Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with B

DATA

ID

LAST NAME FIRST NAME B

B Mmm DD

B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem Cemetery Notes
731 Baar Blanche b. Dec 16 1892 d. Oct 13 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of William A. and Kitty (Matthews) Baar
732 Baar John P. b. Mar 14 1882 d. Oct 1 1883 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
733 Baar Kitty b. Sep 14 1859 d. Apr 30 1925 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Matthews, married William A. Baar, Jan 11, 1881
734 Baar Leon F. b. Sep 16 1886 d. Jul 9 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William A. and Kitty (Matthews) Baar
735 Baar Roxie E. b. Nov 1884 d. Apr 21 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Silas Alexander and Mary Eleanor (Taylor) Garrett...married Leon F. Baar in 1916
736 Baar Shelby T. b. Nov 20 1883 d. Dec 7 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Kitty (Matthews) Baar
737 Baar William A. b. Oct 24 1854 d. May 1 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
738 Babbitt Norma b. Jul 16 1891 d. Dec 17 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Mathee, married Woodford Babbitt in Jan 1926
739 Baca Anna b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1921 cem New Bielau  
740 Baca Charles Anton b. Feb 7 1888 d. Dec 7 1971 cem St. Mary  
741 Baca Frank b. Aug 31 1863 d. Aug 10 1932 cem Weimar Masonic  
742 Baca Laura M. b. Aug 20 1909 d. Jun 11 1978 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek...married Victor Baca
743 Baca Mary b. Apr 11 1890 d. Feb 23 1964 cem St. Mary Married Charles Baca
744 Baca Rosina b. Nov 1866 d. Feb 10 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank Koudelka
745 Baca Victor T. b. Dec 20 1903 d. Oct 13 1992 cem St. Anthony Son of Emil and Annie (Tichalsky) Baca
26286 Baca Josephine (Patlovany) b. Aug 3 1931 d. Jul 2 2017 cem St. Michael Daughter of John Patlovany and Emilie (Kubena) Patlovany; married Carlton Baca on July 24, 1951
746 Bacon Mattie D. b. Dec 6 1914 d. Dec 16 1982 cem Columbus City  
747 Badder unknown b. unkn 1892 d. Dec 17 1892 cem unknown Son of Henry John Craighill and Clara Matilda (Reed) Beals Hamilton Badder
748 Baer Cecil Albert Jr. b. May 15 1917 d. Sep 22 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Cecil Albert and Ollie (Orendorff) Baer...veteran of World War II
749 Bahl John C. b. Aug 18 1881 d. Nov 23 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John A. and Mary (Laurence) Bahl
750 Bahner Angeline b. Feb 5 1900 d. Sep 2 1969 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Mary Kubesch...married Edmund Bahner
751 Bahner Annie b. Feb 16 1887 d. Jun 24 1986 cem St. Michael Daughter of Johan and Anna (Mendel) Schindler...married Frank L. Bahner, Sep 20, 1910
752 Bahner Cecilia b. circa 1866 d. Mar 3 1947 cem St. Michael  
753 Bahner Edgar W. b. Jan 23 1914 d. Jan 24 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Frank W. and Annie (Schindler) Bahner
754 Bahner Edmund H. b. Aug 5 1897 d. Oct 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Cecilia (Berger) Bahner
755 Bahner Ferdinand b. Aug 6 1863 d. Jul 1935 cem St. Michael  
756 Bahner Frances Henrietta b. Jan 2 1905 d. Nov 5 1972 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fred and Pauline (Beyer) Billeck...married Henry Bahner, Nov 26, 1923
757 Bahner Frank L. b. Dec 31 1887 d. Jul 24 1967 cem St. Michael  
758 Bahner Fred b. circa 1894 d. Dec 31 1934 cem St. Michael  
759 Bahner Henry A. b. Mar 12 1901 d. Jul 8 1976 cem St. Anthony Son of Fred and Cecilia (Berger) Bahner
760 Bahner Herbert F. b. Sep 20 1919 d. Feb 19 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Frank L. and Annie (Schindler) Bahner
761 Bahner unknown b. unkn 1938 d. Dec 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Ed Bahner
762 Bahner Viola Mildred b. Nov 27 1920 d. Jul 6 1944 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward Bahner
763 Bahner Wilburn E. b. Nov 14 1925 d. Apr 27 2006 cem St. Michael Son of Ed and Angeline (Kubesch) Bahner
26097 Bahner Elvin Joe b. Jul 9 1930 d. Feb 20 2016 cem St. Michael Son of Edmund and Angelina Kubesch Bahner; married Ann Marie Lauber on Nov. 13, 1954
26548 Bahner Anne Marie b. Sep 29 1931 d. Dec 7 2018 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alfred and Florence Laubar; married Elvin Joe Bahner on Nov. 13, 1955.
764 Bailey Charles Mitchell b. Mar 22 1861 d. Mar 17 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Martha (Biggs) Bailey
765 Bailey E. J. b. Apr 11 1920 d. Apr 15 1999 cem unknown Veteran of World War II
766 Bailey Hester b. Jul 27 1869 d. Dec 11 1946 cem Boykin Daughter of Louis Gaskin
767 Bailey Jessie b. Sep 25 1863 d. Aug 5 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Harry G. and Ellen (Bennett) Jamison...married Charles Mitchell Bailey
768 Bailey Lena b. May 1861 d. Jul 22 1902 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Weston Bailey
769 Bailey Paulette b. Mar 14 1902 d. Aug 8 1938 cem Rising Star  
770 Bailey Poleta b. circa 1904 d. Aug 7 1938 cem unknown Née Pettus
771 Bain David b. Jun 25 1853 d. May 29 1930 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Elizabeth (Murry) Bain
772 Bain Dixie b. Feb 18 1905 d. Sep 9 1942 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Thomas and Etta Flournoy...married Donnie D. Bain, Jan 1936
773 Bain Janet b. unkn 1857 d. May 17 1920 cem Myrtle Daughter of James and Mary (Walker) Wilson...married David Bain
774 Baines Charles Dale b. Feb 18 1961 d. Aug 3 2001 cem Oakland Son of Clarence and Gladys Irene (Williams) Baines
775 Baines Joyce Marie b. Aug 3 1936 d. Feb 21 2005 cem Oakland Daughter of Faurice and Gertrude (Dennis) Woods…married Herbert Baines
776 Baird Robert Lincoln Jr. b. Dec 8 1930 d. Jul 6 2002 cem cremated Son of Robert Lincoln and Alli Monnie Mae (Willtrout) Baird
777 Baird W. I. b. Dec 19 1931 d. Jun 30 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Wilburn Terrell and Lilly Mae (Willtrout) Baird…called Doc
26477 Baird Frances Ann b. Jan 31 1934 d. Apr 25 2018 cem Lakeside Daughter of Issac and Stella Lenard; married W.I. "Doc" Baird
778 Baity Helen b. May 13 1927 d. Nov 16 1970 cem Good Hope Daughter of WIley and Leola (Hodge) Baity
779 Baity Huey b. Oct 15 1907 d. Jan 8 1966 cem Good Hope  
780 Baity Lizzie b. Mar 15 1883 d. Jan 18 1963 cem Good Hope Daughter of Mingo and Harriet (Coolidge) Brown...married Spencer Baity
781 Baity Lucille b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1987 cem Paradise Gardens  
782 Baity Noah b. May 1851 d. Jan 13 1913 cem Good Hope Son of Angeline Kye
783 Baity Roy Lee b. Sep 20 1910 d. Aug 18 1960 cem Good Hope Son of Spencer and Lizzie (Brown) Baity...veteran of World War II and Korea
784 Baity Spencer b. Aug 14 1882 d. Dec 18 1954 cem Good Hope  
785 Baity Tommie L. b. Jan 30 1906 d. Oct 27 1978 cem Good Hope Son of Spencer and Lizzie (Brown) Baity...veteran of World War II
786 Baker Alafair S. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1 1877 cem unknown Married William M. Baker
787 Baker Arthur Daniel b. Aug 7 1880 d. Aug 17 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George Henry and Susan Jane (Lewis) Baker
788 Baker Benjamin Marshall b. Mar 12 1837 d. Dec 8 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Job M. and Sarah (Carter) Baker...Confederate veteran
789 Baker Charles b. Nov 1 1929 d. Nov 1 1929 cem Myrtle Son of Gilbert Baker
790 Baker Drew Cunningham b. Feb 5 1875 d. Jan 4 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Benjamin Marshall and Virginia (Cunningham) Baker
791 Baker Dudley Evans b. Apr 6 1899 d. Apr 1 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of W. E. and Nancy (Evans) Baker...veteran of World War I
792 Baker Edna b. Aug 3 1900 d. Oct 25 1926 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Ed Dunlavy...married Victor Arnold Baker
793 Baker Ella Mae b. Jul 6 1924 d. Sep 8 2011 cem Oakland Daughter of Henry and Agnes Hilliard Cunningham...married John Wesley Baker March 1944
794 Baker Era Lee b. Aug 31 1908 d. Mar 5 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Drew Cunningham and Eva (Coffee) Baker
795 Baker Eugene L. b. Jan 2 1926 d. Mar 6 1995 cem Lakeside Son of William Loren and Betty Drew (Wells) Baker...veteran of World War II
796 Baker Eva b. Sep 27 1877 d. Aug 17 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William D. and Elizabeth S. Coffee...married Drew Cunningham Baker, Dec 11, 1900
797 Baker Evelyn Joyce b. Aug 20 1936 d. Nov 17 1942 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Robert and Pearlena (Adams) Baker
798 Baker George Arthur b. Nov 6 1905 d. Apr 6 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arthur Daniel and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Baker
799 Baker Gilbert A. b. Jun 30 1893 d. Dec 23 1989 cem Myrtle Son of J. C. and Amelia (Zimmer) Baker
800 Baker Helen Elizabeth b. Oct 29 1906 d. Jun 13 1974 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank Albert and Nannie Jennie (Green) Harp...married Dudley Evans Baker, Jun 1, 1926
801 Baker James b. May 9 1910 d. Oct 17 1925 cem Myrtle Son of Arthur D. and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Taylor Baker
802 Baker James Franklin b. May 12 1915 d. Aug 21 1974 cem Myrtle Son of Frank and Willie (Heisler) Baker
803 Baker James William b. Feb 28 1934 d. Aug 28 1995 cem Myrtle  
804 Baker Jesse b. circa 1921 d. Jun 9 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herman Baker
805 Baker John b. Aug 10 1886 d. Oct 30 1952 cem Oakland Hill Son of Dan and Chaltie Baker
806 Baker John Wesley b. Sep 15 1912 d. Nov 1 1991 cem Oakland Son of John and Luvenia (Mayes) Baker
807 Baker Kristi Diane b. May 24 1974 d. Sep 9 1974 cem Myrtle Daughter of William Jay Baker
808 Baker Mamie Ray b. May 10 1897 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Myrtle Daughter of Moses Madison and Minnie Ann (Brownson) Townsend...married Oscar Franklin Baker, Jan 5, 1966
809 Baker Martha Lee b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1860 cem unknown  
810 Baker Mary Elizabeth b. Sep 27 1913 d. Feb 16 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Tompkinson and Ella Alberta (Wilson) Waddell...married Rollin Harold Baker, Mar 21, 1939
811 Baker Mary H. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1869 cem unknown Married James H. Steele...married J. M. Baker, May 1, 1859
812 Baker Mattie b. Apr 1 1867 d. Jun 1 1868 cem Columbus City  
813 Baker Minnie Lee b. Mar 27 1876 d. Jul 30 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of I. T. and Martha Elizabeth (Pope) Richardson...married Lee Reginald Taylor in 1898...married Arthur Daniel Baker
814 Baker Nelda Lois Speck b. Jul 9 1925 d. Jul 31 2009 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jess Andrew and Ida Maye (Adams) Speck…married Hume L. Baker, Aug 27, 1942
815 Baker Norman J. b. Sep 26 1915 d. Jun 8 1968 cem Myrtle Veteran of World War II
816 Baker Norman Roy b. Oct 27 1931 d. Oct 13 1983 cem Myrtle Son of Gilbert A. and Ray Lobelia Baker
817 Baker Olive b. Apr 18 1913 d. Jan 6 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Denzil and Beulah E. (French) Grogan…married Roy Albert Baker
818 Baker Orville Lee b. Feb 24 1920 d. Jan 9 1942 cem Myrtle Son of Oscar and Mamie (Townsend) Baker...died of blood poisoning while serving in the U. S. Navy during World War II
819 Baker Oscar Franklin b. Dec 15 1891 d. Jul 9 1968 cem Myrtle Died of injuries received in an automobile accident
820 Baker Pearl b. Jan 5 1902 d. Dec 13 1977 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Ambrose and Molly (Foley) Adams
821 Baker Ray Lobelia b. Oct 23 1901 d. Nov 2 1986 cem Myrtle Married Gilbert A. Baker, Feb 3, 1917
822 Baker Robert Lee b. Mar 12 1902 d. Mar 5 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Luvenia (Mayes) Baker
823 Baker Rollin Harold b. Nov 11 1916 d. Nov 12 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Laurence and Minnie Louise (Perkins) Baker
824 Baker Roy Albert b. Sep 9 1908 d. Apr 15 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Arthur Daniel and Minnie Lee (Richardson) Baker
825 Baker Sarah b. Aug 6 1802 d. Nov 10 1858 cem Columbus City Née Carter, married Job M. Baker
826 Baker unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1893 cem unknown Married Joe Baker…killed in a wagon accident
827 Baker Victor Arnold b. circa 1897 d. Jul 6 1925 cem Zoar Lutheran Veteran of World War I
828 Baker Virginia Frances b. Dec 2 1848 d. Feb 28 1916 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Leander Calvin and Ann (Sloan) Slaughter Cunningham...married Benjamin Marshall Baker, Mar 12, 1874
829 Baker William M. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1884 cem unknown  
830 Baker Wyvon Flora b. Sep 12 1911 d. May 29 1985 cem Myrtle Daughter of Alfred and Daisey (Lane) Moss...married Norman J. Baker
26272 Baker Mittie b. unknown unknown d. unknown unknown cem Oakland  
26369 Baker Marvin Doyle b. Sep 17 1946 d. Oct 6 2014 cem Myrtle Son of Nelda Speck Baker; married Jill Alford Baker. Vietnam Vet
26545 Baker Hume Leslie b. Sep 28 1922 d. Nov 25 2018 cem Myrtle Son of Oscar and Mamie (Townsend) Baker; married Nelda Lois Speck on Aug. 27, 1942. WWII vet.
831 Balas Brian Thomas b. Aug 25 1969 d. Mar 13 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Steve and Linda (Thomas) Balas
832 Balas Frank Paul b. Aug 15 1921 d. Sep 23 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Louis F. and Louisa (Ressler) Balas...veteran of World War II
833 Balas Louisa b. Aug 11 1888 d. Sep 14 1943 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Johanna (Balas) Revaler
834 Balas Ludwig Frank b. Jun 30 1881 d. Aug 9 1938 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Louise (Bartak) Balas
835 Balcar Mary C. b. Aug 5 1909 d. May 29 1998 cem St. Michael  
836 Balcar Robert A. b. Feb 7 1908 d. Aug 20 1977 cem St. Michael  
837 Baldwin Elijiah J. b. Oct 19 1929 d. Mar 31 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Lewis and Lorene Jackson Baldwin...married Lillian Hodges
838 Baldwin Ida May b. unkn 1871 d. Aug 11 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob H. and Mary Emma (Hawkins) Baldwin
839 Baldwin Jacob H. Jr. b. circa 1845 d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
840 Baldwin Lorena b. Oct 13 1900 d. Dec 8 1978 cem Paradise Gardens  
841 Baldwin Parthenia b. unkn 1804 d. unkn 1924 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
842 Balfour James b. Oct 23 1835 d. May 17 1909 cem Columbus City  
843 Balfour Joe E. b. Oct 10 1896 d. Oct 19 1957 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Son of Jim and Susan (Davis) Balfour [death certificate]
844 Balhorn Barbara b. May 15 1825 d. Oct 6 1881 cem St. Roch Née Wittlew, married Caspar Heiman...married Heinrich Balhorn
845 Balhorn Heinrich b. Jul 17 1828 d. Jan 8 1874 cem St. Roch  
846 Balhorn Terry Jefferson b. Jul 20 1888 d. Oct 27 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
847 Ball George b. Jan 5 1801 d. Sep 27 1867 cem Old Osage  
848 Ball James Edward b. Jan 1 1911 d. Apr 23 1976 cem Myrtle Son of Edwin and Iola (Kelly) Ball
849 Ball John Henry G. b. Mar 18 1884 d. Oct 28 1925 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Addelaide (McNight) Ball
850 Ball Malcolm T. b. Aug 5 1926 d. Dec 17 1933 cem St. Michael  
851 Ball Parphne b. unkn unkn d. Apr 15 1924 cem unknown Daughter of Walter Dabiels...married Sam Ball
852 Ballard Anderson b. Aug 10 1897 d. Dec 26 1962 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Harrison and Charlotte (Jenkins) Ballard, veteran of World War I
853 Ballard B. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 22 1898 cem unknown Bitten by a mad dog
854 Ballard Ben b. Jul 27 1886 d. Jul 27 1951 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Harrison Ballard [unmarked, info from death certificate]
855 Ballard Harrison b. May 4 1862 d. May 30 1941 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] [info from death certificate]
856 Ballard James b. Jun 20 1876 d. Oct 21 1935 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of James and Charlotte (Johnson) Ballard [info from death certificate]
857 Ballard Jim b. Jan 2 1906 d. Mar 10 1966 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Jim Ballard, Sr. [info from death certificate]
858 Ballard Johnie b. circa 1902 d. Jun 14 1924 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of James and Rosa (Blake) Ballard [info from death certificate]
859 Ballard Morris b. Jun 15 1900 d. Oct 24 1955 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Jim and Rose (Blake) Ballard [info from death certificate]
860 Ballard Phoebe b. circa 1866 d. May 20 1921 cem unknown Daughter of Stanford and Sarah (Stiff) Alexander
861 Ballard Pirley b. circa 1903 d. Mar 3 1958 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Henry and Alice Williams married Lee Ballard
862 Ballard Rose b. Jan 10 1898 d. Mar 18 1948 cem unknown Daughter of Joe Ballard [info from death certificate]
863 Ballard Scharlett b. circa 1862 d. Sep 15 1923 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Daughter of Will Johnson [info from death certificate]
864 Ballard unknown b. circa 1886 d. Oct 19 1888 cem unknown Son of C. H. Ballard
865 Ballard Will b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1925 cem unknown Shot to death
866 Baller Anton b. Jan 1906 d. Jan 28 1907 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Baller
867 Baller Emilie b. Dec 24 1871 d. May 1 1909 cem St. Michael Married Joseph Baller
868 Baller Ferdinand b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1908 cem St. Michael  
869 Ballew Mary b. Dec 11 1905 d. Sep 11 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Harry C. and Julia Ann (Countryman) Weaver...married Oscar Lewis Ballew, Jun 27, 1931
870 Ballew Oscar L. b. Jul 18 1897 d. Jul 12 1993 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Andrew Jackson and Lora Alice (Smith) Ballew
871 Ballverde George b. circa 1862 d. Dec 24 1917 cem unknown Found murdered
872 Ballverde Peter b. circa 1857 d. Dec 24 1917 cem unknown Found murdered
873 Baltis Longinir b. circa 1839 d. Mar 25 1905 cem St. Mary  
874 Balusek Allen Wayne b. Aug 1 1968 d. Aug 1 1968 cem St. Michael  
875 Balusek Dorothy Marie b. Oct 11 1931 d. Apr 27 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charles and Albina (Ulrich) Schimcek...married Eugene Balusek, Jul 15, 1953
876 Balusek Eddie Lee b. Mar 24 1955 d. Nov 18 2007 cem Golden Rod Son of Emil Edwin and Virginia Lea (Krhovjak) Balusek
877 Balusek Emil Bates b. Jun 10 1893 d. Oct 26 1980 cem Golden Rod Son of John and Annie (Janicek) Balusek
878 Balusek Emil Edwin b. Aug 15 1927 d. Apr 6 2008 cem Golden Rod Son of Emil Bates and Lena Emmagene (Brownson) Balusek
879 Balusek Lena Emogene b. Feb 27 1900 d. Nov 16 1997 cem Golden Rod Daughter of Almond Bates and Lee Estelle (Chambless) Brownson...married Emil Bates Balusek
880 Balusek Lillie b. Sep 17 1906 d. Jul 13 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Annie (Schimcek) Nitschmann...married Ted Balusek in 1948
881 Balusek Roland Jesse b. Dec 12 1916 d. Jul 1982 cem Lakeside Son of Frank and Fannie (Dusek) Balusek...veteran of World War II
882 Balusek Ted Lewis b. Feb 6 1920 d. Mar 8 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank F. and Fannie (Dusek) Balusek...veteran of World War II
883 Balusek Virginia Lea b. Feb 7 1928 d. Jul 4 2009 cem Golden Rod Daughter of John and Ida (Starustka) Krhovjak…married Emil Edwin Balusek, Apr 16, 1949
26492 Balusek Eugene Louis b. Aug 17 1929 d. Jan 22 2018 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Hermina (Kovarek) Balusek; married Dorothy Schimeck on July 15, 1953.
884 Balzer Albina F. b. Mar 3 1911 d. Aug 13 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfonse and Mary (Matocha) Samohyl…married Rudolph Balzer, Feb 15, 1927
885 Balzer Arnold W. b. Sep 30 1923 d. Aug 10 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charlie F. and Frieda M. (Mehrens) Balzer...veteran of World War II
886 Balzer Charles F. b. Dec 15 1889 d. Feb 8 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Wilhelm and Carolina (Ahlgrim) Balzer
887 Balzer Clara M. b. Jan 20 1912 d. Apr 24 2001 cem Brune Daughter of Arnold and Kathryn (Braden) Lindner...married Herman Balzer, Aug 18, 1947
888 Balzer Elsie C. b. Aug 16 1903 d. Feb 12 2003 cem Brune Daughter of Peter and Elizabeth (Koehl) Scheel…married Fritz Balzer, Dec 12, 1939
889 Balzer Freida b. Mar 26 1898 d. Jan 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Wilhelm Henry and Johanna (Beoachen) Mehrens...married Charles F. Balzer in 1919
890 Balzer Frida b. Nov 3 1903 d. Oct 26 1906 cem Riesing  
891 Balzer Fritz W. b. Oct 7 1888 d. Oct 21 1960 cem Brune Son of Wilhelm and Katherine (Ahlgrim) Balzer
892 Balzer Herman F. b. Aug 10 1905 d. Apr 16 1987 cem Brune Son of Wilhelm and Katherine (Ahlgrim) Balzer
893 Balzer Karoline b. Jan 11 1865 d. Dec 17 1944 cem Brune Daughter of Christian and Wilhelmina (Coolas) Ahlgrim...married Wilhelm Balzer, Nov 2, 1889
894 Balzer Ludmilla b. Mar 30 1908 d. Feb 25 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Veronica (Jasek) Mahalitc...married Paul Frederick Balzer...called Minnie
895 Balzer Rudolph B. b. Oct 27 1902 d. Nov 3 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Carolina (Algrim) Balzer
896 Balzer Wilhelm b. Apr 12 1864 d. Mar 3 1938 cem Brune  
897 Banda Juacinto b. circa 1913 d. Jul 15 1920 cem St. Mary Son of Miguel and Raphaela (Neria) Banda
898 Banegas Manuel b. Dec 10 1882 d. Aug 8 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Pedro and Romona (Razo) Banegas
899 Banegas Telesfora b. Jan 5 1896 d. Feb 23 1983 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jesus and Felipe (Aagelia) Arrello
25922 Banegas Natividad b. Oct 25 1925 d. Feb 2 2015 cem St. Anthony Son of Manuel and Telesfora (Arguello) Banegas; married Dolores Gonzalz on Nov. 1, 1948
900 Banks Albert b. Apr 26 1913 d. Jul 11 1987 cem Williams Paradise Son of Henderson and Clara (Coleman) Banks
901 Banks Arthur b. May 4 1888 d. Apr 18 1959 cem Willing Workers Son of Charlie and Kizzie (Jarmon) Banks
902 Banks Arthur Charles b. Oct 8 1939 d. Feb 27 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Corine McGrew
903 Banks Eisse b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1966 cem Gay Hill  
904 Banks Ella Mae b. Jan 6 1915 d. Dec 17 1985 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Otto and Ellen Champ...married Shirley Banks
905 Banks Emma Ola b. May 30 1926 d. Mar 4 1945 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Jimmie and Essie (Smith) Banks
906 Banks Jimmie b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1938 cem Gay Hill  
907 Banks Josie b. circa 1883 d. Nov 16 1966 cem Willing Workers Married Arthur Banks
908 Banks Joyce b. May 17 1942 d. Mar 13 2011 cem Alleyton Daughter of Willie Williams and Rachel Brown...married Willie Banks, Sr.
909 Banks Lem b. unkn unkn d. May 22 1903 cem unknown  
910 Banks Lucinda b. circa 1869 d. May 1870 cem unknown  
911 Banks Mamie b. Sep 23 1900 d. Oct 28 1983 cem Alleyton  
912 Banks Moses b. circa 1860 d. May 1870 cem unknown  
913 Banks Rex b. Jul 16 1891 d. Jan 1 1958 cem Alleyton  
914 Banks Shirley b. Sep 8 1912 d. Nov 8 1958 cem Williams Paradise Son of Henderson and Clara (Coleman) Banks
915 Banks Willie b. Sep 23 1934 d. May 27 1996 cem Alleyton Son of Rex and Mamie Banks
916 Bankson Garland b. Aug 23 1917 d. Aug 14 1996 cem cremated Daughter of Henry and Vera (Obenhaus) Scheller
917 Bankston Annie E. b. Dec 24 1897 d. Jan 11 1965 cem St. Anthony Née Buxkamper, married Robert O. Bankston
918 Bankston Debby Arlean b. Jun 26 1965 d. Mar 26 1966 cem Williams Paradise  
919 Bankston Deborah Kay b. Feb 14 1960 d. Aug 20 1996 cem Poenitzsch Daughter of Lloyd William Henry and Lillie (Stancik) Poenitzsch...married Billy Bankston, Mar 7, 1981
920 Bankston Eddie L. b. Jan 12 1892 d. May 21 1968 cem Union Hill  
921 Bankston Morris b. Jun 8 1940 d. Nov 28 1975 cem Williams Paradise Son of Ruben and Iva (Hurd) Bankston...killed in an automobile accident
922 Bankston Nancy b. Aug 5 1986 d. Jun 4 1978 cem Union Hill  
923 Bankston Robert O. b. Sep 1 1894 d. May 3 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Mary (Werland) Bankston
924 Bankston Roy R. b. Jul 9 1924 d. Jun 25 1979 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Annie (Fehner) Bankston
25940 Bankston Lora Mae Schobel b. Feb 2 1932 d. Aug 19 2015 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Alvin and Leona Koehl Schobel; married Roy R. Bankston, Sr.
925 Banning Charles T. b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1931 cem Lakeside  
926 Banse Adolph b. Sep 21 1876 d. Mar 30 1945 cem St. Michael Son of John Banse
927 Banse Alois b. Dec 29 1906 d. Oct 9 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Filomena (Berger) Banse
928 Banse Alvin b. Feb 21 1913 d. Sep 7 1942 cem St. Michael  
929 Banse Annie b. May 17 1881 d. Feb 5 1963 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Maria Cernosek...married John Banse
930 Banse Chra b. Apr 4 1867 d. Oct 26 1900 cem St. Mary  
931 Banse Christina b. Mar 1 1848 d. Jul 5 1922 cem St. Michael  
932 Banse Edgar J. b. May 22 1911 d. Mar 1 2001 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie (Rainosek) Banse
933 Banse Emil b. Mar 31 1908 d. Jun 10 1909 cem St. Michael  
934 Banse Emilie b. Oct 29 1891 d. May 28 1928 cem St. Michael  
935 Banse Evelyn b. Dec 3 1932 d. Mar 20 1933 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolf Banse
936 Banse Flomenia b. Feb 10 1888 d. Sep 19 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Carolina Berger...married Frank Banse in 1908
937 Banse Frank b. Mar 9 1883 d. Mar 14 1953 cem St. Michael Son of John Banse
938 Banse Hedwig E. b. Jun 19 1908 d. Apr 24 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Emelia (Bednarz) Kainer...married Alois F. Banse, Oct 8, 1929
939 Banse Henry H. b. Jan 3 1923 d. Jun 6 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Philomena (Berger) Banse...veteran of World War II
940 Banse Ida b. Sep 3 1909 d. Dec 8 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolf and Laura (Fietsam) Schindler...married Edgar Banse, Sep 4, 1939
941 Banse John b. Feb 28 1841 d. Jul 22 1926 cem St. Michael  
942 Banse John b. Jan 11 1881 d. May 7 1951 cem St. Michael Son of John and Christine Banse
943 Banse Mary b. Sep 28 1879 d. Apr 24 1908 cem St. Michael  
944 Banse Robert b. Apr 22 1934 d. Jan 2 1963 cem St. Michael  
26042 Banse Wilfred John b. Aug 7 1931 d. Mar 23 2013 cem St. Michael Son of Alois F. and Hedwig E. (Kainer) Banse; married Barbara Banse
945 Barak Jerry Douglas b. Jul 27 1897 d. Apr 23 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World Wars I and II
946 Barber W. A. b. circa 1871 d. Aug 15 1931 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
947 Barborak Anna b. Jan 14 1864 d. Mar 1 1936 cem St. Mary  
948 Barcak Annie b. Jan 17 1885 d. Jul 20 1962 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph Zapalac...married John Barcak, Nov 11, 1914
949 Barcak Eddie C. b. Aug 4 1920 d. Nov 30 1968 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary Barack...veteran of World War II
950 Barcak Henrietta Leona b. Feb 20 1925 d. May 1 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charlie and Emma (Kloesel) Ulbrich…married Eddie Barcak, Nov 25, 1946
951 Barcak Ignac b. circa 1874 d. Apr 9 1947 cem St. Michael  
952 Barcak John Paul b. Jun 24 1884 d. May 11 1952 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie (Orsak) Barcak, married Annie Zapalac Nov 11, 1914
953 Barclay Mary Bess b. Dec 18 1913 d. Aug 25 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel French and Bess (Repass) Landcaster...married James H. Barclay Jr., Jan 16, 1934
954 Barclay unknown b. circa 1826 d. Apr 14 1886 cem unknown  
955 Barela Francisco b. unkn 1883 d. Oct 26 1963 cem Lakeside  
956 Barela Maria Patricia Ramona G. b. unkn 1891 d. Feb 14 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francisco Barela
957 Barfield Benjamin b. Jul 9 1931 d. Nov 7 2001 cem Columbus City  
25809 Bargas Andrea b. Dec 11 1932 d. Aug 11 2014 cem St. Michael Daughter of George and Vincenta (segura) Delgado. Married Joe Bargas August 26, 1950.
958 Barges Marcellina b. circa 1918 d. May 11 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Filoneno and Silvestra (Torres) Barges
959 Barges Marcellino b. circa 1918 d. May 9 1919 cem St. Mary Son of Filoneno and Silvestra (Torres) Barges
960 Bargett John b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1909 cem unknown Run over by a train
961 Baring Arthur L. b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1936 cem Lakeside  
962 Baring Edgar b. May 12 1901 d. Aug 29 1980 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Arthur L. and Louisa A. (Lingenau) Baring
963 Baring Elisa I. b. Dec 8 1904 d. Dec 21 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Sophie (Obelgoner) Randow...married Edgar Baring
964 Baring Johanna b. Oct 18 1881 d. Aug 22 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Johanna Baring
965 Baring Josephine b. Jun 3 1841 d. Nov 5 1907 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Johann and Josephine (Zimmerscheidt) Leyendecker...married Otto A. Baring
966 Baring Louise A. b. Jan 16 1879 d. Jun 1 1959 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frederick and Katherine (Bauer) Lingenau...married Arthur L. Baring, Jun 30, 1900
967 Baring Norena b. circa 1903 d. Jan 1906 cem unknown Daughter of Arthur L. and Louise A. (Lingenau) Baring
25341 Baring Otto Albert b. Jan 5 1838 d. Oct 3 1913 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker  
968 Barker Agnes b. Sep 1 1881 d. Mar 22 1942 cem Lakeside Née Miles, married J. B. Barker
969 Barker Clyde M. b. Jun 24 1914 d. Dec 25 1933 cem Lakeside Son of J. B. and Agnes (Miles) Barker...died in an automobile accident
970 Barker John b. Feb 16 1874 d. May 13 1959 cem Lakeside Son of John Barker
971 Barker Lee b. Sep 1 1921 d. Jul 29 1992 cem Myrtle Daughter of William T. and Ethel L. Garnett
972 Barkowsky Georg b. Feb 4 1849 d. Oct 20 1914 cem Lehrer  
973 Barlow Mary b. unkn unkn d. Feb 16 1929 cem Columbus City  
974 Barlow Toby b. Aug 12 1944 d. Dec 16 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edgar and Margie Barlow
975 Barnard Fred b. unkn unkn d. Feb 22 1890 cem unknown  
976 Barnes Johnnie Scott b. Feb 18 1908 d. mm 24 1976 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War II
977 Barnes Kate Eliza b. Jan 28 1828 d. May 26 1921 cem Lakeside Daughter of Andrew Montgomery...married Thomas Barnes
978 Barnes Octavia b. Jan 5 1945 d. Jun 17 2008 cem Alleyton  
979 Barnes Ruth Bea b. Sep 20 1920 d. Mar 1 1987 cem Alleyton Daughter of Thomas Hall
980 Barnes Wilbert Lorane b. Jan 6 1940 d. Jul 11 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Son of William and Woddie (Tyler) Barnes
981 Barnett Alonzo b. Feb 15 1849 d. Mar 28 1913 cem Weimar Masonic  
982 Barnett Charles Davenport b. Jul 31 1837 d. Jul 13 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joseph and Mary A. Barnett...Confederate veteran
983 Barnett Charlie b. unkn unkn d. Jul 1910 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alonzo Barnett
984 Barnett Dankrita Hayes b. unkn unkn d. Dec 28 1883 cem Clear Creek Née Jordan, married Alonzo Barnett, Jul 1, 1868
985 Barnett Fred A. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 17 1969 cem unknown Son of Fred A. Barnett…killed in Vietnam
986 Barnett Fred A. b. Aug 3 1908 d. Nov 19 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
987 Barnett Harold Lloyd b. Sep 7 1935 d. Sep 12 2004 cem unknown Son of Harold Montgomery and Daisy (Hile) Barnett
988 Barnett Ida Frances b. unkn 1864 d. Jul 24 1936 cem Weimar Masonic Married Alonzo Barnett
989 Barnett J. C. b. Dec 25 1841 d. Oct 24 1855 cem Clear Creek Son of Joseph and Mary A. Barnett
990 Barnett John William b. unkn unkn d. Feb 23 1913 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alonzo Barnett
991 Barnett Lottie Jarman b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Prudence (Smalley) Barnett
992 Barnett Maddie D. b. Jul 23 1903 d. Nov 26 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of C. M. and Lizzie (Hemlin) Curry...married William Arthur Barnett, Sep 2, 1921
993 Barnett Prudence b. Nov 7 1832 d. Jun 18 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Smalley, married Charles Davenport Barnett
994 Barnett William Arthur b. Jan 30 1899 d. May 19 1970 cem Lakeside Son of Paul Barnett...veteran of World War I...nicknamed Red
995 Barnhardt Elizabeth b. Apr 9 1863 d. Mar 7 1935 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Paul and Margaret (Holland) Parke
996 Barnhardt George b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
997 Baros Paulina b. Oct 15 1886 d. Dec 31 1887 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
26321 Baros Tracey Alley b. Aug 5 1966 d. Mar 28 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Dennis Edward Baros and Donna Kay (Bowen) Wilbeck; married Mike Alley.
998 Barouch Jerrold Keith b. Aug 19 1948 d. Nov 25 1965 cem Myrtle Son of Marco and Bertha (Waddell) Barouch...accidentally shot
999 Barrera Henry John b. Sep 4 1948 d. Jun 8 1976 cem St. Anthony Son of Andrew and Lorena (Rios) Barrera...Vietnam veteran...killed in an automobile accident
1000 Barrera Leona b. Oct 29 1934 d. Sep 25 2003 cem St. Mary Daughter of Cyril J. and Sophie (Buzek) Shimek…married Abelino Barrera
1001 Barrera Maria b. May 25 1897 d. Feb 14 1970 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jesse Flores
1002 Barrera Mouro b. Jan 15 1884 d. Nov 21 1950 cem St. Anthony  
1003 Barrett Charlie b. Sep 5 1879 d. Feb 2 1886 cem unknown Son of L. and H. B. Barrett
1004 Barrett Evelyn Julia b. Nov 6 1925 d. Jan 10 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles J. and Terezie (Vaclavik) Hruska…married Luther "Slim" Barrett Jun 2, 1947
1005 Barrett Gordon T. b. Aug 10 1908 d. Dec 23 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Gordon and Lizzie (Chance) Barrett
1006 Barrett Howard John b. May 16 1960 d. Jul 23 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Luther H. and Evelyn (Hruska) Barrett...killed in an automobile accident
1007 Barrett Irene Louise b. Jun 26 1917 d. Nov 28 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Louise (Theumann) Henicke...married Luther H. Barrett
1008 Barrett Lizzie b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1939 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
1009 Barrett Luther H. b. Nov 8 1914 d. Jan 15 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Luther Lee and Mary Marie (Haddock) Barrett...nicknamed Slim
1010 Barrett Shelly b. unkn 1879 d. Feb 1 1886 cem Columbus City Son of Hamilton and Lizzie Barrett
1011 Barrett Tom b. May 10 1911 d. Dec 7 1941 cem unknown Son of Henry and Rose Barrett, shot to death in Eagle Lake
1012 Barrett Zella Mae b. Feb 20 1915 d. May 17 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Gordon T. Barrett
1013 Barrientez Antonia b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1978 cem Lakeside  
1014 Barrier Dorothy "Dot" b. Dec 28 1925 d. Jan 19 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Chester A. and Bertha (Hendricks) Russell…married J.D. "Don" Barrier Nov 13, 1943
1015 Barrier J. D. b. Feb 20 1922 d. Aug 16 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ennis Edward and Christina Lorene (Tyler) Barrier...veteran of World War II
1016 Barrington Charles L. b. Jul 25 1920 d. Apr 11 1995 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Roy Albert and Edith (Woodring) Barrington…veteran of World War II
1017 Barrington Charles L. Jr. b. Jan 23 1950 d. Sep 3 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1018 Barrington Letie b. Aug 12 1949 d. Sep 4 1989 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1019 Barrington Sandra K. b. Nov 13 1961 d. Nov 16 1991 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1020 Barrington Susan Fay b. Nov 13 1961 d. Jul 22 1994 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Pattie (Ammann) Barrington
25731 Barrinton Mace Pattie Lena Ammann b. Jul 18 1925 d. Apr 25 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Everett and Emma Ammann; previously married to Charles Barrington; Arnie Mace
1021 Barrios Alcario b. Sep 12 1913 d. Nov 4 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Simon and Cruz (Palacio) Barrios
1022 Barrios Antonio b. unkn 1854 d. unkn 1935 cem Lakeside  
1023 Barrios Cruz P. b. May 3 1887 d. Jun 1 1952 cem Lakeside  
1024 Barrios Ferdora b. circa 1889 d. Jun 13 1936 cem Lakeside Married Pasquel Barrios
1025 Barrios Jesusa B. b. Feb 4 1929 d. May 1 1934 cem Lakeside  
1026 Barrios Pedro A. b. Apr 15 1906 d. Jan 8 1933 cem Lakeside Son of Porfirio and Paula (Aguira) Barrios
1027 Barrios Petronella b. unkn 1836 d. unkn 1936 cem Lakeside  
1028 Barrios Simon b. unkn 1860 d. unkn 1932 cem Lakeside  
1029 Barrios Simon b. Sep 17 1950 d. Mat 20 1969 cem Lakeside Son of Alcario and Julia (Barrientes) Barrios
25642 Barrios Julia b. Feb 16 1930 d. Feb 21 2013 cem Lakeside Daughter of Predro and Maria Barrientes; married Alcario Barrios, Sr.
1030 Barrow Jennifer Sue b. Dec 7 1954 d. Jul 18 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Warren Lester and Thelma (Hemphill) Smith…married Paul Barrow in 1973
1031 Barrow Nannie Alice b. May 16 1871 d. May 3 1966 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John James and Margery (Neal) Smith...married Vincent Neph Barrow
1032 Barrow Vincent Neph b. Apr 12 1871 d. Feb 12 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
1033 Barrow William Henry b. Feb 16 1899 d. Mar 1 1980 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Vincent Neph and Nannie Alice (Smith) Barrow
1034 Barry George b. circa 1877 d. Mar 8 1935 cem Lakeside  
1035 Barry Stacey William b. Jun 14 1889 d. Jan 12 1946 cem Lakeside Son of William David and Elizabeth Barry
25421 Barry Kathryn b. Dec 25 1937 d. unkn 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Gladess and Archie Casey; married Charles Deedy Wolston and Jack Barry.
1036 Barta Albert Frank b. May 23 1897 d. Jan 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta...veteran of World War I
1037 Barta Aloisie b. May 24 1892 d. Jan 26 1956 cem St. Michael  
1038 Barta Aloysia b. May 24 1892 d. Feb 1956 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe and Frances Holub...married Louis Barta in 1913
1039 Barta Anna b. Apr 11 1860 d. Nov 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Née Schlosser, married Josef Barta
1040 Barta Anna b. Oct 21 1898 d. Feb 26 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Maria (Koudelka) Folia...married Edward Barta, Nov 24, 1919
1041 Barta Anna A. b. unkn 1894 d. Dec 18 1894 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Barta Jr.
1042 Barta Annie b. unkn unkn d. Jul 27 1917 cem St. Michael Married Emil Barta
1043 Barta Anton b. Feb 28 1876 d. Nov 11 1895 cem St. Michael  
1044 Barta Anton b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1904 cem St. Michael  
1045 Barta Antonia b. Apr 11 1865 d. Oct 30 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Married John Barta
1046 Barta August b. Mar 19 1887 d. Nov 9 1947 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Barta
1047 Barta Bill B. b. Nov 11 1904 d. Mar 20 1988 cem St. Michael  
1048 Barta Cecilia b. Dec 2 1879 d. Oct 27 1950 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Rosie Steffek...married Emil E. Barta, Oct 19, 1897
1049 Barta Edmund b. Nov 20 1881 d. Nov 19 1956 cem St. Michael Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta
1050 Barta Edward J. b. Apr 12 1891 d. Apr 8 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Josef and Anna (Schlosser) Barta
1051 Barta Edwin Joseph b. Jun 25 1916 d. Aug 21 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Aloisie (Holub) Barta...veteran of World War II
1052 Barta Emelia C. b. Nov 27 1909 d. Feb 19 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Emilie (Berger) Banse...married Robert Barta, Oct 23, 1948
1053 Barta Emil b. Oct 22 1883 d. Dec 23 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta
1054 Barta Emil E. b. Dec 23 1876 d. Nov 11 1952 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Marie Barta
1055 Barta Frances b. Feb 2 1896 d. Jul 1 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Agnes (Zatopek) Jalufka...married John E. Barta
1056 Barta Hattie b. Jan 6 1886 d. Aug 7 1958 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Marie Hamplik...married Edmund Barta, Oct 28, 1902
1057 Barta Henrietta Marie b. Apr 27 1930 d. Jul 11 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Angelina (Hajek) Svatek…married John E. Barta Jr., Nov 26, 1951
1058 Barta Janore b. Feb 28 1876 d. Nov 11 1895 cem St. Michael  
1059 Barta John b. Dec 15 1831 d. Oct 11 1913 cem St. Michael  
1060 Barta John b. Jun 20 1860 d. Apr 23 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Theresia (Svetlik) Barta
1061 Barta John E. b. Feb 15 1893 d. Jul 5 1954 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Elizabeth (Lauer) Barta
1062 Barta John E. III b. Mar 14 1961 d. Mar 17 1961 cem Lakeside  
1063 Barta John E. Jr. b. Jan 24 1925 d. Dec 31 1993 cem Lakeside Son of John E. and Frances (Jalufka) Barta...veteran of World War II
1064 Barta Josef b. Aug 15 1863 d. Nov 13 1900 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Theresia (Svetlik) Barta
1065 Barta Joseph b. Dec 26 1892 d. Dec 26 1966 cem Weimar Masonic  
1066 Barta Lawrence A. b. Jul 3 1932 d. Dec 28 1980 cem St. Michael Son of August and Louisa (Solansky) Barta
1067 Barta Lillie Mae b. Sep 1 1903 d. Jan 27 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ed and Louetta (Tolleson) Barton...married Robert Barta, Oct 12, 1921
1068 Barta Louis L. b. May 14 1889 d. Mar 22 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Josef and Anna (Schlosser) Barta
1069 Barta Louise b. Sep 12 1894 d. Sep 27 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Solansky...married August Barta
1070 Barta Maria b. Apr 11 1881 d. Feb 22 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Anna Kunetka...married Otto Joseph Barta
1071 Barta Maria b. Nov 7 1891 d. Mar 18 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Anna (Tomis) Shumbera...married Joe Barta, Nov 20, 1916
1072 Barta Mary b. Feb 7 1891 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic  
1073 Barta Mary Anna b. Aug 21 1914 d. Nov 19 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Sophie (Knebel) Heger...married Edwin Joseph Barta, Jan 12, 1942
1074 Barta Matha b. Dec 18 1899 d. Dec 30 1949 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Carl and Albertina Maas...married Albert Frank Barta, Aug 16, 1922
1075 Barta Otto Joseph b. Dec 1 1877 d. Feb 23 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Antonia (Stehlik) Barta
1076 Barta Robert b. Mar 27 1901 d. Sep 2 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe and Annie (Slackchild) Barta
1077 Barta Sandra Kay b. Feb 9 1957 d. May 3 1999 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Claude and Esther Rhodes...married John Louis Barta, Apr 28, 1979
1078 Barta Victor b. Mar 23 1899 d. Feb 11 1976 cem St. Michael  
26275 Barta Evelyn b. Jul 11 1923 d. Jan 3 2017 cem St. Michael Daughter of Otto and Rosa (Guenther) Schneider; married William Barta on Sept. 14, 1942.
26494 Barta William b. Nov 5 1920 d. Jun 10 2018 cem St. Michael Son of Louis and Alouise (Holub) Barta; married Evelyn Schenider on September 14, 1942. WWII vet
1079 Bartek Dolores Ducho b. Sep 16 1924 d. Jul 11 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Mary (Schacherl) Ducho…married Alfons J. Bartek, Jun 10, 1946
1080 Bartek John b. unkn 1855 d. Feb 10 1922 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1081 Bartek Trudi Lynn b. Jan 12 1960 d. Apr 30 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of A. J. Bartek...killed in an automobile accident
1082 Bartek Wanda Darlene b. Oct 15 1951 d. Nov 1 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Married Julius Edward Bartek, Jun 28, 1969
25893 Bartek Justin Glen b. Mar 7 1985 d. Jul 7 2015 cem St. Michael Son of Glenda (Hoegemeyer) Bartek and Brian A. Bartek; married Summer Jenkins on Jul 16, 2001
1083 Bartels Anton b. Feb 20 1850 d. Nov 5 1905 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1084 Barten Edwin John b. Mar 8 1888 d. Jul 23 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Louisa (Meyer) Barten
1085 Barten Emma b. Feb 26 1886 d. Nov 7 1980 cem Brune Daughter of Herman and Mary (Laas) Brune...married Herman August Barten, Nov 11, 1908
1086 Barten John b. Nov 18 1941 d. Sep 3 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Harry and Maude Longmire Barten
1087 Barten Harry H. b. Oct 13 1915 d. Apr 26 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edwin and Minnie (Stolle) Barten...veteran of World War II
1088 Barten Heinrich b. Nov 20 1816 d. Feb 10 1908 cem Zoar Lutheran  
1089 Barten Henry William b. Jul 15 1856 d. Feb 8 1944 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Henry and Mary (Eckelberg) Barten
1090 Barten Herman August b. Nov 25 1884 d. Sep 13 1970 cem Brune Son of Henry William and Louise (Meyer) Barten
1091 Barten Lillie b. Nov 9 1894 d. Oct 20 1981 cem Zoar Lutheran Married Ludwig Henry Barten, Apr 25, 1943
1092 Barten Louise b. Nov 30 1860 d. May 31 1945 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of John Meyer...married Henry William Barten
1093 Barten Ludwig Henry b. Feb 10 1882 d. Mar 29 1955 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Henry William and Louise (Meyer) Barten
1094 Barten Maria b. Nov 9 1827 d. Oct 30 1918 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Frederick Eckelberg
1095 Barten Maudie M. b. May 28 1917 d. Jul 8 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Longmire...married Harry H. Barten, May 28, 1936
1096 Barten Minnie b. Jul 22 1893 d. Mar 2 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Gerhardt and Johanna (Huls) Stolle...married Edwin John Barten, Nov 11, 1914
1097 Barten Rhett Blayne b. Jan 11 1979 d. Jun 11 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Bobette (Senf) Barten
1098 Barten Shirley Ann b. unkn 1945 d. unkn 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
25951 Barten Lee b. Feb 17 1926 d. Sep 17 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ernest Eathern Edwards and Adealie Myrthle (Grober) Edwards; married Reuben O. Barten on Oct. 30, 1946
25188 Bartlett Lois Swoboda b. Nov 9 1930 d. Feb 4 2012 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Joseph and Ada Swoboda…married Robert Henry Bartlett
1099 Barton Alma Julie b. Jul 2 1915 d. Dec 22 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Martin and Francis (Marek) Valla…married Leon Barton, Oct 16, 1934
1100 Barton Alvin Milton b. May 16 1923 d. Mar 28 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ed and Loretta (Tollison) Barton...veteran of World War II
1101 Barton Alvin Milton Jr. b. Jun 1 1949 d. Jan 26 2006 cem unknown Son of Alvin Milton and Margurite Barton…Vietnam veteran
1102 Barton Andrew b. Oct 7 1871 d. Jul 13 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Andrew and Rosina Barton
1103 Barton Andrew b. unkn unkn d. Dec 22 1884 cem unknown Accidentally shot by Joseph Barta
1104 Barton Dorothy K. b. circa 1920 d. Sep 28 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Hattie Haverman…married Walton Haywood Barton Jr.
1105 Barton Ed b. Dec 18 1881 d. Mar 14 1965 cem Weimar Masonic  
1106 Barton Edward E. b. Aug 1 1916 d. Jun 19 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ed and Louetta (Tolleson) Barton
1107 Barton Effie b. May 17 1907 d. Sep 8 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Wesley and Mary Laura (Williford) Goode...married Johnny Barton, Dec 23, 1927
1108 Barton Elmo Louis b. Jul 7 1914 d. Jun 28 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis Joe and Emilia (Anders) Barton…veteran of World War II
1109 Barton Emil b. Oct 11 1907 d. Jun 3 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Andrew and Frances (Pudich) Barton...veteran of World War II
1110 Barton Emilia b. Oct 11 1883 d. Jan 7 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Née Anders, married Louis J. Barton
1111 Barton Elvern Vogt b. Oct 30 1918 d. Jul 17 1999 cem Weimar Masonic  
1112 Barton Felix L. b. unkn 1886 d. Nov 15 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Verna Barton
1113 Barton Francis b. unkn 1874 d. Aug 18 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John B. and Mary Pudich...married Andrew Barton
1114 Barton John Newton b. unkn unkn d. May 15 1919 cem Weimar Masonic  
1115 Barton Johnny G. b. Oct 2 1908 d. Apr 28 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Will and Bertha Barton...veteran of World War II
1116 Barton Joseph b. Oct 6 1856 d. Sep 30 1930 cem Weimar Masonic  
1117 Barton Leon J. b. May 23 1910 d. Jan 25 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ed and Louetta (Tolleson) Barton
1118 Barton Louetta b. Sep 12 1882 d. Oct 18 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Virgil Addison and Laura C. Tolleson...married Ed Barton, Aug 6, 1902
1119 Barton Louis J. b. unkn 1878 d. Jul 4 1935 cem Weimar Masonic  
1120 Barton Marvin b. Dec 4 1929 d. Dec 20 1929 cem Live Oak Son of Owen and Ella (Winkler) Barton
1121 Barton Verna b. Aug 14 1859 d. Sep 8 1946 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Francis and Barbara Schureguk...married Joseph Barton in 1887
1122 Barton Walton Haywood Jr. b. circa 1920 d. Dec 23 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II…called Ted
25610 Barton Frances Agnes (Valla) b. Feb 3 1918 d. Apr 10 2014 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Martin and Frances (Marek) Valla; married Edward Barton
25825 Barton Judy Glueck b. Aug 17 1951 d. Sep 4 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edwin and Angelia Annie (Woellert) Glueck; married Andrew Small
1123 Bartosh Agnes b. Dec 20 1849 d. Nov 22 1928 cem St. Michael  
1124 Bartosh Annie b. Feb 6 1871 d. Apr 7 1960 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Melissa Ann (Stewart) Hubbard Grace...married Cap C. Hill...married Joe F. Bartosh in 1914
1125 Bartosh Cecelia b. Nov 22 1914 d. Jul 7 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry Frank and Mary (Hajovsky) Kana…married Frank Bartosh
1126 Bartosh Edwin b. Jun 29 1928 d. Feb 18 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Bernard and Annie (Neiser) Bartosh...Korean veteran
1127 Bartosh Evelyn b. Jan 25 1932 d. May 29 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Annie (Hanzelka) Shumbera...married Edwin M. Bartosh
1128 Bartosh Frances b. Jan 21 1902 d. Dec 14 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ernest and Mary (Kainer) Schindler...married Lawrence Bartosh, Jan 29, 1930
1129 Bartosh Frank Joe E. b. Dec 8 1913 d. Jun 14 1964 cem St. Anthony Son of John M. and Marie (Vinter) Bartosh...veteran of World War II
1130 Bartosh Helen b. circa 1943 d. Mar 10 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of Victor L. and Lillian (Dittrich) Bartosh...killed in an automobile accident
1131 Bartosh James George b. Sep 16 1901 d. Aug 31 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Mary (Kurecka) Bartosh
1132 Bartosh Joseph Frank b. Aug 1 1887 d. Sep 22 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph Bartosh
1133 Bartosh Lavern V. b. Jul 30 1932 d. Nov 5 1944 cem St. Michael Son of Victor L. and Lillian (Dittrich) Bartosh...killed in a hunting accident
1134 Bartosh Lawrence b. May 25 1902 d. Apr 19 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Bartosh
1135 Bartosh Lillian b. Mar 2 1904 d. Mar 10 1954 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ed and Mary Dittrich...married Victor L. Bartosh, Nov 28, 1924...killed in an automobile accident
1136 Bartosh Magdelina b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1907 cem St. Michael  
1137 Bartosh Mary b. circa 1904 d. Dec 23 1995 cem St. Michael Née Verunac
1138 Bartosh Richard Claude b. Mar 30 1921 d. Nov 23 2006 cem unknown Son of John J. and Willie Mae (Chambles) Bartosh…veteran of World War II
1139 Bartz Ferdinand A. b. Mar 1852 d. Aug 26 1914 cem Weimar Masonic  
1140 Baschnagel Albertine b. Mar 6 1867 d. Apr 28 1918 cem Trinity Lutheran  
1141 Basquez George W. b. Aug 14 1914 d. Apr 4 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph C. and Stella (Williams) Basquez...veteran of World War II
1142 Bass Elmira P. b. Nov 5 1827 d. Oct 18 1906 cem Clear Creek Daughter of William Burgess...married William P. Bass in 1850
1143 Bass George C. b. unkn 1859 d. unkn unkn cem Clear Creek Son of William P. and Elmira P. (Burgess) Bass
1144 Bass James Robert b. Jan 21 1983 d. Nov 8 1984 cem Cheetham Son of Robert D. and Jackie (Briscoe) Bass
1145 Bass Myrtle Elmira b. Sep 12 1895 d. Jan 14 1898 cem Clear Creek Daughter of C. A. and Mattie Bass
1146 Bass Seaborn b. Apr 3 1930 d. Apr 9 1995 cem Myrtle Son of Julius and Sarah (Lewis) Bass...Korean veteran
1147 Bass W. T. b. Jul 22 1854 d. Oct 10 1880 cem Clear Creek Son of William P. and Elmira P. (Burgess) Bass
1148 Bass William P. b. Jun 7 1812 d. Nov 26 1870 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
1149 Bastian Anna b. Oct 25 1876 d. Jun 10 1939 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1150 Bastian August E. b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1954 cem St. Mary  
1151 Bastian Mary b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1960 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Margaretha (Mosmayer) Mai...married August E. Bastian
1152 Bastian Raymond F. b. Sep 30 1928 d. Nov 13 1928 cem St. Mary Son of August and Mary (Mai) Bastian
1153 Batla John J. b. Apr 14 1893 d. Jun 15 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Annie (Schiller) Batla
1154 Batla Johnny Alva b. Nov 1 1928 d. Nov 29 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John J. and Ora Mae (Kveton) Batla
1155 Batla Ora Mae b. May 3 1903 d. Feb 25 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert and Theresa (Sens) Kveton...married John J. Batla, Dec 27, 1922
1156 Batla Tomas b. Mar 5 1823 d. Apr 8 1898 cem Batla  
25527 Batla Jean Waddell b. Nov 30 1930 d. Mar 10 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1157 Battelle Ellen Elizabeth b. Mar 28 1915 d. Aug 22 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ralph Eugene and Elva Kaziah (Brown) Martin
1158 Battle O. L. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1886 cem unknown  
25544 Batula Sandra Lee b. Jul 29 1947 d. Apr 12 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph and Thelma Rose Jenkins La Maire.
1159 Baty Johanna b. circa 1859 d. Apr 17 1920 cem Good Hope Daughter of Sam and Nancy (Insall) Welcome, called Aunt Joe
1160 Bauer Alma b. May 29 1942 d. May 9 2002 cem Lakeside  
1161 Bauer Emma b. Jun 13 1910 d. Jun 27 1999 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Ottilia (Schuche) Buxkemper...married Fredrick Edward Bauer, Jan 18, 1926
1162 Bauer Ernest P. b. Jan 4 1856 d. Dec 5 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Julia Bauer (tombstone gives surname as Bower)
1163 Bauer Ernst b. Aug 24 1890 d. Aug 26 1890 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of George and Sophie Bauer
1164 Bauer Fredrick Edward b. Apr 22 1905 d. Dec 7 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Wilhelmina (Doss) Bauer
1165 Bauer Fritz J. b. Apr 6 1892 d. Jun 19 1953 cem Weimar Masonic  
1166 Bauer George b. Aug 28 1806 d. Aug 25 1867 cem Trinity Lutheran  
1167 Bauer Georgia Chapman b. unkn unkn d. May 10 1975 cem Weimar Masonic  
1168 Bauer Ina b. Jul 25 1902 d. Nov 8 1976 cem Lakeside Daughter of Owen T. and Mittie (Glenn) Ferguson...married Kennie E. Bauer
1169 Bauer Julia b. May 12 1835 d. Sep 19 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1170 Bauer Kennie E. b. Jan 31 1898 d. Sep 7 1973 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Wilhamenia (Dess) Bauer...veteran of World War I
1171 Bauer Owen T. b. Dec 14 1930 d. Apr 22 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Kennie Eugene and Ina (Ferguson) Bauer
1172 Bauer Roberta E. b. May 2 1923 d. June 2 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Ethel (Matherly) Gulley
1173 Bauer Walter Lee b. Dec 8 1926 d. Jan 8 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Kennie Eugene and Ina (Ferguson) Bauer…veteran of World War II
25755 Bauer Virginia Lee Mill b. Jan 21 1928 d. Apr 30 2014 cem Lakeside Daughter of Orville Leigh and Willie Kohleffel Mill; married to Walter Lee Bauer on March 7, 1948.
1174 Baumbach Alton J. b. Nov 17 1915 d. Jan 4 1978 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry O. and Mary (Scheel) Baumbach
1175 Baumbach Christopher Sean b. Apr 15 1978 d. May 18 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Linda (Baumbach) Woodell
1176 Baumbach Sidonie b. Aug 30 1919 d. Jan 9 2001 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Albert and Annie (Tomastik) Kulhanek...married Alton Baumbach, Oct 8, 1940
1177 Baumert William Adolf b. Jan 18 1902 d. Nov 15 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Adolph and Ann (Jacobs) Baumert
1178 Baumgarten Lucille C. b. May 3 1917 d. Jun 28 1999 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ed and Annie (Genzer) Lobpries...married Wilson Paul Baumgarten
1179 Baumgarten Wilson Paul b. Feb 28 1913 d. Feb 25 1999 cem St. Mary Son of Willie and Mary (Schuman) Baumgarten
25550 Baumgarten Paul b. Jan 22 1943 d. Jun 22 2013 cem St. Michael Son of Wilson Paul and Lucille (Lopries) Baumgarten; married Ercilia Andrade on May 28, 1967.
1180 Baxter Elizabeth E. b. Jan 1 1856 d. Nov 7 1934 cem Myrtle Daughter of Edmund and Awry (White) Baxter...married John Baxter, Dec 17, 1885
1181 Baxter John b. Apr 25 1862 d. Dec 22 1940 cem Myrtle  
1182 Bayardo Manuel H. b. Jun 5 1924 d. Jun 28 1984 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Jose and Maria Bayardo
1183 Bayer Beno b. Dec 26 1823 d. May 6 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1184 Baylor Ruby Lee b. Sep 22 1930 d. Sep 4 1990 cem Paradise Gardens  
1185 Beadus Caleb b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1888 cem unknown Shot by Jack Gordon
1186 Beaird Ella b. Jan 12 1913 d. Feb 29 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Chriss R. and Nora (Frederickson) Schiurring...married Harold L. Beaird, Jul 13, 1936
1187 Beaird Harold L. b. Apr 14 1914 d. Aug 1 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Charles and Ella (Hinderliter) Beaird
1188 Beakes Fred b. circa 1893 d. Jul 18 1916 cem Lakeside Shot by James Barnett
1189 Beakes Maggie b. Feb 18 1853 d. Mar 24 1896 cem Lakeside Married George Beakes
1190 Beakes Vaughan b. circa 1885 d. Oct 1 1908 cem Lakeside Killed by Joe Duke 
1191 Beal Alvin Paul b. Jan 25 1901 d. Jun 14 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph Frank and Rozina (Zintik) Beal
1192 Beal Anna Marie b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1967 cem St. Mary Née Valigura, married Joseph Frank Beal
1193 Beal Joseph Frank b. Feb 2 1854 d. Dec 30 1943 cem St. Mary  
1194 Beal Joseph Frank b. Mar 12 1893 d. Dec 22 1960 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rozina (Zintik) Beal
1195 Beal Ludovicus D. b. unkn 1902 d. Jul 4 1902 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rozina (Zintik) Beal
1196 Beal Rozina b. Dec 1 1866 d. Jun 13 1902 cem St. Mary Née Zintik, married Joseph Frank Beal
1197 Beals Ivey G. b. Jan 17 1895 d. May 18 1974 cem Lakeside  
1198 Beals Miles Monroe b. Jun 22 1882 d. May 17 1940 cem Lakeside Son of Oliver Beals
1199 Beaman Edith Boettcher b. Sep 1 1882 d. Feb 7 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1200 Bean Bell b. Dec 1867 d. Oct 24 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of William and Tabitha (Woolridge) White…married John Bean
1201 Bean Benny b. Dec 4 1885 d. May 17 1974 cem Paradise Gardens  
1202 Bean Danie Ray b. Dec 22 1953 d. Sep 19 1954 cem Good Hope Son of Gloria Mae Bean
1203 Bean Emil b. Jun 10 1901 d. May 30 1926 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Bennie and Ida (Drisdale) Bean
1204 Bean Emma b. May 1905 d. May 30 1926 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Albert and Grankie (Bias) Glenn…married Emil Bean…killed by Emil Bean
1205 Bean Harvey b. Jan 15 1894 d. Jan 17 1953 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie and Mary (Steward) Bean...veteran of World War I
1206 Bean John b. circa 1893 d. Jan 29 1956 cem Paradise Gardens  
1207 Bean John Henry b. Aug 23 1915 d. May 22 1936 cem Pleasant Hill Son of Harvey and Ethel (Williams) Bean
1208 Bean Sadie b. Feb 11 1882 d. Jan 10 1962 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Handy Holeman and Queen Reeves
1209 Bean Nellie b. circa 1911 d. Aug 6 1956 cem Good Hope Nee Jackson, married Odell Bean
1210 Bean Willie b. Apr 13 1880 d. Dec 8 1956 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Marion and Fannie (Chatman) Bean
1211 Bean Willie George Jr. b. Jul 22 1933 d. Feb 22 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie George Bean and Hallie Irving
1212 Beane Atha Elizabeth b. Nov 15 1885 d. Aug 31 1960 cem Myrtle Daughter of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1213 Beane Daniel Edward b. May 15 1924 d. Jun 10 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Raleigh Edward and Nida Marie (Buffington) Beane
1214 Beane Elsie b. Jul 10 1909 d. Apr 2 1990 cem Myrtle Daughter of Victor and Elise (Sommerlatte) Houdmann...married Jesse Leo Beane, Jun 1, 1931
1215 Beane Guy Arville Jr. b. Apr 23 1939 d. Nov 25 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Guy Arville and Norma Willie (Glithero) Beane
1216 Beane Guy Arville b. unkn 1895 d. Jan 7 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1217 Beane James Reynolds b. Jul 13 1925 d. Sep 23 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Raleigh Edward and Nida Marie (Buffington) Beane...veteran of World War II
1218 Beane James Robert b. Sep 25 1882 d. Aug 8 1961 cem Myrtle Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1219 Beane Jesse Leo b. Jun 1 1898 d. Apr 16 1958 cem Myrtle Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane
1220 Beane Maltimore Edward b. Jul 18 1859 d. Mar 6 1956 cem Myrtle Son of Robert Edward and Anna Maria (Anderson) Beane
1221 Beane Mary Frances b. Jun 7 1861 d. Apr 8 1940 cem Myrtle Daughter of James M. and Harriett Elizabeth (Johnson) Lincoln...married Maltimore Edward Beane in 1881...called Ettie
1222 Beane Nida Marie b. Dec 30 1893 d. Nov 29 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Addie (Reynolds) Buffington, married Raleigh Edward Beane
1223 Beane Norma Willie b. Apr 22 1901 d. May 21 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Isabella Ann (Batey) Glithero...married Guy Arville Beane, Dec 31, 1937
1224 Beane Raleigh Edward b. Oct 14 1888 d. Apr 20 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Maltimore Edward and Mary Frances (Lincoln) Beane...veteran of World War I
1225 Beane Raleigh Edward Jr. b. Oct 5 1921 d. Feb 4 1948 cem Lakeside Son of Raleigh Edward and Nida Marie (Buffington) Beane...veteran of World War II...killed in an airplane crash
1226 Beane Victor Edward b. Oct 15 1939 d. Feb 5 1940 cem Myrtle Son of Jesse Leo and Elsie Alma (Houdmann) Beane
1227 Bearce John A. b. circa 1874 d. May 1 1907 cem Alleyton Killed in a railroad accident
1228 Beard John F. b. May 26 1887 d. Jan 4 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
1229 Beard John Warren b. Apr 24 1920 d. May 30 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Ficklin and Esther (Westmoreland) Beard…veteran of World War II
1230 Beard Lillie Augusta b. Jul 30 1909 d. Apr 26 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William Carl and Sophie (Brunkenhoefer) Boeer…married Lonnie Moore Beard, Apr 5, 1952
1231 Beard Thomas Alan b. Mar 25 1956 d. Mar 27 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
1232 Beard William G. b. Apr 25 1850 d. Jan 2 1895 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
1233 Beareck Elvira b. Sep 27 1924 d. Apr 17 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Lydia (Koester) Eilert...married Leroy Beareck
1234 Beasley Agnes b. Mar 1 1911 d. Dec 12 1964 cem Union Hill Daughter of Will Tyler and Carol Hurd...shot to death
1235 Beasley Ervin b. Jun 22 1911 d. Aug 13 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert and Ardula (Phoenix) Beasley...killed in an automobile accident
1236 Beasley Mose b. circa 1867 d. May 19 1922 cem unknown  
1237 Beasley Rosie Lee b. Oct 1 1909 d. Sep 27 1997 cem Willing Workers Son of Dick Black
1238 Beason Ann b. circa 1839 d. Feb 17 1929 cem unknown Former slave
1239 Beavers John b. Dec 9 1895 d. Jul 29 1947 cem Boykin Son of Mazan and Hattie (Wade) Beavers...veteran of World War I
1240 Beavers Nellie M. b. Jan 20 1866 d. Jan 9 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of W. A. J. and Eliza (Towell) McNeel
1241 Beavers Robert b. Sep 11 1891 d. Jul 12 1944 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
1242 Beavers Robert H. b. Feb 4 1891 d. Jul 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1243 Beavers Vergie R. b. Feb 4 1912 d. Jul 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1244 Becak Frank b. Nov 26 1926 d. Feb 24 1981 cem St. Mary Son of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak
1245 Becak Johanna b. Aug 5 1860 d. Dec 24 1940 cem St. Mary Née Valigura, married John Becak
1246 Becak John b. Dec 25 1857 d. Jan 21 1941 cem St. Mary  
1247 Becak John Charles b. Sep 5 1916 d. Dec 30 2002 cem St. Mary Son of John J. and Louise (Gerla) Becak…veteran of World War II
1248 Becak John J. b. May 25 1885 d. Oct 5 1959 cem St. Mary Son of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak
1249 Becak Joseph b. Jul 29 1888 d. Aug 1 1970 cem St. Mary Son of John and Johanna (Valigura) Becak
1250 Becak Juliana b. Dec 19 1900 d. Apr 19 1993 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Mary (Mikulec) Bubela...married Joseph Becak
1251 Becak Louise A. b. Jun 30 1893 d. Mar 26 1974 cem St. Mary Née Gerla, married John J. Becak
25325 Becak Frank Jim b. Mar 9 1921 d. Apr 1 2012 cem Lehrer Son of John Joseph and Louise Gerla Becak…married Josephine Bures 1947 (ELH 4.5.2012)
26518 Becak Josephine Marie Bures b. Jul 12 1925 d. Oct 30 2018 cem Lehrer Memorial Daughter of J.W. and Frances Trojack Bures; married Frank Jim Becak in 1947.
1252 Becica Frank Leo b. Nov 15 1866 d. Feb 15 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1253 Becica Mary b. Dec 10 1875 d. Apr 16 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Mary (Sedlar) Malcik...married Frank Leo Becica
1254 Beck Albert b. circa 1862 d. Jun 21 1897 cem unknown  
1255 Beck Alfred P. b. unkn 1862 d. May 1937 cem Weimar Masonic  
1256 Beck Annie b. May 27 1907 d. Nov 19 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ed and Louise Beck...body found in March 1993
1257 Beck Anton b. Apr 8 1844 d. Dec 18 1933 cem St. Michael  
1258 Beck Anton F. b. Jul 2 1884 d. Dec 3 1960 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Rosina Beck
1259 Beck Carrie b. Jan 24 1886 d. Nov 4 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of E. A. Bartz...married Otto Beck
1260 Beck Carrie E. b. May 11 1874 d. Jun 3 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Née Granger, married Alfred P. Beck
1261 Beck Christina b. Dec 9 1888 d. Sep 15 1970 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Rosina (Koenig) Beck
1262 Beck Edna b. Nov 30 1912 d. Jan 9 1999 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Ida (Skrobanek) Beck
1263 Beck Edward b. Nov 16 1885 d. Aug 5 1940 cem St. Michael  
1264 Beck Emma b. Jul 4 1895 d. Nov 1 1945 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Barbara Wick...married Gus Beck, Jul 22, 1918
1265 Beck Franz b. Nov 4 1845 d. Feb 4 1907 cem St. Michael  
1266 Beck Gus Jr. b. Jan 11 1929 d. Dec 24 1985 cem St. Michael Son of Gustav L. and Emma (Wick) Beck...Korean veteran
1267 Beck Gustav L. b. Aug 15 1885 d. Jun 7 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Rosina (Koenig) Beck
1268 Beck Herbert A. b. Apr 14 1921 d. Nov 4 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Gus L. and Emma (Wick) Beck...veteran of World War II
1269 Beck Ida b. Oct 20 1885 d. Oct 10 1976 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Pauler) Skrebanek...married Anton Beck, Oct 29, 1907
1270 Beck Leona b. Jan 20 1926 d. Jun 5 1966 cem St. Michael Daughter of William Raabe...married Herbert Beck, Aug 16, 1949
1271 Beck Louise b. Nov 4 1884 d. Jan 16 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of Adolph and Theresa Marek...married Ed Beck in 1907
1272 Beck Rosina b. Mar 3 1849 d. Dec 27 1924 cem St. Michael  
1273 Beck Veronika b. Feb 2 1843 d. Feb 4 1906 cem St. Michael Married Franz Beck
26180 Beck Shirley Faye b. Jun 1 1938 d. Jul 10 2016 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Otis Levi and Enda (Dunlap) Bates; married Raymond Beck Jr. on Aug. 19, 1967.
1274 Becker Arthur Leo b. Jul 19 1896 d. Nov 9 1959 cem Trinity Lutheran Veteran of World War I
1275 Becker August W. b. Sep 15 1851 d. Apr 12 1934 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Theo and Meta (Fehrenkamp) Becker
1276 Becker Carolina A. W. b. May 15 1879 d. Jul 10 1881 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of August W. and Louise (Frels) Becker
1277 Becker Dorothy b. Jan 21 1904 d. Mar 6 1954 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry J. and Mathilda (Rinehard) Scheel...married Henry A. Becker Jr., Mar 17, 1923
1278 Becker Dovie b. circa 1894 d. Jul 5 1930 cem Cheetham Daughter of James and Laura (Van Dyke) Treadway
1279 Becker E. H. b. Jan 12 1912 d. Jun 24 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edgar Hugo and Annie (Dawson) Becker
1280 Becker Edward Frederik b. Feb 22 1879 d. Dec 23 1880 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Edward and Henrietta (Wangemann) Becker
1281 Becker Elo A. b. Nov 15 1888 d. Mar 15 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of August W. and Louise (Frels) Becker...veteran of World War I
1282 Becker Elphie A. b. Aug 24 1914 d. May 4 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Clara (Nebrkorn) Andricks...married E. H. Becker
1283 Becker Emma b. Mar 5 1899 d. Oct 23 1986 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Louis and Louisa (Berger) Fellmann
1284 Becker Emma Johanna b. Feb 21 1893 d. Jul 21 1982 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of George and Sophia (Dieterich) Bauer...married Elo A. Becker, Feb 7, 1918
1285 Becker George A. b. Sep 3 1879 d. Dec 9 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Elizabeth (Schobel) Becker
1286 Becker Gerdrude b. Mar 17 1845 d. Sep 1 1905 cem St. Roch  
1287 Becker Gesine Margarethe b. Oct 12 1827 d. Oct 12 1905 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Bernard Anton and Rosa (Schiller) Fehrenkamp…married Theodor Wilhelm Becker, Jul 12, 1847
1288 Becker Henietta b. Jan 18 1826 d. Oct 19 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1289 Becker Henry b. Jan 9 1886 d. Apr 13 1962 cem St. Anthony Son of George and Gertrude (Guenther) Becker
1290 Becker Henry b. Jun 16 1877 d. Jan 20 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of August and Gertrude (Embrock) Becker
1291 Becker Henry A. b. May 8 1902 d. Jan 8 1988 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Louisa (Kurtzmann) Becker
1292 Becker Ida L. b. Jun 27 1890 d. Dec 25 1934 cem Trinity Lutheran  
1293 Becker Jacob b. circa 1836 d. Mar 27 1910 cem unknown [approximate birth year from death certificate]
1294 Becker John J. b. Mar 25 1876 d. Aug 2 1946 cem St. Roch Son of George and Gertrude (Weigel) Becker
1295 Becker Lillian A. b. Mar 20 1908 d. Jun 9 1959 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry and Louisa (Kurzmann) Becker
1296 Becker Louisa b. Sep 19 1876 d. Aug 29 1966 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph and Olga (Murah) Kurzmann...married Henry Becker in Nov 1900
1297 Becker Louise b. Feb 6 1857 d. May 26 1928 cem Trinity Lutheran Née Frels, married August W. Becker
1298 Becker Mete Maria b. Jun 1 1878 d. Jul 25 1878 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of August W. and Louise (Frels) Becker
1299 Becker Minnie b. Jan 8 1880 d. Jul 26 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Augusta (Find) Wink...married George A. Becker, Jan 7, 1879
1300 Becker Nola Emma b. Feb 16 1898 d. Aug 4 1974 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of William and Mary (Boebel) Stallbaum...married Arthur Becker, Jun 1918
1301 Becker Ronald William b. Jul 10 1960 d. Dec 2 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Clifton and Estella Becker
1302 Becker Ruben A. b. Nov 12 1920 d. Jun 4 1940 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Elo A. and Emma Johanna (Bauer) Becker
1303 Becker Susanna Barbara b. Dec 15 1881 d. Aug 2 1885 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Maria (Forster) Becker
1304 Becker Theodor Wilhelm b. Feb 3 1815 d. Sep 26 1864 cem Trinity Lutheran  
26384 Becker Leonard b. Nov 12 1935 d. Nov 8 2017 cem St. Roch Son of Melvin and Aloisie (Jasek) Becker; married Joelean Braden on April 20, 1958
1305 Beckman Elo Leigh b. Dec 11 1889 d. Aug 17 1974 cem Lakeside Son of A. and Emma Beckman...veteran of World War I
1306 Beckman Johnie b. Oct 22 1890 d. Nov 2 1890 cem Golden Rod  
1307 Beckman Justine S. b. Jul 3 1894 d. Dec 5 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of F. A. and Emelia (Scott) Strunk...married Elo Leigh Beckman, Nov 5, 1919
1308 Beckman L. C. b. circa 1846 d. Feb 4 1885 cem unknown  
1309 Beckmann Amanda Pauline b. Apr 28 1843 d. Mar 30 1912 cem Golden Rod Née Cross, married Julius Beckmann
1310 Beckmann Ella D. b. Nov 5 1881 d. Apr 26 1963 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fritz and Charlotte Schroeder
1311 Beckmann Henry b. Feb 9 1870 d. Nov 2 1958 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Christina (Pless) Beckmann
1312 Beckmann Henry b. Oct 12 1886 d. Jul 8 1920 cem Golden Rod  
1313 Beckmann Julius b. Mar 27 1836 d. Jul 4 1902 cem Golden Rod  
1314 Beckmann Lizzie b. Jun 2 1882 d. Sep 11 1884 cem Golden Rod  
1315 Beckmann Louise M. b. unkn 1873 d. unkn 1968 cem Lakeside  
1316 Beckmann William E. b. Jul 27 1874 d. Aug 2 1945 cem Lakeside Son of Fred Beckmann
1317 Beckmeyer Alfred b. May 29 1896 d. Dec 11 1898 cem Myrtle Son of Louis C. and Rebecca Beckmeyer
1318 Beckmeyer Barbara b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1938 cem Myrtle  
1319 Beckmeyer Della b. Mar 1 1892 d. Nov 23 1898 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louis C. and Rebecca Beckmeyer
1320 Beckmeyer F. William b. Apr 18 1844 d. Nov 8 1914 cem Myrtle Son of William and Kathena (Ackmeyer) Beckmeyer
1321 Beckmeyer George H. b. Aug 23 1865 d. Feb 11 1928 cem Myrtle  
1322 Beckmeyer Marie Sophie b. Oct 1 1842 d. Aug 5 1926 cem Myrtle Daughter of Henry Lucker [marker has only initials of given names full name and father from death certificate]
1323 Beckmeyer Rebecca b. Mar 22 1870 d. Mar 30 1938 cem Myrtle Daughter of Louis Becker, married Louis C. Beckmeyer
1324 Bedell J. W. b. circa 1834 d. Oct 7 1913 cem Lakeside  
1325 Bedford Melissa b. circa 1897 d. Feb 20 1914 cem unknown  
1326 Bedford Walter Andrew b. Nov 5 1879 d. Dec 15 1967 cem Willing Workers [Unmarked, information from death certificate]
1327 Bedient Alice C. b. Dec 18 1906 d. Dec 6 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph and Christina (Hammer) Craig...married Lester E. Bedient, Aug 25, 1926
1328 Bedient Lester E. b. May 8 1902 d. Jun 4 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Walter H. and Eva (Watts) Bedient
1329 Bednar Maria b. unkn unkn d. Aug 16 1909 cem St. Mary Daughter of Francis Bednar
1330 Beeler Jack b. circa 1879 d. Aug 16 1913 cem unknown Drowned in the river
1331 Beethe Philiphine b. circa 1831 d. Dec 3 1875 cem Columbus City Married William Beethe
1332 Beethe William b. circa 1832 d. Jul 25 1887 cem Columbus City  
1333 Behlen Eugenia Maria b. Jul 25 1930 d. Jan 27 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank C. and Ludmilla (Darilek) Wagner...married Milton J. Behlen, Nov 22, 1949
1334 Behlen Frederick b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1895 cem Weimar Masonic  
1335 Behlen Lillie b. Sep 15 1921 d. Jul 27 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Annie (Zapalac) Barcak…married Roy Mayes, May 4, 1942…married Milton Behlen, May 13, 1995
1336 Behne Lyle Leroy b. Jun 12 1915 d. Sep 16 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Leroy and Bessie (Cox) Behne...nicknamed Dick
1337 Behrens Almond Louis b. Jan 23 1918 d. Oct 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Adolph and Gesina (Knake) Behrens
1338 Behrens Arthur F. b. Feb 26 1907 d. Apr 18 1989 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Adolph and Gesine (Knake) Behrens
1339 Behrens Ben F. b. Oct 9 1939 d. Apr 29 2008 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Almond Louis and Pauline Caroline (Schneider) Behrens
1340 Behrens Gloria b. Jan 24 1932 d. Apr 6 2000 cem cremated Daughter of John and Mercedes (Compos) Garcia...married Weldon Arthur Behrens, Nov 21, 1961
1341 Behrens Lillie b. Mar 10 1909 d. Aug 28 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Friederich and Mary (Sohns) Schwartz...married Arthur F. Behrens, Feb 9, 1930
1342 Behrens Pauline Caroline b. Dec 31 1906 d. Jan 24 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Schneider, married Almond Louis Behrens, Jul 1, 1933
1343 Beiersdorfer Ernest E. b. Dec 8 1924 d. Feb 8 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Philip and Emma Beiersdorfer...veteran of World War II and Korean War
1344 Beimer Bernard b. Sep 24 1846 d. Feb 9 1866 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1345 Beimer Elizabeth b. circa 1801 d. Jun 22 1877 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1346 Beimer Wilhelm b. unkn 1840 d. Feb 18 1866 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1347 Beisel William A. b. Jun 24 1912 d. Jun 10 1986 cem Lakeside Son of David Fredrick and Kathryn (Neidens) Beisel
1348 Beken Annie b. Jan 2 1886 d. Feb 23 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Theodor and Louisa (Strehbeck) Havemann...married Henry Beken
1349 Beken Arthur b. Jul 14 1910 d. Apr 8 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Annie (Havemann) Beken...called Ham
1350 Beken August b. Aug 15 1898 d. Jun 27 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of J. F. and Louise (Ehlers) Beken
1351 Beken Baby Girl b. Dec 1928 d. Dec 1928 cem unknown Daughter of August and Clara (Rahlwes) Beken
1352 Beken Clara b. Nov 27 1897 d. Feb 6 1957 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Marie (Schwede) Rahlwes...married August D. Beken, Jan 30, 1919
1353 Beken Clarence b. Nov 26 1918 d. Oct 2 1956 cem Weimar Masonic  
1354 Beken Earlyne b. Feb 16 1918 d. Jun 7 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of L.V. and Julia (Minarcik) Cranek...married Henry Beken
1355 Beken Edgar b. Jul 14 1910 d. Apr 11 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Annie (Havemann) Beken
1356 Beken Edith b. Apr 13 1894 d. Oct 30 1978 cem New Bielau Daughter of Charles and Hulda (Engels) Hoegemeyer...married Otto Beken, Nov 1, 1916
1357 Beken Emil b. Jun 25 1889 d. Jan 9 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frederick and Louisa Beken
1358 Beken Emma b. Apr 17 1892 d. Apr 29 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Marie (Schwede) Rahlwes...married Emil Beken, Dec 14, 1915
1359 Beken Ernst b. Feb 15 1903 d. Mar 18 1913 cem New Bielau Son of Fritz and Louise (Ehlers) Beken
1360 Beken Henry b. Sep 5 1885 d. Nov 21 1965 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fritz Beken
1361 Beken Henry b. Nov 26 1912 d. Oct 5 2005 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Anna (Havemann) Beken…veteran of World War II…called Heiney
1362 Beken Herman Otto b. Apr 3 1891 d. Feb 12 1947 cem New Bielau Son of J. F. Beken
1363 Beken J. F. b. Jul 27 1854 d. Sep 15 1928 cem New Bielau  
1364 Beken John b. Aug 25 1950 d. Aug 6 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Henry and Earline (Cranek) Beken...killed in an automobile accident
1365 Beken John F. b. Jul 15 1873 d. Sep 3 1927 cem New Bielau  
1366 Beken Joy Marie b. Mar 24 1956 d. Sep 19 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of LeRoy C. and Wilma (Glancy) Beken
1367 Beken Leroy C. b. Aug 5 1918 d. Sep 25 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Edith (Hoegemeyer) Beken...veteran of World War II
1368 Beken Louise M. b. Apr 3 1860 d. Nov 5 1929 cem New Bielau Married J. F. Beken
1369 Beken Lydia b. Aug 14 1898 d. Dec 28 1997 cem New Bielau Daughter of Robert E. and Bertha (Koehn) Klockmann...married Paul Beken, Nov 22, 1922
1370 Beken Maurice Edgar b. Dec 7 1940 d. Dec 18 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Edgar and Wilhelmenia (Klare) Beken...killed in an automobile accident
1371 Beken Paul D. b. Apr 6 1897 d. Sep 5 1972 cem New Bielau Son of Fritz and Louise (Eilers) Beken...called Dick
1372 Beken Sue Beth b. Dec 29 1959 d. Feb 12 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Leroy and Wilma Beken
1373 Beken Walt Otto b. Aug 1 1955 d. Sep 25 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Walton and Doris (Leppin) Beken...died in a tractor accident
1374 Beken Walton August b. Apr 15 1922 d. Apr 6 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August and Clara (Rahlwes) Beken…veteran of World War II
1375 Beken Wilfred E. b. May 11 1924 d. Jan 22 1942 cem New Bielau Son of Emil Beken
1376 Beken Wilhelm b. Jul 14 1887 d. Jan 29 1901 cem New Bielau  
1377 Beken Wilhelmina Emma b. Oct 18 1909 d. Apr 7 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis Klare and Minnie Buske...married Edgar Beken, Dec 27, 1934
1378 Beken Wilma b. Feb 1 1910 d. May 5 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Pauline (Engels) Gerstenberg...married Arthur Beken, May 22, 1935
1379 Beken Wilma L. b. Sep 12 1920 d. Feb 27 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alfred and Clara (Raabe) Glancy…married Leroy Beken
25459 Beken Doris b. Aug 25 1925 d. Nov 28 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Oscar and Leona (Hasse) Leppin; married Walton Beken, Dec 20, 1947.
25626 Beken Milton F. b. May 9 1925 d. Aug 23 2013 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August D. Clara (Rahlwes) Beken; married Ora Nell Stech Aug. 23, 1947.
25732 Beken Ora Nell b. Sep 9 1923 d. May 20 2014 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Walter and Hertha (Berger) Stech on August 23, 1947.
26209 Beken Ford N. b. Dec 21 1954 d. Aug 28 2016 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ora Nell Stech and Milton Beken
26534 Beken Case Bradley b. Jan 22 2004 d. Sep 4 2018 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Brad and Robin Beken.
1380 Belcher James Joseph b. Jun 22 1936 d. Apr 26 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Roscoe and Geraldine (Suits) Belcher
1381 Belew George H. b. Aug 31 1893 d. Sep 5 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of J. A. and Hattie Ann (Thrasher) Belew
1382 Bell Blanche b. unkn 1892 d. unkn 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1383 Bell Bruce b. Dec 31 1896 d. Aug 26 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Samuel and Ona (McGee) Bell...veteran of World War I
1384 Bell Ella b. Nov 23 1882 d. Nov 23 1945 cem unknown  
1385 Bell Emily b. Sep 20 1848 d. Apr 30 1895 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Thompson, married Dolph Peareson...married George W. Bell
1386 Bell Eula b. May 28 1884 d. Aug 14 1889 cem Golden Rod Daughter of Nathan Edward and Sarah Catherine (Green) Bell
1387 Bell Fred S. b. Oct 1 1879 d. Aug 1 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James T. Bell
1388 Bell George Wooley b. Feb 27 1876 d. unkn 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George W. and Emily (Thompson) Bell
1389 Bell Hector b. Jan 29 1845 d. May 10 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1390 Bell James Harland b. Apr 19 1914 d. Apr 26 1972 cem Lakeside Son of James W. and Lena (Roderick) Bell
1391 Bell James Robert b. Aug 29 1929 d. Jun 15 2005 cem Columbus City Son of James Robert and Dorothy Delores Bell
1392 Bell John b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1904 cem unknown  
1393 Bell John b. unkn unkn d. Jan 8 1920 cem Paradise Gardens  
1394 Bell Louis b. Aug 10 1904 d. Jan 21 1989 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Ella (Kramer) Bell
1395 Bell Madie b. Nov 1 1903 d. Jun 10 1945 cem Paradise Gardens Née Morgan, married Harmon Bell
1396 Bell Nathan Edward b. Dec 29 1836 d. Aug 29 1899 cem Golden Rod Confederate veteran
1397 Bell Ruby Lee b. Jan 22 1932 d. Sep 1 2006 cem Columbus City Daughter of Robert and Eva Collins…married Robert Bell Jr., Jun 14, 1951
1398 Bell Willie Alexander b. circa 1932 d. Jan 2 2000 cem Paradise Gardens  
1399 Bellah Jewell Irene b. Oct 15 1906 d. Oct 24 1996 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married William Odell Bellah
1400 Belmares Florence F. b. Nov 10 1939 d. June 22 2011 cem Nativity  
1401 Belmares Jose Noe b. Oct 24 1938 d. Jul 15 2010 cem Nativity Son of Leonardo and Beatrice Belmares
1402 BelMonte Georgie b. Aug 14 1950 d. Mar 27 2002 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fred and Sylvia (Hernandez) Heger…maried Ruben BelMonte, Mar 14, 1987
1403 Belota Clement J. b. Nov 22 1920 d. Mar 10 1993 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of John Joe and Annie (Matocha) Belota...veteran of World War II
1404 Belota Erwin J. b. Oct 16 1946 d. Nov 5 2008 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Clement J. and Lydia (Evanicky) Belota
1405 Belota Lydia Sophie b. Mar 19 1923 d. Jan 12 2001 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Rudolph and Mary (Noska) Evanicky...married Clement J. Belota, Oct 6, 1942
1406 Belt Henry Floyd b. Feb 15 1920 d. Jul 17 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Riley and Minnie (Huey) Belt
25806 Belt Eva A. b. Aug 28 1917 d. Sep 1 2014 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emily (Huebner) and George F. Loessin; married Flyod Belt in 1942.
1407 Belzung Charly b. Mar 4 1829 d. May 1 1865 cem St. Roch  
1408 Belzung Henry L. b. Jan 29 1889 d. Apr 29 1889 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Theresa Belzung
1409 Belzung Joe b. Mar 1 1859 d. Jul 15 1892 cem St. Roch  
1410 Belzung Karl Anton b. Oct 5 1887 d. Oct 6 1887 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Theresia Belzung
1411 Bender Henrietta b. Mar 14 1883 d. Aug 1 1974 cem Lehrer Née Priesmeyer
1412 Benedict Anna Maria b. May 11 1872 d. Oct 22 1891 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1413 Benedict Bernhardt H. b. May 30 1902 d. Apr 8 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Helene (Oncken) Benedict
1414 Benedict Emil A. b. Sep 21 1893 d. Jul 4 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Helene (Oncken) Benedict...veteran of World War I and World War II
1415 Benedict Helene b. Sep 11 1864 d. Mar 7 1920 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Christian Diedrich Gerhard and Sophie Elise (Schriefer) Oncken...married Paul Benedict, Jan 19, 1885
1416 Benedict Herbert Henry b. Jun 10 1886 d. Jul 25 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Paul and Helene (Oncken) Benedict
1417 Benedict Paul b. Sep 7 1858 d. Aug 7 1925 cem Weimar Masonic  
1418 Benedict unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic  
1419 Benes C. J. b. Mar 13 1866 d. Jul 4 1936 cem St. Mary Pastor of St. Mary's (1933-1936)
1420 Bennett Alma b. unkn 1869 d. unkn 1871 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1421 Bennett Amanda b. Dec 25 1843 d. May 25 1867 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1422 Bennett Earl Frank b. Nov 22 1897 d. Nov 27 1961 cem Myrtle Son of William J. and Sarah E. (McDonald) Bennett
1423 Bennett G. W. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 11 1885 cem unknown  
1424 Bennett Henry Walden b. Mar 19 1815 d. Dec 5 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1425 Bennett James W. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Live Oak  
1426 Bennett Lovick Thomas b. Jul 24 1860 d. Apr 4 1882 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1427 Bennett Marina b. unkn 1849 d. unkn 1852 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1428 Bennett Marina A. b. May 3 1820 d. Feb 3 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Lanier, married Henry Walden Bennett in 1840
1429 Bennett Marion Elizabeth b. Sep 8 1906 d. Jun 1 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel W. and Bessie E. (Hastie) Martin
1430 Bennett Naomi b. Apr 9 1852 d. Dec 21 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1431 Bennett William H. b. Aug 17 1846 d. Jul 13 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry Walden and Marina A. (Lanier) Bennett
1432 Benoist Henrietta Catherine b. Jan 27 1872 d. Aug 27 1954 cem Myrtle Née Lassen, married Harry Green...married William Riley Benoist
1433 Benoist Joseph Houston b. Jan 1 1912 d. Dec 16 2004 cem Myrtle Son of William Riley and Henrietta Catherine (Lassen) Benoist…veteran of World War II
1434 Benoist William Riley b. Feb 22 1870 d. Feb 2 1912 cem Myrtle Son of Pierre Edouard and Anna Stevens (Gregory) Benoit-Beaudin
1435 Benson Ella b. unkn 1879 d. unkn 1968 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
1436 Benson Israel b. Mar 25 1868 d. Jan 4 1933 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
1437 Bentley Beatrice F. b. circa 1904 d. Aug 5 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Ellison Penn Bentley
1438 Bentley Charles Wesley b. Jun 20 1856 d. Mar 15 1946 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Jeremiah Hall and Emily C. Bentley
1439 Bentley Charley Carl b. Feb 25 1893 d. Nov 8 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Wesley Bentley
1440 Bentley David Merrel b. Sep 4 1913 d. May 10 1953 cem Lakeside Son of Louis Lee and Helen (La Wall) Bentley...killed in an automobile accident
1441 Bentley Ellison Penn b. Sep 9 1905 d. May 28 2000 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Wesley and Tecora Susan (Simmons) Bentley
1442 Bentley Jean b. May 29 1908 d. May 10 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. J. and Ermine (Noble) Pendergrass...married David Merrel Bentley...killed in an automobile accident
1443 Bentley Jesse J. b. Jun 6 1886 d. Jun 6 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Charles Wesley and Tecora Susan (Simmons) Bentley
1444 Bentley Mae b. Mar 12 1906 d. Apr 1 1995 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Liberty and Laoma (Kingsolver) Clark...married Ellison Penn Bentley, Apr 14, 1928
1445 Bentley Tecora Susan b. Aug 25 1868 d. Aug 6 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Simmons, married Charles Wesley Bentley
1446 Benton Henry b. unkn unkn d. Jan 2 1884 cem unknown  
25994 Benton Sarah H (Harkins) b. Sep 5 1939 d. Dec 12 2015 cem    
1447 Berberich Daniel b. May 28 1863 d. Feb 14 1916 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1448 Berger Adela b. Jul 9 1906 d. Apr 9 2002 cem St. Michael Married Albert Berger, Nov 7, 1927
1449 Berger Adolf b. Feb 16 1870 d. Jul 2 1952 cem St. Michael  
1450 Berger Adolph A. b. Oct 10 1894 d. Aug 17 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Anna (Shenk) Berger
1451 Berger Albert E. b. May 5 1904 d. Mar 4 1961 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Anne (Shenk) Berger
1452 Berger Alfred J. b. Aug 14 1910 d. Apr 23 1997 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Annie (Vitel) Berger
1453 Berger Alfred Paul b. Feb 7 1911 d. Apr 5 1982 cem St. Mary  
1454 Berger Alice b. Jul 18 1916 d. Feb 26 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Albina (Dittrich) Schimcek...married Robert H. Berger, Oct 14, 1935
1455 Berger Anna b. unkn 1853 d. Sep 8 1917 cem St. Michael  
1456 Berger Anna b. May 8 1874 d. Nov 30 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Anna Shenk...married Adolf Berger
1457 Berger Annie b. Jan 16 1895 d. Oct 13 1975 cem St. Michael  
1458 Berger Annie b. Jan 18 1834 d. Feb 20 1912 cem St. Michael Née Kainer
1459 Berger Annie b. Sep 17 1899 d. Jun 21 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Louise (Teltschik) Buschek...married Oscar R. Berger, Apr 3, 1919
1460 Berger Annie S. b. Apr 21 1908 d. Nov 8 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Kainer) Slubar…married Alfred Berger
1461 Berger Anton b. unkn 1840 d. unkn 1924 cem St. Michael  
1462 Berger Anton b. Aug 22 1871 d. Feb 15 1955 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Annie Berger
1463 Berger Anton b. Jan 11 1833 d. Nov 21 1914 cem St. Michael  
1464 Berger Baby b. unkn 1937 d. May 1938 cem St. Michael  
1465 Berger Bennie b. Mar 27 1927 d. Oct 8 1939 cem St. Michael Son of Edmund Berger...killed in an automobile accident
1466 Berger Bertha b. Jun 28 1884 d. Jan 18 1985 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Louis Jakob Daniel and Mary (Kaspar) Meyer...married Edwin H. Berger, Jan 15, 1907
1467 Berger Brian F. b. May 12 1961 d. Sep 30 2002 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of James and Mae Belle (Schuette) Berger
1468 Berger Cecilia W. b. Jan 16 1911 d. Jun 10 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Blanche Wittenburg…married Edwin E. Berger, Jun 17, 1940
1469 Berger Charlie J. b. Jan 10 1897 d. Aug 5 1983 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Anna (Shenk) Berger...veteran of World War I
1470 Berger Daniel J. b. Dec 6 1915 d. Aug 26 2011 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edwin and Bertha (Meyer) Berger... married Lillie Mae Fischer Aug. 25, 1946
1471 Berger Khristi Jane b. Apr 29 1970 d. Nov 22 2008 cem Lehrer Daughter of Thomas M. and Sharon (Wright) Pitts…married Jeff Berger
1472 Berger Edmund L. b. Nov 10 1884 d. Dec 4 1971 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Mary (Richter) Berger
1473 Berger Edward b. Feb 11 1907 d. Dec 9 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Annie (Shenk) Berger
1474 Berger Edwin b. Jan 4 1911 d. Oct 5 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Fred H. and Emilia (Freis) Berger...called Izzie
1475 Berger Edwin A. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 6 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph A. and Annie (Pavlik) Berger, Jr.
1476 Berger Edwin H. b. Jan 4 1881 d. Apr 9 1943 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of John Berger
1477 Berger Elfrieda b. Mar 11 1914 d. Feb 1 1997 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Anna (Billimek) Heinrich...married Edwin A. Berger, Oct 11, 1949
1478 Berger Emil b. Jul 27 1905 d. Aug 7 1905 cem St. Michael  
1479 Berger Emilia b. Mar 28 1890 d. Jan 14 1941 cem St. Michael Married F. H. Berger
1480 Berger Emma L. b. Sep 16 1895 d. Sep 20 1975 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Magdalena (Hauptman) Polk...married Joe E. Berger, Oct 28, 1914
1481 Berger Emmett b. Dec 10 1908 d. Nov 20 2005 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edwin and Bertha (Meyer) Berger
1482 Berger Frank H. b. Dec 27 1920 d. Oct 19 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Frank J. and Klementina (Kloesel) Berger
1483 Berger Frank J. b. Mar 3 1900 d. Jun 12 1948 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Maria (Richter) Berger
1484 Berger Frank J. b. Sep 12 1896 d. Sep 22 1972 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Mary (Kosler) Berger...veteran of World War I
1485 Berger Franz b. unkn 1824 d. unkn 1890 cem St. Michael  
1486 Berger Franz B. b. Sep 4 1856 d. Mar 18 1917 cem St. Michael  
1487 Berger Fred F. b. Oct 16 1909 d. Nov 29 1992 cem St. Michael Son of Adolph and Annie (Schenk) Berger
1488 Berger Fred H. b. Jan 21 1889 d. Mar 17 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Franz and Maria Berger
1489 Berger Fred P. b. Mar 10 1944 d. Jun 21 2001 cem St. Michael Son of Fred F. and Hattie (Ripper) Berger
1490 Berger George J. b. Jul 25 1918 d. Apr 28 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Fred H. Berger
1491 Berger Gustav b. Nov 12 1865 d. Oct 24 1945 cem Weimar Masonic  
1492 Berger Hattie b. Feb 5 1908 d. Jun 18 1999 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Joseph and Rosie (Machalek) Glueck...married Emmett Berger, Oct 25, 1933
1493 Berger Hattie Annie b. Jul 29 1910 d. Sep 23 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Louise (Till) Ripper…married Fred Berger, Oct 23, 1935
1494 Berger Helen Frances b. Nov 27 1916 d. May 6 2000 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank A. and Annie (Heine) Popp...marriede Alfred Paul Berger
1495 Berger Helen Marie b. Dec 16 1916 d. May 17 2002 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Marguerite (Elstner) Zappe…married George J. Berger, Apr 23, 1940
1496 Berger Henriette b. Apr 28 1844 d. Jan 7 1908 cem Zoar Lutheran  
1497 Berger Henry A. b. Sep 17 1897 d. Oct 8 1984 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank B. and Mary (Richter) Berger
1498 Berger Hilda R. b. Sep 7 1900 d. Apr 21 1991 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Fritz and Carolina (Pauler) Gold...married Henry A. Berger, Jul 29, 1918
1499 Berger Jerome b. Dec 19 1942 d. Jul 1 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Fred F. Berger
1500 Berger Joe E. b. Apr 14 1889 d. Dec 27 1978 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Theresa (Kasper) Berger
1501 Berger John b. Jul 8 1851 d. Jun 21 1934 cem Zoar Lutheran  
1502 Berger Joseph b. Dec 23 1866 d. Dec 18 1941 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Berger
1503 Berger Joseph F. b. Jan 21 1886 d. Feb 5 1910 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Berger
1504 Berger Leon E. b. Sep 3 1919 d. May 4 1999 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry A. and Hilda (Gold) Berger...veteran of World War II
1505 Berger Leon J. b. Sep 14 1915 d. Apr 3 1989 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Emma (Polk) Berger...veteran of World War II
1506 Berger Madeline Agnes b. Jan 23 1950 d. Jan 25 1950 cem St. Mary Daughter of Alfred Paul and Helen (Popp) Berger
1507 Berger Marie b. Mar 12 1864 d. Jul 26 1934 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Maria Richter...married Frank Berger, Oct 25, 1881
1508 Berger Martha M. b. Aug 24 1898 d. Nov 13 1961 cem St. Michael Daughter of Louis and Lena Pavlik...married Frank J. Berger, Oct 19, 1920
1509 Berger Mary b. Apr 30 1873 d. Oct 27 1915 cem St. Michael Married Anton Berger
1510 Berger Mary b. Jul 15 1864 d. Sep 28 1931 cem Alleyton Née Schuetterle, married R. E. Smith, Oct 11, 1884…married John Berger, May 12, 1914
1511 Berger Michael John b. Sep 25 1969 d. Aug 26 1970 cem St. Mary Son of John Joseph and Gladys (Vyvial) Berger
1512 Berger Minnie b. Aug 8 1884 d. Jul 8 1960 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand Till...married Anton Berger
1513 Berger Olga b. May 21 1911 d. Jan 9 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna Till...married Edward H. Berger, Nov 11, 1930
1514 Berger Oscar b. Nov 10 1893 d. Mar 11 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Gustav and Selma (Kristen) Berger...veteran of World War I
1515 Berger Otto b. Aug 24 1902 d. Jun 15 1974 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Marie (Richter) Berger
1516 Berger Pauline A. b. Oct 8 1892 d. May 27 1978 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Berger) Till...married Charles J. Berger, Nov 8, 1920
1517 Berger Regina b. Jul 4 1905 d. Apr 22 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Rosa (Wick) Helmcamp...married Otto H. Berger, Feb 1925
1518 Berger Robert H. b. Jan 4 1912 d. Jun 8 1998 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Sophie (Futshik) Berger
1519 Berger Robert Marshall b. Feb 6 1963 d. Feb 13 2006 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Curtis and Bobbie Berger
1520 Berger Rosa b. Mar 6 1889 d. Mar 10 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Magdelena (Hauptmann) Polk...married Edmund Berger, Oct 10, 1910
1521 Berger Selma b. Sep 13 1866 d. Nov 29 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Married Gustav Berger in 1896
1522 Berger Theresia b. unkn 1862 d. Apr 1937 cem St. Michael Née Kasper, married Joe Berger
1523 Berger unknown b. unkn 1914 d. May 13 1914 cem St. Michael Son of Anton Berger
1524 Berger unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1938 cem St. Michael Son of Albert Berger
25418 Berger James S., Sr. b. Sep 13 1922 d. Sep 27 2012 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Edwin and Bertha (Meyer) Berger; married Mae Belle Schuette.
25513 Berger Mae Bell b. Jan 4 1925 d. Jan 26 2013 cem Zoar Lutheran Daugther of Hugo and Odilia (Warschak) Schuette; married James Samuel Berger on Feb. 1, 1942.
25525 Berger Lillie Mae b. May 16 1920 d. Feb 28 2013 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Ernst and Agnes (Lane) Fischer; married Daniel Berger Aug. 25, 1946.
25857 Berger Susan b. Dec 2 1957 d. Jan 11 2015 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Charles "Nookie" and Virginia "Ginger" (Leehy) Leyendecker; married Huge J. Berger on July 23, 1975
25862 Berger Bobbie Howard b. Sep 4 1934 d. Feb 19 2015 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Emanuel and Sarah (Durham) Howard Hairston; married Curtis G. Berger on May 4, 1968
1525 Berkenhoff Gustav b. Jul 18 1823 d. Aug 2 1885 cem unknown Son of Joan Heinrich and Dorothea (Schulte) Berkenhoff
1526 Berkig Hans R. b. Jul 11 1914 d. Oct 31 1947 cem St. Mary Veteran of World War II
1527 Bermea Elmira b. unkn 1919 d. Dec 25 1933 cem Lakeside  
1528 Bernal Enrique b. Jul 2 1913 d. Jun 1934 cem Lakeside  
1529 Bernard A. S. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1886 cem unknown  
1530 Bernier Frederick J. b. May 14 1945 d. May 18 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Carlos and Maria (Enriqueka) Bernier
1531 Bernsen Franz b. unkn 1836 d. Feb 22 1882 cem St. Roch  
1532 Berry Basset b. unkn unkn d. Mar 22 1892 cem unknown  
1533 Berry Bennie b. Jun 11 1914 d. Oct 24 1982 cem Gay Hill  
1534 Berry Daisy b. unkn 1878 d. Mar 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Elizabeth (Powell) Oakes...married Percy W. Berry
1535 Berry J. Clifton b. Jan 26 1838 d. Jul 25 1903 cem Myrtle  
1536 Berry John F. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 5 1860 cem unknown  
1537 Berry Percy W. b. Oct 17 1887 d. Nov 10 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Wilbur B. and Alberta (Toothacher) Berry
1538 Berry unknown b. Aug 6 1909 d. Aug 11 1941 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Daughter of C. J. and Carrie (Stansberry) Williams, married John Henry Berry
26165 Berry Mary Ann (Marburger) b. Mar 7 1950 d. Apr 23 2016 cem Masonic  
26397 Berry Lewis Edward, Jr. b. Dec 17 1938 d. Jun 21 2017 cem Lakeside Son of Lewis E. Berry and Zora Henderson Berry; married Sally Berry
1539 Berthold Christina Cathrena b. May 2 1826 d. Mar 20 1918 cem Miller Creek Married Friedrich Berthold, Oct 20, 1849
1540 Berthold Henry John b. Oct 28 1872 d. Jul 6 1904 cem Miller Creek  
1541 Berthold John M. b. Jul 15 1866 d. Dec 9 1941 cem Miller Creek Son of Fritz and Anna Berthold
1542 Berthold Louie Charles b. Sep 12 1858 d. Mar 30 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frederich and Christina Catherena (Bruno) Berthold
1543 Berthold Meda C. b. Mar 14 1867 d. May 18 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Tom and Elizabeth (Wooley) Bowen...married Louie Charles Berthold
1544 Berthold Mickie Sarah b. Feb 14 1869 d. Oct 10 1921 cem Miller Creek Daughter of George Washington and Sarah (Rees) Houchins...married John M. Berthold
1545 Berthold unknown boy b. circa 1889 d. Sep 3 1894 cem unknown  
1546 Bertram Sophie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem New Bielau  
1547 Bertsch Conrad E. b. Jul 13 1913 d. Feb 12 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1548 Bertsch Clarence J. b. Jul 3 1932 d. Apr 6 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry and Emelia Annie (Zajicek) Bertsch
1549 Bertsch Ernest J. b. Jan 29 1928 d. Jun 28 1983 cem St. Anthony  
1550 Bertsch Michael J. b. Mar 13 1951 d. Dec 22 2006 cem unknown Son of Ernest J. and Mildred Bertsch
25969 Bertsch Angeline "Angie" b. Apr 15 1924 d. Sep 29 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Conrad E. Bertsch.
1551 Berttrand Mary b. Jun 17 1859 d. Oct 19 1945 cem St. Roch Née Watz
1553 Besch Albert R. b. Dec 16 1888 d. Sep 18 1962 cem Lakeside  
1554 Besch Alexander b. Feb 9 1836 d. Oct 4 1918 cem Besch Son of Ferdinand and Antonia (Bick) Besch...Confederate veteran
1555 Besch Alice b. Aug 28 1880 d. Mar 3 1956 cem Cheetham Née Williams, married Herman Besch
1556 Besch Charles A. b. Dec 14 1873 d. Dec 17 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alec Besch
1557 Besch Earl b. Mar 5 1913 d. Dec 28 1916 cem Lakeside Son of Albert R. and Minnie (Bottino) Besch
1558 Besch Edgar Eugene b. May 3 1911 d. Oct 28 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert R. and Minnie (Bottino) Besch
1559 Besch Emile b. circa 1839 d. Sep 28 1878 cem unknown Confederate veteran
1560 Besch Ernest M. b. Apr 2 1923 d. Sep 16 1975 cem St. Roch Son of Willie and Alma (Schultz) Besch
1561 Besch Ernest W. b. Jun 21 1946 d. Jun 2 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of Ernest M. and Louise (Ripper) Besch… Vietnam veteran
1562 Besch Eula b. Apr 16 1921 d. Jun 7 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Benjamin Franklin and Lillie (Treybig) Rieger...married Howard A. Besch, Jan 13, 1940
1563 Besch Herman b. unkn 1879 d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
1564 Besch Howard A. b. Jul 6 1917 d. Jan 15 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Willie and Alma (Schultz) Besch
1565 Besch Howard William b. Nov 10 1944 d. May 16 1992 cem cremated Son of Howard Alec and Eula Ruth (Rieger) Besch...killed in an automobile accident...called Shorty
1566 Besch Louis b. unkn 1893 d. Mar 13 1908 cem Besch Son of George and Ada (Besch) Glass...adopted by Alexander and Gertrude Henrietta (Envel) Besch
1567 Besch Madlyn b. May 10 1911 d. Aug 7 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alonzo Frederick and Ida Mae (Ramsey) Wallace...married Edgar Eugene Besch, Feb 29, 1936
1568 Besch Minnie b. Feb 10 1892 d. Feb 10 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of Quinto Bottino...married Albert R. Besch, Mar 1910
1569 Besch Willie b. Aug 29 1895 d. Nov 3 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Ada (Besch) Glass...adopted by Alexander and Gertrude Henrietta (Envel) Besch...killed in an automobile accident
25902 Besch Louise Edith b. Nov 26 1922 d. Feb 1 2015 cem St. Roch Daughter of Willie and Annie (Kurcherka) Ripper; married Ernest M. Besch on May 9, 1945
1570 Beseda Evelyn b. Jun 28 1915 d. Feb 4 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Mary (Topalnek) Piwetz...married John Beseda
1571 Beseda John Jr. b. Dec 15 1936 d. Oct 27 2003 cem Lakeside Son of John Thomas and Evelyn (Piwetz) Beseda
1572 Beseda John Thomas b. Feb 24 1908 d. Oct 15 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Tom and Rosie (Hubenak) Beseda
26528 Beseda Carol Ann b. Nov 20 1942 d. Oct 30 2018 cem Lakeside Daughter of John Beseda and Evelyn (Piwetz) Beseda.
1573 Bess Andrew C. b. Sep 8 1908 d. May 18 1980 cem Good Hope Son of D. R. and Lullabay (Newsom) Bess
1574 Bess Mable Baity b. Apr 10 1939 d. Jul 6 1982 cem Good Hope  
1575 Best Clara b. Feb 8 1902 d. Sep 3 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Edge, married James Byars Best
1576 Best Esther b. May 10 1892 d. Oct 22 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Clayton and Margaret Elizabeth (Maret) Best
1577 Best Fannie b. unkn 1890 d. Dec 3 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Clayton and Margaret Elizabeth (Maret) Best
1578 Best George b. Jun 26 1848 d. Nov 27 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1579 Best George Caleb b. Oct 3 1894 d. Feb 7 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Clayton and Margaret Elizabeth (Maret) Best
1580 Best Hazel b. Apr 28 1900 d. Sep 21 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William H. and Cleo (Simpson) Wilson...married George Caleb Best
1581 Best James Byars b. Feb 27 1898 d. Feb 12 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Clayton and Margaret Elizabeth (Maret) Best
1582 Best James Byars Jr. b. Aug 2 1926 d. May 18 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Byars and Clara (Edge) Best
1583 Best Margaret Elizabeth b. Feb 3 1858 d. Jan 26 1954 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George Scarlet and Eliza Waggoner (Smith) Maret...married William Clayton Best...married Joseph William Harrison
1584 Best Nora Warner b. Nov 1848 d. Jun 6 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Mary M. (Byars) Wells...married George Best, Mar 12, 1879
1585 Best William Clayton b. unkn 1854 d. Oct 24 1897 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1586 Betancourt Aqurelia b. Jul 14 1989 d. Jul 14 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of Julian and Maria (Robles) Betancourt
1587 Betancourt Manuel b. Jul 17 1902 d. Jun 11 1964 cem Lakeside  
1588 Betancourt Maria Doris b. unkn 1932 d. unkn 1992 cem Lakeside  
1589 Betancourt Maria L. b. Jun 18 1950 d. Dec 25 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fermin and Aurelia (Sanchez) Robles...married Julian Betancourt
1590 Betancourt Maria S. b. Nov 10 1892 d. Feb 21 1934 cem Lakeside Married Manuel Benancourt
1591 Beyer Alfred G. b. Feb 22 1917 d. Nov 16 1998 cem St. Michael Son of John and Emily (Haas) Beyer
1592 Beyer Annie Josephine b. Aug 2 1908 d. Aug 13 1994 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Mary Langhammer...married Joe Beyer, Jul 21, 1929
1593 Beyer Annie L. b. Jun 28 1899 d. Sep 5 1982 cem St. Michael  
1594 Beyer Benno b. Dec 26 1823 d. May 6 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1595 Beyer Dorothy M. b. Nov 13 1953 d. Aug 24 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Rhinard and Sophie (Kunschick) Karstedt...married Willie Beyer, Jun 28, 1969
1596 Beyer Joe b. Aug 5 1902 d. Apr 4 1988 cem St. Michael  
1597 Beyer Josef b. Mar 12 1865 d. Feb 25 1948 cem St. Michael  
1598 Beyer Joseph b. Nov 8 1892 d. Jul 9 1973 cem St. Mary  
1599 Beyer Leo Fred b. May 27 1940 d. Dec 11 1987 cem St. Michael  
1600 Beyer Lillian Agnes b. Sep 2 1904 d. Jan 30 1996 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Albina (Dornak) Kalinec...married Joseph Beyer
1601 Beyer Maria b. Dec 5 1865 d. Apr 3 1922 cem St. Michael  
1602 Beyer Mathilda b. Jan 1 1836 d. Sep 4 1910 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Obenhaus, married Benno Beyer
1603 Beyer Steve A. b. Mar 3 1903 d. Jan 21 1947 cem St. Michael  
1604 Beyer Vlasta M. b. May 27 1915 d. Jun 12 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe V. and Mary (Sassin) Anders…married Alfred G. Beyer, Oct 2, 1939
25609 Beyer Norbert Charles b. Jun 26 1951 d. unknown 2013 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Beyer, Sr. and Annie Langhamer Beyer
25918 Beyer Willie H. b. Mar 2 1949 d. Jul 7 2015 cem St. Michael  
1605 Biacent Ada b. circa 1870 d. Dec 1941 cem unknown  
1606 Bibb Robert T. b. Sep 1858 d. Sep 15 1931 cem Fitzgerald  
1607 Bibb Sallie b. May 1859 d. Oct 14 1938 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of James M. and Susan Amanda (Fitzgerald) Daniels...married Robert T. Bibb, Jan 25, 1886
1608 Bidales Tomas b. Sep 23 1937 d. Jun 19 2010 cem unknown Son of Tomas and Herminia (Longoria) Bidales, Sr.
1609 Biering Lilli Foreman b. Aug 17 1844 d. Dec 4 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1610 Biersdorfer Ernest b. circa 1925 d. Feb 8 1953 cem unknown Veteran of World War II and Korea...killed in an automobile accident
1611 Bierwirth Judy b. Sep 21 1928 d. Jan 23 2008 cem St. Anthony Daughter of William Lewis and Beatrice Regina (Otto) Kring…married William Bierwirth
1612 Bierwirth Randall L. b. Mar 16 1956 d. Jun 28 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of William and Judy (Kring) Bierwirth
26177 Bierwirth William "Bill", Jr. b. Aug 17 1927 d. Jul 10 2016 cem St. Anthony Son of William Bierwirth, Sr. And Louise Schilbach Bierwirth; Married Judy Kring Bierwirth.
1613 Biggins Sandra Kaye b. Aug 30 1949 d. Jan 8 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Paul and Edith Hardy…married Jimmy Taylor in 1968…married Dennis Biggins…murdered
1614 Bijarro Concepcion Ramirez b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1938 cem Lakeside  
1615 Bijarro Seferino M. b. Apr 15 1900 d. Jul 8 1974 cem Lakeside  
1616 Bilbrey Maud I. b. May 9 1901 d. Oct 8 1901 cem Myrtle  
1617 Bilek Alvin E. b. Mar 28 1920 d. Aug 4 1983 cem St. Michael  
1618 Bilek Jaroslav John b. Jun 21 1897 d. Jul 31 1902 cem St. Mary Son of Philip and Francisca Bilek
1619 Billeck Bertha b. Mar 23 1895 d. Apr 6 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Anna (Mendel) Schindler...married Fred Billeck, Oct 9, 1917
1620 Billeck Beverly Ann b. Nov 9 1940 d. Dec 28 1940 cem St. Michael Daughter of Richard Edwin and Elsie (Schulte) Billeck
1621 Billeck Charlie O. b. Jan 19 1898 d. May 23 1949 cem St. Michael  
1622 Billeck Edward b. circa 1907 d. Jun 4 1930 cem St. Michael Son of Fred Billeck
1623 Billeck Elsie b. Jul 26 1917 d. Mar 7 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Teresa (Gebauer) Schulte…married Richard Billeck, Dec 28, 1939
1624 Billeck Ernestine b. Jan 30 1898 d. Feb 15 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Manofsky...married Frank Billeck, Oct 3, 1916
1625 Billeck Ferdinand Jr. b. Jan 17 1895 d. Dec 14 1958 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War I
1626 Billeck Frank S. b. Aug 3 1893 d. Jun 17 1972 cem St. Michael  
1627 Billeck Fred b. Sep 20 1872 d. Sep 2 1962 cem St. Michael  
1628 Billeck Henry Emil b. Jun 16 1906 d. Jun 13 1995 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Pauline (Beyer) Billeck
1629 Billeck Josephine b. Dec 31 1913 d. Dec 19 2004 cem St. Michael Daughter of Steve and Helena (Munke) Heller…married Henry Emil Billeck, Jun 11, 1935
1630 Billeck Mark Anthony b. Sep 6 1963 d. May 19 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Charlie and Frances (Brown) Billeck
1631 Billeck Mathilda Marie b. Jul 3 1902 d. May 19 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry and Loumilla (Guenther) Friedrich...married Charles O. Billeck, Oct 23, 1922
1632 Billeck Pauline b. Jul 15 1870 d. Jul 19 1953 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe Beyer...married Fred Billeck in 1892
1633 Billeck Richard b. Feb 9 1912 d. Feb 5 2004 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Pauline (Beyer) Billeck…called Edwin
1634 Billeck unknown b. circa 1914 d. May 24 1914 cem St. Michael Son of Fred and Pauline (Beyer) Billeck
25812 Billeck France LaVerne b. Dec 2 1932 d. Aug 4 2014 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim and Frances (Shimek) Brown.
26172 Billeck Edwin Bubba b. Aug 7 1925 d. Jun 26 2016 cem St. Michael Son of Fred Billeck, Jr. and Bertha Schindler Billeck. Korean Vet.
1635 Billert Caroline b. Oct 18 1860 d. Nov 20 1873 cem Columbus City Daughter of George and Mollie (Ladewig) Billert...died of yellow fever
1636 Billert George b. Feb 25 1832 d. Nov 30 1873 cem Columbus City Died of yellow fever
1639 Billinglsey Eliza b. Mar 21 1883 d. Oct 24 1959 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Louis Jaster…married Caleb Billingsley
1637 Billings Frank David b. Dec 19 1942 d. Aug 27 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lee Amon and Lena Rivers (Dodson) Billings...killed in a gravel pit accident
1638 Billings Lee Amon b. Nov 13 1905 d. Jan 24 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dan and Nancy M. (Hand) Billings
1640 Billingsley Louis b. May 3 1903 d. Aug 10 1973 cem Paradise Gardens  
1641 Billingsley Lula b. Jul 3 1891 d. Feb 1 1979 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tommy and Kate (Washington) Thomas
1642 Billot William b. Mar 18 1918 d. Aug 4 1994 cem Columbus City  
1643 Binder Alfred Fritz b. Jul 21 1909 d. Jun 6 1970 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Marie (Ohler) Binder
1644 Binder Annie L. b. Jan 15 1911 d. Apr 27 1999 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Mary (Doubrava) Shumbera...married Paul Binder, Dec 26, 1932
1645 Binder Charlene B. b. Sep 3 1935 d. Jun 20 1988 cem St. Michael  
1646 Binder Daniel L. b. Jul 26 1944 d. Oct 19 1994 cem St. Michael  
1647 Binder Edwin b. May 25 1913 d. Apr 18 2002 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Marie (Orhler) Binder
1648 Binder Emelia Emma b. May 18 1919 d. Nov 28 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Robert and Annie (Helmcamp) Hoelscher...married Edwin Binder, Nov 15, 1937
1649 Binder Frank A. b. unkn 1870 d. Jul 21 1938 cem Weimar Masonic  
1650 Binder Henrietta b. Aug 23 1914 d. Nov 26 2000 cem St. Michael Daughter of Robert and Annie (Helmcamp) Hoelscher...married Alfred Binder, Nov 13, 1934
1651 Binder Marie b. Oct 21 1872 d. Sep 29 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frank Ochler...married Frank A. Binder
1652 Binder Mary b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1958 cem Weimar Masonic  
1653 Binder Paul b. Aug 30 1910 d. May 10 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Marie (Ohler) Binder
1654 Bingaman Bruce B. b. Jun 4 1890 d. May 9 1943 cem Myrtle Son of Jacob D. and Lillie Jane (Mader) Bingaman ...killed in a railroad accident
1655 Bingaman Jacob Dreece b. May 10 1859 d. Sep 8 1937 cem Myrtle Son of Noab and Elizabeth (Pruve) Bingaman
1656 Bingaman Lillie Jane b. Feb 7 1862 d. Mar 31 1943 cem Myrtle Daughter of Charles and Elizabeth (Wehr) Mader...married Jacob Dreece Bingaman
1657 Bingaman Miles Edward b. May 8 1899 d. Feb 1 1992 cem Myrtle  
1658 Bingaman Tillie b. May 1 1907 d. Oct 11 1993 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jess Young...married Miles Edward Bingaman
1659 Binkley Arthur b. Nov 9 1906 d. Oct 18 1986 cem Williams Paradise Son of Madison and Josie (Robinson) Binkley...veteran of World War II
1660 Binkley Calvin Eugene b. Dec 27 1969 d. Mar 14 1997 cem Shepard Son of Beatrice Binkley Johnson
1661 Binkley Freddie b. May 26 1866 d. Jun 14 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jasper N. and Cornelia Binkley
1662 Binkley Jasper N. b. Jan 4 1826 d. Dec 10 1895 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1663 Binkley Jerline b. unkn unkn d. Nov 12 2006 cem Williams Paradise  
1664 Binkley Lavo b. May 7 1910 d. Feb 14 1986 cem Williams Paradise Son of Madison and Josie (Robinson) Binkley
1665 Binkley Oley b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City  
1666 Binkley Trula Beatrice b. Oct 7 1913 d. Feb 11 1985 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Jesse and Carrie L. (Allen) Lewis...married Lavo Binkley, Feb 2, 1932
1667 Binkley William A. b. Feb 13 1861 d. Jan 14 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jasper N. and Cornelia Binkley
1668 Birdwell Blooming Calvin b. Sep 16 1868 d. Aug 4 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Frellen and Teresa (Johnson) Birdwell
1669 Birdwell Charlie b. Aug 29 1953 d. Jan 5 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Harvey and Bessie (Kessler) Birdwell
1670 Birdwell Emma N. b. Jun 14 1876 d. Jan 29 1936 cem Lakeside Daughter of J. N. Berry...married Blooming Calvin Birdwell
1671 Birdwell George b. Aug 5 1934 d. Jan 29 2005 cem Lakeside Son of Newell Lee and Thilda Ella (Schmidt) Birdwell
1672 Birdwell Gordon b. Sep 14 1907 d. Nov 8 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Blooming Calvin and Emma (Berry) Birdwell
1673 Birdwell Harvey L. b. Feb 20 1904 d. Apr 8 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Blooming Calvin and Emma (Berry) Birdwell
1674 Birdwell Mary b. Aug 6 1881 d. Jan 13 1947 cem Lakeside Née Andrews
1675 Birdwell Mary Lou b. Nov 28 1909 d. Mar 27 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin G. and Georgie (Johnson) Stapleton...married Gordon Birdwell, Jan 12, 1929
1676 Birdwell Newell Lee b. Oct 9 1911 d. May 1 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Blooming Calvin Birdwell...nicknamed Dink
1677 Birdwell Thilda Ella b. Jun 27 1912 d. Feb 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Bertha (Findiesen) Schmidt...married Newell Lee Birdwell
1678 Birdwell unnamed boy b. Oct 9 1940 d. Oct 9 1940 cem Lakeside Son of Gordon Birdwell
1679 Birdwell Wallace C. b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1958 cem Lakeside  
1680 Birkhead Minnie Evelyn b. circa 1870 d. Jul 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married William G. Birkhead
1681 Birkhead William G. b. circa 1870 d. Mar 24 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1682 Birkmann Henry b. May 2 1860 d. Jun 25 1933 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1683 Birkmann John b. Feb 1859 d. Mar 27 1901 cem unknown  
1684 Birkmann Lottie b. Jan 1 1870 d. Oct 11 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Adolph Richter...married Henry Birkmann in 1888
1685 Bischoff unknown b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1901 cem New Bielau Son of Henry Bischoff
1686 Bishop A. L. b. Feb 20 1869 d. May 30 1896 cem unknown  
1687 Bishop Christina b. Dec 1895 d. Oct 24 1918 cem unknown Daughter of John and Mittie Morrow…married Billie Bishop
1688 Bishop Ester b. Sep 1 1949 d. Sep 17 2008 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Hubert and Frank Ella (Robinson) Lee…married Johnnie P. Bishop
1689 Bishop Freddie Levann born Jun 25 1944 d. May 11 1978 cem Paradise Gardens  
1690 Bishop George b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1 1886 cem Weimar Masonic Federal veteran of the Civil War
1691 Bishop Johnny b. Apr 6 1900 d. Jun 29 1968 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mose Bishop...killed in an automobile accident
1692 Bishop Lawrence b. Apr 6 1890 d. May 11 1959 cem Paradise Gardens  
1693 Bishop Lelia Selma b. Apr 17 1891 d. Jun 30 1959 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Jessie and Viola (Stevens) Allison
1694 Bishop Leslie b. Apr 9 1917 d. Sep 26 1987 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Johnnie and Mamie (Washington) Bishop
1695 Bishop Lovie O. b. Dec 13 1940 d. Jan 27 1941 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Leslie and Pearlie Doris (Wicks) Bishop
1696 Bishop Mamie b. circa 1898 d. Dec 9 1959 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Nelse and Delia Washington...married Johnny Bishop...killed in an automobile accident
1697 Bishop Mose b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1899 cem unknown  
1698 Bishop Mose b. unkn 1857 d. Jun 19 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Mose Bishop
25849 Bishop Doris b. Oct 16 1920 d. Jan 27 2015 cem Paradise Gardens Daugther of Prince and Lela Bryant Wicks
1699 Bissac John b. circa 1820 d. Apr 24 1886 cem Columbus City  
1700 Bittner Aloysia b. Jan 6 1888 d. Dec 22 1916 cem St. Mary Née Wesselski, married John Bittner, Nov 5, 1907
1701 Bittner Anna Stock b. Apr 15 1884 d. Jun 1 1963 cem St. Mary Née Burns, married George R. Bittner
1702 Bittner Anthony b. Jul 9 1931 d. Oct 7 1932 cem St. Mary Son of John and Cecilia (Leopold) Bittner
1703 Bittner Bernard b. Mar 14 1928 d. Oct 9 1932 cem St. Mary Son of John and Cecilia (Leopold) Bittner
1704 Bittner Cecilia b. Aug 29 1895 d. Nov 21 1979 cem St. Mary Née Leopold, married John Bittner, May 1917
1705 Bittner Charles L. b. Sep 15 1927 d. Jul 16 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles O. and Mathilda (Billeck) Bittner
1706 Bittner Charles O. b. Jan 15 1906 d. Oct 21 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles and Marie (Freis) Bittner
1707 Bittner Clara b. Jul 3 1910 d. Dec 22 1916 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Aloysia (Wesselski) Bittner
1708 Bittner Eleonory Stephanie b. Dec 26 1910 d. Jul 11 1911 cem St. Mary Daughter of Frank and Rosie (Kacal) Bittner
1709 Bittner Elsie b. Apr 8 1937 d. Feb 28 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Emelia (Anders) Wanjura...married Sylvester Bittner, Nov 26, 1946
1710 Bittner Frank b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1974 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rosa (Boenisch) Bittner
1711 Bittner George R. b. unkn 1872 d. Nov 9 1952 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rosa (Boenisch) Bittner
1712 Bittner George William b. Aug 21 1956 d. Aug 23 1956 cem St. Mary Son of Henry and Evenell (Leopold) Bittner
1713 Bittner Henry Jr. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1949 cem St. Mary Son of Henry and Evenell (Leopold) Bittner
1714 Bittner Herman b. Mar 24 1926 d. Oct 2 1932 cem St. Mary Son of John and Cecilia (Leopold) Bittner
1715 Bittner Hertha b. Nov 30 1909 d. Sep 17 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ferdinand and Fredericka (Skrobanek) Kloesel...married John Bittner, Oct 24, 1933
1716 Bittner Hildegarde b. Jul 20 1936 d. Jul 20 1936 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Cecilia (Leopold) Bittner
1717 Bittner John b. Oct 28 1881 d. Oct 5 1965 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Rosa (Boenisch) Bittner
1718 Bittner John F. Jr. b. Aug 17 1975 d. Aug 17 1975 cem St. Michael  
1719 Bittner John Paul b. Jun 26 1908 d. Jul 12 1973 cem St. Michael Son of George and Anna (Stock) Bittner
1720 Bittner Joseph b. Aug 1 1839 d. Nov 29 1920 cem St. Mary  
1721 Bittner Joseph b. Sep 12 1912 d. Sep 29 1912 cem St. Mary Son of John and Aloysia (Wesselski) Bittner
1722 Bittner Joseph E. b. Aug 13 1917 d. Nov 11 1990 cem St. Mary Son of George and Anna Stock (Burns) Bittner
1723 Bittner Lawrence b. Oct 25 1929 d. Sep 29 1932 cem St. Mary Son of John and Cecilia (Leopold) Bittner
1724 Bittner Marie b. Dec 25 1876 d. Dec 4 1911 cem St. Michael  
1725 Bittner Mark Craig b. Aug 25 1976 d. Aug 25 1976 cem St. Michael  
1726 Bittner Regina b. Sep 12 1910 d. Nov 16 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Fred and Anna (Kloesel) Heinrich...married Rudolph J. Bittner, May 16, 1978
1727 Bittner Richard b. Jul 26 1911 d. Sep 21 1911 cem St. Mary Son of John and Aloysia (Wesselski) Bittner
1728 Bittner Rochelle Dawn b. Aug 20 1978 d. Apr 13 1979 cem St. Michael  
1729 Bittner Rosa b. May 8 1916 d. May 8 1916 cem St. Mary Daughter of George and Annie Stock (Burns) Bittner
1730 Bittner Rose b. Sep 4 1845 d. Nov 23 1920 cem St. Mary Née Boenisch, married Joseph Bittner
1731 Bittner Rosie b. unkn 1887 d. unkn 1984 cem St. Mary Née Kacal, married Frank Bittner
1732 Bittner Rudolph J. b. Jul 10 1911 d. Jan 7 2001 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
1733 Bittner Stacy Nicole b. Apr 29 1981 d. Sep 4 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Delores (Venghaus) Bittner
1734 Bittner Sylvester J. b. May 1 1922 d. Dec 17 1997 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
1735 Bittner Theresa b. Dec 11 1870 d. Aug 23 1931 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Rosa (Boenisch) Bittner
1736 Bittner Tillie b. Feb 27 1908 d. Jan 7 1997 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred and Paulina (Beyer) Billec…married Charles O. Bittner, Aug 4, 1925
1737 Bittner Walter b. Jan 14 1924 d. Feb 14 1924 cem St. Mary Son of John and Cecilia (Leopold) Bittner
25191 Bittner Alois Joseph b. Jun 19 1914 d. Feb 9 2012 cem St. Mary Son of John and Alosisia (Wesselski) Bittner…married Irene Meismer Bittner
26382 Bittner Irene Mary Meismer b. Aug 15 1922 d. Sep 9 2017 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Annie Leopold Meisemer; married Alois Bittner
1738 Black Adolpus b. Mar 12 1906 d. Aug 26 1970 cem Union Hill  
1739 Black Bruster b. Aug 26 1902 d. Jun 26 1981 cem Union Hill  
1740 Black Dexter b. Nov 7 1957 d. Oct 8 2004 cem Union Hill Son of Wayne Tyler and Patricia Black…killed in an automobile accident
1741 Black Doris Marie b. Oct 4 1929 d. Dec 11 2002 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of John and Minnie Ola (Johnson) Tumer…married Robert Black, Aug 15, 1947
1742 Black Edward b. Dec 8 1924 d. Nov 2 1964 cem Union Hill Veteran of World War II
1743 Black Elizabeth b. May 23 1834 d. May 29 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1744 Black Frances S. b. Sep 28 1854 d. Apr 9 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Morrow...married William James Black, Sep 17, 1882
1745 Black Jarell Lee Lujan b. Aug 17 1998 d. Oct 26 1998 cem Lakeside Son of J. T. Black and Kimberly L. Lujan
1746 Black John b. circa 1847 d. Feb 21 1891 cem Weimar Masonic  
1747 Black Lee Earl b. Jun 14 1959 d. Jan 29 2010 cem Union Hill Son of Esther Black Richardson
1748 Black Leota b. Apr 4 1894 d. Jan 13 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert and Mollie (Poage) Capps...married Walter Black, Aug 17, 1919
1749 Black Mattie b. Dec 8 1882 d. Apr 26 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Martin and Harriet Alice (Robertson) Campbell
1750 Black Robert b. Aug 1948 d. Sep 14 2009 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Adolphus Sr. and L.C. (Houston) Black
1751 Black Roberta b. May 4 1902 d. Jan 28 1980 cem Union Hill  
1752 Black Virginia Ruth b. Aug 31 1950 d. Oct 3 1977 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Edgar Davidson...married Robert Black Jr...killed in an automobile accident
1753 Black Walter J. b. Aug 28 1896 d. Apr 7 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William James and Frances S. (Morrow) Black
1754 Black William James b. Mar 15 1845 d. Aug 31 1902 cem Weimar Masonic  
25469 Black John Lee b. Mar 16 1943 d. Sep 24 2012 cem Union Hill Son of Brewster and Roberta Black; married Yvonne Black.
25671 Black Marion b. Nov 18 1931 d. Dec 11 2013 cem Union Hill Daugther of Adolphus, Sr. and L.C. Houston Black, married Herbert Loving.
25744 Black J.T., Sr. b. Sep 6 1935 d. Jan 18 2014 cem Union Hill Son of Adophus Black and L.C. Houston-Black
26517 Black Wilbert b. Mar 31 1937 d. Aug 14 2018 cem Union Hill Son of Brewster Black and Roberta Black; married Catherine Louise Black.
1755 Blackburn Clara b. Sep 17 1910 d. Jan 26 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alois and Frances (Veselka) Jasek
1756 Blackburn Thomas Jason b. Aug 7 1873 d. Aug 24 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William Blackburn
1757 Blacknell Essie Lee b. Mar 5 1917 d. Jul 3 1996 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Will and Alice Hunter...married James C. Blacknell, Jun 12, 1940
1758 Blackwell Ashley Raena b. Mar 11 1988 d. Oct 5 2003 cem St. Anthony Daughter of William Bryan and Constance Raena (Poenitzsch) Blackwell…killed in an automobile accident
1759 Blades R. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
1760 Blahuta Annie b. Nov 17 1895 d. Jun 16 1973 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Annie (Schlosser) Barta...married John Frank Blahuta, Jan 18, 1918
1761 Blahuta Johanna b. Jan 1 1872 d. Sep 15 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Martin Petrash...married Joseph Blahuta
1762 Blahuta John Frank b. May 27 1896 d. Jul 18 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War I
1763 Blahuta Joseph b. unkn 1870 d. Jul 23 1952 cem Weimar Masonic  
1764 Blahuta unknown b. circa 1924 d. Feb 22 1924 cem Weimar Masonic Son of F. Blahuta Jr.
1765 Blair Alice Belle b. Sep 16 1916 d. Oct 8 2011 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Axel Seaholm... married Benjamin Blair
1766 Blair Benjamin F. b. Feb 8 1907 d. Aug 2 1997 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
1767 Blair Dwyne Ray b. Jan 29 1955 d. Dec 19 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Johnnie Richard and Leona (Steinhauser) Blair
1768 Blair Elmer David b. Mar 4 1874 d. Jun 16 1936 cem Osage Son of James H. and Kate Campbell Blair
1769 Blair Florence Neeley b. Jan 22 1877 d. Nov 9 1945 cem Osage Daughter of Emanuel and Rebecca Elinder (McMillan) Graves...married Elmer David Blair
1770 Blair George R. b. Jun 27 1881 d. Jan 28 1893 cem Osage Son of James Blair
1771 Blair Johnnie Richard b. Feb 14 1918 d. Nov 2 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Stephen and Belle (Tipton) Blair
1772 Blair Karissa Danielle b. Nov 12 1995 d. Jan 15 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gregory Kyle and Melissa Ann (Hernandez) Blair
1773 Blair Lester b. Sep 4 1896 d. Sep 16 1900 cem Osage Son of Elmer David and FlorenceNéeley (Graves) Blair
1774 Blair Phillip b. unkn unkn d. Jul 13 1933 cem Osage  
1775 Blair R. J. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 31 1887 cem unknown Killed by his step daughter, Mary Wetherell
1776 Blair Richard Dearl b. Nov 23 1944 d. Jul 18 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Johnnie Richard and Leona (Steinhauser) Blair...Vietnam veteran
1777 Blair Seymour H. b. Jun 2 1882 d. Nov 7 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1778 Blair Whitney Julia Anne b. Oct 28 1987 d. Aug 21 2005 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Dwyne Ray Blair and Judy Beck…killed in an automobile accident
25483 Blair Ester b. unkn unk d. unkn unkn cem Osage Listed in Hopkins Collection Osage Cemetery index cards…One of six markers not legible?
1779 Blake Carrie b. unkn unkn d. Oct 22 1939 cem Rising Star Daughter of Arch Amos
1780 Blake Joe b. circa 1820 d. May 12 1918 cem unknown  
1781 Blakely Jinnie b. Sep 8 1826 d. Nov 6 1917 cem Tait  
1782 Blanchard Alfred T. b. Apr 14 1917 d. Jun 22 2010 cem Cheetham Son of Arthur and Lucie (Cancienne) Blanchard, called Frenchie
1783 Blanchard Jake b. Jan 14 1876 d. Jan 13 1959 cem St. Roch Son of John and Elisabeth (Doree) Blanchard
1784 Blanchard Lucille M. b. Sep 8 1915 d. Dec 6 1996 cem Cheetham Daughter of Simon and Lucille (Sanchez) Landry...married Alfred T. Blanchard
1785 Blanchard Mary b. Oct 24 1886 d. Jan 20 1957 cem St. Roch Daughter of Felix and Rofle (Bayner) Koci
1786 Blanchard Tony b. Aug 3 1886 d. Jan 13 1922 cem Lakeside Married Nick Blanchard
25261 Blanchard Patricia Ann Sonnier b. Dec 23 1937 d. Apr 8 2012 cem unknown Married Bobby Michael Blanchard, Nov 5, 1955 ( CCC 4.11.2012)
1787 Blankenburg Flora b. Jun 3 1917 d. Sep 23 1994 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edmund C. and Amelia (Richter) Schilling
1788 Blanks Arthur Jean b. Jul 6 1941 d. Feb 19 2007 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Arthur and Augusta (Irving) Henry
25720 Blanks Chasity b. Feb 21 1982 d. Dec 28 2013 cem Paradise Gardens Daugther of Errol R. Jones and June Blanks Drummond
1789 Blanton Alice b. unkn unkn d. Feb 22 1892 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Née Bailey, married Carey Blanton
1790 Blanton Carey b. unkn unkn d. Aug 22 1891 cem unknown  
1791 Blanton Mose b. circa 1871 d. Nov 11 1922 cem unknown Son of Carey and Alice (Bailey) Blanton
1792 Blaschke Antone b. circa 1855 d. Apr 23 1890 cem unknown Drowned in Clear Creek
1793 Blaschke Erna b. Jul 7 1903 d. Sep 25 1903 cem New Bielau Daughter of Joe and Alma Blaschke
1794 Blaschke Joe b. Jun 18 1862 d. Feb 13 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
1795 Blaschke Leo L. b. Sep 27 1899 d. Jun 15 1958 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joe and Mary (Schmidt) Blaschke
1796 Blaschke Mary b. Feb 13 1866 d. Jan 23 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Schmidt...married Joe Blaschke
1797 Blaschke Regina M. b. Dec 4 1909 d. Mar 20 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fred and Bertha (Opperman) Venghaus...married Leo L. Blaschke, Nov 27, 1926
1798 Blaschke unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1892 cem unknown Married Charles Blaschke in 1892
1799 Blessington Clement Auguston b. Feb 14 1877 d. Dec 21 1959 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Terence M. and Sarah Emma (Gooch) Blessington...Spanish American War veteran
1800 Blessington Florence b. Feb 8 1890 d. Jan 27 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Lawrence and Mary (Bennett) Smith...married Clement Auguston Blessington
1801 Block John b. unkn unkn d. Jan 4 1885 cem unknown Run over by a train
1802 Bloecher Gerald Lee b. Jul 29 1933 d. Aug 19 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Carl Arthur and Alma Bloecher…Korean veteran
1803 Bloecher Megan Renee b. Feb 26 1988 d. Aug 12 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Gerald Lee and Sharon Bloecher…killed in an automobile accident
1804 Blow Joseph Benjamin III b. Feb 13 1972 d. May 1 1974 cem Gay Hill  
1805 Blumberg Eddie Lucille b. Dec 6 1899 d. Feb 25 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edward Ernst and Angela (Heller) Stein...married ? ...married Joe Smith...married Gilbert W. Blumberg
1806 Blume Louis b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1872 cem Trinity Lutheran  
25745 Blunt Perry Lee b. Oct 5 1931 d. Feb 8 2014 cem Williams Paradise Son of Betty Jo and Joe Blunt
1807 Bluntson Kenneth Alon b. Feb 2 1964 d. Oct 12 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Arvis and Mablean (Toliver) Bluntson...killed in an automobile accident
1808 Bluntson Lonniel b. Nov 14 1960 d. Mar 16 2003 cem Willing Workers Son of Arvis and Mablelean Bluntson
1809 Bluntson Odessa Jean b. Sep 10 1958 d. May 5 2010 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Arvis Sr and Mablean Bluntson
26475 Bluntson Troy Darnall b. Aug 21 1961 d. Mar 31 2018 cem Elm Grove Son of Irene Bluntson and Augustine Bankston, Jr.
1810 Boahmar J. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 20 1886 cem Clear Creek  
1811 Boatright L. b. circa 1855 d. Oct 20 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
1812 Bock Amelia b. Jan 27 1836 d. Jan 21 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Née Dreyer, married Henry Bock in Dec 1850
1813 Bock Augusta b. Mar 1865 d. Apr 1866 cem Tipp  
1814 Bock Bettie b. unkn 1863 d. unkn 1948 cem Weimar Masonic  
1815 Bock Charles b. Jun 5 1869 d. Jan 14 1919 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of August and Lena (Waak) Bock
1816 Bock Charles Henry b. Mar 20 1858 d. May 30 1908 cem Weimar Masonic  
1817 Bock F. August b. Apr 7 1829 d. Apr 30 1886 cem Tipp  
1818 Bock Fay Lucille b. Nov 27 1898 d. Dec 11 1902 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of C. H. Bock
1819 Bock Harmon L. b. Jun 22 1866 d. Mar 21 1898 cem Osage Son of H. Bock
1820 Bock Henry b. Dec 2 1829 d. May 27 1891 cem Weimar Masonic  
1821 Bock Ida A. b. unkn 1885 d. Nov 1886 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Bock
1822 Bock Ida D. b. Jun 3 1858 d. Mar 2 1940 cem Weimar Masonic Née Grobe, married Charles Bock
1823 Bock John b. Jul 16 1861 d. Mar 7 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Amelia (Dreyer) Bock
1824 Bock Louise b. Jan 17 1869 d. Jan 1 1956 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Henry and Pauline (Kretzschmar) Eckardt...married Charles Bock
1825 Bock Otto b. Sep 27 1868 d. Jan 15 1894 cem Weimar Masonic  
1826 Bock Richard D. b. Jul 15 1872 d. Sep 5 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Fredrich August and Maria (Waak) Bock
1827 Bock Sallie F. b. Dec 21 1867 d. Dec 19 1887 cem Osage Née Burford, married Harmon L. Bock, Nov 24, 1886
1828 Bock Susie R. b. Dec 31 1880 d. Jun 27 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Max Schindler...married Richard D. Bock in 1906
1829 Bockelmann Anna Sophia b. Apr 5 1872 d. Feb 19 1958 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Nicholas and Sophia (Schimmer) Klemm...married August Bockelmann, Jan 1, 1891
1830 Bockelmann August L. b. Sep 27 1861 d. Apr 21 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest Christian Ludwig and Johanna Justina Caroline (Baie) Bockelmann
1831 Bockholt Werner Andrew b. Jan 23 1920 d. Sep 8 1992 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Henry J. and Caroline (Heese) Bockholt
1832 Bodiford Billy Joe b. Aug 23 1924 d. Dec 19 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Edward and Bertha Leslie (Scott) Bodiford
26462 Bodiford Louise Lena Hanak b. Jul 30 1940 d. Jul 2 2018 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joe Hanak and Louise Lena Fritsch Hanak ; married Bill Bodiford on Feb 28, 1962.
1833 Bodin Evelyn Virginia b. Dec 11 1915 d. Aug 31 1983 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Nee McCormick, married William N. Fain in 1941…married Claude L. Bodin in 1947
1834 Bodin Vira F. Collier b. Jan 23 1936 d. Aug 16 2001 cem Weimar Masonic  
1835 Bodle Leonidas E. b. Apr 28 1865 d. Oct 11 1946 cem Lakeside  
1836 Bodle Minnie O. b. Mar 10 1868 d. Jul 19 1946 cem Lakeside Married Leonidas E. Bodle
1837 Bodungen Edd b. Dec 4 1896 d. Feb 8 1947 cem Nada  
1838 Bodungen Eugene b. Dec 9 1857 d. Mar 9 1912 cem Nada  
1839 Bodungen Hermina b. Sep 2 1898 d. Sep 2 1898 cem Nada  
1840 Bodungen Ida b. Oct 5 1870 d. Mar 19 1939 cem Nada  
1841 Bodungen Martha Ann b. Aug 7 1919 d. Jun 23 1996 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Roman Frank and Christina (Kristoff) Polach...married Elvis Garrett Bodungen
1842 Bodungen Otto b. Sep 30 1890 d. Jan 10 1930 cem Nada  
1843 Boecker Heinrich b. Sep 22 1867 d. Jan 1 1887 cem Dahse  
1844 Boecker unknown b. unkn 1894 d. Mar 21 1896 cem unknown Daughter of Herman Boecker
1845 Boedeker Henry b. Aug 4 1828 d. Apr 22 1901 cem Columbus City  
1846 Boedeker Louise b. Dec 18 1834 d. Oct 6 1876 cem Columbus City Née Thulemeyer, married Henry Boedeker, Apr 5, 1855
1847 Boedeker Mary b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1912 cem unknown  
1848 Boedeker W. H. b. Sep 16 1864 d. Sep 15 1900 cem Columbus City  
25397 Boedeker Carlos Dean b. Jul 31 1952 d. Mar 25 2012 cem Brune Son of Emmett J. and Marie Roznovsky Boedeker…married Sherial Willbern
1849 Boeer Albert E. b. Jul 29 1874 d. Jun 20 1900 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles Siegmund and Augusta (Lehrich) Boeer
1850 Boeer Albert R. b. Mar 24 1911 d. Oct 21 2001 cem St. Michael Son of William G. and Sophie (Brunkenhoefer) Boeer
1851 Boeer Augusta b. Sep 21 1838 d. Jul 16 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Née Lehrich, married Charles Siegmund Boeer Jr., Dec 20, 1865
1852 Boeer Charles Siegmund b. circa 1799 d. unkn unkn cem Boeer  
1853 Boeer Charles Siegmund Jr. b. Nov 5 1834 d. Jun 26 1911 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles Siegmund and Anna Rosina (Kretzschmar) Boeer
1854 Boeer Ernst b. Jan 21 1829 d. Jun 8 1910 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Charles Siegmund and Anna Rosina (Kretzschmar) Boeer
1855 Boeer Ernst August b. Oct 15 1866 d. Jul 22 1958 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Ernst and Luise (Gerstenberger) Boeer
1856 Boeer Hilbert E. b. Feb 25 1917 d. Jun 29 1994 cem St. Michael Son of William G. and Sophie (Brunkenhoefer) Boeer...veteran of World War II
1857 Boeer Leona R. b. Jan 22 1913 d. May 21 2001 cem St. Michael Daughter of F. E. and Friedaricka (Skrobanek) Kloesel...married Albert R. Boeer, Oct 16, 1935
1858 Boeer Luise b. Aug 10 1830 d. Dec 9 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Johann Gottfried and Marie Rosine (Lichey) Gerstenberger...married Ernst Boeer, Mar 12, 1859
1859 Boeer Mary Louise b. Aug 15 1922 d. Feb 19 2008 cem St. Michael Daughter of Raymond and Sophie (Kneitz) Watzlavick…married Hilbert E. Boeer, Jan 10, 1944
1860 Boeer Paul b. Jun 8 1871 d. Oct 10 1960 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Ernst and Luise (Gerstenberger) Boeer
1861 Boeer Rosina Carolina b. Jan 27 1801 d. Jul 30 1888 cem Boeer Née Kretzschmar, married Charles Siegmund Boeer
1862 Boeer Rudolph H. b. Jun 3 1878 d. Feb 14 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles Siegmund and Augusta (Lehrich) Boeer
1863 Boeer Sophie b. Jul 3 1892 d. Sep 10 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred Brunkenhoefer...married William Boeer, Dec 30, 1908
1864 Boeer Theresa L. b. Jul 15 1953 d. Jun 22 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Hilbert and Mary Boeer
1865 Boeer unknown b. unkn 1895 d. May 14 1895 cem unknown Child of Charles Boeer
1866 Boeer Werner b. Mar 19 1922 d. May 8 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William G. and Sophie (Brunkenhoeffer) Boeer…veteran of World War II
1867 Boeer William G. b. Jul 18 1872 d. Jan 13 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles Siegmund and Augusta (Lehrich) Boeer
1868 Boeer William Jr. b. Sep 3 1924 d. Mar 5 1931 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William G. and Sophie (Brunkenhoeffer) Boeer
1869 Boeer Wilma b. Mar 29 1913 d. Mar 22 1926 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William G. and Sophie (Brunkenhoeffer) Boeer
21427 Boeer Juerline Marie b. Feb 20 1924 d. Jan 29 2011 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joe and Ada (Westphal) Swoboda...married Werner "Chuddie" Boeer, Sr. Jan 22, 1946 (Colorado County Citizen, February 1, 2011)
1870 Boehl Frederick W. b. May 26 1872 d. May 7 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Henry and Louisa (Grebe) Boehl
1871 Boehl Harry b. Aug 20 1911 d. Aug 31 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frederick W. and Helene M. (Harms) Boehl
1872 Boehl Helene M. b. Nov 6 1874 d. Mar 3 1960 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Johan and Anna (Frers) Harms...married Frederick W. Boehl
1873 Boehl Hilda H. b. Mar 19 1900 d. Jan 10 1905 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick W. and Helene M. (Harms) Boehl
1874 Boehl Leona b. unkn 1907 d. Mar 6 1924 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick W. and Helene M. (Harms) Boehl
1875 Boehl Wilma b. Jul 7 1916 d. May 18 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Frederick W. and Helene M. (Harms) Boehl
1876 Boehm Emil b. Jan 6 1899 d. Jan 17 1978 cem St. Michael  
1877 Boehm Mary b. Jan 24 1899 d. May 4 1972 cem St. Michael  
1878 Boehme Charles b. unkn unkn d. Mar 16 1899 cem unknown Killed in a gun fight
1879 Boehme G. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Kansteiner  
1880 Boehme Henry L. b. Mar 4 1891 d. Dec 18 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Carl and Bertha (Schneider) Boehme
1881 Boehme Howard L. b. Sep 6 1932 d. Jul 4 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry and Lula Natalie (Kansteiner) Boehme...drowned in the river
1882 Boehme Lula Natalie b. Jun 11 1898 d. Feb 11 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Bernard and Mary (Eickelberg) Kansteiner...married Henry Boehme, Jun 20, 1923
1883 Boeker Arthur b. Aug 7 1907 d. May 7 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Josephine (Heller) Boeker...called Jack
1884 Boeker Charlie F. b. Aug 2 1888 d. Apr 25 1937 cem Weimar Masonic  
1885 Boeker Edna Emily b. Dec 26 1914 d. May 4 1917 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles F. Boeker
1886 Boeker Erna b. Oct 27 1894 d. Mar 22 1896 cem Weimar Masonic  
1887 Boeker Fritz b. Aug 30 1873 d. Jan 24 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fritz and Minnie (Meyer) Boeker
1888 Boeker Fritz b. Jun 24 1842 d. Aug 16 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fritz Boeker
1889 Boeker Georgia b. Apr 25 1914 d. Nov 23 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Née Dusek, married Arthur Boeker, Oct 4, 1940
1890 Boeker Josephine Annie b. Mar 30 1886 d. Nov 27 1962 cem St. Michael Daughter of Henry Heller...married William L. Boeker in 1905
1891 Boeker Mary b. Jun 24 1879 d. Oct 21 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Humplik...married Fritz Boeker
1892 Boeker Minnie b. Jun 3 1844 d. Nov 2 1932 cem Weimar Masonic Née Meyer, married Fritz Boeker
1893 Boeker William L. b. Dec 13 1878 d. Jul 7 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Fritz and Minnie (Meyer) Boeker
1894 Boenisch Annie b. Aug 29 1886 d. Aug 24 1969 cem St. Mary Née Wesselski, married William Boenisch
1895 Boenisch Benedict Rudolf b. Dec 3 1918 d. Mar 21 1919 cem St. Mary Son of George and Theresie Boenisch
1896 Boenisch Emily b. Aug 18 1923 d. Sep 25 1984 cem St. Mary Née Popp, married Lawrence Boenisch
1897 Boenisch Frank George b. Oct 20 1917 d. Jul 26 1918 cem St. Mary Son of George and Theresie Boenisch
1898 Boenisch George A. b. Feb 5 1891 d. Jul 29 1964 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Langer) Boenisch
1899 Boenisch John b. Feb 17 1854 d. Jan 27 1914 cem St. Mary  
1900 Boenisch Joseph Jr. b. Feb 3 1917 d. Feb 4 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Joseph and Agnes Boenisch
1901 Boenisch Lawrence b. Jan 9 1917 d. Jan 8 2006 cem St. Mary Son of William and Annie (Wesselski) Boenisch
1902 Boenisch Mary b. Apr 11 1864 d. Jul 8 1941 cem St. Mary Née Langer, married John Boenisch
1903 Boenisch Theresia b. Feb 28 1893 d. Oct 28 1981 cem St. Mary Daughter of Ferdnand and Maria (Schneider) Popp...married George Boenisch
1904 Boenisch William b. Jan 18 1886 d. Jun 5 1942 cem St. Mary Son of John and Mary (Langer) Boenisch
1905 Boeselt Joseph b. Nov 3 1840 d. Apr 1 1889 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
1906 Boethel Roy Henry b. Mar 12 1908 d. May 13 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Son of N. C. and Anna (Renger) Boethel
1907 Boethel Ruth Mae b. Jun 13 1908 d. Nov 27 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis Joseph and Ora (Kister) Burger...married Roy Henry Boethel, Mar 22, 1940
1908 Boettcher Agnes b. Jan 12 1884 d. Dec 1 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thomas Stapleton and Frances E. (Cord) Doggett...married John Oscar Boettcher, Apr 25, 1906
1909 Boettcher Albertine Louise b. Oct 2 1839 d. May 27 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Robert Greeven...married Frederick W. Boettcher, Oct 6, 1860
1910 Boettcher Annie M. b. Feb 17 1891 d. Nov 24 1967 cem Brune Née Boehme, married ? Woellert...married Herman Boettcher
1911 Boettcher Charles b. Nov 10 1836 d. May 9 1885 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
1912 Boettcher Charles F. b. Jan 1 1875 d. Jul 21 1950 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Charles and Jacobina (Wolff) Boettcher
1913 Boettcher Clemenz August b. Oct 15 1840 d. Jul 18 1865 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
1914 Boettcher Frances Lambert b. Dec 14 1936 d. Aug 25 1959 cem Brune  
1915 Boettcher Francis Oscar b. Jan 14 1907 d. Jan 9 1964 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Oscar and Agnes (Doggett) Boettcher...killed in an automobile accident
1916 Boettcher Frederick W. b. Oct 22 1834 d. Jun 24 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1917 Boettcher Herman b. Jan 5 1882 d. Dec 23 1963 cem Brune Son of Charles and Mary Boettcher
1918 Boettcher Herman b. Mar 3 1927 d. Jan 25 1994 cem Brune Son of William and Mary (Jez) Boettcher
1919 Boettcher Ida Agnes b. Nov 5 1921 d. Feb 25 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Annie (Boehm) Woellert...married Robert W. Boettcher, Feb 23, 1944
1920 Boettcher Jacobina b. May 15 1852 d. Nov 11 1920 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Wolff, married Charles Boettcher
1921 Boettcher John Oscar b. Jun 3 1871 d. Oct 31 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Frederick W. and Albertine Louise (Greeven) Boettcher
1922 Boettcher Katie b. May 14 1889 d. Nov 27 1925 cem Brune Née Ohl, married Herman Boettcher
1923 Boettcher Lillian J. b. Mar 6 1911 d. Dec 24 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Emil and Mary (Mladenka) Vacek…married Francis Oscar Boettcher, Jul 4, 1926
1924 Boettcher Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 28 1897 d. Aug 8 1986 cem Brune Daughter of Andrew and Mary Jecmenek...married Willie Boettcher
1925 Boettcher Robert W. b. Dec 7 1908 d. Nov 18 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herman and Katie (Ohi) Boettcher...veteran of World War II
1926 Boettcher Willie b. Jun 9 1888 d. Mar 5 1965 cem Brune  
26237 Boettcher Wilfred James b. Oct 22 1949 d. Nov 19 2016 cem Brune Son of Robert William and Ida Agnes (Woellert) Boettcher.
1927 Bohac Alfonse b. Jan 23 1892 d. Jun 12 1922 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
1928 Bohac Edward b. Oct 13 1909 d. Aug 24 1987 cem St. Michael Son of Andrew and Barbara (Malchar) Bohac
1929 Bohac Fred b. Mar 7 1908 d. Aug 9 1963 cem St. Michael Son of Andrew and Barbara (Malchar) Bohac
1930 Bohac Mathilda b. Oct 11 1911 d. Oct 29 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edmund and Anna (Grohmann) Ohnheiser...married Edward Bohac, Oct 20, 1937
1931 Bolden A. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 23 1900 cem Alleyton  
1932 Bolden Barbara b. Aug 30 1891 d. Nov 9 1956 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Dick and Jennie (Dancy) Johnson
1933 Bolden Carnelia b. unkn 1902 d. unkn 1976 cem Alleyton  
1934 Bolden Dock b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1928 cem Alleyton  
1935 Bolden Hannibal b. Jun 1 1896 d. Jul 20 1964 cem Alleyton  
1936 Bolden Letha b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1967 cem Alleyton  
1937 Bolden Lillie Virginia b. Dec 31 1933 d. Dec 29 1995 cem Alleyton Daughter of Clarence and Bertha (Cromwell) Douglas...married Lewis Bolden, Mar 6, 1956
1938 Bolden Lorine Zelma b. Nov 6 1919 d. Feb 25 2000 cem Alleyton Daughter of James and Bettie Bolden
1939 Bolden Mentha b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1928 cem Alleyton  
1940 Bolen Addie b. circa 1873 d. Feb 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Len Bolen
1941 Bolin Ollie V. b. Aug 11 1877 d. ? 4 1879 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of F. M. and A. E. Bolin
1942 Bolten James W. b. unkn 1917 d. Feb 10 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Baldie and Freda Bolten
1943 Bolton Elsie b. Sep 30 1915 d. Jul 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fredrick Carl and Ida (Stolle) Hillmar...married James W. Bolton, Feb 23, 1940
1944 Bolton Milly b. Dec 10 1915 d. Jun 8 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Nicholas and Johanna (Svrcek) Matula...married Bertice Smith...married W. H. Bolton
1945 Bolton Woody H. b. Nov 5 1913 d. Oct 2 1992 cem Lakeside Son of Jim and Carrie Bolton
1946 Bond George b. circa 1861 d. May 1870 cem unknown  
1947 Bonds A. J. b. circa 1815 d. Oct 13 1860 cem unknown  
1948 Bonds A. J. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
1949 Bonds Elizabeth b. Jul 25 1831 d. Jul 1861 cem Alley Family  
1950 Bonds Melissa A. b. Jan 10 1818 d. Oct 25 1869 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Mary Watts...married James E. Silvey, Jul 26, 1838...married Noah Bonds, Oct 9, 1844
1951 Bonds Nannie E. b. Aug 27 1840 d. Oct 13 1869 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Noah and Melissa A. (Watts) Bonds
1952 Bonds Noah b. Feb 28 1818 d. Oct 30 1873 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Died of yellow fever
1953 Bonds P. A. E. b. Apr 28 1825 d. May 6 1868 cem Reels Bend  
1954 Bonno Bessie Orsak b. Aug 24 1914 d. May 10 1983 cem St. Anthony  
1955 Bonno Samuel J. b. May 27 1912 d. Feb 16 1995 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe and Lucy (Danna) Bonno
1956 Bonpart J. A. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 30 1902 cem Lakeside Killed in a hunting accident
1957 Bonsal Jerry D. b. Jul 13 1939 d. Feb 15 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Robert Lee and Nina Irene (Taylor) Bonsal
1958 Bonsal Nina Irene b. May 24 1912 d. Aug 29 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Carl and Inos (Minyard) Taylor...married Robert Lee Bonsal, Dec 28, 1922
1959 Bonsal Robert Lee b. Apr 17 1911 d. Mar 30 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Hugh and Dora (Huddleston) Bonsal
1960 Bonzana John b. unkn unkn d. Jul 27 1879 cem unknown Killed by Constable Otho H. Crebbs
1961 Book Floyd Arthur b. Mar 7 1915 d. Sep 19 1916 cem Cheetham  
1962 Booker Albert Lee b. Oct 22 1948 d. Jun 7 1951 cem Shepard Son of Albert Lee and Louise (Jackson) Booker
1963 Booker Alvin b. Dec 6 1921 d. Nov 11 1967 cem Boykin Son of Phil and Evelyn (Jackson) Booker
1964 Booker Augusta b. Jul 17 1895 d. May 15 1962 cem Columbus City Son of John and Mary (Baker) Booker
1965 Booker Carrie Lee b. Dec 7 1897 d. Feb 3 1983 cem Willing Workers  
1966 Booker Cora b. Nov 26 1908 d. Jan 18 1999 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tom and Alice Louise Alley...married Roosevelt Booker, Jan 9, 1927
1967 Booker Edward Wallace b. May 21 1909 d. Oct 17 1979 cem Lakeside Son of James Leter and Lillie (Hutts) Booker
1968 Booker Filden b. Nov 27 1887 d. Feb 14 1958 cem Boykin Son of Jordan and Henrietta (Lee) Booker
1969 Booker Jameca La Shay b. Oct 7 1993 d. Dec 14 2000 cem Oakland Daughter of Leonard Sidney and Candace Booker
1970 Booker Jerry Lyn b. Aug 13 1933 d. Aug 16 1998 cem Willing Workers Son of Quindera Alley Scott
1971 Booker John b. Mar 24 1866 d. May 10 1944 cem Willing Workers  
1972 Booker Leola b. Jan 19 1910 d. Feb 8 1990 cem Oakland  
1973 Booker Leonard Earl Perkins b. Feb 18 1938 d. Dec 2 1973 cem Columbus City  
1974 Booker Leslie b. Jul 20 1901 d. Jun 12 1996 cem Willing Workers Son of Johnny and Mary Jane Booker
1975 Booker Lizzie b. circa 1876 d. Mar 6 1927 cem unknown Daughter of Lee and Bessie (Lampkins) Richerson
1976 Booker Lucille born Sep 28 1922 d. Dec 6 2003 cem Lakeside Daughter of Bert Howard and Dora Jane (Martin) Larmer
1977 Booker Mae Lena b. Apr 28 1930 d. May 25 1980 cem Boykin Daughter of Willie and Bessie (Jenkins) Frazer
1978 Booker Manual Reed b. Aug 17 1903 d. Mar 13 1984 cem Willing Workers Son of Willie and Susie (Moore) Booker...veteran of World War II
1979 Booker Mary b. circa 1895 d. Aug 22 1920 cem unknown Daughter of George Woods
1980 Booker Mary J. b. Nov 4 1875 d. Nov 6 1950 cem Willing Workers  
1981 Booker Mittie b. Jan 5 1882 d. Nov 2 1976 cem Oakland  
1982 Booker N. J. b. Jan 11 1902 d. Mar 6 1965 cem Boykin  
1983 Booker Porter b. Jul 2 1893 d. Mar 1 1925 cem Columbus City Son of John and Mary (Baker) Booker
1984 Booker Richard b. Jun 4 1922 d. Mar 25 1979 cem Willing Workers Son of Autry and Susie (Thompson) Booker
1985 Booker Robert L. b. Sep 2 1915 d. Jul 27 1985 cem Boykin  
1986 Booker Robert Lloyd b. Dec 25 1900 d. Apr 3 1983 cem Willing Workers Son of Willie and Susie (Moore) Booker
1987 Booker Roosevelt b. Nov 2 1902 d. Jun 30 1957 cem Willing Workers Son of John and Mary Jane Booker...veteran of World War II
1988 Booker Shenique Sheree b. Oct 26 1994 d. Dec 14 2000 cem Oakland Daughter of Leonard Sidney and Candace Booker
1989 Booker Tommy Lee b. Dec 6 1959 d. Sep 11 1993 cem Willing Workers Son of Richard and Vera (Bryant) Booker
1990 Booker Walter b. Feb 5 1884 d. May 2 1960 cem Columbus City Son of Asa and Frances (Axel) Booker...veteran of World War I
25968 Booker Mary b. Feb 3 1948 d. Sep 17 2015 cem Oakland Daughter of Slick Thompson and Lacy Booker.
26202 Booker Lacy M. b. May 31 1930 d. Oct 18 2016 cem Oakland Hill Daughter of William and Leola E. Jones Booker
26273 Booker Sherrell Jean b. Jul 23 1955 d. May 6 2015 cem Oakland  
1991 Boone Claude L. b. Aug 31 1884 d. Jun 6 1948 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joel and Sally (Fowler) Boone
1992 Boone Harold T. b. unkn unkn d. May 27 2007 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Wesley and Lula Mae Boone
1993 Boone Patricia Ann b. circa 1950 d. Jan 28 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Vernelle Jackson…married Harold Teen Boone
1994 Boone Pearl A. b. Nov 29 1886 d. Aug 19 1950 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Melton and Nancy (Pharr) Kirkpatrick...married Claude L. Boone, Nov 1910
1995 Boone Willie b. circa 1892 d. Apr 13 1910 cem Glidden Son of W. Boone
1996 Booth Elton D. b. Oct 20 1859 d. Aug 12 1912 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Lyman and Elza J. (Norton) Booth
1997 Booth Milton Duane b. Apr 14 1905 d. Jan 19 1992 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Elton D. and Margaret E. (Dinsmore) Booth
1998 Booth Nora E. b. Sep 21 1908 d. Jun 13 1998 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Arthur and Nora Craven...married Milton D. Booth, Jan 29, 1949
1999 Booth Opal Fay b. unkn unkn d. Dec 17 1908 cem Myrtle Née Harter
2000 Boothe Elmer Judson b. Sep 10 1886 d. Aug 18 1912 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Edward and Sarah (Lyon) Boothe
2001 Boothe Emma Cleve b. Sep 23 1883 d. Oct 11 1916 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Eubank, married Samuel Odis Boothe
2002 Boothe George Edward b. Jan 26 1860 d. Apr 7 1931 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
2003 Boothe Laura b. Feb 15 1902 d. Feb 15 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of T. F. W. and Annie (Beckman) Dietert...married W. C. Wenzel...married Sam Frank Boothe, Jun 12, 1940
2004 Boothe Maud b. May 14 1887 d. Dec 31 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Julius and Ida (Thomas) Anselin...married Samuel Odis Boothe in 1928
2005 Boothe Sam Frank b. May 5 1907 d. Sep 18 1982 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel Odis and Emma Cleve (Eubank) Boothe
2006 Boothe Samuel Odis b. Oct 24 1882 d. Oct 26 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Edward and Sarah (Lyon) Boothe
2007 Boothe Sarah E. b. Sep 15 1860 d. Dec 25 1930 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Lyon, married George Edward Boothe
2008 Boothe Volina C. b. Aug 15 1887 d. Oct 28 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Elmer J. Boothe
2010 Borcak John P. b. Jun 24 1884 d. May 11 1952 cem St. Michael Son of John and Annie (Orsak) Borcak
2009 Borden Alice b. Jun 13 1858 d. Dec 20 1872 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
2011 Borden John Pettit b. Dec 30 1812 d. Nov 12 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows San Jacinto veteran
2012 Borden John T. b. Jan 11 1848 d. Nov 7 1873 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
2013 Borden Mary S. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married John Pettit Borden
2014 Borders Gordon b. Jun 20 1902 d. Jan 12 1969 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Lee S. Hughs...married Samuel W. Borders
2015 Borders Katie b. Sep 7 1900 d. Dec 28 1963 cem Paradise Gardens  
2016 Borders Samuel W. b. Jan 29 1898 d. Mar 30 1986 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Veteran of World War I
2017 Borg Blossom b. Jun 13 1903 d. Jan 25 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Edgar L. and Jesse (Sallenger) Offlighter...married William E. Borg in 1945
2018 Boriack Erick W. b. unkn 1916 d. unkn 1968 cem Weimar Masonic  
2019 Bork Marjorie Roche b. Mar 17 1934 d. Nov 27 1990 cem unknown Daughter of William Reynolds...married ? Boyette...married Hugh Robert Bork, May 11, 1985
2020 Bosier James b. unkn unkn d. Nov 1906 cem unknown  
2021 Bosier Tom b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1932 cem Paradise Gardens  
2022 Bosl Janie b. May 4 1896 d. May 2 1925 cem Alleyton Daughter of Suvie (LeTulle) Steward...married E. A. Bosl, Dec 25, 1915
2023 Bostick Nancy Ellen Redd Lawson b. Jun 5 1900 d. Aug 14 2000 cem Cheetham  
2024 Boswell James Donald b. Mar 24 1924 d. Dec 18 2006 cem Lakeside  
2025 Botard Adolf William b. Nov 22 1887 d. Jun 26 1967 cem Cheetham Son of Louis and Sophie (Matejka) Botard
2026 Botard Albert Warren b. Sep 19 1925 d. Feb 26 2001 cem Cheetham Son of Lewis Baptiste and Daisy Belle (Townsend) Botard...veteran of World War II
2027 Botard Daisy Belle b. Apr 12 1896 d. Aug 10 1972 cem Cheetham Daughter of W. A. and Martha Ann (Stephen) Townsend...married Lewis Baptiste Botard
2028 Botard Dollie Ann b. Aug 13 1937 d. Aug 10 2004 cem Cheetham Daughter of Clayton Jack and Annetta Elizabeth (Otto) Snow
2029 Botard Evelyn b. May 3 1929 d. Aug 17 1998 cem cremated Daughter of John Wesley and Nellie (Moss) Riddle
2030 Botard Harriett b. Sep 5 1897 d. Jan 1 1968 cem Cheetham Née Allison, married Adolf William Botard
2031 Botard Lewis Archie b. May 23 1918 d. Feb 24 1995 cem Cheetham Son of Lewis Baptiste and Daisy Belle (Townsend) Botard...veteran of World War II
2032 Botard Lewis Baptiste b. Jul 15 1891 d. Jan 29 1978 cem Cheetham Son of Louis and Sophia (Matjeka) Botard
2033 Botard Mabel M. b. Jan 21 1922 d. Dec 28 1990 cem Cheetham Daughter of Harley John and Maude (Briscoe) Fuller...married O. L. Botard, Jun 19, 1941
2034 Botard Vernon Edward b. Feb 2 1924 d. May 29 1953 cem Cheetham Son of Adolf William and Harriet (Allison) Botard
2035 Botard Yvonne Leath b. Jan 9 1925 d. Sep 25 1975 cem Cheetham Daughter of Elige and Ferraby (Selph) Briscoe
26335 Botard Guy Roscoe b. Feb 25 1924 d. May 16 2017 cem Cheetham Son of Louis Batiste (Pete) and Daisy Bell (Townsend) Botard; previously married to Evelyn Botard ; Dolly Botard ; Ina Botard
2036 Botcher W. A. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 10 1879 cem unknown  
2037 Böttger Fritz b. Jan 14 1856 d. Aug 1 1870 cem Böttger Son of Hermann and Augusta Böttger
2038 Böttger Hermann b. Mar 11 1819 d. Feb 3 1887 cem Böttger  
2039 Bottino Mary b. Mar 14 1875 d. Jan 5 1970 cem Lakeside Née Vacca, married Quinto Bottino, May 30, 1890
2040 Bottino Quinto b. Jun 15 1865 d. May 2 1938 cem Lakeside  
2041 Bottino Quinto Joe b. Jan 10 1902 d. Oct 24 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Quinto and Mary (Vacca) Bottino
2042 Bottino Ruth Rosna b. Oct 22 1908 d. Nov 14 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas C. and Kizzie Lewis...married Quinto Bottino, Jun 30, 1953
2043 Boulden Charles Lewis b. Sep 13 1834 d. Jun 2 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
2044 Boulden Laura Virginia b. Oct 20 1835 d. Sep 15 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Foard, married Charles Lewis Boulden
2045 Boulden Napolin b. Jan 28 1891 d. Feb 1 1956 cem Union Hill Son of Crocket and Minnie (Black) Boulden
2046 Boulden Olivia Amabel b. Jul 21 1872 d. Dec 6 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Harrison and Laura Luella Lucinda (Walker) Caller...married Duff Hines, Jul 4, 1888...married Thomas Foard Boulden, Oct 16, 1898
2047 Boulden Sam b. Jan 1 1892 d. Mar 24 1919 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
2048 Boulden Thomas Foard b. Jun 9 1861 d. Oct 29 1915 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Lewis and Laura Virginia (Foard) Boulden
2049 Boulden Viola b. Sep 9 1888 d. Aug 11 1971 cem Union Hill  
2050 Bouldin Callie b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John F. and Kate (Pearce) Hutchins...married W. Claughton Bouldin, Jan 22, 1902
2051 Bouldin R. Ford b. Sep 4 unkn d. Nov 7 1877 cem Weimar Masonic  
2052 Bouldin W. Claughton b. unkn 1869 d. Dec 17 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Eli Shelby and Susan Bouldin
2053 Bousier Hattie b. Jun 8 1893 d. Nov 14 1955 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Ben Nunn
2054 Bousier Willie Jr. b. Jan 6 1893 d. Jan 20 1955 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Will and Mary (Odges) Bousier
2055 Bouska Frank J. b. Sep 30 1884 d. Jan 13 1947 cem St. Mary  
2056 Bouska Rosa E. b. Aug 24 1887 d. Oct 22 1960 cem St. Mary Née Kallina, married Frank J. Bouska
2057 Boutwell Mary Annie b. Jun 5 1845 d. Mar 1 1918 cem Lakeside  
2058 Boutwell Theodore b. Mar 19 1866 d. Aug 7 1929 cem Lakeside  
2059 Boutwell Zoie Irene b. unkn 1904 d. Jul 21 1918 cem Lakeside Daughter of Theodore and Mary M. Boutwell
2060 Bovell John b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1863 cem Columbus Confederate Confederate veteran
2061 Bowden Mary Debra Story b. Nov 30 1952 d. Apr 15 2010 cem unknown Daughter of John William Sr. and Willa (Payne) Story
2062 Bowe Alvin b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Kaiser  
2063 Bowe Anna Magret b. Mar 6 1858 d. May 5 1903 cem Kaiser Née Kaiser, married Ernst Bowe
2064 Bowe Heinrich b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Kaiser  
2065 Bowe Mary b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Kaiser Née Steffens, married Heinrich Bowe
2066 Bowen Frank b. Sep 28 1935 d. Oct 27 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Charles and Belle (Anderson) Bowen
2067 Bowen George William b. Jan 31 1870 d. Dec 25 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Emma Bowen
2068 Bowen Mary Ellen b. Feb 25 1872 d. Aug 31 1921 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married George William Bowen
2069 Bowen Mrs. E. N. b. Feb 9 1813 d. Nov 1891 cem Live Oak  
2070 Bowen unknown b. circa 1828 d. Nov 1891 cem unknown  
2071 Bowers Ann F. b. May 4 1838 d. Oct 23 1925 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edwin and Elizabeth (Lewis) Griffith...married John Henry Bowers, Aug 25, 1857
2072 Bowers Harry Rhodes b. Jul 11 1861 d. Jul 27 1908 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Henry and Ann F. (Griffith) Bowers
2073 Bowers John Henry b. Nov 9 1817 d. Sep 4 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
2074 Bowmer W. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 8 1881 cem unknown  
25284 Bownds Nancy Fay Hudson Jackson b. Aug 4 1952 d. Jun 22 2012 cem Myrtle Daughter of Chester and Billy Jean (Burger) Hudson…married Pat Bownds Feb 23, 1991 (CCC 6.27.2012)
26562 Bownds Pat "Buckshot" b. Feb 5 1950 d. Jan 2 2019 cem Myrtle Son of Royce T. Sr. and Agnes (Merrick) Bownds; married Nancy Fay Hudson Jackson on Feb 23, 1991.
2075 Bowyer Anna B. b. circa 1833 d. Jul 29 1860 cem unknown Married Napolean Bonaparte Bowyer
2076 Boyd Annie b. May 10 1893 d. Jan 3 1954 cem Union Hill Daughter of Tom Hawkins, called Mamie [unmarked, info from death certificate]
2077 Boyd Birt b. unkn unkn d. Oct 17 1918 cem unknown Daughter of Paul and Lizzie (Brown) Hunter…died of influenza
2078 Boyd C. W. b. Sep 18 1913 d. Dec 13 1983 cem McDowell  
2079 Boyd Celia b. unkn unkn d. Dec 25 1927 cem unknown  
2080 Boyd David b. Feb 23 1819 d. Oct 27 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Elizabeth Curtis (Parks) Boyd
2081 Boyd Ermigine b. Nov 4 1909 d. Mar 7 1937 cem McDowell Daughter of Robin and Mattie (McDowell) Boyd [unmarked, info from death certificate
2082 Boyd Isiah b. Oct 15 1897 d. Aug 9 1958 cem Union Hill Son of Henry and Angeline (Fields) Boyd [unmarked, info from death certificate]
2083 Boyd James b. Sep 11 1919 d. Sep 11 1919 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of James Sr. and Willie (Johnson) Boyd
2084 Boyd James Jacob b. unkn unkn d. Oct 18 1918 cem unknown Son of Jake and Celia Boyd…died of influenza
2085 Boyd James Walter b. Apr 5 1891 d. Oct 17 1955 cem Williams Paradise Son of Walter and Mariah (Dawson) Boyd
2086 Boyd Martha Jane b. Dec 24 1834 d. Nov 11 1913 cem Lakeside Married ? Richardson...married David Boyd, Jul 25, 1871
2087 Boyd Mattie b. circa 1876 d. Jan 6 1917 cem unknown [buried at Rt. 1 Weimar] Daughter of Bill Clark [info from death certificate]
2088 Boyd Milton b. unkn unkn d. Jun 24 1882 cem unknown Killed by Robert Armstrong
2089 Boyd Pearl b. Mar 29 1900 d. Feb 17 1958 cem unknown [buried at Weimar] Daughter of Wood Garner [info from death certificate]
2090 Boyd Robert b. circa 1853 d. Dec 23 1912 cem McDowell [unmarked, info from death certificate]
2091 Boyd Robin b. Nov 27 1882 d. Jan 4 1918 cem unknown [buried near Columbus] Son of Robert and Phoebia (Houston) Boyd [info from death certificate]
2092 Boyd Roy b. May 23 1909 d. Mar 28 1937 cem McDowell Son of Robin and Mattie (McDowell) Boyd
2093 Boyd Ruby b. circa 1919 d. May 22 1942 cem McDowell Daughter of Robin and Mattie (McDowell) Boyd, died in a car wreck [unmarked, info from death certificate]
2094 Boyd Sarah Augusta b. Oct 4 1906 d. Oct 18 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
2095 Boyd Seeley b. May 27 1867 d. Dec 22 1927 cem unknown [buried at Weimar] Daughter of Wood Garner, died from burns [death certificate]
2096 Boyer Ophelia b. Jun 2 1900 d. Apr 5 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Cason and Laura Ann (Henderson) Saxon...married Charlie Riehs...married Norman Boyer
2097 Boykens Mary b. circa 1862 d. Jul 24 1940 cem unknown  
2098 Boykin Hattie b. unkn unkn d. May 20 1927 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Stabbed to death
2099 Boykin Joe b. unkn unkn d. Jan 2 1936 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
2100 Boykin Loula E. b. unkn 1859 d. Jan 23 1938 cem Weimar Masonic Née Barnett, married Wesley H. Boykin, Mar 15, 1877
2101 Boykin Nellie Dawn b. Aug 1884 d. Oct 11 1893 cem unknown Daughter of Wesley H. and Loula E. (Barnett) Boykin
2102 Boykin Richard b. Oct 8 1887 d. Nov 23 1932 cem unknown Son of Mitchell and Lucinda (Brown) Boykin
2103 Boykin Thomas S. b. Jan 6 1889 d. Mar 13 1942 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wesley H. and Loula E. (Barnett) Boykin
2104 Boykin Wesley H. b. Aug 12 1852 d. Apr 23 1929 cem Weimar Masonic  
2105 Boykin William H. b. Dec 25 1877 d. Jun 9 1952 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wesley H. and Loula E. (Barnett) Boykin
2106 Boykins Dan b. circa 1871 d. Jul 7 1926 cem unknown  
2107 Boykins Isaac b. circa 1867 d. Mar 12 1925 cem unknown Son of Harry Boykins
2108 Boykins Quay b. Nov 15 1885 d. Sep 4 1905 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
2109 Bozalina Michael F. b. Aug 15 1954 d. Nov 10 2004 cem Lakeside  
2110 Bra Gertrude Emmie b. Aug 1 1895 d. Dec 10 1900 cem Weimar Masonic  
2111 Brace Leslie H. b. Jun 1894 d. Feb 7 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of F. R. and Georgia (Ramsey) Brace
2112 Bracket Jefferson b. circa 1868 d. Apr 23 1887 cem unknown  
2113 Bradberry Gerald J. b. Jul 30 1907 d. Nov 24 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James A. and Elma (Saunders) Bradberry
2114 Bradberry Lessie J. b. Sep 29 1907 d. Feb 5 1976 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Richard and Susana (Schindler) Bock
2115 Braddock John D. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 9 1936 cem Myrtle  
2116 Braddock Spice b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham [Obituary and death certificate say buried at Hahn Cemetery, Wharton County, but marker in Cheetham Cemetery]
25409 Braddock Johnny David b. Mar 11 1965 d. Aug 31 2012 cem unknown Son of Hugh Braddock and Francis Cline Sepeda.
2117 Braden Adam b. Apr 6 1819 d. Oct 9 1884 cem St. Roch  
2118 Braden Adam b. Feb 2 1843 d. Dec 24 1922 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Margaretha (Braden) Braden
2119 Braden Addie b. Jun 24 1889 d. Mar 17 1956 cem St. Roch Daughter of J. Henry and Elizabeth (Sonsel) Miller...married William Joseph Braden in 1906
2120 Braden Alice b. Feb 5 1905 d. Aug 21 1905 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth (Hennecke) Braden
2121 Braden Agnes b. Mar 1 1912 d. Apr 7 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry and Louisa (Frey) Kaiser…married Reuben H. Braden, Jul 6, 1944
2122 Braden Andreas b. Jul 30 1838 d. Nov 2 1910 cem St. Roch Son of Andreas and Catherina (Schmitt) Braden...Confederate veteran
2123 Braden Andreas b. Oct 10 1809 d. Oct 24 1890 cem St. Roch  
2124 Braden Anna Josephine b. Mar 6 1897 d. Feb 22 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Anton Burttschell...married Maynard Herman Braden
2125 Braden Anna M. b. Apr 26 1879 d. May 21 1976 cem St. Roch Daughter of August and Katherine (Becker) Schobel...married Frank Braden in 1905
2126 Braden Anna Magdalena b. May 8 1887 d. Apr 16 1961 cem St. Roch Daughter of John Henry and Maria (Maerz) Henneke...married Tom Peter Braden in 1910
2127 Braden Anna Margaretha b. Aug 20 1820 d. Dec 17 1891 cem St. Roch Married Anton Braden
2128 Braden Anna Maria b. Jun 9 1889 d. Jun 9 1889 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Magdalena (Gunther) Braden
2129 Braden Anna Marie b. Sep 24 1920 d. Nov 14 2003 cem St. Roch Daughter of Elo and Tillie (Maertz) Braden
2130 Braden Anton b. Apr 26 1816 d. Jun 5 1898 cem St. Roch  
2131 Braden Anton Francis b. Jun 13 1877 d. Mar 10 1896 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Matilda (Mayer) Braden
2132 Braden Anton Ph. b. Jan 17 1874 d. May 21 1876 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Margaretha (Becker) Braden
2133 Braden Anton Victor b. Apr 15 1895 d. Feb 5 1896 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maerz) Braden
2134 Braden Antone Otto b. Jul 21 1879 d. Jun 4 1881 cem St. Roch  
2135 Braden Arthur Adam b. Oct 31 1902 d. Aug 1 1903 cem St. Roch  
2136 Braden Arthur John b. Jul 2 1885 d. Jul 9 1885 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Matilda (Mayer) Braden
2137 Braden Auguste b. Jan 18 1861 d. Dec 19 1879 cem St. Roch Daughter of Anton and Ottilia (Burttschell) Heiman...married Jacob Braden
2138 Braden Bernard A. b. May 20 1906 d. Oct 17 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Anna (Schobel) Braden...veteran of World War II
2139 Braden Bertha b. Jun 17 1875 d. Nov 24 1903 cem Braden Daughter of John and Johanna (Grabow) Iselt
2140 Braden Catharina b. Apr 3 1812 d. Nov 5 1868 cem St. Roch Née Schmitt, married Andreas Braden in 1834
2141 Braden Cecilia Ottilia b. Jul 13 1930 d. Jul 14 1930 cem St. Roch  
2142 Braden Dora Catherina b. Mar 7 1893 d. Jan 4 1983 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maerz) Braden...married Oscar A. Braden, Jan 16, 1912
2143 Braden Edmund Joseph b. Jun 6 1892 d. Feb 28 1968 cem Lakeside Son of Adam and Mathilda Braden
2144 Braden Edward b. May 10 1861 d. Apr 1 1948 cem St. Mary  
2145 Braden Edwin George b. Mar 3 1887 d. Apr 23 1887 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maerz) Braden
2146 Braden Edwin H. b. Jan 3 1914 d. Jun 8 1979 cem St. Roch Son of Tom and Lena (Henneke) Braden
2147 Braden Elbertha b. Sep 21 1913 d. Feb 18 1916 cem St. Roch  
2148 Braden Elizabeth b. Apr 13 1860 d. Oct 31 1930 cem St. Roch Daughter of Joseph and Catherine (Burttschell) Hennecke...married Jacob Braden in 1877
2149 Braden Elizabeth b. Dec 24 1863 d. Jun 27 1952 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Carolina (Schuette) Maerz...married Joseph Braden
2150 Braden Elizabeth b. Jan 25 1853 d. Mar 16 1880 cem St. Roch Daughter of Francis and Anna Maria (Maerz) Burttschell...married John Braden
2151 Braden Elizabeth b. May 12 1880 d. Sep 23 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob and Amelia (Heimann) Jacobs...married Herman Braden, Nov 27, 1900
2152 Braden Elizabeth Julia b. Nov 13 1899 d. Nov 18 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Carl and Mary (Wozarnek) Polocheck...married Edmund Joseph Braden
2153 Braden Elizabeth Mary b. Feb 2 1857 d. Oct 27 1943 cem St. Mary Daughter of Eberhard and Theresa (Watz) Witte...married John Baptist Braden in 1879
2154 Braden Elo Herman b. Jun 4 1885 d. Aug 5 1958 cem St. Roch Son of John and Maria (Belzung) Braden
2155 Braden Elsie b. Sep 12 1907 d. Jan 2 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Emilie Florentine (Trojan) Brune...married Bernard A. Braden, Apr 27, 1931
2156 Braden Erna Emily b. Feb 22 1920 d. Feb 18 2002 cem St. Roch Daughter of Otto W. and Wilhelmina (Gully) Schneider…married Edwin H. Braden, Oct 4, 1938
2157 Braden Eva b. Aug 29 1878 d. May 22 1946 cem St. Mary Née Blanch, married Edward Braden (his second wife)
2158 Braden Frances b. Mar 24 1860 d. Aug 12 1918 cem St. Mary Née Darce, married Edward Braden
2159 Braden Franciska b. Jul 31 1858 d. Oct 22 1937 cem St. Roch Daughter of Carl and Elizabeth (Weigel) Belzung...married Joseph Braden
2160 Braden Franciska A. b. Jun 10 1821 d. Jun 18 1893 cem St. Roch Daughter of George and Anna Maria (Geisler) Vetter...married Ludwig Wink...married Adam Braden
2161 Braden Frank b. Oct 29 1866 d. Aug 12 1943 cem St. Roch Son of Andreas and Pauline (Glueck) Braden
2162 Braden Franziska b. Oct 21 1872 d. Dec 5 1904 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Burttschell) Braden
2163 Braden Gertrude b. Aug 19 1899 d. Mar 6 1990 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Mary (Braden) Hennecke...married Hubert F. Braden, Oct 25, 1921
2164 Braden Gladys Bahner b. Sep 28 1927 d. May 31 2009 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Henry H. and Frances H. (Bilek) Bahner…married Vernon E. Braden May 1, 1948
2165 Braden Hazel Frances b. Jun 16 1902 d. Aug 27 1907 cem St. Roch Daughter of Herman and Elizabeth Braden
2166 Braden Herbert A. b. Nov 6 1902 d. Aug 27 1979 cem St. Roch Son of Jacob and Elizabeth (Henneke) Braden
2167 Braden Herman b. Jul 13 1877 d. Feb 13 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Frances (Belzung) Braden
2168 Braden Herman Ray b. Feb 10 1925 d. Feb 10 1976 cem St. Roch Son of Oscar A. and Dora Braden...veteran of World War II
2169 Braden Hubert F. b. Aug 6 1937 d. May 25 2000 cem St. Roch Son of Hubert F. and Gertrude (Hennecke) Braden
2170 Braden Hubert F. b. Jul 15 1898 d. May 19 1964 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Franciska (Belzung) Braden
2171 Braden Hugo b. Jan 14 1915 d. Jun 30 1916 cem St. Roch  
2172 Braden Jacob b. Apr 27 1857 d. Aug 2 1933 cem St. Roch Son of Andreas and Catharine (Schmitt) Braden
2173 Braden Jacob Joseph b. Mar 29 1891 d. Jul 4 1892 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maerz) Braden
2174 Braden Jodie T. b. Apr 30 1908 d. May 12 1995 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Maertz) Braden
2175 Braden Johann b. Aug 15 1840 d. Oct 25 1888 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Elizabeth (Wurzleban) Braden
2176 Braden Johann Baptist b. Oct 10 1821 d. Aug 12 1907 cem St. Roch  
2177 Braden John Baptist b. Mar 26 1846 d. Jan 30 1933 cem St. Mary  
2178 Braden John G. b. May 4 1857 d. Mar 5 1923 cem St. Roch Son of John B. and Julia (Pieper) Braden
2179 Braden Joseph b. Jan 19 1849 d. Jan 7 1924 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Margaretha (Braden) Braden
2180 Braden Joseph b. Jul 10 1863 d. Jan 16 1927 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Frances (Vetter) Braden
2181 Braden Joseph b. Mar 26 1894 d. Apr 1 1894 cem St. Roch Son of John and Magdalena (Gunther) Braden
2182 Braden Joseph Oscar b. May 7 1917 d. May 7 1962 cem St. Anthony Son of O. A. and Dora Braden
2183 Braden Josephina b. May 1 1858 d. Oct 15 1868 cem St. Roch Daughter of Andreas and Catherina (Schmitt) Braden
2184 Braden Josephine Lee b. Jun 16 1898 d. Aug 27 1905 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth (Hennecke) Braden
2185 Braden Julia b. unkn 1841 d. May 22 1871 cem St. Roch Daughter of Peter and Elizabeth (Kotter) Simon Pieper...married John B. Braden, May 30, 1857
2186 Braden Leander b. Sep 2 1900 d. Aug 2 1902 cem St. Roch Son of Jacob and Elizabeth (Hennecke) Braden
2187 Braden Lee Ray b. Oct 26 1931 d. May 28 1989 cem St. Roch Son of Raymond and Lena (Kuhn) Braden
2188 Braden Lena b. Aug 28 1904 d. Apr 23 1978 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Cecelia (Rolf) Kuhn...maried Raymond Braden, Oct 2, 1929
2189 Braden Lena b. Nov 26 1901 d. Jan 9 1997 cem St. Roch Daughter of Anton and Augusta (Stock) Neuendorff...married Herbert A. Braden, Feb 24, 1925
2190 Braden Leo J. b. Sep 2 1882 d. Jan 23 1963 cem St. Anthony Son of Joseph and Frances (Belzung) Braden
2191 Braden Leonard John b. Oct 15 1915 d. Dec 26 1989 cem St. Roch Son of Rochus George and Barbara Louise (Wendel) Braden
2192 Braden Louise b. Jun 22 1919 d. Jun 22 1919 cem St. Roch  
2193 Braden Lula b. Feb 22 1885 d. Apr 3 1970 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Katherine (Tallent) Brod
2194 Braden Magdalen b. Jan 19 1859 d. Feb 25 1928 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Barbara (Schmitt) Gunther...married John G. Braden in 1881
2195 Braden Maria b. Feb 28 1849 d. Dec 2 1878 cem St. Roch Daughter of Ludwig and Francisca (Vetter) Wink...married John Baptist Braden
2196 Braden Maria Odilia b. Dec 25 1888 d. Sep 17 1970 cem St. Roch Daughter of Jacob and Anna (Seifert) Maerz...married Elo Braden in 1907
2197 Braden Marie Teresa b. Oct 13 1909 d. Jan 15 2007 cem St. Michael Daughter of Emil and Marie (Tobola) Christen…married Horace Daigrepont, Nov 19, 1935…married Ben Braden, Jan 4, 1983
2198 Braden Martha C. b. Nov 12 1922 d. Oct 21 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Willie and Annie (Breit) Schertz…married Frank P. Braden, Mar 13, 1943
2199 Braden Mary C. b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1982 cem St. Mary Née Lichnovsky, married Walter Braden
2200 Braden Mathilda b. Jun 25 1854 d. Apr 2 1939 cem St. Roch Daughter of Laurence and Sophia (Braden) Mayer...married Adam Braden
2201 Braden Oscar A. b. Jan 1 1891 d. Sep 26 1963 cem St. Roch Son of Joseph and Frances (Belzung) Braden
2202 Braden Pauline b. Jan 15 1847 d. Jul 27 1931 cem St. Roch Daughter of Franz and Ludwina (Koy) Glueck...married Andreas Braden
2203 Braden Phillip b. Sep 2 1881 d. Jan 23 1963 cem St. Roch Son of Adam and Matilda (Mayer) Braden
2204 Braden Raymond W. b. Aug 24 1908 d. Mar 31 1991 cem St. Roch Son of Elo and Tillie (Maertz) Braden
2205 Braden Reuben H. b. Mar 11 1914 d. Aug 21 2003 cem St. Anthony Son of Leo and Lula (Brod) Braden…veteran of World War II
2206 Braden Rochus b. Jun 22 1919 d. Jun 22 1919 cem St. Roch  
2207 Braden Theresia b. Jan 18 1827 d. Oct 30 1910 cem St. Roch Daughter of Johann and Anna Maria (Ruder) Schmitt...married Samuel McBride...married John Baptist Braden in 1872
2208 Braden Tom Peter b. Nov 8 1887 d. May 3 1967 cem St. Roch  
2209 Braden Walter A. b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1967 cem St. Mary Son of Edward and Frances (Darce) Braden
2210 Braden Walter Anthony b. Jun 27 1930 d. Mar 10 2009 cem St. Mary Son of Walter Anton and Mary (Lichnovsky) Braden
2211 Braden Walter H. born Aug 14 1893 d. Oct 22 1899 cem St. Mary  
2212 Braden William Joseph b. Apr 15 1882 d. May 27 1932 cem St. Roch Son of Jacob and Elizabeth (Hennecke) Braden
25219 Braden Mabel b. Aug 18 1921 d. Feb 10 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Minnie and Charles W. Herms, Jr….married Charley Braden, Mar 14, 1945
25227 Braden Albert H. Jr. MD b. Jul 9 1915 d. Oct 21 2000 cem St. Roch  
25228 Braden Elizabeth b. Sep 4 1858 d. Nov 29 1878 cem St. Roch  
25229 Braden Lena H. b. May 8 1887 d. Apr 16 1961 cem St. Roch  
25255 Braden Frank b. Oct 16 1918 d. Mar 20 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Anna (Schobel) Braden…married Martha Braden, 1942 (CCC 3.28.2012)
25747 Braden Earl L., Sr. b. Aug 17 1917 d. Circa 2014 cem Lakeside Son of Edmund J. Braden and Julia (Poloczek) Braden; married Ruby Walker May 15, 1943. WWII Vet.
26312 Braden Vernon E. b. Jul 19 1921 d. Feb 21 2017 cem St. Anthony Son of Oscar and Dora Braden; married Gladys Bahner on May 1, 1948.
26404 Braden Charley Adam b. Jun 22 1922 d. Circa 2017 cem Lakeside Son of Edmund and Elizabeth Branden; married Mable M. Herms on March 14, 1945.
26427 Braden L.J. b. Mar 20 1930 d. Jan 5 2018 cem St. Anthony Son of Leo J. Braden and Lula Brod Braden; married Lois Drymalla on July 18, 1975
26446 Braden Lois Marie Drymalla b. Dec 1 1944 d. Apr 27 2018 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Jay Lee Drymalla and Norma Klaus Drymalla; married L.J. Braden on July 18, 1975
26496 Braden LaJuan Fite b. Feb 12 1934 d. circa 2018 cem St. Mary Daughter of Warner and Lorene Fite; married Walter A. Braden, Jr. on Oct. 20, 1956.
2213 Bradford Christopher C. b. May 29 1912 d. Dec 21 1992 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Wallace C. and Frances (Ballerstedt) Bradford
2214 Bradford Imogene b. May 10 1917 d. Jul 9 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Luther and Alma Shields...married Christopher C. Bradford
2215 Bradon Antone b. Apr 26 1815 d. Jun 5 1898 cem St. Roch  
2216 Bragg Nathaniel Rives b. May 2 1871 d. May 1 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Orgain and Sallie (Rives) Bragg...killed in an automobile accident
2217 Bragg unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John Orgain and Sallie (Rives) Bragg
2218 Braley Agnes O. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 25 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James O. and Sarah (Davis) Collingsworth…married Warren Lorenzo Braley
2219 Branan George Hicks b. Jun 1 1917 d. Oct 14 1944 cem St. Mary Son of J. C. Branan
2220 Branch Ottle/Ouida N. b. Nov 2 1906 d. May 19 1963 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Married Martin Branch [birth date from death certificate which states name as Ouida N. Branch]
2221 Brandes Albert b. Aug 13 1884 d. Dec 6 1953 cem Weimar Masonic Son of August Brandes
2222 Brandes August b. Aug 5 1848 d. Nov 25 1929 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
2223 Brandes Dorothee b. Oct 22 1851 d. Mar 11 1929 cem New Bielau Married Ernst Brandes
2224 Brandes Edna b. unkn unkn d. Oct 19 1927 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Albert and Johana (Trojan) Brandes
2225 Brandes Ella b. Aug 30 1888 d. Mar 10 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Augusta (Wendt) Hasse
2226 Brandes Ernst b. Aug 8 1845 d. Apr 12 1931 cem New Bielau  
2227 Brandes F. Paul b. Feb 2 1887 d. Nov 7 1969 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest and Dorothea (Bertrum) Brandes
2228 Brandes Friedericke b. Aug 25 1849 d. Jul 15 1908 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Stuenwe, married August Brandes in 1872
2229 Brandes Ida b. Dec 11 1881 d. Feb 29 1968 cem New Bielau Daughter of Edmund and Dorothea (Bertman) Brandes
2230 Brandes infant b. unkn 1913 d. Jan 1913 cem New Bielau Son of Albert Brandes
2231 Brandes Johanna b. unkn 1887 d. Mar 21 1939 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Reinhardt and Mary (Saur) Trojan...married Albert Brandes, 1907
25385 Brandes Leona Ann b. Jun 28 1920 d. Jan 30 2009 cem New Bielau add person per Virgil Thompson audit 9-11-12
2232 Brandon Ida Bell b. Jul 17 1871 d. Jul 4 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George W. and Alice (Fitzpatrick) McCord...married Kenneth Brandon
2233 Brandon Kenneth b. Sep 9 1860 d. Oct 10 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas S. and Lavinia (Reynolds) Brandon
2234 Brandon Kenneth McCord b. Nov 28 1897 d. May 4 1898 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Kenneth and Ida Bell (McCord) Brandon
2235 Brandon Lena b. Feb 10 1889 d. Nov 10 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert Edward and Lena (Boedecker) Farmer...married Thomas Reynolds Brandon
2236 Brandon Thomas Reynolds b. circa 1863 d. Jul 18 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas S. and Lavinia (Reynolds) Brandon
2237 Brandt Adolph A. b. Oct 19 1904 d. Jun 23 1963 cem Weimar Masonic  
2238 Brandt Edgar Emil b. Nov 12 1917 d. Jun 28 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Henry Emil and Helene Grerhardine (Schmidt) Brandt
2239 Brandt Elo R. b. Mar 1 1918 d. Aug 29 1975 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
2240 Brandt Eva b. Aug 1 1883 d. Mar 21 1975 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Hans and Christine (Heune) Kahlden...married F. W. Brandt in 1901
2241 Brandt F. W. b. Sep 5 1879 d. Jun 16 1970 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
2242 Brandt G. Alfred b. Nov 27 1904 d. Aug 26 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Son of F. W. and Eva (Kahlden) Brandt
2243 Brandt George Henry Jr. b. Sep 8 1902 d. Sep 18 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George F. and Julia (Hickle) Brandt
2244 Brandt Gertrude W. b. Oct 10 1900 d. Apr 27 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ignac and Louisa (Klos) Trefny...married George H. Brandt Jr.
2245 Brandt Henry Theodore b. Dec 28 1880 d. Jul 22 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Eilert and Wilheminia (Westing) Brandt
2246 Brandt Jorene b. Nov 3 1934 d. Jan 22 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Esther Kubesch...married Harold O. Brandt, Jan 30, 1955
2247 Brandt Lena A. b. Feb 1 1907 d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic  
2248 Brandt Linda b. Apr 13 1905 d. May 29 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Gustav and Selma (Kirsten) Berger...married G. Alfred Brandt, Jul 2, 1924
2249 Brandt Martha b. Feb 22 1895 d. Dec 19 1980 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fredrich and Hilke Eliese (Evers) Schriefer...married Reinhard W. Brandt, Dec 18, 1916
2250 Brandt Mary Agnes b. Mar 23 1916 d. Jan 16 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Roman Frank and Kristina (Kristoff) Polach…married Edgar Emil Brandt, Nov 10, 1952
2251 Brandt Oscar Gerhardt b. Jul 27 1904 d. May 11 1990 cem St. Michael Son of George F. and Julia (Hickle) Brandt
2252 Brandt Paul Ewald b. Mar 18 1911 d. Jul 24 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry Theodore and Selma (Benedict) Brandt
2253 Brandt Reinhard W. b. Dec 18 1898 d. Nov 2 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Emil and Lena (Schmidt) Brandt
2254 Brandt Robert W. b. Nov 26 1929 d. Aug 11 1954 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Adolph Brandt and Lena (Karm) Brandt
2255 Brandt Roger Layne b. Mar 6 1942 d. Oct 23 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Vietnam veteran
2256 Brandt Ronald W. b. Sep 19 1952 d. Sep 19 1973 cem Weimar Masonic  
2257 Brandt Selma b. Oct 30 1886 d. Nov 26 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Paul Benedict...married Henry Theodore Brandt, Apr 16, 1906
2258 Brandt Tillie b. Sep 10 1906 d. Apr 22 1990 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ignac and Louisa (Klos) Trefny...married Oscar G. Brandt, Jun 9, 1925
2259 Brandt Virginia b. Oct 3 1952 d. Dec 21 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Herbert and Mary (Barta) Sternadel...married Ted Brandt, Oct 11, 1976
2260 Branford Myle Verlean b. Apr 18 1904 d. Mar 28 1984 cem Shepard Daughter of Sam and Callie (Smallwood) Branford
2261 Brannon Edith Ellen b. Mar 8 1920 d. Mar 15 2004 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ira Charles and Alberta Eshelman…married Herbert V. Brannon, Sep 4, 1942
2262 Brannon Herbert V. b. Nov 29 1917 d. Aug 12 2005 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Herbert and Sadie Marie (Courtney) Brannon
2263 Brannon Thomas Lee b. Feb 10 1957 d. Feb 11 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Delbert and Christine (Mayo) Brannon
2264 Brasher Agnes b. Feb 28 1911 d. Sep 8 1994 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Oscar and Agnes (Doggett) Boettcher...married Francis Ferrell Brasher in Jul 1931
2265 Brasher Amy Renee b. May 16 1967 d. Jul 15 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas and Renee (Merrem) Brasher...killed in an automobile accident
2266 Brasher Ben b. Oct 5 1886 d. Feb 17 1962 cem Lakeside Son of William and Emma Brasher
2267 Brasher Charles M. b. Jun 16 1841 d. Jun 28 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
2268 Brasher Edna b. Jan 15 1910 d. Jan 11 1972 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Emilie (Barta) Kunetka...married Laure Brasher, Jan 4, 1933
2269 Brasher Francis Ferrell b. Feb 27 1910 d. May 15 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Mattie (Ferrell) Brasher…called Teddy
2270 Brasher Hallie b. Feb 20 1898 d. Mar 11 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of John A. and Mathilde (Dew) Tharp...married Charles Ben Brasher, Sep 7, 1918
2271 Brasher Henry b. Jan 6 1872 d. Mar 26 1940 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Charles M. and Laura R. Brasher
2272 Brasher Henry Jr. b. Jan 19 1895 d. Jun 27 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Mattie E. (Ferrell) Brasher
2273 Brasher Jack b. Aug 6 1897 d. Oct 17 1936 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Mattie E. (Ferrell) Brasher
2274 Brasher Jack b. Apr 11 1927 d. Jun 9 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Jack and Laura (Everett) Brasher…veteran of World War II and Korea
2275 Brasher James William b. Sep 16 1888 d. Mar 19 1960 cem Lakeside Son of M. M. and Maggie (Killingsworth) Brasher
2276 Brasher Laura b. Mar 30 1902 d. Mar 1986 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James A. and Annabel (Neal) Everett...married M. J. Brasher, Dec 9, 1925
2277 Brasher Laura R. b. Jan 9 1841 d. Feb 17 1926 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Moore, married Charles M. Brasher
2278 Brasher Laure b. Aug 30 1901 d. Jul 27 1950 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Henry and Mattie (Ferrell) Brasher
2279 Brasher Lizzie b. Oct 22 1869 d. Apr 10 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles M. and Laura R. Brasher
2280 Brasher Mattie E. b. Jan 17 1873 d. Jul 16 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Née Ferrell, married Henry Brasher
2281 Brasher Raymond b. Jan 18 1936 d. Apr 26 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Clifton and Louise (Marek) Brasher...called Speedy
2282 Brasher Renee b. Jan 19 1942 d. Jul 15 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Malvin K. and Lydia May (Miculka) Merrem...married Thomas Brasher, Feb 16, 1963...killed in an automobile accident
2283 Brasher Rex Thomas b. Nov 5 1968 d. Jul 15 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Thomas and Renee (Merrem) Brasher...killed in an automobile accident
2284 Brasher Willie b. Jun 17 1894 d. Sep 5 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William James and Frances Sylvia (Morrow) Black...married Henry Brasher Jr., Apr 26, 1916
25265 Brasher Benjamin Eugene b. Apr 15 1939 d. Apr 14 2012 cem St. Anthony Son of C.Clifton Brasher and Louise (Marek) Brasher (CCC 4.18.2012)
25502 Brasher Betty b. Oct 5 1927 d. Dec 30 2012 cem unknown Daugther of Cade Bethea Standley and Camilla Golden Coats; married Jack Brasher on Sep 17, 1949.
2285 Brassac Jean b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1886 cem unknown  
2286 Bratcher Anna Margaret b. May 16 1949 d. Jan 30 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Harcell and Alvie (Formby) Montgomery…married Leon Douglas Bratcher in 1971
2287 Bratcher Annie b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1962 cem Carlton Daughter of Will and Martha Glover
2288 Bratcher George Washington b. Oct 23 1923 d. Dec 31 1966 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
2289 Bratcher Henry b. Aug 27 1907 d. Aug 7 1966 cem Alleyton Son of Robert Bratcher
2290 Bratcher Herman L. b. May 14 1929 d. Mar 14 1995 cem Willing Workers Son of Frience Bratcher and Alberta Wright
2291 Bratcher Jesse b. Jan 25 1896 d. Apr 11 1962 cem Carlton Son of Annie Bratcher...veteran of World War I
2292 Bratch