Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Book 6 (1955-1978)

transcribed by David Hahn Baptism, Marriage, and Burial Records
Record of Baptisms

Name: Taylor, William Reginald, III; Parents: Taylor, Reginald, Jr. & Wegenhoft, Molly; Date of Birth: November 15, 1954; Date of Baptism: June 12, 1955

Name: Albrecht, Rox Ann; Parents: Albrecht, Warren O. & Wallace, Dorothy Mae; Date of Birth: April 2, 1955; Date of Baptism: August 21, 1955

Name: Gleinser, Paula Gene; Parents: Gleinser, Robert Earl & Guyon, Gloria; Date of Birth: August 6, 1955; Date of Baptism: November 20, 1955

Name: Dancer, Nona Salmon; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: June 15; Date of Baptism: February 19, 1956

Name: Dickinson, Celeste Lucretia; Parents: Dickinson, Gordon Gray & Celeste Warren; Date of Birth: October 5, 1955; Date of Baptism: February 26, 1956

Name: Burton, Gertrude Erlene; Parents: Burton, Leonard M. & Burton, Maizie; Date of Birth: May 11, 1955; Date of Baptism: March 25, 1956

Name: Hopson, Pollyanne Rosalie; Parents: Hopson, Jerry Lynn & Henry, Wilma Lee; Date of Birth: January 10, 1957; Date of Baptism: April 1, 1956

Name: Farthing, Charles Edward, Jr.; Parents: Farthing, Charles Edward & Hopper, Mary Jane; Date of Birth: July 29, 1954; Date of Baptism: April 1, 1956

Name: Farthing, Mrs. Chas. Edward; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: April 1, 1956

Name: Wegenhoft, John Franklin; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: April 1, 1956

Name: Hodges, Elizabeth Katherine; Parents: Hodges, Morris & Cantrell, Bernice; Date of Birth: November 22, 1944; Date of Baptism: March 25, 1956

Name: Hester, Thomas C.; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: August 6, 1956

Name: Kirchoff, Joy Lynn; Parents: Kirchoff, Melvin & Howell, Hazel; Date of Birth: June 29, 1956; Date of Baptism: September 16, 1956

Name: Koenig, Richard Lewis; Parents: Koenig, Reuben & Lewis, Frances; Date of Birth: June 1955; Date of Baptism: January 6, 1957

Name: Peters, Stephen; Parents: Peters, John & Clark, Margaret; Date of Birth: July 13, 1952; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1957

Name: Miller, Elizabeth; Parents: Miller, Gus, Jr. & Munson, Margaret; Date of Birth: August 16, 1956; Date of Baptism: April 21, 1957

Name: Chance, Richard Calvin; Parents: Chance, Edward R. & Haynes, Hazel; Date of Birth: August 5, 1955; Date of Baptism: April 21, 1957

Name: Chance, Raymond Alvin; Parents: Chance, Edward R. & Haynes, Hazel; Date of Birth: August 5, 1955; Date of Baptism: April 21, 1957

Name: Allen, James Richard; Parents: Allen, Jack K. & Gardner, Genola; Date of Birth: November 10, 1956; Date of Baptism: June 16, 1957

Name: Brune, Kenneth David; Parents: Brune, Kenneth Earl & Gertson, Arlene; Date of Birth: July 26, 1956; Date of Baptism: July 14, 1957

Name: Albrecht, Laurie Fay; Parents: Albrecht, Warren O. & Wallace, Dorothy Mae; Date of Birth: February 19, 1957; Date of Baptism: July 14, 1957

Name: Kansteiner, L. E.; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: September 29, 1957

Name: Kansteiner, Janeen Lea; Parents: Kansteiner, L. E. & David, Imogene; Date of Birth: June 5, 1955; Date of Baptism: September 29, 1957

Name: Kansteiner, Karen Kay; Parents: Kansteiner, L. E. & David, Imogene; Date of Birth: May 5, 1956; Date of Baptism: September 29, 1957

Name: Leyendecker, Debra Faye; Parents: Leyendecker, Jack Floyd & Meyer, Gladys; Date of Birth: August 27, 1957; Date of Baptism: September 29, 1957

Name: Wolters, John Oscar; Parents: Wolters, Robert Earl & Paulsen, Fay Beth; Date of Birth: September 20, 1957; Date of Baptism: March 9, 1958

Name: Wolters, Paul Thomas; Parents: Wolters, Robert Earl & Paulsen, Fay Beth; Date of Birth: September 20, 1957; Date of Baptism: March 9, 1958

Name: Hammons, Sarah Elizabeth; Parents: Hammons, W. Lee & Burford, Ethel; Date of Birth: September 18, 1957; Date of Baptism: March 9, 1958

Name: Novak, Hope Lynn; Parents: Novak, Stanley & Bilman, Lucille; Date of Birth: February 28, 1958; Date of Baptism: March 39, 1958

Name: Rister, Marvin; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: April 6, 1958

Name: Richer, David Frank; Parents: Richer, George & Ryder, Frances; Date of Birth: January 16, 1958; Date of Baptism: June 29, 1958

Name: Miller, Susanna; Parents: Miller, Gus, Jr. & Munson, Margaret; Date of Birth: May 31, 1958; Date of Baptism: July 6, 1958

Name: Evans, Amy Louise; Parents: Evans, Arthur, Jr. & Hollan, Faye; Date of Birth: December 31, 1957; Date of Baptism: July 20, 1958

Name: McKenzie, Patrick Herman; Parents: McKenzie, Joe & Lewis, Mary Jane; Date of Birth: November 8, 1957; Date of Baptism: July 20, 1958

Name: Harrison, Dittman W.; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: August 24, 1958

Name: Weeks, Bonnie; Parents: Weeks, Garland H. & Gray, Sally; Date of Birth: December 6, 1957; Date of Baptism: September 28, 1958

Name: Grissom, Tommye Dee; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 30, 1058

Name: Henkhaus, Jean Ann; Parents: Henkhaus, Harry & Obermueller, Marion; Date of Birth: August 5, 1958; Date of Baptism: February 8, 1959

Name: David, Mary Jane; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 29, 1959

Name: McNutt, Linda Sue; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 29, 1959

Name: Perry, Natalie Virginia; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 29, 1959

Name: Melton, Jane Louise; Parents: Melton, Roy & Stafford, Virginia; Date of Birth: March 28, 1957; Date of Baptism: June 8, 1959

Name: Albrecht, Wallace Lee; Parents: Albrecht, Warren O. & Wallace, Dorothy Mae; Date of Birth: August 20, 1958; Date of Baptism: May 17, 1959

Name: Hartley, James Doak; Parents: Hartley, Billy J. & James, Barbara; Date of Birth: October 23, 1958; Date of Baptism: May 24, 1959

Name: Harrison, Hines Dittman; Parents: Harrison, Dittman Webster & Hale, Cherry; Date of Birth: August 16, 1959; Date of Baptism: November 15, 1959

Name: Brandt, Terri Lynn; Parents: Brandt, Royce G. & Parks, Marlene Ruth; Date of Birth: May 1959; Date of Baptism: November 29, 1959

Name: Baker, Tina Elizabeth; Parents: Baker, Kenneth Allen & Lykke, Joan; Date of Birth: December 6, 1954; Date of Baptism: November 29, 1959

Name: Baker, Curtiss Allen; Parents: Baker, Kenneth Allen & Lykke, Joan; Date of Birth: March 13, 1956; Date of Baptism: November 29, 1959

Name: Baker, Glen Wayne; Parents: Baker, Kenneth Allen & Lykke, Joan; Date of Birth: September 9, 1957; Date of Baptism: November 29, 1959

Name: Todd, Charles Mason; Parents: Todd, Oliver J. & Harbert, Evelyn; Date of Birth: December 28, 1957; Date of Baptism: December 27, 1959

Name: Redus, James Earle; Parents: Redus, Charles Levine & Kent, Beverly Jean; Date of Birth: December 20, 1959; Date of Baptism: January 31, 1960

Name: Noska, Debra Lynn; Parents: Noska, Clemens W. & Venghaus, Irene L.; Date of Birth: October 29, 1959; Date of Baptism: February 28, 1960

Name: Schilling, Charles Craig; Parents: Schilling, L. D. & Davis, Jimmie Faye; Date of Birth: January 23, 1960; Date of Baptism: April 3, 1960

Name: Morgan, Lester James; Parents: Morgan, Bobby Dee & Brown, Betty Sue; Date of Birth: July 9, 1960; Date of Baptism: August 28, 1960

Name: Hathaway, Susan; Parents: Hathaway, Wilbur Frank, Jr. & Griggs, Mary Elizabeth; Date of Birth: May 10, 1960; Date of Baptism: December 26, 1960

Name: Melton, Jill Stafford; Parents: Melton, John Roy & Stafford, Virginia Ann; Date of Birth: January 18, 1961; Date of Baptism: March 19, 1961

Name: Young, Ruth Ann; Parents: Young, Raymond E. & Young, Mrs. Raymond E.; Date of Birth: June 17, 1948; Date of Baptism: April 2, 1961

Name: Gross, Meta Boch (Mrs. O. L.); Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: adult; Date of Baptism: August 13, 1961

Name: Ramirez, Josephine; Parents: Ramirez, D. & Ramirez, Mrs. D.; Date of Birth: September 16, 1947; Date of Baptism: April 22, 1962

Name: McNutt, Gary Brown; Parents: McNutt, Walter & McNutt, Mrs. Walter; Date of Birth: April 18, 1950; Date of Baptism: April 22, 1962

Name: Synott, Linda Kay; Parents: Synott, Frank M. & Synott, Mrs. Frank M.; Date of Birth: September 21, 1949; Date of Baptism: April 22, 1962

Name: Leyendecker, Carlton Wayne; Parents: Leyendecker, Jack Floyd & Leyendecker, Mrs. Jack F.; Date of Birth: October 5, 1961; Date of Baptism: June 10, 1962

Name: Saul, Fredda Jo; Parents: Saul, John Russell & Saul, Mrs. John; Date of Birth: April 6, 1962; Date of Baptism: October 14, 1962

Name: Hathaway, Jane; Parents: Hathaway, Wilbur Frank, Jr. & Griggs, Mary Elizabeth; Date of Birth: July 31, 1962; Date of Baptism: October 28, 1962

Name: Miller, Thomas Gus; Parents: Miller, Gus, Jr. & Munson, Margaret; Date of Birth: October 6, 1962; Date of Baptism: December 23, 1962

Name: Lilie, Kenton Douglas; Parents: Lilie, Douglas Wayne & Glaeser, Virginia; Date of Birth: January 7, 1963; Date of Baptism: April 28, 1963

Name: Cassell, Guyon Drew; Parents: Cassell, Albert Lee & Kubena, Shirley Mae; Date of Birth: March 13, 1963; Date of Baptism: May 12, 1963

Name: Dancer, David Ray; Parents: Dancer, Earl Willard & Salmon, Nona Marie; Date of Birth: August 14, 1952; Date of Baptism: May 29, 1963

Name: Dancer, Gary Earl; Parents: Dancer, Earl Willard & Salmon, Nona Marie; Date of Birth: June 30, 1954; Date of Baptism: May 29, 1963

Name: Dancer, James Steven; Parents: Dancer, Earl Willard & Salmon, Nona Marie; Date of Birth: March 3, 1956; Date of Baptism: May 29, 1963

Name: Dancer, Stuart Craig; Parents: Dancer, Earl Willard & Salmon, Nona Marie; Date of Birth: August 15, 1960; Date of Baptism: May 29, 1963

Name: Harrison, Holly Fuller; Parents: Harrison, Dittman Webster & Harrison, Cherry; Date of Birth: May 30, 1963; Date of Baptism: September 29, 1963

Name: Hill, Allan A.; Parents: Hill, Allan A. & Hill, Jane, M.; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: November 22, 1963

Name: Hill, Mark, A.; Parents: Hill, Allan A. & Hill, Jane, M.; Date of Birth: April 5, 1957; Date of Baptism: November 22, 1963

Name: Hill, Stuart E.; Parents: Hill, Allan A. & Hill, Jane, M.; Date of Birth: June 1, 1959; Date of Baptism: November 22, 1963

Name: Barringer, Kelly Jean; Parents: Barringer, Steve H. & Barringer, Peggy; Date of Birth: July 24, 1961; Date of Baptism: December 29, 1963

Name: Stout, Robin Winn; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: June 25, 1953; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1956

Name: Stout, Rebecca Alexander; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: December 5, 1954; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1956

Name: Stout, Lisa Louise; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: August 8, 1960; Date of Baptism: March 26, 1961

Name: Lamberth, Barbara; Parents: [not recorded]; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 22, 1964

Name: Jezek, Paul Dennis; Parents: Jezek, Dennis & Jezek, Patricia; Date of Birth: June 13, 1961; Date of Baptism: July 26, 1964

Name: Jezek, Joy Lynn; Parents: Jezek, Dennis & Jezek, Patricia; Date of Birth: April 13, 1964; Date of Baptism: July 26, 1964

Name: Parks, Melissa Jo; Parents: Parks, John & Stafford, Jo Louise; Date of Birth: May 21, 1964; Date of Baptism: August 23 1964

Name: Saul, Paul Duncan; Parents: Saul, John R. & Saul, Sonya; Date of Birth: July 29, 1964; Date of Baptism: September 13, 1964

Name: Henkhaus, James Allan; Parents: Henkhaus, Harry & Henkhaus, Marion; Date of Birth: March 26, 1964; Date of Baptism: September 27, 1964

Name: Ortolon, George Perry; Parents: Ortolon, Mrs. Jean; Date of Birth: December 1, 1952; Date of Baptism: April 3, 1965

Name: Ortolon, Kenneth Lee; Parents: Ortolon, Mrs. Jean; Date of Birth: April 24, 1954; Date of Baptism: April 3, 1965

Name: Wenske, Charles Brandon; Parents: Wenske, Clifford & Wenske, Mrs. Clifford; Date of Birth: April 24, 1964; Date of Baptism: April 11, 1965

Name: Perry, Lorrette; Parents: Perry, Joe & Mrs. Joe; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: April 18, 1965

Name: McNutt, Al; Parents: McNutt, Walter & McNutt, Mrs. Walter; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: April 18, 1965

Name: Henicke, John Walter; Parents: Henicke, Oscar A. Jr. & Henicke, Mrs. Oscar A.; Date of Birth: May 10, 1964; Date of Baptism: April 18, 1965

Name: Zajicek, Bennie Joe; Parents: Zajicek, David & Zajicek, Mrs. David; Date of Birth: September 19, 1964; Date of Baptism: May 9, 1965

Name: Barringer, Kirk Steven; Parents: Barringer, Steve & Barringer, Mrs. Steve; Date of Birth: September 15, 1964; Date of Baptism: June 27, 1965

Name: Hill, Karl Edward; Parents: Hill, Allan A. & Hill, Mrs. Allan; Date of Birth: July 25, 1964; Date of Baptism: June 27, 1965

Name: Hastedt, Stuart Whitfield; Parents: Hastedt, Joe Douglas & Youens, Carolyn; Date of Birth: October 30, 1965; Date of Baptism: February 23, 1966

Name: Flint, Sandy Allee III; Parents: Flint, Sandy Allee, Jr. & Flint, Mrs. Sandy; Date of Birth: December 15, 1965; Date of Baptism: April 10, 1966

Name: Miller, Caroline; Parents: Miller, Gus, Jr. & Munson, Margaret; Date of Birth: August 16, 1965; Date of Baptism: July 17, 1966

Name: Charles, Leslie Ann; Parents: Charles, John Edward & Wallace, Freddie Ann; Date of Birth: January 18, 1968; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1968

Name: Kluge, Eric Christopher; Parents: Kluge, James & Kluge, Mrs. James; Date of Birth: January 5, 1968; Date of Baptism: January 19, 1969

Name: Farris, Dawn Renee; Parents: Farris, Jeff, Jr. & Farris, Mrs. Jeff; Date of Birth: October 23, 1959; Date of Baptism: February 9, 1969

Name: Farris, Darla Lynn; Parents: Farris, Jeff, Jr. & Farris, Mrs. Jeff; Date of Birth: October 20, 1963; Date of Baptism: February 9, 1960

Name: Farris, Jeff A., Jr.; Parents: Farris, Jeff, Sr.; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: February 9, 1960

Name: Farris, William Jeff; Parents: Farris, Jeff, Jr. & Farris, Sue; Date of Birth: December 17, 1969; Date of Baptism: March 8, 1970

Name: Youens, Robert Hal; Parents: Youens, Dr. H. T., Jr. & Mundy, Judy; Date of Birth: March 5., 1970; Date of Baptism: March 29, 1970

Name: Calhoun, Cary; Parents: Calhoun, Dempsey & Calhoun, Betty; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 22, 1970

Name: Dalchau, Stacey Leigh; Parents: Dalchau, Waldo & Dalchau, Annette; Date of Birth: May 28, 1970; Date of Baptism: October 11, 1970

Name: Potter, Craig Douglas; Parents: Potter, Doug & Potter, Dorothy; Date of Birth: November 17, 1970; Date of Baptism: December 13, 1970

Name: Kansteiner, Jo Ann; Parents: Kansteiner, L. E. & Kansteiner, Imogene; Date of Birth: June 8, 1959; Date of Baptism: April 11, 1971

Name: Tankersley, Tona Sue; Parents: Tankersley, Larry & Tankersley, Mildred; Date of Birth: December 17, 1970; Date of Baptism: June 13, 1971

Name: Hastedt, Leigh Elizabeth; Parents: Hastedt, Joe Douglas & Youens, Carolyn; Date of Birth: January 11, 1971; Date of Baptism: April 18, 1971

Name: Noska, Ricky Dale; Parents: Noska, Clemens W. & Venghaus, Irene L.; Date of Birth: February 13, 1966; Date of Baptism: April 2,, 1972

Name: Kearney, Allison Lyn; Parents: Kearney, John & Kearney, Betty; Date of Birth: November 6, 1971; Date of Baptism: April 2, 1972

Name: Whitcomb, Jo Helen; Parents: Whitcomb, Jo & Whitcomb, Joan; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: April 2, 1972

Name: Kotrla, Robert Ira; Parents: Kotrla, Al & Noska, Betty; Date of Birth: February 3, `970; Date of Baptism: April 16, 1972

Name: Kotrla, Steven Corey; Parents: Kotrla, Al & Noska, Betty; Date of Birth: July 26, 1971; Date of Baptism: April 16, 1972

Name: Renick, Rebecca Ann; Parents: Renick, Russell & Renick, Nita; Date of Birth: February 2, 1961; Date of Baptism: April 22, 1972

Name: Kansteiner, Patsy Lynn; Parents: Kansteiner, L. E. & Kansteiner, Imogene; Date of Birth: December 17, 1960; Date of Baptism: April 22, 1972

Name: Echols, Jeffrey Brett; Parents: Echols, Gordon & Echols, Cynthia; Date of Birth: August 15, 1973; Date of Baptism: September 30, 1973

Name: Dalchau, Wendy Lynn; Parents: Dalchau, Waldo & Dalchau, Annette; Date of Birth: June 30, 1973; Date of Baptism: October 14, 1973

Name: Whitcomb, James H. Jr.; Parents: Whitcomb, James & Whitcomb, Annette; Date of Birth: September 20, 1965; Date of Baptism: February 24, 1974

Name: Whitcomb, Jill Holly; Parents: Whitcomb, James & Whitcomb, Annette; Date of Birth: April 4, 1969; Date of Baptism: February 24, 1974

Name: Halcom, Edward Allen; Parents: Halcom, Hal & Hodges, Kay; Date of Birth: January 23, 1974; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1974

Name: Youens, William Brett; Parents: Youens, W. T. & Youens, Paula; Date of Birth: January 10, 1974; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1974

Name: Calhoun, Kayley; Parents: Calhoun, Dempsey & Calhoun, Betty; Date of Birth: January 8, 1974; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1974

Name: Kansteiner, Jimmy Lane; Parents: Kansteiner, L. E. & Kansteiner, Imogene; Date of Birth: August 14, 1974; Date of Baptism: April 14, 1974

Name: Evans, Kathleen Diane; Parents: Evans, Bill F. & Evans, Karen; Date of Birth: May 13, 1974; Date of Baptism: June 30, 1974

Name: Gibson, Scott Turner; Parents: Gibson, Richard & Gibson, Jan; Date of Birth: May 25, 1974; Date of Baptism: October, 13, 1974

Name: Potter, Keith Allan; Parents: Potter, Doug & Potter, Dorothy; Date of Birth: December 31, 1974; Date of Baptism: February 9, 1975

Name: Kearney, John Allen, Jr.; Parents: Kearney, John & Kearney, Betty; Date of Birth: February 10, 1975; Date of Baptism: March 30, 1975

Name: McNutt, Tim Blain; Parents: McNutt, Walter & McNutt, Clara; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 30, 1975

Name: Kilpatrick, Sherey Kay; Parents: Kilpatrick, Billy & Kilpatrick, June; Date of Birth: [not recorded]; Date of Baptism: March 30, 1975

Name: Youens, Ross; Parents: Youens, Billy & Youens, Paula; Date of Birth: June 24, 1975; Date of Baptism: October 5, 1975

Name: Halcom, David Charles; Parents: Halcom, Hal & Halcom, Kay; Date of Birth: October 18, 1975; Date of Baptism: November 30, 1975

Name: Rhodes, Robin Ellen; Parents: Rhodes, Jeff & Rhodes, Jane; Date of Birth: October 7, 1975; Date of Baptism: February 29, 1976

Name: Kilpatrick, Scott; Parents: Kilpatrick, Billy & Kilpatrick, June; Date of Birth: March 25, 1964; Date of Baptism: May 30, 1976

Name: Kilpatrick, Steven; Parents: Kilpatrick, Billy & Kilpatrick, June; Date of Birth: September 5, 1961; Date of Baptism: May 30, 1976

Name: Kansteiner, Carol J.; Parents: Kansteiner, L. E. & Kansteiner, Imogene; Date of Birth: January 31, 1964; Date of Baptism: May 30, 1976

Name: Casey, Lynette; Parents: Casey, Gerald & Casey, Janie; Date of Birth: June 23, 1964; Date of Baptism: May 30, 1976

Name: Echols, Jason Clay; Parents: Echols, Gordon & Echols, Cynthia; Date of Birth: January 23, 1976; Date of Baptism: April 25, 1976

Name: Venghaus, Kimberly Faye; Parents: Venghaus, Larry & Venghaus, Janeen; Date of Birth: September 28, 1976; Date of Baptism: December 19, 1976

Name: Jurries, Suzanne Elaine; Parents: Jurries, Royce & Jurries, Helen; Date of Birth: December 29, 1976; Date of Baptism: May 22, 1977

Name: Smith, Amy Lynn; Parents: Smith Bill & Smith, Debbie; Date of Birth: April 23, 1976; Date of Baptism: June 5, 1977

Name: Smith, Christopher Wm.; Parents: Smith, Bill & Smith, Debbie; Date of Birth: July 23, 1974; Date of Baptism: June 5, 1977

Name: Cardwell, Bryan Lee; Parents: Cardwell, Bobby & Cardwell, Molly; Date of Birth: October 8, 1971; Date of Baptism: June 5, 1977

Name: Cardwell, Steven Joe; Parents: Cardwell, Bobby & Cardwell, Molly; Date of Birth: November 22, 1969; Date of Baptism: June 5, 1977

Name: Dalchau, Wayne Eliot; Parents: Dalchau, Waldo & Dalchau, Annette; Date of Birth: April 6, 1977; Date of Baptism: August 21, 1977

Name: Schulte, Kimberley Nicole; Parents: Schulte, Randall & Schulte, Dulcie; Date of Birth: December 27, 1976; Date of Baptism: September 11, 1977

Name: McDow, Ryan Turner; Parents: McDow, Ross & McDow, Gay; Date of Birth: September 25, 1977; Date of Baptism: December 4, 1977

Name: Cornett, James Douglas; Parents: Cornett, Douglas; Date of Birth: July 17, 1977; Date of Baptism: December 18, 1977

Record of Marriages

Groom: Melton, John Roy; Bride: Stafford, Virginia Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: April 27, 1956

Groom: Brant, Royce; Bride: Parks, Marlene; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 16, 1957

Groom: King, George; Bride: Wilson, Leah; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: December 28, 1957

Groom: Kessey, Pete; Bride: Ruesch, Barbara; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 30, 1958

Groom: Barton, Hughie Kent; Bride: Graham, Barbara; Place of Marriage: Garwood Methodist Church; Date of Marriage: August 7, 1959

Groom: Price, Arthur Reese; Bride: Holder, Mary Louise; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 22, 1959

Groom: Cory, David Cullen; Bride: Smith, Roslyn Starlett; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 9, 1959

Groom: Bowden, Joseph Allen; Bride: Valentour, Carolyn; Place of Marriage: First Presbyterian, Houston; Date of Marriage: February 6, 1960

Groom: Sens, Arnold James; Bride: Leyendecker, Betty Brune; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 27, 1960

Groom: Henicke, Oscar Adolph, Jr.; Bride: Fleming, Elizabeth Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: October 1, 1960

Groom: Seliver, Frank Joseph; Bride: Lankford, Mrs. Ruth Schaper; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: December 5, 1960

Groom: Peevey, Jack; Bride: Davis, Mrs. Ivy; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: February 25, 1961

Groom: Parks, John Harry; Bride: Stafford, Jo Louise; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: April 1, 1961

Groom: Massey, John Hollis; Bride: Shatto, Elizabeth Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 3, 1961

Groom: Hughes, Carl Lee; Bride: Bowden, Carolyn Ann; Place of Marriage: Westminister Methodist Church, Houston, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 3, 1961

Groom: Brune, Harry Leo; Bride: Cooper, Mrs. Joyce Marie; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 29, 1962

Groom: Hastedt, Joe Douglas; Bride: Youens, Carolyn; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 25, 1962

Groom: Zatopek, Lanny Ross; Bride: Georg, Verina Meta; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 1, 1962

Groom: Snapp, Norman Nathan; Bride: Kaiser, Mrs. Dorothy Louise; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: February 14, 1963

Groom: Schobel, Carroll Gene; Bride: Nitschke, Nancy Beth; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 23, 1963

Groom: Baugua, Allen Glenn; Bride: Brentstetter, Susan; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: May 18, 1963

Groom: Hickey, Charles E.; Bride: McGill, Mary Sue; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: July 20, 1963

Groom: Schobel, Melvin; Bride: David, Mary Jane; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 17, 1963

Groom: Price, Edward Woolery; Bride: Wooten, Patricia Arrington; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 24, 1963

Groom: Ridge, Remuel Eugene; Bride: Ridge, Margaret Eunice; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: April 4, 1964

Groom: Suchadoll, Darwin Dale; Bride: Wallace, Judith Elaine; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: April 4, 1964

Groom: Pape, Linnie; Bride: Graves, Mrs. Elinor Edith; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: May 10, 1964

Groom: Tallas, Jerry Wayne; Bride: Schuhmann, Dianna Fay; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 5, 1964

Groom: Gaston, James P.; Bride: Jecmenek, Barbara Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 7, 1964

Groom: Cravy, Lanny Eugene; Bride: Wallace, Freddie Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: April 17, 1965

Groom: Shaunty, Timothy Leslie; Bride: Graves, Claudette; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 4, 1966

Groom: Hart, Edward Curtis; Bride: Giddens, Diane; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 12, 1966

Groom: Horton, John; Bride: Harigil, Sharon; Place of Marriage: Christ Methodist, Tulsa, OK; Date of Marriage: August 20, 1966

Groom: Grogg, Bruce R.; Bride: Stewart, Joy Ellen; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: January 22, 1967

Groom: Voitle, Glen; Bride: Barnes, Cynthia; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 11, 1967

Groom: Halcom, Harold; Bride: Hodges, Kay; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 10, 1967

Groom: Dennis, Steven C.; Bride: Schuman [Schuhmann], Donna Kay; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: July 1, 1967

Groom: Fry, Steven Edward; Bride: Hastedt, Jan; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 19, 1967

Groom: Simpson, Jimmy; Bride: Coleman, Beverly; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 9, 1967

Groom: Farris, Jeff A.; Bride: Ball, Kathryn Sue; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: December 22, 1967

Groom: Potter, Douglas John; Bride: Mayhew, Lauren; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: January 18, 1968

Groom: Haworth, Gerald Leroy; Bride: Hruska, Karen Jane; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 16, 1968

Groom: Hunger, John Edward; Bride: Moody, Gladys Frances; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: May 25, 1968

Groom: Kerns, Norman Eugene; Bride: Nash, Mrs. Nelda Jean; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: July 10, 1968

Groom: Beken, Henry Louis; Bride: Wolters, Emily Elizabeth; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 8, 1968

Groom: Hancher, John Alden; Bride: Saladino, Mrs. Mary Rosalyn; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 25, 1968

Groom: Wyatt, John Scott; Bride: McNutt, Linda Sue; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 28, 1968

Groom: Naumann, Russel Glenn; Bride: Chance, Matilda; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 1, 1969

Groom: Kohleffel, Billy; Bride: Smith, Sharon; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: May 2, 1969

Groom: Moore, David Preston; Bride: Ay, Marcia Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: July 19, 1969

Groom: Wells, Gary Ron; Bride: Oates, Mrs. Beverly Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 10, 1969

Groom: Chandler, Austin Eugene; Bride: Hicks, Mrs. Cynthia Fereverda; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: October 23, 1969

Groom: Redus, Charles Levine; Bride: Craft, Mrs. Eugenia Merle; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 19, 1970

Groom: Noska, Gary Wayne; Bride: Meyer, Benita Carolyn; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 28, 1970

Groom: Dallmeyer, Nelson; Bride: Cripps, Mary Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June, 1970

Groom: Wegenhoft, Ford George; Bride: Burtschell, Mrs. Jane Elizabeth; Place of Marriage: Dudley Baker Res., Alleyton, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 27, 1970

Groom: Shivers, Alan Douglas; Bride: Porter, Rosalind Marie; Place of Marriage: Pastor's Office; Date of Marriage: February 26, 1971

Groom: Paschall, Lester Alvin; Bride: Alley, Janelu; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March, 10, 1971

Groom: Peters, Michael Scott; Bride: Crider, Jeanne Carrol; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: August 20, 1971

Groom: Frederick, Robert Gibson; Bride: Johnson, Mrs. Billie Jean; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: September 17, 1971

Groom: Kerr, Daniel Ford; Bride: Duncan, Sally Elizabeth; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 21, 1971

Groom: Mangini, John; Bride: Leyendecker, Jacquelin; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: December 18, 1971

Groom: Sens, Marvie Laroy; Bride: Staley, Mrs. Betty Jo; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: February 19, 1972

Groom: Pullin, Michael; Bride: Redus, Francis Ann; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: January 8, 1972

Groom: Spann, Jerry O.; Bride: Pence, Mrs. Katherine Sue; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 12, 1972

Groom: Littlejohn, John J.; Bride: Ilse, Susan Louise; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: July 1, 1972

Groom: Fleming, Robert Thomas; Bride: Henry, Mrs. Paula Linsay; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: October 7, 1972

Groom: Dodrill, David Earl; Bride: Franta, Marian Sue; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 11, 1972

Groom: Daspit, Philip David; Bride: Miller, Annie Maxine; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 20, 1973

Groom: Jurries, Royce Wayne; Bride: David, Helen Louise; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 25, 1973

Groom: Karlos, Richard Loren; Bride: Stallman, Johanna Angeline; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: March 31, 1973

Groom: Keeter, Tom Lynn; Bride: Adams, Maribeth; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 1, 1973

Groom: Venghaus, Larry Wayne; Bride: Kansteiner, Janeen Lee; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: April 27, 1974

Groom: Clardy, Robert C.; Bride: Dickens, Ann Elizabeth; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: May 13, 1974

Groom: Wagner, John Wayne; Bride: Heitman, Leslie Elaine; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: May 25. 1974

Groom: Friemel, Gus Henry; Bride: Vickers, Brenda Evelyn; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 5, 1974

Groom: Harle, Robert P.; Bride: Stallman, Veronica Ross; Place of Marriage: Raumonda, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 29, 1974

Groom: Fling, Curtis Ross; Bride: Spann, Sherri Leigh; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 2, 1974

Groom: Frary, Mark; Bride: Hartley, Marsha; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: November 22, 1975

Groom: Duncan, Massey; Bride: Duncan, Mari Hannah; Place of Marriage: Live Oak Hotel, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: January 31, 1976

Groom: Branstetter, James; Bride: Hammons, Sarah; Place of Marriage: First Methodist Church, Columbus, Texas; Date of Marriage: June 5, 1976

Record of Deaths

Name: Brandon, Mrs. Kenneth; Date of Death: July 4, 1955; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Columbus, Texas

Name: Spindler, Herman Adolph; Date of Death: March 16, 1956; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Columbus, Texas

Name: MacDonald, Mrs. Eudora; Date of Death: July 14, 1956; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Becker, Mrs. George; Date of Death: July 26, 1956; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Burford, Arthur Bill; Date of Death: October 27, 1956; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Kindred, Mrs. Wayman (Pearl); Date of Death: April 11, 1957; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Weimar, Texas

Name: Nelson, Anton; Date of Death: June 3, 1957; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Brown, O. K.; Date of Death: July 15, 1957; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Runge, Texas

Name: Wilson, Hugh; Date of Death: August 24, 1957; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Leysaht, Miss Augusta; Date of Death: October 23, 1957; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Grobe, Mrs. C. R.; Date of Death: November 12, 1957; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Nelson, Mrs. Anton; Date of Death: January 3, 1958; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Spindler, Mrs. H. A.; Date of Death: February 7, 1958; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Foster, J. J.; Date of Death: August 11, 1958; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Fayetteville, Texas

Name: Becker, George; Date of Death: December 9, 1958; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Zajicek, Adolph; Date of Death: April 8, 1959; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Kearney, Mrs. J. A.; Date of Death: July 17, 1959; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hester, Thomas C.; Date of Death: September 14, 1959; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Weimar, Texas

Name: Baer, Cecil A.; Date of Death: September 22, 1959; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hastings, Bennett A.; Date of Death: October 26, 1959; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Anderson, Mrs. T. C.; Date of Death: November 9, 1959; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Live Oak Cemetery

Name: Miller, Lillian I.; Date of Death: May 28, 1960; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Moore, Otto Preston, Sr.; Date of Death: July 24, 1960; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Van Dorn, Little Duggie; Date of Death: August 27, 1960; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Tilley, Walter Lee; Date of Death: October 24, 1960; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Clayton, William Grady; Date of Death: November 2, 1960; Date of Burial: November 3, 1960; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Rote, Faith Elizabeth; Date of Death: November 26, 1960; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Myrtle, Rock Island, Texas

Name: Schulenburg, Ernest A.; Date of Death: June 5, 1961; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: McCormick, Bertha Wirtz; Date of Death: September 5, 1961; Date of Burial: September 7, 1961; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Welch, Mary Ninon; Date of Death: September 26, 1961; Date of Burial: September 27, 1961; Place of Interment: Clapp Family Plot

Name: Andriano, Mary Louise; Date of Death: October 13, 1961; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Wirtz, Erna; Date of Death: November 16, 1961; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Allen, Dee Hansworth; Date of Death: December 15, 1961; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Ricks, Mrs. Albert Sidney; Date of Death: January 23, 1962; Date of Burial: January 25, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Coffelt, H. Ezra; Date of Death: February 27, 1962; Date of Burial: February 26, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Laas, Mrs. Henry J.; Date of Death: February 28, 1962; Date of Burial: March 1, 1962; Place of Interment: Weimar, Texas

Name: Hairston, Richard H.; Date of Death: March 12, 1962; Date of Burial: March 14, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: White, Lyle C.; Date of Death: March 23, 1962; Date of Burial: March 26, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: McCane, Mrs. Lonnie; Date of Death: March 24, 1962; Date of Burial: March 26, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Graves, Claude C.; Date of Death: April 4, 1962; Date of Burial: April 6, 1962; Place of Interment: Schulenburg

Name: Massie, Mrs. Winston; Date of Death: April 12, 1962; Date of Burial: April 15, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Wooten, Mrs. Helen; Date of Death: May 14, 1962; Date of Burial: May 15, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hurr, Mrs. Henry; Date of Death: June 4, 1962; Date of Burial: June 6, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Voitle, Allison E.; Date of Death: July 16, 1962; Date of Burial: July 17, 1962; Place of Interment: Schulenburg, Texas

Name: Kessler, Robert Albert; Date of Death: August 13, 1962; Date of Burial: August 16, 1962; Place of Interment: East Bernard, Texas

Name: Castles, Mrs. Sallie; Date of Death: September 9, 1962; Date of Burial: September 11, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: McCormick, Alex L.; Date of Death: September 11, 1962; Date of Burial: September 12, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hoegemeyer, Mrs. Frank; Date of Death: September 29, 1962; Date of Burial: October 1, 1962; Place of Interment: Weimar Masonic

Name: Stafford, William F.; Date of Death: December 19, 1962; Date of Burial: December 21, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hadden, Robert R.; Date of Death: December 24, 1962; Date of Burial: December 26, 1962; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Charnquist, Mrs. O. G.; Date of Death: January 20, 1963; Date of Burial: January 21, 1963; Place of Interment: Garden of Memories, El Campo

Name: Vogelsang, Roy; Date of Death: January 23, 1963; Date of Burial: January 25, 1963; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Thrasher, Rand Othal; Date of Death: February 5, 1963; Date of Burial: February 7, 1963; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Jackson, Roland Keith; Date of Death: February 10, 1963; Date of Burial: February 12, 1963; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Schultz, Mrs. Bettie; Date of Death: March 13, 1963; Date of Burial: March 15, 1963; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: McCormick, Miss Etta; Date of Death: May 3, 1963; Date of Burial: May 4, 1963; Place of Interment: Weimar Masonic

Name: Ashford, Mrs. M. L.; Date of Death: July 25, 1963; Date of Burial: July 27, 1963; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Nichols, Mrs. A. A.; Date of Death: September 2, 1963; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: [not recorded]

Name: Everett, Mrs. L. T.; Date of Death: October 6, 1963; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hinton, Mrs. Ruby; Date of Death: March 1964; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Potthast, Mrs. H. H.; Date of Death: August 9, 1964; Date of Burial: August 10, 1964; Place of Interment: Weimar, Texas

Name: Gay, Ernest C.; Date of Death: October 2, 1964; Date of Burial: October 4, 1964; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Zwiegel, John W.; Date of Death: November 9, 1964; Date of Burial: November 10, 1964; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Gay, Mrs. Ernest C. (Lavine); Date of Death: January 9, 1965; Date of Burial: January 11, 1965; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Welch, Leona; Date of Death: June 5, 1965; Date of Burial: June 6, 1965; Place of Interment: Clapp Family Plot

Name: Wegenhoft, Mrs. John Sr.; Date of Death: August 3, 1965; Date of Burial: August 4, 1965; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Cates, Idus; Date of Death: October 15, 1965; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Clarksville, Arkansas

Name: Burger, Mrs. Jenine; Date of Death: December 9, 1965; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Guyon, Rev. Alfred; Date of Death: December 5, 1965; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Buda, Texas

Name: Kerr, Lena; Date of Death: December 19, 1965; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Cone, Sallie; Date of Death: January 2, 1966; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Weimar, Texas

Name: Shaw, Joe; Date of Death: June 17, 1966; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Miller, Miss Nancy; Date of Death: June 25, 1966; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Wooten, J. H.; Date of Death: July 10, 1966; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Nichols, A. A.; Date of Death: September 27, 1966; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Fitzpatrick, Brandon; Date of Death: October 29, 1966; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Jackson, Mrs. R. K.; Date of Death: March 6, 1967; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Cousins, G. L. B.; Date of Death: March 19, 1967; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Oakes, Mrs. T. J.; Date of Death: May 22, 1967; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Mathee, Hattie; Date of Death: May 30, 1967; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Wegenhoft, Mrs. John Jr. (Esther); Date of Death: May 30, 1967; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Redus, Mrs. Charles (Jean Kent); Date of Death: September 4, 1968; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Draper, Jack; Date of Death: December 14, 1969; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Goeppinger, Mrs. John; Date of Death: January 8, 1970; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Larsen, Mrs. E. H. (Maybelle Burdick); Date of Death: January 17, 1970; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Myrtle, Rock Island, Texas

Name: Wegenhoft, Mr. Ford; Date of Death: January 28, 1970; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Moore, O. P., Jr.; Date of Death: January 27, 1970; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hastedt, Mrs. R. Lee; Date of Death: May 18, 1970; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Arceneaux, Cora Hastings; Date of Death: September 28, 1970; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Schinder [Schindler], Georgia; Date of Death: January 15, 1971; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Wilson, Hugh; Date of Death: March 25, 1971; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Stafford, Mrs. J. W. Sr., née Carrie Townsend; Date of Death: June 19, 1971; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Weeks, Jeffery Scott; Date of Death: December 22, 1971; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Weimar Masonic

Name: Goeppinger, John; Date of Death: October 1, 1972; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hastedt, L. L. (Lellius); Date of Death: December 14, 1972; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Smith, M. Eugenia; Date of Death: January 5, 1973; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Steger, Gus F.; Date of Death: February 20, 1973; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Baker, Dudley; Date of Death: April 1, 1973; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Stone, Margaret Walker; Date of Death: April 7, 1973; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Burford, Carrie Pearl; Date of Death: April 9, 1973; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Richardson, Mrs. L. T.; Date of Death: April 17, 1973; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: King, G. L. H. (Leslie); Date of Death: November 2, 1974; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Linck, Mary Ann Perry; Date of Death: May 8, 1974; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Baker, Helen; Date of Death: June 13, 1974; Date of Burial: June 15, 1974; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Scott, Effie K.; Date of Death: June 6, 1974; Date of Burial: June 8, 1974; Place of Interment: McDade, Texas

Name: Niemeyer, Harold; Date of Death: June 25, 1974; Date of Burial: June 27, 1974; Place of Interment: Lakeside, Eagle Lake, Texas

Name: Lassetter, Alice; Date of Death: November 9, 1974; Date of Burial: November 10, 1974; Place of Interment: Rosenburg, Texas

Name: Tolbirt, F. M.; Date of Death: January 16, 1975; Date of Burial: January 17, 1975; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Leyendecker, Mrs. A. P. née Annie Brune; Date of Death: February 3, 1975; Date of Burial: February 4, 1975; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Chapman, Mrs. A. I. née Willie Lee Burttschell; Date of Death: July 19, 1975; Date of Burial: July 22, 1975; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Shaw, Mrs. Joe née Josie Carter; Date of Death: July 22, 1975; Date of Burial: July 24, 1975; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Lewis, Charline Andriano; Date of Death: August 1975; Date of Burial: August 1975; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Simmons, Richard P.; Date of Death: August 9, 1975; Date of Burial: August 10, 1975; Place of Interment: Eagle Lake, Texas

Name: Novak, Stanley; Date of Death: January 12, 1976; Date of Burial: January 14, 1976; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Byars, Mrs. R. W. (Dick) née Mary Schulenburg; Date of Death: March 17, 1976; Date of Burial: March 19, 1976; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Burford, Mrs. Ned (Ethel Cone); Date of Death: April 1, 1976; Date of Burial: April 2, 1976; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hastings, Georgia née Lawless; Date of Death: September 29, 1976; Date of Burial: [not recorded]; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Finley, Ada; Date of Death: [not recorded]; Date of Burial: February 28, 1977; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Colquest, Katie; Date of Death: March 1, 1977; Date of Burial: March 3, 1977; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Parks, J. M.; Date of Death: April 24, 1977; Date of Burial: April 26, 1977; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Hahn, Albert W. Jr.; Date of Death: September 7, 1977; Date of Burial: September 9, 1977; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Andriano, Mary; Date of Death: October 16, 1977; Date of Burial: October 18, 1977; Place of Interment: Odd Fellows, Columbus, Texas

Name: Mundy, Aline; Date of Death: January 21, 1978; Date of Burial: January 23, 1978; Place of Interment: Shamrock, Texas