Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with: C

DATA

ID

LAST NAME FIRST NAME B

B Mmm DD

B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR cem Cemetery Notes
26043 Cabaida Hulia b. Aug 1 1926 d. Oct 7 1926 cem Lakeside Daughter of Serotez and Flora Cabaida
3284 Cabiness Charles b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1903 cem unknown Burned to death
25484 Cable H. S. (Masonic) b. Feb 4 1818 d. Nov 9 1876 cem Osage Listed in Hopkins Collection Osage Cemetery index cards…One of six markers not legible?
3285 Cabron John b. unkn 1870 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown  
3286 Cadman Mrs. G. H. b. circa 1887 d. Feb 11 1910 cem Lakeside Daughter of Pete Ostrom
3287 Cady Martha Marie b. Oct 30 1920 d. Jun 14 1982 cem St. Michael Daughter of William and Julie (Mazoch) Ermis...married Otis C. Cady, Oct 24, 1939
3288 Cady Otis C. b. Sep 8 1912 d. May 8 1967 cem St. Michael  
3289 Cain Donald "Peanut" b. May 11 1951 d. Oct 4 2011 cem Sts. Peter and Paul son of Bentley and Mattie Cloyd Cain.
3290 Cain Sam b. Jan 25 1884 d. Jan 31 1961 cem Union Hill  
3291 Cain unknown b. circa 1913 d. Jun 15 1914 cem Weimar Masonic Child of Thomas Cain
3292 Caldwell Ferd E. b. Oct 23 1823 d. Oct 23 1903 cem Osage Confederate veteran Co. A 5th Reg. Texas Cavalry C.S.A. Oct 23 1823 - Oct 23 1903
3293 Caldwell James Henry b. Apr 27 1915 d. Jan 20 1969 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II...called Bill
3294 Caldwell Lily B. b. Apr 28 1902 d. Mar 1 2006 cem Alleyton Daughter of Dave and Margaret Williams…married Stoney Caldwell
3295 Caldwell Mattie Leona b. Feb 28 1911 d. Jan 4 1993 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Horace and Elizabeth (Saterfield) Toliver...married James Henry Caldwell, Jan 21, 1937
3296 Caldwell Ruben James b. Sep 8 1920 d. Oct 1991 cem Alleyton Son of Stoney Caldwell
3297 Caldwell Sandra Annette b. Feb 11 1960 d. May 3 1998 cem Alleyton Daughter of Ruben and Mary Caldwell...killed in an automobile accident
3298 Calhoun David b. unkn 1832 d. Feb 1911 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
3299 Calhoun John C. b. May 8 1870 d. Feb 20 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of David and Mattie Calhoun
3300 Calhoun Mollie Ruth b. Aug 13 1939 d. Sep 4 1939 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Harris and Ora Bell (Miller) Calhoun [unmarked grave]
3301 Calhoun Ora Bell b. circa 1906 d. May 20 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John W. Miller...married J. Harris Calhoun
3302 Calhoun Ruth b. Jun 24 1876 d. Jan 28 1956 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John R. and Mary J. (Carden) Harris...married John C. Calhoun, Dec 19, 1894
25508 Calhoun Dempsey Luke b. Jul 13 1927 d. Jan 17 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Dave Adair Calhoun and Gerturde (Pickett) Calhoun; married Dorothy James on Oct. 7, 1994
3303 Callahan Anna b. unkn unkn d. Sep 10 1895 cem Columbus City  
3304 Callaway Beatrice I. b. Apr 23 1909 d. Apr 22 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of Floyd E. and Clara P. McLain...married Lloyd Callaway
3305 Caller James Harrison b. Aug 31 1845 d. Oct 31 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James and Mary M. (McCarty) Caller...Federal veteran of Civil War
3306 Caller Laura Luella Lucinda b. Dec 6 1850 d. Jul 15 1879 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of William Wylie and Penelope B. Walker...married James Harrison Caller
3307 Callies Banks b. Mar 11 1866 d. Dec 14 1944 cem Oakland Hill  
3308 Callis Willie L. b. Jan 3 1865 d. May 15 1957 cem Oakland Hill  
26034 Callis Alice Toliver b. Feb 2 1923 d. Mar 13 1984 cem Willing Workers  
3309 Callison Alex b. Jun 14 1842 d. Nov 30 1915 cem Lakeside Confederate veteran
3310 Callison Ben H. b. Jan 10 1881 d. May 23 1921 cem Lakeside Son of Alex Callison
3311 Callison Cora b. Nov 29 1878 d. Jan 14 1948 cem Lakeside Daughter of Calvin and Mountsie (Endsley) Brown...married Ned W. Callison, Feb 28, 1909
3312 Callison Daisy Elizabeth b. Dec 30 1918 d. Jan 17 1919 cem Lakeside  
3313 Callison Frances Virginia b. Jun 24 1838 d. Nov 16 1923 cem Lakeside Married John Wicker in 1854...married Alex Callison in 1864
3314 Callison James M. b. Sep 20 1867 d. Jan 25 1928 cem Lakeside Son of Alex and Frances Virginia Callison
3315 Callison Ned W. b. Feb 12 1874 d. Apr 10 1946 cem Lakeside  
3316 Callison unknown b. circa 1900 d. Jan 9 1900 cem unknown Child of James M. Callison
3317 Calloway George b. Mar 18 1899 d. Oct 17 1932 cem Glidden Son of Steve and Margie (Burrell) Calloway
3318 Callyham Anna b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1895 cem Columbus City  
3319 Calvert Ethel Frances b. Jul 28 1883 d. Dec 5 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles Wesley and Sara Frances (McNeely) Bentley...married Mont Granderson Calvert
3320 Calvert Mont Granderson b. May 8 1872 d. Jan 10 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George M. and Sophie (Woodul) Calvert
3321 Calvin Virginia Ruth b. Apr 17 1924 d. Mar 31 1955 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of William and Cora (Caller) Axel
3322 Camacho Carlos Jr. b. Apr 22 1983 d. Jul 17 1983 cem St. Roch  
3323 Camacho Daniel Jr. b. Sep 26 1955 d. Oct 10 2008 cem St. Roch Son of Johnny and Julia (Trevino) Camacho
3324 Camacho Johnny Jr. b. Sep 20 1956 d. Nov 16 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Juan and Janie (Dela Santos) Camacho
3325 Camacho Julia b. Jun 19 1937 d. Feb 14 1998 cem St. Roch Daughter of Nasario and Elisa (Vasquez) Trevino...married Johnny Camacho, Mar 14, 1958
3326 Camacho Plutarcho b. unkn unkn d. Oct 18 1918 cem unknown Son of Cornelio and Gabina (Ramirez) Camacho
26140 Camacho Margaret Ann b. Oct 6 1956 d. Apr 3 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Benito and Lucille (Galabeas) Hernandez; married Johnny Camacho on Sep 15, 1973
3327 Camarillo Antonio b. unkn unkn d. May 4 1928 cem unknown Struck by lightning
3328 Camarillo David b. Feb 27 1940 d. Jan 10 2008 cem Nativity Son of Elijio and Maria (Trevino) Camarillo
3329 Camarillo Ezequiel T. b. Feb 4 1932 d. Oct 14 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Elijio and Maria (Trevino) Camarillo
3330 Camarillo Jose T. b. Oct 30 1926 d. May 16 1958 cem Lakeside Son of Elijio Camarillo...shot to death
3331 Cambre Vera b. Jul 2 1911 d. Jan 4 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Rufus C. and Jessie (Furr) White
3332 Cameron Alta Mae b. Aug 1 1952 d. Oct 25 1988 cem Boykin Daughter of James Gordon...married Desi Cameron
3333 Cameron Minnie Mae b. Oct 24 1885 d. Sep 24 1960 cem Columbus City Daughter of John and Lettie (Tanner) Smith
3334 Camossa Emma b. unkn unkn d. Oct 10 1949 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Margaret Dehnisch...married Manuel B. Camossa in 1914
3335 Camossa Manuel B. b. unkn 1877 d. Aug 19 1969 cem Lakeside  
3336 Campbell Amy L. or Amey b. Oct 15 1873 d. Jun 29 1909 cem Osage Daughter of Williamson and Letitia (Kenan) McMillan...married John J. Campbell, Sep 15, 1892
3337 Campbell Andrew Monroe Jr. b. Sep 18 1849 d. Jun 27 1853 cem Columbus City Son of Andrew Monroe and Mary Jane (Neely) Campbell
3338 Campbell Carrie b. May 27 1880 d. Oct 15 1905 cem Columbus City Married Nat Campbell Jr.
3339 Campbell Christine Adeline b. Sep 26 1913 d. Aug 19 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles William and Elizabeth (Bastian) Rau...married Overton Schroeder Campbell
3340 Campbell Earley b. Sep 28 1906 d. Dec 6 1969 cem Shepard Son of Abe and Elizar (Ballard) Campbell
3341 Campbell Edna Irl b. Oct 3 1907 d. Feb 25 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Hoover, married Arthur Henry Dipple...married Howard Jones Campbell
3342 Campbell Edward William b. Jan 25 1916 d. Mar 5 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Frank R. and Zoe Marie (Marsh) Campbell
3343 Campbell Elizabeth b. May 22 1867 d. Dec 8 1924 cem Osage Daughter of James and Winnie Moore
3344 Campbell Frances Marie b. Oct 21 1915 d. Oct 4 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Frances (Horak) Frnka...married Melvin Frederick Campbell, Aug 18, 1934
3345 Campbell Fred C. b. Aug 11 1864 d. Apr 22 1943 cem Osage Son of Robert M. and Sarah Elizabeth Campbell
3346 Campbell Hilda Mae b. Apr 1 1935 d. Jan 30 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edison Taylor and Annie Dolores (Hendershot) Haddock…married R. E. Campbell, Jan 1, 1954
3347 Campbell Howard Jones b. Nov 14 1890 d. Nov 20 1980 cem Lakeside Son of John Walter and Pearl Della (Splawn) Campbell
3348 Campbell Ida Mae b. Jun 21 1908 d. Nov 5 1994 cem Shepard Daughter of Able and Elizah (Ballard) Campbell
3349 Campbell Irene b. unkn 1938 d. Aug 19 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Overton Schroeder and Christine Adeline (Rau) Campbell
3350 Campbell Jim b. circa 1818 d. Jul 31 1888 cem unknown Former slave of the Insall family
3351 Campbell Jim b. Apr 18 1844 d. Jun 30 1913 cem Borden Confederate veteran
3352 Campbell John David b. Jan 23 1843 d. Jul 26 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Andrew Monroe and Mary Jane (Neely) Campbell...Confederate veteran
3353 Campbell John J. b. Mar 20 1860 d. Nov 10 1932 cem Osage  
3354 Campbell Johnnie b. unkn unkn d. May 10 1908 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William A. and Rosa E. (Stulting) Campbell
3355 Campbell Kizer b. Oct 9 1840 d. Oct 9 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
3356 Campbell Laura Alice b. Oct 15 1880 d. Sep 26 1900 cem Borden Daughter of James Martin and Harriet Alice (Robertson) Campbell
3357 Campbell Lisan Lula b. unkn unkn d. Nov 11 1899 cem Borden Daughter of James Martin and Harriet Alice (Robertson) Campbell
3358 Campbell Melvin Frederick b. Jan 6 1915 d. Mar 11 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell
3359 Campbell Melvina M. b. May 18 1872 d. Apr 14 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Haley...married William Sherman Campbell
3360 Campbell Mildred Mayes b. Jun 5 1913 d. Dec 10 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ethelbert Bruce and Zula (Sanders) Mayes…married Ivan Charles Austin... married Edward William Campbell
3361 Campbell Millie Meta Georgina b. Nov 13 1886 d. Oct 4 1955 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred and Mary (Schroeder) Heinsohn...married Howard Jones Campbell, Mar 30, 1912
3362 Campbell Nat b. circa 1835 d. Sep 8 1914 cem Columbus City  
3363 Campbell Nat b. Sep 1 1884 d. Jan 22 1949 cem Willing Workers Son of Nat and Gracie (Burdine) Campbell
3364 Campbell Overton Schroeder b. Dec 24 1912 d. Sep 19 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell
3365 Campbell Pearl Lee b. Apr 5 1920 d. Dec 23 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jess and Pearl Lee Adams…married Overton Campbell
3366 Campbell Peter F. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 25 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Accidentally shot by Henry Juergens
3367 Campbell Roland James b. Apr 29 1923 d. Sep 1 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Howard Jones and Millie (Heinsohn) Campbell...veteran of World War II
3368 Campbell Sarah E. b. Dec 1821 d. Sep 14 1889 cem Osage Née Caldwell, married Robert Campbell
3369 Campbell Sarah Fay b. Aug 17 1893 d. Dec 24 1897 cem Osage Daughter of John J. and Amey L. (McMillan) Campbell
3370 Campbell William A. b. Jan 6 1800 d. Mar 6 1895 cem Weimar Masonic  
3371 Campbell William E. b. May 20 1888 d. Apr 16 1935 cem Weimar Masonic  
3372 Campbell William Sherman b. Jan 30 1865 d. Aug 22 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Campbell
3373 Canady Joe F. b. unkn 1871 d. Nov 22 1929 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
3374 Canaris Diamond Mike b. Mar 28 1929 d. Jun 14 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Dan and Evangeline (Karamaounas) Canaris
3375 Canaris Dionysus b. Aug 8 1884 d. Mar 1 1966 cem Lakeside Son of John and Katherine Canaris...called Dan
3376 Canaris Evangelia b. May 8 1900 d. May 11 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mike and Frances Karamaounas...married Dionysus Canaris
3377 Canaris George b. Apr 23 1933 d. Sep 4 1939 cem Lakeside Son of Dionysus and Evangelia (Karammaounas) Canaris
3378 Canaris Jodie b. Sep 6 1928 d. Oct 24 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Florence (Ector) Dannelly...married John Canaris, Mar 20, 1959
3379 Canaris John b. Dec 7 1925 d. May 23 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Dan and Evangeline Canaris
3380 Canaris Mary b. Jul 21 1927 d. Mar 6 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Dan and Evangeline (Karamaounas) Canaris
3381 Cane Laura b. Dec 25 1860 d. Jun 9 1912 cem Shaws Bend  
3382 Canik Alfred Engerbert b. Apr 25 1905 d. Feb 8 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Josef and Marie (Kulhanek) Canik
3383 Canik Anna Jeanette b. Dec 24 1936 d. Aug 25 2001 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Sam and Lillian (Meador) Hollon...married Leebert J. Canik, Sep 24, 1933
3384 Canik Darlene b. Jun 12 1943 d. Aug 17 1994 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Ben W. and Paula (Bernhausen) Huebner...married Gilbert Canik, Oct 6, 1963
3385 Canik Emma Tonie b. Jul 28 1912 d. Jul 17 1987 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Willie and Emma (Kech) Meyer...married Alfred Canik, Nov 25, 1930
3386 Canik Joe M. b. Oct 24 1901 d. May 8 1995 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Josef M. and Mary (Kulhanek) Canik
3387 Canik Josef b. Mar 4 1830 d. May 20 1888 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
3388 Canik Josef M. b. Oct 14 1876 d. Nov 23 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
3389 Canik Marie b. Jul 25 1874 d. Jul 13 1965 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Née Kulhanek, married Josef Canik
3390 Canik Mary Amalia b. Oct 24 1906 d. Nov 4 2004 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Louisa (Stokr) Pavlicek…married Joe M. Canik, Nov 10, 1925
3391 Canik Raymond A. b. Nov 4 1931 d. Oct 16 2002 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Alfred and Emma (Meyer) Canik
3392 Canik Rudolph Isidor b. May 10 1908 d. Jul 2 1981 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
3393 Canik Teresie b. Nov 1 1837 d. Jan 18 1902 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
25832 Canik Leebert Joseph b. Aug 31 1937 d. Oct 14 2014 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Joe M and Mary A (Palicek) Canik; married Anna Jeanette Hollon.
26557 Canik Lorena (Crenek) b. Sept 19 1918 d. Dec 16 2018 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Edward and Adela (Warschak) Crenek; married Rudolph Canik on Oct. 4, 1938.
3394 Canter James Ray b. May 5 1913 d. Jan 28 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
3395 Cantu Abel Joe b. Aug 23 1954 d. Jun 2 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Pete and Mary Cantu
3396 Cantu Anestacia b. Mar 7 1900 d. Sep 16 1931 cem Myrtle Son of Geronimo and Sapo (Lurman) Cantu
3397 Cantu Ernest Jr. b. May 13 1914 d. Dec 9 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest and Mauricia (Cardenas) Cantu
3398 Cantu Eugenia S. b. Aug 29 1890 d. Nov 26 1960 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose and Genoveva (Gonzales) Salazar
3399 Cantu Francisco b. Oct 10 1917 d. May 26 1982 cem Lakeside  
3400 Cantu Fred b. May 1 1916 d. Feb 1 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest and Mauricia (Cardenas) Cantu
3401 Cantu Juan b. May 25 1888 d. May 12 1962 cem Lakeside  
3402 Cantu Lydia R. b. Aug 3 1929 d. Jan 8 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Romaldo and Sara Godino…married Frank Cantu
3403 Cantu Maria C. b. Mar 25 1919 d. Aug 7 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of Salvador and Luz (Castellanos) Cantu...married Pete Cantu
3404 Cantu Melissa Marie b. unkn unkn d.   1983 cem Cheetham  
3405 Cantu Peter b. Apr 10 1919 d. Dec 14 2009 cem Lakeside  
3406 Cantu Salome b. Oct 24 1917 d. Sep 5 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Nicholas and Antonia (Chapa) Cantu
3407 Cantu Yolanda L. b. Feb 11 1942 d. Feb 10 2006 cem Myrtle Daughter of Jose M. and Manuela (Enriquez) Lopez…married Eduardo O. Cantu
25330 Cantu Dora b. Nov 18 1924 d. Jun 2 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter Gregario and Catarine Molano…married Ernest Cantu (ELH 6.14.2012)
25471 Cantu Fred b. Mar 15 1950 d. Oct 2 2012 cem Lakeside Son of Peter Cantu, Sr. and Mary Castellanos Cantu
3408 Cantwell Cadince Kay b. not given 2006 d. Mar 1 2007 cem unknown Daughter of Ryan and Lanna Kay Cantwell
3409 Caperton Beth b. unkn unkn d. Sep 15 1965 cem Lakeside  
3410 Capetillo Celia D. b. Jul 29 1929 d. Apr 24 1995 cem St. Michael  
3411 Caplan Sarah Ann b. May 29 1933 d. Jun 12 1992 cem Hebrew Benevolence Society Daughter of Iorwerth and Charlotte (Williams) Wynne...married William Caplan, Mar 16, 1959
3412 Capps Jerry Wayne b. Nov 14 1948 d. Sep 24 1997 cem Lakeside Son of Wayne L. and Willene (Brown) Capps
3413 Cappy Mary Ann b. Jul 4 1826 d. Jul 4 1880 cem Columbus City Married Robert C. Cappy
3414 Cappy Robert C. b. Dec 24 1824 d. Nov 28 1874 cem unknown  
3415 Caraway Glen O. b. Dec 8 1927 d. Jan 15 1986 cem Myrtle  
3416 Cardenas Arnold b. Aug 1 1958 d. Dec 14 2010 cem Lakeside Son of Refugio and Olivia Cardenas
3417 Cardenas Atilano b. Dec 4 1909 d. Apr 26 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Servando and Andrea (Perez) Cardenas
3418 Cardenas Atilano III b. Dec 24 1962 d. Dec 24 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Atilano and Lydia (Flores) Cardenas
3419 Cardenas Gaspar b. Sep 11 1882 d. Jan 17 1967 cem Lakeside Son of Manuel and Manuela (Valdez) Cardenas
3420 Cardenas John Jr. b. circa 1978 d. Apr 10 2006 cem Lakeside Son of John and Cherry Cardenas…killed in an automobile accident
3421 Cardenas Lupe b. circa 1940 d. Sep 23 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Petronilo and Eloisa (Yanez) Espinosa...married Joe Cardenas, Sep 27, 1961
3422 Cardenas Maria DeLaLuz b. Dec 9 1911 d. Dec 8 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Herminejilido and Simona (Gomez) Flores...married Atilano Cardenas, Sep 25, 1931
3423 Cardenas Petra G. b. May 9 1898 d. May 9 1937 cem Lakeside Married Gaspar Cardenas
3424 Cardenas Teresa Marie b. Dec 4 1968 d. Nov 3 2010 cem Nativity Daughter of David and Mabel Cardenas
26460 Cardenas Jose "Joe", Sr. b. Mar 27 1939 d. Jun 24 2018 cem Lakeside Son of Antilano Cardenas and Maria (de la luz Flores) Cardenas ; married Lupe Espinosa on Setember 29, 1961.
26526 Cardenas David Flores b. Feb 10 1946 d. Nov 20 2018 cem Lakeside Son of Atilano Cardenas, Sr. and Maria de la Luz; married Maria Cardenas.
3425 Cardenaz Aber Salazar b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
3426 Cardinal Margie B. b. Sep 6 1925 d. Dec 4 1974 cem Cheetham  
3427 Carey Frances E. b. Jul 4 1905 d. Feb 18 1990 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George E. and Lorena (Hunter) Carey
3428 Carey George E. b. Apr 4 1876 d. Jan 10 1935 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
3429 Carey Henry Earl b. circa 1837 d. Mar 10 1913 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Federal veteran of Civil War
3430 Carey Henry Earl Jr. b. Mar 4 1879 d. Oct 17 1918 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Henry Earl Carey
3431 Carey Henry Emmett b. Nov 21 1913 d. Dec 15 1983 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George E. and Lorena (Hunter) Carey...veteran of World War II
3432 Carey Hettie b. Apr 3 1886 d. Jan 1 1977 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née von Lengerke, married Henry Earl Carey Jr., Mar 3, 1907
3433 Carey Lorena b. Jul 7 1880 d. Nov 29 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Thaddeus W. and Nannie Hunter...married George E. Carey, Apr 12, 1902
3434 Carey Margaret Elizabeth b. unkn 1908 d. Jul 18 1909 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Earl and Hettie (von Lengerke) Carey
3435 Carey Mary E. b. circa 1860 d. Jul 30 1911 cem Osage Daughter of James Kenan...married Henry Earl Carey
3436 Carey Maude b. Feb 10 1875 d. Apr 19 1875 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry Earl and H. L. Carey
3437 Carey Nannie Merle b. Jan 18 1910 d. Sep 13 1981 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George E. and Lorena (Hunter) Carey
3438 Carlton Emmie b. Dec 15 1898 d.   1987 cem Paradise Gardens  
3439 Carlton James b. Mar 5 1797 d. Feb 6 1879 cem Tanner  
3440 Carlton James E. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 4 1899 cem unknown Confederate veteran
3441 Carlton John Owen b. Sep 1 1876 d. Jan 3 1895 cem Tanner Son of William H. and Henrietta (Tanner) Carlton
3442 Carlton Love b. Jan 18 1895 d. Jun 18 1978 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Frank and Josephine (Dorn) Carlton
3443 Carlton Rebecca T. b. Mar 6 1832 d. Apr 30 1852 cem Allen  
3444 Carlton Reuben Gay b. Nov 24 1887 d. Mar 12 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
3445 Carlton Thomas Jefferson b. Feb 21 1850 d. Jan 17 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Killed by Barney Kane
3446 Carlton William H. b. Nov 7 1840 d. Nov 25 1900 cem Tanner Confederate veteran...nicknamed Buck
3447 Carnal Gladys b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1992 cem Myrtle Daughter of Clifton M. and Clara T. Rhea
3448 Carnegie unknown b. circa 1895 d. Jun 27 1897 cem unknown Daughter of Hugh Carnegie
3449 Carolan Fr. Charles b. Jul 8 1927 d. Oct 9 2009 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary Ellen Carolan
3450 Caronal Emmanuale b. circa 1906 d. Oct 31 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Alvino and Guadolupe Coronal
3451 Carothers Durell M. b. Aug 25 1909 d. Sep 1 1994 cem unknown Son of H. Walter and Mary (Towell) Carothers
3452 Carothers Henry Walter b. Feb 24 1876 d. Apr 8 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Porter E. and Mary Elizabeth (Cockerham) Carothers
3453 Carothers James Ervin b. Jan 8 1912 d. Jul 8 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry Walter and Mary D. Estelle (Towell) Carothers
3454 Carothers Mary D. Estelle b. Jan 30 1882 d. May 10 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James Whitworth and Laura Rebecca (Shaw) Towell...married Henry Walter Carothers, Dec 23, 1901
3455 Carothers Verner Shaw b. Jan 3 1917 d. Nov 16 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Henry Walter and Mary D. Estelle (Towell) Carothers
3456 Carpenter Archie R. b. Feb 9 1910 d. Jan 1 1932 cem Myrtle  
3457 Carpenter Electa E. b. Mar 4 1842 d. Mar 21 1916 cem Weimar Masonic Married George Carpenter
3458 Carpenter George b. May 23 1834 d. Apr 5 1911 cem Weimar Masonic  
3459 Carpenter Rose Ann b. Jul 4 1940 d. May 9 2008 cem Lehrer Daughter of Louis Frank and Lorena Julia (Hahn) Miller…married Bill Carpenter
3489 Carper Billie Dove b. Aug 8 1932 d. Aug 11 1932 cem Oakland Hill Baby
3460 Carrall Francis b. Sep 10 1865 d. Aug 15 1937 cem Alleyton  
3461 Carrall Mitchell b. Dec 25 1856 d. Jan 6 1934 cem Alleyton  
3462 Carreathers Mae L. Upson b. unkn 1920 d.   1983 cem Gay Hill  
3463 Carrell James b. Oct 8 1877 d. Oct 8 1877 cem Poenitzsch  
3464 Carrell Lyllian b. Oct 31 1873 d. Jul 27 1878 cem Poenitzsch  
3465 Carrington Lee b. Dec 1 1853 d. Aug 5 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Carter, married Emmett Rhode Jr....married John T. Carrington, Aug 3, 1875
3466 Carroll A. C. b. Feb 28 1910 d. Sep 27 1977 cem Oakland  
3467 Carroll A. D. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton  
3468 Carroll Albert b. Mar 18 1895 d. Apr 21 1973 cem Alleyton  
3469 Carroll Daisy Lee b. unkn 1889 d. Jul 2 1955 cem Alleyton  
3470 Carroll Earnestine b. Dec 28 1945 d. May 9 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Alex Jack and Ophelia (Jackson) Williams…married James Carroll
3471 Carroll Eligah Jr. b. Jan 20 1918 d. Feb 1 2003 cem Oakland Son of Eligah and Lillian (Reed) Carroll…veteran of World War II
3472 Carroll Festus R. b. May 19 1895 d. May 21 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Arna Bass and Martha (Barden) Carroll...veteran of World War I
3473 Carroll Girlie B. b. Jan 19 1934 d. Oct 8 1975 cem Oakland  
3474 Carroll Jack b. unkn 1853 d. Dec 11 1925 cem Alleyton  
3475 Carroll James b. Feb 21 1941 d. Oct 27 1974 cem Alleyton Son of Sylvester and Ida Mae (Bolden) Carroll
3476 Carroll Janie b. Jun 30 1894 d. Jun 4 1934 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry and Lizzie (Woodard) Bolden…married Tommie Carroll
3477 Carroll Katherine b. Jan 27 1859 d. Aug 24 1943 cem Alleyton Daughter of Louis and Mirinda Lee
3478 Carroll Keiona Dashonell Ann b. Dec 2 1996 d. Dec 16 1996 cem Union Hill Daughter of Adrian J. Carroll and Shamica L. Moore
3479 Carroll Lizzie b. Jun 10 1923 d. Jul 4 1945 cem Alleyton Daughter of Tommie and Janie (Bolden) Carroll
3480 Carroll Louis b. Jan 9 1876 d. Jan 13 1942 cem Alleyton Son of Jack and Catherine (Lee) Carroll
3481 Carroll Mary Etter b. Nov 8 1902 d. Nov 14 1973 cem Alleyton  
3482 Carroll Mildred b. Apr 25 1902 d. Mar 4 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Eugene and Cornelia E. B. (Wilson) Dargan...married Festus R. Carroll, May 31, 1927
3483 Carroll Susie b. Jun 16 1900 d. Jul 31 1944 cem Alleyton Daughter of Charlie and Sallie (Banks) Norway
3484 Carroll Sylvester b. Dec 19 1895 d. May 13 1967 cem Alleyton  
3485 Carroll Tommie b. Sep 18 1886 d. Feb 25 1967 cem Alleyton Son of Hanibal Carroll
3486 Carroll Willie b. Nov 21 1915 d. Jun 16 1969 cem Oakland Son of Eligah Corroll, Sr.
3487 Carroll Winnie Estella b. Nov 1 1895 d. Oct 8 1987 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of William and Lucresia (Payne) Searcy…married Raymond Carroll in 1947
3488 Carson Ann b. circa 1924 d. Jun 16 2008 cem unknown  
3490 Carson Clara b. Oct 1 1936 d. Jan 17 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Luberta Roecker…married Len Carson Nov 1, 1953
3495 Carson Ella b. Jan 5 1872 d. Aug 21 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of David Joseph and Ida (Wilkins) Simpson...married James W. Carson
3496 Carson Elvy Ann b. Aug 21 1813 d. Jun 1 1866 cem Clear Creek Daughter of John and Zelpah Windrow...married James W. Carson, Oct 6, 1831
3497 Carson Etta b. May 27 1875 d. Nov 28 1896 cem unknown Daughter of H. S. Carson
3498 Carson James S. b. Oct 15 1901 d. Apr 27 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James W. and Ella B. (Simpson) Carson
3499 Carson James W. b. Nov 1 1801 d. Aug 31 1861 cem Clear Creek  
3500 Carson Josephine b. unkn unkn d. Oct 8 1889 cem Clear Creek Née Fowlkes, married James W. Carson
3501 Carson unknown b. circa 1888 d. Jan 18 1888 cem unknown Child of H. S. Carson
3491 Carter Alvin Sr. b. Mar 18 1952 d. Nov 11 2011 cem Williams Paradise Son of Reed Carter, Sr. and Dorothy Lee Carter...married Georgia Jones Carter.
3492 Carter Ed b. unkn unkn d. Apr 27 1901 cem unknown Shot to death
3493 Carter Otis Lee b. Sep 6 1939 d. Aug 30 1996 cem Willing Workers Vietnam Vet
3494 Carter Ruth Loray b. Mar 21 1932 d. Aug 12 2003 cem Rising Star Chick
3502 Carter Albert Harrison b. Jun 22 1841 d. Oct 18 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
3503 Carter Albert Jr. b. Oct 28 1882 d. Sep 27 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Harrison and Nannie (Reviere) Carter
3504 Carter Alberta b. Nov 23 1898 d. Feb 22 1987 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Dave and Margaret (Jenkins) Williams...married Urel Johnson in 1917...married Percy Carter
3505 Carter Amstead b. circa 1795 d. Aug 4 1851 cem unknown  
3506 Carter Anna Gertrude b. May 15 1875 d. Feb 2 1949 cem Myrtle Daughter of Abram and Kate Voorhees...married H. F. Carter
3507 Carter Annette b. Oct 3 1921 d. Dec 30 1996 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Henry and Estella Carter
3508 Carter Anthony Earl b. May 18 1986 d. Jun 18 2007 cem Willing Workers Son of Kevin Earl Moore and Shinola Carter
3509 Carter Anthony Leon b. Jun 19 1944 d. Sep 19 1981 cem Willing Workers Son of Arthur Evans and Georgia Lee Carter...Vietnam veteran
3510 Carter Ardalia b. Nov 22 1919 d. Dec 23 1992 cem Willing Workers  
3511 Carter Benard b. Jun 26 1913 d. Jun 11 1980 cem Myrtle  
3512 Carter Calvin b. circa 1913 d. Jul 31 1926 cem unknown Drowned
3513 Carter Charles b. unkn unkn d. Oct 31 1875 cem unknown  
3514 Carter Charles b. circa 1853 d. May 21 1891 cem Columbus City Also known as Richard Parsley…killed in a train wreck
3515 Carter Charles Etta b. Oct 19 1934 d. Oct 6 1994 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Raymond and Lilia Vinson...married Otis Lee Carter, Aug 21, 1961
3516 Carter Charles H. b. Jul 7 1876 d. Feb 20 1947 cem Lakeside Son of Marion Carter
3517 Carter Charlie Earl b. Oct 13 1893 d. Dec 4 1980 cem Lakeside Son of James William and Susie Carter...veteran of World War II
3518 Carter Daisy S. b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1982 cem Columbus City  
3519 Carter David Lee b. Aug 28 1920 d. Dec 24 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Henry and Estella (Clayborne) Carter
3520 Carter David O'Neal b. Apr 16 1936 d. Jan 1 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Sam O'Neal and Flroence Mae (Roberts) Carter
3521 Carter Dick b. unkn unkn d. Jun 25 1881 cem unknown Son of E. D. Carter...drowned
3522 Carter Eddie Mae b. Sep 25 1913 d. Aug 15 1998 cem Columbus City  
3523 Carter Elizabeth Ann b. Aug 8 1848 d. Oct 31 1938 cem unknown Married Henry Carter
3524 Carter Ella b. unkn 1859 d. Dec 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
3525 Carter Emma Mae Toliver b. Sep 7 1905 d. Jan 31 1999 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Earlie and Minnie Toliver...married Jessie Carter
3526 Carter Emma b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
3527 Carter Ernest b. Sep 19 1897 d. Jul 28 1957 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War I
3528 Carter Ernest Jr. b. unkn 1924 d. Jan 11 1950 cem Columbus City Son of Ernest and Daisy Carter
3529 Carter Floyd b. Dec 1 1931 d. Apr 9 1992 cem Columbus City  
3530 Carter Florence Mae b. unkn 1908 d. Mar 15 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Light David Roberts
3531 Carter George Lee b. Sep 5 1899 d. Nov 6 1917 cem Myrtle Son of J. M. and Julia (Strasner) Carter
3532 Carter Grant b. Mar 9 1895 d. Oct 7 1972 cem Willing Workers Son of George and Anna Carter...veteran of World War I
3533 Carter H. F. b. Apr 5 1856 d. unkn 1928 cem Myrtle  
3534 Carter Harry Reid b. Jul 20 1876 d. Dec 25 1906 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Albert Harrison and Nannie (Revere) Carter
3535 Carter Hattie b. Mar 22 1904 d. Apr 5 1933 cem unknown [buried in Eagle Lake] Daughter of George and Mary (Gibson) Blanton
3536 Carter Hattie b. Aug 22 1904 d. Apr 24 1991 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Sanders and Mattie (Ussry) Harris...married Charlie Earl Carter, Jun 29, 1924
3537 Carter Henry b. unkn 1897 d. unkn 1928 cem Columbus City  
3538 Carter Horace M. b. unkn 1853 d. Nov 26 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
3539 Carter James Marcel b. unkn 1924 d. Feb 27 1975 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Willie and Veola (Turner) Carter
3540 Carter James W. b. Mar 13 1869 d. Jan 26 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
3541 Carter Jessie Jr. b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1968 cem Columbus City  
3542 Carter Joe b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Myrtle  
3543 Carter John A. b. circa 1831 d. Apr 14 1909 cem Carter Family Confederate veteran
3544 Carter Lavina b. circa 1848 d. circa 1857 cem unknown Daughter of Amstead and Susan Carter
3545 Carter Lloyd b. Aug 12 1926 d. Oct 31 1984 cem Willing Workers Son of McKinley and Alice (Toliver) Carter...veteran of World War II
3546 Carter Lonetha M. b. unkn 1961 d. unkn 1980 cem Williams Paradise  
3547 Carter Lucinda b. circa 1846 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown  
3548 Carter Marcia b. Jul 3 1845 d. Jan 27 1933 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Margaret (Long) Carter...married John A. Carter
3549 Carter Marian Marie b. Oct 20 1928 d. Nov 2007 cem Rising Star Daughter of Johnny and Lessie Hart
3550 Carter Mary b. Jul 2 1913 d. Sep 26 1936 cem Boykin Daughter of Al and Carey (Matthews) Carter
3551 Carter Mary Ann b. Aug 26 1928 d. Oct 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Volie Basil and Clara (Girndt) Burris...married Blackie Bashaw...married Edward Carter
3552 Carter Mary Francis b. circa 1847 d. May 16 1905 cem unknown Née Miller, married Sheppard Franklin Bray, Dec 20, 1868…married Charles R. Carter, Dec 17, 1874…called Molly
3553 Carter Matt b. circa 1886 d. Jul 1930 cem Alleyton Son of Zeak and Nancy Carter
3554 Carter Mattie Mae b. Oct 2 unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton  
3555 Carter McKinley b. Aug 17 1923 d. Jul 19 1953 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
3556 Carter Minnie Jane b. Aug 14 1877 d. Jun 13 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ada and Emily Winnett...married Charles H. Carter, Dec 15, 1901
3557 Carter Nancy b. circa 1854 d. Dec 16 1932 cem Alleyton Daughter of Henry and Caroline Smith
3558 Carter Nannie D. b. Apr 25 1845 d. Dec 29 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Reviere, married Albert Harrison Carter
3559 Carter Perry James b. Nov 27 1911 d. Jun 9 1982 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
3560 Carter Reed b. Mar 3 1928 d. Aug 1 2003 cem Williams Paradise Son of Lee and Josephine Carter…called Wedy and Gill
3561 Carter Ruth Loray b. Mar 21 1932 d. Aug 12 2003 cem Rising Star  
3562 Carter Sarah Virginia b. unkn 1852 d. Jan 1 1874 cem Carter Family Daughter of James Lucius and Mary E. Walker...married C. R. Carter
3563 Carter Veola b. Jul 20 1908 d. May 14 1925 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Will and Maggie (Wooldridge) Turner...married Willie Carter
3564 Carter Willey James b. Dec 9 1943 d. Aug 9 1980 cem Good Hope Son of Jim M. and Lina Mae (Baity) Carter
26310 Carter Jimmy "Creature" b. Jul 23 1964 d. Feb 7 2017 cem Willing Workers Son of David and Pearlie (Junious) Carter.
26476 Carter Ollie Mae b. Feb 22 1949 d. Apr 22 2018 cem Williams Paradise Garden Daughter of Reed Carter, Sr. and Dorothy Carter.
3565 Caruthers Francis b. circa 1862 d. Jan 11 1907 cem Pleasant Hill  
3566 Cary Erna A. b. Jun 8 1895 d. Nov 28 1986 cem Weimar Masonic  
25964 Casares Margaret Sosa b. Jun 8 1935 d. Aug 20 2015 cem Lakeside Daughter of Don Florentino and Macaria (Garza) Sosa; married Carlos Casares
26484 Casares Carlos S. b. Jun 23 1930 d. May 29 2018 cem Lakeside Son of Rafael and Dolores Casares; married Margaret Sosa Casares.
3567 Casarez Eloisa R. b. Oct 12 1922 d. Jul 20 1981 cem St. Mary Married Raymond Casarez
3568 Casarez John b. Mar 27 1924 d. Jun 3 1992 cem St. Mary Son of Petro and Gonzala (Garcia) Casarez
3569 Cash James G. b. Apr 21 1919 d. Apr 10 1983 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Lester and Margaret (Goodson) Cash
3570 Casimiri Natividad Gonzales b. circa 1905 d. Nov 30 1911 cem St. Mary Son of Julius and Joana (Rios) Casimiri
3571 Caskey Tiny b. Aug 21 1915 d. May 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis Jackson and Lovie Lavenia Rector...married W. Robert Caskey
3572 Cason George Marshall b. Jan 9 1904 d. Oct 10 1957 cem Lakeside Son of W. J. and Katie (Wise) Cason
3573 Cason Geraldine b. Oct 26 1903 d. Jan 30 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of James L. and Clara G. (Taylor) Walker...married George Marshall Cason
26308 Cass Kathryn Ann b. Jul 23 1940 d. Jan 26 2017 cem N/A Daughter of Jean Parker Cass and William Cass.
3574 Cassady Allen Dale b. Mar 1 1924 d. Feb 15 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Ernest C. and Gertrude Mae (Adkins) Cassady...veteran of World War II
3575 Cassady Dorothy Ellen b. Nov 6 1923 d. Jan 8 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Raymond Robert and Mary Lee (Arnett) Kohleffel…married Allen Dale Cassady, Nov 16, 1943
3576 Cassady Ernest C. b. Oct 11 1883 d. Jun 2 1969 cem Lakeside Son of D. M. and Sarah Catherine Cassady
3577 Cassady Gertrude Mae b. Sep 23 1884 d. Nov 25 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Levi and Adeline (Coleman) Adkins...married Ernest C. Cassady, Jan 22, 1905
3578 Cassagne Bridget b. Mar 1 1838 d. Dec 3 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née O'Day, married Joseph Cassagne
3579 Cassagne Frank b. Oct 10 1857 d. Aug 29 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Bridget (O'Day) Cassagne
3580 Cassagne John W. b. Dec 21 1869 d. Apr 28 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Bridget (O'Day) Cassagne
3581 Cassagne Joseph b. Mar 26 1832 d. Dec 18 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
3582 Cassel Henry b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1899 cem unknown  
3583 Cassell Elbert Lee b. Oct 30 1926 d. Apr 3 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lee G. Cassell
3584 Castellanos Josie b. Aug 27 1936 d. Jun 12 1982 cem Lakeside Daughter of Hipolito and Benita (Gonzales) Arrequin...married Salvador Castellanos, Feb 8, 1964
3585 Castellanos Luz V. b. Jun 30 1898 d. Sep 27 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Francisco and Cristina Esparanza Valdez...married Salvador Mendoza Castellanos
3586 Castellanos Salvador Mendoza b. Mar 21 1885 d. Mar 17 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Juan Castellanos
3587 Castellanos Salvador V. Jr. b. Feb 25 1931 d. Sep 18 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Salvador and Luz (Valdez) Castellanos...Korean veteran
3588 Castillo Alicia S. b. Oct 24 1949 d. Jul 16 2010 cem unknown Daughter of Julio and Sarah Sosa
3589 Castillo Baudelio b. Aug 16 1884 d. Jul 19 1985 cem Lakeside Son of Carlos and Maria (Salinas) Castillo...veteran of World War I
3590 Castillo Catalina V. b. unkn 1913 d. unkn 1961 cem Lakeside  
3591 Castillo Diamantina Soto b. Sep 27 1950 d. Apr 29 1987 cem Lakeside  
3592 Castillo Eulalia b. Dec 10 1917 d. Aug 26 2000 cem Lakeside Married Julian H. Castillo
3593 Castillo Joe Jr. b. Mar 19 1948 d. May 8 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Manuela (Lerma) Castillo
3594 Castillo Joe Cruz b. Mar 25 1950 d. Dec 10 1950 cem Lakeside Son of Louis and Mary (Cruz) Castillo [unmarked, info from death certificate]
3595 Castillo Joe Quirez III b. Jan 5 1979 d. Jan 5 1979 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe Quirez and Dolores (Lopez) Castillo
3596 Castillo Jose O. b. unkn 1918 d. Apr 24 1982 cem St. Anthony  
3597 Castillo Julian Hernandez b. Feb 16 1918 d. Sep 30 2009 cem Lakeside  
3598 Castillo Manuela H. b. Feb 22 1902 d. May 19 1970 cem Lakeside Married Baudelio Castillo
3599 Castillo Manuela Lerma b. Jun 17 1928 d. Mar 23 2002 cem Nativity Married Jose Castillo
3600 Castillo Rachel b. Jun 27 1981 d. Jun 27 1981 cem St. Anthony  
3601 Castillo Renee b. Jun 27 1981 d. Jun 27 1981 cem St. Anthony  
3602 Castillo Reyes L. b. Jan 6 1960 d. Aug 5 2004 cem Nativity Son of Jose Castillo Calderon and Manuela Lerma Castillo
3603 Castillo Sebatrama b. Jan 20 1883 d. Apr 28 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of Angel and Arenlla (Obnegon) Castillo, wife of Lionardo Eles [info from death certificate]
3604 Castillo Sulema b. Mar 22 1942 d. Dec 13 1942 cem Lakeside  
3605 Castillo Viola b. Aug 21 1965 d. Jun 28 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ignacio and Eloisa (Orosco) Castillo...killed in an automobile accident
3606 Castillo Yesenia Maribel b. Feb 13 1987 d. Nov 5 2004 cem Nativity Daughter of Jose De La Luz and Maria (Natividad) Castillo…killed in an automobile accident
3607 Castle Birdie b. May 22 1890 d. Oct 21 1960 cem Alleyton Married Tom Castle
3608 Castle Henry b. Sep 18 1896 d. Aug 13 1978 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
3609 Castle Jesse b. circa 1917 d. Jan 14 1928 cem unknown [Eagle Lake] Son of Garvey and Lettie (Amar) Castle, shot to death [parents from death certificate]
3610 Castle Nancy Josephine b. Aug 11 1927 d. Mar 13 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of George and Leona Walker…married Sylvester Elvin Castle in 1944
3611 Castle Sylvester Elvin b. Dec 12 1925 d. Aug 6 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Henry and Viola (Dawson) Castle
3612 Castle Tom b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alleyton  
3613 Castle Willie Pinkney b. May 2 1889 d. Mar 13 1994 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Henry and Ida (Horton) Castle
3614 Castleberry Simeon b. circa 1806 d. Oct 28 1882 cem unknown  
3615 Castles Sally b. Oct 26 1881 d. Sep 9 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Dan M. and Sallie T. (Miller) Jones...married Mac Castles
3616 Cate Norma N. b. Jan 31 1892 d. Apr 22 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest Morse...married Clarence C. Cate
3617 Cates Kay b. Oct 9 1946 d. Jun 1 2005 cem Miller Oak Grove Daughter of Arthur and Inda (Rhodes) Miller…married John Cates in 1969
3618 Cathcart David R. b. Sep 28 1928 d. Nov 22 1967 cem Weimar Masonic Adopted son of W. D. Cathcart
3619 Cathcart Michael David b. Sep 18 1953 d. Sep 19 2002 cem Weimar Masonic  
3620 Catlin Mary b. Mar 23 1851 d. Feb 19 1931 cem Lakeside Married George Barker...married J. C. Catlin
3621 Causey Charles Wesley b. Apr 3 1893 d. Jul 15 1952 cem Lakeside Son of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey...veteran of World War I
3622 Causey Edward Herbert b. Jan 12 1902 d. Dec 2 1988 cem Lakeside Son of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey
3623 Causey Fannie b. Aug 11 1873 d. Jun 28 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of David and Martha Jane Boyd...married John E. Stewart....married William Franklin Causey
3624 Causey George Washington b. Jul 20 1859 d. Sep 25 1931 cem Lakeside Son of John Wesley and Cynthia Causey
3625 Causey Ida E. b. Nov 21 1905 d. Jan 18 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of D. F. and Agnes (Kuegele) Isenhower...married Charles Wesley Causey, Dec 23, 1923
3626 Causey John E. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1904 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
3627 Causey Maria Shireen b. Jan 1 1957 d. Mar 18 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gordon Donald and Ruby (Temple) Causey
3628 Causey Opal Gladys b. Jan 4 1903 d. Oct 7 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Maude (Garrett) Hough...married Edward Herbert Causey, Jan 21, 1923
3629 Causey Ruth Elizabeth b. May 30 1895 d. Dec 18 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Fannie Lydia (Thatcher) Wilson...married Henry J. Walker, Nov 21, 1921...married William Franklin Causey
3630 Causey Ruth Margaret b. Oct 11 1900 d. Dec 13 1965 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Washington and Lydia (Arnold) Causey
3631 Causey T. Anderson b. Dec 26 1843 d. Nov 10 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
3632 Causey Terry Michael b. Sep 26 1949 d. Jun 21 1992 cem Lakeside Son of George Franklin and Ida (Zoeller) Causey...stabbed to death
3633 Causey William Franklin b. Aug 12 1875 d. Nov 4 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of T. Anderson Causey
3634 Causey William Franklin Jr. b. Jul 26 1900 d. Mar 1 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Franklin and Fannie (Boyd) Causey
3635 Cauthan Christine b. Aug 28 1886 d. May 1 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Weldon E. and Mary (Montgomery) Davis...married Paul Hamilton Cauthan
3636 Cauthan Weldon Davis b. Feb 19 1917 d. Jul 17 1944 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Paul Hamilton and Christine (Davis) Cauthan...killed in World War II
25665 Cavasos Mary b. Oct 1 1932 d. Nov 19 2013 cem Lakeside Daugther of Jose and Lucy Garza; husband- Herberto Cavasos.
3637 Cavazos Cheri b. Jul 21 1987 d. Jun 13 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Adam and Dede Cavazos
3638 Cavazos Heriberto S. b. Dec 15 1931 d. Mar 22 2005 cem Lakeside  
3639 Cavett P. M. b. Feb 10 1883 d. Feb 15 1904 cem Independent Methodist  
3640 Caylor Bessie b. Dec 12 1900 d. Aug 1 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of Dave and Annie (Fleck) Warren...married Eddie C. Caylor
3641 Caylor Eddie C. b. Sep 7 1907 d. Feb 24 1964 cem Lakeside Son of Arthur and Mary (Gowen) Caylor
3642 Cearnal Alice b. Jul 15 1872 d. Aug 8 1948 cem Lakeside Daughter of Andrew J. and Kate (Hill) Cook...married Arch E. Cearneal, Jan 20, 1892
3643 Cearnal Arch E. b. unkn 1867 d. unkn 1937 cem Lakeside  
3644 Cearnal Lee M. b. unkn 1908 d. Dec 5 1951 cem Lakeside Son of Arch E. and Alice (Cook) Cearnal
3645 Cearnal Madeline b. Aug 24 1895 d. Nov 2 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arch E. and Alice (Cook) Cearnal
3646 Cejka Adolph Albert Jr. b. Mar 10 1919 d. Jun 28 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Adolph Frank and Rosie (Lee) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3647 Cejka Adolph Frank b. Feb 9 1895 d. May 6 1966 cem St. Anthony Son of Josef and Anna (Vacek) Cejka
3648 Cejka Anna b. Jul 29 1862 d. Jun 22 1911 cem St. Michael  
3649 Cejka Anna Mary b. Jan 31 1914 d. Oct 24 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim Vinca and Jenevefa (Krecmer) Cernoch...married Anton Cejka, Oct 27, 1947
3650 Cejka Annie Mae b. Aug 12 1929 d. Jul 5 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Albert Reising...married Joseph Fred Cejka, Jul 25, 1946
3651 Cejka Anton T. b. Jan 5 1914 d. Mar 15 1982 cem St. Michael Son of John and Sophie (Kuchar) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3652 Cejka Davis Wilson b. Sep 1 1917 d. Aug 22 1974 cem St. Anthony Son of Albert Frank and Rosie (Lee) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3653 Cejka Elsie Evelyn b. Feb 5 1910 d. Dec 22 2002 cem St. Michael Married Frank Cejka
3654 Cejka Frank C. b. Nov 23 1913 d. Sep 26 1960 cem St. Michael Son of John Cejka
3655 Cejka Henry F. b. Jul 15 1907 d. Jul 10 1962 cem St. Michael Son of John and Sophie Cejka
3656 Cejka John b. Apr 22 1884 d. Jan 1 1938 cem St. Michael  
3657 Cejka Johnnie b. Aug 20 1909 d. Jul 11 1911 cem St. Michael  
3658 Cejka Josef b. Jun 11 1861 d. Feb 24 1907 cem St. Michael  
3659 Cejka Joseph b. Sep 28 1881 d. Jul 5 1919 cem St. Michael  
3660 Cejka Joseph Fred b. Oct 23 1921 d. Nov 20 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph Frank and Rosie (Lee) Cejka...veteran of World War II
3661 Cejka Lola b. Nov 15 1925 d. Apr 14 2007 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Eddie F. and Francis (Maertz) Warschak…married Adolph A. Cejka, Apr 25, 1946
3662 Cejka Martha b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1930 cem St. Michael  
3663 Cejka Pearl Juanita b. Dec 19 1919 d. Jul 31 1952 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Joseph Emil and Bertha (Mazac) Foyt...married Davis Wilson Cejka, Jan 3, 1940
3664 Cejka Robert b. Jan 1 1890 d. Aug 12 1921 cem St. Michael  
3665 Cejka Rosie b. Oct 31 1896 d. Jan 27 1978 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Abraham Isaac and Emma (Qualls) Lee...married Adolph Frank Cejka, Mar 18, 1915
3666 Cejka Sophie b. Sep 19 1882 d. Apr 21 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Mary Kuchar...married John Cejka
3667 Cejka Thomas Carl b. Jan 4 1953 d. Sep 28 1994 cem St. Michael  
3668 Cejka Tynnie b. Mar 21 1903 d. Apr 12 1981 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Filomenia (Bayer) Janecka...married Henry Cejka, Oct 20, 1930
3669 Cernoch Agnes Louise b. Mar 1 1921 d. July 28 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil and Bessie (Cernosek) Janecka... married Emil Cernoch in 1941
3670 Cernoch Annie b. Jul 26 1898 d. Oct 22 1959 cem St. Michael Daughter of Roman and Josephine Bartosh...married Joe M. Cernoch, Oct 24, 1921
3671 Cernoch August J. b. May 12 1927 d. Aug 13 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Jim and Jenofeva (Krecmer) Cernoch... married Evelyn Golsch
3672 Cernoch Bernard B. b. May 27 1925 d. Oct 6 1986 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Bartosh) Cernoch...veteran of World War II
3673 Cernoch Bohumil b. Mar 11 1914 d. Mar 2 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Charles and Emilie (Krecmer) Cernoch...veteran of World War II...called Jeff
3674 Cernoch Cyril M. b. Aug 11 1892 d. Dec 8 1973 cem St. Mary Son of Josef and Mary (Mazoch) Cernoch...veteran of World War I
3675 Cernoch Elizabeth b. Oct 8 1928 d. May 6 1984 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joe F. and Mary (Herzik) Kosler...married Bernard B. Cernoch, Aug 30, 1948
3676 Cernoch Emil b. May 18 1921 d. Sep 7 2008 cem St. Anthony Son of Valentine and Frances (Krecmer) Cernoch…veteran of World War II
3677 Cernoch Filomenia b. Mar 12 1883 d. Mar 8 1965 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Mary Kobersky...married Anton Cernoch, Jul 18, 1902
3678 Cernoch Frank B. b. Jun 4 1897 d. Apr 10 1982 cem St. Mary Son of Josef and Mary (Mazoch) Cernoch
3679 Cernoch Jenovefa b. Jan 3 1885 d. Sep 14 1976 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Veronica (Griger) Krecmer…married Jim Cernoch, Oct 8, 1912
3680 Cernoch Jerry b. Apr 28 1921 d. Jun 29 1995 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary (Culak) Cernoch
3681 Cernoch Jim b. Jan 17 1887 d. Jun 18 1967 cem St. Michael Son of John and Mary (Peters) Cernoch
3682 Cernoch Joe M. b. Jun 28 1900 d. Mar 30 1976 cem St. Michael Son of Matej and Agnes (Kucerka) Cernoch
3683 Cernoch Joe R. b. Apr 22 1923 d. June 20 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Annie (Bartosh) Cernoch... married Loretta Dolezal May 28, 1946
3684 Cernoch Josef b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1965 cem St. Mary  
3685 Cernoch Leon L. b. Dec 29 1948 d. Nov 20 1970 cem St. Michael  
3686 Cernoch Martha b. Jul 18 1908 d. Apr 24 1995 cem St. Mary Daughter of Michael John and Veronica (Becak) Labay...married Frank Cernoch
3687 Cernoch Mary b. unkn 1870 d. unkn 1950 cem St. Mary Née Mazoch, married Josef Cernoch
3688 Cernoch Mary Ann b. circa 1900 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary Daughter of Josef and Mary (Mazoch) Cernoch
3689 Cernoch Mathilda C. b. Jul 5 1918 d. Feb 12 1983 cem St. Michael Daughter of Jim and Jenovefa (Krecmer) Cernoch
3690 Cernoch Zigmund James b. Sep 7 1922 d. Sep 7 2009 cem St. Michael Son of Karel and Emilie (Krecmer) Cernoch
3691 Cernoch Willie Mae b. Nov 10 1913 d. May 23 1993 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Wilhemina (Pavlas) Kainer...married B. J. Cernoch, Oct 5, 1936
25625 Cernoch Georgia Margaret b. Oct 5 1922 d. Jul 19 2013 cem St. Michael Daugther of Joe F. and Hedwig Guenther Heger; married Zigmund J. Cernoch on Aug. 14, 1944.
3692 Cernosek Annie V. b. Jun 22 1899 d. Jan 24 1991 cem St. Michael  
3693 Cernosek Dennis James b. Oct 2 1935 d. Nov 6 2010 cem St. Michael  
3694 Cernosek Ella Mary b. Oct 6 1921 d. Apr 26 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of August and Frances (Peters) Dittrich…married Raymond Cernosek May 27, 1941
3695 Cernosek Leroy R. b. Dec 27 1925 d. Jan 12 2002 cem St. Michael Son of V. A. and Annie (Vacek) Cernosek…veteran of World War II
3696 Cernosek Mary Janecka b. Jan 30 1911 d. Mar 23 1988 cem St. Michael  
3697 Cernosek Raymond J. b. Jun 9 1915 d. Jun 28 1969 cem St. Michael Son of Ignaz and Vlasta Krupa (Vacek) Cernosek...veteran of World War II
3698 Cernosek Steve J. b. Dec 12 1914 d. Feb 8 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Louise (Kobersky) Cernosek
3699 Cernosek unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 14 1902 cem unknown  
3700 Cernosek Vaclav A. b. Sep 24 1895 d. Apr 4 1978 cem St. Michael Son of John A. and Agnes (Sobotik) Cernosek...veteran of World War II
3701 Cervante Epifanea J. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 27 1953 cem St. Anthony  
3702 Cervenka Olga b. Feb 14 1896 d. Jul 21 1980 cem St. Michael Daughter of Herman and Agnes (Konvicka) Rainosek...married Adolph Cervenka
3703 Chadwick Alton b. circa 1984 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3704 Chadwick Angela b. circa 1979 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3705 Chadwick Joshua b. circa 1986 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3706 Chadwick Stephanie b. circa 1976 d. May 31 1991 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Alton and Cheryl Chadwick...killed in an automobile accident
3707 Chamberlain Henryetta b. Dec 3 1909 d. Mar 20 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. J. and Annie (Schoellmann) Potter...married Frank A. Chamberlain, Nov 11, 1937
3708 Chambers Mary E. b. circa 1856 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown  
3709 Chambers Mattie b. Mar 1884 d. Apr 26 1974 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Josh and Mittie Hunter
26018 Chambers Delia Chase b. Apr 13 1954 d. Dec 20 2011 cem Willing Workers  
3710 Chambless Norma E. b. May 7 1894 d. Dec 16 1964 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Pauline Garatenberg...married John Allen...married Charles Chambless
3711 Champ Cora B. b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1968 cem Williams Paradise  
3712 Champ Edward b. May 2 1858 d. Apr 17 1935 cem Vox Populi  
3713 Champ Ellen F. b. Jan 22 1882 d. Nov 27 1977 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Eddie Champ
3714 Champ Indiana b. Dec 25 1861 d. Mar 10 1940 cem Vox Populi Daughter of Jerry and Parthne Dancy...married Edward Champ
3715 Champ Richard b. Mar 17 1895 d. Sep 24 1934 cem Vox Populi Son of Edward and Indiana (Dancy) Champ
3716 Champion Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 13 1888 cem unknown  
3717 Chamrad Joe J. b. Jul 27 1922 d. Sep 13 1983 cem St. Michael Veteran of World War II
3718 Chamrad Margaret b. Feb 25 1888 d. Oct 29 1972 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Antonia (Muzny) Fojtik...married Roman Chamrad, May 2, 1911
3719 Chamrad Roman b. Feb 28 1886 d. Nov 5 1957 cem St. Michael  
3720 Chamrad Wilma I. b. Feb 18 1926 d. Oct 6 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Charlie and Pauline (Till) Berger...married Joe J. Chamrad, May 13, 1946
3721 Chandler Allen b. circa 1890 d. Apr 1915 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Oliver and Martha J. (Lowrey) Chandler
3722 Chandler Allie b. unkn unkn d. Sep 14 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Allen, married Thomas Chandler
3723 Chandler Carrie A. b. Feb 4 1881 d. Oct 20 1942 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Emanuel and Elsie (Brown) Thompson...married Robert David Chandler
3724 Chandler George Lafayette b. Nov 19 1844 d. Oct 7 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Susan E. (Simms) Chandler
3725 Chandler Hazel Marie b. May 15 1950 d. May 2 2009 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Marcus and Lettie (Caruthers) Chandler [information from relative]
3726 Chandler Harvey Lee b. Mar 23 1880 d. Aug 10 1910 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3727 Chandler J. W. Elmo b. Sep 9 1878 d. Nov 14 1945 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3728 Chandler Johnnie Mae b. Aug 3 1927 d. Jul 26 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Mike and Annie Bell (Nobel) Wilson...married Melvin Chandler
3729 Chandler Lettie Cheathers b. Jun 23 1909 d. Mar 30 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Married Marcus Chandler, Mar 20, 1929
3730 Chandler Marcus b. Jul 9 1907 d. Jul 5 1974 cem Paradise Gardens  
3731 Chandler Martha J. b. circa 1854 d. Apr 1 1893 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Andrew Pryor and Margaret C. (Beaty) Lowrey...married Edward Dallas Rivensburgh...married Thomas Oliver Chandler
3732 Chandler Mary Lou b. May 13 1880 d. Jan 1 1963 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Tom and Allie (Allen) Chandler
3733 Chandler Mary Minnie b. Feb 20 1876 d. May 30 1877 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3734 Chandler Renna b. Apr 3 1885 d. Apr 3 1919 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of George Lafayette and Sallie (Whittington) Chandler
3735 Chandler Robert David b. Nov 10 1880 d. Jun 28 1964 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Eras and Hattie (Johnson) Chandler
3736 Chandler Sallie S. b. Nov 17 1855 d. Oct 6 1936 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of James Calvin and Mary Jordan (Brooks) Whittington, married George Lafayette Chandler, Apr 8, 1875
3737 Chandler Thomas Oliver b. unkn 1858 d. Jun 5 1910 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of William A. and Susan E. (Simms) Chandler
3738 Chandler unknown b. unkn 1882 d. Oct 6 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Child of Thomas and Allie (Allen) Chandler
3739 Chaney Esther L. b. Feb 7 1894 d. Mar 19 1968 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Ed and Lidia (Daniels) Graffenreid
3740 Chapa Louis N. b. Sep 3 1909 d. Jun 7 1991 cem Brune Son of Jacinto and Antonia Chapa...veteran of World War II
3741 Chapa Petra b. Apr 29 1916 d. Jan 2 2006 cem Brune Daughter of George and Rafaela (Zamarripa) Trevino…married Louis N. Chapa, Apr 4, 1936
3742 Chapa unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 26 1905 cem St. Michael Married Joe Chapa
3743 Chapins Annie b. Jul 1881 d. Feb 1920 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of George and Mollie Nelson
3744 Chapman Abner b. unkn unkn d. Jul 2 1935 cem Osage Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman…"Rev" on tombstone
3745 Chapman Arthur b. circa 1882 d. Oct 10 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3746 Chapman Aubrey I. b. Feb 13 1927 d. Sep 27 1997 cem cremated Son of Aubrey Irwin and Willie Lee (Burttschell) Chapman
3747 Chapman Aubrey Irwin b. Jul 7 1896 d. Feb 27 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Sam Dave and Cornet Vanlee (Hancock) Chapman
3748 Chapman Charles B. b. unkn 1946 d. unkn 1989 cem Lakeside  
3749 Chapman Cornet Vanlee b. unkn 1867 d. Sep 20 1927 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Davis W. and Sophie T. Hancock...married Sam Dave Chapman, Oct 22, 1891
3750 Chapman David Madison b. circa 1844 d. Nov 1893 cem unknown Son of William and Esther (Seagler) Chapman...Confederate veteran
3751 Chapman Davis Hancock b. Jul 17 1907 d. Jul 20 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sam Dave and Cornet Vanlee (Hancock) Chapman
3752 Chapman Eleanor Adair b. Jan 9 1849 d. Sep 14 1923 cem Osage Née Lide, married George S. Chapman, Oct 18, 1867
3753 Chapman George b. unkn unkn d. May 26 1879 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James M. and Nancy E. (Woolverton) Chapman
3754 Chapman George S. b. Dec 23 1837 d. Jun 6 1906 cem Osage Son of William and Esther (Seagler) Chapman
3755 Chapman Hugh L. b. circa 1893 d. Sep 6 1897 cem Osage Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3756 Chapman James Clifton b. Nov 2 1898 d. Apr 4 1900 cem Pinchback Son of James Lyde and Susan (Pinchback) Chapman
3757 Chapman James Lyde b. Mar 11 1869 d. Jan 28 1936 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3758 Chapman James Oliver b. Aug 21 1934 d. Apr 10 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Aubrey Irwin and Willie Lee (Burttschell) Chapman
3759 Chapman Jay b. Sep 21 1891 d. Aug 25 1900 cem Myrtle  
3760 Chapman Jimmie Eugenia b. Dec 1878 d. Sep 1902 cem Osage Daughter of James Wallace and Mary Frances (Burfnrd) Sullivan...married Abner Chapman
3761 Chapman Jo. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1878 cem unknown  
3762 Chapman John Robert b. Aug 9 1907 d. Jul 15 1953 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James Lyde and Susan (Pinchback) Chapman...called Pinkie
3763 Chapman LaVerne W. b. Jan 31 1919 d. Oct 8 1922 cem Garwood Son of William S. and Myra I. (Williams) Chapman
3764 Chapman Michel Jane b. circa 1858 d. Jul 22 1919 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jesse and Altha (Smith) Payne
3765 Chapman Myra I. b. Jun 12 1896 d. Jun 9 1968 cem Garwood Daughter of William D. and Mary C. Williams...married William S. Chapman
3766 Chapman Paul P. b. Nov 13 1896 d. Dec 23 1951 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James Lyde and Susan (Pinchback) Chapman
3767 Chapman Sam D. b. Oct 2 1910 d. Nov 28 1993 cem Weimar Masonic  
3768 Chapman Sam Dave b. Dec 23 1868 d. Oct 14 1915 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James M. and Nancy E. (Woolverton) Chapman
3769 Chapman Sidney Boyd b. Dec 24 1897 d. Sep 30 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Sam Dave and Cornet Vanlee (Hancock) Chapman…veteran of World War I
3770 Chapman Susan b. Sep 25 1873 d. Apr 21 1941 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Joseph and Almanor Frances (Howland) Pinchback...married James Lyde Chapman, Dec 1, 1895
3771 Chapman Walter Lee b. Oct 16 1931 d. Apr 10 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Aubrey Irwin and Willie Lee (Burttschell) Chapman
3772 Chapman William b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1898 cem unknown Killed by George Henry
3773 Chapman William Seagler b. Nov 3 1886 d. Dec 19 1958 cem Garwood Son of George S. and Eleanor Adair (Lide) Chapman
3774 Chapman Willie Lee b. Mar 2 1898 d. Jul 20 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joseph and Katherine (Coleman) Burttschell...married Aubrey Irwin Chapman
25342 Chapman Nova Grace b. Oct 31 1913 d. Jun 19 2011 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Young, married Paul Pinchback Chapman…info from daughter Adair B. Hickman
26076 Chapman H.T. b. unknown unknown d. Aug 26 1858 cem unknown  
3775 Chappel Charles Edward b. Dec 5 1950 d. Sep 15 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Mary Chappel Selders...Vietnam veteran
3776 Chappel Eva b. Jul 26 1893 d. Jan 31 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
3777 Chappel Oscar b. Nov 12 1935 d. Apr 27 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
3778 Chappell Caroline b. Apr 12 1810 d. Mar 31 1885 cem Pleasant Grove Née Mulkey, married W. B. Chappell in 1831
3779 Charbola John b. May 28 1871 d. Jul 28 1954 cem St. Michael  
3780 Charbula Annie b. Apr 11 1868 d. May 10 1938 cem St. Michael  
3781 Charbula Jan b. Dec 20 1829 d. Feb 7 1912 cem St. Michael  
3782 Charbula Rozalie b. Dec 30 1827 d. Apr 20 1910 cem St. Michael  
3783 Charbula Sophie b. Mar 7 1857 d. Feb 28 1922 cem St. Michael  
3784 Charles Delores E. b. Jan 1 1936 d. Jul 25 2005 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Donald Lee and Ruby Mae (Sharp) Hopkinson…married Edward Lewis Charles, Jul 2, 1955
3785 Charles Edward Lewis b. Jul 14 1933 d. Nov 3 2006 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles Edward and Aurelia C. (Ochs) Charles
3786 Charleston Mary b. Nov 2 1903 d. Oct 31 1972 cem Williams Paradise  
3787 Chase Keith Alex b. unkn 2006 d. unkn 2006 cem Cheetham  
3788 Chase Sylvester Everton b. May 1 1920 d. Dec 31 1969 cem Willing Workers Son of James and Ida (Warren) Chase...veteran of World War II
3789 Chase Warner Lee b. Mar 31 1895 d. Jan 23 1971 cem Willing Workers Son of William and Emma (Clayton) Chase...veteran of World War I
26328 Chase Lucille Mildred b. Aug 1 1919 d. May 1 2017 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Crey and Minnie (Johnson) Johnson; married Sylvester Everton Chase, Sr.
3790 Chatham Frank M. b. Dec 23 1842 d. Jun 22 1895 cem Columbus City Confederate veteran
3791 Chatham Mrs. R. F. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1902 cem Columbus City  
3792 Chatman unknown b. circa 1883 d. Jan 16 1893 cem unknown Daughter of Sam Chatman
3793 Chavis Charles Ray b. Jun 11 1935 d. Sep 23 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Charlie and Susie (Davis) Chavis
3794 Chavis Luevenia b. Dec 16 1909 d. Nov 10 2003 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of John and Hannah Sutton…married William Chavis, Jun 17, 1939
3795 Chavis Matilda b. Mar 4 1880 d. Mar 9 1977 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Charlie and Sarah (Richardson) Turner...married William S. Chavis
3796 Chavis Susie b. May 22 1914 d. Oct 8 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Lonnie and Verler (Woods) Davis...married Willie Pearl...married Charley Chavis, Feb 1936
3797 Chavis William S. Jr. b. Apr 25 1904 d. Dec 2 1989 cem Williams Paradise Son of William S. and Matilda (Turner) Chavis
3798 Chavis Willis b. Sep 22 1910 d. Mar 26 1999 cem Williams Paradise Son of Will Spencer and Matilda Chavis...veteran of World War II...called Dutch
3799 Chavtil unknown b. circa 1928 d. May 14 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Alois Chavtil
3800 Cheatham Mrs. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Cheetham  
3801 Cheeks Romona Jean Ellafair b. Jul 24 1934 d. Dec 18 1998 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Grady and Rosezena (Adams) Woodson
3802 Cheetham boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of C. M. Cheetham
3803 Cheetham Charley C. b. Sep 17 1902 d. Nov 30 1902 cem Myrtle  
3804 Cheetham Humphrey b. Oct 26 1875 d. Feb 3 1910 cem Myrtle  
3805 Cherry Armand b. circa 1800 d. before 1880 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Hillary Cherry
3806 Cherry Clementine b. circa 1801 d. Sep 11 1881 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Armand Cherry
3807 Cherry Emelia b. Aug 28 1831 d. Sep 26 1876 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Everett, married James Ormand Cherry
3808 Cherry Harry Vernon b. Nov 26 1895 d. Jul 4 1955 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Ormand and Sarah Artema (Frazar) Cherry...veteran of World War I
3809 Cherry Henry Everett b. Aug 11 1869 d. Oct 2 1947 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3810 Cherry Jack Everett b. Apr 21 1905 d. Aug 30 1956 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Ormand and Sarah Artema (Frazar) Cherry...veteran of World War II
3811 Cherry James Ormand Jr. b. Dec 18 1855 d. Mar 14 1941 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3812 Cherry Joel b. circa 1984 d. Sep 18 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Killed in an automobile accident
3813 Cherry Lillian b. Aug 9 1914 d. Jan 31 1992 cem unknown Née Doubrava, married Harry Vernon Cherry
3814 Cherry Lisbon Thomas b. unkn 1865 d. Sep 23 1945 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3815 Cherry Mack G. b. circa 1882 d. Sep 3 1937 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James Ormand and Emelia (Everett) Cherry
3816 Cherry Mary Ellen b. Nov 12 1863 d. Dec 11 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Wyman, married Phillip William Highland, Apr 24, 1882...married William Stephen Cherry
3817 Cherry Mollie b. unkn unkn d. Nov 25 1956 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
3818 Cherry Samuel G. b. Oct 22 1818 d. Oct 14 1878 cem unknown  
3819 Cherry Sarah Artema b. May 12 1862 d. Dec 7 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James M. and Martha Frazar...married James Ormand Cherry Jr., Dec 24, 1885
3820 Cherry Sophie Jane b. circa 1852 d. Jan 25 1888 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Patrick and Lucretia Britton...married James Ormand Cherry, Mar 1, 1877
3821 Cherry William Richard b. Mar 5 1895 d. Feb 13 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Stephen and Mary Ellen (Wyman) Cherry...veteran of World War I
3824 Chesnut Hazella b. circa 1877 d. Oct 30 1906 cem unknown Daughter of Cornelius and Jane (Hooper) Hutchins...married James David Chesnut
3822 Chester Robert Henry b. Oct 15 1878 d. Sep 5 1880 cem Oakes Son of James M. and Kate Chester
3823 Chester William Fred b. Oct 1 1882 d. Jan 4 1884 cem Oakes Son of James M. and Kate Chester
3825 Chevez Homiciendo b. circa 1867 d. Apr 11 1917 cem St. Mary  
3826 Chew Annie Margaret b. Feb 10 1905 d. Oct 14 1985 cem Lakeside Daughter of George Clay Wilbarger...married Paul Chew, Mar 23, 1928
3827 Chew Joseph Aldridge b. Jun 1 1851 d. Jan 31 1919 cem Lakeside  
3828 Chew Mary Ann b. unkn 1864 d. unkn 1927 cem Lakeside Née Kean, married Joseph Aldridge Chew in 1890
3829 Chew Paul b. Jul 9 1898 d. Apr 17 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph Aldridge and Mary Ann (Kean) Chew
3830 Childers unnamed boy b. Oct 1869 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown One of a set of twins
3831 Childers unnamed boy b. Oct 1869 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown One of a set of twins
3832 Childress Joe Albert b. Jul 8 1909 d. Mar 12 1936 cem Myrtle  
3833 Chinn Hal W. b. Dec 23 1855 d. Apr 2 1905 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
3834 Chinn Mary L. b. Nov 1861 d. Feb 27 1930 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Hal W. Chinn
3835 Choice Otha b. Aug 15 1892 d. Feb 26 1969 cem Rising Star Son of John and Caroline Choice
3836 Choice Victoria b. Apr 17 1900 d. Aug 10 1935 cem Rising Star Daughter of Charlie and Nancey (Shirley) Long...married Henry Choice
25697 Chollet Weddon E. b. Jun 8 1929 d. Feb 15 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Otto and Viola (Engles) Chollett; married Peggy J. Thomas Nov. 17, 1951.
3837 Chollett Alfred b. Jan 31 1907 d. Apr 15 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3838 Chollett Alvin Herman b. Dec 1 1901 d. Sep 17 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3839 Chollett Annie b. Jan 6 1877 d. Jan 28 1969 cem Brune Daughter of Friedrich and Annie Maria Koch...married William Chollett
3840 Chollett Bernhardt b. Aug 26 1898 d. Mar 19 1900 cem Riesing Son of Willie and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3841 Chollett Emma b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1924 cem Brune Child of Fred and Ida (Balzer) Chollett
3842 Chollett Fred A. b. Jan 31 1900 d. Aug 31 1974 cem Brune Son of William and Annie (Koch) Chollett
3843 Chollett Herman b. Dec 16 1863 d. Oct 1 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
3844 Chollett Hilda b. Aug 9 1907 d. Feb 14 1999 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fred and Clementine (Lave) Huls...married Reinhart F. Chollett, Jun 16, 1927
3845 Chollett Ida H. b. Apr 2 1899 d. Feb 22 1970 cem Brune Daughter of William and Karoline (Ahlgrim) Balzer...married Fred A. Chollett, Dec 26, 1921
3846 Chollett Ivie Katherine b. Mar 6 1905 d. Jun 18 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Friedrich Carl and Ida (Stolle) Hillmer
3847 Chollett Johann Friedrich b. Aug 20 1829 d. Aug 24 1903 cem Riesing  
3848 Chollett Katharina b. Oct 9 1867 d. May 3 1949 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Hillmer, married Herman Chollet, Sep 27, 1888
3849 Chollett Mabel b. Aug 9 1912 d. Apr 11 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Carl Fredrich and Ida (Stolle) Hillmer...married Alfred F. Chollett, Nov 10, 1929
3850 Chollett Marie Wilhelmine Friederike b. Apr 11 1833 d. Jun 30 1915 cem Riesing Nee Schwerdtfeger, married Johann Friedrich Chollett
3851 Chollett Otto b. May 9 1900 d. Jun 11 1972 cem Weimar Masonic  
3852 Chollett Peggy J. b. Oct 26 1932 d. Aug 29 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of J. Curtis and Martha Thomas…married Weldon E. Chollett, Nov 17, 1951
3853 Chollett Reinhardt Frank b. Jan 22 1904 d. Jun 27 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Willie and Annie (Koch) Chollettt
3854 Chollett Viola b. May 24 1905 d. Feb 20 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph and Selma (Gerstenberg) Engels...married Otto Chollett, Oct 9, 1928
3855 Chollett Wilbert A. b. Mar 21 1936 d. May 29 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Reinhardt F. and Hilda (Huls) Chollett
3856 Chollett Wilhelm Louis Heinrich b. Mar 30 1869 d. Jan 28 1906 cem Riesing Son of Johann Friedrich and Marie Wilhelmine Friederike (Schwerdtfeger) Chollett
3857 Chollett William b. Apr 4 1872 d. Jan 31 1961 cem Brune Son of Johann and Marie Chollett
25944 Chollett Juanita Runk b. Mar 27 1926 d. Sep 12 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Cecil and Mamie Ethel (Smith) Runk; married Howard Chollett on Dec. 6, 1953
3858 Chomout Frank b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1971 cem St. Mary  
3859 Chomout Minnie b. unkn 1898 d. unkn 1979 cem St. Mary Née Fried
3860 Chova William b. unkn unkn d. Dec 2 1918 cem unknown Shot to death
3861 Chovanec Clara Anne b. Aug 12 1906 d. Oct 17 1980 cem St. Anthony Daughter of John and Albina (Mikulec) Urban...married Frank Chovanec, Oct 15, 1929
3862 Chovanec Frank b. Nov 21 1909 d. Aug 24 1993 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Ann (Zapalac) Chovanec
3863 Christ Emil A. b. Aug 8 1899 d. Jun 9 1983 cem St. Michael Son of Emil and Amalia (Krischke) Christ...killed in an automobile accident
3864 Christ Erna Ida b. Mar 27 1909 d. Nov 6 2003 cem St. Michael Daughter of Antone and Ida (Skrobanek) Beck…married Emil A. Christ, Dec 28, 1931
3865 Christal Albert b. Feb 18 1928 d. Nov 23 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ira and Irene (Johnson) Christal...veteran of World War II
3866 Christal Dick b. circa 1863 d. Nov 2 1935 cem unknown  
3867 Christal Dorothy M. b. Oct 27 1921 d. Apr 17 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Henry D. and Geneva Brown...married Ira Christal Jr., Jan 9, 1942
3868 Christal Douglas Hayes b. Jan 8 1953 d. Jan 18 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Willie B. and Louise (Johnson) Christal
3869 Christal Elmo D. Jr. b. Dec 20 1922 d. Feb 25 2004 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Elmo Dick and Vetta (Wilkerson) Christal…veteran of World War II
3870 Christal Eric Andre b. Mar 27 1964 d. Oct 20 2002 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Marvin and Joyce M. (Aldridge) Christal
3871 Christal Ira b. Feb 18 1896 d. Mar 22 1939 cem Unknown [at Eagle Lake] Son of Dick Christal [info from death certificate]
3872 Christal Irene b. May 14 1902 d. Nov 26 1975 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Po Lee and Lue (Johnson) Gale...married Ira Christal
3873 Christal L. C. b. Jun 20 1911 d. Mar 8 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
3874 Christal Louise Johnson b. Sep 17 1927 d. May 12 2010 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Alex and Ernie (Paulden) Johnson
3875 Christal Roland Hayes b. Aug 24 1932 d. Jan 26 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son Ira and Irene Christal...called Bam
3876 Christal Shellie b. Aug 15 1902 d. Nov 6 1937 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Dick and Martha (Gipson) Christal [death certificate]
3877 Christal Sharonda b. Oct 31 1965 d. Apr 30 1983 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Joyce Christal...killed in an automobile accident
3878 Christal Willie B. b. Feb 14 1926 d. Aug 2 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Veteran of World War II...called Dessie
26148 Christal Dick b. Feb 20 1953 d. Mar 16 2016 cem Rice Mill Community Son of Gladys and Alvert Christal Sr.
3880 Christen Albert b. Dec 14 1903 d. Oct 3 1985 cem St. Michael  
3881 Christen Carl Otto Sr. b. Dec 18 1922 d. Dec 10 2010 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Frances (Laake) Christen
3882 Christen Cory b. Oct 12 1988 d. Sep 19 1996 cem St. Michael Son of Ben and Patricia Marie (Stallman) Christen
3883 Christen Daniel P. b. circa 1921 d. Apr 24 1945 cem St. Michael Son of Frank Christen...killed in World War II
3884 Christen Edwina b. Aug 31 1922 d. Jan 14 1927 cem St. Michael Son of Emil Christen
3885 Christen Emil b. Oct 26 1874 d. Dec 26 1950 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Christen
3886 Christen Frances b. Sep 20 1888 d. May 30 1968 cem St. Michael Daughter of Oswald Dittwald Laake...married Frank Christian, Aug 6, 1912
3887 Christen Frank b. Jan 6 1886 d. Apr 10 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Volberg (Umbrecht) Christen
3888 Christen John Adolf b. Dec 16 1919 d. Feb 18 1920 cem St. Michael  
3889 Christen Julia b. Aug 24 1911 d. Oct 25 1987 cem St. Michael  
3890 Christen Mary b. unkn 1884 d. May 24 1944 cem St. Michael Née Tobola, married Emil Christen in 1902
3891 Christen Otto b. Sep 15 1889 d. Nov 9 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Wilburga Christen
3892 Christen Romilda b. Dec 19 1898 d. Apr 18 1988 cem St. Michael  
25486 Christen Carl Otto, Jr. b. Oct 30 1949 d. Apr 22 2011 cem unknown Son of Carl Otto, Sr. and Dorothy (Svetlik) Christen
26292 Christen Milton Otto b. Dec 6 1925 d. Oct 26 2017 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto and Romilda Juenger Christen; married Wilma Jean Johnson on May 9, 1954. WWII vet.
3893 Christian Alvin b. Sep 15 1881 d. Dec 15 1965 cem Columbus City Son of Charles and Lettie (Tatum) Christian
3894 Christian Chester Albert b. Sep 26 1903 d. Jan 19 1987 cem Myrtle Son of William Richard Christian
3895 Christian Pearl b. Apr 4 1904 d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City  
3879 Christol Leo b. Feb 1895 d. Oct 17 1946 cem unknown [buried at Eagle Lake] Son of Pick and Maratha (Chris) Christol [death certificate]
3896 Christoph Wilbur Louis b. Jul 6 1920 d. Feb 25 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Louie C. and Ada (Depenbrock) Christoph...veteran of World War II
26327 Christoph Dorothy Kathryn Wofford b. Oct 13 1919 d. Apr 25 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alfred James and Mary Louise (Parker) Wofford; married Wilbur L. Christoph on April 20, 1939.
3897 Chrystal Willie b. unkn 1955 d. unkn 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
3898 Chumney Annie b. Mar 2 1873 d. Aug 20 1873 cem Lakeside  
3899 Chumney Aubrey B. b. Jun 23 1868 d. Sep 20 1890 cem Lakeside Son of William M. and Martha (Hamlin) Chumney...killed by Ed Bolden
3900 Chumney Blanche b. Jun 29 1870 d. Sep 7 1873 cem Lakeside  
3901 Chumney Inez b. Feb 11 1877 d. Nov 4 1877 cem Lakeside  
3902 Chumney John M. b. Mar 25 1882 d. Feb 19 1964 cem Lakeside Son of William M. and Martha (Hamlin) Chumney
3903 Chumney Lula b. Oct 3 1892 d. Dec 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jim and Elizabeth (LaRue) Hartt...married John M. Chumney
3904 Chumney Martha b. Aug 16 1844 d. Jul 14 1927 cem Lakeside Née Hamlin, married William M. Chumney
3905 Chumney Mary B. b. Sep 3 1866 d. Nov 29 1868 cem Lakeside  
3906 Chumney Mattie Grace b. Nov 27 1874 d. Oct 23 1882 cem Lakeside Daughter of William M. and Martha (Hamlin) Chumney
3907 Chumney William H. b. May 16 1865 d. Sep 11 1873 cem Lakeside  
3908 Chumney William M. b. Nov 5 1835 d. Jun 11 1890 cem Lakeside  
3909 Chvatil Lillie b. May 12 1897 d. Jan 15 1970 cem Weimar Masonic Née Kroboth
3910 Cibuchavska Anna b. Jul 17 1890 d. Oct 21 1918 cem St. Mary  
3911 Cinadr Hattie b. Aug 10 1915 d. Jul 7 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph F. and Alvina (Barton) Krizak…married August Schlebach…married John Cinadr
3912 Cinadr John b. Dec 22 1918 d. Oct 15 1971 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Agnes Cinadr...veteran of World War II
3913 Cinek Joseph b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul Died at age 86
3915 Cinek Victoria b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Sts. Peter and Paul Died at age 45
3914 Cisneroz Jesus b. unkn 1901 d. Dec 17 1940 cem St. Michael  
3916 Cizek Angela b. Aug 12 1911 d. May 30 1996 cem St. Mary Daughter of Vince and Anna (Trojacek) Marek...married Raymond Walter Cizek, Sep 30, 1931
3917 Cizek Raymond Walter b. Jul 3 1910 d. May 1986 cem St. Mary Son of Jacob and Mary Cizek
3918 Cizek Royce G. b. Oct 27 1937 d. May 26 1950 cem St. Mary Son of Raymond Walter and Angela (Marek) Cizek
3919 Clafflin Scott b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
3920 Clafin Scott b. unkn unkn d. Nov 21 1913 cem Lakeside  
3921 Claiborne Dalby b. Jul 30 1888 d. Nov 15 1888 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert N. and M. E. Claiborne
3922 Claiborne Earnest b. Aug 21 1897 d. Sep 27 1921 cem Columbus City  
3923 Claiborne Lena b. Dec 25 1895 d. Jan 24 1949 cem unknown [buried at Columbus] Daughter of Peter and Angeline (Satterfield) Woodson [death certificate]
3924 Claiborne Robert N. b. Sep 15 1847 d. Mar 21 1892 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
3925 Claiborne William b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem unknown  
3926 Claiborne Willis b. unkn unkn d. May 30 1860 cem unknown Son of Robert Z. Claiborne
3927 Clancy Mary A. b. Mar 16 1862 d. Oct 24 1951 cem St. Michael Daughter of Nicholas Klemn...married Joseph F. Clancy in 1891
3928 Clapp Ada Leona b. Jan 28 1856 d. Oct 28 1938 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp
3929 Clapp Belle b. Dec 21 1864 d. Aug 10 1935 cem Pleasant Grove Née Lee, married Robert Lemuel Clapp in 1891...called Girlie
3930 Clapp Caledonia C. b. Sep 30 1830 d. Sep 7 1870 cem Wright Daughter of William J. and Sarah Anne (Pigford) Wright...married Eli Dawson Clapp
3931 Clapp Claude C. b. Oct 3 1919 d. Jul 21 1931 cem Lakeside Son of C. R. Clapp
3932 Clapp E. D. b. circa 1854 d. Feb 12 1917 cem unknown  
3933 Clapp Eli Allen b. Feb 17 1858 d. Aug 14 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp
3934 Clapp Eli Allison b. unkn 1814 d. Nov 1 1884 cem Pleasant Grove Veteran of San Jacinto
3935 Clapp Flemming M. b. circa 1869 d. May 19 1888 cem unknown Son of Suffield Clapp...drowned in the river
3936 Clapp Florrie b. Apr 7 1887 d. Jan 27 1916 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred Hildebrand...married Joe Benton Clapp
3937 Clapp infant b. unkn unkn d. Apr 8 1896 cem Pleasant Grove Child of Robert Lemuel and Belle (Lee) Clapp
3938 Clapp Jacob b. circa 1816 d. Jan 1870 cem unknown  
3939 Clapp Jennie Rosina b. Nov 6 1860 d. Oct 1 1947 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp...called Jocko
3940 Clapp Joe Benton b. circa 1883 d. Jan 12 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Eli and Louisa Clapp
3941 Clapp Mary Ellen b. Jul 13 1834 d. Jul 15 1878 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Robert and Louisa Cunningham...married Eli Allison Clapp in 1856
3942 Clapp Nannie b. Oct 12 1867 d. Jan 10 1950 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of J. T. and Martha Ann Warner...married Eli Allen Clapp in 1891
3943 Clapp Nellie b. Jul 26 1885 d. Jul 15 1955 cem Lakeside Married Thomas C. Clapp, Nov 23, 1914
3944 Clapp Robert Lee b. unkn 1893 d. Oct 21 1893 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Robert Lemuel and Belle (Lee) Clapp
3945 Clapp Robert Lemuel b. Jul 6 1854 d. Apr 18 1918 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Eli Allison and Mary Ellen (Cunningham) Clapp...called Chili
3946 Clapp Thomas C. b. Aug 10 1884 d. Oct 10 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Eli and Louisa Clapp
3947 Clapp Willie Eli b. Jan 22 1900 d. May 20 1966 cem Pleasant Grove Son of Eli Allen and Nannie (Warner) Clapp
3948 Clapp Willie J. b. Jun 18 1869 d. Jun 8 1871 cem Wright  
3949 Clare Hilda B. b. unkn 1901 d. May 4 1950 cem Weimar Masonic  
3950 Clare John S. b. circa 1912 d. May 9 1994 cem Lakeside  
3951 Clare Mary Frances b. Sep 1 1913 d. Mar 17 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of John J. Sr. and Kate (Gillespie) Hopkins…married John S. Clare Jr. Jun 19, 1937
3952 Clark Christopher Austin b. Mar 14 1965 d. Apr 29 1965 cem Lakeside Son of George M. and Stephanie (Straus) Clark
3953 Clark Earl b. unkn 1884 d. Aug 18 1907 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
3954 Clark Frances de Garmo b. Aug 17 1923 d. Mar 13 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Harry D. and Margaret (de Garmo) Payne...married Tyler Thatcher Clark in 1947
3955 Clark George Madison b. Mar 9 1938 d. May 12 2009 cem Lakeside Son of George Maltby and Eula Pauline (Austin) Clark called Jim
3956 Clark George Maltby b. Jan 17 1914 d. Jun 17 1999 cem Lakeside Son of Oscar Leander and Mary Anderena (Larsen) Clark
3957 Clark Jennie b. circa 1845 d. Aug 24 1915 cem Lakeside Married ? McKnown...married ? Clark
3958 Clark Joyce b. May 7 1937 d. Sep 15 2009 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Richard and Willie Mae Woods
3959 Clark Leander Oscar X b. Oct 23 1882 d. Aug 23 1953 cem Lakeside called Oscar
3960 Clark Lena A. b. Jul 4 1864 d. Apr 11 1896 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Draub, married Perry Clark
3961 Clark Louisa b. Aug 8 1886 d. Jul 1 1964 cem Columbus City Daughter of Spencer Coleman
3962 Clark Low Richey b. Feb 13 1888 d. Sep 4 1889 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Perry and Lena A. (Draub) Clark
3963 Clark Lucille b. Feb 3 1916 d. Jan 5 1995 cem Columbus City Daughter of Arthur and Cora Stansberry
3964 Clark Mary Anderina b. May 21 1884 d. Oct 9 1962 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis and Elena (Thollefsen) Larsen...married Oscar Leander Clark
3965 Clark Myrtle Ore b. Jun 29 1879 d. Jul 11 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of J. B. and L. A. Clark
3966 Clark Leander Oscar b. Oct 23 1882 d. Aug 23 1953 cem Lakeside Called Oscar
3967 Clark Pauline b. Aug 28 1915 d. Aug 19 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas E. and Ethel Odell (Magee) Austin…married George Maltby Clark, Sep 11, 1933
3968 Clark Sallie b. circa 1877 d. Sep 24 1895 cem unknown Daughter of Ben Clark
3969 Clark Tyler Thatcher b. Dec 2 1917 d. May 11 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John T. and Deborah S. (Phillips) Clark…veteran of World War II…called Tip
3970 Clark Woodrew W. b. Feb 16 1916 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Lakeside Son of Francis Lewis and Tessie Clark
25752 Clark Amy Lynn b. Jul 5 1993 d. Jun 11 2014 cem Myrtle Daugther of Anna Clark Williams and Morgan Williams
26409 Clark Josephine "Josie" b. Apr 29 1927 d. Nov 2 2017 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose and Lucy Garza; previously married to Jimmy L. Powell ; married Woodrow (Woody) Clark.
26434 Clarke Bettery Paulsen b. Sep 16 1930 d. Feb 7 2018 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Druella Anderson and James Henry Davis; previously married to William Max Paulsen, Jr. on August 30, 1952; married Leon Kenneth Clarkei n October of 1997.
3971 Class Alice b. Oct 5 1908 d. Jan 17 1988 cem St. Roch Daughter of William J. and Addie (Miller) Braden...married Oscar Class
3972 Class Clara b. Apr 10 1914 d. Oct 9 1994 cem St. Roch Daughter of John G. and Helen J. (Roben) Menke...married George A. Class, Jan 10, 1933
3973 Class George b. Oct 28 1870 d. May 10 1939 cem St. Roch  
3974 Class George Adam b. Sep 24 1908 d. Dec 4 1963 cem St. Roch Son of George Adam and Theresa (Warning) Class
3975 Class Joseph B. b. Jan 6 1902 d. Aug 10 1911 cem St. Roch  
3976 Class Lena H. b. Jun 5 1905 d. Mar 23 1984 cem St. Roch Daughter of John Oltman and Helen (Rober) Menke...married Otto Class
3977 Class Oscar J. b. Dec 2 1910 d. Mar 7 1980 cem St. Roch Son of George and Tracey (Warning) Class...killed in an automobile accident
3978 Class Otto J. b. May 24 1899 d. May 23 1973 cem St. Roch Son of George and Tracey (Warning) Class
3979 Class Theresa b. Mar 25 1872 d. Jan 5 1930 cem St. Roch  
3980 Claussen George J. b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1865 cem unknown  
3981 Clawson Agnes Julia b. circa 1912 d. Oct 6 1982 cem St. Michael  
3987 Clawson Leonard F. b. Sep 28 1912 d. Jan 22 1974 cem St. Michael  
3982 Clay Chloe b. Oct 8 1905 d. Jan 27 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James T. and Jennie Lee (Patterson) Collier...married Hardy J. Clay, Jan 25, 1923
3983 Clay Cleveland b. Dec 25 1916 d. Feb 14 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
3984 Clay Clora P. b. Feb 22 1909 d. Mar 16 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
3985 Clay Dennis b. unkn unkn d. May 26 1886 cem unknown Accidentally killed himself
3986 Clay Doris C. b. Nov 17 1914 d. Jun 27 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Light and Pauline (Alexander) Williams
3988 Clay Martha Helen b. Sep 21 1902 d. Jul 29 1997 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Ida Caroline (Johnson) Brown...married Theodore R. Clay
3989 Clay Sam b. unkn 1875 d. Oct 29 1930 cem Vox Populi Son of Henry Clay
3990 Clay Theodore R. b. Oct 26 1904 d. Jun 25 1978 cem Lakeside Son of George and Anna (Schubert) Clay
3991 Clayborne Amos Lloyd b. Nov 29 1928 d. Jul 7 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne...Korean veteran
3992 Clayborne Archie b. Sep 11 1934 d. Feb 13 1974 cem Willing Workers  
3993 Clayborne Archie “Arthur” b. Dec 20 1888 d. Jan 19 1958 cem Columbus City Son of Pryor and Lucinda (Hadden) Clayborne  [Unmarked, Information from death certificate]
3994 Clayborne Connie b. unkn 1896 d. unkn 1941 cem Willing Workers  
3995 Clayborne Eva Mae b. Apr 29 1912 d. Dec 13 1939 cem Columbus City  
3996 Clayborne Genevia b. Aug 11 1914 d. Dec 1 1979 cem Paradise Gardens  
3997 Clayborne Henry b. Apr 8 1893 d. Nov 16 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Prior and Lue Ella (Wheeler) Clayborne
3998 Clayborne Ida Mae b. Oct 5 1900 d. Dec 14 1991 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Peter and Eliza (Armstrong) Junious...married Pryor Clayborne Jr.
3999 Clayborne Laura b. Oct 1867 d. Mar 10 1940 cem Willing Workers Née Williams, married Prior Clayborne
4000 Clayborne Lem b. Mar 18 1879 d. Aug 15 1941 cem Columbus City  
4001 Clayborne Melissa b. Mar 10 1870 d. Feb 24 1971 cem Shepard Nicknamed Tetee
4002 Clayborne O. B. b. circa 1916 d. Jul 10 1994 cem Shepard  
4003 Clayborne Otis B. b. Mar 14 1944 d. Nov 6 1994 cem Paradise Gardens  
4004 Clayborne Prior b. May 3 1863 d. Nov 4 1938 cem Columbus City Son of Hanibal Clayborne
4005 Clayborne Pryor Jr. b. Apr 5 1897 d. Feb 16 1985 cem Willing Workers Son of Prior and Laura (Williams) Clayborne
4006 Clayborne Raymond b. Nov 8 1935 d. Jul 8 1979 cem Willing Workers Son of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne...Korean veteran
4007 Clayborne Wilbert b. Jan 7 1931 d. Sep 18 2000 cem unknown Son of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne...Korean and Vietnam veteran
4008 Clayton Ellen Bernice b. May 27 1904 d. Apr 7 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Lemuel Odus and Sally Amy (Woods) Marshall...married William Grady Clayton, Jun 6, 1927
4009 Clayton Hollis b. unkn 1906 d. unkn 1971 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
4010 Clayton Hollis Jr. b. Feb 23 1929 d. Apr 18 1991 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Hollis and Jodie (Rim) Clayton
4011 Clayton Jodie b. Oct 28 1911 d. Dec 8 1994 cem unknown Daughter of Mose and Fannie Rim...married Hollis Clayton
4012 Clayton Thelma Mae b. Aug 31 1928 d. Dec 29 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Winfrey and Veola (Boykins) Brown…married Hollis Clayton Jr.
4013 Clayton William Grady b. Oct 10 1893 d. Nov 2 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas Jefferson and Maria (Holleman) Clayton
25782 Clayton Isaiah b. Jul 26 1993 d. Sep 9 2014 cem Williams Paradise Son of Ike Dale Clayton and Yolanda Burnett Williams
26015 Clayton Gladys b. Oct 28 1904 d. unknown unknown cem Willing Workers  
4014 Clemente Harvie Shirley b. Nov 13 1925 d. Jul 18 2007 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Mark and Minnie Mae Stephens…married Jose Clemente
4015 Clements Augustus D. b. circa 1844 d. Oct 25 1900 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4016 Clements Hiram E. b. Sep 19 1879 d. Jul 11 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements...killed by Joe Lessing
4017 Clements Jennie b. circa 1872 d. Jul 12 1891 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements
4018 Clements Louise Florida b. Jun 26 1847 d. Apr 4 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Spencer Burton and Louisa (Dillard) Townsend...married Augustus D. Clements, Nov 23, 1867
4019 Clements Lyda b. Mar 26 1879 d. Jun 13 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of George and Mattie (Secrest) Bishop...married William D. Clements
4020 Clements Spencer Burton b. unkn 1870 d. Feb 18 1892 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements
4021 Clements William D. b. Jan 1876 d. Aug 19 1911 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Augustus D. and Louise Florida (Townsend) Clements...shot to death
4022 Clemons Lucille M. b. Dec 16 1907 d. Apr 12 1993 cem Paradise Gardens  
4023 Clemons Neal b. Apr 31 1896 d. May 22 1975 cem Paradise Gardens  
4024 Clemons Neal Jr. b. Aug 3 1946 d. Feb 28 1996 cem Paradise Gardens  
4025 Cleveland Alberta b. Dec 18 1909 d. Feb 2 1998 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
4026 Cleveland Creston b. Jun 26 1922 d. May 2006 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Genetha Tatums…called Bob
4027 Cleveland Cynthia b. Sep 19 1796 d. Dec 26 1859 cem Clear Creek Née Carley, married Horatio Johnson Cleveland, Mar 18, 1813
4028 Cleveland Jerry b. Mar 15 1915 d. Jul 3 1989 cem Willing Workers  
4029 Cleveland Jerry b. May 5 1943 d. Sep 12 1982 cem Willing Workers  
4030 Cleveland Katherine J. b. Dec 16 1925 d. Jan 20 1970 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Eddie and Pearline (Booker) Junious
4031 Cleveland Lucille b. Oct 15 1927 d. Dec 20 2005 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Lee and Gertrude Williams…married Rogers Prince in 1943...married Creston Cleveland in 1955
4032 Cliffe Hattie Mae b. Oct 31 1902 d. Jan 11 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John Young and Lella Mae (McMillan) Matthews...married Henry D. Cliffe, Sep 13, 1920
4033 Cliffe Hattie Mae b. Sep 21 1922 d. Apr 26 1928 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Harry and Hattie Mae (Matthews) Cliffe
4034 Cliffe John Bray b. Sep 4 1929 d. Sep 4 1929 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Harry and Hattie Mae (Matthews) Cliffe
4035 Clift Sam b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1883 cem Alleyton Killed by William McFarland
4036 Climent Billy Burnie b. Jan 18 1925 d. Aug 29 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Lorene (Rackley) Climent
4037 Clinard John Willard b. Feb 18 1971 d. Feb 19 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ronnie Clinard
4038 Clinton Daniel Darius b. Sep 10 1897 d. Jan 22 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William Jackson and Mary Frances (England) Clinton
4039 Clinton Lavinia b. Sep 6 1904 d. Jun 3 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Kenneth and Ida Belle (McCord) Brandon
4040 Clipson Anna Lou b. circa 1920 d. circa 1920 cem unknown Daughter of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson
4041 Clipson Anna Mae b. Nov 27 1904 d. Jul 23 1944 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Lydia (Arnold) Causey...married James Hugh Causey
4042 Clipson Catherine b. Feb 14 1913 d. Nov 30 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur Peyton and Roberta Ellen (Wright) Powers...married Paul Arthur Coffin...married James Hugh Clipson
4043 Clipson Doris b. Sep 5 1918 d. Sep 30 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Thomas and Lola Rieger…married John Clipson, Jan 26, 1940
4044 Clipson Gerald W. b. Mar 16 1943 d. Feb 27 1997 cem Lakeside Son of James Hugh and Anna Mae (Causey) Clipson
4045 Clipson James Hugh b. Sep 21 1909 d. Nov 3 2002 cem Lakeside Son of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson
4046 Clipson John Milton b. Sep 5 1877 d. Jun 12 1954 cem Lakeside  
4047 Clipson John Wesley b. Jul 30 1911 d. Sep 20 1977 cem Lakeside Son of John Milton and Pearl (McNeer) Clipson
4048 Clipson Mary Margaret b. Sep 15 1912 d. Oct 7 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Michael and Assunta (Villani) Castellano...married Richard L. Clipson
4049 Clipson Pearl b. Apr 3 1884 d. Feb 21 1952 cem Lakeside Daughter of Valentine and Violet McNeer...married John Milton Clipson
4050 Clipson Richard L. b. Nov 19 1913 d. Oct 9 1972 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
4051 Clipson Ruth b. Apr 17 1911 d. Feb 25 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of Arthur Peyton and Roberta Ellen (Wright) Powers...married James Hugh Clipson, May 28, 1947
25658 Clipson James Hugh, Jr. b. Jul 21 1938 d. Jul 3 2013 cem Lakeside Son of James Hugh Clipson and Anna Mae Causey; Married Jane Andersen on Dec 5, 1960.
4052 Cloat Elda Erna b. Mar 15 1914 d. Sep 25 2011 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Julius and Ida Ladewig…married Jack L. Cloat Oct. 21, 1934.
4053 Cloat Erna b. Nov 7 1911 d. Jul 3 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of George and Bertha (Findeisen) Schmidt...married Julius Cloat
4054 Cloat Ervin Jack b. Nov 5 1936 d. Mar 19 2008 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Jack L. and Elda (Ladewig) Cloat
4055 Cloat Jack L. b. Jan 27 1908 d. Jul 27 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran  
4056 Cloat Jessie Richard b. unkn 1902 d. Apr 8 1963 cem Lakeside  
4057 Cloat Julius b. circa 1913 d. May 18 1996 cem Lakeside  
4058 Cloat Julius Edward b. Jan 8 1947 d. Jan 9 1947 cem Lakeside Son of Julius William and Erma Mary (Schmitt) Cloat
4059 Cloat Mary b. Aug 12 1946 d. May 24 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Esquiel and Louisa (Flores) Hernandez...married Julius Cloat
4060 Cloat Sophia b. Apr 1 1901 d. May 2 1967 cem Lakeside  
26212 Cloat Roy George b. Jun 27 1940 d. Sep 2 2016 cem N/A Son of Jack and Elda (Ladewig) Cloat
4061 Cloud Alice Janery b. Mar 5 1896 d. Jun 29 1965 cem Cheetham Née Williams
4062 Cloud Neal C. b. Oct 14 1895 d. Jun 7 1974 cem Cheetham  
4063 Clower Mattie V. b. circa 1858 d. Oct 1880 cem unknown Née Jackson, married Walter F. Clower, Feb 27, 1878
4064 Cmajdalka Arnold E. b. Oct 29 1911 d. Feb 19 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4065 Cmajdalka Evelyn b. Apr 11 1915 d. Feb 10 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Lena (Duerr) Burger...married Arnold E. Cmajdalka
4066 Coates Caswell b. circa 1821 d. Jan 17 1902 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4067 Coates Mary Young Pinkney b. Jul 17 1824 d. Aug 6 1899 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Nancy Caroline (Martin) Allen...married Caswell Coates, Dev 30, 1841
4068 Coats Anthony Carl Jr. b. Dec 14 1924 d. Nov 22 1979 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of A. P. and Rosie Lee (Hatten) Coats...veteran of World War II
4069 Coats Rose Lee b. May 30 1922 d. Jul 24 2000 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Harry and Pearl (Giles) Hatten...married A. C. Coats Jr.
4070 Coble Henry S. b. Feb 4 1818 d. Nov 9 1876 cem Osage  
4071 Coble Mary Caroline b. circa 1825 d. Jan 20 1891 cem Osage Married Henry S. Coble
4072 Cochran Donald Mason b. Aug 2 1915 d. Jul 23 1989 cem Lakeside Son of K. M. and Nellie (Reid) Cochran
4073 Cochran Donald Mason II b. Sep 8 1942 d. Nov 3 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Donald Mason Cochran
4074 Cochran Frieda b. Jan 17 1920 d. Dec 11 2002 cem Lakeside Daughter of Irving and Minnie Eva (Hutchinson) Trippen…married Donald Mason Cochran, Aug 22, 1939
4075 Cochrane Maleta Jane b. Mar 3 1871 d. Sep 12 1928 cem Myrtle  
4078 Cochrum Ralph Donald b. Sep 12 1921 d. Mar 20 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Alma Floyd and Bonnie Lee (Howell) Cochrum
26247 Cochrum Mae Belle b. Jun 6 1924 d. Dec 9 2016 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Martin and Clara Augusta (Wywias) Holzer; married Ralph Donald "Shorty" Cochrum on Oct. 6, 1940.
4079 Cockrell Wylie b. circa 1826 d. Mar 3 1924 cem unknown  
4076 Cockren Brandon Ray b. Jul 10 1996 d. Nov 17 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ronald and Jennifer (Rector) Cockren
4077 Cockren Destiny Dawn b. Dec 6 1996 d. Mar 22 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ronald and Alicia (Davis) Cockren
4080 Coffee Elizabeth b. Aug 1 1845 d. Jul 2 1901 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married William D. Coffee
4081 Coffee Guy W. b. Jul 27 1874 d. Oct 28 1891 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William D. and Elizabeth S. Coffee
4082 Coffee Logan b. Apr 17 1880 d. Aug 7 1894 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William D. and Elizabeth S. Coffee
4083 Coffee Mansel b. unkn unkn d. May 6 1891 cem unknown  
4084 Coffee William D. b. Nov 20 1843 d. Oct 13 1892 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Logan McMillon and Mary Elizabeth Coffee
4085 Coffee Woodson b. unkn unkn d. Oct 4 1880 cem unknown  
4086 Coffelt Billy Lee b. Dec 4 1927 d. Feb 19 1973 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ezra Ralph and Ruby (Richardson) Coffelt
4087 Coffelt E. H. b. unkn 1894 d. unkn 1909 cem Myrtle  
4088 Coffelt Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Apr 1975 cem Myrtle  
4089 Coffelt Ezra Ralph b. Apr 29 1903 d. Feb 24 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Elizabeth (Barnhart) Coffelt
4090 Coffelt Glenn E. b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4091 Coffelt J. E. b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1928 cem Myrtle  
4092 Coffelt Noah b. unkn 1906 d. Feb 9 1974 cem Myrtle  
4093 Coffelt Noah Lee Jr. b. Aug 12 1946 d. Dec 16 1981 cem Myrtle  
4094 Coffelt Ruby M. b. Feb 15 1908 d. May 10 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lee Turner and Mary Frances (Braden) Richardson...married Ezra Ralph Coffelt in 1925
4095 Coffelt William Moses b. circa 1893 d. Jun 1952 cem Myrtle Son of John E. Coffelt
4096 Coffin Marcus Hanna b. Jul 17 1897 d. Apr 4 1898 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edward F. and Ray (Middlebrook) Coffin
4097 Coffin Ray b. unkn 1875 d. unkn 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ibzan William and Hattie (Cunningham) Middlebrook...married Edward F. Coffin
25867 Coffman Kelly Vicent b. Jun 2 1958 d. Feb 28 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Vincent and Carolyn (Hardned) Coffman; married Sandy Sparkman on Aug 23, 1980
4098 Coger unnamed boy b. Mar 1870 d. Mar 1870 cem unknown  
4099 Coggins Elizabeth A. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 3 1916 cem Weimar Masonic  
4100 Coggins Peggy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Weimar Masonic  
4101 Coggins unknown b. circa 1821 d. Jan 24 1893 cem unknown  
4102 Cogley Walter Leroy b. Oct 12 1917 d. Jul 22 2000 cem Weimar Masonic Veteran of World War II
4103 Cohen John Ellis b. Apr 25 1858 d. Mar 30 1917 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4104 Cohen Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 21 1861 d. Jul 9 1940 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4105 Cohen Thomas Cook b. Jan 2 1886 d. Mar 16 1952 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4106 Colborn Trula b. Aug 26 1901 d. Jan 3 1982 cem Garwood Daughter of Warwick Meredith and Callie Caledonia (Sheffield) Griffitts
4107 Cole David b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1870 cem unknown  
4108 Cole Herbert O. b. Jul 31 1918 d. Jul 15 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herbert and Irene (Taylor) Cole...veteran of World War II
4109 Cole Lillian K. b. Dec 20 1917 d. Sep 12 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George and Lillian (Kley) Patton…married Herbert Cole, Dec 22, 1945
4110 Cole Octavia Eason b. Nov 14 1898 d. Dec 24 1984 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Omar A. and May (Muckleroy) Reaves
4111 Cole Sydney b. unkn unkn d. Jun 25 1898 cem Lakeside Née Yoakum, married David Cole
26474 Cole Audrey Obelia Patterson b. Dec 24 1940 d. Mar 20 2018 cem Alleyton Daughter of Evelyn Dizzidare and Arthur Obelia Patterson
4112 Coleman Alene b. Mar 18 1927 d. Oct 30 2008 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Bennie and Laura (Collins) Mitchell…married Percy Lee Coleman, Mar 11, 1944
4113 Coleman Annie b. Jan 1 1855 d. Feb 2 1922 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Hiram Morris...married Richard Coleman
4114 Coleman Bessie Mae b. Jul 20 1919 d. Aug 8 1990 cem Columbus City Daughter of Will and Henrietta Hargrove...married Hubert Coleman
4115 Coleman Bettie b. Aug 14 1884 d. Aug 13 1959 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Jeff and Bettie (Toliver) Thompson
4116 Coleman Carolina b. Aug 15 1867 d. Dec 4 1929 cem unknown [Columbus]  
4117 Coleman Carrie M. b. May 29 1920 d. Apr 2 1993 cem Rising Star Daughter of Gus and Bearl (Booker) Farrow...married Woodrow Coleman
4118 Coleman Dorothy b. Sep 28 1929 d. Mar 13 2011 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Jessie and Maggie Mae Hargrove...married Roy L. Coleman, Sr.
4119 Coleman Earl Elester Jr. b. Jun 25 1949 d. Oct 5 1985 cem Gay Hill  
4120 Coleman Earlie b. Jan 26 1896 d. Sep 29 1974 cem Gay Hill Son of Richard and Annie (Morris) Coleman
4121 Coleman Mrs. Ed. b. unkn unkn d. Jul 13 1900 cem unknown Married first to? Rhodes, married second to Ed Coleman of Shiner
4122 Coleman Ethel b. Aug 14 1901 d. Jan 10 1983 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Alfred and Sophronia (Williams) Upson
4123 Coleman Ernest P. b. Aug 15 1955 d. Sep 4 2005 cem Columbus City Son of Mattie Lee Coleman
4124 Coleman Eugene b. Apr 3 1922 d. Apr 7 1963 cem Gay Hill Son of Pearl and Marylyn Coleman
4125 Coleman Frances b. unkn 1861 d. unkn unkn cem Willing Workers Double monument
4126 Coleman Hattie b. unkn 1883 d. May 23 1987 cem Columbus City  
4127 Coleman Henry Ray b. Sep 9 1946 d. Oct 12 1986 cem Willing Workers Son of Roy Lee and Dorothy Lee Coleman
4128 Coleman Hubert b. Oct 8 1921 d. Jun 1991 cem Columbus City Son of Earlie and Ethel Coleman...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Judge
4129 Coleman Iowa b. Jan 5 1896 d. Aug 4 1980 cem Williams Paradise Son of Grant and Phennie Coleman...veteran of World War I
4130 Coleman Jessie b. Apr 22 1919 d. Sep 10 1984 cem Columbus City Daughter of Henry Ellis and Mattie Coleman
4131 Coleman Jessie Charles b. Dec 6 1919 d. Mar 21 1987 cem Gay Hill  
4132 Coleman Joel b. Jul 23 1914 d. Jun 2 1980 cem Gay Hill Son of Steve and Bettie (Thompson) Coleman
4133 Coleman Johnie Bernard Jr. b. Apr 16 1959 d. Jan 3 2011 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Johnie B. and Alsacia (Johnson) Coleman
4134 Coleman L. C. b. Nov 2 1919 d. Mar 25 1975 cem Gay Hill Son of Early and Ethel (Upson) Coleman
4135 Coleman Lonnie b. Nov 25 1918 d. May 12 2006 cem Columbus City Son of Cleve Norman and Mattie Coleman…veteran of World War II
4136 Coleman Louise b. Sep 4 1905 d. Jun 21 1964 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Burley Clark
4137 Coleman Lula b. Sep 4 1881 d. Nov 24 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Pharoah and Mahala (Daniels) Farmer...married Richard Thomas Coleman in 1910
4138 Coleman Martha b. Sep 13 1892 d. Nov 5 1929 cem unknown [buried at Glidden] Daughter of Felix Garner [info from death certificate]
4139 Coleman Martha Victoria b. Jun 18 1903 d. Mar 2 2000 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of ? Mack and Mary Seabrooks Reed...married James Boyd...married Iway Coleman
4140 Coleman Mattie Lee b. Nov 11 1923 d. Apr 25 1964 cem Columbus City Daughter of Mattie Coleman
4141 Coleman Murrel Janeice b. Jan 10 1925 d. Jan 31 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Burton and Bertie (Norcross) Hanson…married Ottis R. Coleman, Apr 20, 1946
4142 Coleman Ottis R. b. Mar 13 1923 d. Mar 29 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Taylor Corbett and Charlotte (Smith) Coleman
4143 Coleman Pearl b. Jan 21 1896 d. Aug 25 1961 cem Gay Hill Son of Richard Coleman
4144 Coleman Percy b. Mar 8 1926 d. Apr 11 2002 cem Gay Hill Son of Earlie and Ethel (Upson) Coleman…called Sonny
4145 Coleman Phennie b. Sep 3 1871 d. Nov 16 1943 cem Reels Bend Daughter of Lee and Mattie Young
4146 Coleman Randy Joe b. Apr 22 1959 d. Feb 26 1963 cem Gay Hill Son of Steve and Vivian (Bryant) Coleman
4147 Coleman Ranisha b. Jan 25 1979 d. Nov 6 2010 cem Columbus City Daughter of Janet Coleman and Donald Page Denley
4148 Coleman Raymond b. Jan 8 1933 d. Aug 18 2002 cem Gay Hill Son of Earlie and Ethel (Upson) Coleman
4149 Coleman Richard Thomas b. Nov 8 1860 d. Jan 3 1938 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Susan (Flanagan) Coleman
4150 Coleman Robert b. Apr 18 1855 d. Jul 11 1940 cem Willing Workers Son of Jack and Sarah (Monroe) Coleman
4151 Coleman Robert Don b. Oct 5 1936 d. Aug 16 2001 cem Gay Hill Son of Earlie and Ethel (Upson) Coleman
4152 Coleman Roy Lee Sr. b. Feb 18 1926 d. May 26 1991 cem Willing Workers Son of Henry Ellis and Mattie Coleman
4153 Coleman Sadie b. Mar 31 1904 d. Jul 29 1960 cem Reels Bend Daughter of Grant and Phenia (Young) Coleman
4154 Coleman Steve b. Mar 15 1885 d. Mar 18 1956 cem Gay Hill Son of Dick Coleman
4155 Coleman Steve Jr. b. Mar 28 1927 d. Jul 18 1980 cem Gay Hill Son of Steve and Bettie Coleman
4156 Coleman Vivian b. Mar 1 1922 d. Oct 8 2001 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Jake and Lottie Bryant...married Steve Coleman Jr.
4157 Coleman William b. Feb 18 1890 d. Oct 29 1954 cem Gay Hill Son of Richard and Annie (Morris) Coleman...veteran of World War I
4158 Coleman Woodrow b. Jun 12 1919 d. Aug 14 2005 cem Rising Star Son of Minnie Coleman Hurd
25277 Coleman Bernadette Faye b. Dec 31 1957 d. Apr 27 2012 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Benzie Henry and Arlinza McMillian…married Percy Lee Coleman Aug 13, 1977 (CCC 5.9.2012)
25997 Coleman Willam, Sr. b. Nov 28 1930 d. Feb 9 2011 cem Willing Workers Married Alice on April 10, 1950.
26016 Coleman Roy L., Jr. b. Sep 6 1950 d. Oct 22 2010 cem Willing Workers  
4159 Coles Sallie b. Feb 16 1945 d. Aug 8 1950 cem Shepard  
4160 Collens Asberry b. Sep 25 1921 d. Mar 3 1949 cem Columbus City Veteran of World War II
4161 Colley Sarah K. b. Nov 4 1898 d. Sep 16 1900 cem St. Roch Daughter of Shadreck and Annie Colley
4162 Collier Betty b. Oct 30 1885 d. Jun 4 1945 cem Paradise Gardens  
4163 Collier Charley b. circa 1862 d. Aug 16 1917 cem Corner  
4164 Collier Irma Pauline b. May 9 1878 d. Jun 5 1974 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Christopher and Virginia (Toliver) Collier
4165 Collier Mack Alvin b. Jul 24 1934 d. Jun 23 1998 cem Williams Paradise Son of Irma Pauline Collier
4166 Collier Mattie Lee b. Feb 25 1913 d. Jul 24 2004 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tommie and Edna (Hancock) Glover…married Toliver C. Collier, Nov 16, 1930
4167 Collier Robert Blaine b. Jan 22 1928 d. Dec 31 1994 cem Williams Paradise Son of General Jackson Glover and Irma Pauline Collier...called Sonny
4168 Collier Toliver C. b. Nov 27 1907 d. Aug 13 1984 cem Willing Workers Son of Christopher and Virginia (Toliver) Collier
4169 Collier Toliver C. Jr. b. unkn 1934 d. unkn 1954 cem Willing Workers  
4170 Collier Vallie b. circa 1870 d. May 30 1934 cem Paradise Gardens Married Richard Collier
4171 Collier Woodie Vivian b. Apr 6 1931 d. Feb 7 1986 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Irma Pauline Collier
4172 Collins Alma Neal b. Jan 27 1910 d. Oct 28 2000 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Lem and Effie (Junious) Clayborne...married Lonnie Collins in 1930, cremated
4173 Collins Alque b. May 5 1911 d. Nov 15 1933 cem Shaws Bend Son of Austin and Fannie (Smith) Collins, fell from a truck [unmarked, info from death certificate]
4174 Collins Amanda M. b. Mar 23 1900 d. Nov 12 1979 cem Gay Hill  
4175 Collins Annie Bell b. Oct 22 1886 d. Dec 3 1946 cem Good Hope Daughter of Henry and Roxy (Ingram) Johnson
4176 Collins Della Viola b. Feb 22 1888 d. May 21 1980 cem Paradise Gardens  
4177 Collins E. F. b. circa 1853 d. Sep 22 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4178 Collins Eddie b. Oct 4 1904 d. Oct 5 1988 cem Gay Hill  
4179 Collins Emmett G. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 17 1889 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4180 Collins Emmitt b. Oct 26 1895 d. Nov 3 1985 cem Gay Hill  
4181 Collins Emmitt Jr. b. Aug 7 1917 d. Feb 2 2003 cem Gay Hill  
4182 Collins Eunice J. b. Aug 28 1911 d. Apr 3 1996 cem Willing Workers  
4183 Collins Eva b. unkn 1911 d. unkn 1968 cem Columbus City Née Upson, married Robert Collins
4184 Collins Eva S. b. Jul 31 1910 d. Jan 5 1986 cem Gay Hill  
4185 Collins Herbert b. Oct 21 1913 d. Oct 1 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4186 Collins Joe Willis b. Apr 12 1926 d. Oct 14 1960 cem Columbus City Son of Robert and Eva (Upson) Collins...killed in an automobile accident
4187 Collins Julia b. Aug 3 1918 d. May 7 2000 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ben H. and Alvina (Marquart) Meinert...married Robert Collins, Apr 11, 1941
4188 Collins Lonnie b. Sep 13 1908 d. Aug 25 1992 cem Willing Workers Son of Ed Collins...cremated
4189 Collins Mary Jane b. Nov 22 1926 d. Nov 12 1966 cem St. Michael  
4190 Collins Oscar b. Sep 29 1890 d. Nov 5 1943 cem Good Hope Son of Louis and Mary (Smith) Collins
4191 Collins Powatan E. b. circa 1825 d. Apr 22 1878 cem unknown  
4192 Collins Pauline Georgia b. Apr 13 1916 d. Mar 9 2003 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John and Norma (Gerstenberg) Allen…married Herbert Collins
4193 Collins Robert b. Oct 29 1917 d. Jul 18 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Hugh and Lula (Cox) Collins
4194 Collins Robert L. b. Jan 13 1896 d. Jun 6 1979 cem Willing Workers Son of Eddie and Lula (Woods) Collins...veteran of World War I
4195 Collins Tom P. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 27 1899 cem Weimar Masonic Killed in railroad accident
4196 Collins Valeria C. b. Sep 29 1884 d. Apr 10 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of Andrew J. and Mary Elizabeth Collins
25236 Collins Jonas Noah b. Apr 6 2007 d. Apr 6 2007 cem St. Roch "Born at rest April 6 2007" only inscription on tombstone
4197 Colly Bobby Otera b. Sep 24 1920 d. Aug 28 1938 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Robert and Otera Josephine (Fussell) Colly...electrocuted
4198 Colly John Robert b. Aug 21 1889 d. Jan 9 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert Cater Carter
4199 Colly Otera Josephine b. Aug 23 1889 d. Jul 19 1960 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Fussell, married John Robert Colly
4200 Colquest Annie Margaret b. Aug 14 1913 d. Aug 13 1919 cem Osage Daughter of Henry and Katie (Nelson) Colquest
4201 Colquest Charles A. b. Feb 26 1839 d. Mar 20 1908 cem Osage  
4202 Colquest Frank b. unkn unkn d. Nov 5 1927 cem Osage Son of Charles Colquest
4203 Colquest Henry A. b. Aug 10 1909 d. Apr 29 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4204 Colquest Henry C. b. May 14 1874 d. Apr 19 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles and Mary Colquest
4205 Colquest Katie Margaret b. Jan 17 1886 d. Mar 1 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Witte) Nelson...married Henry C. Colquest in 1907
4206 Colquest Lela Nora b. unkn 1908 d. Aug 11 1908 cem Osage Daughter of Henry and Katie (Nelson) Colquest
4207 Colquest Mary b. unkn 1839 d. Mar 2 1912 cem Osage Married Charles Colquest
4208 Colvin Evelyn Faye b. Oct 9 1954 d. Aug 18 2000 cem Willing Workers  
4209 Comley Ray Stuart b. Jan 21 1886 d. Oct 27 1908 cem Myrtle Son of George and Emma Comley
4210 Commander Curtis Shane b. May 2 1969 d. Nov 29 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James Curtis and Yvonne (Gilliam) Commander
4211 Commander Herman Eugene b. Apr 6 1925 d. Oct 5 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jesse Herman and Edna O. (Webster) Commander
4212 Commander James Curtis b. Jan 29 1947 d. Mar 26 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Herman Eugene and Vivian Louise (Hyboyger) Commander
4213 Commo Jessie b. Jan 26 1887 d. Nov 20 1953 cem Pleasant Hill Daughter of Albert and Anna (James) Wooldridge
4214 Compton Mary Barnard b. Sep 28 1860 d. Dec 1 1873 cem unknown Daughter of William Thomas Swan and Jane (McKinstry) Compton...died of yellow fever
4215 Compton William Thomas Swan b. Oct 7 1808 d. Dec 1 1873 cem unknown Died of yellow fever
4259 Conard Roy Dale Jr. b. Apr 16 1952 d. Mar 20 2001 cem Myrtle Son of Roy Dale and Donna Jean (Penland) Conard…Vietnam veteran
4216 Cone A. B. b. Sep 18 1914 d. Aug 7 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Curtis Freeman and Manerva Jane (Jones) Cone...veteran of World War II
4217 Cone Betty b. unkn unkn d. Jul 21 1898 cem unknown  
4218 Cone Clarence Ross b. Aug 11 1900 d. Apr 27 1943 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wilson Ross and Sallie L. Cone...killed in World War II
4219 Cone Cynthia b. circa 1820 d. May 23 1881 cem unknown  
4220 Cone Gabbie C. b. Oct 21 1862 d. Aug 29 1870 cem Pleasant Grove  
4221 Cone Gaither I. b. Oct 21 1868 d. Dec 14 1873 cem Pleasant Grove  
4222 Cone Gaither Little b. Feb 14 1892 d. Sep 3 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Wilson Ross and Sallie L. Cone
4223 Cone Jennie b. Apr 21 1839 d. Jul 10 1901 cem Pleasant Grove Daughter of Basil Gaither and Louise (Hunt) Cunningham Ijams...married James T. Cone
4224 Cone Sallie L. b. Jul 25 1871 d. Jan 2 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of James Alexander and Mollie (Little) Cone...married Wilson Ross Cone
4225 Cone Wilson Ross b. Dec 11 1866 d. Dec 22 1913 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James T. and Jennie (Ijams) Cone
4226 Conner Asa b. unkn unkn d. May 6 1904 cem unknown Son of Sandy Conner
4227 Conner Elliot b. circa 1879 d. Jul 1897 cem unknown Grandson of Anderson Putney...drowned near Borden
4228 Conner Emma C. b. Sep 26 1845 d. Feb 1 1910 cem Lakeside Née Holmes, married Henry Conner, Jun 14, 1870
4229 Conner Henry b. Dec 24 1838 d. Jun 2 1902 cem Lakeside  
4230 Conner Janice N. b. Oct 18 2003 d. Oct 18 2003 cem Shepard  
4231 Conner L. b. circa 1839 d. May 13 1914 cem Lakeside  
4232 Conner Max b. Jul 29 1877 d. Jun 9 1960 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Emma C. (Holmes) Conner
4233 Conner unnamed infant b. Jan 1870 d. Jan 1870 cem unknown  
25403 Conner Gerd Peters b. Oct 3 1950 d. Sep 28 2011 cem St. Mary Son of Guy Cecil and Freida Elizabeth (Peters) Conner; married Linda E. Bubela on Feb 14, 1979.
4235 Connor Althea Rene b. Jun 5 1958 d. Dec 29 1961 cem Columbus City Daughter of Gary Connor...burned to death
4236 Connor Dwight Wayne b. Mar 3 1961 d. Feb 10 1989 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert Edmund and Vera Mae (Miller) Connor
4237 Connor Earl Matthew b. Mar 15 1913 d. Dec 6 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Matthew William and Mathilda (Schulenburg) Connor...veteran of World War II...nicknamed Pete
4238 Connor Earl M. b. May 31 1945 d. Jun 16 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Earl Matthew and Martha (Rockett) Connor
4239 Connor Eliza b. Feb 13 1872 d. Apr 8 1941 cem Columbus City Married Grant Connor
4240 Connor Gary Grant Sr. b. Jun 30 1935 d. May 18 1999 cem Columbus City Son of Woodrow and Luevene Connor
4241 Connor Geneva b. Feb 5 1911 d. Feb 18 1986 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Israel and Annie Mann...married Nathaniel Connor, Nov 15, 1930
4242 Connor Grant b. unkn 1868 d. Oct 1951 cem Columbus City  
4243 Connor Grant Jr. b. Jan 1 1900 d. Aug 21 1951 cem Columbus City  
4244 Connor James b. circa 1833 d. Nov 14 1865 cem St. Roch  
4245 Connor Judy b. circa 1948 d. Jun 27 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Alberta Kaelin...married Bruce W. Connor
4246 Connor Louis Vaughan b. Jul 16 1891 d. Dec 5 1913 cem Columbus City Son of Grant and Eliza (Campbell) Connor...drowned in a flood
4247 Connor Lucerne E. b. Jul 19 1916 d. Dec 6 2006 cem Columbus City  
4248 Connor Mathew William b. Jun 7 1885 d. Aug 9 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4249 Connor Mathilda b. May 23 1891 d. Dec 25 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis and Annie (Meinert) Schulenburg...married Mathew William Connor
4250 Connor Nathaniel C. b. Nov 23 1905 d. Nov 13 1991 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Grant and Eliza (Cambell) Connor
4251 Connor Nathaniel Rex b. Feb 1 1935 d. May 6 1997 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Nathaniel Claredon and Geneva (Mann) Connor...called Cookie
4252 Connor Norma b. Jun 12 1924 d. Oct 27 2008 cem unknown Daughter of J. L. and Gertrude (Nephew) Josserand…married Frank P. Connor in 1959
4253 Connor Robert Edmund Sr. b. Aug 8 1911 d. Feb 3 1974 cem Willing Workers Son of Grant and Eliza (Campbell) Connor...nicknamed Skinny
4254 Connor Robert Edmund Jr. b. Jul 24 1953 d. Sep 16 2003 cem Willing Workers Son of Robert Edmund, Sr., and Vera Mae (Miller) Connor
4255 Connor Stanley Grant b. Jun 13 1982 d. Jul 4 1982 cem Willing Workers  
4256 Connor Theodore Roosevelt b. May 3 1914 d. Sep 27 1995 cem Columbus City Son of Princess Cindy Ealy Connor
4257 Connor Vera Mae b. Apr 3 1927 d. May 4 1984 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Florence and Mamie Miller...married Robert Edmund Connor
4258 Connor Woodrow W. b. Mar 11 1913 d. Sep 15 1986 cem Columbus City Son of Grant and Eliza Connor
25266 Connor Martha b. Jan 2 1917 d. Apr 9 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ruby (Scott) and Hosea Hewlett Rockett…married Earl Matther "Pete" Connor Nov 27, 1940 (CCC 4.18.2012)
4260 Contreras Antonio A. b. Jun 13 1882 d. Jul 14 1973 cem Lakeside Son of Vicente and Celestina (Ayala) Contreras
4261 Contreras Bennie G. b. Sep 5 1923 d. Oct 20 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Antonio and Guadalupe (Guajardo) Contreras...veteran of World War II
4262 Contreras Clemente G. b. Nov 23 1928 d. Jun 6 2007 cem Lakeside Son of Gila and Feliciano Cruz
4263 Contreras Esther D. b. Aug 25 1928 d. Jul 4 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of H.S. and Elizabeth (Gallegos) Diaz…married Clemente G. Contreras
4264 Contreras Guadalupe G. b. Mar 13 1907 d. Dec 28 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Felipe and Josefina (Trevino) Guajardo...married Antonio Contreras, Jul 29, 1921
4265 Contreras Judy Diaz b. Nov 11 1953 d. May 1 1954 cem Lakeside  
4266 Contreras Maria G. b. Mar 1 1926 d. Dec 6 2009 cem cremated Daughter of Pedro and Mary (Garcia) Valadez…married Matias Contreras Dec 12, 1958
4267 Contreras Ramon b. unkn unkn d. Oct 9 unkn cem Lakeside Died at age 37
4268 Contreras Robert G. b. Jun 7 1923 d. Dec 26 1988 cem Lakeside Veteran of World War II
4269 Contreras Ryan Rene b. Jan 7 1974 d. Jan 7 1974 cem Lakeside  
25438 Contreras Anna Christina b. Mar 3 1998 d. Aug 23 2012 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Maria J. Contreras.
25635 Contreras Franky Diaz b. Jul 4 1950 d. Jan 20 2013 cem Lakeside Son of Clem and Esther Contreras; wife-Paula
26416 Contresras Antia b. Aug 10 1922 d. Dec 2 2017 cem Eagle Lake Lakeside Daughter of Badillo and Manuela Castillo; married Robert Contreras.
4270 Cook A. J. b. Aug 23 1823 d. Dec 17 1881 cem unknown  
4271 Cook Ada b. Feb 10 1912 d. Jan 7 1988 cem Lakeside Daughter of David and Elsie (Cutler) Thomas
4272 Cook Addie b. circa 1883 d. Sep 6 1919 cem unknown Daughter of Lulu Guzdin [buried at Eagle Lake according to death certificate
4273 Cook Ashbel b. Dec 8 1872 d. Nov 10 1932 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Chappell and Judith Francis (Gilliam) Cook
4274 Cook Bill H. b. May 3 1902 d. Aug 18 1981 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John E. and Louise (Westphal) Kuck…veteran of World War II
4275 Cook Charles Gilliam b. Oct 4 1875 d. Nov 6 1946 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Thomas Chappell and Judith Francis (Gilliam) Cook...Spanish American War veteran
4276 Cook Charlie b. Apr 9 unkn d. Dec 4 unkn cem Paradise Gardens  
4277 Cook Delia Caroline b. Feb 8 1839 d. Oct 29 1924 cem Live Oak Daughter of William Boyd…married William Rodgers, Jun 10, 1857…married Nathaniel Cook
4278 Cook E. M. b. Jun 29 1916 d. Mar 21 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joe and Grace Cook
4279 Cook Edward b. Jun 19 1877 d. May 16 1947 cem Lakeside Son of A. J. and Kate (Hill) Cook
4280 Cook Evelyn Faye b. Dec 13 1927 d. Feb 24 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George Albert and Ona Mae (Markley) Alford…married Floyd Lewis Cook, Aug 22, 1953
4281 Cook Fannie B. b. Jan 16 1929 d. Jun 3 2001 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Willie and Ola (McMillian) Adams...married Joel Cook
4282 Cook Garfield C. b. Jun 30 1900 d. Sep 20 1978 cem Willing Workers Son of Irison and Winnie (Richards) Cook
4283 Cook George Edwin b. Apr 20 1890 d. Apr 4 1977 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4284 Cook Gertrude Adams b. Feb 10 1930 d. Jul 9 1979 cem Paradise Gardens  
4285 Cook Grace Elsie b. Oct 21 1892 d. Jan 18 1970 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William H. and Annie (Osborne) Laird...married George Edwin Cook, May 18, 1911
4286 Cook Harry Robert b. May 22 1937 d. Dec 5 1995 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Holmes and Mabel (Seaholm) Cook
4287 Cook James b. circa 1861 d. Dec 25 1945 cem Columbus City  
4288 Cook James N. b. Oct 21 1852 d. Aug 15 1916 cem Myrtle  
4289 Cook Joel Jr. b. Jul 15 1917 d. Jan 29 1986 cem Paradise Gardens  
4290 Cook John F. b. unkn 1846 d. unkn 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4291 Cook Judith Francis b. Apr 14 1839 d. Sep 30 1884 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Woodson and Susan M. (Venable) Gilliam...married Thomas Chappell Cook
4292 Cook Kate b. circa 1844 d. Feb 10 1897 cem unknown Nee Hill, married Andrew J. Cook
4293 Cook La-Kia Zhane' b. Jun 1 2000 d. Sep 11 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Charles Cook and Lovey Bishop
4294 Cook Lewis b. Dec 28 1896 d. Apr 12 1937 cem Boykin Son of Jim and Carolina (Waddell) Cook
4295 Cook Martha b. Nov 9 1836 d. Apr 7 1924 cem Columbus City Married John H. Logue...married Richard V. Cook, Jun 30, 1874
4296 Cook Mary Madison b. Dec 1 1832 d. Jun 5 1894 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of John Woodson and Susan M. (Venable) Gilliam...married Thomas Chappell Cook
4297 Cook Michael b. Jul 15 1953 d. Apr 29 1999 cem Paradise Gardens  
4298 Cook Richard V. b. unkn unkn d. Aug 29 1877 cem unknown Confederate veteran
4299 Cook Robert Frazier b. Jul 4 1927 d. Mar 14 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Melvin Earl and Oma (Frazier) Cook
4300 Cook Robert Laird b. May 16 1912 d. Jul 21 1972 cem Lakeside Son of George Edwin and Grace Elsie (Laird) Cook
4301 Cook Ruth b. Feb 3 1903 d. Sep 18 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Walter and Annie (Smith) Stevenson...married John Cook
4302 Cook Susie b. Feb 21 1907 d. Jul 26 1942 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tom E. and Pearl (Caldwell) Bryant
4303 Cook Thomas Chappell b. Sep 19 1836 d. Feb 18 1906 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran, M.D., founder of Sigma Alpha Epsilon fraternity
4304 Cook Virginia Berry b. Oct 9 1883 d. Apr 18 1966 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Hall, married Charles Gilliam Cook, Oct 21, 1903
4305 Cook William Holmes b. Apr 12 1893 d. Nov 8 1941 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Carden Cook
4306 Cook William J. b. unkn 1885 d. unkn 1941 cem Oakland Hill  
4307 Cook William Raymond b. unkn 1916 d. Oct 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of George Edwin and Grace Elsie (Laird) Cook...killed in World War II
4308 Cook William T. b. unkn 1874 d. Nov 10 1939 cem Lakeside Son of Andrew Cook...killed in automobile accident
25595 Cook Perry L. b. May 21 1943 d. Aug 30 2013 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Joel and Pearl Bremby Cook; married Gloria Henry Aug 27, 1962.
25900 Cook Addie Mae b. Aug 15 1934 d. Jan 11 2015 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ethel Hodges Bishoff; married William Cook
25971 Cook Margaret Baker b. Mar 21 1932 d. Oct 4 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Roy A. and Olive Grogan Baker; married Robert F. Cook on Oct. 15, 1954.
26257 Cook Floyd Lewis b. Jun 10 1929 d. Jan 1 2017 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lewis Ezra and Carrie Bachmeyer Cook; married Evelyn Faye Alford on August 22, 1953.
26280 Cook Joyce M. b. Mar 16 1964 d. Mar 16 2017 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Perry L. and Gloria M. Cook
4309 Cooke Annie L. b. unkn 1878 d. unkn 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married James Guilford Cooke, May 2, 1894
4310 Cooke Claud b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem cremated  
4311 Cooke James Guilford b. Jan 31 1862 d. May 30 1935 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Nathaniel Cook
4312 Cooke Leopoldine b. Sep 29 1880 d. Jun 26 1908 cem Columbus City Daughter of Joseph and Leopoldine (Richter) Trojan
4313 Cookenboo Daisy b. unkn 1896 d. Mar 17 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Burkhalter Kookenboo
4314 Cookenboo Leslie b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1961 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John Burkhalter Kookenboo
4315 Cookenboo Marian Lanier b. unkn 1893 d. Oct 5 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Elijah Hester and Beulah (Bennett) Hightower...married Leslie Cookenboo
4316 Cooks Mattie b. Dec 15 1888 d. Jul 12 1956 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Sidney Johnson
4317 Cooks Rodgers b. Apr 1 1892 d. Jan 4 1962 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Andy and Annie Cook
4318 Cooley John W. b. Oct 2 1890 d. Dec 31 1962 cem Weimar Masonic  
4319 Cooley Rosie b. Feb 2 1898 d. Nov 4 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Rose Marek...married Charles R. Hurta...married John W. Cooley
4320 Coolgrove Lucretia b. Mar 1 1819 d. Oct 24 1873 cem Columbus City Née Brandon, married Uriah C. Coolgrove in 1847...died of yellow fever
4321 Coolgrove Phoebe b. Oct 7 1829 d. Jul 10 1897 cem Columbus City Née Barnett, married Uriah C. Coolgrove, Dec 1885
4322 Coolgrove Uriah C. b. Feb 29 1820 d. Jun 26 1890 cem Columbus City  
4323 Cooper Arthur Russell b. Jan 5 1912 d. Oct 13 1981 cem Myrtle Son of Samuel Fondren and Virgie Alison (Harter) Cooper
4324 Cooper Bertha Mae b. Nov 18 1917 d. Mar 5 1980 cem Gay Hill  
4325 Cooper Cora Bell b. Jul 8 1883 d. Oct 23 1950 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jonathon C. and Mary Elizabeth Cooper
4326 Cooper Cornelia b. unkn unkn d. Jun 3 1891 cem unknown Married Edmond E. Cooper
4327 Cooper Edmond E. b. Sep 1846 d. Oct 1934 cem Oakland Hill Federal veteran of the Civil War
4328 Cooper Ella Mae b. unkn 1916 d. unkn 1918 cem Myrtle  
4329 Cooper Elsie b. Apr 12 1906 d. Oct 14 1981 cem Myrtle Daughter of Franklin Potter and Jessamine (McFarland) Penfield...married William Prince Cooper
4330 Cooper Eula B. b. Jul 5 1886 d. May 12 1958 cem Oakland Hill  
4331 Cooper Gates b. Dec 22 1978 d. Aug 21 1954 cem Oakland Hill  
4332 Cooper Gerald L. b. Sep 4 1904 d. Aug 21 1987 cem Lakeside  
4333 Cooper Ike Jr. b. Oct 16 1869 d. Oct 17 1930 cem unknown (buried in Eagle Lake) Son of Ike Cooper [info from death certificate]
4334 Cooper James G. b. Nov 12 1880 d. Feb 20 1934 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Jonathon C. and Mary Elizabeth Cooper
4335 Cooper Jeremiah Darell b. Feb 14 2004 d. Nov 5 2004 cem Nativity Son of Patricia Ann Ruiz…killed in an automobile accident
4336 Cooper John G. b. May 15 1910 d. May 27 1935 cem Miller Creek  
4337 Cooper Jonathan C. b. Mar 21 1839 d. Apr 1 1925 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
4338 Cooper Lucinda b. circa 1818 d. Aug 20 1878 cem unknown Married Dillard Cooper
4339 Cooper Mary b. Feb 14 1843 d. Dec 18 1929 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Née Reitcer, married Thomas Cooper
4340 Cooper Mary Elizabeth b. Dec 25 1861 d. Dec 5 1950 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Jonathan C. Cooper
4341 Cooper Mary Margaret b. Jul 11 1883 d. Oct 10 1972 cem Miller Creek Daughter of John and Mary Baca...married Warren Stapleton Cooper
4342 Cooper Leona Marie b. Nov 16 1913 d. Jan 23 2009 cem Myrtle Daughter of Lee and Emma (Crosby) Stahl…married Arthur Russell Cooper Mar 11, 1938
4343 Cooper Odile b. Oct 12 1912 d. Oct 5 1989 cem Lakeside Née Rowe, married Gerald Cooper
4344 Cooper Oralee Dorothy b. Mar 5 1894 d. Sep 10 1966 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Christian and Isabel Smith...married Seth Cooper
4345 Cooper Raymond Francis b. Oct 1 1913 d. Oct 28 1995 cem St. Mary Son of Arthur Cooper...veteran of World War II
4346 Cooper Robert E. b. Jun 19 1869 d. Feb 11 1933 cem Miller Creek Son of William Jasper and Elmira (Stapleton) Cooper
4347 Cooper Samuel Fondren b. Dec 25 1879 d. Nov 17 1946 cem Myrtle Son of Jasper Cooper
4348 Cooper Seth C. b. Jan 9 1885 d. Jan 26 1950 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Jonathon C. and Mary Elizabeth Cooper...killed in an automobile accident
4349 Cooper Virgie Alison b. Aug 18 1890 d. Mar 19 1982 cem Myrtle Daughter of Mathias and Ann (Rhoades) Harter...married Samuel Fondren Cooper
4350 Cooper Warren Stapleton b. Jun 1 1875 d. Feb 18 1950 cem Miller Creek Son of William Jasper and Elmira (Stapleton) Cooper
4351 Cooper Wella b. Mar 1878 d. May 4 1941 cem Miller Creek Daughter of William Jasper and Elmira (Stapleton) Cooper
4352 Cooper William Penfield b. Aug 16 1929 d. Dec 19 1992 cem Myrtle Son of William Prince and Elsie (Penfield) Cooper
4353 Cooper William Prince b. Dec 10 1893 d. May 11 1980 cem Myrtle  
25351 Cooper Mark b. unkn 1946 d. unkn 2007 cem Trinity Lutheran  
4354 Corbitt Roseda A. b. Jun 13 1910 d. Feb 27 1980 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Nepolian and Corine (Biliveau) Gagne...married James Corbitt in 1951
4355 Cordero Pablo b. circa 1878 d. Jun 10 1926 cem Lakeside  
4356 Cordero Romona b. circa 1913 d. May 5 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Rablo and Petra (Kinosa) Cordero
4357 Cordes Emanuel A. b. Feb 25 1914 d. Apr 30 1983 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Elbert and Marie (Buse) Cordes
4358 Cordes Norris E. b. Aug 22 1905 d. Aug 30 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John B. and Selma (Girndt) Cordes
4359 Cordes Pearly b. Dec 14 1910 d. Oct 21 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis and Minchen (Birkelbach) Stoerner…married Norris Emil Cordes, May 14, 1930
4360 Cordes Valeska Pauline b. Nov 19 1912 d. May 27 1981 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Lena (Roski) Schlabach
26131 Cordes Millycent Ann Tait Cranek b. Sep 6 1936 d. Feb 28 2016 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Robert Elbert Tait and Alice Pohler Tait; married James "Fritz" Cranek; married Lou Cordes
4361 Cordova Amada b. Feb 6 1934 d. Dec 28 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Antonio and Esther (Sanchez) Cordova
4362 Cordova Antonio b. May 10 1910 d. Jul 29 1978 cem Lakeside  
4363 Cordova Antonio Jr. b. Sep 24 1949 d. Mar 31 1981 cem Lakeside  
4364 Cordova Bernabe S. b. Jun 11 1942 d. Jun 14 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Antonio and Esther (Sanchez) Cordova
4365 Cordova Delfina b. Nov 2 1909 d. Dec 18 1976 cem Lakeside Married Marcarai Cordova
4366 Cordova Delores Ybabo b. Mar 9 1940 d. Jan 5 2001 cem Lakeside Son of Marcario and Margaret (Ybabo) Cordova
4367 Cordova Esther b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1989 cem Lakeside  
4368 Cordova Guadalupe b. Oct 28 1935 d. Dec 25 2007 cem Lakeside Daughter of Valentine and Irene Corona…married Antonio Cordova
4369 Cordova Leocadio b. Dec 9 1946 d. Apr 18 2008 cem Lakeside Son of Antonio and Esther (Sanchez) Cordova
4370 Cordova Leocadio M. b. Dec 9 1910 d. Sep 13 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Melchor and Felipa (Melcor) Cordova…called Candy
4371 Cordova Macario b. Jan 2 1912 d. Jul 10 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Pedronillo and Maria Cordova
4372 Cordova Maria Santiaga M. b. unkn 1888 d. unkn 1960 cem Lakeside  
4373 Cordova Mary b. Nov 14 1922 d. May 20 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Josefa (Barrientes) Soto...married Leocadio M. Cordova, Nov 28, 1949
4374 Cordova Petronilo b. May 31 1879 d. Mar 12 1954 cem Lakeside  
4375 Cordova Sabino Melchor b. Dec 30 1904 d. Sep 13 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Eulalio and Felepa Cordova
4376 Cordova Tony Joe b. Sep 29 1949 d. Apr 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Antonio and Esther (Sanchez) Cordova
4377 Cordova Vicente M. b. Jan 22 1912 d. Aug 4 1980 cem Lakeside  
4378 Cordova Victoriano b. Jan 12 1922 d. Nov 16 1994 cem Lakeside  
26483 Cordova Hortencia "Tanchi" b. Mar 14 1950 d. May 25 2018 cem Lakeside Daughter of Tidoro Yanez; married Lee Cordova.
4379 Coreathers Dwight b. Jan 11 1925 d. Nov 24 1982 cem Good Hope Son of Coleman and Serferonia Coreathers...veteran of World War II
25200 Coreathers Ella Marie b. May 11 1932 d. Jan 4 2012 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Will Sr. and Augusta (Irving) Henry
26508 Coreathers Herman Lee b. May 28 1952 d. Jun 3 2018 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Dwight and Ella Mac (Henry) Coreathers.
4380 Corliss Debbie b. Nov 3 1955 d. Apr 22 2001 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph and Violet (Shiller) Linke...married Harry Allen Corliss, May 7, 1977
4381 Corliss Dennis A. b. Sep 1 1897 d. Feb 6 1968 cem St. Mary Son of S. K. and Francis Corliss
4382 Corliss Dennis Joe Jr. b. Mar 25 1938 d. Jan 10 2007 cem St. Mary Son of Dennis Joe and Mary Elizabeth (Bitner) Corliss
4383 Corliss Francis b. Mar 15 1876 d. Jun 30 1966 cem St. Mary Married S. K. Corliss
4384 Corliss Mary Elizabeth b. Oct 30 1909 d. Jun 7 2001 cem St. Mary Daughter of George and Anna (Stock) Bittner...married Dennis A. Corliss, Sep 7, 1920
4385 Corliss Milton Lee b. Sep 12 1941 d. Nov 30 1981 cem St. Mary Son of Dennis and Mary (Bittner) Corliss
4386 Corliss Richard Allen b. Aug 29 1977 d. Feb 13 1978 cem St. Mary Son of Harry Corliss
4387 Corliss S. K. b. Sep 7 1868 d. Jan 28 1938 cem St. Mary  
4388 Corman Alma b. Mar 27 1916 d. Feb 26 1974 cem Lakeside Daughter of Gus and Caroline Senkel...married Victor Ray Corman, Nov 18, 1936
4389 Corman Victor Ray b. May 1 1902 d. Jan 15 1988 cem Lakeside Son of William J. and Josephine (Kullman) Corman
4390 Cornelius Audye Lee b. Feb 14 1904 d. Feb 17 1974 cem Garwood Son of Luther Elmer and Lydia Gertrude (Krumpholtz) Cornelius...called Jack
4391 Cornelius Evelyn Fay b. May 21 1912 d. May 31 1912 cem Garwood Daughter of Luther Elmer and Lydia Gertrude (Krumpholtz) Cornelius
4392 Cornelius John F. b. Aug 20 1975 d. Feb 22 1977 cem cremated  
4393 Cornelius Luther Elmer b. Jan 31 1872 d. Sep 3 1950 cem Garwood Son of Hardin Cornelius
4394 Cornelius Lydia Gertrude b. Aug 29 1883 d. Apr 11 1970 cem Garwood Daughter of Frank and Eva (Burttschell) Krumpholtz...married Luther Elmer Corneilus
4395 Corona Irene b. Oct 20 1913 d. Mar 9 1995 cem Lakeside Married Valentine Corona
4396 Corona Valentine b. Feb 14 1910 d. Mar 16 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Elena (Miron) Corona
4397 Coronado Anadina b. Aug 22 1945 d. Oct 4 1984 cem Lakeside Daughter of Andrea and Juanita (Montana) Rios...married Julian Coronado
4398 Coronado Antonia b. Apr 9 1922 d. Sep 17 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ernest and Mary (Cardenas) Cantu...married Elutherio Sanchez Coronado
4399 Coronado Elutherio S. b. Dec 31 1913 d. Feb 8 1988 cem Lakeside Son of John and Felipa (Sanchez) Coronado...nicknamed Chapa
4400 Coronado Enedina Marie b. Jul 18 1985 d. Jul 18 1985 cem Lakeside  
4401 Coronado Eva b. Jun 21 1952 d. Jun 21 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of Juanita Coronado
4402 Coronado Felipa b. May 27 1890 d. Sep 7 1954 cem Lakeside  
4403 Coronado Henry "Shorty" b. May 23 1945 d. Jul 18 2010 cem Nativity Son of Elutherio and Antonia Coronado
4404 Coronado Juan b. Aug 24 1880 d. Dec 18 1955 cem Lakeside  
4405 Coronado Juanita b. Sep 3 1919 d. Dec 24 1986 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Felipa (Sanchez) Coronado
4406 Coronado Julia A. b. Apr 10 1914 d. Jun 6 1951 cem Lakeside Daughter of Martin and ? (Morales) Alvarez
4407 Coronado Luis b. Jun 21 1924 d. Jun 23 2002 cem Lakeside Son of Juan and Felipa (Sanchez) Coronado…called Wicho
4408 Coronado Paz b. Jan 11 1911 d. May 11 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Alvina and Victoria (Lasos) Garza...married Saviaco Coronado
4409 Coronado Siriaco b. Jun 2 1909 d. Aug 25 2003 cem Lakeside Son of Juan and Felipa (Sanchez) Coronado
4410 Corpus Esmeralda b. Nov 9 1992 d. Feb 26 1997 cem St. Mary Daughter of Cruz and Maria L. (Flores) Corpus
4411 Corrigan Pat b. unkn unkn d. Mar 7 1909 cem unknown Run over by a train
4412 Cortero Pablo b. Jan 29 1878 d. Jul 15 1926 cem Lakeside  
4413 Cortez Clarissa Yaleida b. Jun 19 1998 d. May 17 2000 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ray Lalo Gutierrez and Violeta Cortez
4414 Cortez Eva b. Jun 21 1942 d. Feb 22 2004 cem Nativity Daughter of Joe P. and Katherine (Trevino) Gonzales…married Richard Cortez, Oct 26, 1963
25789 Cortez Richard b. Jun 12 1940 d. Aug 8 2014 cem Nativity Son of Joe and Maria Cortez; married Eva Cortez
4415 Cosbey Grace Letita b. Apr 2 1865 d. May 9 1958 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Faris and Lydia Ann (Booker) Finley...married Alfred Jones in 1891...married John T. Cosbey
4416 Cosbey John T. b. May 22 1849 d. Sep 14 1925 cem Myrtle  
4417 Cosgrove Hattie b. Feb 9 1889 d. Mar 7 1975 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Lizzie Christian...married Hugh J. Cosgrove, Sep 23, 1919
4418 Cosgrove Hugh J. b. Nov 12 1881 d. Mar 17 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Hugh James and Sarah (Byars) Cosgrove
4419 Cotton Bertha b. Jan 6 1906 d. Feb 11 1983 cem Union Hill Daughter of Tobe and Connie Lee (Hurd) Hampton...married Pervis Cotton
4420 Cotton Eliza b. unkn unkn d. Oct 29 1961 cem Union Hill  
4421 Cotton Evaline E. b. May 20 1814 d. Jun 24 1886 cem unknown  
4422 Cotton Mamie b. Jan 6 1904 d. Feb 22 1994 cem Union Hill Daughter of Alex and Hallie Hawkins...married James Harris...married Johnny Cotton
4423 Cotton Pervis b. Mar 4 1904 d. Feb 12 1969 cem Union Hill Son of Steve and Laurena (Johnson) Cotton
4424 Cotton Terry Wayne b. unkn unkn d. Nov 2002 cem Union Hill  
26488 Cotton Rose Lee b. Oct 22 1942 d. Jun 23 2018 cem Union Hill Daughter of Artmishel Booker (Mother); married Pervis Cotton, Jr.
4425 Couch Chester Arthur b. Jun 14 1886 d. Aug 12 1974 cem New Bielau Son of Frank and Nora (Long) Couch
4426 Couch Corinne Ada b. Jan 7 1911 d. Mar 28 1989 cem New Bielau Daughter of Chester and Ethel (Kelly) Couch
4427 Couch Ethel b. Apr 12 1887 d. Nov 17 1970 cem New Bielau Daughter of Matthew Mark and Ella (Madorva) Kelly...married Chester Arthur Couch, Nov 21, 1907
4428 Countee Eliza J. b. Jul 21 1887 d. Jun 5 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Luvenia Jenkins
4429 Countee Presmer b. unkn 1847 d. Nov 5 1910 cem Shaws Bend Married J. Countee
4430 Countee Rufus D. b. Jan 31 1885 d. Aug 2 1962 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of John and Priscella (Jones) Countee
4431 Countee Samuel b. circa 1868 d. Nov 7 1891 cem unknown Son of Alfred Countee...stabbed by Willis Massey
4432 Courtney Bettie b. Apr 19 1933 d. Mar 9 1971 cem Shepard Daughter of Simon and Norah (Thomas) Wright
4433 Courtney Cornealia b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1959 cem Shepard  
4434 Courtney Emma Dora b. Sep 4 1862 d. May 13 1928 cem Lakeside Née McDonald, married James Hamilton Courtney in 1879
4435 Courtney Hattie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alley Family Née Glaiser, married Benjamin Courtney
4436 Courtney infant boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alley Family Son of Benjamin and Hattie (Glaiser) Courtney
4437 Courtney infant boy b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alley Family Son of Benjamin and Hattie (Glaiser) Courtney
4438 Courtney James Hamilton Jr. b. May 29 1859 d. Apr 5 1922 cem Lakeside Son of James Hamilton and Sarah Courtney
4439 Courtney Louis b. Jun 23 1880 d. May 19 1958 cem Shepard Son of Robert and Ann (Johnson) Courtney
4440 Courtney Myrtle b. Feb 7 1914 d. Oct 20 1982 cem Willing Workers Daughter of John and Dora (Buckner) Taylor
4441 Courtney Quindara b. Jan 28 1899 d. Dec 14 1940 cem Columbus City  
4442 Courtney Richard b. Dec 24 1879 d. Apr 10 1935 cem Shepard Son of Robert and Ann (Johnson) Courtney
4443 Courtney Wardell b. Feb 17 1913 d. Apr 18 1962 cem Shepard Son of Louis and Bettie (Wright) Courtney
4444 Cousins George L. Bowers b. Mar 24 1897 d. Mar 19 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William M. and Sallie Ann (Farmer) Cousins
4445 Cousins Millard E. b. Nov 22 1890 d. Jul 16 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Sallie (Farmer) Cousins
4446 Cousins Nola Reba b. Dec 7 1902 d. Nov 12 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ed Walker and Minnie O. (Walker) Sanders...married George L. Bowers Cousins, Nov 29, 1923
4447 Cousins Sallie b. Dec 29 1854 d. Jul 4 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Pharoah and Mahala (Daniels) Farmer...married William Cousins
4448 Cousins Shelly Clifton b. unkn unkn d. May 21 1883 cem unknown Son of W. M. Cousins
4449 Cousins Voydell b. Apr 2 1924 d. May 19 2007 cem Cheetham Daughter of Harley John and Maude (Briscoe) Fuller…married Millard Earl Cousins, Mar 31, 1946
4450 Cousins William b. Dec 9 1838 d. Dec 12 1907 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
26136 Cousins Millard Earl b. Feb 12 1922 d. Mar 23 2016 cem Cheetham Son of Millard Edison and Mae (Becker) Cousins; married Voydell Fuller Cousins; WWII Vet
4451 Covel Joyce b. Oct 11 1924 d. Feb 12 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Louise (Hastings) Buescher…married Edmund Covel, Apr 30, 1947
4452 Coward Hattie Elizabeth b. Nov 19 1854 d. Feb 18 1947 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry Jones
4453 Cowling Donnie Eugene b. Apr 15 1937 d. unkn unkn cem New Bielau Son of John Toland and Audie Cowling
4454 Cox Bert R. b. Jul 24 1905 d. Jan 23 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jessie Cox
4455 Cox G. B. b. Dec 2 1874 d. Sep 1 1904 cem Lakeside Son of B. G. and Virginia (Quick) Cox
4456 Cox George Lawrence b. Jan 10 1844 d. Mar 27 1900 cem Columbus City Son of George W. and Mary Jane (Cherry) Cox
4457 Cox George William b. Dec 12 1867 d. Jul 14 1884 cem Columbus City Son of George Lawrence and Martha Elizabeth (McDonald) Cox
4458 Cox James Ray b. unkn unkn d. Mar 21 1907 cem Columbus City Son of Robert Sylvester and Sallie Estell (Winfree) Cox
4459 Cox Jessie Matilda b. Jul 27 1873 d. Mar 23 1874 cem Columbus City Daughter of George Lawrence and Martha Elizabeth (McDonald) Cox
4460 Cox Leola Beatrice b. May 23 1902 d. Dec 17 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Robert and Augusta (Weishuhn) Koenig...married Bert R. Cox in 1927
4461 Cox Martha Elizabeth b. Sep 15 1848 d. Sep 18 1915 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Andrew J. and Matilda (Watts) McDonald...married George Lawrence Cox, Nov 28, 1866
4462 Cox Mary Cleo b. Mar 5 1883 d. Oct 23 1884 cem Columbus City Daughter of George Lawrence and Martha Elizabeth (McDonald) Cox
4463 Cox Mary Jane b. May 7 1821 d. Nov 1 1882 cem unknown Daughter of George J. and Maria Cherry...married George W. Cox, Feb 3, 1842
4464 Cox Rebecca Minerva Jane b. Feb 10 1861 d. May 12 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George and Martha (Cherry) Bell...married William Aaron Cox, Dec 29, 1880
4465 Cox William H. b. unkn 1855 d. Sep 28 1899 cem Columbus City Son of George W. and Mary Jane (Cherry) Cox
25759 Cox Carl Lynn, Sr. b. Apr 18 1955 d. Apr 18 2014 cem Cheetham Son of F.L. Cox andAlberta Waggoner Cox; married Brenda Gottschald Cox.
4466 Coy Charles DeHaven "Chuck" b. Sep 20 1931 d. May 29 2009 cem unknown Son of William Henry and Waive Olga (DeHaven) Coy
4467 Craft Billy b. Mar 6 1918 d. May 6 2010 cem unknown Son of Stanley and Ruth Craft
4468 Crafton Beedie b. Dec 21 1891 d. Sep 13 1978 cem Myrtle Daughter of Walter Lewis and Lucy Temperance (Scott) Mayes
4469 Crafton Wallace J. b. Sep 27 1924 d. Oct 1 1989 cem Myrtle Son of Beedie (Mayes) Crafton
4470 Craig Cleveland b. Mar 20 1896 d. Nov 3 1961 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Veteran of World War I
4471 Craig J. H. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 10 1920 cem Lakeside  
4472 Craig Susan Rowell b. Dec 24 1835 d. Feb 4 1891 cem Columbus City Married George Franklin Craig
4473 Craig unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Golden Rod  
4474 Craige Maggie b. unkn 1882 d. May 21 1884 cem unknown Daughter of Samuel Leander Craige
4475 Craneck Edmund H. b. Aug 22 1895 d. Sep 9 1895 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
4476 Cranek Diana Leah b. Feb 9 1954 d. Jul 13 1955 cem St. Mary Daughter of Louis and Leona (Wesselski) Cranek
4477 Cranek Henry b. May 1 1862 d. Oct 20 1944 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
4478 Cranek Isabel b. Jul 27 1924 d. Oct 19 2001 cem St. Mary Daughter of Arnold and Ada (Koehl) Sladek...married Lester Joseph Cranek
4479 Cranek James Robert b. Aug 15 1931 d. Jan 28 2001 cem St. Anthony Son of Louis Vincent and Julia Jane (Minarcik) Cranek...Korean veteran...called Fritz
4480 Cranek Julia b. Dec 11 1898 d. Dec 27 1989 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Carolina (Martis) Minarcik...married Louis V. Cranek, Nov 16, 1916
4481 Cranek Lester Joseph b. Aug 10 1922 d. Jan 18 1999 cem St. Mary Son of Louis Vincent and Julia (Minarcik) Cranek...veteran of World War II
4482 Cranek Louis V. b. Dec 24 1894 d. Aug 11 1993 cem St. Mary Son of Henry Phillip and Wilhelmina (Geistmann) Cranek
4483 Cranek Wilhelmina b. Apr 1 1864 d. May 31 1957 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Anton and Elizabeth (Stroetenman) Geistmann...married Henry Cranek
25670 Cranek Gerald Wayne b. Oct 26 1949 d. Dec 8 2013 cem St. Mary Son of Louis, Jr. and Leona (Wesselski) Cranek.
4484 Crank J. M. b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1 1878 cem Columbus City  
4485 Crary Albert b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1899 cem unknown Son of E. A. Crary
4486 Crary Carrie b. Jan 9 1878 d. Jul 27 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles Eugene and Harriet (Braines) Crary
4487 Crary Charles Eugene b. circa 1885 d. Aug 1 1885 cem unknown Son of Charles Eugene and Harriet (Braines) Crary
4488 Crary Herman b. Jan 9 1878 d. Sep 2 1878 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Charles Eugene and Harriet (Braines) Crary
4489 Craven Nora b. Dec 2 1883 d. Dec 19 1973 cem St. Michael Daughter of Warren P. and Alice (Walsh) Welch...married Arthur Craven, Dec 3, 1892
4490 Cravens James Rorick b. Apr 15 1903 d. Aug 18 1976 cem Shaw Son of James Raines and Augusta (Ferguson) Cravens
4491 Cravens Mary b. Oct 24 1901 d. Apr 1 1996 cem Shaw Née Cullinan, married James Rorick Cravens
4492 Crawford Anne b. Jul 2 1916 d. Jun 4 2004 cem cremated Daughter of Franklin and Mary (Crisp) Baker…married Edward A. Hill…married Marvin Crawford, Nov 3, 2001
4493 Crawford George B. b. circa 1852 d. Oct 2 1896 cem unknown  
4494 Crawford Jane O. b. circa 1854 d. Sep 29 1896 cem Columbus City Daughter of John and Jessie (Cunningham) Miller…married George B. Crawford, May 17, 1874
4495 Crawford Jennie C. b. Oct 28 1899 d. Nov 3 1899 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jesse R. and Rosa Crawford
4496 Crawford Jesse R. b. Aug 23 1875 d. Dec 24 1900 cem Columbus City Son of George B. and Jane O. (Miller) Crawford
4497 Crawford Velton Marion b. unkn 1907 d. Jan 11 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Nicknamed Red
26326 Crawford V.M. (Velton Marion) "Pet", Jr. b. Jul 19 1949 d. Apr 18 2017 cem Leyendecker Family Son of Lelia Rau and Velton Marion "Red" Crawford, Sr.; married Margie Crawford.
4498 Crawford Vivian b. Oct 20 1911 d. Jan 21 2010 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Eddie and Lillian Allen…married Willie Haywood Sr. Mar 30, 1930...married Issac Crawford
4499 Crebbs Katie b. circa 1871 d. Jul 31 1877 cem unknown Daughter of William C. Crebbs
4500 Crebbs Mattie E. b. Jan 7 1843 d. Feb 4 1916 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married William C. Crebbs
4501 Crebbs Otho H. b. circa 1846 d. Sep 18 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4502 Crebbs William C. b. May 28 1837 d. Apr 6 1914 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Confederate veteran
4503 Creed Truman Wilson b. Oct 3 1912 d. Mar 23 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Hayden and Maybell (McMahon) Creed
4504 Crenek Adela Pauline b. Feb 2 1896 d. Jan 31 1991 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Frank and Fredrecka (Bruedigam) Warschak...married Edward A. Crenek, Nov 11, 1916
4505 Crenshaw J. J. b. Jan 29 1862 d. Dec 5 1862 cem Clear Creek Child of Oliver B. and Mary Anne (Andrews) Crenshaw
4506 Crenshaw Oliver B. b. Jan 26 1823 d. Oct 8 1863 cem Clear Creek  
4507 Crenshaw Robert Joe b. Sep 13 1942 d. Jul 20 1993 cem Lakeside  
4508 Crier Andrew b. unkn unkn d. circa 1875 cem unknown  
4509 Crim George W. b. Sep 27 1906 d. Sep 30 1972 cem Lakeside Son of Claude and Janie (Wright) Crim
4510 Crim Laura L. b. Jul 18 1913 d. May 19 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Joseph and Minnie (Connaughton) Luder...married William Harold McIntyre...married George W. Crim
4511 Crim Maxine b. Aug 9 1912 d. Dec 23 1953 cem Lakeside Daughter of H. L. Reading...married George Crim
4512 Cripps Anthony Ray b. Mar 26 1952 d. Jun 10 2008 cem unknown Son of Louis and Amanda Dantone
26289 Crisswell Evelyn Tesch b. Jun 7 1925 d. Sep 18 2017 cem Cheetham Daughter of Will and Eda Schumaker; married Howard Jefferson Criswell on Jan. 13, 1946
4513 Criswell Albert Jefferson b. Dec 18 1887 d. Nov 26 1956 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Briscoe) Criswell
4514 Criswell Bertha Maude b. Nov 27 1894 d. Jul 27 1977 cem Cheetham Daughter of Ganium and Ora (Lassen) McDowell...married Albert Jefferson Criswell
4515 Criswell Ellen b. unkn 1909 d. unkn 1965 cem Cheetham Née Rickmon, married Frank Criswell
4516 Criswell Francis b. Nov 23 1894 d. Jan 28 1979 cem Cheetham Daughter of Thomas Franklin and Margaret J. (Manus) West...married Thomas Henry Criswell
4517 Criswell Frank b. Nov 30 1894 d. Nov 7 1951 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Briscoe) Criswell
4518 Criswell Henry Lee b. Jan 16 1917 d. Aug 30 1918 cem Cheetham Son of Robert Lee and Lizzie B. (Judd) Criswell
4519 Criswell Howard J. b. Mar 23 1919 d. Nov 10 1983 cem Cheetham Son of Jeff and Bertha (McDowell) Criswell...veteran of World War II
4520 Criswell James Henry b. Mar 22 1846 d. Jan 12 1935 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Cain) Criswell
4521 Criswell John E. b. Jan 7 1877 d. Jun 1 1926 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Briscoe) Criswell
4522 Criswell LaVerne b. Dec 27 1914 d. Apr 12 2007 cem Cheetham Daughter of Archie W. and Lennie (Fellers) Phillips…married McDowell Criswell, Jan 4, 1939
4523 Criswell Lillie b. Oct 15 1875 d. Sep 13 1954 cem Cheetham Née Jenkins, married John E. Criswell
4524 Criswell Lizzie B. b. May 30 1894 d. Mar 6 1986 cem Cheetham Née Judd, married Robert Lee Criswell, Sep 29, 1915
4525 Criswell Lloyd George b. Nov 30 1918 d. Jan 27 1984 cem Cheetham Son of Robert Lee and Lizzie B. (Judd) Criswell...veteran of World War II
4526 Criswell Mary E. b. Sep 30 1897 d. Aug 23 1958 cem Cheetham Married William Henry Criswell
4527 Criswell Mary Jane b. May 15 1856 d. Apr 8 1928 cem Cheetham Née Briscoe, married James Henry Criswell
4528 Criswell Mary Louise b. Oct 26 1929 d. Nov 8 2011 cem Cheetham Daughter of Jack and Mary Lorine (Shelton) Greathouse…married Lloyd George Criswell, Sr., Nov. 28, 1948.
4529 Criswell Milton Howard b. Nov 16 1947 d. Nov 17 1947 cem Cheetham Son of Howard and Evelyn (Tesch) Criswell
4530 Criswell Ora Maples b. Mar 1 1923 d. Feb 4 2009 cem Cheetham Daughter of Tom H. and Ella (Chollett) Maples…married Robert Boyd Criswell Apr 12, 1946
4531 Criswell Robert B. b. Jan 26 1921 d. Jan 22 1989 cem Cheetham Son of Robert Lee and Lizzie B. (Judd) Criswell
4532 Criswell Robert Lee b. Mar 28 1892 d. Jan 4 1969 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Briscoe) Criswell
4533 Criswell Robert Oren Jr. b. circa 1954 d. May 26 1972 cem Cheetham Son of Robert Oren and Ora (Maples) Criswell...killed in an automobile accident
4534 Criswell Thomas Henry b. Jun 14 1882 d. Oct 20 1960 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Briscoe) Criswell
4535 Criswell William Henry b. Jan 10 1885 d. Mar 23 1966 cem Cheetham Son of James Henry and Mary Jane (Briscoe) Criswell
25429 Criswell McDowell b. Aug 8 1917 d. Nov 6 2012 cem Cheetham Son of Jeff and Bertha (McDowell) Criswell; married LaVerne Phillips
25637 Criswell Harvey Henry b. Jan 20 1932 d. Jan 21 2013 cem Cheetham Son of Jeff and Bertha (McDowell) Criswell; married Georgia Turner Mar 9, 1977.
4536 Crittendon Martha H. b. circa 1836 d. Jan 19 1889 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4537 Crockett Maggie b. Mar 15 1910 d. Oct 25 1944 cem Gay Hill Daughter of Charley and Mary (Binkley) Gilcrease
4538 Cromer Elizabeth C. b. Mar 9 1884 d. Mar 14 1940 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Fritz and Agnes (Grange) Munke...married John Richter...married Jacob Cromer (his second wife)
4539 Cromer Francis b. Jan 28 1880 d. Jan 22 1951 cem Lakeside Married John Zemlicka...married Jacob Cromer in 1941
4540 Cromer Frank Bernard b. Sep 17 1892 d. Oct 9 1913 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Helen (Hoelscher) Cromer...killed in a railroad accident
4541 Cromer Helena b. Aug 10 1867 d. May 7 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Ben Hoelscher...married Jacob Cromer
4542 Cromer Jacob b. Oct 27 1865 d. Mar 4 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John B. and Frances (Lehan) Cromer
4543 Crook Gus b. unkn unkn d. Jan 1898 cem unknown  
4544 Crosby Thomas Audley b. unkn 1960 d. Oct 31 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4545 Crowder Anne Johnson b. Apr 10 1883 d. Jul 25 1966 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
4546 Crowder Ike b. unknown unknown d. Jul 13 1927 cem unknown (buried at Matthews) Died at 79 years of age
4547 Crowder John Montgomery b. unkn 1950 d. Apr 26 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Wallace E. and Doris M. Crowder
26044 Crowder Duff b. Feb 10 1872 d. Jun 14 1937 cem unknown (buried in Eagle Lake) Married Shack Crowder
26045 Crowder Hattie b. Jun 18 1892 d. Circa Jan 1975 cem Boykins Daughter of Charlie Barrett
26046 Crowder Jim b. Aug 19 1873 d. Jun 27 1944 cem unknown (buried in Matthews) Son of Ike and Jane (Gordon) Crowder
26047 Crowder Willie B. b. Dec 29 1912 d. Dec 21 1961 cem unknown (buried in Matthews) Son of Shack and Precious (Thomas) Crowder
26048 Crowder Shack b. Jan 1 1889 d. Nov 26 1964 cem Boykin Son of Ike and Jane (Gordon) Crowder
4548 Cruise Gary Lloyd b. Mar 14 1955 d. Jan 5 1998 cem Willing Workers Son of Joe and Annette Cruise
4549 Crume Carl Lee b. Sep 20 1937 d. Mar 22 2003 cem cremated Son of Earl and Ethel (Gill) Crume
4550 Crume Timothy b. Feb 16 1971 d. May 20 2009 cem unknown Son of Carl and Rosalie (Carr) Crume
4551 Crump George Nelson b. Dec 17 1917 d. Nov 14 1960 cem Lakeside Son of John Nelson and Edith Marie (Blackman) Crump
4552 Crumpton Dave L. b. Feb 8 1950 d. Sep 18 2003 cem Cheetham Son of Woodrow and Olga (Chadick) Crumpton
4553 Crumpton Olga b. Oct 11 1917 d. Jan 12 2008 cem Cheetham Daughter of Luther and Clara Mae (Welch) Chadick…married Woodrow Crumpton, May 30, 1947…called Tommie
4554 Crumpton Wodrow Parr b. Mar 19 1916 d. Nov 22 2009 cem Cheetham Son of David Omega and Jessie Loyd (Hendrix) Crumpton…called Woody
4555 Crusak unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1881 cem unknown Burned to death
4556 Crusak unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1881 cem unknown Burned to death
4557 Crutchfield Alberta Mae b. Mar 2 1911 d. Oct 11 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Annie (Weardon) Taylor...married Ray Crutchfield
4558 Crutchfield Alberta Mae b. May 5 1931 d. May 5 1931 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ray and Alberta Mae (Taylor) Crutchfield
4559 Crutchfield Daisie b. Nov 13 1905 d. May 15 1954 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Morgan, married Ray Crutchfield
4560 Crutchfield Ray b. May 20 1899 d. May 10 1965 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Henry Crutchfield
4561 Cruz Feliciano b. Apr 14 1900 d. Sep 4 1983 cem Lakeside  
4562 Cruz Gila b. Sep 1 1893 d. Feb 20 1977 cem Lakeside  
4563 Cruz Yesebel Mesa b. Jul 8 1888 d. Jun 29 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Valintin Mesa and Cresencia Cruz
25270 Cruz Clemente G., Sr. b. Nov 23 1938 d. Apr 27 2012 cem unknown Son of Jose Garza Cruz and Eufracia G. Cruz…married Irma G. Torres Nov 17, 1957 (CCC 5.2.2012)
4564 Cryer Mark Wayne b. Jun 19 1964 d. Dec 9 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Lloyd A. and Ada Jean (Putch) Cryer
4565 Cryer Polly b. unkn unkn d. Jan 26 1853 cem unknown Married John Cryer
4566 Cullen Briney b. Apr 19 1883 d. Dec 21 1955 cem Lakeside Daughter of Daniel and Mary Brandstatter...married James S. Cullen
4567 Cullen J. W. b. Aug 20 1836 d. Feb 2 1911 cem Lakeside  
4568 Cullen James S. b. Dec 3 1881 d. May 8 1965 cem Lakeside Son of Pat and Mary (Henderson) Cullen
4569 Cullen John B. b. Jun 1 1921 d. Dec 19 1970 cem Lakeside Son of James S. and Briney (Brandstatter) Cullen
4570 Culpepper Bertha M. b. Jun 4 1890 d. Apr 17 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Calvin and Henrietta (Hamilton) Schockey...married Herman C. Culpepper
4571 Culpepper David Russel b. Aug 25 1911 d. Aug 27 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Louis and Laura (Tubbs) Culpepper
4572 Culpepper Herman C. b. Sep 19 1888 d. Jun 6 1931 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of J. W. and Leila (Moore) Culpepper
25528 Culpepper Thomas W. b. Aug 1 1918 d. Feb 28 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Bertha Mae (Shockey) and Herman Curtis Culpepper
4573 Culton David Wayne b. Oct 15 1952 d. Apr 18 2007 cem St. Roch Son of David C. and Irene (Harness) Culton…Vietnam veteran
4574 Cummings John b. Nov 29 1926 d. Sep 22 1992 cem St. Mary Son of William Stuart and Esther (Janik) Cummings
4575 Cummings Ruth b. Feb 23 1933 d. Sep 28 1996 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Pryor and Ida Mae (Junious) Clayborne
4576 Cummings unknown b. circa 1878 d. Feb 14 1878 cem Alleyton  
4577 Cummings William S. b. unkn 1923 d. unkn 1980 cem St. Mary Korean veteran
4578 Cummins James Eugene b. Jan 18 1923 d. Apr 9 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James William and Mamie Flora (Hagan) Cummins...veteran of World War II
4579 Cumpian Frank G. Jr. b. Mar 6 1943 d. Nov 29 2007 cem Nativity Son of Frank and Manuela Cumpian
4580 Cumpian Frank M. b. Mar 2 1920 d. Apr 3 2008 cem Nativity Son of Atilano and Concepcion (Martinez) Cumpian
4581 Cumpian Randy Frank b. Jul 28 1967 d. Jan 25 2002 cem Nativity Son of Frank and Mary (Rodriguez) Cumpian
4582 Cumpian Sandy b. Mar 22 1965 d. Mar 25 1965 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank G. and Mary (Rodriguez) Cumpian
26515 Cumpian Manuela G. b. Mar 3 1919 d. Aug 1 2018 cem Nativity Daughter of Angelita and Jose "Joe Red" Gonzales; married Frank Cumpian, Sr. in November of 1938.
4234 Cunningham Roy Lee b. Dec 20 1915 d. Jun 30 1997 cem Oakland  
4583 Cunningham A. Roberta b. Jan 4 1908 d. Sep 1 1999 cem Union Hill Daughter of Charlie and Suzzanna (Dobbins) Loving...married Alfred Anderson...married Theron John Cunningham
4584 Cunningham Clyde Ray b. Mar 6 1936 d. Mar 30 2008 cem Union Hill Son of Theron John and Estelle (Amos) Cunningham
4585 Cunningham Martin b. unkn unkn d. Nov 15 1879 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
4586 Cunningham Theron John b. unkn 1908 d. unkn 1986 cem Union Hill  
25781 Cunningham Theron John, Jr. b. May 6 1934 d. Nov 4 2014 cem Union Hill Son of Theron Cunningham and Estelle Amos-Cunningham; married Beatrice Hurd in 1953. "T.J"
25993 Cunningham Osbor Ray "Oz" b. Apr 23 1958 d. Circa 2015 cem Union Hill Son of Clyde and Hattie Cunningham
4587 Cureton Aaron Thomas b. Jun 15 1937 d. Dec 16 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Aaron Darlus and Ida Bell (Boatman) Cureton
4588 Cureton Ida Bell b. Sep 27 1921 d. Mar 3 2006 cem unknown Daughter of Ernest and Katy Boatman…married Aaron Darlus Cureton
4589 Curry Celesta A. b. Nov 6 1851 d. Apr 17 1938 cem Myrtle Married Milton D. Kahl in 1871, married William Henry Curry in 1895
4590 Curry Charles R. b. Jun 21 1891 d. Oct 31 1973 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Curry...veteran of World War I
4591 Curry Charles Robert b. unkn 1856 d. unkn 1914 cem Myrtle  
4592 Curry Dicy Mae b. Apr 24 1893 d. Nov 2 1978 cem Myrtle Daughter of Austin and Arleta (Holt) Wampler...married Ira Bertram Curry
4593 Curry Ira Bertram b. Jan 31 1885 d. Oct 10 1961 cem Myrtle Son of William Henry and Eliza Ann (Sexson) Curry
4594 Curry Laura E. b. unkn 1893 d. unkn 1919 cem Myrtle Daughter of Charles Robert and Sallie Jane Curry
4595 Curry Margaret b. Jun 7 1903 d. Oct 26 1981 cem Lakeside Daughter of William and Julia (Braham) Porter...married Robert Curry, Aug 31, 1929
4596 Curry Orval L. b. Oct 7 1929 d. Feb 15 2009 cem Myrtle Son of Ira B. and Dicy (Wampler) Curry
4597 Curry Sallie Jane b. unkn 1858 d. Feb 1898 cem Myrtle Née Bush, married Charles Robert Curry (his first wife)
4598 Curry Wilbur Edgar b. Oct 15 1868 d. May 17 1936 cem Myrtle Son of William Henry and Eliza Ann (Sexson) Curry
4599 Curry William Henry b. Apr 18 1848 d. Jan 24 1933 cem Myrtle Son of Silas Curry
4600 Curtis Harry B. b. May 3 1859 d. Aug 27 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
4601 Curtis Mary b. Oct 24 1909 d. Aug 19 1976 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Charlie and Annie (Doss) Whitfield
4602 Curtis Roscoe b. Jun 29 1913 d. Aug 3 1978 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Will and Alice (Warren) Curtis
26422 Custer Jonny Carroll b. Jul 18 1944 d. Jul 20 2009 cem Pleasant Grove/Ijams  
4603 Cutler Aura May b. Dec 17 1861 d. May 3 1942 cem Lakeside Married William Logan Cutler, Jun 6, 1885
4604 Cutler Lucy b. Mar 2 1895 d. Nov 18 1979 cem Lakeside Daughter of Nash and Mattie (Bricker) Perry...married Willis L. Cutler, Jan 4, 1913
4605 Cutler William Logan b. Aug 17 1862 d. Sep 12 1940 cem Lakeside  
4606 Cutler Willis Elmer b. Jun 25 1923 d. Apr 8 1946 cem Lakeside Son of Willis L. and Lucy (Perry) Cutler
4607 Cutler Willis L. b. Mar 14 1895 d. Jul 5 1957 cem Lakeside Son of William Logan and Aura May Cutler
4608 Cutrer John b. unkn 1890 d. Feb 26 1941 cem Lakeside