Docho...married Jim Rosenauer, Oct 20, 1926
18655 Rosenauer Suzann Lynn b. Jun 8 1968 d. Jun 8 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Leroy Rosenauer
26119 Rosenauer Leroy E. b. Jan 2 1943 d. May 29 2016 cem St. Michael  
18656 Rosenbaum Aleridge b. May 9 1904 d. Apr 10 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Anna (Veverka) Rosenbaum
18657 Rosenbaum Heinrich b. Sep 27 1820 d. Jan 22 1903 cem New Bielau  
18658 Rosenbaum Henriette b. May 15 1825 d. Mar 4 1909 cem New Bielau  
18659 Rosenbaum Libbie b. Sep 20 1910 d. Jul 23 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Anna (Cerny) Krejni...married Aldridge Rosenbaum, Dec 18, 1935
18660 Rosenfield Henry b. circa 1890 d. Jun 23 1897 cem unknown Son of August M. Rosenfield
18661 Rosenfield Joe G. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 25 1891 cem unknown Son of John and Fannie Rosenfield
18662 Rosenstein Louis b. circa 1831 d. Oct 9 1891 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society  
18663 Rosewall Elizabeth B. b. Jun 3 1893 d. Aug 27 1987 cem Osage  
18664 Rosewall Grace Bowdon b. Jul 30 1928 d. Aug 18 2007 cem Osage Daughter of Richard and Lauretta Bowdon…married Robert Oscar Rosewall
18665 Rosewall Robert Oscar b. Feb 11 1925 d. Aug 5 1986 cem Osage Veteran of World War II
18666 Rosprim Lewis John b. Jun 25 1919 d. Oct 26 1974 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
18667 Ross W. A. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 22 1875 cem unknown Married George W. Ross
18668 Rossiter William Morris Jr. b. Jul 19 1909 d. Nov 25 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Morris and Ella (Gross) Rossiter
18669 Rote Faith Elizabeth b. Feb 18 1883 d. Nov 23 1960 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jacob Dreece and Lillie Jane (Mader) Bingaman
18670 Roten Logan L. b. circa 1916 d. Apr 23 1930 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Logan Commodore and Annie (Miller) Roten
18671 Roter Frank b. Feb 13 1889 d. Sep 12 1939 cem St. Michael  
26089 Roth Gloria Ann Kahlden b. Feb 2 1935 d. Jan 28 2016 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Hugo Hans and Ida Ahlgrim Kahlden; married Oscar Roth on July 14, 1956.
18672 Rotter Anton b. Jun 11 1849 d. Jun 15 1900 cem St. Michael  
18673 Rotter Caroline b. Feb 7 1848 d. Mar 18 1936 cem St. Michael  
18674 Rountree Charles b. circa 1866 d. Feb 1891 cem unknown Son of Louis Rountree...shot by Mose Allen
18675 Rountree Ora Mae b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
18676 Rountree Orville Leslie b. Apr 9 1908 d. Sep 4 1908 cem Myrtle Son of Ira and Lulu Rountree
18677 Rouse Philip M. b. Apr 10 1922 d. Sep 26 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wilson Hilton and Rachael (Riverburgh) Rouse...veteran of World War II
18678 Rouse Rachel b. Sep 13 1896 d. Nov 1 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Edward Phillip and Helen (Fowler) Rivenburgh...married Wilson M. Rouse, Nov 28, 1920
18679 Rouse Robert W. b. Nov 23 1948 d. Mar 3 1979 cem Weimar Masonic  
18680 Rouse Wilson M. b. Jan 15 1899 d. Apr 3 1975 cem Weimar Masonic  
18681 Rowe Ernestine b. Jun 18 1926 d. Feb 2 1993 cem Union Hill Daughter of Otis and Eliza Hodge...married Jodie Rowe
18682 Rowe Howell H. b. Sep 22 1882 d. Jan 11 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Matthew and Adele (Voldetero) Rowe
18683 Rowe Howell Hanson Jr. b. Sep 23 1911 d. Nov 24 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Howell H. and Stella (Buchman) Rowe...called Hop
18684 Rowe John D. b. circa 1896 d. Feb 11 1938 cem Reels Bend  
18685 Rowe Larrel Lee b. unkn 1907 d. Apr 10 1908 cem Lakeside Son of G. M. Rowe
18686 Rowe Lola Dean b. unkn 1906 d. Dec 1906 cem Lakeside Daughter of G. M. Rowe
18687 Rowe Madison b. circa 1894 d. Dec 5 1917 cem unknown  
18688 Rowe Nellie Pearl b. May 31 1913 d. Dec 5 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin G. and Georgie (Johnson) Stapleton...married Howell H. Rowe Jr., Apr 11, 1950
18689 Rowe Page Samuel b. Feb 10 1915 d. Sep 26 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Howell H. and Stella (Buchman) Rowe
18690 Rowe Stella b. May 24 1883 d. Jan 9 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of George M. and Emma Lena (Walter) Buchman...married Howell H. Rowe, Apr 10, 1904
18691 Rowland Eutie Marie b. Jan 1 1909 d. Nov 9 1984 cem Myrtle Daughter of Frank Wilson and Laura Etta (Wilkinson) Lowe
18692 Rowton Edwin b. Apr 3 1931 d. Apr 25 2008 cem New Bielau Son of Daniel and Hester (Wilson) Rowton
18693 Roy Arthur b. unkn unkn d. May 21 1942 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
18694 Roy Chester b. circa 1891 d. Dec 1941 cem unknown Son of Berry and Mathilda Roy...veteran of World War I
18695 Roy Geneva b. circa 1900 d. Mar 7 1920 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Stephen Lyons
18696 Roy George b. circa 1874 d. Feb 1894 cem unknown  
18697 Roy Harrison b. Dec 15 1875 d. Apr 29 1959 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
18698 Roy Henrietta b. unkn unkn d. Oct 15 1918 cem unknown Died of influenza
18699 Roy Jim II b. Feb 9 1911 d. May 24 1979 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Jim and Marnevia (Ford) Roy
18700 Roy Jim III b. Jul 29 1935 d. May 20 1965 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Jim and Lucille (Greer) Roy
18701 Roy Kelvin O. b. Apr 13 1966 d. Apr 30 1983 cem Union Hill Son of Roy Lee and Gladys (Thomas) Roy...killed in an automobile accident
18702 Roy Leon b. Jul 14 1909 d. Jul 18 1989 cem Union Hill Son of Ramus and Mary (Houston) Roy
18703 Roy Lucille b. Apr 2 1913 d. Nov 1 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Samuel and Jennie (Washington) Greer...married Jim Roy
18704 Roy Manéevia b. Mar 12 1900 d. Dec 21 1961 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Jim and Kissie (Brown) Ford
18705 Roy Martha b. unkn unkn d. Mar 11 1911 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
18706 Roy Nancy b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1 1918 cem unknown  
18707 Roy Sam b. circa 1865 d. Oct 7 1935 cem Tait  
18708 Roy unknown b. unkn 1919 d. Mar 1920 cem Paradise Gardens Child of Geneva Roy
18709 Roznos Travis James b. Jun 12 1928 d. Mar 7 2010 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Frances (Holub) Roznos
18710 Roznovak Agnes Albina b. Dec 7 1899 d. Feb 18 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Frances (Fojt) Marek...married Willie Paul Roznovak
18711 Roznovak Frank J. b. Feb 22 1896 d. Nov 7 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Anna (Nosek) Roznovak
18712 Roznovak James William b. Aug 30 1932 d. Feb 17 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Willie and Agnes (Marek) Roznovak
18713 Roznovak Lydia b. Apr 19 1902 d. Mar 8 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Jose F. and Theresa (Coufal) Valcher...married Frank J. Roznovak, Jan 23, 1940
18714 Roznovak Mary Ann b. Oct 17 1940 d. Feb 20 2007 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank and Edith (Rainosek) Vacek…married James Roznovak, Dec 29, 1968
18715 Roznovak Willie Paul b. Mar 16 1898 d. Oct 16 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Anna (Nosek) Roznovak
18716 Rucka Ervin John b. Mar 24 1924 d. Jan 27 1985 cem Lakeside Son of John and Albina (Roznovsky) Rucka
18717 Rud John L. b. Oct 21 1931 d. Oct 6 1988 cem Lakeside  
18718 Rudicil Cora Lauderdale b. Aug 1 1876 d. Mar 12 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Andrew Jackson and Mahala (Lackey) Shaw...married Samuel Edward Fitzgerald...married Marion Edward Rudicil
18719 Rudicil Marion Edward b. May 13 1867 d. Dec 16 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Mary (Mason) Rudicil
18720 Rudolf Anton b. Jan 21 1872 d. Nov 15 1931 cem St. Michael  
18721 Ruesch Bobbie b. Jan 15 1917 d. Jun 19 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Nathaniel and Claudia (Willcoxson) Hairston...married Harvey W. Ruesch, May 18, 1936
18722 Ruesch Harvey Walter b. Oct 6 1908 d. Feb 1 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herman Isaac and Minnie (Grahl) Ruesch
18135 Ruether Mary Christina Maschek b. Mar 18 1919 d. Dec 1 2010 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Christina (Zbranek) Maschek, Sr.
18723 Ruether Charles D. Jr. b. Oct 29 1912 d. Apr 29 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles and Opalina (Janak) Ruether
26437 Ruether Lawerence Jerome b. Feb 10 1938 d. Feb 26 2018 cem St. Roch Son of Charles D. and Mary Mascheck Ruether; married Oxe Ruether on Nov. 15, 1959.
18602 Ruhmann Helene b. Nov 25 1877 d. Mar 26 1898 cem Trinity Lutheran  
18724 Ruhmann Allen E. b. Jan 28 1921 d. Feb 19 2010 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Emil Fred and Emma (Koenig) Ruhmann
18725 Ruhmann Alma b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1927 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Gustave C. and Anna (Torhorst) Ruhmann
18726 Ruhmann Alma H. b. Oct 10 1893 d. Jun 20 1981 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of August and Rebecca Meyer...married Henry Gustav Ruhmann
18727 Ruhmann Anna b. unkn 1852 d. unkn 1916 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Torhorst, married Gustave C. Ruhmann
18728 Ruhmann Clemons Boyce b. May 15 1913 d. Oct 19 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Emil Fred and Emma Sofia Adolphina Katrina (Koenig) Ruhmann
18729 Ruhmann Edward b. unkn 1803 d. Oct 1869 cem Ruhmann  
18730 Ruhmann Edward b. unkn 1871 d. unkn 1915 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Gustave E. and Anna (Torhorst) Ruhmann
18731 Ruhmann Elbirth Meyer b. Jul 28 1920 d. Jan 20 2001 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Hugo and Lydia (Barten) Meyer...married Willie Gustav Ruhmann, Jun 26, 1945
18732 Ruhmann Emil Fred b. Apr 20 1883 d. Apr 26 1972 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Gustave C. and Anna (Torhorst) Ruhmann
18733 Ruhmann Emma K. b. Feb 29 1888 d. Nov 11 1940 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Ernst John Edward and Anna Louise (Bruggman) Koenig...married Emil Fred Ruhmann
18734 Ruhmann Gustave C. b. Aug 14 1849 d. Mar 31 1934 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Edward and Helen (Maas) Ruhmann
18735 Ruhmann Helen b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Ruhmann Née Maas, married Edward Ruhmann
18736 Ruhmann Henry Gustav b. Mar 16 1890 d. Jul 21 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Gustave C. and Anna (Torhorst) Ruhmann
18737 Ruhmann Hilda Louise b. Jul 5 1918 d. Apr 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert and Annie (Ohl) Riesing...married Clemons Boyce Ruhmann
18738 Ruhmann William E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Ruhmann Son of Edward and Helen (Maas) Ruhmann
18739 Ruhmann Willie Gustav b. Jul 13 1915 d. Nov 12 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Emil Fred and Emma Sofia Adolphina Katrina (Koenig) Ruhmann…veteran of World War II
18740 Ruiz Adella A. b. Oct 30 1911 d. Feb 22 1981 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Isabel and Lucille (Rocha) Gonzales...married Pedro Ruiz, Feb 27, 1976
18741 Ruiz Anita C. b. Jan 22 1895 d. Nov 18 1964 cem St. Anthony Married Pedro Ruiz
18742 Ruiz Hortencia b. Feb 9 1928 d. May 2 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Pedro and Anita (Castillo) Ruiz,     called Maquita
18743 Ruiz Juanita b. Feb 11 1897 d. Nov 6 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Alenio and Louisa (Garcia) Gonzales...married Isabel M. Ruiz
18744 Ruiz Patricia Ann b. Mar 17 1987 d. Nov 5 2004 cem Nativity Daughter of Gilbert and Cynthia Ruiz…killed in an automobile accident
18745 Ruiz Pedro b. Jun 29 1896 d. Dec 18 1985 cem St. Anthony Son of Remigio and Albina (Gaitan) Ruiz
18746 Ruiz Telesphora b. circa 1887 d. Jan 28 1917 cem St. Mary  
18747 Ruiz Ysabel M. b. Jul 8 1900 d. Sep 7 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Perfecto and Juliana (Mesa) Ruiz
18748 Runk Cecil b. Mar 4 1896 d. Dec 31 1932 cem Columbus City Nicknamed Jack
18749 Runk Harold W. b. Sep 13 1921 d. Mar 4 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of J. M. and Mamie Runk...killed in World War II
18750 Runk J. C. b. Aug 6 1924 d. Jul 28 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jack and Maime (Smith) Runk
18751 Runk Mamie Ethel b. Sep 19 1891 d. Oct 28 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Gussie (Dickson) Smith
25556 Runk Laverne Hattie Schobel b. Jun 6 1930 d. Jul 19 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Alvin August and Leona (Koehl) Schobel; married J. C. Runk on October 26, 1950.
18753 Runnels Bettie Jo b. Jan 13 1944 d. Dec 26 2007 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Henry Charles and Gracie Lee (Jones) Vinson
18752 Runquist Margaret Sue b. Mar 28 1953 d. Dec 11 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Lynn Eugene and Helen (Stueber) Runquist
18754 Russell Allen D. b. May 26 1980 d. Feb 19 1982 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Karl Williams and Marilyn Russell
18755 Russell Elizabeth Trisinia b. circa 1830 d. Jan 1896 cem unknown Née Walker, married James Madison Russell, Jun 16, 1853
18756 Russell Gloria Beth b. Aug 15 1928 d. Nov 29 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Dudley Evans and Helen Elizabeth (Harp) Baker…married John Willrodt Hastedt…married Walter A. Russell
18757 Russell Irene b. Sep 17 1935 d. Dec 16 1994 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Jerry and Molly Ann (Weans) Staten...married David Russell, Feb 13, 1952
18758 Russell Junious Brownrigg b. Jan 17 1850 d. Oct 19 1873 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Robert Benedict and Lavinia (Brownrigg) Russell...died of yellow fever
18759 Russell Pauline b. Jan 22 1860 d. Sep 15 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Augustus and Hannah Elizabeth (Elson) Jones...married William Northington...married James D. Russell
25859 Rusty Harry b. Oct 12 1947 d. Jan 17 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Everett and Gertude (Wanja) Harry; married Deborah McClure on Sep. 15, 1979
18760 Rutledge Annie b. unkn unkn d. Sep 8 1930 cem Live Oak  
18761 Rutledge Cornelia b. circa 1855 d. Nov 24 1884 cem unknown Daughter of Thomas J. and Martha Henderson…married Pink A. Rutledge, Nov 7, 1876
18762 Rutledge Delno J. b. Mar 7 1910 d. Sep 24 1975 cem Miller Creek Son of Charles and Sophie (Berthold) Rutledge...veteran of World War II
18763 Rutledge Elenora b. Nov 28 1912 d. Feb 6 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Otto and Freda (Poppe) Thumann...married Henry C. Rutledge, Sep 26, 1934
18764 Rutledge Helena A. b. Dec 15 1885 d. Feb 20 1918 cem Gerhard Miller Daughter of Gerhard and Helena Miller...married Rufus Dempsey Rutledge
18765 Rutledge Henry b. Oct 1 1907 d. Dec 17 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Charles and Sophie (Berthold) Rutledge
18766 Rutledge Pink A. b. circa 1850 d. Sep 8 1892 cem Clear Creek  
18767 Rutledge Ralph Odell b. Sep 8 1935 d. Jan 11 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Henry Charlie and Eleanor (Thumann) Rutledge
18768 Rutledge Sophie b. Aug 28 1881 d. May 6 1946 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Johann Fredrich and Anna (Ehweiner) Berthold...married Charles Rutledge, Dec 13, 1901
18769 Rutledge Tom b. Mar 13 1904 d. Sep 23 1968 cem Miller Creek Son of Charles and Sophie (Berthold) Rutledge...veteran of World War II
18770 Rutledge Walter b. Jun 28 1905 d. Sep 6 1990 cem Miller Creek Son of Charles and Sophie (Berthold) Rutledge...veteran of World War II
18771 Rutta Alfred Lee b. Jul 6 1918 d. Jan 7 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic Alphonse and Frances (Zapalac) Rutta...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Fritz
18772 Rutta Bettye Jo b. Apr 16 1930 d. Apr 8 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joe and Effie (Lyons) McCue...married J. M. Rutta, May 27, 1950
18773 Rutta Brian Jeffrey b. Jan 21 1969 d. Dec 19 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Sidney George and Marjorie (Bridges) Rutta
18774 Rutta Charles Dominic b. Mar 1 1907 d. May 26 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic Alphonse and Frances (Zapalac) Rutta...veteran of World War II
18775 Rutta Dominic b. Jul 16 1850 d. Mar 22 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
18776 Rutta Dominic Alphonse b. Jul 16 1880 d. Mar 31 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic and Mary Rutta
18777 Rutta Dominic Henry b. Nov 24 1915 d. Sep 2 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic Alphonse and Frances (Zapalac) Rutta
18778 Rutta Francis b. Oct 29 1885 d. Sep 5 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Agnes Zapalac...married Dominic Alphonse Rutta
18779 Rutta George Peter b. unkn 1943 d. Nov 27 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jerry Peter Rutta
18780 Rutta Jerry Peter b. Sep 11 1909 d. Jan 4 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic Alphonse and Frances (Zapalac) Rutta
18781 Rutta John Allen b. Jun 26 1954 d. Jan 31 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic Henry and Rosie (Fojtik) Rutta...killed in an automobile accident
18782 Rutta Linda Susan b. Sep 26 1955 d. Jan 31 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Dominic Henry and Rosie (Fojtik) Rutta...killed in an automobile accident
18783 Rutta Michael Dennis b. Mar 8 1967 d. Mar 7 2000 cem unknown  
18784 Rutta Rosie b. Mar 13 1923 d. Apr 1 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alois and Annie (Voitle) Fojtik...married Dominic Henry Rutta, Apr 26, 1946
26208 Rutta James "Bill" Mitton b. Sep 28 1922 d. Aug 28 2016 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dominic Alfons and frances (Zapalac) Rutta; married Bettye Jo McCue
18785 Ryan William b. unkn unkn d. Mar 28 1862 cem unknown Killed by John A. Pearce
18786 Ryba Blake b. Aug 6 1987 d. Aug 27 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Roger and Barbara (McClanahan) Ryba…killed in an automobile accident
18787 Ryba Emil G. b. Dec 14 1922 d. Apr 11 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe and Mollie (Dedek) Ryba...veteran of World War II
18788 Ryba George J. b. Oct 14 1926 d. Nov 14 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
18789 Rypple George b. Jan 3 1910 d. Jun 12 1968 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph S. and Sophie (Dittrich) Rypple...veteran of World War II
18790 Rypple Joseph S. b. Apr 20 1882 d. Jan 18 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Frances Rypple
18791 Rypple Leona Lois b. Dec 26 1924 d. Nov 2 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Mattie (Gilcrease) Briscoe...married George J. Rypple, Nov 24, 1945
18792 Rypple Manuel b. Jun 30 1955 d. Oct 5 1972 cem St. Michael Son of George and Leona Lois (Briscoe) Rypple
18793 Rypple Minnie b. Jul 24 1880 d. Nov 21 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Josephine (Russek) Herder...married J. F. Shimek...married Joseph S. Rypple
18794 Rypple Sophie b. Aug 30 1882 d. Mar 1942 cem St. Michael Née Dittrich, married Joseph S. Rypple