Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with M

DATA ID LAST NAME FIRST NAME B B Mmm DD B YEAR D D Mmm DD D YEAR CEM CEMETERY NOTES
13814 Maas Cuno b. unkn 1861 d. unkn 1909 cem Weimar Masonic  
13815 Maas Dora b. Mar 11 1896 d. Nov 17 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Cuno and Louise (Hehr) Maas
13816 Maas Louise H. b. Dec 25 1859 d. Nov 24 1940 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Wilhelm and Louise (Boerr) Hehr...married Henry Holste, Aug 18, 1884...married Cuno Maas
13817 MacBride Cecelia Long b. Mar 9 1917 d. Jan 27 1998 cem cremated Daughter of Thomas P. and Edna (Druding) Strittmatter
13818 MacDonald Eudora b. Jul 22 1868 d. Jul 14 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Austin L. Pruett...married James C. MacDonald
13819 MacDonald Jesse P. b. Feb 12 1893 d. Oct 7 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of James C. and Eudora (Pruett) MacDonald...killed in an automobile accident
13820 Macek Bozena b. Aug 15 1890 d. Oct 19 1925 cem St. Mary  
13821 MacFarland Addie b. unkn 1846 d. Dec 4 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Thomas H. Cole...married William MacFarland in 1874
13822 MacFarland Willie b. May 24 1875 d. Mar 25 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Addie Cole MacFarland
13823 Macha Anna b. unkn 1847 d. Mar 3 1896 cem St. Michael Married Josef Macha...killed by Josef Macha
13824 Macha Frantisek b. May 12 1834 d. May 21 1904 cem St. Michael  
13825 Macha John b. Sep 1 1871 d. Sep 16 1905 cem St. Michael  
13826 Macha Josef b. unkn 1836 d. Feb 23 1896 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
13827 Macha Petronila b. May 31 1840 d. Dec 17 1913 cem St. Michael  
13828 Macha Robert b. Feb 15 1878 d. Sep 10 1902 cem St. Michael  
13829 Macha unknown b. Mar 12 1900 d. Mar 18 1900 cem St. Michael Child of John Macha
13830 Machalec Joseph b. Apr 29 1858 d. Apr 4 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13831 Machalec Joseph Jr. b. May 19 1893 d. Feb 7 1918 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joseph and Veronika (Jasek) Machalec...killed in World War I
13832 Machalec Veronika b. Apr 15 1868 d. Jul 5 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Jasek, married Joseph Machalec
13833 Machart Christina Anne b. Oct 28 1903 d. Oct 20 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Amalia (Brovec) Sebesta...married Henry Joe Machart, Aug 5, 1929
13834 Machart Henry J. b. Mar 15 1906 d. Sep 30 1964 cem St. Michael Son of Anton and Johanna Machart
13835 Machelka unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 27 1893 cem St. Michael Child of H. Machelka
13836 Machem Belle b. unkn unkn d. Sep 3 1879 cem unknown Daughter of Uriah C. Coolgrove
13837 Machinsky Albert b. Feb 18 1913 d. Oct 23 2003 cem St. Anthony Son of Roman and Frances (Jasek) Machinsky
13838 Machinsky Alton E. b. Sep 26 1939 d. Jun 3 1994 cem St. Anthony Son of Eddie and Berdina (Moeller) Machinsky
13839 Machinsky Angeline b. Apr 8 1912 d. Aug 11 1995 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Alois and Catharine (Henneke) Moeller...married Albert Machinsky, Oct 18, 1932
13840 Machinsky Berdina Moeller b. Dec 20 1917 d. Jun 3 1996 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Alois and Catherine (Henneke) Moeller...married Eddie Machinsky, Feb 21, 1939
13841 Machinsky Eddie b. Jul 30 1917 d. Nov 22 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Roman and Frances (Jasek) Machinsky
25360 Machinsky Baby b. unknown 1938 d. unknown 1938 cem Zimmerscheidt-Leyendecker Daughter of Albert and Angeline (Moeller) Machinsky
26029 Mack Olivia T. b. Jun 3 1933 d. Circa Dec 1997 cem Willing Workers  
13842 Mack Carl Alexander b. Apr 27 1953 d. Aug 12 1959 cem Columbus City  
13843 Mackey Annie M. b. Jan 10 1892 d. Aug 13 1966 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Thomas and Betty (Flowers) Dean...married Robert Mackey
13844 Mackey John b. circa 1821 d. Nov 12 1893 cem unknown  
13845 Mackey Robert b. Jul 6 1892 d. Jun 25 1985 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Dennis Mackey and Ida Scott
25818 Mackey Christina Ann Soape b. Oct 16 1967 d. Jul 27 2014 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jack Soape and Scarlette Soape
13846 MacLacy Dave W. b. Jan 7 1965 d. Jan 7 1965 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13847 Maddox Harold W. b. Aug 16 1904 d. May 5 1969 cem St. Mary  
13848 Maddox Mary J. b. Nov 25 1905 d. Feb 9 1980 cem St. Mary  
13849 Madison Clara b. Jul 31 1878 d. Jun 20 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John and Maria Duggan...married Henry Maxwell Madison, Dec 20, 1902
13850 Madison Henry Maxwell b. May 29 1864 d. Aug 12 1944 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of  Peterson and Lucy Parr...birth name: Wilson Matthais Parr
13851 Madrid Cecilia b. Sep 8 1944 d. Jun 16 2008 cem cremated Daughter of Roger and Belia (Moreno) Saenz…married Alejandro Madrid
13852 Maeckel Emily b. Jul 3 1864 d. Oct 10 1900 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Gottlieb and Johanna Christiane (Martin) Mäckel
13853 Maeckel Ernst Wilhelm b. Mar 11 1869 d. Jan 15 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Johann Gottlieb and Johanna Christiane (Martin) Mäckel
13854 Maeckel Lois Vivian b. Jan 7 1943 d. Jan 30 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
25978 Maertz Marcella Ray Speck b. Nov 17 1941 d. Nov 5 2015 cem Myrtle Daughter of John A. Speck and Evelyn (Scott) Speck; married R.W. Maertz, Jr.
13855 Maertz Anton H. b. Aug 24 1886 d. Oct 4 1966 cem St. Roch Son of Peter and Susan (Hennecke) Maertz
13856 Maertz Boyd F. b. Jan 30 1907 d. Mar 10 1907 cem St. Mary  
13857 Maertz Brian Keith b. Jan 6 1967 d. Mar 8 1967 cem St. Roch Son of Gordon and Joann Maertz
13858 Maertz Diedrich b. unkn unkn d. Sep 11 1885 cem unknown Killed in a wagon accident
13859 Maertz Emma b. Mar 4 1891 d. Apr 9 1955 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Venghaus...married Oswald Kretzschmar in 1912...married Anton Maertz in Oct 1940
13860 Maertz Jessie A. b. unkn 1890 d. unkn 1937 cem St. Roch  
13861 Maertz Jo Ann b. Jan 19 1944 d. Jun 20 2001 cem St. Roch Daughter of August J. and Adela (Michalcik) Fojt...married Gordon Maertz, Apr 28, 1963
13862 Maertz Otis b. Jan 17 1928 d. Apr 13 1994 cem St. Roch Son of Anton and Jessie (Miller) Maertz...veteran of World War II
13863 Maertz Ruben W. b. Oct 9 1909 d. May 19 2001 cem Zoar Lutheran Son of Anton and Jesie (Miller) Maertz
13864 Maertz Ruby Belle b. May 14 1910 d. Jan 26 1997 cem Zoar Lutheran Daughter of Elie Franklin and Alma (Hassler) Hodge...married Ruben W. Maertz, Oct 21, 1931
13865 Maerz Adolph A. b. Aug 10 1874 d. Feb 3 1940 cem St. Mary  
13866 Maerz Anna Seifert b. Jan 4 1859 d. Jan 6 1942 cem St. Roch  
13867 Maerz Arline Helen b. Aug 29 1901 d. Sep 4 1909 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph and Josephine J. (Witte) Maerz
13868 Maerz Carolina b. Dec 16 1834 d. Feb 11 1864 cem St. Roch Née Schuette, married Jacob Maerz
13869 Maerz Jacob b. Sep 1 1835 d. Oct 24 1902 cem St. Roch  
13870 Maerz Joseph Johann b. Jan 6 1869 d. Nov 29 1878 cem St. Roch  
13871 Maerz Joseph L. b. Aug 6 1900 d. Oct 18 1907 cem St. Roch  
13872 Maerz Josephine J. b. May 1 1876 d. Aug 14 1967 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edward and Theresa (Watts) Witte, married Adolph A. Maerz
13873 Maerz Peter b. circa 1860 d. May 31 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Jacob and Caroline (Schuette) Maerz
13874 Maerz Rosina b. Jun 28 1844 d. Jul 6 1881 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Christina (Damm) Wendel...married Jacob Maerz
13875 Maerz Susana b. circa 1860 d. May 31 1929 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Heinrich and Hedwig (Miller) Henneke...married Peter Maerz
13876 Maetel Johanna b. May 24 1831 d. Mar 11 1911 cem Trinity Lutheran Married Johann Gottlob Maeckel (name given as Maetel on tombstone)
13877 Magee Georgia M. b. Dec 24 1856 d. Jul 7 1932 cem Lakeside Daughter of William Odell...married Tom Magee
13878 Magee Mary Caroline b. Feb 14 1869 d. May 25 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Richmond Oliver and Sarah Jane Bennett...married William Joseph Magee, Feb 7, 1889
13879 Magee William Joseph b. Sep 15 1866 d. May 14 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Evan and Malinda (Pruett) Magee
13880 Magett John J. b. Nov 29 1832 d. Sep 27 1869 cem Tait  
13881 Magjarevich Emil b. Jul 26 1942 d. Nov 24 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Mary (Pezer) Magjarevich
13882 Magjarevich George b. Feb 20 1892 d. Aug 23 1972 cem St. Michael  
13883 Magjarevich Mary b. Feb 15 1910 d. Feb 27 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Anton and Franciska (Guy) Pezer...married George Magjarevich
13884 Mahalec Edwin b. Feb 11 1892 d. Sep 17 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joe and Veronica (Jasely) Mahalic
13885 Mahalitc Adolph Anton b. Feb 11 1895 d. Jan 14 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joe and Verona (Jasek) Mahalitc
13886 Mahalitc Adolph Anton Jr. b. Jul 14 1928 d. Dec 21 1952 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Adolph Anton and Frieda (Shimek) Mahalitc...killed in an automobile accident
13887 Mahalitc Albert b. Mar 30 1903 d. Oct 13 1929 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Drowned
13888 Mahalitc David Earl "Pete" b. Sep 8 1936 d. Jun 18 2001 cem St. Mary Son of Louis and Lonie (Buxkamper) Mahalitc
13889 Mahalitc Frieda b. Oct 21 1907 d. Sep 9 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Shimek, married Adolph Anton Mahalitc
13890 Mahalitc Henrietta b. Jan 30 1912 d. Jul 8 2008 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Catherine (Schobel) Buxkamper…married John Mahalitc, Apr 5, 1931
13891 Mahalitc Joan b. Dec 14 1940 d. Aug. 10 2011 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Hattie Kroboth Labay...married David Earl (Pete) Mahalitc Nov. 23, 1963
13892 Mahalitc John b. Jun 24 1905 d. Nov 18 1990 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Veronica (Jasek) Machalec
13893 Mahalitc Lonie b. Jul 22 1907 d. Jun 22 1969 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Catheryn Buxkamper...married Louis Mahalitc in 1925
13894 Mahalitc Louis b. Dec 10 1896 d. Jan 1 1961 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph and Veronica (Jasek) Machalec
13895 Mahalitc Olga E. b. Jan 8 1903 d. Oct 7 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Frank and Kathy (Schobel) Buxkamper...married Albert Mahalitc
13896 Mahalitc Rudolph b. May 19 1890 d. Jan 29 1957 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Veteran of World War I
13897 Mahalitc Russell James b. Jul 31 1959 d. Jul 30 1974 cem Lakeside Son of John and June (Barclay) Mahalitc
25329 Mahalitc John, Jr. b. Sep 26 1932 d. Apr 23 2012 cem Nativity Son of John, Sr. and Hattie Buxkemper Mahalitc…married June Barclay May 9, 1964 (ELH 5.3.2012)
26181 Mahalite Doris June Barclay b. Jun 30 1934 d. Jun 30 2016 cem Eagle Lake-East Married John Mahalite, Jr. on May 9, 1964
26151 Mahaltic Arthur b. Feb 28 1929 d. Oct 3 2016 cem St. Mary  
13898 Mahon Anita Henning b. Oct 31 1880 d. Aug 2 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances (Arnold) Mahon
13899 Mahon Cara Donald b. May 4 1873 d. Sep 12 1882 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances (Arnold) Mahon
13900 Mahon Daisy b. Jul 1 1887 d. Jul 1 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Felix Grundy and Frances (Arnold) Mahon
13901 Mahon Edward b. unkn unkn d. Oct 3 1878 cem Columbus City  
13902 Mahon Felix Gray b. Apr 28 1878 d. Oct 2 1880 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Felix Grundy and Frances Ann (Arnold) Mahon
13903 Mahon Felix Grundy b. Nov 6 1839 d. Feb 25 1922 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Presley Boleyn and Mary Ann (Hancock) Mahon...Confederate veteran
13904 Mahon Frances Ann b. Oct 28 1846 d. Apr 19 1936 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Nathaniel K. and Sarah Thomas (Henning) Arnold...married Felix Grundy Mahon, Jun 4, 1872...nicknamed Fannie
13905 Mahon James Norfleet b. Mar 25 1837 d. Apr 14 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Presley Boleyn and Mary Ann (Hancock) Mahon...Confederate veteran...nicknamed Noonce
13906 Mahon Phynetta Adaline b. Dec 15 1838 d. Apr 2 1934 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Umbleton S. and Amanda Malzena (Crooks) Gregory...married James Norfleet Mahon in 1866
13907 Mahone Ed b. unkn unkn d. Oct 3 1878 cem unknown Killed in a railroad accident
13908 Mai Antonio b. Jun 13 1878 d. Feb 3 1961 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Wenceslaus and Barbara (Pope) Suchadoll...married Frank Mai
13909 Mai Doris b. Apr 29 1924 d. Mar 3 2001 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of James and Jess (Johnson) Phillips...married Norbert Lester Mai
13910 Mai Frank b. Feb 2 1860 d. Feb 5 1934 cem St. Mary  
13911 Mai Frank A. Jr. b. Oct 21 1884 d. Nov 3 1959 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Margaret (Rindel) Mai
13912 Mai George b. Apr 21 1902 d. Aug 18 1950 cem Kaiser  
13913 Mai Goldie Leona b. Sep 23 1926 d. Mar 14 1936 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Paul Mai
13914 Mai Lent b. Oct 19 1929 d. Aug 9 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Selma (Koch) Mai
13915 Mai Lillie Anna b. Jul 26 1921 d. Jun 28 1970 cem Lakeside Daughter of August and Anna Hayek...married N. L. Mai
13916 Mai Margaretha b. Aug 4 1863 d. Oct 23 1946 cem St. Mary Née Mosmayer, married Frank Mai
13917 Mai Marlo b. Nov 19 1972 d. Nov 19 1972 cem Kaiser  
13918 Mai Mary Margaret b. Oct 11 1933 d. Jun 11 1989 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13919 Mai Patsy Jean b. Nov 13 1942 d. Nov 28 1942 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Norbert L. and Doris (Phillips) Mai
13920 Mai Selma b. Sep 31 1900 d. May 21 1939 cem Kaiser Daughter of Max and Eda (Goodman) Kech...married George Mai
13921 Mai Werner L. b. May 14 1911 d. Sep 12 1960 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Frank and Antonio (Suchadoll) Mai...veteran of World War II
25582 Mai Max b. Jan 3 1932 d. Feb 24 2013 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George and Selma Kech Mai; mrried Ann McCollum Jul 7, 1990
13922 Maigne Fanny Anita b. Feb 10 1876 d. Jul 4 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles Henry Chauntilotte and Lula V. Maigne
13923 Maigne Lois V. b. unkn 1848 d. Mar 7 1937 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
13924 Maikoetter Bernhard b. Jun 28 1878 d. Jul 3 1879 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Son of Bernhard and Wilhelmina Maikoetter
13925 Maikoetter Louise M. b. May 10 1880 d. Aug 13 1880 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Bernhard and Wilhelmina Maikoetter
13926 Mainer Margaret b. Feb 14 1912 d. Jun 14 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Rush H. and Maude M. (Dennis) Berry...married Nick J. Mainer, Sep 14, 1932
13927 Mainer Nick J. b. Oct 21 1903 d. Dec 8 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Clyde and Maggie (Williams) Mainer
13928 Maines James A. b. circa 1927 d. Feb 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
13929 Mair Edward J. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 16 1931 cem Weimar Masonic  
13930 Mair W. A. b. circa 1869 d. Jun 1946 cem Weimar Masonic  
13931 Maistener Marz b. circa 1832 d. Sep 1869 cem unknown  
13932 Maistener Sophie b. circa 1868 d. Nov 1869 cem unknown  
13933 Malanovsky John b. circa 1867 d. Jan 2 1927 cem St. Michael  
13934 Malchar unknown b. unkn unkn d. Jan 25 1921 cem St. Michael Née Schindler
13935 Maldonado Pauline b. Apr 10 1928 d. May 8 2010 cem Lakeside Daughter of Romaldo and Sara Godino…married Trino Maldonado
13936 Maldonado Trino b. Nov 12 1922 d. Jul 4 1995 cem Lakeside Son of Pedro and Lucia (Fuentes) Maldonado...veteran of World War II
13937 Malek Annie L. b. Nov 27 1884 d. Mar 16 1972 cem St. Mary Married Edward J. Malek
13938 Malek Annie Rozina b. May 16 1895 d. Jul 5 1971 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Clementine (Krumpholtz) Hoffmann...married Beno Malek
13939 Malek Beno b. unkn 1892 d. Jul 19 1955 cem St. Mary  
13940 Malek Edward J. b. Dec 15 1883 d. Nov 5 1943 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Julia (Korezek) Malek
13941 Malek Fred Anton b. Jul 26 1888 d. Nov 3 1963 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Julia (Korezek) Malek...veteran of World War I
13942 Malina Frank b. circa 1901 d. unkn 1902 cem St. Mary  
13943 Malina Rozina b. Oct 22 1834 d. Jul 4 1893 cem St. Mary  
13944 Malinovsky Marie b. Aug 5 1859 d. Jan 27 1943 cem St. Michael  
13945 Malsch Anna Maria b. Dec 15 1858 d. Apr 9 1883 cem Trinity Lutheran Daughter of Johann Dietrich and Wilhelmina Mary (Paulse) Vogelsang...married Edwin A. Malsch
13946 Malsch Edwin A. b. Mar 15 1856 d. Feb 24 1939 cem Columbus City Son of Mathias Malsch
13947 Malsch Mathias b. Jun 22 1828 d. Feb 25 1876 cem Trinity Lutheran Murdered by Emile Houillon
13948 Mancry Ella b. unkn unkn d. Aug 10 1936 cem unknown  
13949 Maner Benjamin M. b. Mar 4 1844 d. Dec 21 1890 cem Carlton  
13950 Maner Elinor b. May 14 1841 d. Nov 2 1899 cem Carlton Née Bennett, married G. T. Jamison, Nov 27, 1860...married Benjamin M. Maner in 1874
13951 Mangliers Theresa b. Aug 1 1829 d. Jul 17 1911 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Fengler
13952 Mangum Jesse Wayne b. Nov 14 1952 d. Dec 18 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Ray and Martha (Wegenhoft) Mangum...nicknamed Pokey
13953 Mangum Ray b. Jan 9 1928 d. Nov 28 2002 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Robert E. and Annie Josephine (Rogers) Mangum...veteran of World War II
13954 Manis William A. b. Aug 27 1918 d. Jul 11 2006 cem Lehrer Son of James Wesley and Mable (Dewett) Manis…veteran of World War II
25742 Manis Jolly Blessington b. Jan 16 1926 d. Jan 4 2014 cem Lehrer Memorial Daughter of Florence (Smith) Blessington and Clement Blessington; married to William Manis
13955 Mann Alex M. b. unkn 1914 d. unkn 1964 cem Paradise Gardens  
13956 Mann Belvin b. Feb 4 1920 d. Nov 7 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Willie and Movia (Franklin) Mann
13957 Mann Bessie b. Feb 22 1904 d. Jul 25 1963 cem Paradise Gardens  
13958 Mann Ceola b. unkn 1929 d. unkn 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
13959 Mann Cora Mae b. Feb 15 1913 d. Feb 16 1999 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Lee and Mary White…married Walter Mann, May 1932
13960 Mann Elsie J. b. Jul 22 1933 d. Jul 20 1986 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Felix and Mary (Wilson) Mann
13961 Mann Israel J. b. Nov 21 1885 d. Feb 10 1939 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Alex and Hattie (Tucker) Mann
13962 Mann Israel J. Jr. b. Oct 30 1913 d. Apr 17 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Israel J. and Annie (Dean) Mann
13963 Mann Jack Bethel b. Aug 9 1935 d. Dec 7 1966 cem Lakeside Son of W. D. and Charlotte Mann...Korean veteran
13964 Mann Jo Ann b. Jan 3 1945 d. Feb 26 1972 cem Lakeside  
13965 Mann Leo b. Mar 20 1923 d. May 8 1988 cem Good Hope Korean veteran
13966 Mann Leroy b. Jan 11 1937 d. Dec 28 2000 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. and Cora Mann
13967 Mann Mary Venne Baker Williams b. unkn 1922 d. unkn 1994 cem Paradise Gardens  
13968 Mann Myrtle Luella b. Dec 12 1875 d. Oct 2 1947 cem Cheetham Daughter of William Baldwin
13969 Mann Ray Cecil b. Dec 20 1911 d. Mar 20 1972 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Simon and Blanche (Cook) Mann
13970 Mann Roy Lee b. Jan 8 1942 d. May 30 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Ray and Bertha (White) Mann
13971 Mann Scott Sinclair b. Sep 6 1962 d. Oct 26 1962 cem Lakeside Son of Jack Bethel and Grace Dell (Sinclair) Mann
13972 Mann Simon Jr. b. Sep 29 1905 d. Feb 21 1973 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Simon and Blanche (Cook) Mann
13973 Mann unknown b. circa 1904 d. Oct 14 1918 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Eddie Mann
13974 Mann unknown b. unkn unkn d. Dec 1 1915 cem Paradise Gardens Married Eddie Mann
13975 Mann Walter b. Jun 12 1913 d. Oct 9 2008 cem Paradise Gardens Eddie and Lucinda (Amos) Mann
13976 Mann Walter J. b. Oct 4 1867 d. Feb 2 1938 cem Paradise Gardens  
13977 Mann Walter E. Jr. b. Mar 13 1935 d. Nov 23 2008 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. and Cora Mae (White) Mann…Vietnam veteran
25737 Mann Harold b. Feb 20 1960 d. Feb 14 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. Mann, Jr. and Bell L. Nunn
25797 Mann Horace L., Sr. b. Sep 4 1934 d. Oct 26 2014 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Walter E. Mann Jr. and Bell L. Nunn
13978 Manning Johnie b. unkn 1911 d. unkn 1987 cem Paradise Gardens  
26173 Manofsky Albert Joe (A.J.) b. Oct 26 1926 d. Jul 31 2016 cem Weimar Masonic Married Joy Manofsky in 1948.
13979 Manofsky Annie C. b. Feb 18 1905 d. Sep 13 1996 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Ernest and Ludmilla (Kainer) Teltschik...married Joseph Anton Manofsky, Aug 3, 1923
13980 Manofsky Annie b. Oct 7 1870 d. Jan 25 1935 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Muenster...married Joseph Monovsky
13981 Manofsky Frank J. b. Apr 7 1911 d. Jul 26 1944 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Manofsky...veteran of World War II
13982 Manofsky Joseph b. Aug 3 1861 d. Dec 18 1935 cem Weimar Masonic  
13983 Manofsky Joseph Anton b. Apr 5 1902 d. Sep 17 1951 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Monovsky
13984 Manofsky Raymond b. Oct 8 1898 d. Sep 24 1899 cem St. Michael Son of Ferdinand and Mary (Blaske) Manofsky
13985 Mansfield Annie Scott b. Oct 22 1867 d. Jan 4 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Jaquelin Smith and Minna (Rivers) Bruce...married Joseph Jefferson Mansfield, Jan 18, 1888
13986 Mansfield Joseph Jefferson b. Feb 9 1861 d. Jul 12 1947 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Joseph Jefferson and Amanda (Smith) Mansfield
13987 Mansfield Susie b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Joseph Jefferson and Annie Scott (Bruce) Mansfield
25258 Manuel Denise L. b. Sep 14 1953 d. Mar 27 2012 cem unknown Daughter of Edward James and Elizabeth Jane (Jauernig) Volovar…married Harold Wayne Manuel, Oct 2, 1987 (CCC 4.4.2012)
13988 Manville Bonnie Pearl b. Oct 12 1938 d. Jan 12 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of Louis Paul and Mattie Pearl (Butler) Kohleffel
13989 Manzanera Betty Jo b. Jun 8 1938 d. Nov 1 1976 cem Miller Creek  
13990 Manzanera Frona b. Jul 11 1912 d. Feb 20 2002 cem Miller Creek Daughter of Conrad and Roxanne (Posey) Reichardt…married Lorenzo Manzanera, Nov 17, 1933
13991 Manzanera Lorenzo b. Feb 16 1911 d. Mar 11 2000 cem Miller Creek Son of Juan de Baptist Manzanera de Campos and Elena Gonzales
13992 Maples Ella Wilhelmina Augusta Katherine b. Jul 24 1897 d. Feb 18 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Henry and Alma (Wink) Chollett...married Thomas Henry Maples, Jun 2, 1916
13993 Maples Henry Larkin b. Aug 26 1919 d. Jun 17 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Thomas Henry and Ella (Chollett) Maples
13994 Maples Thomas Henry b. Nov 24 1893 d. Feb 26 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John and Mary (Murphy) Maples
13995 Marak George V. b. Feb 14 1929 d. Jun 15 1977 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Frank and Mary Marak
13996 Marak Mary b. circa 1873 d. Mar 1955 cem St. Michael  
13997 Marak Richard A. b. Jun 10 1958 d. Jul 26 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Son of George Marak...killed in an automobile accident
13998 Marak Theresia b. circa 1865 d. Jun 4 1932 cem St. Michael  
26120 Marburger Clara Ann b. Mar 2 1946 d. Feb 2 2016 cem none Daughter of Herman and Annie Schwartz; Married Jessie Marburger on Jun 20, 1964
26288 Marburger Jessie Lee b. Feb 28 1940 d. Jul 13 2017 cem St. Michael Son of Milton and Evelyn (Noska) Marburger, Sr.; married Clara Ann Schwartz on June 20, 1964.
13999 Marburger Maxcine Marie b. Aug 3 1936 d. Apr 21 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George and Selma (Kech) Mai...married Gene Marburger
14000 Marburger Milton William b. Nov 2 1919 d. Jun 15 2003 cem St. Michael Son of Edward and Mary (Botram) Marburger
14001 March J. S. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 18 1898 cem unknown  
14002 Marcir Repota b. Mar 27 1924 d. Jul 17 1924 cem Lakeside Daughter of Margarita and Niebez (Mendez) Marcir
14003 Marczak Stanley A. b. Mar 7 1921 d. Mar 22 2007 cem cremated Son of Andrew and Helen (Szalenga) Marczak…veteran of World War II
14004 Marechau Eugene b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1893 cem unknown  
14005 Marek Edward b. unkn 1878 d. Aug 19 1941 cem St. Mary  
14006 Marek Elaine Jessie b. Dec 30 1946 d. Jun 18 1967 cem Brune Daughter of Lawrence and Jessie (George) Poenitzsch...married ? Marek...killed in an automobile accident
14007 Marek John R. b. Mar 7 1872 d. Jan 9 1961 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John and Anna (Vojtek) Marek
14008 Marek Laura b. Jul 18 1932 d. Jan 14 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Hugo and Ida (Mayer) Kraus…married V. L. Marek Jr.
14009 Marek Louis b. Jul 13 1918 d. Nov 3 1935 cem St. Mary Son of Edward and Veronika (Tonistek) Marek
14010 Marek Mary D. b. Oct 8 1882 d. Jul 26 1974 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John B. and Mary Pudich...married John Marek, Oct 8, 1918
14011 Marek Ollie b. Mar 17 1899 d. Jun 30 1994 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Frank and Verona (Rubac) Blazek...married Peter P. Marek, Jan 29, 1930
14012 Marek Peter Paul b. May 18 1899 d. Oct 25 1982 cem St. Anthony Son of Frank and Agnes (Rehak) Marek...veteran of World War II
14013 Marek unknown b. unkn unkn d. Mar 25 1952 cem Trinity Lutheran Child of Ben D. Marek
14014 Marek V. L. Jr. b. Jun 12 1928 d. Jan 14 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of V. L. and Inez (Fuller) Marek
14015 Marek Veronika b. Mar 11 1877 d. Sep 7 1957 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Rosie (Sala) Tomastik...married Edward Marek in 1899
14016 Marek Vlasta b. unkn unkn d. Jun 7 1908 cem St. Mary Daughter of John and Francisca Marek
14017 Mares Juarda b. unkn unkn d. July 6 1933 cem Lakeside  
14018 Maret George Scarlett b. unkn 1814 d. Dec 4 1876 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14019 Maret Ida Bell b. circa 1874 d. Apr 30 1896 cem unknown Daughter of Smith Maret
14020 Maretka Christopher Darrell b. Dec 28 1973 d. Apr 28 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Gene and Elizabeth (Moore) Maretka
14021 Markus Mary Armstrong b. Nov 26 1895 d. Jul 10 1988 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of James and Belle (Armstrong) Nail...married Perry Lee Markus in 1919
14022 Marlow Lon b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1898 cem unknown Killed by Ed Greer
14023 Marquart Herbert Otto b. Apr 15 1920 d. Nov 27 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Frederick and Anna (Gundermann) Marquart
14024 Marsalia Alma Viola b. Dec 7 1910 d. Jun 5 2001 cem Lakeside Daughter of Joe and Cielia (Brown) Semora...married Willie Marsalia
14025 Marsalia Dominic b. Oct 4 1962 d. Aug 11 1989 cem Lakeside Son of Bobby Joe and Rebecca Adeline (Dehmer) Marsalia
14026 Marsalia Dora b. Dec 30 1913 d. Jun 23 2009 cem Lakeside married Sam Marsalia
14027 Marsalia Dorothy b. May 18 1950 d. May 18 1950 cem Lakeside Daughter of Sam and Dora (Jones) Marsalia
14028 Marsalia Edna Earl b. Nov 11 1923 d. Nov 3 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Martin and Mary (Werner) Mikesh...married Willie Marsalia...called Susie
14029 Marsalia Henry b. Jul 17 1897 d. Jun 27 1983 cem Cheetham  
14030 Marsalia Henry b. Jul 7 1917 d. Oct 12 1983 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14031 Marsalia Jim b. Apr 13 1914 d. Jan 15 1918 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14032 Marsalia Joe b. Nov 20 1873 d. Aug 14 1917 cem Lakeside  
14033 Marsalia Lydia b. Jun 11 1911 d. Nov 23 1946 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fred and Mary Fucha...married Nick Marsalia, Aug 28, 1936
14034 Marsalia Madeline Geanne b. Jun 15 1928 d. Aug 13 1976 cem Cheetham Daughter of Buel and Bertha (Briscoe) Sheridan
14035 Marsalia Margaret b. Jul 28 1877 d. Jul 31 1955 cem Lakeside Née Marchetti, married Joe Marsalia in 1896
14036 Marsalia Nancy Jane b. Dec 26 1939 d. Apr 22 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of Henry and Christene (Barton) Marsalia
14037 Marsalia Nick b. Mar 4 1905 d. Aug 10 1976 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14038 Marsalia Sam b. Oct 20 1911 d. Apr 27 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
14039 Marsalia Troy J. b. Mar 24 1966 d. Sep 25 1993 cem Lakeside Son of Floyd and Lorraine S. (Otradovsky) Marsalia
14040 Marsalia Willie b. Jan 12 1909 d. Sep 17 1979 cem Lakeside Son of Joe and Margaret (Marchetti) Marsalia
25198 Marsalia Dolly Jean Alley b. Aug 4 1918 d. Dec 24 2011 cem Alley Family Daughter of Joe Dan and Della (Parker) Alley…married Dominick Marsalia
14041 Marsey S. G. b. unkn unkn d. May 14 1878 cem unknown  
25982 Marshall Hermione Ann b. Oct 9 1955 d. Nov 23 2015 cem Alleyton Daughter of Carroll and Johnnie Mae Scott Marshall
14042 Marshall Carroll b. Jun 10 1909 d. May 10 1992 cem Alleyton  
14043 Marshall Charles Edward b. Dec 17 1892 d. Jan 8 1972 cem Lakeside Son of William I. and Carrie (Kent) Marshall
14044 Marshall Eva Laura b. Mar 10 1896 d. Jan 26 1992 cem Lakeside Daughter of Samuel and Laura (Finley) Dickinson...married Charles E. Marshall in 1916
14045 Marshall Francis Marian b. Feb 11 1888 d. Oct 31 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of D. W. M. Marshall...shot to death
14046 Marshall Mack Daniel b. Jul 7 1892 d. Aug 9 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William and Katuria (Baker) Marshall
14047 Marshall Margaret b. Jul 29 1899 d. Jul 17 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of H. J. Cosgrove...married H. A. Marshall
14048 Marshall Roy Thomas b. Nov 12 1916 d. Jul 22 2005 cem Lakeside Son of Arden E. and Sibyl (Davidson) Marshall
14049 Marshall Sylvia B. b. Sep 9 1891 d. Sep 19 1971 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Carey and Alice (Bailey) Blanton
14050 Marshall unnamed infant b. Oct 1906 d. Oct 1906 cem unknown Child of D. H. Marshall
14051 Marshall William b. Jan 11 1909 d. Sep 1 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of D. W. M. Marshall
14052 Marshall Willie Leo b. Mar 7 1947 d. Sep 22 2006 cem unknown Son of Carroll and Johnnie Mae Marshall
25505 Marshall Stephen Joseph b. Jul 10 1971 d. Dec 13 2012 cem Alleyton Son of Hermione Ann Marshall and Curly Victoria
25647 Marshall Anna Belle b. Oct 15 1922 d. May 1 2013 cem Lakeside Daugther of Peral Hankins and William Wiley Whitten; married Roy Thomas Marshall Sep 13, 1939.
14053 Marsolf Lyn b. Jun 28 1955 d. Oct 1 2007 cem St. Mary Daughter of Edwin E. and Clara (Buxkamper) Gold
14054 Martanado Charlie b. circa 1881 d. Mar 24 1906 cem unknown  
14055 Martanez Estella b. circa 1916 d. Mar 25 1922 cem St. Mary Daughter of Theodoro and Martina (Rodrigues) Martanez
14056 Martens Clara M. H. b. May 15 1912 d. Jul 4 1913 cem New Bielau Daughter of John Martens
26403 Martin Pearl Marie Martin b. Sep 18 1961 d. Sep 24 2017 cem Lakeside Daughter of Ignacio and Elosia Castillo and Virginia Singletary
14057 Martin Agnes b. Jan 7 1902 d. Mar 1 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jim R. and Agnes (Kneitz) Huvar...married Clarence H. Martin, Apr 7, 1923
14058 Martin Agnes C. b. Feb 23 1913 d. Aug 4 2011 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Emil E. and Cecila (Steffek) Barta
14059 Martin Alberta b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1932 cem Vox Populi  
14060 Martin Bessie b. Oct 6 1873 d. Dec 7 1967 cem Lakeside Daughter of Phillip and Ellen Hastie
14061 Martin Bettie Alder b. Jul 4 1899 d. Jan 3 1998 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John B. and May (Kinard) Lawrence...married William Belton Martin, Dec 23, 1920
14062 Martin C. M. b. unkn unkn d. Jun 1881 cem Columbus City  
14063 Martin Clarence H. b. Dec 22 1900 d. Aug 8 1996 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel William and Bessie E. (Hastie) Martin
14064 Martin Claude Jackson b. Dec 11 1894 d. Feb 2 1959 cem Lakeside Son of William John Martin
14065 Martin Eliza Winona b. Jan 1 1853 d. Feb 14 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Married Peter B. Martin
14066 Martin Elva Kaziah b. Jul 20 1891 d. Aug 3 1983 cem Lakeside Née Brown, married Ralph E. Martin, Mar 19, 1914
14067 Martin Erna Marie b. Oct 18 1885 d. Dec 30 1934 cem Lakeside Daughter of Albert and Johanna Seifer Baring...married Oliver Martin, Jan 8, 1931
14068 Martin Eva Beatrice b. Apr 6 1881 d. Dec 3 1887 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Peter B. and Eliza Winona Martin
14069 Martin Frank A. b. Dec 1 1897 d. Jul 9 1974 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel Martin
14070 Martin George W. b. Oct 11 1907 d. May 5 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George R. and Anna (Wilson) Martin
14071 Martin Hattie Reisig b. unkn 1866 d. unkn 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14072 Martin Henry b. Nov 4 1895 d. Sep 8 1915 cem Borden Killed by a train
14073 Martin Lilla Matt b. Nov 26 1874 d. Dec 21 1940 cem Lakeside Daughter of George W. and Nancy Jane Denham
14074 Martin Margaret Lee b. Sep 30 1882 d. Jan 3 1976 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of David Stanton and Anna Mary (Thompson) Andrew...married Robert Martin
14075 Martin Mary b. unkn unkn d. Feb 21 2008 cem unknown Married Debs Martin
14076 Martin Mary Ellen b. Jun 1 1872 d. Dec 12 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Samuel Edgar and Sarah (Clemens) Martin
14077 Martin Mattie b. Jan 22 1869 d. May 11 1895 cem Osage Daughter of James and Eliza Ann (Morgan) McMillan...married J. M. Martin, Aug 18, 1887
14078 Martin Mrs. Green b. unkn unkn d. Aug 8 1884 cem unknown Daughter of William Garret
14079 Martin Oliver b. Feb 2 1882 d. Sep 4 1949 cem Lakeside Son of Thomas W. and Catherine Crowley Martin
14080 Martin Peter B. b. Apr 16 1846 d. May 18 1928 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Confederate veteran
14081 Martin Ralph E. b. Aug 23 1892 d. Sep 15 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Samuel W. and Bessie E. (Hastie) Martin
14082 Martin Robert b. Oct 31 1878 d. Jan 7 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel Edgar and Sarah (Clemens) Martin
14083 Martin Robert Samuel b. Feb 22 1915 d. Jan 5 2005 cem cremated Son of Robert and Margaret Lee (Andrew) Martin…veteran of World War II
14084 Martin Samuel W. b. Jan 19 1865 d. Sep 7 1941 cem Lakeside  
14085 Martin Susan Elizabeth b. unkn unkn d. Aug 1880 cem unknown Née Johnson, married James Alexander Martin
14086 Martin unknown b. unkn unkn d. Aug 9 1887 cem unknown Son of Dr. Martin
14087 Martin unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus City Married C. M. Martin
14088 Martin unnamed child b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 1924 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14089 Martin Wilbert R. b. Sep 6 1916 d. Nov 23 2002 cem St. Anthony Son of Tom and Cora Lee (Willis) Martin
14090 Martin Wilbur H. b. Apr 25 1921 d. Aug 3 2000 cem Lakeside Son of H. L. and Elsie (Halstead) Martin...veteran of World War II
14091 Martin William Belton b. Feb 12 1895 d. Nov 4 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of William B. and Efie R. (Hill) Martin
14092 Martin William John b. Aug 15 1870 d. Sep 3 1927 cem Lakeside Son of A. J. Martin
14093 Martin William Johnson b. May 15 1920 d. Jul 7 2006 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Robert and Margaret Lee (Andrew) Martin…veteran of World War II
14094 Martin Yvonne b. Jan 30 1924 d. Apr 22 2005 cem cremated Daughter of James Leonard and Sunbeam Gladys (Williams) Northrup…married John Edwin Martin
25213 Martin Max Kurt b. Jul 31 1942 d. Dec 27 2011 cem Lakeside Son of Kurt and Gerda Martin
14095 Martinak Anna b. Dec 25 1831 d. Feb 1 1908 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14096 Martinak John b. May 16 1826 d. May 26 1909 cem Sts. Peter and Paul  
14097 Martinak Joseph b. unkn 1891 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary Son of John and Maria Martinak
14098 Martinak Leopold b. unkn 1899 d. unkn 1901 cem St. Mary Son of John and Maria Martinak
14099 Martinak William b. unkn 1898 d. Jan 16 1902 cem St. Mary Son of John and Maria Martinak
14100 Martindale Ellen E. b. Dec 22 1901 d. May 8 1970 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14101 Martindale Joseph b. Nov 13 1896 d. Apr 3 1959 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14102 Martindale McKinley b. Dec 2 1901 d. Oct 8 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
14103 Martindale W. R. b. Aug 16 1932 d. Jun 22 2000 cem cremated Son of Wiley Roy and Myrtle (Bailey) Martindale
14104 Martinek Dorothy b. Nov 8 1928 d. Feb 15 2000 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Daughter of Pete R. and Cecilia O. (Meyer) Schuette…married Arnold Martinek, Sep 9, 1950
14105 Martines Antonia S. b. Dec 12 1912 d. Mar 25 1942 cem Lakeside  
14106 Martines Refugio b. unkn unkn d. Aug 14 1942 cem Lakeside  
25850 Martinez Gladys Marie b. May 19 1945 d. Mar 31 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daugther of Edwin Buxkamper and Elsie Frnka Swaney; married Rodrigo "Ricky" Martinez on May 27, 1983
25874 Martinez Gladys Marie b. May 19 1945 d. Mar 31 2015 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Edwin Buxkemper and Elsie (Frnka) Swaney; married Rodrigo "Rickey" Martinez
26387 Martinez Felix, Jr. b. Jun 21 1954 d. Apr 2 2017 cem Nativity Son of Felix, Sr. and Cruz Martinez; married Obera Bo Martinez
14107 Martinez Amos Sidney b. Apr 12 1961 d. Jun 23 2004 cem cremated Son of Severa Longoria…called Goose
14108 Martinez Cipriano b. Sep 16 1937 d. Apr 21 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Agustina Cortez
14109 Martinez Consuelo b. Apr 11 1917 d. Apr 17 1995 cem Lakeside Daughter of Hipolito C. adn Elvira (Navarro) Smith...married Eusebio C. Martinez
14110 Martinez David b. unkn 1935 d. unkn 1994 cem St. Mary  
14111 Martinez Eusebio b. Aug 14 1912 d. Jul 14 1991 cem Lakeside Son of Felix and Magdalena (Castillo) Martinez...called Sam
14112 Martinez Ezequiel b. unkn 1905 d. unkn 1990 cem Lakeside  
14113 Martinez Frank b. Apr 13 1885 d. May 1971 cem St. Michael  
14114 Martinez Gerardo b. circa 1861 d. Apr 16 1950 cem Lakeside  
14115 Martinez Guadalupe b. Dec 20 1960 d. Apr 24 2005 cem Nativity Son of Macario and Hortencia (Chaves) Martinez
14116 Martinez Jazmine Jean b. Sep 1 2005 d. Sep 9 2005 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Samuel Cabinia Martinez Jr. and Sandra Daughtrey
14117 Martinez Joe Flores b. Jun 4 1926 d. Jun 15 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Frank and Perfecta (Flores) Martinez
14118 Martinez Jose A. b. circa 1850 d. Nov 1 1935 cem St. Michael  
14119 Martinez Josepha b. circa 1913 d. Jun 23 1919 cem St. Mary Daughter of Crescendiano and Maria Martinez
14120 Martinez Juan b. Jun 24 1879 d. Jul 9 1929 cem Lakeside  
14121 Martinez Leopoldo b. Jul 15 1910 d. May 9 1996 cem St. Michael  
14122 Martinez Marcela H. b. Oct 7 1930 d. Aug 4 1993 cem Lakeside  
14123 Martinez Maria b. circa 1917 d. Apr 30 1918 cem St. Mary Daughter of Pedro and Jacoba (Fernandez) Martinez
14124 Martinez Natalia b. Dec 1 1900 d. Dec 2 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Emilio and Simona (Castillo) Pineda...married Longina Martinez, Aug 1930
14125 Martinez Perfecta b. Apr 17 1885 d. Nov 27 1992 cem St. Michael Daughter of Cruz and Francisca (Ibara) Flores...married Frank Martinez in 1919
14126 Martinez Sotero b. Apr 23 1914 d. May 25 1984 cem St. Michael Son of Leovijildo and Louisa (Hernandez) Martinez
14127 Martinez Trinidad b. Jul 12 1921 d. Nov 13 2011 cem St. Michael Daughter of Sabino and Maria Martinez...married Sotero Martinez Jun. 25, 1938.
14128 Martinez Trinidad L. b. Oct 27 1919 d. Mar 5 1997 cem St. Michael Married Leopaldo Martinez, May 14, 1955
14129 Martinez unknown b. unkn unkn d. Oct 7 1893 cem unknown Married Guadalupe Martinez...killed by Romalia Sisero
25207 Martinez Annie F. b. Apr 17 1921 d. Feb 12 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Perfecta Martinez
25218 Martinez Consuelo Garza b. Dec 9 1929 d. Jan 21 2012 cem Lakeside Daughter of Jose Luz Garza…married Jose L. Martinez
25310 Martinez Mary Delgado b. Jan 3 1937 d. Apr 1 2012 cem St. Michael Daughter of Benicia Ramirez and Pete Delgado…married Ricky Martinez, Sr. (WM 4.19.2012)
25611 Martinez Crypriano b. Sep 26 1942 d. Feb 18 2013 cem St. Michael Son of Sotero and Trinidad Martinez; married Mary Monreno on Dec. 20, 1969
14130 Marx Annie b. Dec 15 1890 d. Feb 3 1968 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Margaret (Mohsmier) Mai...married Charlie Marx
14131 Marx Charles P. b. Apr 30 1963 d. Oct 4 1991 cem St. Anthony Son of Charlie Paul and Vilina (Seidel) Marx
14132 Marx Charlie b. Feb 2 1876 d. Feb 13 1955 cem Lakeside Son of Henry and Louise (Dornhoefer) Marx
14133 Marx Charlie Paul b. Aug 25 1920 d. Jun 1 2007 cem St. Anthony Son of Charles and Annie (Mai) Marx…veteran of World War II
14134 Marx Cindy Marie b. Mar 29 1988 d. May 20 2006 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Gene K. and Debbie Ann (Delgado) Marx…killed in an automobile accident
14135 Marx Raymond b. Dec 15 1925 d. Feb 19 1997 cem St. Anthony Son of Charlie and Annie (Mai) Marx...veteran of World War II
14136 Mascheck Katherine b. Nov 26 1954 d. Jan 16 2001 cem Lakeside Née Woods, married Pat Mascheck, Nov 21, 1992
14137 Mascheck Victor Ludwig b. Jun 11 1927 d. May 30 2000 cem Lakeside Son of Louis and Christina (Zbranek) Mascheck
14138 Mascheck Vlasta Rose Klimek b. May 10 1926 d. Sep 9 2009 cem Lakeside Daughter of Frank and Albina Klimek…married Victor Mascheck, May 18, 1948
14139 Mason Bill b. Apr 17 1919 d. Apr 25 1997 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Robert and Alice Mason
14140 Mason Georgia Mae b. Dec 9 1929 d. Mar 30 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of McKinley and Eliza (Hall) Christal
14141 Mason Robert James b. Aug 5 1949 d. Jul 31 1999 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Bill and Georgia Mason
14142 Mason T. Y. b. circa 1849 d. Apr 27 1926 cem unknown  
14143 Mason Wesley b. unkn unkn d. Mar 24 1888 cem unknown Killed by Bill Robinson
14144 Masopust Mary b. unkn unkn d. Sep 14 1896 cem unknown  
14145 Massey Alberta b. Apr 15 1909 d. Sep 11 1958 cem Floyd  
14146 Massey Courtney Scott b. Aug 24 1977 d. Apr 27 1993 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry Potthast and Gayle (Scott) Massey...killed in an automobile accident
14147 Massey Dorothy b. Feb 21 1917 d. May 9 2001 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Adolph Hans and Olga (Laas) Potthast...married Hollis Massey, Nov 22, 1933
14148 Massey Hollis b. Jan 3 1906 d. Sep 18 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Wesley and Leila (Nichols) Massey
14149 Massie Verna R. b. Jul 12 1909 d. Apr 12 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil and Alice (Berthold) Richter...married Winston B. Massie
14150 Massie Winston B. b. Mar 2 1907 d. Sep 4 1964 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of George W. and Mary Louisa (Eilers) Massie
14151 Master Emma b. Nov 21 1857 d. Dec 6 1946 cem Myrtle Daughter of Aaron and Caroline (Fogleman) Hilliard...married Lewis Master
14152 Master John E. b. Nov 16 1885 d. Dec 22 1909 cem Myrtle  
14153 Master Lewis b. unkn 1856 d. unkn 1917 cem Myrtle  
14154 Matcek Adolf Ben b. Oct 13 1856 d. Sep 30 1911 cem St. Mary  
14155 Matcek Beatrice b. Aug 15 1891 d. Oct 19 1925 cem St. Mary Daughter of Adolph Ben and Mary (Krobot) Matcek
14156 Matcek Emily b. Feb 24 1900 d. Jul 16 1984 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Mary (David) Krobut...married Frank Matcek
14157 Matcek Frank b. May 2 1898 d. Jul 7 1949 cem St. Mary Son of Adolph Ben and Mary (Krobot) Matcek
14158 Matcek Jan b. Nov 4 1893 d. Nov 6 1917 cem St. Mary Son of Adolph Ben and Mary (Krobot) Matcek...veteran of World War I
14159 Matcek John Morgan b. Dec 6 1938 d. Apr 30 1991 cem St. Mary  
14160 Matcek Lester b. Jun 18 1922 d. Nov 16 1927 cem St. Mary Son of Frank and Emily (Krobut) Matcek
14161 Matcek Mary b. Sep 23 1857 d. Oct 6 1944 cem St. Mary Daughter of Joseph and Mary (Steiner) Krobot...married Adolf Ben Matcek
14162 Mathee Dorothea b. Jun 8 1823 d. Mar 4 1889 cem Columbus City Née Schumacher, married John W. Mathee
14163 Mathee Emma Augusta b. circa 1856 d. Jan 26 1918 cem Columbus City Daughter of John W. and Dorothea (Schumacher) Mathee
14164 Mathee Gustav A. B. b. Apr 1850 d. Jul 19 1906 cem Columbus City Son of John W. and Dorothea (Schumacher) Mathee
14165 Mathee Hattie Aubrey b. Jun 13 1886 d. May 30 1967 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Anton and Nettie Ella (Zumwalt) Mathee
14166 Mathee John W. b. Apr 10 1818 d. Oct 14 1861 cem Columbus City  
14167 Mathee Louise Theresa b. Jun 3 1860 d. Dec 14 1860 cem Columbus City  
14168 Mathee Malzena b. Oct 4 1899 d. Aug 21 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of William Anton and Nettie Ella (Zumwalt) Mathee
14169 Mathee Mary Jane b. circa 1860 d. Feb 1 1883 cem Columbus City Née Holden, married Gustav A. B. Mathee, Sep 5, 1878
14170 Mathee Nettie Ella b. Aug 24 1864 d. Jun 17 1935 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Zumwalt, married William Anton Mathee, Jan 14, 1885
14171 Mathee unnamed girl b. Aug 28 1890 d. Aug 28 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Nettie E. Mathee
14172 Mathee William Anton b. Feb 25 1858 d. Nov 16 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of John W. and Dorothea (Schumacher) Mathee
14173 Matheus Anna b. Jan 20 1850 d. Sep 4 1912 cem New Bielau Née Laake, married August Matheus
14174 Matheus August b. Oct 16 1846 d. Aug 31 1915 cem New Bielau  
14175 Mathias Andreas b. Oct 29 1831 d. Jan 28 1908 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14176 Mathias infant boy b. circa 1869 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
14177 Mathias Rosina b. Oct 27 1838 d. May 18 1901 cem Trinity Lutheran  
14178 Mathis George b. unkn unkn d. Nov 16 1965 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
14179 Mathis James A. b. Nov 21 1923 d. Jan 12 2002 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sam and Ethel (Douglas) Mathis…veteran of World War II
14180 Mathis Johnnie b. Apr 11 1918 d. Feb 14 1986 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Sam and Ella Mae (Williams) Mathis
14181 Mathis Johnnie Jo b. Jan 28 1941 d. Aug 22 1982 cem Lakeside  
14182 Mathis Lee Davis b. Oct 31 1896 d. Sep 14 1952 cem Alleyton Veteran of World War I
14183 Mathis Marie Anna b. Oct 8 1827 d. Apr 15 1885 cem Sts. Peter and Paul Married C. J. Mathis
14184 Mathis Ruby b. Sep 16 1906 d. Oct 8 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Agnes (Miles) Barker...married Fredrick Duve, Jul 17, 1926...married Warren Franklin Blessing, May 31, 1983
14185 Mathis Selma b. Apr 19 1930 d. Apr 18 1997 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Hans and Selma (Larnkin) German...married James A. Mathis, Jan 12, 1947
14186 Mathys Alfred b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem St. Mary Son of Walter and Vera (Frels) Mathys
14187 Mathys Ethel b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1931 cem St. Mary Daughter of Walter and Vera (Frels) Mathys
14188 Matlock Bessie b. Jul 1 1902 d. Jan 25 1927 cem Columbus City Daughter of Frank and Elsie (Pokorny) Dolezal...married Jim W. Matlock
14189 Matlock Ruth b. Dec 17 1885 d. Jun 5 1911 cem Lakeside Née Buffington, married N. H. Matlock, Apr 27, 1910
14190 Mattern Anna Elizabeth b. Aug 5 1884 d. Jun 13 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Augusta (Zudecke) Hoffmann...married Jacob Mattern, Mar 17, 1903
14191 Mattern Carl August b. Nov 23 1905 d. Mar 17 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14192 Mattern Bertha Mae b. Jan 17 1910 d. Dec 14 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Charles and Katherine (Brod) Wendel…married John Jacob Mattern, Jun 10, 1934
14193 Mattern Edward Michael b. Oct 3 1912 d. Dec 22 1993 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Ann (Hoffmann) Mattern
14194 Mattern Eldora Annie b. Sep 29 1917 d. Mar 6 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Emil Frederick and Annie (Litzmann) Michaelis…married Carl August Mattern, Dec 10, 1935
14195 Mattern Elsie Ernestine b. Jan 13 1909 d. Mar 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14196 Mattern Jacob b. Sep 17 1872 d. May 4 1960 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Michael and Margaretha (Englert) Mattern
14197 Mattern John Jacob b. Mar 7 1904 d. Jan 1 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14198 Mattern unnamed infant b. Aug 2 1939 d. Aug 2 1939 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14199 Mattern Virginia b. Feb 28 1916 d. Sep 13 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of John Howard and Boonie (Williams) Estes...married Eddie Mattern, Nov 29, 1934
14200 Mattern Wilhelm August b. Sep 10 1910 d. Mar 23 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth (Hoffmann) Mattern
14201 Matthes Rosie l. b. unkn 1887 d. unkn 1967 cem Boykin  
26243 Matthew Edwin Frank b. Aug 28 1943 d. - 2016 cem Rising Star Son of C.L. and Florence Hardison-Matthews; married Melvia Williams in December of 1991.
14202 Matthews Aaron b. May 24 1882 d. Aug 26 1967 cem Union Hill Veteran of World War I
14203 Matthews Alvin Thomas b. Jan 9 1907 d. Sep 21 1977 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Young and Lella May (McMillan) Taylor Matthews...called Jack
14204 Matthews Ann Wilkinson b. Aug 20 1829 d. Apr 22 1882 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
14205 Matthews Bertie b. Feb 22 1914 d. Mar 2 1982 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Fletcher and Lena (Pagel) Stockton...married Milton Lee Matthews
14206 Matthews Bettie Lou b. Feb 20 1925 d. Sep 14 1971 cem Alleyton  
14207 Matthews Charles Herbert b. Feb 1 1897 d. Dec 4 1963 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sarah Maude Wilson...adopted by John Matthews
14208 Matthews Clarence b. Aug 31 1931 d. Aug 23 1964 cem Union Hill Son of James and Nellie (Riggins) Matthews...killed by his wife
14209 Matthews Claude Louis b. Jan 14 1902 d. Aug 24 1975 cem Rising Star Son of Early and Josie (Presley) Matthews
14210 Matthews David b. Aug 28 1908 d. Feb 1984 cem Union Hill Son of James and Henrietta (Hawkins) Matthews
14211 Matthews Eder b. Dec 19 1875 d. Feb 22 1900 cem Osage Née Colquest, married John Young Matthews, Nov 17, 1892
14212 Matthews Felton b. Sep 15 1906 d. Dec 13 2004 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Jim and Hulda (Hollien) Mayes…married Alvin Thomas Matthews, Mar 5, 1929
14213 Matthews Florence b. May 2 1902 d. Jun 23 2001 cem Rising Star Daughter of Fletcher and Olivia (Young) Hardison...married Claude Louis Matthews in 1922...called Pankie
14214 Matthews Frances Sue b. Jul 28 1907 d. Aug 22 1985 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Sassar, married Verner Thomas Matthews
14215 Matthews Haynie b. Jun 28 1858 d. Nov 29 1928 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Nathaniel and Sarah (Hatchett) Matthews
14216 Matthews Henrietta b. Oct 6 1876 d. Nov 24 1974 cem Union Hill Daughter of Aaron Hawkins
14217 Matthews Henry Allen b. Sep 21 1909 d. May 7 1959 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John Young and Lella May (McMillan) Taylor Matthews...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident...called Rod
14218 Matthews Howard b. Nov 6 1958 d. Mar 17 1984 cem Myrtle Called Hank
14219 Matthews infant b. Jan 31 1937 d. Jan 31 1937 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Milton Lee and Bertie (Stockton) Matthews
14220 Matthews James b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1979 cem Union Hill  
14221 Matthews James b. Jul 28 1927 d. Sep 29 1963 cem Union Hill Son of James and Nellie (Riggins) Matthews
14222 Matthews John b. May 31 1852 d. Aug 5 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Nathaniel and Sarah (Hatchett) Matthews
14223 Matthews John Young b. Jun 13 1869 d. Apr 10 1932 cem Osage Son of Thomas W. and Mary (Burford) Matthews
14224 Matthews Johnnie b. Jul 29 1919 d. Dec 14 1974 cem Union Hill  
14225 Matthews Joseph C. b. unkn 1869 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown  
14226 Matthews Laurina Gertrude b. Nov 25 1909 d. Oct 20 1991 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Fischer, married Charles Herbert Matthews in 1953
14227 Matthews Lella May b. Aug 28 1878 d. Feb 20 1964 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Williamson and Letitia (Kenan) McMillan...married James Stuart Taylor, Nov 20, 1895...married John Young Matthews, Nov 19, 1901
14228 Matthews Lera E. b. Nov 26 1883 d. Jan 18 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Albert and Arvia Zina (Eckley) Bagwell...married Horace McShane, Feb 23, 1913...married Ernest Matthews, Apr 6, 1929
14229 Matthews Lizzie Nicholson b. May 5 1865 d. Aug 22 1937 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Reps and Sallie (Fletcher) Connalley...married Haynie Matthews
14230 Matthews Louis b. Aug 23 1932 d. Jul 6 2008 cem Union Hill Son of James Matthews and Nellie Riggins
14231 Matthews Luke b. Jan 14 1857 d. Mar 5 1899 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
14232 Matthews Lula b. circa 1913 d. Dec 8 1931 cem unknown Daughter of Sam and Ella Matthews
14233 Matthews Mark C. b. Apr 1 1896 d. Sep 23 1961 cem Boykin Son of Hanney and Emma (Anderson) Matthews...veteran of World War I
14234 Matthews Martha b. May 6 1916 d. Feb 23 2005 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Walter Samuel and Mattie Lea (Roseman) Golden…married Charles Samuel McLellan, Sep 3, 1934…married Billy Joe Matthews, Jan 5, 1962
14235 Matthews Mary b. circa 1902 d. Jun 19 1927 cem unknown  
14236 Matthews Mary b. unkn unkn d. Sep 22 1890 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jonathan and Harriett B. (Campbell) Yates Burford...married Thomas M. Matthews
14237 Matthews Milton Lee b. Jul 22 1912 d. Oct 3 1978 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of John Young and Lella Mae (McMillan) Taylor Matthews
14238 Matthews Nellie b. Jan 23 1904 d. Jun 10 1972 cem Union Hill Née Riggins, married James Matthews
14239 Matthews Norma Jene b. Apr 29 1921 d. Feb 22 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Robert S. and Emma C. (Brewer) Duty…married Thurman Roy Matthews
14240 Matthews Oswald Dewey b. May 2 1934 d. Jun 30 1994 cem Rising Star Son of C. L. and Florence Matthews...called Fat
14241 Matthews Roger b. Aug 6 1950 d. Nov 14 1994 cem Rising Star Son of Louis McShan and Loreca (Matthews) Thomas
14242 Matthews Sarah Maude b. Jan 9 1875 d. Sep 30 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Phillips, married ? Wilson...married John Matthews
14243 Matthews Thomas M. b. circa 1839 d. Feb 1872 cem unknown Son of Milas Brandon and Nancy (Young) Matthews...Confederate veteran
14244 Matthews unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. Jun 15 1905 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Haynie and Lizzie Nicholson (Connalley) Matthews
14245 Matthews Verner Thomas b. Aug 8 1899 d. Sep 24 1956 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Sarah Maude Wilson...adopted by John Matthews...called Lefty
14246 Matthews Will b. Jan 18 1918 d. Jan 17 1993 cem Union Hill Son of James and Nellie (Riggins) Matthews
14247 Matthews William W. b. Nov 20 1802 d. Feb 4 1886 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
25217 Matthews Edna "Betty" b. Oct 25 1938 d. Jan 7 2012 cem Union Hill Daughter of Willie and Bessie (Jenkins) Frazier…married Will Matthews, Sr.
25466 Matthews John Thomas b. Jan 14 1943 d. Sep 4 2012 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Berttie Stockton and Milton Lee Matthews.
14248 Mattiza Otto E. b. Oct 6 1924 d. Dec 26 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ernest and Emily (Ruhrmondt) Mattiza…veteran of World War II
14249 Mattiza Pauline b. Oct 18 1926 d. Nov 15 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Fred A. and Alma (Siegeler) Vollette...married Otto E. Mattiza, Jul 13, 1943
25788 Mattoon Louis Faye b. Mar 8 1935 d. Jul 28 2014 cem none Daughter of James Thomas Mith and Artie Quinn Smith.
14250 Matula Elsie b. Jun 20 1913 d. Nov 22 1999 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fredrick and Natalie (Sommerlatte) Richter...married Lenhart Matula, Apr 23, 1943
14251 Matula Emil b. Jan 7 1901 d. Dec 24 1963 cem Lakeside Son of Nicholas and Johanna (Svrcek) Matula
14252 Matula Johanna b. unkn 1881 d. unkn 1937 cem Lakeside Née Svrcek, married Nicholas Matula
14253 Matula Lenhart b. Aug 13 1909 d. Aug 10 1966 cem Lakeside Son of Nicholas and Johanna (Svrcek) Matula...nicknamed Cap
14254 Matula Mike b. Dec 6 1879 d. Dec 30 1957 cem Lakeside Son of Valentine and Mary Matula
14255 Matula Rellia b. Aug 7 1901 d. May 3 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Paul and Clotilde (Libersat) Brasseaux...married Emil Matula
14256 Matula Weronika S. b. unkn 1859 d. Apr 15 1898 cem Weimar Masonic Married Joseph Matula
14257 Matura Annie J. b. Jun 20 1906 d. Jul 9 1989 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Johana (Macha) Janecka...married Emil F. Matura, Oct 18, 1926
14258 Matura Emil F. b. Jun 9 1906 d. Apr 11 1991 cem St. Michael Son of Rudolf and Mary (Bayer) Matura
14259 Matzke Adolph Emil b. Jun 18 1882 d. Jun 15 1946 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Kuntschik) Matzke
14260 Matzke Agnes b. Mar 22 1838 d. Nov 7 1892 cem St. Michael  
14261 Matzke Alvina Elinora b. Feb 2 1906 d. Apr 2 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Alois and Franziska (Banse) Rabel...married Joseph Matzke, Feb 20, 1928
14262 Matzke Anna b. Nov 8 1844 d. Nov 23 1932 cem St. Michael Daughter of Johan and Rosina Kuntschik...married Joseph Matzke
14263 Matzke Anna b. Sep 18 1875 d. Apr 25 1924 cem St. Michael Daughter of John and Johanna Guenther...married Joseph Bernard Matzke
14264 Matzke Edward b. Mar 29 1880 d. Jul 17 1959 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Matzke
14265 Matzke Edward Joseph b. Jun 21 1854 d. Jan 31 1920 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14266 Matzke Edward William b. Sep 14 1904 d. Mar 27 1984 cem Lakeside Son of Edward W. Matzke
14267 Matzke Ella S. b. Sep 19 1917 d. Jul 7 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Edward and Maria Matzke
14268 Matzke Frank b. Mar 30 1912 d. Apr 21 1967 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14269 Matzke Henry J. b. Mar 26 1907 d. Dec 6 1950 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14270 Matzke Herman A. b. May 18 1909 d. Jun 30 1980 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14271 Matzke Irene b. Oct 1 1932 d. Feb 2 1998 cem Lakeside Daughter of Edward William and Tillie (Class) Matzke
14272 Matzke Joseph b. Dec 13 1901 d. Jul 31 1966 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph Bernard and Anna (Guenther) Matzke
14273 Matzke Joseph b. Sep 18 1843 d. Nov 30 1932 cem St. Michael  
14274 Matzke Joseph Bernard b. Feb 10 1868 d. Jul 24 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Joseph and Anna (Kuntschik) Matzke
14275 Matzke Magdalena b. Dec 19 1863 d. Sep 11 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Richter, married Edward Joseph Matzke, Jun 19, 1883
14276 Matzke Mary b. Jan 8 1893 d. Apr 12 1971 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Aloesia (Berger) Muehr...married Edward Matzke, Nov 11, 1914
14277 Matzke Mary Magdalene b. Sep 14 1869 d. Dec 1 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Née Schappau, married Edward Joseph Matzke, Jun 23, 1891
14278 Matzke Theresa b. Oct 24 1875 d. Mar 13 1956 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Theresa Muehr...married Adolph Matzke
14279 Matzke Tillie b. Jul 11 1906 d. Sep 27 1986 cem Lakeside Née Class, married Edward William Matzke
14280 Maum M. B. b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1899 cem unknown Killed by R. S. Pearson
14281 Max Augusta b. Aug 9 1837 d. Jun 7 1873 cem Max Married George Max
14282 Max George b. Oct 8 1825 d. Dec 10 1890 cem Max  
14283 Max Julie b. Mar 25 1855 d. Nov 9 1887 cem Meyer Née Meyer
14284 Maxie Bernice b. Jun 24 1916 d. Dec 25 2003 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Light Williams and Ola Pauline Alexander…married Herman Maxie
14285 Maxie Birdie Mae b. Apr 27 1902 d. Mar 24 1988 cem Paradise Gardens  
14286 Maxie Ernest b. Sep 21 1878 d. Oct 16 1919 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
14287 Maxie Herman b. Feb 18 1924 d. Oct 26 1981 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ernest Maxie...veteran of World War II
14288 Maxie Sophie b. Jul 15 1884 d. Jan 12 1987 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Ivinson and Winnie (Richarson) Cook
14289 May Betty b. Oct 7 1927 d. Apr 20 1966 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Louis and Irene (Westheimer) Waldvogel...married Ben May
14290 May Bobby Dillon II b. Feb 28 1977 d. Dec 26 2007 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Bobby Dillon and Patricia (Hamman) May…shot to death
14291 May Craig Alan b. Dec 6 1960 d. Jul 23 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest  
14292 May Lidia b. circa 1846 d. Aug 1869 cem unknown Daughter of Amsted and Susan Carter...married John N. May
14293 May Wayne b. Jan 25 1952 d. Oct 24 2003 cem Trinity Lutheran Son of Quindell E. and Delphine M. (Maresh) May
14294 Mayberry Willie R. b. Jul 17 1949 d. Sep 7 2008 cem Willing Workers  
14295 Mayer Laurenz b. Jun 14 1820 d. Apr 17 1898 cem St. Roch  
14296 Mayer Sophia b. Dec 1 1822 d. Sep 20 1900 cem St. Roch  
14297 Mayes Elizabeth Ann b. Jul 7 1841 d. Apr 23 1901 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Ethelbert Bruce and Mary (McClelland) Fowlkes...married Joshua Pritchard Mayes in 1860
14298 Mayes Ethelbert Bruce b. Sep 28 1870 d. Oct 24 1947 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14299 Mayes Hertha C. b. Feb 9 1908 d. Nov 19 2000 cem Myrtle Daughter of James D. and Hulda (Hollien) Mayes...married Walter Lewis Mayes Jr., Sep 18, 1926
14300 Mayes Howard Bruce b. Aug 22 1893 d. Jun 28 1963 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Ethelbert Bruce and Zula (Sanders) Mayes
14301 Mayes Hulda J. b. Aug 19 1886 d. Mar 14 1969 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Charles and Johanna (Oncken) Hollien...married James D. Mayes
14302 Mayes James D. b. Feb 22 1877 d. Oct 2 1962 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elisa (Fowlkes) Mayes
14303 Mayes John William b. Oct 25 1880 d. Feb 25 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14304 Mayes Joshua Pritchard b. Dec 5 1832 d. Jul 5 1925 cem Clear Creek Son of Michael Warren and Mary Walridge (Henderson) Mayes...Confederate veteran
14305 Mayes Joshua Pritchard b. Mar 20 1873 d. Oct 19 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14306 Mayes Lucy Temperance b. Jan 22 1866 d. May 26 1957 cem Myrtle Daughter of John Thomas and Millie (Wooliver) Scott...married Walter Lewis Mayes, Nov 11, 1886
14307 Mayes Mary Josephine b. Nov 25 1861 d. Dec 14 1956 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Joshua Pritchard and Elizabeth A. (Fowlkes) Mayes
14308 Mayes Michael Drew b. Aug 10 1946 d. Aug 11 1946 cem Lakeside Son of Michael William Mayes
14309 Mayes Michael William b. Nov 10 1904 d. Dec 3 1973 cem Lakeside Son of James D. and Hulda J. (Hollien) Mayes
14310 Mayes Minnie b. Apr 16 1888 d. Jul 17 1979 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Charles and Jane Hollien
14311 Mayes Nancy S. b. Jan 24 1839 d. Jul 12 1892 cem Cheetham Daughter of John A. and Elizabeth (Harbert) Jenkins...married William Lewis Mayes, Sep 27, 1860
14312 Mayes Pearl b. Jun 30 1920 d. Mar 5 1996 cem Lakeside Daughter of Benjamin and Minnie (Campbell) McCormick...married Michael W. Mayes, Jan 10, 1945
14313 Mayes Roy Hollien b. Nov 28 1913 d. May 19 1961 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of James D. and Hulda J. (Hollien) Mayes
14314 Mayes unnamed girl b. unkn unkn d. Sep 28 1886 cem Cheetham Daughter of Walter Lewis Mayes Jr.
14315 Mayes unnamed infant b. unkn unkn d. Oct 7 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Son of Roy H. Mayes
14316 Mayes Velma M. b. Jan 5 1897 d. Apr 18 1987 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Thomas Louis and Ada (Tubbs) Culpepper…married Howard Bruce Mayes, Apr 20, 1932
14317 Mayes Walter Lewis b. Feb 2 1863 d. Jan 26 1943 cem Myrtle Son of William Lewis and Nancy S. (Jenkins) Mayes
14318 Mayes Walter Lewis Jr. b. Oct 14 1907 d. Jan 5 1964 cem Myrtle Son of Walter Lewis and Lucy Temperance (Scott) Mayes...called Jack
14319 Mayes Walter Lewis III b. Sep 17 1933 d. Oct 7 2005 cem Myrtle Son of Walter Lewis and Hertha C. (Mayes) Mayes
14320 Mayes William Lewis b. Sep 25 1827 d. Apr 19 1888 cem Cheetham Son of Michael Warren and Mary Walridge (Henderson) Mayes
14321 Mayes Willis Sue b. Oct 14 1897 d. Sep 16 1900 cem Cheetham  
14322 Mayes Zula b. Jan 1 1876 d. May 15 1945 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of George W. and Cassie Sanders...married Ethelbert Bruce Mayes, Aug 14, 1892
14323 Maynard Bridget Mary b. Jul 16 1917 d. Jul 20 2010 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Daughter of Eugene and Ellen Degnan Bratton
14324 Maynard Edwin P. b. Jul 7 1919 d. May 3 2009 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Rest Son of Edwin P. and Annye Louise (Williams) Maynard
14325 Mays Peruit b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1956 cem Oakland Hill  
14326 Maywald Hope Kathleen b. Sep 9 1959 d. Jul 14 2002 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Paul J. and Mary Maywald
14327 Maywald Paul J. b. Dec 1 1934 d. Mar 31 1966 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Steve and Catherine (McNulty) Maywald...killed in a tractor accident
14328 Mazac Frank b. Jan 19 1893 d. Mar 23 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Paul and Veronica Mazac...veteran of World War I
14329 Mazac Gladys B. b. Sep 6 1903 d. Oct 29 1973 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John and Lila Martin...married Frank Mazac
14330 Mazac John b. Feb 23 1887 d. Sep 10 1963 cem Lakeside Son of Paul and Vera Mazac
14331 Mazac Mae b. Dec 11 1890 d. May 13 1964 cem Lakeside Daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Banning...married John Mazac, Dec 11, 1917
14332 Mazac William J. b. Jan 31 1934 d. Apr 17 1969 cem St. Anthony Son of Joe Mazac
14333 Maze Ava Joyce b. Dec 13 1947 d. Jun 22 2008 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Elmo and Edna (Mann) McTear…married Dave Maze
14334 Maze Harriet b. May 26 1836 d. Aug 28 1932 cem Myrtle Daughter of William Chilton...married John Martin Maze
14335 Maze John Martin b. Jul 19 1836 d. Jun 17 1916 cem Myrtle Son of William and Elizabeth Maze
14336 Maze Pauline Clay b. Jul 26 1881 d. Sep 26 1962 cem Myrtle Daughter of H. D. Don Carlos...married Rufus Estes Maze
14337 Maze Rufus Estes b. Apr 1 1880 d. Dec 5 1951 cem Myrtle Son of John Martin and Harriet (Chilton) Maze
25899 Mazoch Rita Ann Tumis b. Feb 3 1926 d. Jan 12 2015 cem St. Michael Daughter of Ludwig and Mary (Bartos) Tumis; married Nov. 14, 1949 to Charles L. Mazoch
26341 Mazoch Gussie Katherine b. Dec 24 1925 d. Jun 13 2017 cem St. Roch Daughter of Fritz Niemeyer and Lena Menke Niemeyer; married Henry F. Mazoch on Jan. 11, 1944.
14338 Mazoch Albert b. unkn 1900 d. unkn 1905 cem St. Mary  
14339 Mazoch Betty A. b. Oct 9 1897 d. Feb 9 1976 cem St. Michael  
14340 Mazoch Corie Lynn b. unkn 1977 d. unkn 1977 cem St. Roch  
14341 Mazoch Emilie b. unkn 1904 d. unkn 1911 cem St. Mary Daughter of Henry and Agnes (Watts) Mazoch
14342 Mazoch Frances b. Dec 3 1908 d. Nov 14 1988 cem St. Michael Daughter of Joseph and Filomena (Bayer) Janecka...married Ignac Mazoch, Oct 3, 1931
14343 Mazoch Henry Frank b. Nov 6 1923 d. May 10 1983 cem St. Roch Son of Frank and Lena (Wilberg) Mazoch...veteran of World War II
14344 Mazoch Ignaz b. Jul 19 1909 d. Mar 16 1953 cem St. Michael Son of Joe Mazoch
14345 Mazoch Jimmie J. b. Feb 6 1921 d. May 7 1994 cem St. Michael Son of Joe and Betty (Barta) Mazoch...veteran of World War II
14346 Mazoch Joseph b. Aug 27 1880 d. Jan 16 1962 cem St. Michael Son of Phillip Mazoch
14347 Mazoch Lena Willberg b. May 7 1883