Nesbitt Memorial Library

Loading palette preview

Surname begins with: D

4609 D'Amico Brenda S. b. Apr 29 1956 d. Feb 13 2007 cem cremated Daugher of Warren Schneider and Beth Bipes...married Frank M. D'Amico
4610 Dabela Ben b. Oct 20 1922 d. Jun 3 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Ben and Frances (Marna) Dabela
4611 Dabney Booker Talieferio Jr. b. Nov 2 1944 d. Feb 27 2008 cem unknown Son of Booker T. Dabney and Jessie Bell Harris…Vietnam veteran
4612 Dabney Ella Mae b. Apr 29 1925 d. Feb 1 2001 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Whiby and Willie Dancy...married Earl Dabney
4613 Dabney Lealer b. Dec 26 1903 d. June 7 2011 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Sam and Jane King...married Walter Dabney, Sr.
4614 Dabney Virginia E. b. Jun 2 1937 d. Apr 24 1994 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Patience Brown...married Booker T. Dabney
4615 Dabney Walter Lee b. Jul 27 1903 d. Mar 22 1967 cem Williams Paradise Son of Henry and Elizabeth (Clay) Dabney
4616 Dabney Walter Neal b. Jun 6 1924 d. Apr 23 1981 cem Williams Paradise Son of Walter Lee and Lealer (Black) Dabney
4617 Dahse Adelia b. Jun 17 1885 d. Mar 12 1976 cem New Bielau Married William Dahse
4618 Dahse Adolph b. Mar 29 1883 d. Nov 19 1968 cem New Bielau Son of John and Wilhelmina (Pehl) Dahse
4619 Dahse Albertine b. Apr 27 1853 d. Jul 19 1927 cem New Bielau Née Trojan, married Friedrich Dahse
4620 Dahse Alfred C. b. Oct 15 1903 d. Mar 2 1988 cem Weimar Masonic Son of William and Adelia (Walicek) Dahse
4621 Dahse Alma b. Nov 12 1887 d. Nov 12 1913 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of John and Minna (Hoegemeyer) Oncken...married Louis Robert Dahse, Dec 10, 1907
4622 Dahse Alma E. b. Jan 1 1885 d. Feb 17 1963 cem New Bielau Daughter of Fritz Poppe...married Gustav Dahse, Nov 28, 1907
4623 Dahse Anna b. Dec 1 1893 d. Jan 17 1983 cem New Bielau Daughter of John and Rosalia (Meyer) Kloesel...married Emil Dahse, Nov 26, 1914
4624 Dahse August b. Mar 5 1862 d. May 15 1930 cem Weimar Masonic  
4625 Dahse Bertha b. Dec 15 1914 d. Feb 16 1915 cem New Bielau  
4626 Dahse Christian b. Feb 6 1841 d. Apr 3 1918 cem New Bielau  
4627 Dahse Christine b. Sep 2 1912 d. Jun 6 2009 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Louis Herman and Wilhelmina (Buske) Klare…married Fred Rudolph Dahse Feb 12, 1940
4628 Dahse Donald Norwin b. Aug 31 1934 d. Mar 15 1936 cem New Bielau  
4629 Dahse Edith H. W. b. Dec 20 1912 d. Sep 13 1914 cem New Bielau Daughter of Adolph and Ernestine (Hoegemeyer) Dahse
4630 Dahse Elizabeth Theresa b. Nov 18 1907 d. Oct 25 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Joseph and Annie (Muenster) Manofsky…married Alfred C. Dahse, Aug 16, 1925
4631 Dahse Emil b. Sep 15 1891 d. Apr 25 1974 cem New Bielau Son of Emil and Minnie (Spindler) Seim...adopted by Christian Dahse
4632 Dahse Emma M. b. Oct 7 1879 d. Dec 5 1933 cem New Bielau Daughter of Eduard Ernst Wilhelm and Emma Carolina (Reichardt) Gerstenberger...married Robert W. Dahse
4633 Dahse Ernestine b. Nov 12 1886 d. Sep 14 1960 cem New Bielau Daughter of Charles F. and Hulda (Engles) Hoegemeyer...married Adolph Dahse, Nov 20, 1906
4634 Dahse Frederich R. b. Nov 22 1912 d. Feb 16 1985 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse...veteran of World War II
4635 Dahse Friedrich b. May 21 1856 d. Nov 6 1899 cem New Bielau  
4636 Dahse Gustave F. b. Nov 8 1883 d. Feb 2 1971 cem New Bielau Son of Friedrich and Albertina (Trojan) Dahse
4637 Dahse Hilmar H. T. b. Mar 20 1920 d. Feb 2 1921 cem New Bielau Son of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse
4638 Dahse Ida b. Feb 23 1869 d. May 25 1959 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Née Engels, married August Dahse
4639 Dahse Johanna Magdalena b. Nov 9 1890 d. Aug 11 1966 cem New Bielau Daughter of Rudolph Nagel...married Otto Dahse
4640 Dahse John b. Mar 14 1844 d. Mar 19 1924 cem New Bielau  
25386 Dahse Lena b. Nov 4 1890 d. Aug 11 1966 cem New Bielau  
4641 Dahse Louis Robert b. Dec 4 1886 d. Sep 7 1976 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Friedrick and Albertina (Trojan) Dahse
4642 Dahse Mary Lorene b. Sep 5 1919 d. Feb 3 2008 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Leo John and Willie (Dufner) Layton…married Rubin Edward Dahse, Oct 16, 1939
4643 Dahse Mathilde Friedricka Marie b. Mar 16 1894 d. Dec 30 1989 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Rudolph and Kathrine (Hiller) Nagel...married Louis Dahse, Dec 23, 1915
4644 Dahse Myrtle Marie b. Mar 20 1933 d. Mar 21 1933 cem Weimar Masonic  
4645 Dahse Otto A. b. Jul 18 1888 d. Dec 3 1931 cem New Bielau Son of Fred Dahse
4646 Dahse Robert W. b. Mar 31 1874 d. Dec 1 1953 cem New Bielau Son of John and Wilhelmina Dahse
4647 Dahse Rubin Edward b. Aug 30 1917 d. Jan 15 2006 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Otto A. and Johanna Magdalena (Nagel) Dahse…veteran of World War II
4648 Dahse Theresia b. Oct 5 1849 d. Jun 22 1930 cem New Bielau Married Christian Dahse
4649 Dahse unnamed boy b. unkn unkn d. Oct 1907 cem Myrtle Son of Henry E. Dahse
4651 Dahse Wilhelmine b. Oct 12 1837 d. Mar 19 1890 cem Dahse Née Koehn, married Christian Dahse, Mar 15, 1870
4650 Dahse Wilhelmine b. Jan 8 1855 d. Oct 14 1934 cem New Bielau Married John Dahse
4652 Dahse William b. Jul 7 1876 d. Jun 28 1944 cem New Bielau Son of Christian Dahse
4653 Daigrepont Horace b. May 7 1909 d. Jul 13 1981 cem St. Michael  
4654 Dailey Susie Frances b. circa 1885 d. Jul 7 1885 cem Borden Daughter of Mike Dailey
4655 Daily Anthony b. circa 1858 d. May 7 1923 cem unknown  
4656 Dale Herbert Lynn b. Sep 30 1897 d. Nov 4 1898 cem Columbus City Son of E. M. and Mattie Malissa (Cox) Dale
4657 Dale Lillian Eliza b. Nov 26 1898 d. Jun 1 1899 cem Columbus City Daughter of E. M. and Mattie Malissia (Cox) Dale
4658 Daley Larry Carl b. Feb 6 1962 d. Jan 9 2006 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of White Cloud and Stella Lorraine (Trotti) Daley
4659 Dallas Georgie b. Aug 27 1873 d. Aug 10 1959 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of George S. and Sarah (Harris) Ziegler...married William Andrew Dallas in 1895
4660 Dallas Peter b. circa 1860 d. Feb 12 1924 cem Lakeside  
4661 Dallas unnamed boy b. May 10 1909 d. May 10 1909 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of William Andrew and Georgie (Ziegler) Dallas
4662 Dallas William Andrew b. Apr 3 1863 d. Jul 17 1940 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Mary Virginia (Cooper) Dallas
4663 Dallmeyer Carl Fred b. Jul 27 1919 d. Feb 5 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Herman and Mollie (Fuchs) Dallmeyer
4664 Dallmeyer Juanita b. Jun 25 1928 d. Jun 5 2004 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Manuel and Telesfora (Arquello) Banegas…married Carl Dallmeyer
4665 Dallmeyer Mary Ann b. Dec 19 1949 d. Jun 7 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Paul and Amanda (Forth) Cripps...married Nelson Dallmeyer
4666 Damon Bertie C. b. Sep 23 1876 d. Aug 23 1943 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Samuel P. Damon
4667 Damon Charles Prentice b. Feb 1 1906 d. Feb 5 1907 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel P. Damon
4668 Damon Lorena b. unkn 1811 d. Jan 29 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Samuel Damon
4669 Damon Samuel P. b. May 18 1873 d. Aug 7 1934 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Samuel and Fannie (Redfield) Damon
4670 Damro Alvina b. Mar 1821 d. Jan 30 1901 cem Weimar Odd Fellows  
4671 Dancey Anna b. Dec 6 1910 d. Apr 10 1994 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Austin and Martha Nichols...married Jerry Dancey, Mar 19, 1946
4672 Dancy Alberta b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1936 cem Williams Paradise Née Williams, married Daniel Dancy
4673 Dancy Annie b. Dec 17 1898 d. Aug 16 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
4674 Dancy Daniel b. unkn 1865 d. unkn 1961 cem Williams Paradise  
4675 Dancy Daniel b. Dec 14 1902 d. May 18 1974 cem Williams Paradise  
4676 Dancy Dorothy Nell b. Oct 23 1941 d. Mar 2 1996 cem Williams Paradise Married Freemon Dancy, Apr 21, 1962
4677 Dancy Elizabeth b. Apr 17 1915 d. Feb 27 1995 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Sam and Ida Scott...married Elvey Dancy
4678 Dancy Elnor b. Aug 10 1926 d. Jan 19 1972 cem Rising Star Daughter of Clarence and Jewel (Robinson) Davis...married Sam Dancy
4679 Dancy Elvy b. Mar 17 1899 d. Sep 12 1983 cem Williams Paradise Son of Daniel and Alberta (Williams) Dancy
4680 Dancy Harold b. Jun 19 1924 d. May 15 2005 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Annie (Gordon) Dancy…called Bonetha
4681 Dancy Harriet b. unkn unkn d. Feb 11 1898 cem unknown Married Dave Dancy...killed by Dave Dancy
4682 Dancy Henry b. Jun 10 1923 d. Jun 22 1936 cem Vox Populi Son of Whidby and Willie (Howard) Dancy...killed in an automobile accident
4683 Dancy Jeremiah b. Dec 16 1910 d. Jul 15 2006 cem Williams Paradise Son of Daniel and Alberta (Williams) Dancy
4684 Dancy Joe Leonard b. Feb 15 1955 d. Sep 21 1975 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Elnor (Davis) Dancy
4685 Dancy John b. circa 1860 d. Oct 8 1918 cem unknown Died of influenza
4686 Dancy Josephine b. Aug 22 1908 d. Dec 3 1996 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of George ane Everlene (Nichols) Washington...married Martin Dancy, Mar 14, 1924
4687 Dancy Lehmon b. May 9 1930 d. Mar 8 1990 cem Williams Paradise Son of Martin and Josephine (Washington) Dancy
4688 Dancy Martin b. unkn 1897 d. unkn unkn cem Williams Paradise  
4689 Dancy Mary Etta b. Dec 13 1929 d. Sep 11 1998 cem Rising Star Daughter of Clarence and Jewel (Robinson) Davis...married Harold Dancy in 1947
4690 Dancy Mike b. Oct 21 1972 d. Aug 7 1993 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Carolyn (Waddle) Dancy...killed in an automobile accident
4691 Dancy Sam Jr. b. Jul 4 1922 d. Oct 29 1994 cem Rising Star Son of Sam and Annie (Gordon) Dancy
4692 Dancy Whidby b. Jan 16 1901 d. Nov 18 1980 cem Williams Paradise Son of Daniel and Alberta (Williams) Dancy
4693 Danforth Waldeen b. Aug 23 1938 d. Feb 14 1993 cem Lakeside Daughter of Waldo and Grace M. (Morrow) Townley...married Lester Danforth
4694 Dang Tuan b. unkn unkn d. Mar 19 2003 cem Columbus City  
4695 Dangler Joseph Edward b. Jul 15 1905 d. Sep 24 1981 cem Lakeside Son of Earl and Edda (Katzenberger) Dangler
4696 Dangler Martha Fontaine b. Jun 25 1915 d. Nov 5 1989 cem Lakeside Daughter of Robert and Martha (Fontaine) Flournoy...married Joseph Edward Dangler, Jan 13, 1944
4697 Daniel Annie Mae b. Jul 4 1902 d. Jun 17 1977 cem Paradise Gardens  
4698 Daniel Bradley B. b. circa 1867 d. Oct 1869 cem unknown  
4699 Daniel Enos b. Jul 13 1796 d. May 10 1882 cem Columbus City  
4700 Daniel Enos R. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 12 1891 cem Columbus City  
4701 Daniel Laura b. unkn 1882 d. unkn 1960 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
4702 Daniel Peninah E. b. Sep 29 1836 d. Oct 16 1882 cem Columbus City Married William B. Daniel, Apr 12, 1855
4703 Daniel Walter b. unkn 1877 d. unkn 1934 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
4704 Daniels Charles Ray b. Sep 25 1963 d. Aug 1 1970 cem Union Hill  
4705 Daniels Charles Vernon Jr. b. Apr 4 1965 d. Sep 12 1987 cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
4706 Daniels Cynthia b. circa 1805 d. Apr 13 1889 cem unknown Married Williamson Daniels
4707 Daniels James Williamson b. Jul 19 1860 d. Sep 26 1946 cem Fitzgerald Son of James M. and Susan Amanda (Fitzgerald) Daniels
4708 Daniels Lena b. Apr 1860 d. Feb 8 1930 cem Fitzgerald Daughter of Julius and Rosalia (Bernke) Hundt...married James Williamson Daniels, Dec 30, 1884
4709 Daniels Lonnie Enis b. Jan 23 1891 d. Nov 20 1977 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of E. A. and Araballe (Likman) Daniels
4710 Daniels Minnie Bell b. Nov 20 1897 d. Dec 14 1982 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Clinton A. and Mary Ellen Nora (Hawkins) Bailey...married Lonnie Enis Daniels
4711 Daniels Rebecca b. unkn 1858 d. Feb 18 1943 cem Shepard  
4712 Danklefs James T. b. Dec 24 1921 d. Mar 21 1979 cem Lehrer Son of Otto Theodore and Sylvia L. (Snow) Danklefs
4713 Danklefs Otto Theodore b. Feb 8 1899 d. Jun 7 1982 cem Lehrer Son of Jonas Anton and Hulda Catherine (Doerr) Danklefs
4714 Danklefs Sylvia L. b. Oct 29 1901 d. Jul 25 1980 cem Lehrer Daughter of W. F. and Eula (Westbrook) Snow...married Otto Theodore Danklefs
4715 Dannels Marilyn Corrine b. Aug 26 1923 d. Mar 30 2008 cem unknown Daughter of Perl Eugene and Jaxie Arron (Smith) Scogins…married Gene Mitchell…married Jack S. Dannels, Jul 19, 1953
4716 Dantone Amanda Ruth b. Mar 11 1930 d. Jul 16 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Robert and Josephine (Craft) Forth...married Louis J. Dantone, Feb 19, 1958
4717 Dantone Louis J. b. Jul 18 1926 d. Oct 23 1997 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Sam and Gussie Liccie Dantone...veteran of World War II
4718 Danyluk John b. circa 1901 d. Feb 22 1957 cem St. Michael Son of Paraska Danyluk
4719 Danyluk Nicolaus b. Aug 11 1898 d. May 1937 cem St. Michael Son of Paraska Danyluk
4720 Darby America b. Feb 23 1843 d. May 18 1925 cem Weimar Masonic Née Lockett, married James A. Darby
4721 Darby Caroline b. Aug 22 1882 d. Mar 24 1967 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles and Mary (Abrams) Shipps...married Walter G. Darby, Jan 1, 1903
4722 Darby Clyde L. b. circa 1871 d. Jul 5 1923 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James A. and America (Lockett) Darby
4723 Darby Earle W. b. Aug 15 1886 d. May 18 1974 cem Weimar Masonic  
4724 Darby Eugenia b. Jan 1 1868 d. Sep 17 1963 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Gentry, married Eustace T. Darby
4725 Darby Eustace T. b. Jan 21 1865 d. Aug 31 1919 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James A. and Loucintha (Henderson) Darby
4726 Darby Fannie A. b. Mar 25 1842 d. Dec 25 1871 cem Clear Creek Married James A. Darby
4727 Darby James A. b. Jan 1 1832 d. Aug 3 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Son of John T. and Amelia Frances (Powell) Darby
4728 Darby Lila b. unkn 1891 d. Mar 27 1892 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Eustace T. and Eugenia (Gentry) Darby
4729 Darby Lou b. Dec 12 1869 d. Mar 18 1870 cem Clear Creek Daughter of James A. and Loucintha (Henderson) Darby
4730 Darby Loucintha b. May 22 1844 d. Dec 16 1869 cem Clear Creek Daughter of Thomas J. Henderson...married James A. Darby
4731 Darby Mitchell C. b. circa 1897 d. Jul 20 1897 cem Weimar Masonic Child of Clyde L. and Zue (Mitchell) Darby
4732 Darby Webster Garfield b. Apr 28 1890 d. Nov 23 1957 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of James and Sarah (Switzer) Darby
4733 Darby Zue b. Mar 7 1873 d. Oct 27 1948 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Benjamin Franklin and Sarah A. Mitchell...married Clyde L. Darby
4734 Darden Albert Dickson b. Jan 3 1850 d. Dec 4 1873 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William John and Fannie Amelia Dickson (Baker) Darden...died of yellow fever
4735 Darden Eugene b. Jul 6 1920[?] d. Jun 30 1925 cem Floyd Son of William and Jennie Darden [unmarked info from death certificate]
4736 Darden Fannie Amelia Dickson b. Sep 13 1829 d. Jan 4 1890 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Mosley Baker...married William John Darden
4737 Darden Frank J. b. circa 1904 d. Oct 31 1957 cem Floyd Son of Luke and Mary (Robinson) Darden [unmarked info from death certificate]
4738 Darden Mandy b. May 23 1892 d. Jul 30 1941 cem Floyd Daughter of Orange and Caroline (Brown) Roland [birth date and parents' names from death certificate]
4739 Darden Mary b. Mar 15 1865 d. Feb 3 1943 cem Floyd Daughter of Bill Robertson
4740 Darden unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Floyd  
4741 Darden William b. Nov 22 1882 d. Oct 24 1959 cem unknown Son of Louis and Jane (Warner) Williams [info from death certificate which states burial in Mt. Pilgrim burial place is probably Floyd Cemetery]Cemetery in Colorado County (Mt. Pilgrim is in Fayette County)
4742 Darden William John Jr. b. Jun 12 1825 d. May 29 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William S. and Susan Baker (Dawley) Darden
4743 Darilek Minnie F. b. Oct 5 1902 d. Aug 6 1979 cem St. Anthony Née Pundt, married William Emil Darilek
4744 Darilek William Emil b. May 28 1902 d. Dec 7 1996 cem St. Anthony Son of Emil and Josepha (Zalman) Darilek
4745 Darnell Johnnie Lee b. Feb 12 1967 d. Feb 22 2006 cem Lakeside Son of Charles Lee and Ruby (Matthews) Darnell
4746 Darnell Robert L. b. Sep 23 1912 d. Sep 28 1988 cem St. Michael Son of Will and Susie (Davis) Darnell
4747 Darnell Van Lee b. Dec 14 1915 d. Mar 11 1996 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank Anton and Rosa (Ripper) Seifert...married Robert L. Darnell, Jan 10, 1935
4748 Daughtrey Herman Loyd b. Mar 26 1929 d. Sep 23 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Willie Elmer and Lula Llillian (Nichols) Daughtrey
4749 Daughtrey Lula Lillian b. Jan 5 1902 d. Aug 13 1990 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Benton Brewer and Laura Lorene (Marsh) Nichols...married Willie Elmer Daughtrey, Mar 15, 1919
4750 Daughtrey Willie Elmer b. Feb 18 1901 d. Nov 27 1969 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of William Edward and Joanna (Dossey) Daughtrey
4751 Davenport Clara Mae b. Jul 22 1928 d. Jun 21 1990 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of Henry and Caroline (Juergens) Nitschmann...married Jeff Davenport, Feb 20, 1948
4752 Davenport Coleman b. unkn unkn d. Jun 8 1919 cem unknown  
4753 Davenport Douglas Harold b. Mar 8 1921 d. Aug 13 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lee and Katherine (McKay) Davenport...veteran of World War II
4754 Davenport Frances b. Sep 14 1924 d. May 14 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of A. Karl and Mamie (Polk) Reeh...married Douglas Harold Davenport
4755 Davenport George b. circa 1892 d. Jul 31 1909 cem Cheetham  
4756 David Alice b. Mar 23 1897 d. Mar 26 1900 cem Lakeside  
4757 David Billy Wayne b. Jun 1 1951 d. Sep 18 2008 cem cremated Son of Frank William and Hertha Louisa Willamena (Gundelach) David
4758 David Frank William b. Apr 27 1904 d. Jan 13 1970 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Louise David
4759 David Hertha Louisa Willamena b. Jul 18 1908 d. Sep 19 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Frederick and Johana (Reimers) Gundelach...married Frank William David, Dec 9, 1933
4760 David Perrine M. b. May 29 1908 d. Dec 15 1999 cem unknown Married Herd J. David
4761 David Sallie L. b. Dec 25 1859 d. Feb 12 1910 cem Lakeside  
4762 David Vivian Earp b. Mar 11 1878 d. Jan 4 1901 cem Lakeside  
4763 David William b. Nov 19 1799 d. Jun 8 1876 cem unknown  
4764 Davidge Martha Emily b. Jan 27 1842 d. Jun 25 1881 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née Robbins, married William Fry Davidge
4765 Davidge William Fry b. Jul 24 1842 d. Apr 4 1874 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Rezin H. J. Davidge
4766 Davidson Alma Helen b. Oct 2 1908 d. Feb 5 1983 cem Lakeside Daughter of William G. and Helen (Teetzen) Miller...married Sam J. Davidson
4767 Davidson Ann Ragsdale b. unkn 1857 d. Dec 21 1860 cem unknown Daughter of Alexander Hamilton and R. T. Davidson
4768 Davidson Barbara b. Dec 29 1919 d. Aug 24 2004 cem Lakeside Daughter of Russell Herbert and Cora Mae (Forrest) Reese…married Frank Norman Davidson, May 17, 1941
4769 Davidson Bertha b. Dec 29 1891 d. Feb 12 1982 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles and Clara (Stout) Davis...married Frank Norris Davidson, Jan 16, 1909
4770 Davidson Edgar b. Jan 3 1909 d. Jun 29 1982 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Eddie and Della Davidson
4771 Davidson Effie C. b. unkn 1919 d. unkn 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
4772 Davidson Frank Norris b. Jun 17 1883 d. Apr 11 1974 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
4773 Davidson Hattie May b. Oct 1 1880 d. Nov 16 1951 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of Charles Wesley and Sara Frances (McNeely) Bentley...married Sam Armstrong Davidson
4774 Davidson Jack Yancy b. Jun 7 1885 d. Jan 30 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
4775 Davidson James E. b. Jun 24 1866 d. Jan 1 1916 cem Lakeside  
4776 Davidson Jane Elizabeth b. Oct 16 1848 d. Dec 13 1919 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Norris, married John King Davidson, Aug 12, 1869
4777 Davidson John King b. Sep 2 1842 d. Jun 23 1923 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Confederate veteran
4778 Davidson John King b. Sep 25 1911 d. Feb 22 2010 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Frank Norris and Bertha (Davis) Davidson
4779 Davidson Margaret Jane b. Nov 6 1871 d. Jan 12 1934 cem Lakeside Married James E. Davidson, Jan 7, 1892
4780 Davidson Mollie Jean b. Mar 6 1875 d. Apr 1 1971 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
25464 Davidson Roberta Kathleen b. Sep 17 1921 d. Aug 23 2012 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of John Newton and Maud Lee Glover; married to John King Davidson.
4781 Davidson Sam Armstrong b. Aug 14 1877 d. Feb 20 1945 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of John King and Jane Elizabeth (Norris) Davidson
4782 Davidson Sam J. b. Nov 6 1901 d. Feb 26 1991 cem Lakeside Son of James and Margaret (Nash) Davidson
4783 Davila Crecencia Martinez b. Jun 15 1939 d. Oct 26 2009 cem St. Michael Daughter of Trinidad and Sotero Martinez…married Ralph Davila Feb 11, 1961
4784 Davila Juan b. Jun 24 1925 d. Mar 3 1972 cem Lakeside  
4785 Davila Rafael Jr. b. Jul 11 1962 d. Sep. 2 2011 cem St. Michael Son of Ralph and Crecencia Martinez Davila
4786 Davila Ralph b. Sep 24 1941 d. Nov 28 1999 cem St. Michael Son of Ralph and Andrea Davila
4787 Davis Andrew A. b. Oct 30 1926 d. Jun 20 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
4788 Davis Anna L. b. Jun 7 1904 d. Jul 12 1998 cem St. Michael Daughter of Frank and Maria (Kainer) Kloesel
4789 Davis Annie Lee b. Feb 22 1922 d. Sep 7 2010 cem Alleyton Daughter of Miss Ola Mae Bailey and Mr. Linzie Palmer
4790 Davis Ben b. unkn unkn d. Oct 12 1914 cem Columbus City  
4791 Davis Ben Henry b. Apr 15 1895 d. Nov 13 1953 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ben and Blanche (Johnson) Davis...veteran of World War I
4792 Davis Bessie b. Sep 9 1901 d. Oct 7 1918 cem Alleyton  
4793 Davis Beulah Ethel b. Jun 28 1898 d. Jun 27 1993 cem Golden Rod Daughter of Almond Bates and Lee Estelle (Chambless) Brownson...married Hulon D. Davis
4794 Davis Blanche b. Feb 11 1862 d. Feb 4 1953 cem Columbus City Daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Johnson...married Ben Davis
4795 Davis C. D. b. Jan 10 1901 d. Oct 2 1983 cem Lakeside Son of George and Margaret Davis
4796 Davis Carson M. b. Nov 2 1913 d. Oct 6 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Richard L. and Bessie Lee (Porbell) Davis...veteran of World War II
4798 Davis Charles b. Jan 28 1871 d. Sep 14 1942 cem Lakeside  
4797 Davis Charles b. Aug 10 1906 d. Jun 17 1929 cem Carlton  
4799 Davis Charles "Cho Cho" b. unkn 1938 d. unkn 1996 cem Rising Star  
4800 Davis Cherrie Lee b. Sep 25 1912 d. Dec 8 1987 cem Columbus City Daughter of Samuel and Ophelia (Brown) Blackmon...married Wash Davis
4801 Davis Clarence b. Feb 7 1904 d. Sep 9 1981 cem Rising Star Called Shep
4802 Davis Clarissa b. unkn unkn d. Feb 3 1883 cem Alleyton  
4803 Davis Claud V. b. Apr 4 1887 d. Nov 26 1972 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John Arnold and Mary (Gage) Davis
4804 Davis Cora Mae b. May 1 1923 d. Nov 19 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of R.L. and Ella (Dickerson) Bremby
4805 Davis Daisey b. Aug 16 1874 d. Jun 7 1958 cem Lakeside Daughter of W. W. and Leslie Esther Stockbridge
4806 Davis Daniel b. Jun 19 1887 d. Apr 5 1973 cem Willing Workers Son of Oliver and Nellie (Bolden) Davis...veteran of World War I
4808 Davis Earlyne b. Dec 21 1929 d. Aug 15 2005 cem Union Hill Daughter of Theodore D. Person and Willie Thomas Richardson…married Willie Davis, Mar 17, 1951
4807 Davis Earnest b. unkn 1889 d. unkn 1959 cem Pleasant Hill  
4809 Davis Elizabeth Eleanora b. Jun 7 1882 d. Oct 12 1953 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Minnie (Witte) Nelson...married Robert Davis
4810 Davis Elray b. Jan 14 1945 d. Aug 12 1973 cem Rising Star  
4811 Davis Emolia b. circa 1897 d. Nov 28 1921 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Daughter of Champ Davis
4812 Davis Ernest b. Aug 7 1959 d. Nov 9 1989 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
4813 Davis Ernest E. b. Jun 12 1916 d. Mar 29 1958 cem Lakeside Son of William Thomas and Minnie (Mayes) Davis
4814 Davis Ervin Wayne b. Aug 7 1959 d. Jan 24 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Ruby L. Davis
4815 Davis Eugene Stewart b. Apr 15 1943 d. Sep 23 2001 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Son of Joe Walter and Ethel Lois (Weimers) Davis
4816 Davis Eura Lee b. Feb 14 1884 d. Jan 2 1979 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of John Arnold and Mary (Gage) Davis
4817 Davis George b. unkn unkn d. May 12 1894 cem unknown  
4818 Davis Grace b. Mar 17 1884 d. May 20 1973 cem Lakeside Daughter of John B. and Addie (Reynolds) Buffington...married Oliver L. Davis in 1907
4819 Davis Gracie b. Nov 9 1885 d. Jun 23 1979 cem Williams Paradise  
4820 Davis Helen b. Mar 3 1914 d. Mar 28 1978 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Ethel (Willard) Detlefs...married Carson M. Davis, Dec 7, 1936
4821 Davis Henrietta b. Dec 7 1931 d. Aug 7 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Monroe and Clara Johnson...married Andrew Davis, Jun 5, 1958
4822 Davis Ida Mae b. Jul 4 1919 d. Jun 25 1987 cem Lakeside Daughter of John and Vinna (Fisher) Applegate...married Frank Matura...married C. D. Davis
4823 Davis Jane b. circa 1834 d. Jul 1924 cem unknown  
4824 Davis Jefferson b. Sep 2 1908 d. Sep 29 1968 cem Rising Star Son of Jefferson and Nancy (Hardison) Davis...veteran of World War II...killed in an automobile accident
4825 Davis Jewel b. Jul 2 1907 d. Jan 14 1981 cem Rising Star Née Robinson, married Clarence Davis, Dec 7, 1923...called Tina
4826 Davis Jim b. unkn 1893 d. Mar 28 1961 cem Columbus City  
4827 Davis Joe Little b. Feb 10 1908 d. Feb 21 1988 cem Willing Workers Son of Harry and Jane (Tooke) Davis
4828 Davis John b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1931 cem Pleasant Hill  
4829 Davis John b. Dec 6 1894 d. Jan 28 1963 cem Paradise Gardens Son of Bob and Tempie (Ham) Davis
4830 Davis John Kinney b. Nov 10 1859 d. Dec 4 1941 cem Weimar Masonic Spanish American War veteran
4831 Davis Joseph Weldon b. Jan 19 1919 d. Jan 24 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Claud V. and Ora (Fletcher) Davis
4832 Davis Lela b. Jan 9 1887 d. Nov 28 1972 cem Columbus City Daughter of Acie and Amanda (Coleman) Garner
4833 Davis Lillian Spann b. Jun 30 1925 d. Jan 30 1995 cem Willing Workers  
4834 Davis Lottie Chloe b. Feb 14 1909 d. Aug 18 1978 cem Columbus City Daughter of Will and Anita S. (Martin) Watkins...married Ben Henry Davis in 1934
4835 Davis Louise b. Jun 16 1919 d. Feb 7 1995 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Wilhelm and Selma (Ruether) Pratho...married Philip E. Davis, Jun 25, 1938
4836 Davis Lovella M. b. Jun 26 1932 d. Sep 29 1968 cem Rising Star Daughter of Eddie and Pearl (Bratcher) Winn...married Jefferson Davis...killed in an automobile accident
4837 Davis Lucian b. Nov 19 1902 d. Apr 5 1981 cem Rising Star  
4838 Davis M. E. Ola b. Jul 18 1908 d. Apr 11 2007 cem Rising Star Daughter of Henry and Ester (McGrew) Allen…married Lucian Davis in 1927
4839 Davis Mahaley b. unkn unkn d. Apr 15 1908 cem unknown Married Will Davis...murdered
4840 Davis Mary b. Feb 14 1865 d. Oct 22 1955 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Née Montgomery, married Weldon E. Davis
4841 Davis Mary E. b. Sep 24 1857 d. Apr 20 1895 cem Lakeside Married Theodore W. Davis
4842 Davis Mary Elizabeth b. Dec 1 1888 d. Mar 24 1957 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Tonnie Ogden
4843 Davis Mercedes b. Dec 9 1900 d. Sep 12 1982 cem Alleyton  
4844 Davis Mercedes b. May 16 1923 d. Jul 27 1996 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Henry and Pearl (White) Williams...married ? McMillan...married Elbert Davis, Jun 1948
4845 Davis Neslie b. unkn unkn d. Apr 8 1979 cem Paradise Gardens Daughter of Willie and Emily Mingo...married July Davis
4846 Davis Ola b. unkn unkn d. Sep 12 1974 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of William Dickey
4847 Davis Olva Ryan b. Jan 22 1888 d. Apr 19 1951 cem Lakeside Son of Theodore W. and Mary E. Davis
4848 Davis Olva Ryan Jr. b. Oct 15 1913 d. Jan 5 1937 cem Lakeside  
4849 Davis Ora E. b. Jan 14 1891 d. Feb 9 1984 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William A. and Texana (Sowell) Fletcher...married Claud V. Davis, Jul 4, 1909
4850 Davis Oscar b. circa 1887 d. Jun 30 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Thomas L. and A. C. Davis
4851 Davis Philip E. b. Jan 18 1919 d. Oct 9 2003 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Vernon and Maude (Hicks) Davis…veteran of World War II
4852 Davis Preston O. b. Dec 4 1931 d. Oct 21 2010 cem St. Anthony Son of Virgil T. and Gladys (Ellis) Davis
4853 Davis Raymond Benton b. Dec 2 1888 d. Aug 22 1948 cem Lakeside Son of C. C. Davis
4854 Davis Robert b. Sep 20 1875 d. Jul 21 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
4856 Davis Robert B. b. Dec 24 1885 d. Apr 18 1941 cem unknown Son of Frank Davis [buried at Eagle Lake according to death certificate]
4855 Davis Robert Jr. b. Jan 29 1904 d. Apr 4 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Robert and Elizabeth Eleanora (Nelson) Davis
4857 Davis Ronald Eugene b. Apr 28 1957 d. Apr 18 2005 cem unknown Son of Ruby L. Davis
4858 Davis Roy L. b. Jun 2 1906 d. Jul 22 1977 cem Alleyton  
4859 Davis Roy Lee b. Sep 19 1913 d. Apr 21 1971 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Claude Davis
4860 Davis Ruby Louise b. Jun 2 1928 d. Oct 16 1995 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Lucille Roy
4861 Davis Rufus A. b. Sep 27 1881 d. Jun 30 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Thomas L. and A. C. Davis
4862 Davis Shelly b. unkn unkn d. Jun 9 1919 cem unknown Shot to death
4863 Davis Shirley Jean b. Mar 5 1953 d. Jun 6 2009 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Mercedes Sims…married John Davis
4865 Davis Squire b. circa 1850 d. Sep 17 1912 cem Paradise Gardens  
4864 Davis Stella Pauline b. Jan 9 1869 d. Jul 18 1900 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James and Sarah M. (Deen) Ramsey...married John S. Davis
4866 Davis Tempy H. b. unkn 1880 d. unkn 1940 cem Pleasant Hill  
4867 Davis Theodore W. b. Nov 27 1843 d. Nov 7 1918 cem Lakeside Confederate veteran
4868 Davis Thomas L. b. unkn unkn d. Jan 3 1895 cem Weimar Masonic  
4869 Davis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1899 cem unknown Child of Sarney Davis
4870 Davis unknown b. unkn unkn d. Feb 1899 cem unknown Child of Sarney Davis
4871 Davis Wash b. Mar 7 1900 d. Aug 17 1969 cem Columbus City Son of Dink and Sophia (Watkins) Davis
4872 Davis Weldon E. b. Jan 8 1844 d. Feb 19 1923 cem Montgomery Thatcher  
4873 Davis William Herman. b. Oct 28 1918 d. Jul 2 2010 cem Paradise Gardens Son of John and Maggie (Parker) Davis
4874 Davis William Spann b. Jun 30 1935 d. Jan 30 1995 cem Willing Workers  
4875 Davis Willie C. b. Sep 26 1941 d. Jul 29 1989 cem Paradise Gardens  
4876 Davison Belle J. b. unkn unkn d. May 2 1877 cem unknown  
4877 Dawes Charles b. unkn unkn d. Apr 9 1895 cem unknown Killed by George Howard
4878 Dawit Franz L. b. Nov 27 1896 d. Aug 8 1898 cem St. Michael Son of Ludwig Dawit
4879 Dawson Dwight b. Feb 22 1989 d. May 12 2011 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Emerson and Sandra Dawson
4880 Dawson Edward b. circa 1896 d. Dec 28 1941 cem unknown  
4881 Dawson Edward Lee b. Jul 6 1927 d. Oct 26 1992 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Edward and Zearline (Winford) Dawson...calledSonny
25479 Dawson Emerson Charles b. Aug 8 1954 d. Dec 1 2012 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East Son of Edward and Ida (Matthews)  Dawson; married Sandra Morehead.
4882 Dawson Fannie Taylor b. Jun 30 1879 d. Feb 3 1968 cem Columbus City Daughter of Ruban and Ella (Burford) Dawson
4883 Dawson G. C. b. Jan 6 1819 d. Jun 1 1889 cem Alley Family  
4884 Dawson Georgie Mae b. Jan 15 1904 d. Apr 19 1984 cem Boykin Daughter of William and Chaney (Roy) Brown...called Kitty
4885 Dawson Ida Mae b. Aug 31 1933 d. Mar 14 1988 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery East  
4886 Dawson Illinois b. unkn 1889 d. Jan 31 1930 cem Columbus City  
4887 Dawson Joe J. b. Nov 6 1849 d. Sep 9 1934 cem unknown (buried in Eagle Lake) Son of Billie and Eliza (Woodfork) Dawson, married Harriett ? [info from death certificate]
4888 Dawson Jonnie b. Oct 29 1932 d. Oct 29 1932 cem Vox Populi Son of Jonnie and Ella (Williams) Dawson
4889 Dawson Lola Mae b. Sep 20 1949 d. May 29 1964 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Daughter of Joe Willie and Lucinda (Turner) Dawson
4890 Dawson Mary b. unkn unkn d. Dec 8 1904 cem Shaws Bend  
4891 Dawson Mary E. b. circa 1844 d. Sep 1903 cem Alley Family Daughter of Abram and Nancy (Millar) Alley…married Timothy C. Wright, Jun 4, 1863…married G. C. Dawson, Dec 7, 1883
4892 Dawson Olive Diane b. Oct 12 1946 d. Jun 30 1990 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North  
4893 Dawson Ulysses Simpson b. Apr 14 1886 d. Jan 24 1966 cem Columbus City Son of Sidney and Nannie (Harbert) Dawson
4894 Dawson Ulysses Simpson Jr. b. Jan 21 1915 d. Jun 21 1987 cem Willing Workers Son of Ulysses Simpson and Ella (Sanford) Dawson
4895 Day Burnetta M. b. Jun 8 1903 d. Jan 21 1994 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Henry and Sadie (Eichman) Wilkerson...married Donald Walter Day, Dec 6, 1927
4896 Day Conrad Dale b. Jun 5 1934 d. Dec 13 1995 cem St. Anthony Son of Donald W. and Burnette M. (Wilkerson) Day...Korean veteran
4897 Day Donald Walter b. Nov 5 1907 d. Mar 6 1968 cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
4898 Dayvault Mozelle b. Sep 18 1904 d. Sep 24 1988 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Josiah and Josie (Carter) Shaw
4900 De La Garza Felipa b. Dec 23 1901 d. Dec 21 1930 cem Lakeside  
4901 De La Garza Petra b. May 23 1901 d. Apr 21 1930 cem Lakeside  
4902 De La Gaza Daniel b. unkn unkn d. May 1 1977 cem Lakeside  
4903 De La O Carmen b. Dec 18 1922 d. Dec 25 1936 cem Lakeside  
4904 De La O Elida b. May 23 1942 d. Mar 10 1998 cem Lakeside  
4905 De La O Ester b. unkn 1929 d. unkn 1931 cem Lakeside  
4906 De La O Jose b. Sep 8 1930 d. Dec 12 1936 cem Lakeside  
4907 De La O Manuel b. Nov 14 1932 d. Aug 4 1981 cem Lakeside Killed in an automobile accident
4908 De La O Maria Angela Olbeda b. circa 1895 d. Aug 2 1937 cem Lakeside  
4909 De La O Zacharias b. Sep 6 1927 d. May 20 1975 cem Lakeside Son of Gregorio De La O and Maria De La Angeles Olveda
4910 De La Rosa Francisco b. Apr 26 1884 d. Feb 4 1974 cem Lakeside  
4911 De La Rosa Jose T. b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Lakeside  
4912 De La Rosa Josephine b. Dec 26 1907 d. Feb 19 2001 cem Lakeside  
4913 De La Rosa Norma Jean b. unkn 1972 d. unkn 1972 cem Lakeside  
4914 De La Rosa Stacy Lynn b. unkn unkn d. Jan 15 1985 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Daughter of Stephen de la Rosa
4915 De La Rosa Tony b. unkn 1981 d. unkn 1981 cem Lakeside  
4899 De la Cruz Imalda b. circa 1973 d. Aug 4 1992 cem unknown Killed in an automobile accident
4924 DeColliet Adolph b. unkn 1876 d. unkn 1916 cem Cheetham Killed by a bolt of lightning
4925 DeFoor Andrew J. b. Mar 7 1887 d. Jul 14 1947 cem Weimar Masonic Son of Samuel and Mattie K. DeFoor
4926 DeFoor Calista Estella b. Jul 25 1898 d. Dec 15 1933 cem Myrtle Née Humbird, married William Barker DeFoor
4927 DeFoor Douglas b. Feb 26 1922 d. May 16 1997 cem Myrtle Son of William Barker and Calista Estella (Humbird) Defoor
4928 DeFoor Josephine b. Aug 8 1854 d. Dec 16 1932 cem Myrtle Née Burts, married Thomas Walter DeFoor
4929 DeFoor Mary Rebecca b. Jan 1 1879 d. Mar 22 1949 cem Myrtle Daughter of Thomas Walter and Josephine (Burts) DeFoor...called Mollie
4930 DeFoor Samuel Young b. Apr 1885 d. Mar 3 1925 cem Myrtle Son of Thomas Walter and Josephine (Burts) DeFoor…veteran of World War I
4931 DeFoor Walton Barker b. Sep 29 1923 d. Jun 29 1937 cem Myrtle Son of William Barker and Calista Estella (Humbird) DeFoor...called Kid
4932 DeFoor William Barker b. Aug 12 1887 d. Jun 26 1956 cem Myrtle  
4933 DeForrest Robert H. b. Jul 12 1923 d. Jun 12 1980 cem Lakeside Son of Brant and Mabel DeForrest
4936 DeGraffenreid Catherine b. May 4 1829 d. Feb 24 1878 cem Weimar Odd Fellows Married Thomas E. DeGraffenreid
4937 DeGraffenreid Thomas E. b. Aug 9 1825 d. Jul 31 1867 cem Clear Creek  
4938 DeGraffenreid Thomas Tscharner b. May 6 1832 d. Aug 15 1875 cem Clear Creek Confederate veteran
4948 DeJardo Gertrude b. Jun 14 1913 d. Mar 9 2008 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Anderson Lloyd and Fannie (Novosad) Smithson…married John G. DeJardo, Aug 1932
4949 DeJardo John G. b. Jan 26 1908 d. Oct 15 1986 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Wesley and Maria (Marger) DeJardo...veteran of World War II
4966 DeLaughter Eve b. unkn unkn d. Sep 2 1979 cem Lakeside  
4967 DeLaughter Raymond b. Mar 18 1928 d. May 31 2005 cem Lakeside  
4968 DeLemos Charles b. unkn unkn d. Apr 21 1896 cem unknown  
4969 DeLeon Olga Irene b. Aug 17 1952 d. Sep 23 1991 cem St. Anthony Daughter of Peter and Eufemia (Perez) Garcia...married Wenceslao A. DeLeon
5051 DeSerin Leonie b. circa 1846 d. circa 1851 cem Borden Daughter of Leon and Zelie DeSerin...killed when kicked by a horse
5052 DeShazo Bettie b. Sep 17 1914 d. Dec 5 2005 cem St. Roch Daughter of John and Frances (Drymalla) Schmitt…married Hoy DeShazo, Sep 17, 1932
5053 DeShazo Hoy b. Nov 8 1911 d. Feb 28 1988 cem St. Roch Son of Edward and Nellie Paige DeShazo
5057 DeWaal Wee Winnie b. Nov 5 1897 d. May 8 1992 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Robert and Bettie Glass (Towell) Walker...married Stanley DeWaal, Oct 16, 1929
5064 DeWitt Francis A. b. May 31 1859 d. Apr 8 1926 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Daughter of William and Phoebe Griffin...married John Stanford...married William DeWitt
5065 DeWitt William b. Nov 30 1861 d. Dec 28 1927 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4916 Dean Bessie b. Sep 9 1901 d. Oct 7 1918 cem Alleyton Died of influenza
4917 Dean Dell b. May 1 1881 d. Dec 1956 cem Williams Paradise  
4918 Dean Peter b. circa 1966 d. Jan 11 1998 cem unknown Son of Ernest S. Dean Jr.
4919 Decherd Benetta b. Apr 20 1863 d. Mar 12 1887 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of R. P. and Kittie C. (Douglass) Decherd
4920 Decherd Hosmer b. circa 1868 d. Oct 13 1891 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of D. W. Carey...married Alfred D. Decherd
4921 Decherd Kittie C. b. unkn unkn d. Dec 22 1890 cem Weimar Masonic Née Douglass, married R. P. Decherd in 1851
4922 Decherd R. P. b. Mar 15 1825 d. Jun 12 1887 cem Weimar Masonic  
4923 Deckard Isaac b. May 1820 d. Jan 26 1901 cem unknown  
4934 Degraffenreed Deal b. May 30 1887 d. Jan 30 1931 cem Columbus City Son of Henry and Mary (Hargrove) Degraffenreed
4935 Degraffenreed Hattie V. b. Jun 14 1904 d. Aug 17 1988 cem Columbus City Daughter of Nat and Carrie Campbell
4939 Dehmer Frances Lillie b. Nov 3 1905 d. Mar 2 1989 cem St. Roch Daughter of Robert and Adell (Reiger) Kessler...married Louis Victor Dehmer, Nov 10, 1923
4940 Dehmer Louis Victor b. Jan 17 1898 d. Jul 17 1981 cem St. Roch Son of Peter and Mary (Koech) Dehmer
4941 Dehmer Magdalena b. Apr 18 1841 d. Jun 23 1918 cem St. Roch  
4942 Dehmer Mary b. Nov 11 1871 d. May 7 1958 cem St. Roch Daughter of Max and Rosina (Wink) Koech...married Peter Dehmer
4943 Dehmer Peter b. May 15 1868 d. Jan 5 1932 cem St. Roch Son of Magdalena Dehmer
25271 Dehmer Philip V. b. Apr 1 1930 d. Apr 25 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Louis V. and Frances (Kessler) Dehmer…married Joyce Lilie Aug 28, 1954 (CCC5.2.2012)
4944 Dehnisch Edmund b. Jan 23 1884 d. Jun 12 1941 cem Lakeside Son of Robert and Marguerite Dehnisch
4945 Dehnisch Margaretha b. Apr 18 1844 d. Apr 9 1889 cem St. Roch Daughter of Andreas and Catherine (Schmitt) Braden...married Robert Carl Dehnisch in 1864
4946 Dehnisch Maria C. b. Jan 4 1874 d. Jul 9 1895 cem St. Roch  
4947 Dehnisch Robert Carl b. Mar 31 1819 d. Jan 2 1892 cem St. Roch  
4950 Del Toro Ramona b. Sep 16 1884 d. Feb 2 1924 cem Lakeside Daughter of Fransco and Comanpcion (Jiminez) Daleto
4951 Del Toro Yuasio b. Feb 1 1924 d. Jul 4 1924 cem Lakeside Son of Roman and Lorenza (Dabla) Del Toro
4952 Delaney Celia b. unkn unkn d. Jul 14 1878 cem unknown Shot to death by William Thomas
4953 Delaney Peter G. b. circa 1847 d. Feb 10 1910 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4954 Delaney unknown b. unkn unkn d. May 1890 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Child of Peter G. Delaney
4964 Delaney unknown b. unkn unkn d. Sep 1918 cem Eagle Lake Masonic Married Peter G. Delaney
4955 Delano Leon b. Mar 2 1900 d. Sep 16 1904 cem Kelch  
4956 Delano Mary Helen b. unkn 1852 d. unkn 1942 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4957 Delano Oliver C. b. Aug 6 1878 d. Sep 12 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4958 Delano Oliver H. b. Feb 24 1847 d. Dec 14 1891 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4959 Delany Blanche b. Jan 3 1856 d. Oct 4 1923 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Shelby and Gabriella Rebecca (Shropshire) Delany
4960 Delany Caroline b. Oct 1835 d. Nov 25 1917 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of James Asbury and Caroline Elizabeth (Goode) Tait...married John Samuel Shropshire, Jul 21, 1859...married William Shelby Delany, Jul 22, 1863
4961 Delany Gabriella Rebecca b. Mar 18 1831 d. Sep 1 1861 cem unknown Daughter of John Elliott and Rebecca (Hutchinson) Shropshire...married William Shelby Delany, Jul 14, 1850
4962 Delany Sallie Valentine b. unkn 1817 d. Mar 14 1884 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Née McCutcheon, married Samuel Daviess Delany
4963 Delany Samuel Daviess b. unkn 1816 d. May 14 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Henry Field and Rhoda M. (Prince) Delany
4965 Delarosa Inez b. Jan 21 1947 d. Jan 5 2001 cem Lakeside  
4970 Delgado Daniel b. unkn 1872 d. unkn 1957 cem Lakeside  
4971 Delgado Jesus b. unkn 1909 d. unkn 1992 cem Lakeside  
4973 Delgado Maria Jesusita b. unkn unkn d. unkn 1954 cem Lakeside Née Contreras, married Daniel Delgado
4974 Delgado Maria Trinidad b. Nov 16 1904 d. May 24 1994 cem Lakeside Daughter of Daniel and Maria Jesusita (Contreras) Delgado
4972 Delgado Marie Abigal b. Jul 2 1932 d. Jul 6 1971 cem Lakeside Daughter of Strilo and Piedad Delgado
4975 Delgado Piedad b. Mar 3 1897 d. Jan 15 1973 cem Lakeside  
4976 Delgado Rosendo b. Mar 1 1907 d. Apr 27 1956 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel and Maria Jesusita (Contreras) Delgado
4977 Delgado San Juanita b. May 21 1899 d. Jul 1 196_ cem Lakeside  
4978 Delgado Seferina b. Apr 21 1924 d. Aug 2 2006 cem Lakeside Daughter of Abelardo and Benigna (Molina) Silva…married Jesus Delgado, Oct 9, 1940
4979 Delgado Simon b. circa 1918 d. Jul 28 1930 cem Lakeside Son of Jose and Phillipi (Suagado) Delgado
4980 Delgado Sirilo C. b. Apr 15 1897 d. Feb 25 1994 cem Lakeside Son of Daniel and Maria Jesusita (Contreras) Delgado
4981 Delno Al Jr. b. unkn unkn d. Sep 10 1893 cem Eagle Lake Masonic  
4982 Dement Henry Robert b. circa 1875 d. Sep 2 1878 cem Columbus City  
4983 Dement unknown b. circa 1880 d. Aug 21 1880 cem unknown  
4984 Dement William John b. unkn unkn d. Oct 2 1877 cem unknown Son of Ira Bradford and Sarah (Shores) Dement...buried and suffocated while repairing a well
4985 Dement Willie b. circa 1871 d. Dec 19 1885 cem Columbus City Son of William John and J. G. Dement
4986 Denham Emil b. May 5 1928 d. Dec 5 1992 cem Weimar Masonic  
4987 Denisch Mary b. circa 1873 d. Jul 9 1895 cem unknown  
4988 Denk Dora b. Oct 28 1898 d. Mar 11 1950 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Edward and Sophie (Loeve) Denk
4989 Denk Edward b. Sep 29 1875 d. Feb 16 1951 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Katherine (Zaskoda) Denk
4990 Denk Elizabeth b. Aug 13 1870 d. Aug 17 1937 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Herman and Elizabeth Hildebrand...married Leo Denk in 1909
4991 Denk Francisca b. Sep 9 1870 d. Mar 20 1910 cem St. Mary  
4992 Denk Frank b. unkn 1871 d. Jan 8 1960 cem St. Mary Son of John and Katherine (Zaskoda) Denk
4993 Denk Leo b. Oct 15 1885 d. Dec 11 1962 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of John and Katherine (Zaskoda) Denk
4994 Denk Sophie b. Dec 27 1877 d. Mar 30 1943 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Jacob and Clestere Loeve...married Edward Denk
4995 Denley Annette b. Mar 6 1958 d. Sep 29 1968 cem Rising Star Daughter of Virgil and Risue Kee (Davis) Denley...killed in an automobile accident
4996 Denley Ben Earnest b. Dec 13 1934 d. Dec 20 1964 cem Willing Workers Son of Clay and Virgie (Campbell) Denley
4997 Denley Chester F. b. Nov 4 1930 d. Nov 4 2007 cem Willing Workers  
4998 Denley Clay b. Jun 15 1897 d. Dec 5 1979 cem unknown Son of John and Mary (Johnson) Denley
4999 Denley Clay b. Feb 13 1924 d. Feb 17 1998 cem Columbus City  
5000 Denley Clifton b. May 30 1929 d. Sep 4 1946 cem Columbus City Son of Clay and Virgie (Campbell) Denley
5001 Denley Gladys b. Mar 4 1920 d. Nov 15 1985 cem Alleyton Daughter of Marshall and Virgia Hall...married John Henry Denley, Dec 15, 1938
5002 Denley Grace Erie b. May 5 1919 d. Aug 27 1980 cem Willing Workers  
5003 Denley Joe b. Mar 6 1926 d. Oct 28 2010 cem Willing Workers Son of Roosevelt and Mercy Clayton Denley
5004 Denley John Henry b. Feb 2 1913 d. Apr 5 1984 cem Alleyton  
5005 Denley John Henry Jr. b. Aug 11 1941 d. Dec 11 2003 cem Alleyton Son of John Henry and Gladys (Hall) Denley
5006 Denley Judy Rainbolt b. May 6 1935 d. Jul 19 2003 cem Willing Workers Daughter of Tom and Willie B. (Windle) Wilson…married Virgil Denley, Aug 12, 1977
5014 Denley Leona Marie b. unkn 1924 d. unkn 2009 cem Columbus City  
5007 Denley Patsy J. b. Oct 14 1938 d. Mar 23 1992 cem Columbus City  
5008 Denley Roland R. b. May 25 1934 d. May 16 1996 cem Eagle Lake Cemetery North Son of Roosevelt and Mary M. (Johnson) Denley...called Sammy
5009 Denley Virgie M. b. Jul 17 1901 d. Feb 25 1976 cem Columbus City Daughter of Virge and Patsy (Winn) Campbell...married Clay Denley, Sep 26, 1922
5010 Denley Virgil b. Feb 2 1931 d. Jul 1996 cem Willing Workers  
5011 Denley Will b. Jul 1892 d. Sep 1956 cem Columbus City Son of John and Mary (Johnson) Denley
5012 Denley Will Alfred b. Nov 11 1922 d. Mar 14 1987 cem Willing Workers Veteran of World War II
5013 Denley William Lavoe b. Jul 2 1942 d. Jun 5 2003 cem Columbus City Son of Clay and Virgie (Campbell) Denley…called Bo
5015 Denning Charles LaFayette b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
5016 Denning Minnie Bates b. unkn 1868 d. unkn 1888 cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
5017 Dennis Abe b. circa 1903 d. Dec 26 1917 cem unknown Killed in a hunting accident
5018 Dennis Alron Mayor b. Oct 23 1912 d. Jan 9 1985 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Issac and Hassie (Varner) Dennis
5019 Dennis Chester Lee b. Jan 29 1900 d. Jul 17 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Wilburn and Marie Hassie (Varner) Dennis
5020 Dennis Donald D. b. Sep 14 1924 d. Jun 11 1991 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Lester Dee and Rosa Pearl (Waldrip) Dennis...veteran of World War II
5021 Dennis Earlena b. Jul 28 1882 d. Sep 5 1946 cem Good Hope  
5022 Dennis Eunice b. Jul 7 1907 d. Jun 9 1974 cem Shepard Daughter of Louis and Bettie (Wright) Courtney
25179 Dennis Helen Varley b. Jun 21 1925 d. Jan 2 2012 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Eli and Alta (Briscoe) Varley…married Donald Dennis, Dec 24, 1946
5023 Dennis James Tracey b. Sep 8 1914 d. Nov 12 1968 cem Weimar Masonic Son of James Davis and Dolly (Gorham) Dennis...veteran of World War II and Korea
5024 Dennis Johnie b. May 9 1907 d. May 7 1983 cem Shepard  
5025 Dennis Lester Dee b. Jan 29 1900 d. May 8 1981 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Wilburn and Marie Hassie (Varner) Dennis
5026 Dennis Mahala b. Oct 3 1880 d. Dec 15 1962 cem Columbus City Daughter of Jasper Lawson...married John Dennis
5027 Dennis Marie b. Aug 11 1906 d. Aug 25 2003 cem Weimar Masonic Daughter of William and Mary (Schumann) Baumgarten…married Albert O. Potthast…married James T. Dennis
5028 Dennis Paul b. unkn unkn d. Jun 12 1897 cem unknown Son of R. W. Dennis
5029 Dennis Rosa Pearl b. Jan 15 1905 d. Jul 15 1975 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of Daniel Boone and Emma Jane (Bailey) Waldrep...married Lester Dee Dennis
5030 Dennis Weldon Lee b. Sep 27 1925 d. Apr 21 1926 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Chester and Nettie (Smith) Dennis
5031 Dennis Woodrow B. b. Dec 21 1906 d. Aug 20 1980 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of Isaac Wilburn and Mary Hasse (Varner) Dennis...veteran of World War II
5032 Denson Dora Elizabeth b. May 24 1905 d. Apr 8 1996 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of J. H. and Kizer (McCane) Goeppinger...married William Charles Denson
5033 Denson Elizabeth Ann b. Sep 9 1932 d. Sep 11 1932 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Charles and Dora Elizabeth (Goeppinger) Denson
5034 Denson Kizer Jane b. Mar 10 1935 d. May 31 1948 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Daughter of William Charles and Dora Elizabeth (Goeppinger) Denson
5035 Denson William Charles b. Mar 10 1898 d. Dec 31 1983 cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
5036 Dent unknown b. Dec 7 1894 d. Dec 7 1894 cem Osage Daughter of Tom Dent
5037 Denton Amanda b. Nov 19 1836 d. Jan 20 1913 cem Osage  
5038 Denton Aubrey b. Apr 25 1927 d. Jul 5 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph R. and Mary Pearl (Horn) Denton...veteran of World War II
5039 Denton Herman b. Jul 1871 d. Apr unkn cem Lakeside  
5040 Denton Joseph R. b. Nov 21 1884 d. Oct 11 1970 cem Lakeside  
5041 Denton Mary Pearl b. Mar 28 1889 d. Jul 5 1972 cem Lakeside Daughter of Mack and Elizabeth Horn...married Joseph R. Denton, Sep 3, 1984
5042 Denton Millard Ray b. Aug 10 1918 d. Feb 19 1952 cem Lakeside Son of Joseph R. and Mary Pearl (Horn) Denton...veteran of World War II
5043 Depmore Virginia b. Dec 11 1862 d. Jul 11 1883 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married Gus Depmore
5044 Derrick William Hunt b. May 22 1929 d. Mar 18 1986 cem Lakeside Son of Julius Elliot and Martha (Smith) Derrick
5045 Dervin Betty b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander Daughter of Richard Dervin
5046 Dervin Christenner b. Jun 23 1882 d. Jan 1 1982 cem Williams Paradise Daughter of Eddie and India (Dancy) Champ...married Thomas F. Dervin, Jan 6, 1914
5047 Dervin Dora A. b. unkn unkn d. Nov 5 1995 cem Williams Paradise  
5048 Dervin Richard b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander  
5049 Dervin Thomas F. b. Oct 20 1899 d. Oct 18 1964 cem Williams Paradise Son of Richard and Laura (Williams) Dervin
5050 Dervine unknown b. unkn unkn d. unkn unkn cem Alexander  
5054 Deuel Robert S. b. unkn 1917 d. unkn 1978 cem Columbus Odd Fellows  
5055 Deveny infant boy b. Mar 1946 d. Mar 1946 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James A. Deveny
5056 Deveny James David b. Mar 7 1941 d. Mar 7 1941 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Son of James A. and Helen Louise (Curry) Deveny
5058 Dewees Angelica b. circa 1821 d. Jun 11 1899 cem Columbus City Married William Bluford Dewees
5059 Dewees Bluford b. unkn unkn d. Sep 2 1882 cem unknown Son of William Bluford Dewees
5060 Dewees Elizabeth b. unkn 1844 d. Jul 20 1927 cem Columbus Odd Fellows Married ? Burke...married Bluford Dewees, Dec 22, 1870
5061 Dewees Lydia G. b. unkn unkn d. Mar 1847 cem unknown Married William Bluford Dewees
5062 Dewees William Bluford b. Sep 8 1799 d. Apr 14 1878 cem Columbus City  
5063 Dewey unnamed boy b. Dec 14 1903 d. Dec 14 1903 cem Myrtle Son of W. M. and I. F. Dewey
5066 Dial Martin b. circa 1814 d. Feb 1870 cem unknown  
5067 Dias Felicita b. unkn unkn d. May 1931 cem Lakeside  
5068 Diaz Elizabeth b. Jul 8 1900 d. Nov 27 1980 cem Lakeside Daughter of Margarito and Maria (Olvera) Gallegos...married Hilario Solis Diaz in 1918
5069 Diaz Hilario Solis b. Jun 26 1895 d. Sep 1 1987 cem Lakeside Son of Hilario and Martina (Solis) Diaz
5070 Diaz Jose b. May 17 1916 d. Jun 5 1992